Melbourne Summer 2019


Date
Jan 26 - 28, 2019
City
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Venue

Community Bank Stadium

Address
129-163 Main Hurstbridge Rd, Diamond Creek VIC 3089, Australia
Details

Saturday is on Court 3. Sunday and Monday are on Courts 1-2

Organizers
Ethan Pride and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegates
Edward Hollingdale, Ethan Pride, Sebastian Robbins, and Tim McMahon
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please note non-popular events are held on the Saturday. Please check to see if you will actually be required at the venue. You do not need to attend if you are not competing on a particular day however your help judging would be appriciated.

Monday is Australia Day public holiday!

Contact us
We are on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram!

Website

Events
Competitors
125
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 180 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $40 (Australian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Upon registering you will receive an email stating “Your registration for Melbourne Summer 2019 is submitted and pending approval” Please ensure you have paid the registration fees via stripe on the register page.

Once the competitor limit has filled new registrations will be added to a waitlist to be sorted in the order of payment. Waitlisted competitors will only be accepted provided one of the accepted competitors withdraws from the competition by emailing the organisation team support@speedcubing.org.au. All competitors still on the waiting list after 18/01/2019 will be removed

To receive a refund you must email the organisational team support@speedcubing.org.au before 18/01/2019. Both accepted competitors and waitlisted competitors can request a refund at any point before this date. Refunds will not be issued after this date for any reason.

Aady Jain - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 84 21.82 26.51 Australia 23.8729.3321.8230.8526.33
2x2x2 Cube First 105 9.71 15.42 Australia 9.7114.9813.5717.72DNF
Pyraminx First 77 13.78 24.17 Australia 38.1022.8625.6324.0313.78
Skewb First 70 13.29 25.19 Australia 28.8513.2927.0321.8326.72

Aaron Mills - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 19.99 24.00 Australia 26.3123.2422.5619.9926.19
2x2x2 Cube Second 27 4.90 4.97 Australia 6.254.964.904.965.00
First 45 4.60 5.74 Australia 6.255.988.564.984.60
Pyraminx First 58 10.75 14.33 Australia 12.8518.0110.7516.3013.84
Skewb First 58 14.63 17.54 Australia 20.3115.8225.0914.6316.49

Alan Ma - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 13.54 15.77 Australia 17.3417.4213.5415.4914.49
First 39 15.39 17.01 Australia 17.9515.3916.9616.8017.27
4x4x4 Cube Second 21 42.95 47.46 Australia 46.7245.8542.951:03.7249.81
Combined First 27 42.42 54.08 Australia 58.8458.7444.6542.42DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 24 3:29.29 DNF Australia 3:29.29DNF3:52.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 23 DNF Australia DNF
Megaminx Final 2 52.96 57.92 Australia 1:09.1159.8852.9653.321:00.55
Combined First 3 55.33 1:01.13 Australia 59.9755.331:08.041:04.1659.25

Alex Bird - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 18.51 21.48 Australia 20.2021.3823.3422.8718.51
2x2x2 Cube First 87 5.13 10.38 Australia 12.098.1616.335.1310.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 53 56.57 Australia 56.571:12.22
Skewb Second 45 12.42 14.90 Australia 13.2714.6312.4216.7937.31
First 45 9.13 13.27 Australia 16.429.1315.3014.619.90

Alex Park - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 90 18.24 27.68 Australia 18.2427.5029.6629.6825.87
2x2x2 Cube First 76 8.04 8.63 Australia 11.008.298.049.118.48
Pyraminx First 66 13.35 16.73 Australia 20.2219.5414.9913.3515.65
Skewb First 48 11.32 14.07 Australia 14.4812.0115.7311.3218.29

Andrew Davidge - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 99 28.76 32.53 Australia 29.7041.8730.8937.0128.76
2x2x2 Cube First 57 6.43 6.81 Australia 12.076.677.326.436.43

Andrew Vimba - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 100 10.56 13.88 Australia 29.2111.2111.7010.5618.74

Andy Gong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 7.72 9.48 Australia 11.888.587.729.6110.25
Semi Final 10 8.89 10.38 Australia 11.9110.4111.798.898.95
Second 3 8.44 9.25 Australia 8.4413.429.049.808.91
First 6 7.85 9.05 Australia 7.859.7810.528.249.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.69 2.03 Australia 2.091.692.022.691.99
Second 1 2.07 2.23 Australia 3.372.212.122.372.07
First 5 2.16 2.83 Australia 3.812.202.474.812.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.57 36.02 Australia 42.2433.5736.8534.7136.49
Second 4 34.78 37.84 Australia 40.8740.3936.9434.7836.18
Combined First 5 36.34 38.69 Australia 36.3439.7237.0939.2645.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:06.54 1:21.76 Australia 1:06.541:25.581:24.521:26.811:15.17
Combined First 8 1:15.79 1:25.50 Australia 1:27.031:27.161:22.411:27.051:15.79
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:15.68 2:20.47 Australia 2:23.042:22.682:15.68
Combined First 4 2:29.88 2:32.96 Australia 2:29.882:32.692:36.31
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:35.60 3:39.59 Australia 3:39.213:43.963:35.60
Combined First 3 3:44.75 3:48.76 Australia 3:50.743:50.783:44.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 37 DNF Australia DNF37DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 12.72 17.04 Australia 15.8112.7215.0426.8220.27
Second 6 15.88 17.04 Australia 17.2915.8817.5716.2624.66
Combined First 11 18.90 20.49 Australia 20.9620.3820.1321.1418.90
Megaminx Final 4 59.95 1:07.89 Australia 1:06.381:07.881:09.7359.951:09.40
Combined First 4 58.77 1:06.80 Australia 58.771:09.881:10.6759.841:18.75
Pyraminx Final 8 4.70 5.55 Australia 4.705.965.20DNF5.50
Second 9 2.55 4.64 Australia 2.555.823.634.466.56
First 3 2.60 3.83 Australia 4.407.193.242.603.86
Skewb Final 10 3.28 6.02 Australia 5.679.236.853.285.55
Second 11 4.30 5.94 Australia 4.305.196.086.55DNF
First 7 4.90 5.98 Australia 6.985.484.905.477.94
Square-1 Final 5 9.38 13.31 Australia 9.389.5913.0917.9617.25
Combined First 2 9.02 10.77 Australia 10.4316.849.0212.279.62

Andy Ma - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 11.86 14.16 China 14.3511.8614.5013.6315.47
First 26 12.35 12.98 China 13.2712.3514.9912.9012.77
2x2x2 Cube Second 41 3.70 5.96 China 4.079.173.7011.314.65
First 44 3.91 5.73 China 5.567.038.304.603.91
4x4x4 Cube Second 19 44.62 47.15 China 45.5044.6251.4050.2445.72
Combined First 23 44.75 47.91 China 44.7549.2246.4648.0449.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
Second 6 3:28.05 DNF China DNF3:28.05DNF
First 13 5:02.89 DNF China DNFDNF5:02.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 24 22.46 24.79 China 24.3427.3125.0822.4624.95
Combined First 27 24.47 26.99 China 24.4735.1425.5826.0229.38
Megaminx Combined First 20 1:34.95 1:52.06 China 1:46.851:34.952:01.281:55.401:53.92
Skewb Second 19 5.77 7.14 China 5.776.709.147.657.07
First 16 4.27 7.27 China 8.147.107.077.634.27
Square-1 Combined First 12 18.99 21.77 China 25.0023.8021.2220.3018.99

Anirvin Iyengar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 20.42 21.97 Australia 21.2127.9121.8122.8920.42
2x2x2 Cube First 73 5.35 8.38 Australia 9.135.359.046.96DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 56 1:50.03 Australia 1:50.031:59.34
Megaminx Combined First 34 2:56.50 Australia 3:34.882:56.50

Anthony Qi - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 19.21 21.25 Australia 21.2926.6220.1619.2122.31
2x2x2 Cube First 66 5.64 7.57 Australia 8.259.825.648.535.92
4x4x4 Cube Second 41 1:30.98 1:48.37 Australia 2:22.231:59.881:32.641:52.581:30.98
Combined First 46 1:26.72 Australia 1:33.751:26.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 35 34.01 35.25 Australia 34.3134.7042.8834.0136.74
Combined First 35 26.59 34.65 Australia 32.1226.5934.8436.9940.09
Megaminx Combined First 26 2:03.34 Australia 2:38.102:03.34
Pyraminx Second 45 5.60 11.40 Australia 5.606.6612.9217.5114.62
First 43 8.49 11.14 Australia 9.3413.0716.1111.008.49
Skewb Second 36 6.34 11.59 Australia 13.226.3410.2612.5112.01
First 49 5.20 14.17 Australia 14.145.2015.3113.07DNF

Anton Kraev - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 44 16.28 17.68 Australia 17.9418.5216.2817.3617.74
First 48 16.02 18.62 Australia 19.7719.3316.7519.9916.02
2x2x2 Cube Second 47 5.97 7.71 Australia 6.629.899.605.976.91
First 48 3.92 6.03 Australia 7.009.385.125.983.92
4x4x4 Cube Second 38 59.32 1:13.04 Australia 59.321:04.181:15.701:19.461:19.25
Combined First 40 1:05.41 1:13.83 Australia 1:07.281:32.051:05.411:19.171:15.05
Pyraminx Second 13 3.37 6.48 Australia 5.456.283.377.729.59
First 13 4.84 6.46 Australia 6.2510.007.184.845.96
Skewb Second 39 7.54 12.80 Australia 12.149.647.5422.4016.63
First 38 6.15 11.35 Australia 11.606.1511.8112.3110.65
Square-1 Combined First 31 47.74 Australia DNF47.74

Antonio Fernandes Carvalho Vecoso - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 96 24.77 31.61 Brazil 27.84DNF28.3538.6424.77
2x2x2 Cube First 112 7.25 18.55 Brazil 22.1619.437.2520.5015.72
Pyraminx First 68 14.59 18.00 Brazil 21.3624.5016.5816.0714.59

Austin Rhodes - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 121 49.23 1:01.24 Australia 1:03.281:09.131:29.8151.3149.23
2x2x2 Cube First 114 14.79 18.62 Australia 17.9020.1818.8914.7919.06

Ben Wakelin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 13.65 15.69 Australia 13.6514.5814.3218.1719.19
First 34 14.53 15.96 Australia 19.0314.8414.5317.5315.50
2x2x2 Cube Second 30 3.25 5.15 Australia 4.763.254.686.056.00
First 34 3.46 5.26 Australia 6.323.464.806.484.67
4x4x4 Cube Second 39 1:05.70 1:14.01 Australia 1:13.881:18.271:37.961:05.701:09.88
Combined First 43 1:13.96 Australia 1:36.821:13.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 37 2:48.75 Australia 2:48.753:04.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 31 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 37 32.60 36.20 Australia 32.6041.4034.3933.5240.69
Combined First 39 34.84 41.35 Australia 51.6736.2234.8439.5848.25
Clock Combined Final 10 19.12 Australia 27.6719.12
Megaminx Combined First 23 1:59.72 2:04.40 Australia 2:02.841:59.722:05.562:15.232:04.79
Pyraminx Second 36 6.19 9.16 Australia 11.786.197.7611.937.93
First 28 5.10 9.05 Australia 8.4010.718.685.1010.07
Skewb Final 2 3.47 4.41 Australia 4.524.384.333.476.11
Second 3 2.80 4.49 Australia 5.113.764.615.392.80
First 6 5.37 5.79 Australia 5.675.378.315.875.84
Square-1 Combined First 33 53.41 Australia DNF53.41

Billy O'Loan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 116 44.28 54.41 Australia 1:00.8144.281:03.2646.7455.67
2x2x2 Cube First 92 10.31 12.08 Australia 12.2413.4110.3110.5817.78
Pyraminx Second 46 6.48 11.75 Australia 6.4810.9810.7113.5514.81
First 46 11.26 12.05 Australia 13.2712.0312.3811.2611.73

Blaise Jackson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 21.63 23.67 Australia 21.6321.9223.9427.9025.14
2x2x2 Cube First 60 6.19 7.04 Australia 6.7610.026.196.827.53
Megaminx Combined First 33 2:51.95 Australia 2:53.972:51.95
Pyraminx Second 44 7.52 11.12 Australia 8.687.52DNF13.7810.90
First 47 11.51 12.20 Australia 11.8312.5415.3112.2211.51

