Kharkiv Cube Day 2013


Date
Aug 11, 2013
City
Kharkiv, Ukraine
Venue

Jewish Cultural Center "Beit Dan"

Address
46 street Tobolskaia
Website
Kharkiv Cube Day 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко)
Contact

Artem MelikianAramayis AdloyanViktor Trofymenko

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Competition will be held to celebrate the hundredth meeting in Kharkiv

Events
Main event
Competitors
65
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) won with an average of 9.20 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Sergey Ryabko finished second (9.63) and Dmitry Zvyagintsev finished third (11.73).

Alexey Polyashov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.45 12.24 Russia 10.4511.8812.4812.37DNF
Second round 11 10.28 12.99 Russia 12.5813.2410.2813.2113.18
First round 8 11.18 12.47 Russia 11.1812.1513.1217.4612.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.82 5.84 Russia 5.444.826.696.445.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 59.46 1:07.94 Russia 1:16.151:09.351:13.3659.461:01.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.36 15.99 Russia 16.0514.3617.1319.4314.80
First round 1 14.86 14.96 NR Russia 14.8815.8915.0214.9714.86

Anatolii Burda (Анатолій Бурда) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 19.66 24.21 Ukraine 23.0019.6628.1830.4621.44
First round 35 18.13 21.87 Ukraine 21.0651.9924.4620.0818.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 2:00.42 Ukraine 2:00.422:02.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF

Anatolii Kalinin - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 19.38 20.76 Ukraine 23.8120.2019.5222.5519.38
First round 36 19.84 21.96 Ukraine 20.7221.5719.8423.6025.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.93 6.85 Ukraine 6.973.935.727.8715.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 5:00.16 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF5:00.16
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 43.85 Ukraine 43.8547.01
Pyraminx First round 16 10.38 14.88 Ukraine 22.5817.6912.4410.3814.50

Anatolii Kozina (Анатолій Козіна) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 23.31 29.03 Ukraine 32.5623.3127.9129.7329.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 10.56 11.67 Ukraine 11.6111.6116.4010.5611.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 37.36 50.75 Ukraine 46.5737.3653.4152.27DNF
Pyraminx First round 13 10.56 13.46 Ukraine 10.7810.5612.5917.0021.90

Andrey Robota - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 23.69 DNF Russia 23.6927.7526.97DNFDNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.03 8.28 Russia 17.2910.2810.314.264.03

Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 10.06 14.43 Ukraine 10.0614.8415.7014.3514.11
First round 19 12.42 16.09 Ukraine 16.9216.7212.4217.4914.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.20 6.88 Ukraine 6.949.406.516.207.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:14.25 1:19.65 Ukraine 1:19.091:15.271:24.601:14.251:26.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:14.00 Ukraine 2:20.172:14.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 3:28.73 4:59.22 Ukraine 6:09.255:19.683:28.73
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 26.21 30.17 Ukraine 34.4929.1630.2226.2131.13
Pyraminx Final 9 11.59 12.59 Ukraine 11.7130.0511.6911.5914.38
First round 7 8.72 10.14 Ukraine 9.799.8610.778.7213.68

Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 14.58 18.65 Ukraine 20.5921.5314.5816.7118.65
First round 26 15.84 18.59 Ukraine 18.1815.8424.1218.8318.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.93 8.23 Ukraine 25.586.937.808.438.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 1:43.46 Ukraine 1:49.751:43.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 26.32 30.93 Ukraine 30.0232.4138.3126.3230.35

Anna Hneusheva (Анна Гнеушева) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 24.20 30.70 Ukraine 28.53DNF24.2026.3937.19

Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 13.69 16.31 Ukraine 17.1413.6914.7617.0222.71
First round 22 15.31 16.60 Ukraine 17.2017.4117.2015.3915.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.30 5.65 Ukraine 5.445.917.515.604.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:05.99 1:24.35 Ukraine 1:11.631:24.961:05.991:36.461:56.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:36.42 DNF Ukraine 2:36.42DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 29.70 35.43 Ukraine 29.7034.9637.3034.0237.89
Pyraminx Final 10 11.96 13.37 Ukraine 11.9613.8112.4614.2813.83
First round 8 7.56 10.56 Ukraine 9.2213.0314.959.447.56

Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 13.45 15.27 Armenia 15.0915.1213.4519.7715.59
First round 14 12.49 13.85 NR Armenia 12.4913.9014.9815.6712.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.15 4.65 Armenia 4.534.154.315.116.84
First round 6 3.07 NR 4.76 Armenia 4.613.074.984.699.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:10.52 NR 1:21.46 NR Armenia 1:14.951:27.681:10.521:22.161:27.26
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 30.28 33.63 Armenia 40.8134.4430.2835.1031.36

Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 12.91 13.63 Ukraine 12.9114.2113.1515.1513.52
First round 10 11.71 12.84 Ukraine 14.3413.1812.5112.8411.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.19 5.66 Ukraine 4.195.275.616.097.97
First round 8 3.19 4.93 Ukraine 4.273.194.905.615.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 56.40 1:00.33 Ukraine 56.401:00.031:01.471:06.1159.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:49.58 2:04.24 Ukraine 2:07.841:49.582:03.94DNF2:00.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.38 22.10 Ukraine 21.8721.6322.8021.3826.00
First round 6 19.32 20.86 Ukraine 25.9920.1720.8019.3221.60
Pyraminx Final 1 4.80 5.59 Ukraine 5.345.004.806.586.43
First round 4 5.73 7.17 Ukraine 8.295.737.046.188.45

Artur Norkin (Артур Норкін) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 18.50 20.15 Ukraine 21.5320.6821.2818.5018.50
First round 31 16.67 20.79 Ukraine 20.7821.7116.6733.1919.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.19 9.61 Ukraine 10.4110.368.056.1914.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 1:40.61 Ukraine 1:40.612:05.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 22.61 27.91 Ukraine 27.8826.4129.4322.6129.66

Bohdan Yaryha (Богдан Ярига) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.63 12.23 Ukraine 10.6311.0213.2114.7612.47
Second round 7 12.16 12.58 Ukraine 12.1615.3812.3412.8112.58
First round 9 11.70 12.69 Ukraine 11.7013.8413.0911.9313.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 46.88 55.32 Ukraine 46.8851.9156.5357.5359.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:00.58 Ukraine 2:00.582:17.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.94 23.53 Ukraine 24.8924.4328.3721.2720.94
First round 5 18.87 20.16 Ukraine 21.0520.3419.0825.2318.87

Danylo Kelsa (Данило Кєльса) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 20.01 24.19 Ukraine 25.4124.1136.7123.0620.01
First round 37 17.81 22.81 Ukraine 17.8124.27DNF21.5622.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 1:45.06 Ukraine 2:04.271:45.06
Pyraminx First round 12 8.11 13.05 Ukraine 12.9013.2213.8613.028.11

Daryna Kramskykh (Дарина Крамських) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 17.17 20.62 Ukraine 25.1017.17DNF18.0418.71
First round 34 18.97 21.83 Ukraine 18.9723.6820.7126.6921.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.36 9.63 Ukraine 9.597.369.7816.869.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 35 2:22.62 Ukraine 2:32.482:22.62
Pyraminx First round 19 12.46 18.47 Ukraine 22.1618.2914.9512.4622.78

Denys Haidaichuk - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 15.65 18.67 Ukraine 19.0218.4125.0715.6518.59
First round 27 15.96 18.84 Ukraine 19.2039.7115.9619.5417.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.11 7.65 Ukraine 8.598.285.118.026.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:04.90 1:11.49 Ukraine 1:21.311:11.571:13.491:09.411:04.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:18.58 Ukraine 2:18.58DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 27.36 30.46 Ukraine 30.3430.2827.3630.7531.34
Pyraminx First round 11 5.60 11.30 Ukraine 11.5211.215.6011.1611.90

Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 22.09 23.56 Ukraine 23.3023.5322.0925.8823.86
First round 28 16.88 18.90 Ukraine 25.9316.8819.3218.8218.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.27 10.66 Ukraine 12.9012.057.4712.475.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 1:26.13 1:40.03 Ukraine 1:35.621:26.131:31.711:56.521:52.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:03.43 DNF Ukraine 2:03.43DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 41.13 Ukraine 1:05.2841.13
Pyraminx First round 17 12.83 16.33 Ukraine 15.0021.1317.9016.0812.83

Diana Polevodina (Діана Полеводіна) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 1:01.36 1:06.80 Ukraine 1:08.331:01.361:08.691:18.191:03.37

Dmitry Dergunov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.30 13.46 Russia 13.3413.7412.3013.9913.29
Second round 8 10.54 12.60 Russia 13.5313.2110.5411.0616.64
First round 7 11.35 11.90 Russia 11.4012.7711.3513.5211.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.81 5.92 Russia 4.062.817.068.006.63
First round 3 2.91 4.07 Russia 4.972.914.063.194.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:02.13 1:07.43 Russia 1:05.001:12.361:02.131:23.691:04.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:10.05 Russia 2:18.392:10.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.33 21.06 Russia 19.1923.1825.7116.3320.82
First round 3 16.57 18.30 Russia 22.7219.6616.5716.6518.59

Dmitry Zvyagintsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.40 11.73 Russia 10.4011.6511.7011.8513.41
Second round 5 10.18 11.90 Russia 12.9011.9010.1813.2310.90
First round 3 10.19 11.03 Russia 10.7910.1911.7612.2110.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.83 3.52 Russia 2.833.493.263.823.87
First round 2 2.65 3.90 Russia 4.792.653.673.794.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.44 38.17 NR Russia 38.4743.5038.3435.4437.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:15.49 1:21.94 Russia 1:29.631:16.801:27.191:15.491:21.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 5:03.50 DNF Russia 5:03.50DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.48 17.14 Russia 17.0917.2322.5314.4817.09
First round 2 13.84 17.06 Russia 18.6813.8415.9316.5818.74

Dmytro Kovalskyi (Дмитро Ковальський) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 23.25 25.36 Ukraine 25.5334.7826.6823.8623.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.55 10.29 Ukraine 11.448.315.55DNF11.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 6:42.03 DNF Ukraine DNF6:42.03DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 1:07.42 Ukraine DNF1:07.42

Dmytro Kovrizhkin (Дмитро Ковріжкін) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 23.08 30.50 Ukraine 33.4631.0626.9823.0837.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 53.96 Ukraine 1:00.4353.96

Elena Tsurkina (Елена Цуркина) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 20.65 21.74 Ukraine 20.6521.2821.73DNF22.22
First round 30 16.41 20.66 Ukraine DNF16.4119.6920.5821.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.90 8.91 Ukraine 7.4912.208.615.9010.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 1:31.10 Ukraine DNF1:31.10
Pyraminx First round 20 13.03 20.03 Ukraine 16.1616.55DNF27.3713.03

Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 28.28 34.18 Ukraine 1:01.0039.3031.7931.4628.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 9.46 10.24 Ukraine 18.8810.5310.689.469.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 22 20.05 36.89 Ukraine DNF35.8842.2132.5920.05

Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.56 12.57 Ukraine 12.9912.3611.5612.36DNF
Second round 2 9.46 10.48 Ukraine 10.5310.349.4610.5610.73
First round 5 10.44 11.42 Ukraine 14.3610.7410.4412.3511.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.29 3.88 Ukraine 3.293.564.354.523.74
First round 7 3.48 4.87 Ukraine 3.486.4411.373.614.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 47.25 49.06 Ukraine 47.5547.2549.9149.7250.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:39.44 1:54.14 Ukraine 1:56.181:57.801:51.691:54.561:39.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:06.29 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF3:06.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.26 19.97 Ukraine 19.9820.5228.5019.4117.26
First round 7 20.13 22.22 Ukraine 20.1320.6921.4527.8624.51
Pyraminx Final 4 6.55 7.08 Ukraine 6.807.558.466.556.90
First round 2 5.15 6.93 Ukraine 7.025.157.835.957.97

