Kharkiv Cube Day 2013


Date
Aug 11, 2013
City
Kharkiv, Ukraine
Venue

Jewish Cultural Center "Beit Dan"

Address
46 street Tobolskaia
Website
Kharkiv Cube Day 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко)
Contact

Artem MelikianAramayis AdloyanViktor Trofymenko

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Competition will be held to celebrate the hundredth meeting in Kharkiv

Events
Competitors
65
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Alexey Polyashov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.45 12.24 Russia 10.4511.8812.4812.37DNF
Second 11 10.28 12.99 Russia 12.5813.2410.2813.2113.18
First 8 11.18 12.47 Russia 11.1812.1513.1217.4612.13
2x2x2 Cube First 14 4.82 5.84 Russia 5.444.826.696.445.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 59.46 1:07.94 Russia 1:16.151:09.351:13.3659.461:01.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.36 15.99 Russia 16.0514.3617.1319.4314.80
Combined First 1 14.86 14.96 NR Russia 14.8815.8915.0214.9714.86

Anatolii Burda (Анатолій Бурда) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 19.66 24.21 Ukraine 23.0019.6628.1830.4621.44
First 35 18.13 21.87 Ukraine 21.0651.9924.4620.0818.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 2:00.42 Ukraine 2:00.422:02.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF

Anatolii Kalinin - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 19.38 20.76 Ukraine 23.8120.2019.5222.5519.38
First 36 19.84 21.96 Ukraine 20.7221.5719.8423.6025.40
2x2x2 Cube First 19 3.93 6.85 Ukraine 6.973.935.727.8715.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 5:00.16 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF5:00.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 33 43.85 Ukraine 43.8547.01
Pyraminx First 16 10.38 14.88 Ukraine 22.5817.6912.4410.3814.50

Anatolii Kozina (Анатолій Козіна) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 23.31 29.03 Ukraine 32.5623.3127.9129.7329.45
2x2x2 Cube First 42 10.56 11.67 Ukraine 11.6111.6116.4010.5611.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 30 37.36 50.75 Ukraine 46.5737.3653.4152.27DNF
Pyraminx First 13 10.56 13.46 Ukraine 10.7810.5612.5917.0021.90

Andrey Robota - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 23.69 DNF Russia 23.6927.7526.97DNFDNF
2x2x2 Cube First 24 4.03 8.28 Russia 17.2910.2810.314.264.03

Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 10.06 14.43 Ukraine 10.0614.8415.7014.3514.11
First 19 12.42 16.09 Ukraine 16.9216.7212.4217.4914.63
2x2x2 Cube First 20 6.20 6.88 Ukraine 6.949.406.516.207.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:14.25 1:19.65 Ukraine 1:19.091:15.271:24.601:14.251:26.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:14.00 Ukraine 2:20.172:14.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 3:28.73 4:59.22 Ukraine 6:09.255:19.683:28.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 26.21 30.17 Ukraine 34.4929.1630.2226.2131.13
Pyraminx Final 9 11.59 12.59 Ukraine 11.7130.0511.6911.5914.38
First 7 8.72 10.14 Ukraine 9.799.8610.778.7213.68

Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 14.58 18.65 Ukraine 20.5921.5314.5816.7118.65
First 26 15.84 18.59 Ukraine 18.1815.8424.1218.8318.77
2x2x2 Cube First 23 6.93 8.23 Ukraine 25.586.937.808.438.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:43.46 Ukraine 1:49.751:43.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 26.32 30.93 Ukraine 30.0232.4138.3126.3230.35

Anna Hneusheva (Анна Гнеушева) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 24.20 30.70 Ukraine 28.53DNF24.2026.3937.19

Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 13.69 16.31 Ukraine 17.1413.6914.7617.0222.71
First 22 15.31 16.60 Ukraine 17.2017.4117.2015.3915.31
2x2x2 Cube First 13 4.30 5.65 Ukraine 5.445.917.515.604.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:05.99 1:24.35 Ukraine 1:11.631:24.961:05.991:36.461:56.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:36.42 DNF Ukraine 2:36.42DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 29.70 35.43 Ukraine 29.7034.9637.3034.0237.89
Pyraminx Final 10 11.96 13.37 Ukraine 11.9613.8112.4614.2813.83
First 8 7.56 10.56 Ukraine 9.2213.0314.959.447.56

Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 13.45 15.27 Armenia 15.0915.1213.4519.7715.59
First 14 12.49 13.85 NR Armenia 12.4913.9014.9815.6712.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.15 4.65 Armenia 4.534.154.315.116.84
First 6 3.07 NR 4.76 Armenia 4.613.074.984.699.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:10.52 NR 1:21.46 NR Armenia 1:14.951:27.681:10.521:22.161:27.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 30.28 33.63 Armenia 40.8134.4430.2835.1031.36

Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 12.91 13.63 Ukraine 12.9114.2113.1515.1513.52
First 10 11.71 12.84 Ukraine 14.3413.1812.5112.8411.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.19 5.66 Ukraine 4.195.275.616.097.97
First 8 3.19 4.93 Ukraine 4.273.194.905.615.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 56.40 1:00.33 Ukraine 56.401:00.031:01.471:06.1159.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:49.58 2:04.24 Ukraine 2:07.841:49.582:03.94DNF2:00.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.38 22.10 Ukraine 21.8721.6322.8021.3826.00
Combined First 6 19.32 20.86 Ukraine 25.9920.1720.8019.3221.60
Pyraminx Final 1 4.80 5.59 Ukraine 5.345.004.806.586.43
First 4 5.73 7.17 Ukraine 8.295.737.046.188.45

Artur Norkin (Артур Норкін) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 18.50 20.15 Ukraine 21.5320.6821.2818.5018.50
First 31 16.67 20.79 Ukraine 20.7821.7116.6733.1919.88
2x2x2 Cube First 33 6.19 9.61 Ukraine 10.4110.368.056.1914.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:40.61 Ukraine 1:40.612:05.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 22.61 27.91 Ukraine 27.8826.4129.4322.6129.66

Bohdan Yaryha (Богдан Ярига) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.63 12.23 Ukraine 10.6311.0213.2114.7612.47
Second 7 12.16 12.58 Ukraine 12.1615.3812.3412.8112.58
First 9 11.70 12.69 Ukraine 11.7013.8413.0911.9313.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 46.88 55.32 Ukraine 46.8851.9156.5357.5359.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:00.58 Ukraine 2:00.582:17.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.94 23.53 Ukraine 24.8924.4328.3721.2720.94
Combined First 5 18.87 20.16 Ukraine 21.0520.3419.0825.2318.87

Danylo Kelsa (Данило Кєльса) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 20.01 24.19 Ukraine 25.4124.1136.7123.0620.01
First 37 17.81 22.81 Ukraine 17.8124.27DNF21.5622.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:45.06 Ukraine 2:04.271:45.06
Pyraminx First 12 8.11 13.05 Ukraine 12.9013.2213.8613.028.11

Daryna Kramskykh (Дарина Крамських) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 17.17 20.62 Ukraine 25.1017.17DNF18.0418.71
First 34 18.97 21.83 Ukraine 18.9723.6820.7126.6921.09
2x2x2 Cube First 34 7.36 9.63 Ukraine 9.597.369.7816.869.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 2:22.62 Ukraine 2:32.482:22.62
Pyraminx First 19 12.46 18.47 Ukraine 22.1618.2914.9512.4622.78

Denys Haidaichuk - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 15.65 18.67 Ukraine 19.0218.4125.0715.6518.59
First 27 15.96 18.84 Ukraine 19.2039.7115.9619.5417.77
2x2x2 Cube First 21 5.11 7.65 Ukraine 8.598.285.118.026.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:04.90 1:11.49 Ukraine 1:21.311:11.571:13.491:09.411:04.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:18.58 Ukraine 2:18.58DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 27.36 30.46 Ukraine 30.3430.2827.3630.7531.34
Pyraminx First 11 5.60 11.30 Ukraine 11.5211.215.6011.1611.90

Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 22.09 23.56 Ukraine 23.3023.5322.0925.8823.86
First 28 16.88 18.90 Ukraine 25.9316.8819.3218.8218.55
2x2x2 Cube First 41 5.27 10.66 Ukraine 12.9012.057.4712.475.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:26.13 1:40.03 Ukraine 1:35.621:26.131:31.711:56.521:52.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:03.43 DNF Ukraine 2:03.43DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 41.13 Ukraine 1:05.2841.13
Pyraminx First 17 12.83 16.33 Ukraine 15.0021.1317.9016.0812.83

Diana Polevodina (Діана Полеводіна) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 1:01.36 1:06.80 Ukraine 1:08.331:01.361:08.691:18.191:03.37

Dmitry Dergunov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.30 13.46 Russia 13.3413.7412.3013.9913.29
Second 8 10.54 12.60 Russia 13.5313.2110.5411.0616.64
First 7 11.35 11.90 Russia 11.4012.7711.3513.5211.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.81 5.92 Russia 4.062.817.068.006.63
First 3 2.91 4.07 Russia 4.972.914.063.194.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:02.13 1:07.43 Russia 1:05.001:12.361:02.131:23.691:04.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:10.05 Russia 2:18.392:10.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.33 21.06 Russia 19.1923.1825.7116.3320.82
Combined First 3 16.57 18.30 Russia 22.7219.6616.5716.6518.59

Dmitry Zvyagintsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.40 11.73 Russia 10.4011.6511.7011.8513.41
Second 5 10.18 11.90 Russia 12.9011.9010.1813.2310.90
First 3 10.19 11.03 Russia 10.7910.1911.7612.2110.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.83 3.52 Russia 2.833.493.263.823.87
First 2 2.65 3.90 Russia 4.792.653.673.794.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 35.44 38.17 NR Russia 38.4743.5038.3435.4437.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:15.49 1:21.94 Russia 1:29.631:16.801:27.191:15.491:21.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 5:03.50 DNF Russia 5:03.50DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.48 17.14 Russia 17.0917.2322.5314.4817.09
Combined First 2 13.84 17.06 Russia 18.6813.8415.9316.5818.74

Dmytro Kovalskyi (Дмитро Ковальський) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 23.25 25.36 Ukraine 25.5334.7826.6823.8623.25
2x2x2 Cube First 39 5.55 10.29 Ukraine 11.448.315.55DNF11.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 6:42.03 DNF Ukraine DNF6:42.03DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 1:07.42 Ukraine DNF1:07.42

Dmytro Kovrizhkin (Дмитро Ковріжкін) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 23.08 30.50 Ukraine 33.4631.0626.9823.0837.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 36 53.96 Ukraine 1:00.4353.96

Elena Tsurkina (Елена Цуркина) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 20.65 21.74 Ukraine 20.6521.2821.73DNF22.22
First 30 16.41 20.66 Ukraine DNF16.4119.6920.5821.71
2x2x2 Cube First 28 5.90 8.91 Ukraine 7.4912.208.615.9010.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 40 1:31.10 Ukraine DNF1:31.10
Pyraminx First 20 13.03 20.03 Ukraine 16.1616.55DNF27.3713.03

Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 28.28 34.18 Ukraine 1:01.0039.3031.7931.4628.28
2x2x2 Cube First 37 9.46 10.24 Ukraine 18.8810.5310.689.469.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 42 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 22 20.05 36.89 Ukraine DNF35.8842.2132.5920.05

Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.56 12.57 Ukraine 12.9912.3611.5612.36DNF
Second 2 9.46 10.48 Ukraine 10.5310.349.4610.5610.73
First 5 10.44 11.42 Ukraine 14.3610.7410.4412.3511.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.29 3.88 Ukraine 3.293.564.354.523.74
First 7 3.48 4.87 Ukraine 3.486.4411.373.614.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 47.25 49.06 Ukraine 47.5547.2549.9149.7250.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:39.44 1:54.14 Ukraine 1:56.181:57.801:51.691:54.561:39.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:06.29 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF3:06.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.26 19.97 Ukraine 19.9820.5228.5019.4117.26
Combined First 7 20.13 22.22 Ukraine 20.1320.6921.4527.8624.51
Pyraminx Final 4 6.55 7.08 Ukraine 6.807.558.466.556.90
First 2 5.15 6.93 Ukraine 7.025.157.835.957.97

