Kharkiv Cube Day 2013


Date
Aug 11, 2013
City
Kharkiv, Ukraine
Venue

Jewish Cultural Center "Beit Dan"

Address
46 street Tobolskaia
Website
Kharkiv Cube Day 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко)
Contact

Artem MelikianAramayis AdloyanViktor Trofymenko

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Competition will be held to celebrate the hundredth meeting in Kharkiv

Events
Competitors
65
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 8.39 9.20 NR Ukraine 8.9712.109.718.398.93
2 Sergey Ryabko 8.75 9.63 Russia 9.558.759.2010.3410.13
3 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 10.40 11.73 Russia 10.4011.6511.7011.8513.41
4 Bohdan Yaryha (Богдан Ярига) 10.63 12.23 Ukraine 10.6311.0213.2114.7612.47
5 Alexey Polyashov 10.45 12.24 Russia 10.4511.8812.4812.37DNF
6 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 11.56 12.57 Ukraine 12.9912.3611.5612.36DNF
7 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 10.88 12.78 Russia 13.5511.9310.8814.5212.87
8 Oleksii Padalko (Олексій Падалко) 10.95 13.26 Ukraine 14.3714.1810.9514.0211.59
9 Dmitry Dergunov 12.30 13.46 Russia 13.3413.7412.3013.9913.29
10 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 10.58 13.65 Ukraine 14.9113.3110.5815.2112.72
11 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 10.41 14.61 Russia 15.5213.5417.1414.7710.41
12 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 10.97 15.01 Ukraine 14.5215.3810.9715.1318.48

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Ryabko 8.12 8.98 Russia 9.208.129.048.6913.23
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 9.46 10.48 Ukraine 10.5310.349.4610.5610.73
3 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 8.65 10.52 Ukraine 10.6810.338.6510.5610.88
4 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 11.33 11.82 Ukraine 11.6111.3311.8112.0512.45
5 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 10.18 11.90 Russia 12.9011.9010.1813.2310.90
6 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 9.81 12.13 Russia 14.339.8114.229.8312.34
7 Bohdan Yaryha (Богдан Ярига) 12.16 12.58 Ukraine 12.1615.3812.3412.8112.58
8 Dmitry Dergunov 10.54 12.60 Russia 13.5313.2110.5411.0616.64
9 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 11.87 12.69 Russia 11.8712.7012.7636.3612.60
10 Oleksii Padalko (Олексій Падалко) 10.28 12.97 Ukraine 10.2812.9813.2313.3212.69
11 Alexey Polyashov 10.28 12.99 Russia 12.5813.2410.2813.2113.18
12 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 9.94 13.06 Ukraine 9.9412.1614.5214.0213.00
13 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 12.91 13.63 Ukraine 12.9114.2113.1515.1513.52
14 Ilya Tsiareshka 13.46 14.38 Belarus 14.0614.2814.8013.4617.61
15 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 10.06 14.43 Ukraine 10.0614.8415.7014.3514.11
16 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) 13.45 15.27 Armenia 15.0915.1213.4519.7715.59
17 Maksym Samoilenko (Максим Самойленко) 12.18 15.40 Ukraine 17.4614.8413.8923.8012.18
18 Oksana Tyvodar 13.92 15.74 Ukraine 16.0213.9219.9614.8216.37
19 Ivan Zabrodin 14.31 15.87 Russia 18.4018.1314.3314.3115.14
20 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 13.69 16.31 Ukraine 17.1413.6914.7617.0222.71
21 Vladyslav Pavlenko (Владислав Павленко) 15.74 16.58 Ukraine 17.5815.7416.2515.9018.40
22 Mykyta Monokov (Микита Моноков) 13.83 16.68 Ukraine 18.0113.8313.9419.1118.09
23 Illia Zhadan (Ілля Жадан) 14.63 17.21 Ukraine 14.6316.7018.8319.0616.11
24 Khrystyna Litovchenko (Христина Літовченко) 17.16 18.34 Ukraine 18.1017.8517.1619.0820.02
