Kharkiv Cube Day 2013


Date
Aug 11, 2013
City
Kharkiv, Ukraine
Venue

Jewish Cultural Center "Beit Dan"

Address
46 street Tobolskaia
Website
Kharkiv Cube Day 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко)
Contact

Artem MelikianAramayis AdloyanViktor Trofymenko

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Competition will be held to celebrate the hundredth meeting in Kharkiv

Events
Competitors
65
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 8.39 9.20 NR Ukraine 8.9712.109.718.398.93
2 Sergey Ryabko 8.75 9.63 Russia 9.558.759.2010.3410.13
3 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 10.40 11.73 Russia 10.4011.6511.7011.8513.41

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 2.83 3.52 Russia 2.833.493.263.823.87
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3.29 3.88 Ukraine 3.293.564.354.523.74
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 3.11 3.97 Russia 3.113.584.443.904.61

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 35.44 38.17 NR Russia 38.4743.5038.3435.4437.71
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 35.33 NR 41.48 Ukraine 35.3345.3141.1338.6144.70
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 44.07 47.24 Russia 44.0746.9650.2152.4144.55

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:12.66 1:18.37 Russia 1:37.591:18.931:12.661:19.481:16.71
2 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 1:15.49 1:21.94 Russia 1:29.631:16.801:27.191:15.491:21.84
3 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1:10.93 NR 1:25.02 Ukraine 1:27.961:58.431:24.441:10.931:22.66

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) 2:03.43 DNF Ukraine 2:03.43DNFDNF
2 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 2:03.82 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:03.82
3 Ivan Zabrodin 2:11.61 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:11.61

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Polyashov 14.36 15.99 Russia 16.0514.3617.1319.4314.80
2 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 14.48 17.14 Russia 17.0917.2322.5314.4817.09
3 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 14.37 17.15 Ukraine 18.8020.1616.4614.3716.19

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 4.80 5.59 Ukraine 5.345.004.806.586.43
2 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 4.43 6.13 Ukraine 4.4324.196.156.166.09
3 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 5.46 6.67 Ukraine 5.465.656.278.099.50