Kharkiv Cube Day 2013


Date
Aug 11, 2013
City
Kharkiv, Ukraine
Venue

Jewish Cultural Center "Beit Dan"

Address
46 street Tobolskaia
Website
Kharkiv Cube Day 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко)
Contact

Artem MelikianAramayis AdloyanViktor Trofymenko

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Competition will be held to celebrate the hundredth meeting in Kharkiv

Events
Competitors
65
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 8.39 9.20 NR Ukraine 8.9712.109.718.398.93
2x2x2 Cube Dmitry Zvyagintsev 2.83 3.52 Russia 2.833.493.263.823.87
4x4x4 Cube Dmitry Zvyagintsev 35.44 38.17 NR Russia 38.4743.5038.3435.4437.71
5x5x5 Cube Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:12.66 1:18.37 Russia 1:37.591:18.931:12.661:19.481:16.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) 2:03.43 DNF Ukraine 2:03.43DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Alexey Polyashov 14.36 15.99 Russia 16.0514.3617.1319.4314.80
Pyraminx Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 4.80 5.59 Ukraine 5.345.004.806.586.43
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 40 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:20.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:30.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 20:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:30.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Jewish Cultural Center "Beit Dan".
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Kiev.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Sunday (August 11, 2013)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:30 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Main Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 09:30 AM
To 10:00 AM
Pyraminx Combined First round
Main Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 10:00 AM
To 10:20 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Main Hall
From 10:20 AM
To 11:50 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 40 advance to next round
From 11:50 AM
To 12:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round
Main Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 12:30 PM
To 01:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Main Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 40.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
Lunch
Main Hall
From 02:00 PM
To 02:50 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Main Hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
20:00.00 cumulative *
From 02:50 PM
To 03:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Main Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:20.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 03:30 PM
To 03:45 PM
Pyraminx Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:45 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 04:30 PM
To 04:45 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:45 PM
To 05:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:20 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:20 PM
To 06:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:10 PM
To 07:00 PM
Awards
Main Hall

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.