25 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 14.58 18.65 Ukraine 20.5921.5314.5816.7118.65
26 Denys Haidaichuk 15.65 18.67 Ukraine 19.0218.4125.0715.6518.59
27 Kostiantyn Tkachenko (Костянтин Ткаченко) 15.28 20.03 Ukraine 23.5420.7519.9319.4115.28
28 Artur Norkin (Артур Норкін) 18.50 20.15 Ukraine 21.5320.6821.2818.5018.50
29 Yulian Kaplyuk (Юліан Каплюк) 10.59 20.43 Ukraine 34.4413.6510.5913.20DNF
30 Daryna Kramskykh (Дарина Крамських) 17.17 20.62 Ukraine 25.1017.17DNF18.0418.71
31 Anatolii Kalinin 19.38 20.76 Ukraine 23.8120.2019.5222.5519.38
32 Yana Gribacheva 18.79 20.88 Russia 18.7921.0020.2025.8821.44
33 Elena Tsurkina (Елена Цуркина) 20.65 21.74 Ukraine 20.6521.2821.73DNF22.22
34 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 18.22 22.79 Ukraine 22.5625.9918.2225.5520.27
35 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) 22.09 23.56 Ukraine 23.3023.5322.0925.8823.86
36 Serhii Cheremnykh (Сергій Черемних) 18.93 23.69 Ukraine 23.8521.80DNF18.9325.43
37 Danylo Kelsa (Данило Кєльса) 20.01 24.19 Ukraine 25.4124.1136.7123.0620.01
38 Anatolii Burda (Анатолій Бурда) 19.66 24.21 Ukraine 23.0019.6628.1830.4621.44
39 Vadym Khikhlo (Вадим Хіхло) 20.30 24.36 Ukraine 23.1030.5520.3023.4026.59
40 Viktor Trofymenko (Віктор Трофименко) 16.46 24.66 Ukraine 25.9027.4616.4622.7025.38

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Ryabko 6.88 9.02 Russia 9.289.198.586.8810.06
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 9.73 10.35 Ukraine 9.7311.0010.2811.649.76
3 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 10.19 11.03 Russia 10.7910.1911.7612.2110.55
4 Yulian Kaplyuk (Юліан Каплюк) 9.79 11.20 Ukraine 9.7911.5210.5912.7311.50
5 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 10.44 11.42 Ukraine 14.3610.7410.4412.3511.17
6 Oleksii Padalko (Олексій Падалко) 10.74 11.75 Ukraine 12.0612.4413.8110.7410.75
7 Dmitry Dergunov 11.35 11.90 Russia 11.4012.7711.3513.5211.53
8 Alexey Polyashov 11.18 12.47 Russia 11.1812.1513.1217.4612.13
9 Bohdan Yaryha (Богдан Ярига) 11.70 12.69 Ukraine 11.7013.8413.0911.9313.06
10 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 11.71 12.84 Ukraine 14.3413.1812.5112.8411.71
11 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 12.38 13.00 Ukraine 12.9312.3814.1113.4912.58
12 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 11.01 13.31 Ukraine 11.0113.2112.9113.8014.96
13 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 10.09 13.75 Russia 15.3014.0910.0912.7514.40
14 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) 12.49 13.85 NR Armenia 12.4913.9014.9815.6712.66
15 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 11.47 14.36 Russia 11.4714.3313.07DNF15.67
16 Maksym Samoilenko (Максим Самойленко) 13.00 14.49 Ukraine 14.5815.4714.6713.0014.21
17 Ivan Zabrodin 14.25 15.26 Russia 19.6315.8415.3014.2514.63
18 Mykyta Monokov (Микита Моноков) 13.63 15.61 Ukraine 16.6917.2313.6314.5815.55
19 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 12.42 16.09 Ukraine 16.9216.7212.4217.4914.63
20 Ilya Tsiareshka 14.42 16.13 Belarus 14.4216.2917.5219.8314.58
21 Illia Zhadan (Ілля Жадан) 15.78 16.56 Ukraine 15.7817.5216.3316.1817.18
22 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 15.31 16.60 Ukraine 17.2017.4117.2015.3915.31
23 Vladyslav Pavlenko (Владислав Павленко) 16.39 17.32 Ukraine 18.9116.5316.3924.7816.53
24 Yana Gribacheva 14.86 17.97 Russia 19.5514.8617.5319.4716.90
25 Oksana Tyvodar 16.08 18.11 Ukraine 17.3618.1618.8116.0821.84
26 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 15.84 18.59 Ukraine 18.1815.8424.1218.8318.77
