Izhevsk Winter Cube 2019


Date
Feb 9 - 10, 2019
City
Izhevsk, Russia
Venue

Art Center "Gryphon"

Address
Pushkinskaya Ulitsa, 268g, Izhevsk, Udmurtskaja Respublika, Russia
Website
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2019 website
Organizer
Danila Rogozhnikov (Данила Рогожников)
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Contact

vasiliistasyev@gmail.com

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
88
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 400 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 400 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Spectators can attend for free.

You have to send your application for this competition, to pay it (please see the tab "How to pay") and wait until your name shows up in the Competitors list. If your name hasn't showed up within 3-4 days then it means there is some problem with your application. In this case please check your e-mail - there will be a letter from organisation team with instruction on how to change your application so that it can be accepted. Please keep your ID document (certificate of birth, passport or driver license) with you to prove your identity at the competition.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Karasev 10.31 10.75 Russia 13.7010.4110.9810.3110.87
2 Darya Belonogova 8.96 11.10 Russia 12.439.808.9611.3012.20
3 Danila Rogozhnikov (Данила Рогожников) 9.90 11.47 Russia 10.2511.589.9012.5812.69

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Karasev 3.04 3.88 Russia 4.053.784.763.803.04
2 Bogdan Shirokov 3.65 4.24 Russia 6.294.903.683.654.14
3 German Pchelnikov (Герман Пчельников) 4.41 4.88 Russia 4.605.357.424.684.41

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Karasev 46.26 49.65 Russia 47.5350.8952.1846.2650.52
2 Darya Belonogova 42.25 51.49 Russia 55.2042.2548.8051.2954.39
3 Mihail Germanov (Михаил Германов) 54.48 1:06.32 Russia 1:32.181:07.451:06.1354.481:05.39

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Darya Belonogova 1:31.03 1:34.71 Russia 1:34.581:31.031:35.611:33.931:39.06
2 Ivan Karasev 1:26.67 1:37.35 Russia 1:39.301:26.671:38.691:34.071:41.57
3 Danila Rogozhnikov (Данила Рогожников) 1:29.35 1:43.15 Russia 1:51.521:50.981:46.231:32.241:29.35

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Karasev 1:47.40 DNF Russia 2:15.081:47.40DNF
2 Polina Lapteva (Полина Лаптева) 1:50.14 DNF Russia 1:50.14DNFDNF
3 Anton Vershinin (Антон Вершинин) 6:33.29 DNF Russia 6:33.29DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Danila Rogozhnikov (Данила Рогожников) 15.21 16.78 Russia 16.4217.2515.2116.6619.37
2 Bogdan Shirokov 18.07 19.71 Russia 18.0718.50DNF18.0922.54
3 Danil Antoniu (Данил Антониу) 18.92 20.58 Russia 19.8521.7718.9220.1123.19

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Danila Rogozhnikov (Данила Рогожников) 1:04.24 1:13.03 Russia 1:04.241:24.221:04.971:19.971:14.15
2 Rostislav Votinsev 1:05.16 1:20.49 Russia 1:43.331:18.411:05.161:16.461:26.60
3 Vasily Stasyev 1:37.75 1:41.93 Russia 1:39.491:42.071:44.241:37.752:08.70

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitriy Rogozhnikov (Дмитрий Рогожников) 11.60 13.40 Russia 12.05DNF15.5612.6011.60
2 Darya Belonogova 12.81 13.85 Russia 12.8115.1113.5414.6913.32
3 Bogdan Shirokov 12.97 16.70 Russia 14.42DNF20.8112.9714.87

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Darya Belonogova 1:11.30 1:23.35 Russia 1:11.301:11.461:35.141:32.851:25.75
2 Ivan Karasev 1:21.75 1:29.36 Russia 1:35.391:30.351:21.751:32.151:25.57
3 Danil Antoniu (Данил Антониу) 1:31.04 1:43.77 Russia 1:44.621:50.321:36.371:31.041:56.74

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Karasev 2.76 3.87 Russia 2.895.814.762.763.97
2 Bogdan Shirokov 5.40 6.02 Russia 5.695.926.455.407.39
3 Anton Uskov (Антон Усков) 4.03 7.14 Russia 4.036.278.446.808.35

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Darya Belonogova 4.13 5.06 Russia 6.114.854.445.904.13
2 Ivan Karasev 5.50 6.51 Russia 8.855.506.166.856.51
3 Dmitry Permyakov (Дмитрий Пермяков) 7.36 11.02 Russia 12.1313.527.597.3613.34

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Karasev 21.61 27.82 Russia 28.3629.6227.4927.6021.61
2 Darya Belonogova 19.79 28.11 Russia 29.3427.3633.1219.7927.64
3 Gleb Ponomarev (Глеб Пономарев) 22.23 29.23 Russia DNF31.8822.2326.8328.98