Illia Zhadan (Ілля Жадан) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 14.63 17.21 Ukraine 14.6316.7018.8319.0616.11
First round 21 15.78 16.56 Ukraine 15.7817.5216.3316.1817.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.56 9.60 Ukraine 10.4915.615.5610.128.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:01.97 1:11.01 Ukraine 1:20.441:23.861:01.971:04.721:07.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 7:46.81 DNF Ukraine 7:46.81DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 1:18.33 Ukraine 1:18.33DNF
Pyraminx First round 21 14.75 21.14 Ukraine 23.1933.4518.1714.7522.05

Ilya Tsiareshka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 13.46 14.38 Belarus 14.0614.2814.8013.4617.61
First round 20 14.42 16.13 Belarus 14.4216.2917.5219.8314.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.83 10.28 Belarus 13.685.2812.6112.964.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:16.45 1:35.12 Belarus 1:16.451:37.731:34.201:33.431:38.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 DNF Belarus DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 46.57 Belarus DNF46.57
Pyraminx First round 15 13.30 14.61 Belarus 15.2918.4113.3615.1813.30

Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.88 12.78 Russia 13.5511.9310.8814.5212.87
Second round 6 9.81 12.13 Russia 14.339.8114.229.8312.34
First round 13 10.09 13.75 Russia 15.3014.0910.0912.7514.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.11 3.97 Russia 3.113.584.443.904.61
First round 1 3.26 3.88 Russia 4.533.264.163.404.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 44.07 47.24 Russia 44.0746.9650.2152.4144.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:12.66 1:18.37 Russia 1:37.591:18.931:12.661:19.481:16.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.60 22.60 Russia 22.7822.8223.2519.6022.19
First round 8 19.18 22.26 Russia 19.5822.9324.2826.1219.18
Pyraminx Final 6 6.95 8.63 Russia 6.959.6011.379.017.29
First round 5 8.09 8.81 Russia 8.098.6111.328.579.26

Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.39 9.20 NR Ukraine 8.9712.109.718.398.93
Second round 3 8.65 10.52 Ukraine 10.6810.338.6510.5610.88
First round 2 9.73 10.35 Ukraine 9.7311.0010.2811.649.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 2.83 5.62 Ukraine 6.342.836.904.506.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.33 NR 41.48 Ukraine 35.3345.3141.1338.6144.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:10.93 NR 1:25.02 Ukraine 1:27.961:58.431:24.441:10.931:22.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.37 17.15 Ukraine 18.8020.1616.4614.3716.19
First round 4 17.31 18.91 Ukraine 18.4817.3119.1819.0821.15
Pyraminx Final 3 5.46 6.67 Ukraine 5.465.656.278.099.50
First round 1 5.33 6.18 Ukraine 6.536.936.435.335.59

Ivan Zabrodin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 14.31 15.87 Russia 18.4018.1314.3314.3115.14
First round 17 14.25 15.26 Russia 19.6315.8415.3014.2514.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.08 5.47 Russia 3.087.945.115.335.96
First round 9 3.47 5.02 Russia 5.223.474.805.905.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 48.80 1:05.79 Russia DNF1:13.2848.801:13.1950.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:42.88 1:48.02 Russia 1:51.061:42.881:44.651:53.091:48.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:11.61 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:11.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 23.56 26.74 Russia 34.8329.6523.6623.5626.91
Pyraminx Final 7 6.96 10.45 Russia 6.969.0911.8117.6310.44
First round 9 6.78 10.63 Russia 10.479.5613.686.7811.86