Boris Stanish - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 82 23.01 25.86 Australia 25.5327.5324.5238.1923.01
2x2x2 Cube First 88 5.68 10.70 Australia 13.6013.778.575.689.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 53 1:42.38 Australia 1:53.001:42.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 40 3:10.43 Australia 3:20.323:10.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 31 DNF Australia DNF
Pyraminx First 65 8.82 15.87 Australia 15.3212.4219.878.82DNF
Skewb First 80 24.02 44.87 Australia 24.0255.1151.2728.22DNF

Calven Lipec - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 22 10.13 11.96 Australia 13.2711.7112.5111.6710.13
Second 20 10.03 11.78 Australia 12.3710.0311.8313.0511.15
First 29 8.70 13.71 Australia 8.7013.9915.3614.9212.21
2x2x2 Cube Second 13 2.67 3.58 Australia 3.813.582.674.643.34
First 36 3.13 5.35 Australia 3.133.797.827.344.92
4x4x4 Cube Second 18 45.70 46.92 Australia 48.9745.7059.6145.9945.80
Combined First 12 35.86 43.87 Australia 47.8045.2749.4135.8638.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 1:31.80 1:41.57 Australia 1:50.661:31.801:36.121:52.721:37.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 15 3:07.24 3:20.44 Australia 3:45.503:07.243:08.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 11 5:04.52 5:19.55 Australia 5:44.185:09.965:04.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 53 DNF Australia DNF53DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 26 20.67 26.36 Australia 28.1337.1224.5120.6726.44
Combined First 24 23.96 25.73 Australia 25.2023.9640.1026.4425.55
Clock Combined Final 16 25.64 Australia 33.0525.64
Megaminx Combined First 21 1:50.75 1:55.45 Australia 1:51.881:50.751:55.081:59.382:10.65
Pyraminx Second 20 3.50 7.36 Australia 5.203.506.5011.4110.37
First 22 5.35 8.54 Australia 8.6218.195.8511.145.35
Skewb Second 18 4.81 7.11 Australia 7.157.934.817.966.25
First 12 3.98 6.98 Australia 10.753.986.497.247.20
Square-1 Combined First 13 18.96 22.00 Australia 28.7518.9624.7621.5219.73
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Australia DNF

Cameron Stollery - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.08 8.92 Australia 8.088.888.289.5910.46
Semi Final 6 8.15 9.15 Australia 9.488.158.449.5311.24
Second 7 8.92 9.86 Australia 11.089.808.9210.838.95
First 18 9.72 11.73 Australia 10.949.7213.4011.6812.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.37 2.02 Australia 1.372.222.281.572.31
Second 2 1.43 2.63 Australia 2.071.433.464.862.35
First 2 2.04 2.52 Australia 2.104.113.232.232.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 16 3:29.73 3:30.11 Australia 3:30.833:29.733:29.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 14 5:55.09 6:13.03 Australia 5:55.096:28.756:15.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 26 DNF Australia 3426DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 15 15.52 20.21 Australia 20.9023.0215.5218.6821.04
Combined First 21 17.61 24.08 Australia 25.9623.1617.6123.9925.09
Clock Combined Final 14 22.19 Australia 22.19DNS
Megaminx Combined First 18 1:24.13 1:48.22 Australia 2:06.571:37.251:24.131:40.842:15.23

Casey Mathieson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 109 34.02 40.27 Australia 42.6143.1235.0934.021:18.43

Casper Appelberg - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 10.73 15.50 Australia 15.5416.9914.4416.5210.73
First 27 12.11 13.16 Australia 13.6616.6513.4212.4012.11
2x2x2 Cube Second 24 3.59 4.70 Australia 3.594.324.636.955.15
First 47 5.02 5.81 Australia 5.786.158.525.515.02
4x4x4 Cube Second 24 47.42 50.36 Australia 53.5947.4250.4652.0448.57
Combined First 29 51.05 56.17 Australia 53.2856.9251.0558.3059.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 27 1:53.09 1:59.61 Australia 2:12.971:53.092:01.671:58.501:58.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 36 24.80 35.47 Australia 35.6424.8042.1731.6339.15
Combined First 38 32.60 38.78 Australia 35.5432.6053.2736.4844.32
Pyraminx Second 26 4.88 8.06 Australia 4.887.068.868.2612.86
First 29 6.43 9.47 Australia 16.0111.758.326.438.34
Square-1 Combined First 25 39.55 Australia DNF39.55

Christian Foyle - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 14 10.48 10.75 Australia 10.8910.4810.5210.8411.85
Second 13 9.75 10.47 Australia 13.0810.079.939.7511.41
First 21 9.41 12.02 Australia 9.4113.8212.0410.4113.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.59 5.05 Australia 5.814.342.598.174.99
Second 12 2.93 3.57 Australia 2.934.963.643.463.60
First 9 2.94 3.55 Australia 2.943.636.363.253.78
4x4x4 Cube Second 14 37.59 43.86 Australia 46.2337.5944.1748.4841.18
Combined First 7 37.73 39.88 Australia 45.3939.1438.3442.1637.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:13.96 1:24.31 Australia 1:13.961:23.191:27.341:26.441:23.31
Combined First 7 1:12.68 1:25.49 Australia 1:27.351:37.961:19.881:12.681:29.23
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:40.72 3:03.54 Australia 2:40.723:12.553:17.35
Combined First 8 2:49.86 3:02.60 Australia 3:19.622:58.332:49.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 9 4:43.96 4:48.95 Australia 4:55.314:47.584:43.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second 9 7:31.07 DNF Australia 7:31.07DNFDNS
First 12 4:44.55 DNF Australia DNF4:44.55DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.73 21.05 Australia 24.8620.4824.6916.7317.99
Second 7 15.39 18.08 Australia 17.0918.2915.3919.2418.86
Combined First 16 20.02 21.61 Australia 20.0221.3720.0323.4325.76
Megaminx Combined First 9 1:17.74 1:32.50 Australia 1:17.741:36.391:47.631:26.601:34.50
Square-1 Combined First 19 28.16 36.62 Australia 40.4628.1633.8238.1337.90

Christopher Beckman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 122 52.73 1:09.18 Australia 52.731:03.391:04.13DNF1:20.03

Cisco Morales - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 43 15.23 17.29 Australia 18.0116.2017.6618.4815.23
First 46 15.69 18.43 Australia 16.1619.8920.6419.2315.69
2x2x2 Cube Second 28 3.84 4.99 Australia 5.725.053.846.414.20
First 39 3.78 5.48 Australia 6.035.085.337.223.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 48 1:27.99 Australia 1:27.991:40.24

Conor Sullivan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 19.66 22.68 Australia 22.1823.5722.2819.66DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second 42 3.81 6.03 Australia 5.936.475.707.293.81
First 41 4.50 5.51 Australia 5.205.464.508.135.87
4x4x4 Cube Second 34 1:03.14 1:05.02 Australia 1:06.391:03.551:05.121:06.691:03.14
Combined First 36 57.27 1:02.66 Australia 57.271:06.631:00.501:08.081:00.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 40 38.41 39.68 Australia DNF39.5040.1238.4139.43
Combined First 42 33.41 44.85 Australia 33.4143.8554.7535.94DNF
Pyraminx Second 14 5.32 6.50 Australia 5.326.158.226.247.10
First 14 4.81 6.62 Australia 8.159.154.816.215.49
Skewb Final 7 5.11 5.58 Australia 5.477.876.125.115.16
Second 9 3.94 5.56 Australia 6.933.944.005.769.06
First 13 3.09 7.05 Australia 8.683.097.086.337.73
Square-1 Combined First 24 33.40 Australia 37.9533.40

Cooper Beckman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 115 45.20 52.94 Australia 46.541:00.041:01.1445.2052.24
2x2x2 Cube First 116 10.42 DNF Australia 10.42DNFDNF16.5116.70
Pyraminx First 53 11.28 13.14 Australia 11.2815.2716.0212.2811.86

Dali Shaw - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 80 20.36 25.35 Australia 25.7220.3623.1828.1127.15
2x2x2 Cube First 83 7.23 9.38 Australia 7.2311.8410.608.788.76
Pyraminx First 62 12.58 14.83 Australia 14.7414.9114.8520.3812.58
Skewb Second 26 7.50 9.55 Australia 7.508.2510.6312.969.78
First 36 9.54 10.71 Australia 9.5410.8810.0511.8611.20

Daniel Nyborg - Portugal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 92 23.58 28.96 Portugal 28.2234.6124.6323.5834.04
2x2x2 Cube First 115 13.33 26.88 Portugal 31.5613.9713.33DNF35.11
Pyraminx Second 49 9.65 13.41 Portugal 11.579.6516.1315.4813.17
First 48 8.28 12.22 Portugal 13.8615.838.289.8712.94

Daniel Panettieri - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 123 57.95 1:10.22 Australia 1:12.2757.95DNF1:12.631:05.76

Darby Lee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 10.81 13.01 Australia 13.0710.8115.0714.6711.29
First 32 13.45 14.60 Australia 13.7215.7913.45DNF14.28
2x2x2 Cube Second 34 3.64 5.46 Australia 6.134.685.587.233.64
First 17 3.19 4.22 Australia 3.195.804.974.173.53
4x4x4 Cube Second 22 46.67 49.33 Australia 49.5950.9647.441:03.8246.67
Combined First 21 41.43 47.64 Australia 48.9651.7349.4944.4841.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 1:21.57 1:44.74 Australia 1:32.901:46.991:59.431:54.321:21.57
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:32.39 DNF Australia 2:41.93DNF2:32.39
Combined First 7 2:56.10 2:57.46 Australia 2:56.102:59.222:57.05
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:07.92 4:21.13 Australia 4:33.914:07.924:21.56
Combined First 6 4:10.56 4:17.68 Australia 4:13.814:28.664:10.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second 10 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First 6 2:19.21 DNF Australia 2:19.21DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 57 DNF Australia 57DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 43 16.70 DNF Australia 19.14DNF19.9416.70DNF
Combined First 25 22.67 26.91 Australia 24.2524.6931.7822.6739.49
Clock Combined Final 2 6.76 9.48 Australia 8.8710.256.76DNF9.32
Megaminx Combined First 12 1:27.48 1:38.29 Australia 1:42.571:34.671:27.481:37.631:52.82
Pyraminx First 81 12.59 DNF Australia 27.6712.59DNFDNSDNS
Skewb Final 8 4.18 5.75 Australia 4.766.078.014.186.42
Second 12 5.69 6.32 Australia 6.656.417.765.695.91
First 9 2.90 6.25 Australia 5.562.908.257.525.67
Square-1 Combined First 9 15.01 17.62 Australia 15.0146.8016.2619.5917.02
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/2 9:47 Australia 2/2 9:47

Darcy Way - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 10.09 11.27 Australia 11.4010.9913.2311.4210.09
Semi Final 12 10.01 10.58 Australia 10.9010.3610.0113.6210.49
Second 23 9.56 12.11 Australia 13.599.5611.1611.5715.86
First 14 9.97 11.21 Australia 11.3012.3811.3211.019.97
2x2x2 Cube Second 19 3.76 4.31 Australia 4.584.235.774.133.76
First 19 3.79 4.26 Australia 5.454.623.794.034.14
4x4x4 Cube Second 26 45.62 50.83 Australia 49.6354.5453.3449.5145.62
Combined First 20 42.71 47.22 Australia 45.4242.7148.9653.1447.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 1:36.79 1:47.23 Australia 1:40.521:46.502:05.751:54.661:36.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 12 2:57.77 3:14.94 Australia 3:13.452:57.773:33.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 15 5:06.15 6:39.43 Australia 5:15.915:06.159:36.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 19 20.86 23.28 Australia 20.8623.7923.7232.2222.34
Combined First 20 19.82 23.42 Australia 19.8226.2321.5122.5229.80
Megaminx Final 5 1:09.36 1:18.36 Australia 1:21.451:09.361:18.311:15.321:25.53
Combined First 6 1:18.12 1:24.55 Australia 1:18.121:25.701:24.141:25.121:24.39
Pyraminx Second 16 5.07 6.81 Australia 5.076.725.748.907.97
First 40 8.47 10.70 Australia 13.1615.679.148.479.80
Skewb Second 24 7.65 9.15 Australia 12.659.558.679.237.65
First 29 7.30 9.70 Australia 9.137.3010.349.6410.71
Square-1 Combined First 26 39.72 Australia 58.4939.72