Illia Zhadan (Ілля Жадан) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 14.63 17.21 Ukraine 14.6316.7018.8319.0616.11
First 21 15.78 16.56 Ukraine 15.7817.5216.3316.1817.18
2x2x2 Cube First 32 5.56 9.60 Ukraine 10.4915.615.5610.128.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:01.97 1:11.01 Ukraine 1:20.441:23.861:01.971:04.721:07.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 7:46.81 DNF Ukraine 7:46.81DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 38 1:18.33 Ukraine 1:18.33DNF
Pyraminx First 21 14.75 21.14 Ukraine 23.1933.4518.1714.7522.05

Ilya Tsiareshka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 13.46 14.38 Belarus 14.0614.2814.8013.4617.61
First 20 14.42 16.13 Belarus 14.4216.2917.5219.8314.58
2x2x2 Cube First 38 4.83 10.28 Belarus 13.685.2812.6112.964.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:16.45 1:35.12 Belarus 1:16.451:37.731:34.201:33.431:38.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF Belarus DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 35 46.57 Belarus DNF46.57
Pyraminx First 15 13.30 14.61 Belarus 15.2918.4113.3615.1813.30

Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.88 12.78 Russia 13.5511.9310.8814.5212.87
Second 6 9.81 12.13 Russia 14.339.8114.229.8312.34
First 13 10.09 13.75 Russia 15.3014.0910.0912.7514.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.11 3.97 Russia 3.113.584.443.904.61
First 1 3.26 3.88 Russia 4.533.264.163.404.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 44.07 47.24 Russia 44.0746.9650.2152.4144.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:12.66 1:18.37 Russia 1:37.591:18.931:12.661:19.481:16.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.60 22.60 Russia 22.7822.8223.2519.6022.19
Combined First 8 19.18 22.26 Russia 19.5822.9324.2826.1219.18
Pyraminx Final 6 6.95 8.63 Russia 6.959.6011.379.017.29
First 5 8.09 8.81 Russia 8.098.6111.328.579.26

Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.39 9.20 NR Ukraine 8.9712.109.718.398.93
Second 3 8.65 10.52 Ukraine 10.6810.338.6510.5610.88
First 2 9.73 10.35 Ukraine 9.7311.0010.2811.649.76
2x2x2 Cube First 12 2.83 5.62 Ukraine 6.342.836.904.506.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 35.33 NR 41.48 Ukraine 35.3345.3141.1338.6144.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:10.93 NR 1:25.02 Ukraine 1:27.961:58.431:24.441:10.931:22.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.37 17.15 Ukraine 18.8020.1616.4614.3716.19
Combined First 4 17.31 18.91 Ukraine 18.4817.3119.1819.0821.15
Pyraminx Final 3 5.46 6.67 Ukraine 5.465.656.278.099.50
First 1 5.33 6.18 Ukraine 6.536.936.435.335.59

Ivan Zabrodin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 14.31 15.87 Russia 18.4018.1314.3314.3115.14
First 17 14.25 15.26 Russia 19.6315.8415.3014.2514.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.08 5.47 Russia 3.087.945.115.335.96
First 9 3.47 5.02 Russia 5.223.474.805.905.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 48.80 1:05.79 Russia DNF1:13.2848.801:13.1950.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:42.88 1:48.02 Russia 1:51.061:42.881:44.651:53.091:48.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:11.61 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:11.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 23.56 26.74 Russia 34.8329.6523.6623.5626.91
Pyraminx Final 7 6.96 10.45 Russia 6.969.0911.8117.6310.44
First 9 6.78 10.63 Russia 10.479.5613.686.7811.86

Kateryna Kravchenko (Катерина Кравченко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 21.51 24.83 Ukraine 21.5125.1724.3828.6324.95
2x2x2 Cube First 45 9.36 14.40 Ukraine 14.689.3614.3214.2116.49