Kateryna Kravchenko (Катерина Кравченко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 21.51 24.83 Ukraine 21.5125.1724.3828.6324.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 9.36 14.40 Ukraine 14.689.3614.3214.2116.49

Khrystyna Litovchenko (Христина Літовченко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 17.16 18.34 Ukraine 18.1017.8517.1619.0820.02
First round 29 14.63 20.41 Ukraine 19.8819.40DNF21.9614.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.67 9.08 Ukraine 8.498.675.6711.5610.07
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 1:34.68 Ukraine 1:34.681:50.43

Kostiantyn Tkachenko (Костянтин Ткаченко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 15.28 20.03 Ukraine 23.5420.7519.9319.4115.28
First round 33 17.38 21.11 Ukraine 17.3823.7721.3824.0318.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.58 8.86 Ukraine 12.247.655.589.829.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 36 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 44.43 Ukraine 44.4347.63

Kyrylo Danyleiko (Кирило Данилейко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 13.47 DNF Ukraine 23.21DNF17.03DNF13.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 52.28 1:02.23 Ukraine 1:04.9059.911:08.2152.281:01.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:15.49 DNF Ukraine 2:15.49DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 20.93 28.39 Ukraine 30.6330.0630.7020.9324.48

Maksym Dmitriiev (Максим Дмітрієв) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 53.21 59.83 Ukraine 53.2153.47DNF58.421:07.61

Maksym Samoilenko (Максим Самойленко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 12.18 15.40 Ukraine 17.4614.8413.8923.8012.18
First round 16 13.00 14.49 Ukraine 14.5815.4714.6713.0014.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.69 8.49 Ukraine 7.699.847.717.9314.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 1:25.93 DNF Ukraine 1:25.931:46.361:46.60DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:25.68 Ukraine DNF2:25.68
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 26.69 30.97 Ukraine 34.4429.9434.3828.6026.69

Mykhailo Fainer (Михайло Файнер) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 56.43 1:03.05 Ukraine 1:08.671:01.941:07.3256.4359.88

Mykola Vyshnevskyi (Микола Вишневський) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 1:12.40 1:34.80 Ukraine 1:25.531:52.721:12.401:50.691:28.17

Mykyta Marchenko (Микита Марченко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 27.21 34.23 Ukraine 30.5535.33DNF36.8127.21

Mykyta Monokov (Микита Моноков) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 13.83 16.68 Ukraine 18.0113.8313.9419.1118.09
First round 18 13.63 15.61 Ukraine 16.6917.2313.6314.5815.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.89 6.33 Ukraine 15.054.988.006.004.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:11.21 1:22.83 Ukraine 1:22.831:16.581:11.211:33.661:29.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 34.71 38.21 Ukraine 34.7142.3438.4935.3340.80

Mykyta Savchenko (Микита Савченко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF

Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 10.41 14.61 Russia 15.5213.5417.1414.7710.41
Second round 9 11.87 12.69 Russia 11.8712.7012.7636.3612.60
First round 15 11.47 14.36 Russia 11.4714.3313.07DNF15.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 2.87 5.47 Russia 6.492.875.415.285.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 54.54 1:02.58 Russia 1:00.361:03.811:03.561:04.1354.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:58.63 2:09.88 Russia 1:58.631:58.902:18.842:14.822:15.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:03.82 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:03.82
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 26.01 27.77 Russia 29.5928.3128.2826.0126.71
Pyraminx Final 8 8.88 10.48 Russia 8.8812.7311.9110.269.27
First round 10 8.86 11.20 Russia 13.779.1810.758.8613.68

Oksana Tyvodar - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 13.92 15.74 Ukraine 16.0213.9219.9614.8216.37
First round 25 16.08 18.11 Ukraine 17.3618.1618.8116.0821.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.31 7.85 Ukraine 7.748.546.318.777.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:04.80 1:10.12 Ukraine 1:04.801:17.751:15.441:07.341:07.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:26.50 Ukraine 2:26.502:49.60
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 29.84 35.06 Ukraine 39.4433.0837.7029.8434.41

Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 10.97 15.01 Ukraine 14.5215.3810.9715.1318.48
Second round 12 9.94 13.06 Ukraine 9.9412.1614.5214.0213.00
First round 11 12.38 13.00 Ukraine 12.9312.3814.1113.4912.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.93 5.14 Ukraine 3.937.775.105.205.13
First round 5 2.76 4.69 Ukraine 4.552.763.22DNF6.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 23.80 28.35 Ukraine 23.8030.9129.5629.1526.33
Pyraminx Final 2 4.43 6.13 Ukraine 4.4324.196.156.166.09
First round 3 5.85 7.01 Ukraine 5.856.1829.766.448.41

Oleksandr Pavlenko (Олександр Павленко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 22.90 24.26 Ukraine 22.9027.3823.4624.6824.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.09 10.03 Ukraine 10.8010.229.085.0911.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 1:46.06 Ukraine 2:00.281:46.06

Oleksii Bessonov (Олексій Бессонов) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 35.57 45.96 Ukraine 46.2539.9135.5751.7151.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:43.84 DNF Ukraine 2:43.84DNFDNF

Oleksii Padalko (Олексій Падалко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.95 13.26 Ukraine 14.3714.1810.9514.0211.59
Second round 10 10.28 12.97 Ukraine 10.2812.9813.2313.3212.69
First round 6 10.74 11.75 Ukraine 12.0612.4413.8110.7410.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.18 6.52 Ukraine 17.015.715.186.157.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:01.25 1:05.65 Ukraine 1:05.831:07.151:18.581:01.251:03.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 3:45.08 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF3:45.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 22.91 23.61 Ukraine 22.9123.6523.2525.7123.93
First round 10 24.07 26.06 Ukraine 25.4625.8626.8624.0727.59
Pyraminx First round 14 9.08 13.56 Ukraine 16.479.0812.9111.3123.76

Olha Kostohryzova (Ольга Костогризова) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 27.94 36.60 Ukraine 27.9432.4440.4336.9448.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 8.59 13.27 Ukraine 12.2814.8420.4812.688.59

Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.58 13.65 Ukraine 14.9113.3110.5815.2112.72
Second round 4 11.33 11.82 Ukraine 11.6111.3311.8112.0512.45
First round 12 11.01 13.31 Ukraine 11.0113.2112.9113.8014.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.09 5.85 Ukraine 5.903.094.18DNF7.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:17.43 1:23.47 Ukraine 1:20.02DNF1:25.221:25.181:17.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:41.08 DNF Ukraine 3:01.01DNF2:41.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 25.35 32.66 Ukraine 54.7025.3541.0330.4326.53
Pyraminx Final 5 6.85 8.57 Ukraine 9.207.9112.908.606.85
First round 6 6.33 10.03 Ukraine 12.106.339.3312.218.65

Ruslan Chayka - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 29.68 32.39 Russia 59.0634.5532.7529.8829.68

Sergey Ryabko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.75 9.63 Russia 9.558.759.2010.3410.13
Second round 1 8.12 8.98 Russia 9.208.129.048.6913.23
First round 1 6.88 9.02 Russia 9.289.198.586.8810.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.64 5.14 Russia 3.645.345.896.324.20
First round 10 2.81 5.03 Russia 4.432.816.415.005.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 52.84 59.82 Russia 1:08.9652.8455.941:05.4058.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:38.63 DNF Russia 2:38.63DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.70 22.08 Russia DNF23.8120.3219.7022.12
First round 9 20.13 22.50 Russia 22.5326.9224.2220.1320.76