David Edwards - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 19.02 21.21 Australia 21.3126.5619.0221.7220.59
2x2x2 Cube First 84 3.95 9.40 Australia 12.4610.109.138.963.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 49 1:32.11 Australia 1:32.112:08.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 38 2:52.63 Australia 3:15.352:52.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 31 DNF Australia DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 22 9:41.83 Australia 9:41.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 52 DNF Australia DNF5652
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 45 43.28 Australia 43.2845.69
Clock Combined Final 17 26.80 Australia 26.80DNF
Megaminx Combined First 36 3:05.35 Australia 3:05.353:45.20
Pyraminx First 71 12.59 20.46 Australia 22.7520.8927.8112.5917.75
Skewb First 67 16.93 24.08 Australia 28.0827.0123.4221.8216.93

David Epstein - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.26 9.33 Australia 9.5010.168.3410.698.26
Semi Final 7 8.57 9.39 Australia 8.5710.1011.438.779.31
Second 6 9.32 9.82 Australia 11.209.329.629.7710.06
First 5 8.58 8.99 Australia 9.279.048.588.6710.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.14 2.53 Australia 2.412.142.633.652.54
Second 6 2.31 3.22 Australia 3.043.602.314.003.01
First 1 1.89 2.35 Australia 1.891.983.132.702.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 38.26 41.02 Australia 41.5247.0641.7738.2639.78
Second 10 39.40 40.86 Australia 41.4239.4040.6840.4948.74
Combined First 19 39.92 46.40 Australia 46.8949.8242.4852.3739.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 25 1:46.99 1:57.86 Australia 1:46.991:56.051:51.002:14.422:06.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 19 3:47.92 3:54.82 Australia 3:50.164:06.393:47.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second 10 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First 3 47.04 DNF Australia DNFDNF47.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.00 19.53 Australia 15.0019.8422.0119.9418.81
Second 12 15.09 19.69 Australia 26.4322.4816.8815.0919.71
Combined First 15 19.37 21.31 Australia 19.3725.3220.0922.8820.96
Megaminx Combined First 24 1:54.83 2:12.45 Australia 1:54.832:14.692:22.452:25.962:00.20
Pyraminx First 8 3.88 5.19 Australia 5.424.905.253.886.01
Skewb First 27 4.63 9.48 Australia 8.824.637.8111.8112.70
Square-1 Final 3 10.66 12.27 Australia DNF11.5012.1910.6613.12
Combined First 3 8.58 11.35 Australia 8.5811.729.08DNF13.24
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Australia DNF

David Pearce - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 7.48 9.49 Australia 10.3110.297.489.318.87
Semi Final 11 9.00 10.44 Australia 10.799.789.0010.9010.75
Second 12 8.80 10.46 Australia 10.3510.3110.728.8013.62
First 4 8.41 8.89 Australia DNF8.419.658.628.41
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 2.56 3.62 Australia 3.725.422.564.093.05
First 10 3.09 3.56 Australia 3.183.925.363.093.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.54 38.17 Australia 35.5440.8936.2240.5837.72
Second 1 33.75 36.22 Australia 36.6735.1236.8846.3233.75
Combined First 2 34.87 37.73 Australia 35.3334.8739.8140.7538.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:19.77 1:22.68 Australia 1:28.601:19.771:21.031:26.401:20.60
Combined First 10 1:22.98 1:29.41 Australia 1:36.811:22.981:26.201:37.361:25.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 9 2:57.27 3:04.94 Australia 3:17.762:57.272:59.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 48.99 DNF Australia DNF48.99DNF
Second 2 45.47 49.88 Australia 46.9145.4757.25
First 2 39.46 DNF Australia DNF39.46DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 32 DNF Australia 32DNF38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.10 14.88 Australia 11.1015.6414.0314.9816.74
Second 2 11.55 15.87 Australia 16.3111.5519.2616.3114.99
Combined First 7 14.73 18.68 Australia 20.8314.7319.3617.4519.22
Clock Combined Final 11 20.06 Australia 21.1120.06
Pyraminx Final 3 2.68 3.79 Australia 3.792.683.9513.583.63
Second 2 2.38 2.98 Australia 2.764.222.382.523.67
First 4 2.24 4.61 Australia 4.157.092.24DNF2.59
Skewb Final 12 5.82 7.02 Australia 7.928.255.826.107.05
Second 10 4.92 5.69 Australia 6.304.925.655.128.73
First 11 3.75 6.49 Australia 5.553.757.426.498.59
Square-1 Combined First 18 24.17 34.28 Australia 24.6549.8628.3224.1750.70
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 10/16 58:55 Australia 10/16 58:55

Divnoor Bajwa - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 18 9.34 11.33 Australia 12.859.4113.8811.729.34
Second 9 8.16 10.05 Australia 14.518.818.1610.4910.84
First 13 9.64 11.04 Australia 9.6410.5311.6413.4910.96
2x2x2 Cube Second 21 3.79 4.45 Australia 5.044.193.795.624.13
First 37 2.38 5.41 Australia 2.386.046.085.394.80
4x4x4 Cube Second 25 41.04 50.76 Australia 49.941:01.7846.6555.7041.04
Combined First 26 47.52 53.27 Australia 47.5258.2552.8149.9357.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 20 15.85 23.52 Australia 32.3220.9717.2815.8538.98
Combined First 8 18.71 19.68 Australia 21.0226.8218.7118.9419.08
Pyraminx Second 43 8.05 10.84 Australia 10.6612.479.408.0517.90
First 34 7.72 10.04 Australia 14.618.1312.207.729.79
Skewb First 53 11.86 15.84 Australia 11.8614.4013.7819.3420.63
Square-1 Combined First 15 22.46 28.96 Australia 27.3342.3331.0828.4822.46

Edward Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 105 28.78 35.59 Australia 39.4333.1528.7837.3036.32
2x2x2 Cube First 95 12.21 12.75 Australia 12.2712.4012.2113.5816.30

Eizen Manansala - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 17.17 19.32 Australia 18.7428.2120.4317.1718.80
2x2x2 Cube First 35 4.80 5.26 Australia 5.555.327.924.804.91

Eleanor Shiels - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 19.34 21.59 Australia 22.3422.6424.2319.8019.34
2x2x2 Cube First 75 6.28 8.62 Australia 6.287.649.499.089.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 51 1:40.35 Australia 1:40.351:42.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 39 3:07.87 Australia 3:07.873:09.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 49 DNF Australia DNF6049
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 56 1:13.62 Australia DNF1:13.62
Clock Combined Final 20 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Second 27 7.12 8.24 Australia 7.128.127.738.8820.18
First 38 8.79 10.49 Australia 9.7911.6815.718.799.99
Skewb First 68 14.09 24.31 Australia 23.3314.0930.2219.3836.60

Emmet Hobbs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 18.92 22.89 Australia 24.2023.4221.0418.9225.39
2x2x2 Cube First 80 6.86 9.32 Australia 6.866.9612.15DNF8.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 58 1:54.80 Australia DNF1:54.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 62 DNF Australia 62DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 42 37.58 46.70 Australia 57.0342.0137.58DNF41.05
Combined First 43 40.38 Australia 40.3854.85
Clock Combined Final 18 33.20 Australia 33.20DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 2.56 3.68 Australia 4.592.565.962.893.55
Second 4 2.02 3.69 Australia 2.233.472.025.38DNF
First 6 3.19 4.71 Australia 4.857.343.473.195.81
Skewb Second 27 3.28 9.76 Australia 7.163.2814.9211.1710.96
First 47 11.49 13.64 Australia 11.7616.1715.3711.4913.79
Square-1 Combined First 32 52.11 Australia DNF52.11

Enrong Zhang - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 107 35.86 36.97 China 36.8035.9138.1935.8640.60
2x2x2 Cube First 97 8.54 12.99 China 14.378.5414.2222.9810.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 61 2:15.97 China 2:15.97DNF
Pyraminx First 64 12.44 15.53 China 15.0812.4416.9716.5414.96
Skewb First 73 16.15 27.69 China 34.3816.1526.1425.5731.36

Ethan Pride - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 14.22 16.19 Australia 16.6114.7017.7117.2714.22
First 40 14.93 17.14 Australia 17.8920.2115.6314.9317.89
2x2x2 Cube First 70 4.76 7.80 Australia 6.53DNF4.766.2110.66
4x4x4 Cube Second 32 51.94 59.78 Australia 56.631:07.901:00.641:02.0651.94
Combined First 28 50.36 55.99 Australia 52.4359.5655.9950.361:02.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 22 1:44.66 1:50.19 Australia 1:44.661:50.531:49.481:50.562:03.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 14 3:10.03 3:18.41 Australia 3:10.033:19.303:25.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 10 5:13.65 5:15.10 Australia 5:16.725:14.945:13.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
Second 7 4:08.37 DNF Australia DNF4:08.37DNS
First 10 3:56.71 DNF Australia DNF3:56.71DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 42 DNF Australia 44DNF42
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 29 22.24 28.66 Australia 30.5822.2425.3430.9530.06
Combined First 26 24.49 26.98 Australia 26.0230.5927.4727.4424.49
Megaminx Combined First 19 1:39.40 1:49.64 Australia 1:45.292:07.271:39.401:47.641:55.98
Pyraminx Second 28 5.59 8.35 Australia 5.597.609.607.8410.28
First 26 7.67 8.87 Australia 8.6110.157.867.6712.16
Skewb Second 15 4.56 6.88 Australia 6.694.566.757.207.31
First 18 5.98 7.34 Australia 8.115.986.907.0214.02

Ethan Stevens - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 7.14 9.16 Australia 14.547.149.228.659.61
Semi Final 4 8.18 8.99 Australia 8.858.189.009.849.12
Second 2 7.68 9.12 Australia 9.4210.197.7510.357.68
First 3 7.58 8.85 Australia 7.588.3311.078.909.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.49 3.20 Australia 2.496.322.733.333.55
Second 5 2.29 3.02 Australia 3.164.272.292.653.24
First 4 2.11 2.76 Australia 2.563.082.653.882.11
4x4x4 Cube Second 13 35.62 43.79 Australia 45.9748.3935.6241.6543.75
Combined First 9 33.48 41.35 Australia 40.0833.4841.60DNF42.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:14.29 1:25.38 Australia 1:14.291:25.581:18.871:31.681:33.10
Combined First 9 1:21.94 1:27.31 Australia 1:32.521:25.471:23.951:21.941:38.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 11 2:59.14 3:11.85 Australia 3:07.563:28.842:59.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 16 6:19.43 Australia 6:19.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 39 DNF Australia DNF3968
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 13 18.26 19.73 Australia 25.3618.2619.5219.4020.28
Combined First 12 16.33 20.55 Australia 16.3322.6719.2921.3620.99
Megaminx Combined First 14 1:25.18 1:42.01 Australia 1:39.541:43.782:15.991:25.181:42.72
Pyraminx Final 1 2.50 3.30 Australia 3.052.775.392.504.08
Second 1 1.92 2.69 OcR Australia 1.922.412.123.803.55
First 1 2.69 2.94 OcR Australia 3.252.832.853.132.69
Skewb Second 14 4.97 6.41 Australia 5.324.9710.256.157.75
First 21 5.28 7.97 Australia 7.588.597.795.288.55
Square-1 Final 6 9.89 14.83 Australia 12.439.8915.0617.7417.01
Combined First 6 11.62 14.43 Australia 16.3017.1611.6212.0414.96
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 3/6 47:24 Australia 3/6 47:24

Ethan Vellu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 13.05 15.00 Australia 14.8116.8415.3914.8013.05
First 37 13.65 16.47 Australia 16.0613.6517.1116.3616.99
2x2x2 Cube Second 35 4.06 5.48 Australia 5.084.065.246.139.51
First 29 3.13 5.02 Australia 4.433.135.415.216.93
4x4x4 Cube Second 31 55.83 59.15 Australia 57.231:19.001:02.3557.8755.83
Combined First 31 55.10 56.82 Australia 55.4256.4858.561:00.9955.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 39 31.71 39.40 Australia 32.2443.4031.71DNF42.56
Combined First 41 28.97 43.99 Australia 57.4739.341:01.8528.9735.16
Skewb First 57 6.90 17.52 Australia 28.296.9015.1518.5218.88