27 Denys Haidaichuk 15.96 18.84 Ukraine 19.2039.7115.9619.5417.77
28 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) 16.88 18.90 Ukraine 25.9316.8819.3218.8218.55
29 Khrystyna Litovchenko (Христина Літовченко) 14.63 20.41 Ukraine 19.8819.40DNF21.9614.63
30 Elena Tsurkina (Елена Цуркина) 16.41 20.66 Ukraine DNF16.4119.6920.5821.71
31 Artur Norkin (Артур Норкін) 16.67 20.79 Ukraine 20.7821.7116.6733.1919.88
32 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 18.84 21.01 Ukraine 19.6522.0623.7421.3318.84
33 Kostiantyn Tkachenko (Костянтин Ткаченко) 17.38 21.11 Ukraine 17.3823.7721.3824.0318.18
34 Daryna Kramskykh (Дарина Крамських) 18.97 21.83 Ukraine 18.9723.6820.7126.6921.09
35 Anatolii Burda (Анатолій Бурда) 18.13 21.87 Ukraine 21.0651.9924.4620.0818.13
36 Anatolii Kalinin 19.84 21.96 Ukraine 20.7221.5719.8423.6025.40
37 Danylo Kelsa (Данило Кєльса) 17.81 22.81 Ukraine 17.8124.27DNF21.5622.59
38 Vadym Khikhlo (Вадим Хіхло) 18.03 22.95 Ukraine 38.0323.6624.9520.2518.03
39 Viktor Trofymenko (Віктор Трофименко) 21.31 23.58 Ukraine 22.8925.0828.8622.7621.31
40 Serhii Cheremnykh (Сергій Черемних) 19.87 23.63 Ukraine 23.2322.5019.8725.1527.47
41 Oleksandr Pavlenko (Олександр Павленко) 22.90 24.26 Ukraine 22.9027.3823.4624.6824.64
42 Kateryna Kravchenko (Катерина Кравченко) 21.51 24.83 Ukraine 21.5125.1724.3828.6324.95
43 Dmytro Kovalskyi (Дмитро Ковальський) 23.25 25.36 Ukraine 25.5334.7826.6823.8623.25
44 Serhii Voitenko (Сергій Войтенко) 25.56 27.04 Ukraine 32.7127.3428.0325.7625.56
45 Viktor Losiev (Віктор Лосєв) 22.55 28.75 Ukraine 22.5534.4524.5927.20DNF
46 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 23.59 28.99 Ukraine 28.7130.7223.5927.5332.84
47 Anatolii Kozina (Анатолій Козіна) 23.31 29.03 Ukraine 32.5623.3127.9129.7329.45
48 Yurii Kucherenko (Юрій Кучеренко) 24.86 29.27 Ukraine 31.9933.7130.7725.0524.86
49 Dmytro Kovrizhkin (Дмитро Ковріжкін) 23.08 30.50 Ukraine 33.4631.0626.9823.0837.93
50 Anna Hneusheva (Анна Гнеушева) 24.20 30.70 Ukraine 28.53DNF24.2026.3937.19
51 Ruslan Chayka 29.68 32.39 Russia 59.0634.5532.7529.8829.68
52 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 28.28 34.18 Ukraine 1:01.0039.3031.7931.4628.28
53 Mykyta Marchenko (Микита Марченко) 27.21 34.23 Ukraine 30.5535.33DNF36.8127.21
54 Olha Kostohryzova (Ольга Костогризова) 27.94 36.60 Ukraine 27.9432.4440.4336.9448.34
55 Yuliia Ostapenko (Юлія Остапенко) 30.83 38.60 Ukraine 43.4639.3130.8339.7536.75
56 Oleksii Bessonov (Олексій Бессонов) 35.57 45.96 Ukraine 46.2539.9135.5751.7151.77
57 Yevhen Butenko (Євген Бутенко) 48.46 58.78 Ukraine 1:00.5555.621:14.5648.461:00.17
58 Maksym Dmitriiev (Максим Дмітрієв) 53.21 59.83 Ukraine 53.2153.47DNF58.421:07.61
59 Mykhailo Fainer (Михайло Файнер) 56.43 1:03.05 Ukraine 1:08.671:01.941:07.3256.4359.88
60 Diana Polevodina (Діана Полеводіна) 1:01.36 1:06.80 Ukraine 1:08.331:01.361:08.691:18.191:03.37
61 Mykola Vyshnevskyi (Микола Вишневський) 1:12.40 1:34.80 Ukraine 1:25.531:52.721:12.401:50.691:28.17
62 Kyrylo Danyleiko (Кирило Данилейко) 13.47 DNF Ukraine 23.21DNF17.03DNF13.47
63 Andrey Robota 23.69 DNF Russia 23.6927.7526.97DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 2.83 3.52 Russia 2.833.493.263.823.87
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3.29 3.88 Ukraine 3.293.564.354.523.74
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 3.11 3.97 Russia 3.113.584.443.904.61
4 Yulian Kaplyuk (Юліан Каплюк) 3.64 4.10 Ukraine 4.223.874.204.583.64
5 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) 4.15 4.65 Armenia 4.534.154.315.116.84
6 Sergey Ryabko 3.64 5.14 Russia 3.645.345.896.324.20
