Izhevsk Winter Cube 2019


Date
Feb 9 - 10, 2019
City
Izhevsk, Russia
Venue

Art Center "Gryphon"

Address
Pushkinskaya Ulitsa, 268g, Izhevsk, Udmurtskaja Respublika, Russia
Website
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2019 website
Organizer
Danila Rogozhnikov (Данила Рогожников)
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Contact

vasiliistasyev@gmail.com

Information
Events
Competitors
88
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 400 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 400 ₽ (Russian Ruble) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

You have to send your application for this competition, to pay it (please see the tab "How to pay") and wait until your name shows up in the Competitors list. If your name hasn't showed up within 3-4 days then it means there is some problem with your application. In this case please check your e-mail - there will be a letter from organisation team with instruction on how to change your application so that it can be accepted. Please keep your ID document (certificate of birth, passport or driver license) with you to prove your identity at the competition.

Abdurrahim Muhammad (Абдуррахим Мухаммад) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 15.16 21.49 Russia 22.7521.1820.5326.4715.16
First 28 22.63 23.93 Russia 23.5222.6330.1925.1423.12
2x2x2 Cube First 16 6.64 7.19 Russia 7.366.767.466.649.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 11:26.00 DNF Russia 11:26.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First 13 35.65 43.19 Russia 46.6247.0541.0635.6541.89
Square-1 Final 6 49.97 DNF Russia 49.97DNF53.11DNF57.94

Abubakr Bakhritdinov (Абубакр Бахритдинов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 21.79 24.85 Russia 29.2321.7923.2325.3226.00
2x2x2 Cube First 36 5.43 9.49 Russia 10.269.0312.809.175.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 2:18.12 Russia 2:18.122:39.78
Pyraminx First 21 12.81 13.97 Russia 16.5512.8413.0812.8115.98

Alexander Simonov (Александр Симонов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 79 1:17.26 1:31.70 Russia 1:37.771:24.751:17.261:47.881:32.59

Alexey Baranov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 26.67 33.29 Russia 30.4340.1629.2726.6741.19
2x2x2 Cube First 44 8.19 11.02 Russia 12.1110.2611.2111.608.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
Clock Combined Final 7 36.48 Russia 36.48DNF
Pyraminx First 41 10.31 21.42 Russia 21.1419.5510.3123.5727.34
Skewb Final 17 10.93 24.48 Russia 10.9316.24DNF36.5420.67

Anastasia Taibolina (Анастасия Тайболина) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 47.78 55.30 Russia 55.591:04.8956.5953.7347.78
2x2x2 Cube First 53 8.11 14.40 Russia 8.1112.2658.7821.159.80
Pyraminx First 46 14.25 26.61 Russia 34.3438.4722.4614.2523.03
Skewb Final 26 25.74 42.23 Russia DNF29.3625.7448.7648.56

Anatoly Shapovalov (Анатолий Шаповалов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 23.65 24.51 Russia 24.5847.8424.9723.9723.65
2x2x2 Cube First 47 7.86 11.70 Russia 12.3513.4713.839.277.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:40.62 Russia 1:40.621:44.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

Andrey Korotayev (Андрей Коротаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 31.84 35.34 Russia 32.6631.8438.5040.3834.87
2x2x2 Cube First 40 7.32 10.10 Russia 10.689.1310.8110.487.32
Pyraminx First 32 15.27 18.23 Russia 17.4716.0015.2721.9221.21
Skewb Final 5 12.97 14.27 Russia 13.7715.5216.1812.9713.53

Anton Novikov (Антон Новиков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 30.70 35.96 Russia 34.7930.7037.9736.3836.71
2x2x2 Cube First 39 7.80 10.07 Russia 11.269.4412.249.527.80

Anton Uskov (Антон Усков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 18.62 24.24 Russia DNF23.0818.6226.8522.80
First 29 19.29 24.23 Russia 20.7821.7530.1719.29DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 4.03 7.14 Russia 4.036.278.446.808.35
First 5 7.43 9.36 Russia 11.388.179.907.4310.00