Evan Beltsis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 16.78 20.24 Australia 20.9719.2321.5016.7820.51
2x2x2 Cube First 53 3.01 6.44 Australia DNF3.015.426.587.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 50 1:37.04 Australia 1:38.301:37.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 57 1:16.16 Australia 1:29.831:16.16
Pyraminx Second 33 7.05 8.93 Australia 7.957.058.2710.5712.32
First 37 7.24 10.26 Australia 16.537.2410.2310.659.91
Skewb First 65 14.48 22.04 Australia 18.1814.4821.2826.66DNF

Fletcher Cutting - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 47 15.28 18.12 Australia 15.2822.3017.7417.1919.43
First 41 15.49 17.43 Australia 18.1118.5116.8717.3215.49
2x2x2 Cube Second 22 4.19 4.58 Australia 6.484.195.084.314.34
First 28 2.70 4.86 Australia 4.655.006.134.922.70
4x4x4 Cube Second 36 52.78 1:06.58 Australia 1:02.571:15.981:04.4752.781:12.70
Combined First 30 45.25 56.19 Australia 56.0258.3057.9854.5645.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 35 2:31.20 Australia 2:31.202:35.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 28 4:57.68 Australia 4:57.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 17 7:06.42 Australia 7:06.42
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 43 45.67 Australia 504443
Clock Combined Final 6 10.63 DNF Australia 12.1010.63DNF11.19DNF
Skewb Second 20 7.09 7.68 Australia 7.097.769.717.877.41
First 23 6.99 8.78 Australia 9.016.999.3310.858.01

Gabe Dahdouh - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 98 27.01 32.40 Australia 36.8232.5727.0133.9830.64
2x2x2 Cube First 109 9.48 17.50 Australia 14.5925.1216.6821.239.48
Pyraminx First 63 9.07 15.49 Australia 16.509.0717.1812.7824.03
Skewb First 61 8.75 20.83 Australia 20.6431.8921.4120.448.75

George Pelham - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 9.08 10.37 Australia 9.0811.0810.2010.9110.00
Semi Final 9 9.41 10.20 Australia 10.2410.2911.949.4110.08
Second 11 9.57 10.44 Australia 10.1210.639.5710.5811.67
First 12 9.08 10.82 Australia 10.8110.8010.989.0810.84
2x2x2 Cube Second 36 2.26 5.63 Australia 11.272.265.847.263.80
First 16 3.94 4.08 Australia 4.184.125.203.953.94
4x4x4 Cube Second 23 43.98 49.80 Australia 49.7646.7656.9852.8843.98
Combined First 22 40.41 47.83 Australia 51.5542.5249.4354.7540.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 20 1:35.12 1:47.24 Australia 1:40.471:51.041:50.221:35.122:01.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 17 3:14.21 3:31.08 Australia 3:14.213:20.773:58.26
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 5:09.15 5:22.87 Australia 5:28.705:09.155:30.75
Combined First 8 4:39.00 4:48.84 Australia 4:39.004:51.644:55.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 43 DNF Australia 43DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.07 20.19 Australia 23.0619.5919.1618.0721.83
Second 11 18.44 19.59 Australia 20.3218.4418.7619.6925.70
Combined First 14 17.07 20.72 Australia 17.0720.7320.5023.4420.94
Megaminx Combined First 16 1:22.90 1:46.23 Australia 1:22.901:47.091:42.851:48.762:07.73
Square-1 Combined First 35 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Hamish William Norman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 91 23.56 27.71 Australia 37.3223.5625.0227.7230.39
2x2x2 Cube First 71 7.27 7.95 Australia 7.457.278.2011.518.21
Pyraminx Second 25 6.64 7.88 Australia 7.456.647.449.768.76
First 17 6.77 6.99 Australia 6.7811.627.386.806.77
Skewb Second 43 8.35 14.25 Australia 15.0612.8415.048.3514.86
First 25 5.06 9.20 Australia 8.2311.569.419.975.06

Harrison Ellis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 19.61 21.45 Australia 21.5727.8919.6121.6321.15
2x2x2 Cube First 69 5.67 7.75 Australia 6.489.517.305.679.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 57 1:51.62 Australia 2:02.231:51.62

Harry McEvoy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 17.35 21.36 Australia 19.8024.3122.8417.3521.45
2x2x2 Cube First 79 8.25 9.22 Australia 8.5513.098.3010.808.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 59 2:01.99 Australia 2:01.992:02.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 41 3:25.92 Australia DNF3:25.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 44 42.43 Australia 42.4356.24
Pyraminx First 67 11.87 16.90 Australia 17.7211.8713.7528.4819.23
Skewb First 63 12.60 21.13 Australia 12.6029.9825.6216.9520.83

Harry Niewand - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 113 37.98 51.55 Australia 51.301:00.7342.6137.981:20.69
2x2x2 Cube First 107 8.01 16.32 Australia 17.22DNF20.3011.448.01
Pyraminx First 74 16.99 22.14 Australia 30.31DNF19.0617.0416.99
Skewb First 54 11.98 16.24 Australia 18.6311.9815.0818.5615.09

Harry Price - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 14.13 16.68 Australia 16.1017.2016.7318.1414.13
First 49 14.79 18.71 Australia DNF19.6517.0014.7919.47
2x2x2 Cube Second 32 3.40 5.33 Australia 5.676.723.408.533.61
First 46 2.42 5.80 Australia 6.025.122.426.546.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 34 27.06 34.19 Australia 35.0632.6534.8627.0635.73
Combined First 34 28.56 33.07 Australia 32.6937.9139.1928.6228.56
Pyraminx Second 29 7.34 8.43 Australia 7.397.348.679.2412.48
First 33 6.62 9.94 Australia 13.9610.2710.326.629.24
Skewb Second 29 8.30 10.40 Australia 13.1210.288.3010.7410.17
First 31 7.08 9.89 Australia 16.1510.997.5211.177.08

Herman Mitin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 83 21.80 26.12 Australia 21.8028.8423.5333.9926.00
2x2x2 Cube First 78 6.49 9.14 Australia 9.326.4910.0910.778.00
Skewb First 56 6.82 17.01 Australia 12.8426.25DNF11.956.82

Jack Beckett - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.48 9.10 Australia 8.989.308.489.299.03
Semi Final 2 6.71 8.66 Australia 10.937.406.717.6610.94
Second 4 8.22 9.43 Australia 8.229.379.6511.169.26
First 2 8.06 8.84 Australia 12.788.689.128.718.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.33 3.12 Australia 3.502.963.502.902.33
Second 11 2.12 3.57 Australia 6.152.122.206.262.36
First 11 2.59 3.57 Australia 2.972.594.303.454.29
4x4x4 Cube Second 20 41.40 47.24 Australia 51.3844.6749.4447.6141.40
Combined First 11 34.04 43.24 Australia 45.3347.6042.6134.0441.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 26 1:37.80 1:59.21 Australia 1:37.802:04.642:11.052:24.361:41.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 27 4:49.20 Australia 4:49.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 35 DNF Australia DNS35DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 14 14.76 19.80 Australia 19.1819.7420.4914.7621.49
Combined First 13 16.49 20.68 Australia 16.4921.3720.8719.8121.46
Megaminx Combined First 25 1:43.11 2:25.78 Australia 2:34.821:43.112:48.141:59.202:43.31
Pyraminx Second 30 6.82 8.56 Australia 8.397.9311.286.829.36
First 15 4.27 6.72 Australia 6.1710.827.994.275.99
Skewb Second 22 5.64 8.18 Australia 8.585.646.3813.619.58
First 15 3.80 7.26 Australia 4.996.86DNF9.923.80
Square-1 Combined First 27 41.33 Australia 41.3354.96

Jack Cai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 13 9.70 10.73 Australia 9.7010.9910.4010.8011.91
Second 18 10.63 11.58 Australia 10.6311.7611.7911.1813.05
First 33 10.20 14.66 Australia 12.75DNF19.9510.2011.28
2x2x2 Cube Second 20 2.66 4.40 Australia 4.655.774.084.472.66
First 18 2.11 4.24 Australia 4.405.862.115.832.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 42.23 51.01 Australia 50.4551.8951.4742.2351.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 28 1:43.79 2:01.13 Australia 1:59.931:50.191:43.79DNF2:13.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 26 4:47.73 Australia 4:47.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 21 9:05.96 Australia 9:05.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 18.98 32.96 Australia 18.9827.1552.76
Second 1 19.63 DNF Australia DNF22.6019.63
First 1 19.29 20.83 Australia 22.9920.2119.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 37 40.33 Australia 413743
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.84 15.82 Australia 17.4716.0314.9314.8416.49
Second 4 14.67 16.54 Australia 16.9214.6715.6017.1021.65
Combined First 6 15.18 18.02 Australia 32.9915.1816.4018.0419.62
Pyraminx Second 21 5.14 7.44 Australia 11.545.146.918.137.27
First 16 4.43 6.97 Australia 7.077.086.774.4316.59
Skewb Second 38 7.78 12.57 Australia 14.047.7811.5312.1315.47
First 28 5.16 9.60 Australia 8.8511.388.5614.615.16
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 19/21 59:28 Australia 19/21 59:28

Jack Carter - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 78 22.53 25.12 Australia 27.0322.5323.8824.4527.24

Jack O'Mahony - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 15 9.32 10.85 Australia 13.8111.2010.929.3210.44
Second 15 10.31 11.28 Australia 12.0313.2810.3110.8710.94
First 9 9.09 10.35 Australia 9.099.7814.7910.0111.27
2x2x2 Cube Second 48 3.84 DNF Australia 4.28DNF3.845.73DNS
First 14 2.68 3.78 Australia 3.402.682.696.285.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 38.59 40.36 Australia 41.6738.5939.6239.79DNF
Second 6 35.98 39.88 Australia 37.2742.4035.9840.2742.09
Combined First 10 39.36 41.65 Australia 40.0439.3642.6742.2345.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:16.59 1:25.38 Australia 1:31.16DNF1:16.591:20.461:24.53
Combined First 4 1:16.40 1:21.12 Australia 1:16.401:20.921:26.431:22.321:20.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.08 23.09 Australia 21.1524.4027.6223.7320.08
Second 10 17.49 19.41 Australia 24.3820.0917.4919.5618.57
Combined First 17 20.04 22.39 Australia 23.8122.6820.0422.0522.45
Pyraminx Second 19 6.37 7.29 Australia 7.466.377.946.4812.38
First 35 5.82 10.06 Australia 10.958.5511.055.8210.68
Square-1 Combined First 10 15.93 18.53 Australia 15.9317.7816.8520.95DNF

Jack Sutton - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 108 34.76 39.99 Australia 36.6841.1343.8234.7642.15
2x2x2 Cube First 96 10.48 12.83 Australia 15.4414.9112.4211.1510.48
Pyraminx First 78 13.23 24.70 Australia 30.4223.5042.5913.2320.18
Skewb First 77 20.52 35.99 Australia 28.8440.2320.5238.89DNF

Jacob Peng - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 45 16.77 17.82 Australia 18.6916.7717.4918.1417.84
First 43 14.44 17.63 Australia 19.2717.1514.4418.4017.34
2x2x2 Cube First 58 5.87 6.88 Australia 5.877.766.497.746.41
4x4x4 Cube Second 37 1:01.45 1:09.58 Australia 1:04.241:17.131:01.451:08.811:15.68
Combined First 41 1:04.76 1:21.09 Australia 1:04.761:20.661:18.641:23.97DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 33 2:10.82 Australia 2:24.052:10.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 29 5:08.42 Australia 5:08.42
Skewb Second 25 6.56 9.16 Australia 8.086.5610.279.1211.17
First 20 5.38 7.94 Australia 8.327.428.079.955.38