Serhii Cheremnykh (Сергій Черемних) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 18.93 23.69 Ukraine 23.8521.80DNF18.9325.43
First round 40 19.87 23.63 Ukraine 23.2322.5019.8725.1527.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.27 9.15 Ukraine 11.348.52DNF7.586.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 2:19.53 Ukraine 2:19.533:31.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:33.90 DNF Ukraine 2:33.90DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 31.61 35.83 Ukraine 55.6434.1839.1631.6134.15

Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 23.59 28.99 Ukraine 28.7130.7223.5927.5332.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 10.44 11.98 Ukraine 11.0416.2210.4413.9111.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 1:25.79 Ukraine DNF1:25.79

Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 18.22 22.79 Ukraine 22.5625.9918.2225.5520.27
First round 32 18.84 21.01 Ukraine 19.6522.0623.7421.3318.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.11 10.41 Ukraine 10.564.11DNF7.0513.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 41.83 Ukraine 41.8353.50
Pyraminx First round 18 10.91 17.03 Ukraine 13.6925.5610.91DNF11.84

Serhii Voitenko (Сергій Войтенко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 25.56 27.04 Ukraine 32.7127.3428.0325.7625.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.57 9.06 Ukraine 9.536.578.349.3110.46

Vadym Khikhlo (Вадим Хіхло) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 20.30 24.36 Ukraine 23.1030.5520.3023.4026.59
First round 38 18.03 22.95 Ukraine 38.0323.6624.9520.2518.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.11 9.89 Ukraine 8.469.8311.386.1111.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 2:05.14 Ukraine 2:05.142:20.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF

Viacheslav Serdechnyi (В’ячеслав Сердечний) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:11.86 1:22.94 Ukraine 1:11.861:21.661:25.591:55.211:21.56

Viktor Losiev (Віктор Лосєв) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 22.55 28.75 Ukraine 22.5534.4524.5927.20DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.11 8.76 Ukraine 9.977.598.727.1112.21

Viktor Trofymenko (Віктор Трофименко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 16.46 24.66 Ukraine 25.9027.4616.4622.7025.38
First round 39 21.31 23.58 Ukraine 22.8925.0828.8622.7621.31
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 39.06 41.67 Ukraine 43.4739.0641.4440.4643.12

Vladyslav Pavlenko (Владислав Павленко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 15.74 16.58 Ukraine 17.5815.7416.2515.9018.40
First round 23 16.39 17.32 Ukraine 18.9116.5316.3924.7816.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.72 5.93 Ukraine 5.865.7221.145.806.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 58.94 1:03.49 Ukraine 1:02.821:16.281:05.021:02.6358.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:13.66 Ukraine 2:13.662:15.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 4:29.19 DNF Ukraine 4:29.19DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 27.94 32.66 Ukraine 34.091:07.4534.5629.3327.94

Yana Gribacheva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 18.79 20.88 Russia 18.7921.0020.2025.8821.44
First round 24 14.86 17.97 Russia 19.5514.8617.5319.4716.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 28.61 35.84 Russia 33.2938.6335.5928.6156.06

Yevhen Butenko (Євген Бутенко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 48.46 58.78 Ukraine 1:00.5555.621:14.5648.461:00.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 19.07 23.37 Ukraine 22.9119.0727.0526.6620.55

Yulian Kaplyuk (Юліан Каплюк) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 10.59 20.43 Ukraine 34.4413.6510.5913.20DNF
First round 4 9.79 11.20 Ukraine 9.7911.5210.5912.7311.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.64 4.10 Ukraine 4.223.874.204.583.64
First round 4 3.55 4.50 Ukraine 4.183.554.0927.775.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 56.42 1:02.37 Ukraine 1:05.531:37.6856.4258.631:02.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:05.02 Ukraine 2:10.862:05.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 25.63 29.65 Ukraine 36.1625.6332.0630.6826.22

Yuliia Ostapenko (Юлія Остапенко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 30.83 38.60 Ukraine 43.4639.3130.8339.7536.75

Yurii Kucherenko (Юрій Кучеренко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 24.86 29.27 Ukraine 31.9933.7130.7725.0524.86