7 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 3.93 5.14 Ukraine 3.937.775.105.205.13
8 Ivan Zabrodin 3.08 5.47 Russia 3.087.945.115.335.96
9 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 4.19 5.66 Ukraine 4.195.275.616.097.97
10 Dmitry Dergunov 2.81 5.92 Russia 4.062.817.068.006.63

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 3.26 3.88 Russia 4.533.264.163.404.08
2 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 2.65 3.90 Russia 4.792.653.673.794.23
3 Dmitry Dergunov 2.91 4.07 Russia 4.972.914.063.194.97
4 Yulian Kaplyuk (Юліан Каплюк) 3.55 4.50 Ukraine 4.183.554.0927.775.24
5 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 2.76 4.69 Ukraine 4.552.763.22DNF6.31
6 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) 3.07 NR 4.76 Armenia 4.613.074.984.699.59
7 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3.48 4.87 Ukraine 3.486.4411.373.614.56
8 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 3.19 4.93 Ukraine 4.273.194.905.615.97
9 Ivan Zabrodin 3.47 5.02 Russia 5.223.474.805.905.05
10 Sergey Ryabko 2.81 5.03 Russia 4.432.816.415.005.65
11 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 2.87 5.47 Russia 6.492.875.415.285.72
12 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 2.83 5.62 Ukraine 6.342.836.904.506.02
13 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 4.30 5.65 Ukraine 5.445.917.515.604.30
14 Alexey Polyashov 4.82 5.84 Russia 5.444.826.696.445.64
15 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 3.09 5.85 Ukraine 5.903.094.18DNF7.48
16 Vladyslav Pavlenko (Владислав Павленко) 5.72 5.93 Ukraine 5.865.7221.145.806.13
17 Mykyta Monokov (Микита Моноков) 4.89 6.33 Ukraine 15.054.988.006.004.89
18 Oleksii Padalko (Олексій Падалко) 5.18 6.52 Ukraine 17.015.715.186.157.71
19 Anatolii Kalinin 3.93 6.85 Ukraine 6.973.935.727.8715.83
20 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 6.20 6.88 Ukraine 6.949.406.516.207.19
21 Denys Haidaichuk 5.11 7.65 Ukraine 8.598.285.118.026.65
22 Oksana Tyvodar 6.31 7.85 Ukraine 7.748.546.318.777.26
23 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 6.93 8.23 Ukraine 25.586.937.808.438.46
24 Andrey Robota 4.03 8.28 Russia 17.2910.2810.314.264.03
25 Maksym Samoilenko (Максим Самойленко) 7.69 8.49 Ukraine 7.699.847.717.9314.41
26 Viktor Losiev (Віктор Лосєв) 7.11 8.76 Ukraine 9.977.598.727.1112.21
27 Kostiantyn Tkachenko (Костянтин Ткаченко) 5.58 8.86 Ukraine 12.247.655.589.829.11
28 Elena Tsurkina (Елена Цуркина) 5.90 8.91 Ukraine 7.4912.208.615.9010.63
29 Serhii Voitenko (Сергій Войтенко) 6.57 9.06 Ukraine 9.536.578.349.3110.46
30 Khrystyna Litovchenko (Христина Літовченко) 5.67 9.08 Ukraine 8.498.675.6711.5610.07
31 Serhii Cheremnykh (Сергій Черемних) 6.27 9.15 Ukraine 11.348.52DNF7.586.27
32 Illia Zhadan (Ілля Жадан) 5.56 9.60 Ukraine 10.4915.615.5610.128.18
33 Artur Norkin (Артур Норкін) 6.19 9.61 Ukraine 10.4110.368.056.1914.46
34 Daryna Kramskykh (Дарина Крамських) 7.36 9.63 Ukraine 9.597.369.7816.869.53
35 Vadym Khikhlo (Вадим Хіхло) 6.11 9.89 Ukraine 8.469.8311.386.1111.63
36 Oleksandr Pavlenko (Олександр Павленко) 5.09 10.03 Ukraine 10.8010.229.085.0911.71
37 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 9.46 10.24 Ukraine 18.8810.5310.689.469.51
38 Ilya Tsiareshka 4.83 10.28 Belarus 13.685.2812.6112.964.83
39 Dmytro Kovalskyi (Дмитро Ковальський) 5.55 10.29 Ukraine 11.448.315.55DNF11.13
40 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 4.11 10.41 Ukraine 10.564.11DNF7.0513.61
41 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) 5.27 10.66 Ukraine 12.9012.057.4712.475.27