James Shearwood - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 20 10.07 11.49 Australia 10.0711.6211.5418.0411.32
Second 22 11.03 12.06 Australia 13.4511.0511.0313.6511.68
First 25 9.84 12.83 Australia 14.7711.8414.789.8411.87
2x2x2 Cube Second 18 3.70 4.18 Australia 3.704.386.404.134.03
First 24 4.27 4.73 Australia 4.555.684.274.375.26
4x4x4 Cube Second 28 47.75 54.39 Australia 55.901:01.1356.5150.7747.75
Combined First 35 51.56 1:01.23 Australia 57.121:03.111:03.461:03.8651.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 23 1:43.72 1:52.14 Australia 1:54.831:55.481:46.121:43.721:58.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 22 3:44.48 4:21.86 Australia 3:44.485:28.783:52.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 31 23.35 29.95 Australia 23.3541.2530.9924.6434.23
Combined First 30 26.83 30.16 Australia 26.8329.2753.2129.8031.42
Megaminx Combined First 31 2:31.17 Australia 2:31.172:47.02
Pyraminx Final 5 3.70 4.18 Australia 4.873.713.703.955.07
Second 5 3.34 4.16 Australia 3.503.913.346.845.06
First 5 3.55 4.61 Australia 4.776.773.555.303.75
Skewb First 51 7.72 14.75 Australia 8.369.0826.807.72DNF
Square-1 Combined First 22 32.01 Australia 32.0140.95

James Twyford - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 100 29.91 32.90 Australia 32.6738.5135.5029.9130.52
2x2x2 Cube First 59 4.63 6.97 Australia 6.234.637.457.417.26
Pyraminx First 75 10.12 23.09 Australia 29.8020.3922.6310.1226.26
Skewb First 72 11.81 27.10 Australia 32.3831.4417.48DNF11.81

Janiru Rathnapriya - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 48 15.31 18.42 Australia 20.6017.4015.3117.2621.24
First 47 15.95 18.44 Australia 16.2319.1319.9620.5215.95
2x2x2 Cube Second 40 5.43 5.84 Australia 5.595.755.436.196.38
First 42 4.58 5.53 Australia 4.585.486.245.605.50
Pyraminx Second 48 9.46 12.00 Australia 10.7912.1613.049.46DNF
First 21 6.98 8.29 Australia 8.049.3415.216.987.50

Jason Bradshaw - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 120 51.39 59.61 Australia 59.671:06.8453.331:05.8351.39
2x2x2 Cube First 111 14.98 18.11 Australia 14.9820.9919.8418.3316.15

Jaycob Willemse - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 119 54.48 56.96 Australia 1:10.6754.4855.4755.101:00.30
2x2x2 Cube First 110 12.51 17.82 Australia 12.5124.2916.6426.1912.53
Pyraminx First 79 19.30 28.72 Australia 40.0119.3026.4435.6324.09
Skewb First 79 30.44 42.95 Australia 33.64DNF30.4444.5950.62

Jemma Dockery - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 89 23.60 27.63 Australia 26.4141.4723.6025.3731.12
2x2x2 Cube First 98 12.22 13.36 Australia 12.7714.4114.2513.0712.22

Jenny Jian (简紫涵) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 15.25 16.12 China 16.0015.2518.0916.6615.69
2x2x2 Cube First 77 8.08 8.91 China 8.089.8610.168.418.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 44 1:23.48 China 1:31.231:23.48

Johar Ali Malik - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 17.51 21.69 Australia 17.5118.6720.7625.6528.63
2x2x2 Cube First 89 8.28 10.75 Australia 15.4810.9311.758.289.57
Pyraminx First 69 14.70 18.83 Australia 14.7020.0917.1919.2223.37
Skewb First 74 19.99 31.72 Australia 39.2519.9952.2935.4820.44

John Zacharias - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 17.08 20.87 Australia 19.4121.6517.0821.5523.04
2x2x2 Cube First 82 6.41 9.37 Australia 11.227.696.41DNF9.19
Pyraminx First 57 9.94 14.03 Australia 13.6711.5916.859.9416.82
Skewb First 64 17.85 21.81 Australia 21.5530.2921.5017.8522.39

Jonathan Charlesworth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 21 9.47 11.77 Australia 9.4711.8813.5913.0010.43
Second 16 8.85 11.32 Australia 10.6111.3312.178.8512.02
First 31 9.88 13.90 Australia 13.9011.209.8816.5916.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.41 3.01 Australia 4.062.474.592.502.41
Second 9 3.21 3.53 Australia 3.213.513.243.836.14
First 50 4.03 6.26 Australia 9.404.577.326.894.03
4x4x4 Cube Second 15 37.25 45.26 Australia 48.4237.2547.8740.9446.98
Combined First 13 35.07 44.61 Australia 42.8135.0743.0747.9453.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:23.25 1:30.03 Australia 1:34.211:23.251:28.381:27.511:42.05
Combined First 6 1:19.95 1:25.03 Australia 1:25.031:25.991:33.941:24.081:19.95
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:43.66 2:56.19 Australia 3:12.192:52.732:43.66
Combined First 6 2:40.85 2:52.98 Australia 2:52.213:05.892:40.85
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:29.96 4:45.42 Australia 4:34.594:29.965:11.71
Combined First 7 4:15.95 4:34.18 Australia 4:39.424:47.184:15.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 40 DNF Australia DNF4840
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 17 14.04 22.26 Australia 32.6821.0717.6514.0428.06
Combined First 9 18.20 20.16 Australia 18.2020.2421.6818.5622.24
Clock Combined Final 7 12.75 DNF Australia 14.4921.3512.75DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 6 1:05.42 1:23.51 Australia 1:30.521:16.551:23.461:30.881:05.42
Combined First 5 1:09.73 1:16.52 Australia 1:11.241:36.351:20.151:18.171:09.73
Pyraminx Final 10 4.91 7.08 Australia 7.724.917.956.487.05
Second 11 4.19 5.84 Australia 4.194.4710.896.916.14
First 12 4.21 6.46 Australia 7.645.867.894.215.89
Skewb Final 11 5.19 6.04 Australia 5.195.477.026.755.89
Second 5 3.38 4.76 Australia 3.873.385.245.735.17
First 5 1.34 OcR 5.31 Australia 6.585.873.476.811.34
Square-1 Final 4 8.90 12.31 Australia 10.068.9011.5815.2816.05
Combined First 4 11.26 12.25 Australia 11.2616.2811.7813.2111.77

Jonathan Dexter - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 106 28.99 36.77 Australia 35.7535.3228.9939.2639.25
2x2x2 Cube First 106 13.68 15.82 Australia 13.6815.4017.7017.9414.35

Jordan Russo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 18.60 21.21 Australia 23.1223.2718.6018.8321.68
2x2x2 Cube First 113 7.57 18.62 Australia 37.967.579.118.80DNF

Khang Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 15.71 19.96 Australia 27.1120.3315.7121.7417.82
Pyraminx Second 47 9.41 11.98 Australia 12.429.4112.5020.5811.03
First 45 9.16 11.95 Australia 13.6910.8515.139.1611.32
Skewb Second 40 10.02 13.30 Australia 10.5316.0516.7613.3110.02
First 39 8.74 11.50 Australia 8.938.7410.5215.9815.04

Lachlan Swain - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 118 41.54 56.64 Australia 1:07.5541.5451.3859.4659.07
2x2x2 Cube First 63 5.95 7.08 Australia 8.379.306.476.415.95
Pyraminx First 80 10.85 DNF Australia 11.9710.85DNF14.76DNF

Lennon Hughes - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 16 7.69 10.91 Australia 11.349.567.6911.8212.95
Second 14 9.67 10.97 Australia 13.2410.5310.779.6711.60
First 15 9.64 11.28 Australia 11.31DNF10.8111.719.64
2x2x2 Cube Second 17 3.57 4.15 Australia 3.574.793.574.754.13
First 12 3.30 3.75 Australia 3.733.304.333.783.75
4x4x4 Cube Second 16 42.78 46.21 Australia 45.4144.3442.7848.8951.13
Combined First 16 40.00 45.52 Australia 41.92DNF40.0044.2550.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 24 1:47.16 1:56.06 Australia 2:10.391:49.13DNF1:48.651:47.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 25 4:34.48 Australia 4:34.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:20.91 DNF Australia 1:20.911:48.47DNF
Second 4 1:59.84 DNF Australia DNFDNF1:59.84
First 5 1:59.54 DNF Australia 1:59.54DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 41 DNF Australia 41DNF43
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 18 19.57 22.46 Australia 19.5724.8726.3620.8821.62
Combined First 22 22.38 24.72 Australia 25.5224.3631.2522.3824.29
Clock Combined Final 3 7.84 9.51 Australia 8.4311.3715.127.848.73
Megaminx Combined First 13 1:27.42 1:41.62 Australia 1:40.841:27.421:47.271:46.011:38.01
Pyraminx Final 9 4.74 6.69 Australia 9.984.746.185.248.66
Second 10 4.05 4.92 Australia 4.055.11DNF5.004.66
First 10 4.92 5.89 Australia 6.525.736.835.434.92
Skewb Final 5 4.62 5.50 Australia 5.795.946.534.624.76
Second 6 3.21 4.86 Australia 5.534.915.654.153.21
First 1 3.32 4.33 Australia 3.606.353.324.824.56
Square-1 Combined First 14 24.34 28.73 Australia 24.3425.6633.1838.5127.36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 28:41.00 DNF Australia 28:41.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 8/10 56:02 Australia 8/10 56:02

Luca Ruberto - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 95 27.59 31.47 Australia 36.1634.0527.5932.0528.31
2x2x2 Cube First 61 5.28 7.05 Australia 8.016.887.057.225.28
Pyraminx Second 35 8.26 9.01 Australia 8.26DNF8.538.949.56
First 23 5.72 8.59 Australia 10.807.239.505.729.05
Skewb Second 41 7.92 13.48 Australia 16.6013.137.9217.1210.72
First 33 7.28 10.05 Australia 9.699.8210.63DNF7.28

Mannessah Kani - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 24 9.32 12.18 Australia 9.3211.6410.6015.3314.29
Second 24 11.01 12.18 Australia 12.9211.8811.0114.4011.75
First 20 11.18 11.85 Australia 11.9513.1111.2212.3711.18
2x2x2 Cube Second 46 3.75 6.30 Australia 6.807.884.2219.723.75
First 30 4.46 5.05 Australia 4.794.465.785.794.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 40.67 42.66 Australia 42.8443.1740.6743.1242.02
Second 8 37.02 40.27 Australia 45.9837.0241.6237.8941.30
Combined First 14 37.34 44.64 Australia 37.3446.2247.4750.5140.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:22.79 1:33.76 Australia 1:31.441:39.061:40.321:30.791:22.79
Combined First 11 1:26.84 1:34.60 Australia 1:29.691:40.211:26.841:35.341:38.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:32.25 2:38.90 Australia 2:38.252:46.202:32.25
Combined First 5 2:36.87 2:49.23 Australia 2:36.873:01.722:49.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:55.46 3:59.92 Australia 4:08.633:55.663:55.46
Combined First 5 3:44.91 3:58.10 Australia 4:04.314:05.093:44.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second 10 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First 9 3:46.24 DNF Australia DNFDNF3:46.24
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 35 DNF Australia 4135DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 23 20.01 24.72 Australia 22.49DNF20.0127.7223.94
Combined First 23 20.19 25.43 Australia 23.6227.6120.1927.7925.07
Megaminx Combined First 17 1:25.10 1:46.32 Australia 1:25.101:39.391:30.90DNF2:08.66
Pyraminx Second 24 5.01 7.87 Australia 5.018.136.849.758.65
First 27 7.28 8.94 Australia 9.439.2815.087.288.11
Skewb Second 21 5.59 7.98 Australia 10.5116.775.595.647.80
First 24 5.74 9.13 Australia 5.7410.448.478.4914.26
Square-1 Combined First 29 42.06 Australia 42.0655.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Australia DNF

Marcus Walton - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 111 34.48 43.73 Australia 54.2544.1437.9549.1034.48
Pyraminx First 70 12.55 19.18 Australia 16.51DNF22.8012.5518.23

Mark Charlesworth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 110 33.91 42.31 Australia 33.911:06.1045.5336.3145.08
2x2x2 Cube First 103 11.35 14.52 Australia 16.4914.1216.6012.9511.35

Max Bradley-McFawn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 21.59 22.60 Australia 21.5923.8521.7024.2822.26
2x2x2 Cube First 72 4.80 8.10 Australia 5.114.8010.398.81DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 55 1:48.91 Australia 1:48.911:55.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 42 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 58 1:24.37 Australia 1:24.37DNF
Megaminx Combined First 38 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 76 16.39 23.18 Australia 16.3920.8526.4622.23DNF
Skewb Second 47 13.14 16.11 Australia 13.14DNF14.7213.1720.45
First 43 5.62 12.82 Australia 10.6520.0011.4516.365.62

Max Jian (简驰原) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 13.70 17.80 China 19.0617.6413.7016.7021.64
2x2x2 Cube First 81 5.73 9.34 China 5.739.2810.408.3511.57