Anton Vershinin (Антон Вершинин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 22.21 33.32 Russia 40.1722.2138.6324.7036.63
2x2x2 Cube First 32 7.72 9.17 Russia 7.8910.25DNF9.367.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:54.09 Russia 1:54.09DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 6:33.29 DNF Russia 6:33.29DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 20 48.96 DNF Russia DNFDNF48.9655.52DNF
Pyraminx First 44 16.79 24.15 Russia 26.9728.3216.7917.1729.87

Anton Yasafov (Антон Ясафов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 27.32 34.07 Russia 32.7637.1434.9934.4727.32
2x2x2 Cube First 19 4.74 7.47 Russia 8.2011.485.948.284.74
Skewb Final 21 23.40 31.75 Russia 34.1323.4037.10DNF24.03

Arseniy Lukin (Арсений Лукин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 23.76 26.77 Russia 29.7128.9026.0525.3623.76
2x2x2 Cube First 35 8.09 9.47 Russia 9.558.4310.5810.428.09

Artem Kirshin (Артем Киршин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 33.72 35.29 Russia 44.2034.8935.4235.5733.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 2:41.41 Russia 2:49.572:41.41
Pyraminx First 23 11.81 14.55 Russia 15.4611.8115.1613.0416.62
Skewb Final 6 10.75 15.79 Russia 21.3815.5010.7515.2416.62

Artemy Kartashov (Артемий Карташов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 31.57 35.38 Russia 35.6137.4538.9633.0731.57
2x2x2 Cube First 49 11.40 12.79 Russia 12.4611.4013.5325.8012.37

Ayaz Akhmadullin (Аяз Ахмадуллин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 16.68 19.48 Russia 21.8721.7817.9918.6716.68
First 16 15.89 19.36 Russia 22.3015.8917.9523.6817.84
2x2x2 Cube First 31 6.71 8.96 Russia 7.1513.0214.436.726.71

Azim Nuriakhmetov (Азим Нуриахметов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 16.63 20.96 Russia 23.9016.6323.4319.1720.29
First 22 19.17 21.13 Russia 23.8419.1720.3428.1819.21
2x2x2 Cube First 20 6.13 7.62 Russia 6.297.216.139.379.50
Pyraminx First 15 10.80 12.23 Russia 14.3711.8210.8013.2911.59

Bogdan Shirokov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.64 14.67 Russia 12.6417.7413.6220.7512.65
Second 5 9.75 12.89 Russia 19.9912.9615.6910.039.75
First 4 11.05 12.52 Russia 14.9611.1511.0513.1513.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.65 4.24 Russia 6.294.903.683.654.14
First 3 4.45 4.71 Russia 4.484.724.936.354.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 46.91 1:10.96 Russia 1:16.621:41.821:07.8046.911:08.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.07 19.71 Russia 18.0718.50DNF18.0922.54
First 3 20.39 23.30 Russia 20.3923.0124.8424.7922.11
Clock Combined Final 3 12.97 16.70 Russia 14.42DNF20.8112.9714.87
Pyraminx Final 2 5.40 6.02 Russia 5.695.926.455.407.39
First 12 8.22 11.26 Russia 8.2214.478.7810.5415.55

Bohdan Nikitin (Богдан Никитин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 43.39 46.56 Russia 49.9843.5258.7943.3946.18
2x2x2 Cube First 59 11.96 19.84 Russia 21.5336.3816.0421.9511.96
Skewb Final 14 18.98 22.05 Russia 21.2120.9429.3124.0018.98

Daniil Ashitok (Даниил Ашиток) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 37.51 50.76 Russia 37.511:03.3354.1451.3746.78
2x2x2 Cube First 63 14.05 31.12 Russia 36.1330.4714.0526.7550.90
Pyraminx First 42 14.02 21.86 Russia 14.0227.1737.8316.4921.93

Daniil Bochkarev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 27.94 32.61 Russia 32.3128.9427.9436.5837.72
2x2x2 Cube First 38 4.30 9.97 Russia 9.784.308.7312.3311.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:32.92 Russia 1:32.92DNF
Pyraminx First 26 12.25 15.08 Russia 12.8918.1222.7312.2514.23

Daniil Drobinin (Даниил Дробинин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 50.37 58.75 Russia 1:11.0850.371:03.5354.7457.99
2x2x2 Cube First 68 20.03 DNF Russia 28.8220.0344.29DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 49 19.41 43.84 Russia 51.06DNF40.7639.7119.41