Khrystyna Litovchenko (Христина Літовченко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 17.16 18.34 Ukraine 18.1017.8517.1619.0820.02
First 29 14.63 20.41 Ukraine 19.8819.40DNF21.9614.63
2x2x2 Cube First 30 5.67 9.08 Ukraine 8.498.675.6711.5610.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 41 1:34.68 Ukraine 1:34.681:50.43

Kostiantyn Tkachenko (Костянтин Ткаченко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 15.28 20.03 Ukraine 23.5420.7519.9319.4115.28
First 33 17.38 21.11 Ukraine 17.3823.7721.3824.0318.18
2x2x2 Cube First 27 5.58 8.86 Ukraine 12.247.655.589.829.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 34 44.43 Ukraine 44.4347.63

Kyrylo Danyleiko (Кирило Данилейко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 13.47 DNF Ukraine 23.21DNF17.03DNF13.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 52.28 1:02.23 Ukraine 1:04.9059.911:08.2152.281:01.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:15.49 DNF Ukraine 2:15.49DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 20.93 28.39 Ukraine 30.6330.0630.7020.9324.48

Maksym Dmitriiev (Максим Дмітрієв) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 53.21 59.83 Ukraine 53.2153.47DNF58.421:07.61

Maksym Samoilenko (Максим Самойленко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 12.18 15.40 Ukraine 17.4614.8413.8923.8012.18
First 16 13.00 14.49 Ukraine 14.5815.4714.6713.0014.21
2x2x2 Cube First 25 7.69 8.49 Ukraine 7.699.847.717.9314.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:25.93 DNF Ukraine 1:25.931:46.361:46.60DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:25.68 Ukraine DNF2:25.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 26.69 30.97 Ukraine 34.4429.9434.3828.6026.69

Mykhailo Fainer (Михайло Файнер) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 56.43 1:03.05 Ukraine 1:08.671:01.941:07.3256.4359.88

Mykola Vyshnevskyi (Микола Вишневський) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 1:12.40 1:34.80 Ukraine 1:25.531:52.721:12.401:50.691:28.17

Mykyta Marchenko (Микита Марченко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 27.21 34.23 Ukraine 30.5535.33DNF36.8127.21

Mykyta Monokov (Микита Моноков) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 13.83 16.68 Ukraine 18.0113.8313.9419.1118.09
First 18 13.63 15.61 Ukraine 16.6917.2313.6314.5815.55
2x2x2 Cube First 17 4.89 6.33 Ukraine 15.054.988.006.004.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:11.21 1:22.83 Ukraine 1:22.831:16.581:11.211:33.661:29.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 34.71 38.21 Ukraine 34.7142.3438.4935.3340.80

Mykyta Savchenko (Микита Савченко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF

Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 10.41 14.61 Russia 15.5213.5417.1414.7710.41
Second 9 11.87 12.69 Russia 11.8712.7012.7636.3612.60
First 15 11.47 14.36 Russia 11.4714.3313.07DNF15.67
2x2x2 Cube First 11 2.87 5.47 Russia 6.492.875.415.285.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 54.54 1:02.58 Russia 1:00.361:03.811:03.561:04.1354.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:58.63 2:09.88 Russia 1:58.631:58.902:18.842:14.822:15.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:03.82 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:03.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 26.01 27.77 Russia 29.5928.3128.2826.0126.71
Pyraminx Final 8 8.88 10.48 Russia 8.8812.7311.9110.269.27
First 10 8.86 11.20 Russia 13.779.1810.758.8613.68

Oksana Tyvodar - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 13.92 15.74 Ukraine 16.0213.9219.9614.8216.37
First 25 16.08 18.11 Ukraine 17.3618.1618.8116.0821.84
2x2x2 Cube First 22 6.31 7.85 Ukraine 7.748.546.318.777.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:04.80 1:10.12 Ukraine 1:04.801:17.751:15.441:07.341:07.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:26.50 Ukraine 2:26.502:49.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 29.84 35.06 Ukraine 39.4433.0837.7029.8434.41

Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 10.97 15.01 Ukraine 14.5215.3810.9715.1318.48
Second 12 9.94 13.06 Ukraine 9.9412.1614.5214.0213.00
First 11 12.38 13.00 Ukraine 12.9312.3814.1113.4912.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.93 5.14 Ukraine 3.937.775.105.205.13
First 5 2.76 4.69 Ukraine 4.552.763.22DNF6.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 23.80 28.35 Ukraine 23.8030.9129.5629.1526.33
Pyraminx Final 2 4.43 6.13 Ukraine 4.4324.196.156.166.09
First 3 5.85 7.01 Ukraine 5.856.1829.766.448.41

Oleksandr Pavlenko (Олександр Павленко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 22.90 24.26 Ukraine 22.9027.3823.4624.6824.64
2x2x2 Cube First 36 5.09 10.03 Ukraine 10.8010.229.085.0911.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:46.06 Ukraine 2:00.281:46.06

Oleksii Bessonov (Олексій Бессонов) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 35.57 45.96 Ukraine 46.2539.9135.5751.7151.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:43.84 DNF Ukraine 2:43.84DNFDNF

Oleksii Padalko (Олексій Падалко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.95 13.26 Ukraine 14.3714.1810.9514.0211.59
Second 10 10.28 12.97 Ukraine 10.2812.9813.2313.3212.69
First 6 10.74 11.75 Ukraine 12.0612.4413.8110.7410.75
2x2x2 Cube First 18 5.18 6.52 Ukraine 17.015.715.186.157.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:01.25 1:05.65 Ukraine 1:05.831:07.151:18.581:01.251:03.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 3:45.08 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF3:45.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 22.91 23.61 Ukraine 22.9123.6523.2525.7123.93
Combined First 10 24.07 26.06 Ukraine 25.4625.8626.8624.0727.59
Pyraminx First 14 9.08 13.56 Ukraine 16.479.0812.9111.3123.76

Olha Kostohryzova (Ольга Костогризова) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 27.94 36.60 Ukraine 27.9432.4440.4336.9448.34
2x2x2 Cube First 44 8.59 13.27 Ukraine 12.2814.8420.4812.688.59

Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.58 13.65 Ukraine 14.9113.3110.5815.2112.72
Second 4 11.33 11.82 Ukraine 11.6111.3311.8112.0512.45
First 12 11.01 13.31 Ukraine 11.0113.2112.9113.8014.96
2x2x2 Cube First 15 3.09 5.85 Ukraine 5.903.094.18DNF7.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:17.43 1:23.47 Ukraine 1:20.02DNF1:25.221:25.181:17.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:41.08 DNF Ukraine 3:01.01DNF2:41.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 25.35 32.66 Ukraine 54.7025.3541.0330.4326.53
Pyraminx Final 5 6.85 8.57 Ukraine 9.207.9112.908.606.85
First 6 6.33 10.03 Ukraine 12.106.339.3312.218.65

Ruslan Chayka - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 29.68 32.39 Russia 59.0634.5532.7529.8829.68

Sergey Ryabko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.75 9.63 Russia 9.558.759.2010.3410.13
Second 1 8.12 8.98 Russia 9.208.129.048.6913.23
First 1 6.88 9.02 Russia 9.289.198.586.8810.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.64 5.14 Russia 3.645.345.896.324.20
First 10 2.81 5.03 Russia 4.432.816.415.005.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 52.84 59.82 Russia 1:08.9652.8455.941:05.4058.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:38.63 DNF Russia 2:38.63DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.70 22.08 Russia DNF23.8120.3219.7022.12
Combined First 9 20.13 22.50 Russia 22.5326.9224.2220.1320.76

Serhii Cheremnykh (Сергій Черемних) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 18.93 23.69 Ukraine 23.8521.80DNF18.9325.43
First 40 19.87 23.63 Ukraine 23.2322.5019.8725.1527.47
2x2x2 Cube First 31 6.27 9.15 Ukraine 11.348.52DNF7.586.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 2:19.53 Ukraine 2:19.533:31.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:33.90 DNF Ukraine 2:33.90DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 31.61 35.83 Ukraine 55.6434.1839.1631.6134.15

Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 23.59 28.99 Ukraine 28.7130.7223.5927.5332.84
2x2x2 Cube First 43 10.44 11.98 Ukraine 11.0416.2210.4413.9111.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 39 1:25.79 Ukraine DNF1:25.79

Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 18.22 22.79 Ukraine 22.5625.9918.2225.5520.27
First 32 18.84 21.01 Ukraine 19.6522.0623.7421.3318.84
2x2x2 Cube First 40 4.11 10.41 Ukraine 10.564.11DNF7.0513.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 32 41.83 Ukraine 41.8353.50
Pyraminx First 18 10.91 17.03 Ukraine 13.6925.5610.91DNF11.84

Serhii Voitenko (Сергій Войтенко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 25.56 27.04 Ukraine 32.7127.3428.0325.7625.56
2x2x2 Cube First 29 6.57 9.06 Ukraine 9.536.578.349.3110.46

Vadym Khikhlo (Вадим Хіхло) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 20.30 24.36 Ukraine 23.1030.5520.3023.4026.59
First 38 18.03 22.95 Ukraine 38.0323.6624.9520.2518.03
2x2x2 Cube First 35 6.11 9.89 Ukraine 8.469.8311.386.1111.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 2:05.14 Ukraine 2:05.142:20.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 42 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF

Viacheslav Serdechnyi (В’ячеслав Сердечний) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:11.86 1:22.94 Ukraine 1:11.861:21.661:25.591:55.211:21.56

Viktor Losiev (Віктор Лосєв) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 22.55 28.75 Ukraine 22.5534.4524.5927.20DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 26 7.11 8.76 Ukraine 9.977.598.727.1112.21

Viktor Trofymenko (Віктор Трофименко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 16.46 24.66 Ukraine 25.9027.4616.4622.7025.38
First 39 21.31 23.58 Ukraine 22.8925.0828.8622.7621.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 39.06 41.67 Ukraine 43.4739.0641.4440.4643.12

Vladyslav Pavlenko (Владислав Павленко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 15.74 16.58 Ukraine 17.5815.7416.2515.9018.40
First 23 16.39 17.32 Ukraine 18.9116.5316.3924.7816.53
2x2x2 Cube First 16 5.72 5.93 Ukraine 5.865.7221.145.806.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 58.94 1:03.49 Ukraine 1:02.821:16.281:05.021:02.6358.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:13.66 Ukraine 2:13.662:15.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 4:29.19 DNF Ukraine 4:29.19DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 27.94 32.66 Ukraine 34.091:07.4534.5629.3327.94

Yana Gribacheva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 18.79 20.88 Russia 18.7921.0020.2025.8821.44
First 24 14.86 17.97 Russia 19.5514.8617.5319.4716.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 28.61 35.84 Russia 33.2938.6335.5928.6156.06

Yevhen Butenko (Євген Бутенко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 48.46 58.78 Ukraine 1:00.5555.621:14.5648.461:00.17
2x2x2 Cube First 46 19.07 23.37 Ukraine 22.9119.0727.0526.6620.55

Yulian Kaplyuk (Юліан Каплюк) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 10.59 20.43 Ukraine 34.4413.6510.5913.20DNF
First 4 9.79 11.20 Ukraine 9.7911.5210.5912.7311.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.64 4.10 Ukraine 4.223.874.204.583.64
First 4 3.55 4.50 Ukraine 4.183.554.0927.775.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 56.42 1:02.37 Ukraine 1:05.531:37.6856.4258.631:02.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:05.02 Ukraine 2:10.862:05.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 25.63 29.65 Ukraine 36.1625.6332.0630.6826.22

Yuliia Ostapenko (Юлія Остапенко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 30.83 38.60 Ukraine 43.4639.3130.8339.7536.75

Yurii Kucherenko (Юрій Кучеренко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 24.86 29.27 Ukraine 31.9933.7130.7725.0524.86