Meg Price - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 88 22.62 27.13 Australia 28.8022.9422.6229.6633.17
2x2x2 Cube First 91 10.04 11.42 Australia 12.8511.6912.2110.0410.35

Micah Jayasinghe - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 19.77 22.76 Australia 22.6728.6319.7720.9324.69
2x2x2 Cube First 64 6.29 7.09 Australia 6.736.297.8112.816.72
Pyraminx First 61 13.32 14.70 Australia 13.3214.3713.6416.1021.15

Michael Alexander - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 12.09 13.86 Australia 15.2912.6813.6116.1912.09
First 30 12.94 13.78 Australia 12.9413.3613.1514.8419.63
2x2x2 Cube Second 44 4.00 6.11 Australia 4.006.564.846.927.12
First 25 3.65 4.74 Australia 4.563.655.934.665.00
4x4x4 Cube Second 30 49.47 57.44 Australia 58.5149.4756.4257.391:01.79
Combined First 32 46.39 57.29 Australia 1:04.3646.3957.7055.4758.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 21 1:42.54 1:49.89 Australia 1:49.521:51.441:48.721:42.541:51.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 21 3:51.38 4:02.34 Australia 3:51.384:10.824:04.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 30 23.26 29.88 Australia 23.2623.3239.8038.4827.83
Combined First 33 29.18 32.08 Australia 45.3529.1829.3830.7736.08
Clock Combined Final 12 20.17 Australia DNF20.17
Megaminx Combined First 27 2:09.15 Australia 2:17.362:09.15
Pyraminx Second 17 5.65 7.28 Australia 5.6510.117.728.145.98
First 24 6.62 8.67 Australia 6.6210.148.557.3311.15
Skewb Second 37 10.04 11.80 Australia 10.0411.5613.4311.7412.09
First 50 7.48 14.51 Australia 18.107.4813.0512.38DNF
Square-1 Final 8 14.91 18.70 Australia 14.9117.5121.7122.6216.89
Combined First 7 14.55 16.58 Australia 14.5528.0414.6618.0617.03

Michael Chen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 20.51 21.97 Australia 21.8520.8020.5123.2528.56
2x2x2 Cube First 43 4.66 5.64 Australia 6.466.525.394.665.07
Pyraminx Second 31 5.17 8.71 Australia 7.915.177.2013.2711.01
First 30 6.63 9.58 Australia 10.3911.366.638.0410.30
Skewb Second 35 8.26 11.52 Australia 13.3110.658.2615.8210.59
First 46 5.17 13.33 Australia 17.1311.91DNF10.945.17

Mitchell David Rudebeck - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 85 24.55 26.53 Australia 24.5536.5225.1227.4627.00
2x2x2 Cube First 55 5.67 6.69 Australia 7.505.676.326.269.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 49 47.45 Australia 47.5447.45
Megaminx Combined First 29 2:25.61 Australia 3:24.852:25.61
Pyraminx First 54 7.84 13.26 Australia 7.8414.9411.16DNF13.67
Skewb Second 42 7.57 14.13 Australia 15.8416.1814.547.5712.02
First 34 5.74 10.36 Australia 9.01DNF9.7112.375.74

Myles Jarman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 11.61 14.80 Australia 13.7015.6515.1111.6115.60
First 16 9.60 11.32 Australia 10.0411.649.6012.2913.08
2x2x2 Cube Second 23 4.13 4.64 Australia 4.1311.214.524.704.70
First 21 3.93 4.34 Australia 4.206.313.934.354.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 38.78 42.21 Australia 48.6044.1141.1838.7841.35
Second 9 38.97 40.73 Australia 42.5240.4238.9739.2544.69
Combined First 15 39.00 45.12 Australia 39.0050.4940.5144.3556.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 1:28.80 1:43.43 Australia 1:28.801:49.511:55.871:38.371:42.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 10 3:06.34 3:10.40 Australia 3:06.343:14.243:10.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 13 5:18.14 5:38.95 Australia 5:18.145:26.296:12.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 21 21.35 23.69 Australia 22.1421.3527.3921.5431.43
Combined First 29 23.39 28.49 Australia 33.97DNF25.9125.6023.39
Clock Combined Final 1 7.74 9.33 Australia 7.748.868.01DNF11.13
Megaminx Combined First 35 2:56.99 Australia 2:56.993:04.56
Pyraminx Second 18 5.18 7.29 Australia 5.186.428.606.858.68
First 20 6.32 8.19 Australia 7.607.179.806.3211.08
Skewb Second 23 5.97 8.81 Australia 8.599.268.589.875.97
First 30 4.71 9.74 Australia 10.797.8416.254.7110.59
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Australia DNF

Nguyễn Khang Minh - Vietnam WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 8.55 10.87 Vietnam 10.5711.458.5511.5510.60
Semi Final 8 9.34 10.04 Vietnam 9.349.9810.699.4411.70
Second 17 8.79 11.56 Vietnam 10.2611.5512.878.79DNF
First 10 9.90 10.54 Vietnam 10.4211.279.9012.359.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.43 3.72 Vietnam 4.153.473.433.763.94
Second 8 2.78 3.48 Vietnam 3.403.783.602.783.44
First 13 2.94 3.77 Vietnam 4.003.564.152.943.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 41.77 43.86 Vietnam 45.9147.5941.7742.7142.97
Second 12 38.24 43.48 Vietnam 42.3938.2441.0850.5646.96
Combined First 17 40.47 45.85 Vietnam 45.0842.7457.2049.7240.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 30 2:02.21 Vietnam 2:04.872:02.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.12 16.47 Vietnam 14.1217.9716.9916.8615.57
Second 9 17.30 19.31 Vietnam 17.3019.9324.3119.2318.77
Combined First 5 16.67 17.80 Vietnam 18.2116.6720.8017.9117.27
Pyraminx Final 11 5.85 8.29 Vietnam 8.157.7111.045.859.00
Second 12 5.30 6.10 Vietnam 5.307.219.985.465.64
First 19 4.69 7.19 Vietnam 8.197.594.695.848.14
Skewb Second 13 4.39 6.33 Vietnam 8.106.456.224.396.31
First 17 5.85 7.27 Vietnam 6.505.858.067.26DNF
Square-1 Combined First 20 29.87 41.58 Vietnam 54.1829.8744.6844.9135.15

Nicholas Koumides - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 81 24.22 25.52 Australia 25.0425.3424.2228.5726.18
2x2x2 Cube First 74 6.15 8.60 Australia 6.3011.1314.746.158.38

Nicholas Tan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 87 21.16 27.09 Australia 21.1629.5828.2029.7523.50
2x2x2 Cube First 101 9.59 14.05 Australia 17.7913.029.5911.4017.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 50 48.69 Australia 48.6957.46
Clock Combined Final 13 20.44 Australia 20.4421.38
Pyraminx Second 42 6.15 10.84 Australia 12.5315.1110.839.156.15
First 36 8.84 10.06 Australia 11.4114.039.079.698.84
Skewb Second 34 8.21 10.95 Australia 10.198.8816.158.2113.77
First 41 9.40 12.27 Australia 13.8812.5415.479.4010.38
Square-1 Combined First 35 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Oscar Watson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 19 9.42 11.44 Australia 12.4010.1411.789.4213.40
Second 21 11.40 11.82 Australia 11.4011.8211.5612.0912.60
First 17 10.00 11.47 Australia 12.2110.0410.0012.6512.15
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 2.99 4.02 Australia 3.652.994.833.59DNF
First 20 3.49 4.32 Australia 4.414.264.293.496.32
4x4x4 Cube Second 17 39.11 46.37 Australia 47.5646.4839.1146.9845.64
Combined First 18 41.86 46.05 Australia 41.8650.9850.1943.5444.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 13 1:25.58 1:38.52 Australia 1:25.581:36.671:43.011:35.881:44.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 18 3:23.45 3:37.91 Australia 3:47.363:42.933:23.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:27.19 DNF Australia 3:40.07DNF2:27.19
Second 5 2:53.90 DNF Australia 2:53.90DNFDNF
First 7 2:38.19 DNF Australia DNFDNF2:38.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 33 34.00 Australia 333336
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 25 21.39 26.11 Australia 21.3928.4922.9831.3526.87
Combined First 19 22.18 22.74 Australia 24.3522.4422.1822.3923.40
Clock Combined Final 8 15.00 Australia 15.0018.48
Megaminx Final 8 1:19.19 1:32.87 Australia 1:46.081:19.191:34.941:42.331:21.33
Combined First 7 1:17.16 1:26.06 Australia 1:22.001:28.041:56.061:28.141:17.16
Pyraminx Final 7 4.06 5.53 Australia 5.644.83DNF4.066.11
Second 7 3.45 4.36 Australia 4.474.164.443.454.82
First 7 3.39 4.85 Australia 4.045.593.394.926.20
Skewb Final 4 4.69 5.30 Australia 4.884.695.226.695.80
Second 8 4.32 5.50 Australia 6.36DNF4.325.005.14
First 4 3.60 5.28 Australia 6.733.605.364.875.61
Square-1 Combined First 23 32.51 Australia 34.5932.51

Oskar Atkinson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 114 43.38 52.02 Australia 46.6358.7150.7343.381:05.45
2x2x2 Cube First 104 11.80 15.00 Australia 17.2512.8521.8211.8014.89

Paddy Eldershaw - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 14.66 16.65 Australia 22.1318.4414.6616.6314.89
First 50 16.40 19.03 Australia 18.6421.1916.4017.2524.29
2x2x2 Cube First 62 6.40 7.07 Australia 7.626.409.956.766.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 47 1:26.87 Australia 1:26.871:47.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 54 1:00.46 Australia 1:00.46DNF
Clock Combined Final 19 34.01 Australia 34.0141.24
Pyraminx First 60 13.06 14.61 Australia 13.0614.2613.4424.5816.13
Skewb First 55 13.85 16.73 Australia 13.8521.8416.9415.0318.22

Parsa Ehyaee - Iran WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 102 26.57 33.50 Iran 26.5748.2037.0832.6530.78
2x2x2 Cube First 102 6.55 14.12 Iran 11.586.5513.3117.4821.72

Peter Jiang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 86 23.26 26.62 Australia 29.0923.2623.5627.2032.21
2x2x2 Cube First 93 9.74 12.34 Australia 9.7410.5016.689.84DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 54 1:45.10 Australia 1:45.102:13.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
Skewb First 62 13.94 21.00 Australia 23.5121.5217.98DNF13.94

Phoenix Patterson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 79 18.52 25.18 Australia 27.3321.1727.0318.5228.92
2x2x2 Cube Second 39 4.11 5.64 Australia 5.647.335.414.115.88
First 40 3.06 5.51 Australia 5.934.643.065.956.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 52 1:41.79 Australia 1:53.871:41.79
Pyraminx First 52 8.58 13.07 Australia 16.639.138.5816.2613.83
Skewb First 60 14.67 19.47 Australia 14.6719.9216.1427.6322.36

Ramesh Vidyasagar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 8.55 12.60 Australia 8.5514.2011.5313.2013.07
First 22 10.60 12.72 Australia 14.7314.6712.3010.6011.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.24 4.87 Australia 3.876.993.248.673.75
Second 7 2.01 3.24 Australia 3.044.152.953.742.01
First 7 1.95 3.19 Australia 3.913.131.953.123.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.44 38.71 Australia 36.4451.5338.4040.2037.53
Second 11 37.88 41.32 Australia 38.9646.1946.7637.8838.82
Combined First 8 36.16 40.01 Australia 44.0436.1650.7136.2939.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:17.92 1:24.25 Australia 1:17.921:31.131:28.521:22.721:21.51
Combined First 5 1:18.02 1:23.04 Australia 1:26.801:20.841:43.791:18.021:21.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 13 3:10.34 3:18.25 Australia 3:10.343:25.693:18.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 12 5:12.28 5:22.03 Australia 5:12.285:21.755:32.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34 35.33 Australia 343537
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 22 23.07 24.00 Australia 23.1324.9023.9823.0727.22
Combined First 18 17.85 22.51 Australia 24.1222.4624.7120.9417.85
Megaminx Final 7 1:20.22 1:26.05 Australia 1:25.621:28.591:20.221:23.941:31.08
Combined First 8 1:25.94 1:28.89 Australia 1:29.461:29.261:25.941:33.841:27.96
Pyraminx Second 22 4.81 7.53 Australia 4.818.366.697.5311.24
First 25 5.48 8.75 Australia 7.4510.905.487.9113.10
Skewb Second 33 6.91 10.93 Australia 18.206.9111.8411.099.87
First 35 6.24 10.55 Australia 10.206.2411.919.5412.99
Square-1 Combined First 21 27.05 DNF Australia 27.0529.74DNF46.20DNF