Danil Antoniu (Данил Антониу) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.95 14.61 Russia 14.3314.6314.8615.2812.95
Second 6 10.87 13.09 Russia 10.8714.1113.5611.5916.18
First 6 13.23 14.43 Russia 14.9918.2213.2313.8614.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.55 4.99 Russia 6.904.944.995.043.55
First 1 3.63 4.33 Russia 4.329.123.634.174.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:12.80 DNF Russia DNF1:12.80DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.92 20.58 Russia 19.8521.7718.9220.1123.19
First 2 20.07 22.99 Russia 20.0724.1822.8723.6222.49
Megaminx Final 3 1:31.04 1:43.77 Russia 1:44.621:50.321:36.371:31.041:56.74
Pyraminx First 25 8.99 15.05 Russia 9.3326.9420.728.9915.09

Danila Rogozhnikov (Данила Рогожников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.90 11.47 Russia 10.2511.589.9012.5812.69
Second 4 11.01 12.84 Russia 11.6913.6414.9813.2011.01
First 5 11.51 13.46 Russia 12.6614.2514.7313.4611.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:29.35 1:43.15 Russia 1:51.521:50.981:46.231:32.241:29.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.21 16.78 Russia 16.4217.2515.2116.6619.37
First 1 17.51 19.22 Russia 19.8720.3118.8617.5118.92
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:04.24 1:13.03 Russia 1:04.241:24.221:04.971:19.971:14.15

Darya Belonogova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.96 11.10 Russia 12.439.808.9611.3012.20
Second 2 10.48 11.74 Russia 10.4812.0611.5811.5714.23
First 2 10.03 11.66 Russia 10.0313.5812.4510.3712.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.15 5.45 Russia 6.275.734.556.064.15
First 4 3.93 4.72 Russia 4.595.523.934.295.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 42.25 51.49 Russia 55.2042.2548.8051.2954.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:31.03 1:34.71 Russia 1:34.581:31.031:35.611:33.931:39.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.52 21.97 Russia 19.5220.6322.4623.5622.82
First 4 20.81 23.56 Russia 27.40DNF20.8822.4020.81
Clock Combined Final 2 12.81 13.85 Russia 12.8115.1113.5414.6913.32
Megaminx Final 1 1:11.30 1:23.35 Russia 1:11.301:11.461:35.141:32.851:25.75
Pyraminx Final 7 4.85 8.66 Russia 4.859.859.347.868.79
First 4 5.11 9.25 Russia 9.1210.185.119.898.74
Skewb Final 1 4.13 5.06 Russia 6.114.854.445.904.13
Square-1 Final 2 19.79 28.11 Russia 29.3427.3633.1219.7927.64

Denis Sharifullin (Денис Шарифуллин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 54 9.35 14.76 Russia 15.4914.8021.0814.009.35
Skewb Final 25 25.54 37.84 Russia DNF25.5443.9025.5844.05

Dmitri Stepanov (Дмитрий Степанов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 29.20 34.45 Russia 43.0037.4033.5732.3829.20
2x2x2 Cube First 46 9.39 11.64 Russia 11.8013.559.399.5715.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 2:15.16 Russia 2:15.162:37.16
Pyraminx First 36 13.51 18.86 Russia 18.8519.4520.1113.5118.27
Skewb Final 22 19.44 32.14 Russia 28.6219.4433.6837.1734.13

Dmitriy Rogozhnikov (Дмитрий Рогожников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 20.99 25.33 Russia 24.5123.9433.8027.5520.99
First 30 20.76 24.27 Russia DNF23.0726.2820.7623.47
2x2x2 Cube First 66 6.98 DNF Russia DNF6.987.498.76DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 33.45 47.25 Russia 47.8057.4752.6641.2933.45
Clock Combined Final 1 11.60 13.40 Russia 12.05DNF15.5612.6011.60
Pyraminx First 51 7.75 DNF Russia 21.56DNF7.7518.36DNF

Dmitriy Tryhin (Дмитрий Трухин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 22.75 25.95 Russia 22.7526.4925.6325.7351.68
2x2x2 Cube First 17 5.19 7.26 Russia 9.015.778.627.385.19
Pyraminx First 31 11.90 17.04 Russia 11.9016.3125.1913.3521.46
Skewb Final 11 17.54 18.74 Russia 19.3921.1617.5418.2918.55