42 Anatolii Kozina (Анатолій Козіна) 10.56 11.67 Ukraine 11.6111.6116.4010.5611.78
43 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 10.44 11.98 Ukraine 11.0416.2210.4413.9111.00
44 Olha Kostohryzova (Ольга Костогризова) 8.59 13.27 Ukraine 12.2814.8420.4812.688.59
45 Kateryna Kravchenko (Катерина Кравченко) 9.36 14.40 Ukraine 14.689.3614.3214.2116.49
46 Yevhen Butenko (Євген Бутенко) 19.07 23.37 Ukraine 22.9119.0727.0526.6620.55

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 35.44 38.17 NR Russia 38.4743.5038.3435.4437.71
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 35.33 NR 41.48 Ukraine 35.3345.3141.1338.6144.70
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 44.07 47.24 Russia 44.0746.9650.2152.4144.55
4 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 47.25 49.06 Ukraine 47.5547.2549.9149.7250.27
5 Bohdan Yaryha (Богдан Ярига) 46.88 55.32 Ukraine 46.8851.9156.5357.5359.36
6 Sergey Ryabko 52.84 59.82 Russia 1:08.9652.8455.941:05.4058.11
7 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 56.40 1:00.33 Ukraine 56.401:00.031:01.471:06.1159.49
8 Kyrylo Danyleiko (Кирило Данилейко) 52.28 1:02.23 Ukraine 1:04.9059.911:08.2152.281:01.88
9 Yulian Kaplyuk (Юліан Каплюк) 56.42 1:02.37 Ukraine 1:05.531:37.6856.4258.631:02.95
10 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 54.54 1:02.58 Russia 1:00.361:03.811:03.561:04.1354.54
11 Vladyslav Pavlenko (Владислав Павленко) 58.94 1:03.49 Ukraine 1:02.821:16.281:05.021:02.6358.94
12 Oleksii Padalko (Олексій Падалко) 1:01.25 1:05.65 Ukraine 1:05.831:07.151:18.581:01.251:03.97
13 Ivan Zabrodin 48.80 1:05.79 Russia DNF1:13.2848.801:13.1950.89
14 Dmitry Dergunov 1:02.13 1:07.43 Russia 1:05.001:12.361:02.131:23.691:04.94
15 Alexey Polyashov 59.46 1:07.94 Russia 1:16.151:09.351:13.3659.461:01.12
16 Oksana Tyvodar 1:04.80 1:10.12 Ukraine 1:04.801:17.751:15.441:07.341:07.57
17 Illia Zhadan (Ілля Жадан) 1:01.97 1:11.01 Ukraine 1:20.441:23.861:01.971:04.721:07.86
18 Denys Haidaichuk 1:04.90 1:11.49 Ukraine 1:21.311:11.571:13.491:09.411:04.90
19 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 1:14.25 1:19.65 Ukraine 1:19.091:15.271:24.601:14.251:26.67
20 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) 1:10.52 NR 1:21.46 NR Armenia 1:14.951:27.681:10.521:22.161:27.26
21 Mykyta Monokov (Микита Моноков) 1:11.21 1:22.83 Ukraine 1:22.831:16.581:11.211:33.661:29.08
22 Viacheslav Serdechnyi (В’ячеслав Сердечний) 1:11.86 1:22.94 Ukraine 1:11.861:21.661:25.591:55.211:21.56
23 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 1:17.43 1:23.47 Ukraine 1:20.02DNF1:25.221:25.181:17.43
24 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 1:05.99 1:24.35 Ukraine 1:11.631:24.961:05.991:36.461:56.38
25 Ilya Tsiareshka 1:16.45 1:35.12 Belarus 1:16.451:37.731:34.201:33.431:38.70
26 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) 1:26.13 1:40.03 Ukraine 1:35.621:26.131:31.711:56.521:52.76
27 Maksym Samoilenko (Максим Самойленко) 1:25.93 DNF Ukraine 1:25.931:46.361:46.60DNFDNF
28 Artur Norkin (Артур Норкін) 1:40.61 Ukraine 1:40.612:05.75
29 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 1:43.46 Ukraine 1:49.751:43.46
30 Danylo Kelsa (Данило Кєльса) 1:45.06 Ukraine 2:04.271:45.06
31 Oleksandr Pavlenko (Олександр Павленко) 1:46.06 Ukraine 2:00.281:46.06
32 Anatolii Burda (Анатолій Бурда) 2:00.42 Ukraine 2:00.422:02.60
33 Vadym Khikhlo (Вадим Хіхло) 2:05.14 Ukraine 2:05.142:20.19
34 Serhii Cheremnykh (Сергій Черемних) 2:19.53 Ukraine 2:19.533:31.90
35 Daryna Kramskykh (Дарина Крамських) 2:22.62 Ukraine 2:32.482:22.62