Revan Rajahmoney - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 10.92 14.47 Australia 15.3215.1510.9213.0815.18
First 28 11.44 13.36 Australia 11.6316.2413.3115.1311.44
2x2x2 Cube First 56 4.80 6.75 Australia 11.614.806.864.818.59
4x4x4 Cube Second 35 58.96 1:06.03 Australia 1:00.1958.961:11.741:06.151:13.60
Combined First 34 54.40 58.42 Australia 1:07.341:02.7656.6455.8654.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 29 1:42.62 2:02.96 Australia 1:55.792:10.922:02.171:42.622:22.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 19 7:34.68 Australia 7:34.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 49 DNF Australia DNF4950
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 47 44.29 Australia DNF44.29
Megaminx Combined First 15 1:32.40 1:44.60 Australia 1:32.401:43.901:50.121:46.361:43.54
Pyraminx Second 40 7.32 9.50 Australia 8.639.5310.357.3210.54
First 39 9.77 10.51 Australia 11.4110.939.7710.2910.32
Skewb Final 9 3.51 6.00 Australia 7.706.157.183.514.67
Second 4 2.78 4.50 Australia 5.042.786.323.844.62
First 3 4.05 4.72 Australia 4.355.426.544.054.39

Ricky Zhang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 97 23.34 31.73 Australia 34.5928.6631.9323.3436.34
2x2x2 Cube First 94 9.13 12.73 Australia 9.1310.0913.1414.9629.38
Pyraminx First 73 17.31 21.67 Australia 17.3133.0622.5023.1319.37
Skewb First 78 24.99 37.11 Australia 35.9642.8541.0834.2824.99

Riley Dexter - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 17 8.68 10.97 Australia 9.4112.238.6811.2812.88
Second 5 9.42 9.76 Australia 9.429.629.8912.729.76
First 7 7.78 9.10 Australia 8.609.967.788.7514.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.56 3.77 Australia 3.044.543.732.564.67
Second 10 2.38 3.56 Australia 2.813.494.944.392.38
First 8 2.24 3.53 Australia 3.743.413.442.245.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 35.45 44.60 Australia 49.9852.3237.1235.4546.70
Second 7 38.13 40.20 Australia 46.4943.4038.7238.4938.13
Combined First 4 37.22 38.39 Australia 45.9537.2237.5938.5838.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:21.20 1:36.01 Australia 1:38.992:03.711:29.201:21.201:39.85
Combined First 12 1:25.19 1:37.84 Australia 1:43.831:40.321:44.711:29.371:25.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 20 3:50.44 4:00.41 Australia 3:56.084:14.723:50.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 18 7:08.69 Australia 7:08.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second 10 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First 8 3:38.99 DNF Australia DNF3:38.99DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36 39.33 Australia 453637
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 16 17.83 20.35 Australia DNF19.0822.8517.8319.11
Combined First 3 15.54 17.42 Australia 15.5417.6718.4218.2416.35
Clock Combined Final 9 15.15 Australia 15.3515.15
Megaminx Combined First 10 1:21.90 1:33.51 Australia 1:36.741:21.901:37.531:44.711:26.25
Pyraminx Final 4 3.33 4.14 Australia 5.063.553.333.805.98
Second 3 2.01 3.50 Australia 2.872.964.662.015.18
First 2 2.60 3.16 Australia DNF3.872.872.742.60
Skewb Second 17 4.04 7.11 Australia 8.8711.444.044.467.99
First 19 5.97 7.52 Australia 5.977.3310.738.866.36
Square-1 Final 7 15.77 16.89 Australia 15.7716.2216.8527.2117.59
Combined First 8 12.80 17.34 Australia 12.8016.6022.6317.2918.12

Ruben Fino - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 94 26.48 29.97 Australia 33.7028.8226.4833.0528.04
2x2x2 Cube First 51 4.24 6.35 Australia 6.144.458.474.2411.77
Pyraminx Second 32 5.84 8.92 Australia 9.507.2510.015.8411.04
First 50 8.78 12.59 Australia 15.8913.918.7812.5611.29
Skewb Second 32 6.17 10.88 Australia 10.5610.676.1711.4014.77
First 37 9.77 10.78 Australia 11.9918.5010.469.779.90
Square-1 Combined First 34 58.34 Australia 59.1758.34

Ryan Driscoll - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 7.43 9.65 Australia 9.247.438.8510.8511.25
Semi Final 5 7.89 9.15 Australia 8.787.899.738.9411.06
Second 10 7.77 10.27 Australia 7.7713.6211.699.599.54
First 11 9.40 10.64 Australia 9.4011.6510.3210.3211.28
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 3.64 3.82 Australia 3.643.844.633.903.72
First 38 2.46 5.44 Australia 2.564.772.468.99DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 31.29 38.46 Australia DNF44.4032.9331.2938.04
Second 5 32.55 39.00 Australia 44.14DNF37.7535.1232.55
Combined First 1 32.93 35.62 Australia 36.5534.3535.9737.1032.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 52.25 59.21 Australia 1:01.8152.251:00.6857.3759.57
Combined First 1 57.35 1:06.09 Australia 1:09.441:14.9259.9057.351:08.93
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:37.38 1:44.53 Australia 1:49.931:37.381:46.28
Combined First 1 1:47.84 1:50.12 Australia 1:47.841:50.791:51.74
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:38.68 2:45.06 Australia 2:50.822:38.682:45.67
Combined First 1 2:37.35 2:41.38 Australia 2:45.622:41.182:37.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second 10 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First 14 5:22.24 DNF Australia 5:22.24DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.10 17.92 Australia 18.7525.5516.6818.3415.10
Second 5 14.79 16.72 Australia 14.7922.0517.3215.6817.16
Combined First 2 13.70 16.16 Australia 14.2416.9213.7020.4817.32
Megaminx Combined First 11 1:25.93 1:37.01 Australia 1:25.931:50.471:32.001:32.281:46.75
Pyraminx Second 38 7.52 9.30 Australia 12.1310.859.107.527.95
First 32 7.39 9.86 Australia 9.4214.287.399.1211.03
Skewb Second 48 5.88 DNF Australia 11.33DNFDNF25.205.88
First 40 7.62 12.00 Australia 13.417.6212.7512.4510.79
Square-1 Combined First 16 18.65 29.46 Australia 18.65DNF25.0630.9432.38

Ryan Glennon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 17.70 22.60 Australia 22.5520.2824.9617.7026.95
2x2x2 Cube Second 31 3.47 5.15 Australia 5.875.164.643.475.65
First 26 2.78 4.77 Australia 5.394.454.482.785.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 51 53.02 Australia 53.021:05.79
Megaminx Combined First 22 1:52.01 2:02.20 Australia 1:58.252:05.252:17.462:03.101:52.01
Pyraminx Second 34 7.89 8.97 Australia 8.107.898.879.93DNF
First 41 8.83 10.71 Australia 8.8311.0211.879.2514.74
Skewb First 52 11.32 15.84 Australia 15.6611.3215.2016.6525.39

Salih Kolakovic - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 17.61 19.49 Australia 17.6120.7619.2221.6018.48
2x2x2 Cube First 68 7.55 7.69 Australia 7.857.557.617.629.06
4x4x4 Cube Second 42 1:02.72 DNF Australia DNF1:17.12DNF1:04.091:02.72
Combined First 39 1:04.49 1:11.35 Australia 1:06.321:04.491:15.011:26.431:12.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 31 2:05.67 Australia 2:23.952:05.67
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 30 5:11.91 Australia 5:11.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 20 9:05.87 Australia 9:05.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 55 1:02.85 Australia 1:02.851:04.19
Megaminx Combined First 37 3:23.87 Australia 3:23.873:33.95
Pyraminx First 72 17.22 21.04 Australia 21.4217.6424.0717.2225.16
Skewb First 76 21.96 34.64 Australia 46.3721.9651.5631.0226.52

Samuel Brown - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 46 13.48 17.85 Australia 17.2117.7013.4820.7818.64
First 45 15.75 18.34 Australia 18.7521.2919.7615.7516.51
2x2x2 Cube Second 26 4.45 4.88 Australia 5.054.944.454.666.96
First 22 3.54 4.57 Australia 5.614.493.543.607.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 46 44.26 Australia 54.9544.26
Pyraminx First 55 10.93 13.87 Australia 12.9416.0410.9312.8815.78
Skewb First 66 10.21 22.51 Australia 29.3410.2117.8020.40DNF

Sanula Pathiranage - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 101 28.38 33.14 Australia 31.5835.9328.3831.9236.13
2x2x2 Cube First 90 7.98 10.92 Australia 8.4813.5112.367.9811.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 62 DNF Australia DNFDNS
Pyraminx Second 41 7.59 10.02 Australia 7.5911.4710.9916.517.61
First 42 8.53 10.95 Australia 17.6411.278.5310.2711.30
Skewb First 59 16.22 18.17 Australia 21.5317.6417.8816.2218.99

Sean Tran - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 23 9.78 12.04 Australia 9.7813.0112.7611.6311.73
Second 19 11.03 11.72 Australia 11.0313.2511.2612.5911.31
First 24 12.24 12.80 Australia 14.4613.3512.7612.2412.30
2x2x2 Cube Second 38 3.16 5.64 Australia 6.84DNF4.885.213.16
First 33 3.53 5.25 Australia 5.393.535.165.195.83
4x4x4 Cube Second 27 42.88 51.46 Australia 52.4653.1148.8142.8853.66
Combined First 24 44.06 50.99 Australia 52.2946.5344.0654.1457.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 1:31.66 1:41.30 Australia 1:31.661:39.591:59.511:46.441:37.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 23 3:26.80 DNF Australia 3:44.923:26.80DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 38 31.07 37.12 Australia 50.6239.8034.3237.2431.07
Combined First 36 31.83 35.04 Australia 34.3037.3931.8333.4449.63
Megaminx Combined First 32 2:40.66 Australia 3:23.312:40.66
Square-1 Combined First 17 22.64 32.60 Australia 22.6437.2240.1530.1330.45

Sebastian Outh-Aut - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 42 15.64 16.80 Australia 17.4616.3816.5718.0115.64
First 36 15.03 16.35 Australia 15.9917.5815.0315.4817.78
2x2x2 Cube Second 33 4.15 5.43 Australia 4.876.095.344.157.04
First 32 3.44 5.10 Australia 3.445.265.518.164.54
4x4x4 Cube Second 40 1:05.21 1:14.98 Australia 1:16.241:05.211:12.111:16.601:24.99
Combined First 38 1:05.06 1:09.31 Australia 1:13.031:05.061:07.481:19.221:07.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 36 2:45.64 Australia 2:53.722:45.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
Second 8 4:48.68 DNF Australia DNF4:48.68DNS
First 15 6:11.84 DNF Australia 6:11.84DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 42 DNF Australia DNF42DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 28 23.85 27.83 Australia 25.1523.8532.0830.1728.16
Combined First 32 27.23 31.64 Australia 32.5027.8734.5541.4627.23
Clock Combined Final 15 22.65 Australia 22.65DNF
Megaminx Combined First 30 2:27.10 Australia 2:42.572:27.10
Pyraminx Second 23 5.12 7.78 Australia 5.12DNF8.987.157.21
First 11 4.76 6.40 Australia 4.767.355.116.7513.23
Skewb Second 16 5.44 7.01 Australia 10.615.847.607.585.44
First 10 4.72 6.27 Australia 11.515.226.367.234.72
Square-1 Combined First 28 41.91 Australia 53.7041.91

Siew Lim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 112 28.55 44.91 Australia 43.3928.5555.3948.5142.83
2x2x2 Cube First 108 13.99 16.93 Australia 16.7226.9717.5616.5213.99