Dmitry Novgorodov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 20.86 27.49 Russia 26.0729.1127.3020.8641.47

Dmitry Permyakov (Дмитрий Пермяков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 16.91 18.09 Russia 21.1417.4716.9119.7017.09
Second 10 14.85 17.39 Russia 18.7714.8515.3918.6718.11
First 12 15.07 17.90 Russia 20.0918.4116.7215.0718.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 6.46 6.98 Russia 6.466.867.007.097.52
First 9 3.49 6.24 Russia 8.485.963.495.447.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 1:00.96 1:09.89 Russia 1:18.661:12.111:00.961:06.731:10.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:27.45 Russia 2:36.952:27.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 30.48 43.46 Russia 36.0950.1050.2844.2030.48
First 12 37.01 40.91 Russia 40.6253.9637.0144.6537.46
Megaminx Final 5 1:48.94 1:57.33 Russia 1:54.291:48.941:52.682:05.022:07.27
Pyraminx First 14 9.76 11.54 Russia 12.4211.429.76DNF10.77
Skewb Final 3 7.36 11.02 Russia 12.1313.527.597.3613.34

Egor Kharitonov (Егор Харитонов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 44.48 58.09 Russia 1:15.2450.651:06.7044.4856.92

Egor Metelev (Егор Метелев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 25.25 33.26 Russia 43.4725.6144.8830.7025.25
2x2x2 Cube First 45 8.12 11.32 Russia 8.1215.6610.0313.949.99

Egor Romanov (Егор Романов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 37.29 43.18 Russia 45.8642.1350.7437.2941.56
2x2x2 Cube First 29 6.31 8.73 Russia 10.586.676.318.9510.97
Pyraminx First 35 15.36 18.62 Russia 21.8926.5915.9318.0315.36

German Pchelnikov (Герман Пчельников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 13.98 15.51 Russia 15.0313.9814.2921.2917.20
Second 8 12.14 14.57 Russia 16.8512.1413.3416.2114.15
First 8 13.37 16.18 Russia 16.5017.4614.5713.3718.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.41 4.88 Russia 4.605.357.424.684.41
First 5 3.90 4.82 Russia 4.403.904.825.236.45

Gleb Ponomarev (Глеб Пономарев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 17.34 19.47 Russia 19.5219.9417.3421.2718.96
First 15 15.70 19.24 Russia 19.3915.7020.8829.2917.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.82 5.87 Russia 5.465.376.786.772.82
First 6 2.89 5.10 Russia 2.896.885.324.925.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:20.96 Russia 1:20.961:33.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 31.31 36.93 Russia 33.3748.8231.3137.7339.70
First 10 26.41 40.66 Russia 45.8239.9426.4145.0836.95
Pyraminx First 18 11.52 12.81 Russia 13.7012.9615.0611.7611.52
Square-1 Final 3 22.23 29.23 Russia DNF31.8822.2326.8328.98

Iaroslav Melekhin (Ярослав Мелехин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 45.97 52.85 Russia 50.7845.9758.3149.4658.93
2x2x2 Cube First 50 8.18 12.85 Russia 8.1812.6421.0611.2914.61
Pyraminx First 33 15.97 18.33 Russia 18.7915.9717.7618.4429.88
Skewb Final 24 27.61 36.69 Russia 32.5030.3847.20DNF27.61

Ildar Garifullin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 18 4.15 7.37 Russia 6.364.156.3310.869.42

Ilia Sushentsev (Илья Сушенцев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 38.13 45.72 Russia 49.8945.3638.13DNF41.92
2x2x2 Cube First 51 10.97 12.97 Russia 10.9716.6213.8112.0813.03