36 Kostiantyn Tkachenko (Костянтин Ткаченко) DNF Ukraine DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:12.66 1:18.37 Russia 1:37.591:18.931:12.661:19.481:16.71
2 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 1:15.49 1:21.94 Russia 1:29.631:16.801:27.191:15.491:21.84
3 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1:10.93 NR 1:25.02 Ukraine 1:27.961:58.431:24.441:10.931:22.66
4 Ivan Zabrodin 1:42.88 1:48.02 Russia 1:51.061:42.881:44.651:53.091:48.34
5 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1:39.44 1:54.14 Ukraine 1:56.181:57.801:51.691:54.561:39.44
6 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 1:49.58 2:04.24 Ukraine 2:07.841:49.582:03.94DNF2:00.95
7 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 1:58.63 2:09.88 Russia 1:58.631:58.902:18.842:14.822:15.93
8 Bohdan Yaryha (Богдан Ярига) 2:00.58 Ukraine 2:00.582:17.39
9 Yulian Kaplyuk (Юліан Каплюк) 2:05.02 Ukraine 2:10.862:05.02
10 Dmitry Dergunov 2:10.05 Russia 2:18.392:10.05
11 Vladyslav Pavlenko (Владислав Павленко) 2:13.66 Ukraine 2:13.662:15.28
12 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 2:14.00 Ukraine 2:20.172:14.00
13 Denys Haidaichuk 2:18.58 Ukraine 2:18.58DNF
14 Maksym Samoilenko (Максим Самойленко) 2:25.68 Ukraine DNF2:25.68
15 Oksana Tyvodar 2:26.50 Ukraine 2:26.502:49.60
16 Anatolii Burda (Анатолій Бурда) DNF Ukraine DNFDNF
16 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) DNF Ukraine DNFDNF
16 Illia Zhadan (Ілля Жадан) DNF Ukraine DNFDNF
16 Ilya Tsiareshka DNF Belarus DNFDNF
16 Mykyta Monokov (Микита Моноков) DNF Ukraine DNFDNF
16 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) DNF Ukraine DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) 2:03.43 DNF Ukraine 2:03.43DNFDNF
2 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 2:03.82 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:03.82
3 Ivan Zabrodin 2:11.61 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:11.61
4 Kyrylo Danyleiko (Кирило Данилейко) 2:15.49 DNF Ukraine 2:15.49DNFDNF
5 Serhii Cheremnykh (Сергій Черемних) 2:33.90 DNF Ukraine 2:33.90DNFDNF
6 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 2:36.42 DNF Ukraine 2:36.42DNFDNF
7 Sergey Ryabko 2:38.63 DNF Russia 2:38.63DNFDNF
8 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 2:41.08 DNF Ukraine 3:01.01DNF2:41.08
9 Oleksii Bessonov (Олексій Бессонов) 2:43.84 DNF Ukraine 2:43.84DNFDNF
10 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3:06.29 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF3:06.29
11 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 3:28.73 4:59.22 Ukraine 6:09.255:19.683:28.73
12 Oleksii Padalko (Олексій Падалко) 3:45.08 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF3:45.08
13 Vladyslav Pavlenko (Владислав Павленко) 4:29.19 DNF Ukraine 4:29.19DNFDNF
14 Anatolii Kalinin 5:00.16 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF5:00.16
15 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 5:03.50 DNF Russia 5:03.50DNFDNF
16 Dmytro Kovalskyi (Дмитро Ковальський) 6:42.03 DNF Ukraine DNF6:42.03DNF
17 Illia Zhadan (Ілля Жадан) 7:46.81 DNF Ukraine 7:46.81DNFDNF
18 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
18 Artur Norkin (Артур Норкін) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
18 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
18 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
18 Kostiantyn Tkachenko (Костянтин Ткаченко) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
18 Mykyta Savchenko (Микита Савченко) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