Stefan Nikolovski - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 17.65 19.44 Australia 24.4319.4318.7220.1717.65
2x2x2 Cube Second 29 4.17 5.03 Australia 4.735.084.175.299.44
First 15 3.17 4.03 Australia 3.863.173.594.655.69
Pyraminx Second 39 8.79 9.41 Australia 9.5110.648.799.629.11
First 49 9.39 12.33 Australia 13.48DNF9.799.3913.72
Skewb Final 6 3.64 5.56 Australia 4.116.665.923.647.84
Second 2 2.94 4.37 Australia 3.552.946.434.455.11
First 14 4.90 7.05 Australia 4.907.2512.476.377.54

Steven Duc Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 103 27.65 33.76 Australia 30.8927.6540.6833.0737.33
2x2x2 Cube First 65 4.94 7.38 Australia 7.957.124.947.078.53
Pyraminx First 56 9.61 13.94 Australia 17.3918.7113.949.6110.49
Skewb Second 44 11.68 14.80 Australia 17.5314.2819.2111.6812.58
First 26 7.63 9.29 Australia 14.309.119.167.639.60

Swami Srinivasan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 10.67 12.51 Australia 12.4010.6712.1313.0213.00
First 23 12.05 12.74 Australia 12.0512.8212.4812.9113.63
2x2x2 Cube Second 45 4.50 6.18 Australia 8.276.886.944.504.71
First 31 3.52 5.09 Australia 6.893.927.673.524.46
4x4x4 Cube Second 33 58.24 1:04.31 Australia 1:07.581:03.861:01.4958.24DNF
Combined First 37 1:03.17 1:06.06 Australia 1:05.651:07.141:09.561:03.171:05.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 34 2:11.15 Australia 2:11.152:17.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second 10 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First 11 4:05.63 DNF Australia DNF4:05.63DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 61 DNF Australia DNF6164
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 33 28.80 32.97 Australia 42.2530.6933.2434.9928.80
Combined First 40 36.57 41.79 Australia DNF37.7636.5738.3049.31
Pyraminx First 59 11.43 14.49 Australia 23.3717.5511.8011.4314.12
Skewb First 69 15.75 24.94 Australia 32.0619.1231.8623.8315.75

Tam Quan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 11.90 12.85 Australia 16.1313.3512.4712.7411.90
First 19 10.33 11.76 Australia 10.5714.1810.5410.3322.49
2x2x2 Cube Second 25 3.39 4.86 Australia 4.466.034.875.263.39
First 27 3.40 4.79 Australia 3.99DNF5.143.405.25
4x4x4 Cube Second 29 46.70 56.08 Australia 55.8046.7054.802:02.0957.65
Combined First 33 49.86 58.04 Australia 58.7453.111:06.931:02.2749.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 1:36.77 1:44.21 Australia 1:50.441:44.461:36.772:03.081:37.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:07.52 DNF Australia 1:07.52DNFDNF
Second 3 1:12.04 1:17.13 Australia 1:12.041:21.201:18.15
First 4 54.64 DNF Australia DNF54.641:13.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 41 DNF Australia 41DNF50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 18.44 22.98 Australia 24.0825.1526.3118.4419.72
Second 8 16.97 19.03 Australia 16.9719.3421.2317.9319.83
Combined First 10 15.69 20.18 Australia 21.1219.8215.6919.59DNF
Square-1 Combined First 11 14.26 21.76 Australia 24.0222.2818.9728.0514.26
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 6/9 53:18 Australia 6/9 53:18

Tim McMahon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 19.53 21.34 Australia 27.7320.3722.5019.5321.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 27 25.72 27.80 Australia 26.9141.5428.6325.7227.85
Combined First 31 25.06 30.66 Australia 25.0637.5533.0529.7929.13

Tobias Commins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 18.76 20.98 Australia 27.7619.0318.7620.1523.77
2x2x2 Cube First 67 5.37 7.63 Australia 7.285.9115.805.379.70
Pyraminx Second 37 7.16 9.25 Australia 10.968.329.137.1610.30
First 44 6.80 11.67 Australia 15.486.8017.518.5610.96
Skewb Second 46 8.87 15.14 Australia 17.2812.688.8715.4520.91
First 42 9.08 12.62 Australia 10.679.0813.1214.08DNF

Tommy Kiprillis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.84 8.46 Australia 8.898.408.207.848.79
Semi Final 1 7.37 7.68 Australia 9.877.627.377.697.72
Second 1 6.34 8.30 Australia 8.349.037.626.348.94
First 1 7.12 7.74 Australia 7.167.998.768.087.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.45 DNF Australia 2.522.45DNF2.80DNF
Second 3 1.68 2.73 Australia 2.723.305.372.171.68
First 3 1.98 2.66 Australia 2.863.001.982.123.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.89 33.87 Australia 37.6935.1531.8933.0433.43
Second 3 31.25 37.11 Australia 39.7031.2540.5937.4434.18
Combined First 3 29.37 38.07 Australia 39.6829.3752.6836.2938.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:05.50 1:06.75 Australia 1:05.501:07.991:08.761:06.601:05.66
Combined First 2 1:05.76 1:10.96 Australia 1:05.761:10.631:10.281:19.461:11.97
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:12.82 2:20.93 Australia 2:35.602:12.822:14.37
Combined First 3 2:19.40 2:23.79 Australia 2:25.262:19.402:26.70
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:27.72 3:30.03 Australia 3:31.433:30.933:27.72
Combined First 4 3:37.66 3:57.42 Australia 3:47.373:37.664:27.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25 28.00 Australia 253128
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.48 13.97 Australia 16.5013.3414.7513.8112.48
Second 1 11.21 12.32 Australia 11.2112.6511.3812.9415.24
Combined First 1 12.00 15.24 Australia 12.0014.2518.5613.6017.88
Clock Combined Final 4 8.63 10.17 Australia 9.938.6310.9211.249.66
Megaminx Final 3 57.92 1:05.33 Australia 1:03.381:08.9857.921:12.121:03.63
Combined First 2 53.29 1:00.90 Australia 1:00.651:01.5353.291:00.531:05.11
Pyraminx Final 6 4.13 5.06 Australia 8.475.534.554.135.11
Second 6 3.63 4.32 Australia 4.894.993.923.634.15
First 9 4.34 5.52 Australia 5.595.614.345.525.45
Skewb Final 1 3.77 4.10 Australia 6.273.974.193.774.14
Second 1 3.12 3.67 Australia 6.223.913.323.123.79
First 2 3.56 4.37 Australia 4.344.925.093.843.56
Square-1 Final 1 7.17 OcR 9.96 Australia 8.727.1711.469.7112.94
Combined First 1 8.30 10.69 Australia 9.5912.4010.0812.648.30
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Australia DNF

Tomoya Firman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 1:37.55 OcR DNF Australia 1:37.551:45.64DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

William Gu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 41 14.16 16.74 Australia 14.1620.2617.9117.8214.50
First 42 16.15 17.51 Australia 18.6317.0016.8916.1521.63
2x2x2 Cube Second 37 3.39 5.63 Australia 6.426.114.377.923.39
First 23 3.76 4.61 Australia 5.439.253.853.764.56
4x4x4 Cube Second 43 1:14.93 DNF Australia 1:56.731:14.93DNFDNFDNS
Combined First 45 1:25.24 Australia 1:26.681:25.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 41 32.83 41.32 Australia 32.83DNF35.1137.5351.31
Combined First 37 35.26 36.92 Australia 38.7840.5935.3136.6835.26
Skewb Second 28 8.25 9.86 Australia 10.399.1310.0712.988.25
First 22 5.77 8.00 Australia 9.945.7712.757.326.75

William Gurnett - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.43 8.68 Australia 8.468.439.1010.318.49
Semi Final 3 7.42 8.97 Australia 7.428.8711.388.689.35
Second 8 8.46 10.03 Australia 9.779.9915.598.4610.34
First 8 8.14 9.50 Australia 9.009.5811.839.938.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.52 1.96 Australia 1.521.672.531.972.23
Second 4 1.89 2.95 Australia 3.874.872.551.892.42
First 6 1.59 2.89 Australia 2.731.593.723.732.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.49 36.33 Australia 35.2446.5036.7534.4937.00
Second 2 34.03 36.64 Australia 35.0734.0342.1038.0036.86
Combined First 6 32.14 39.34 Australia 32.1443.5940.8537.9839.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:03.13 1:15.67 Australia 1:19.111:03.131:10.531:17.361:30.86
Combined First 3 1:12.44 1:17.41 Australia 1:25.651:21.401:12.441:13.781:17.04
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:09.14 2:11.94 Australia 2:09.142:15.582:11.10
Combined First 2 2:13.37 2:14.61 Australia 2:13.372:15.132:15.34
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:33.44 3:41.91 Australia 3:33.443:44.683:47.61
Combined First 2 3:37.99 3:45.16 Australia 3:37.993:56.213:41.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 37 DNF Australia 37DNF40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.92 16.44 Australia 15.8119.8414.9215.7517.77
Second 3 13.41 16.32 Australia 17.4416.1813.4115.3418.54
Combined First 4 15.72 17.58 Australia 20.2817.5415.8419.3515.72
Clock Combined Final 5 10.12 DNF Australia DNF13.1710.12DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 1 51.04 56.48 Australia 55.6856.5959.7257.1751.04
Combined First 1 49.93 54.01 Australia 49.9351.6954.2456.101:03.90
Pyraminx Final 12 4.70 10.10 Australia 7.394.708.4819.0514.42
Second 8 3.58 4.44 Australia 3.584.647.584.374.30
First 18 5.01 7.00 Australia 5.578.097.349.285.01
Skewb Final 3 3.35 4.53 Australia 4.746.194.433.354.43
Second 7 2.48 5.34 Australia 5.252.488.296.104.68
First 8 4.61 5.99 Australia 5.304.617.588.605.10
Square-1 Final 2 9.30 11.01 Australia 9.309.4312.0211.5917.53
Combined First 5 10.66 13.66 Australia 15.1412.8015.2413.0410.66

William Niewand - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 93 22.31 29.64 Australia 43.04DNF22.3123.2922.58
2x2x2 Cube Second 43 5.51 6.10 Australia 6.235.9810.136.095.51
First 49 4.61 6.18 Australia 6.817.504.615.965.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 60 2:04.36 Australia 2:13.872:04.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 52 55.96 Australia 58.6555.96
Pyraminx First 51 9.61 12.67 Australia 12.729.6113.6718.6411.62
Skewb Second 30 6.67 10.43 Australia 11.7513.918.846.6710.71
First 44 9.69 13.11 Australia 13.0313.889.6912.8513.44
Square-1 Combined First 30 43.50 Australia 43.5051.89

William Zhu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 117 40.67 55.52 Australia 40.671:00.761:01.5452.4053.40
2x2x2 Cube First 99 9.49 13.74 Australia 13.8114.69DNF12.729.49

Yegor Menovchshikov - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 104 28.90 34.46 Australia 33.2234.6828.9036.4835.49
2x2x2 Cube First 86 7.10 9.69 Australia 9.9410.4011.688.747.10
Skewb First 75 26.34 32.75 Australia 38.9826.6932.5944.4026.34

Zack Hall - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 18.68 24.06 Australia DNF20.5628.1818.6823.45
2x2x2 Cube First 54 3.78 6.54 Australia 3.786.8815.627.135.62
Skewb Second 31 8.91 10.63 Australia 10.1510.9510.788.9111.35
First 32 5.92 10.05 Australia 10.875.9210.428.8513.77

Zade Cruz - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 20.40 22.21 New Zealand 20.4041.4523.9421.7220.96
2x2x2 Cube First 85 8.26 9.68 New Zealand 8.669.7710.608.2612.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 48 44.59 New Zealand 44.5950.01

Ziyue Chang (常子越) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 13.61 14.95 China 16.4913.6116.2214.8513.79
First 38 14.12 16.54 China 15.7117.7414.1217.1716.75
2x2x2 Cube First 52 4.10 6.43 China 6.485.607.224.1011.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 42 47.04 DNF China 1:11.8547.04DNF54.12DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 32 2:09.91 China 2:09.912:22.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 32 22.46 31.22 China 22.4628.1527.0638.46DNF
Combined First 28 21.38 27.90 China 24.0531.3421.3828.3137.60
Megaminx Combined First 28 2:10.19 China 2:10.192:37.09
Pyraminx Second 15 4.91 6.64 China 7.476.2413.326.214.91
First 31 6.61 9.81 China 8.6112.0612.388.756.61
Skewb First 71 23.78 27.08 China 23.7828.8526.3526.0531.10