18 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Polyashov 14.36 15.99 Russia 16.0514.3617.1319.4314.80
2 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 14.48 17.14 Russia 17.0917.2322.5314.4817.09
3 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 14.37 17.15 Ukraine 18.8020.1616.4614.3716.19
4 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 17.26 19.97 Ukraine 19.9820.5228.5019.4117.26
5 Dmitry Dergunov 16.33 21.06 Russia 19.1923.1825.7116.3320.82
6 Sergey Ryabko 19.70 22.08 Russia DNF23.8120.3219.7022.12
7 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 21.38 22.10 Ukraine 21.8721.6322.8021.3826.00
8 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 19.60 22.60 Russia 22.7822.8223.2519.6022.19
9 Bohdan Yaryha (Богдан Ярига) 20.94 23.53 Ukraine 24.8924.4328.3721.2720.94
10 Oleksii Padalko (Олексій Падалко) 22.91 23.61 Ukraine 22.9123.6523.2525.7123.93

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Polyashov 14.86 14.96 NR Russia 14.8815.8915.0214.9714.86
2 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 13.84 17.06 Russia 18.6813.8415.9316.5818.74
3 Dmitry Dergunov 16.57 18.30 Russia 22.7219.6616.5716.6518.59
4 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 17.31 18.91 Ukraine 18.4817.3119.1819.0821.15
5 Bohdan Yaryha (Богдан Ярига) 18.87 20.16 Ukraine 21.0520.3419.0825.2318.87
6 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 19.32 20.86 Ukraine 25.9920.1720.8019.3221.60
7 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 20.13 22.22 Ukraine 20.1320.6921.4527.8624.51
8 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 19.18 22.26 Russia 19.5822.9324.2826.1219.18
9 Sergey Ryabko 20.13 22.50 Russia 22.5326.9224.2220.1320.76
10 Oleksii Padalko (Олексій Падалко) 24.07 26.06 Ukraine 25.4625.8626.8624.0727.59
11 Ivan Zabrodin 23.56 26.74 Russia 34.8329.6523.6623.5626.91
12 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 26.01 27.77 Russia 29.5928.3128.2826.0126.71
13 Artur Norkin (Артур Норкін) 22.61 27.91 Ukraine 27.8826.4129.4322.6129.66
14 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 23.80 28.35 Ukraine 23.8030.9129.5629.1526.33
15 Kyrylo Danyleiko (Кирило Данилейко) 20.93 28.39 Ukraine 30.6330.0630.7020.9324.48
16 Yulian Kaplyuk (Юліан Каплюк) 25.63 29.65 Ukraine 36.1625.6332.0630.6826.22
17 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 26.21 30.17 Ukraine 34.4929.1630.2226.2131.13
18 Denys Haidaichuk 27.36 30.46 Ukraine 30.3430.2827.3630.7531.34
19 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 26.32 30.93 Ukraine 30.0232.4138.3126.3230.35
20 Maksym Samoilenko (Максим Самойленко) 26.69 30.97 Ukraine 34.4429.9434.3828.6026.69
21 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 25.35 32.66 Ukraine 54.7025.3541.0330.4326.53
22 Vladyslav Pavlenko (Владислав Павленко) 27.94 32.66 Ukraine 34.091:07.4534.5629.3327.94
23 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) 30.28 33.63 Armenia 40.8134.4430.2835.1031.36
24 Oksana Tyvodar 29.84 35.06 Ukraine 39.4433.0837.7029.8434.41
25 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 29.70 35.43 Ukraine 29.7034.9637.3034.0237.89
26 Serhii Cheremnykh (Сергій Черемних) 31.61 35.83 Ukraine 55.6434.1839.1631.6134.15
27 Yana Gribacheva 28.61 35.84 Russia 33.2938.6335.5928.6156.06
28 Mykyta Monokov (Микита Моноков) 34.71 38.21 Ukraine 34.7142.3438.4935.3340.80
29 Viktor Trofymenko (Віктор Трофименко) 39.06 41.67 Ukraine 43.4739.0641.4440.4643.12
30 Anatolii Kozina (Анатолій Козіна) 37.36 50.75 Ukraine 46.5737.3653.4152.27DNF
31 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) 41.13 Ukraine 1:05.2841.13
32 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 41.83 Ukraine 41.8353.50
33 Anatolii Kalinin 43.85 Ukraine 43.8547.01
34 Kostiantyn Tkachenko (Костянтин Ткаченко) 44.43 Ukraine 44.4347.63
35 Ilya Tsiareshka 46.57 Belarus DNF46.57
36 Dmytro Kovrizhkin (Дмитро Ковріжкін) 53.96 Ukraine 1:00.4353.96
37 Dmytro Kovalskyi (Дмитро Ковальський) 1:07.42 Ukraine DNF1:07.42
38 Illia Zhadan (Ілля Жадан) 1:18.33 Ukraine 1:18.33DNF
39 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 1:25.79 Ukraine DNF1:25.79
40 Elena Tsurkina (Елена Цуркина) 1:31.10 Ukraine DNF1:31.10
41 Khrystyna Litovchenko (Христина Літовченко) 1:34.68 Ukraine 1:34.681:50.43
42 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) DNF Ukraine DNFDNF
42 Vadym Khikhlo (Вадим Хіхло) DNF Ukraine DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 4.80 5.59 Ukraine 5.345.004.806.586.43
2 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 4.43 6.13 Ukraine 4.4324.196.156.166.09
3 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 5.46 6.67 Ukraine 5.465.656.278.099.50
4 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 6.55 7.08 Ukraine 6.807.558.466.556.90
5 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 6.85 8.57 Ukraine 9.207.9112.908.606.85
6 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 6.95 8.63 Russia 6.959.6011.379.017.29
7 Ivan Zabrodin 6.96 10.45 Russia 6.969.0911.8117.6310.44
8 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 8.88 10.48 Russia 8.8812.7311.9110.269.27
9 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 11.59 12.59 Ukraine 11.7130.0511.6911.5914.38
10 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 11.96 13.37 Ukraine 11.9613.8112.4614.2813.83

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 5.33 6.18 Ukraine 6.536.936.435.335.59
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 5.15 6.93 Ukraine 7.025.157.835.957.97
3 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 5.85 7.01 Ukraine 5.856.1829.766.448.41
4 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 5.73 7.17 Ukraine 8.295.737.046.188.45
5 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 8.09 8.81 Russia 8.098.6111.328.579.26
6 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 6.33 10.03 Ukraine 12.106.339.3312.218.65
7 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 8.72 10.14 Ukraine 9.799.8610.778.7213.68
8 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 7.56 10.56 Ukraine 9.2213.0314.959.447.56
9 Ivan Zabrodin 6.78 10.63 Russia 10.479.5613.686.7811.86
10 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 8.86 11.20 Russia 13.779.1810.758.8613.68
11 Denys Haidaichuk 5.60 11.30 Ukraine 11.5211.215.6011.1611.90
12 Danylo Kelsa (Данило Кєльса) 8.11 13.05 Ukraine 12.9013.2213.8613.028.11
13 Anatolii Kozina (Анатолій Козіна) 10.56 13.46 Ukraine 10.7810.5612.5917.0021.90
14 Oleksii Padalko (Олексій Падалко) 9.08 13.56 Ukraine 16.479.0812.9111.3123.76
15 Ilya Tsiareshka 13.30 14.61 Belarus 15.2918.4113.3615.1813.30
16 Anatolii Kalinin 10.38 14.88 Ukraine 22.5817.6912.4410.3814.50
17 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) 12.83 16.33 Ukraine 15.0021.1317.9016.0812.83
18 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 10.91 17.03 Ukraine 13.6925.5610.91DNF11.84
19 Daryna Kramskykh (Дарина Крамських) 12.46 18.47 Ukraine 22.1618.2914.9512.4622.78
20 Elena Tsurkina (Елена Цуркина) 13.03 20.03 Ukraine 16.1616.55DNF27.3713.03
21 Illia Zhadan (Ілля Жадан) 14.75 21.14 Ukraine 23.1933.4518.1714.7522.05
22 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 20.05 36.89 Ukraine DNF35.8842.2132.5920.05