Ivan Karasev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.31 10.75 Russia 13.7010.4110.9810.3110.87
Second 1 8.20 11.18 Russia 11.0011.4611.818.2011.09
First 1 10.25 11.55 Russia 11.4012.3412.5710.2510.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.04 3.88 Russia 4.053.784.763.803.04
First 2 3.34 4.59 Russia 5.303.345.844.384.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 46.26 49.65 Russia 47.5350.8952.1846.2650.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:26.67 1:37.35 Russia 1:39.301:26.671:38.691:34.071:41.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:47.40 DNF Russia 2:15.081:47.40DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.56 22.20 Russia 25.3516.5617.6723.5926.42
First 5 19.99 24.62 Russia 24.1019.9929.0623.6826.09
Clock Combined Final 4 16.35 19.69 Russia 26.5719.7620.6518.6716.35
Megaminx Final 2 1:21.75 1:29.36 Russia 1:35.391:30.351:21.751:32.151:25.57
Pyraminx Final 1 2.76 3.87 Russia 2.895.814.762.763.97
First 1 3.02 3.59 Russia 5.273.693.023.463.63
Skewb Final 2 5.50 6.51 Russia 8.855.506.166.856.51
Square-1 Final 1 21.61 27.82 Russia 28.3629.6227.4927.6021.61

Ivan Titarenko (Иван Титаренко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 53 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Kamil Imamov (Камил Имамов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 19.38 21.18 Russia 23.8820.1119.3821.8721.57
First 18 19.20 20.02 Russia 23.0519.6019.2021.0019.47
2x2x2 Cube First 13 5.09 6.99 Russia 7.375.096.027.607.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:09.79 1:14.01 Russia 1:35.331:09.791:11.051:18.061:12.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 42.96 49.05 Russia 49.8648.7254.2048.5742.96
Megaminx Final 4 1:31.83 1:44.75 Russia 1:31.83DNF1:41.671:47.611:44.97
Pyraminx Final 11 5.35 9.88 Russia 5.3510.729.8318.319.09
First 9 6.24 10.21 Russia 6.2410.229.5713.4310.83

Karim Imamov (Карим Имамов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 22.01 32.19 Russia 36.8543.2129.0430.6722.01
2x2x2 Cube First 24 6.49 7.98 Russia 7.306.4918.868.638.02
Pyraminx First 22 10.63 14.15 Russia 13.3615.2814.3514.7510.63

Kirill Burganov (Кирилл Бурганов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 46.53 52.03 Russia 50.3654.2046.5358.9851.52

Kirill Korobeynikov (Кирилл Коробейников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 22.29 28.35 Russia 31.5522.2928.6124.8834.31
2x2x2 Cube First 41 5.97 10.14 Russia 9.815.9711.8712.978.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 2:07.70 Russia 2:07.702:15.50
Pyraminx First 17 10.63 12.79 Russia 11.6414.2019.5010.6312.54
Skewb Final 15 17.48 23.47 Russia 31.8728.2717.4820.8121.33

Kirill Ogorodov (Кирилл Огородов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 18.97 19.71 Russia 18.9719.9619.0225.4120.15
Second 12 15.15 18.25 Russia 17.4117.2015.1520.1425.57
First 19 14.82 20.56 Russia 19.8033.4119.8114.8222.07
2x2x2 Cube First 28 4.69 8.59 Russia 4.699.058.9810.387.75
Skewb Final 20 16.90 29.42 Russia 40.1330.2935.5422.4316.90

Kirill Pogudin (Кирилл Погудин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 80 1:19.25 1:33.65 Russia 1:27.261:40.381:33.301:19.25DNF

Lev Egorov (Лев Егоров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 60 18.38 22.57 Russia 19.1421.7856.4826.7918.38
Pyraminx First 45 20.08 25.68 Russia 22.9930.3827.5626.4920.08

Mark Semivolkov (Марк Семиволков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 50.29 52.60 Russia 1:00.9550.2954.3050.6552.84
2x2x2 Cube First 57 11.53 16.38 Russia 11.5421.00DNF11.5316.59
Skewb Final 23 30.49 33.79 Russia 35.5230.4930.7636.7235.08

Matvei Sagitov (Матвей Сагитов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 30.28 35.64 Russia 33.9834.0530.28DNF38.89
2x2x2 Cube First 43 9.97 10.79 Russia 9.9710.8514.6010.2911.23
Skewb Final 19 25.41 26.98 Russia 25.4139.7026.4625.4629.01

Matvey Bannikov (Матвей Банников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 27.41 29.63 Russia 28.8035.7327.4132.1927.89
2x2x2 Cube First 42 8.12 10.28 Russia 9.148.129.1512.5516.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 2:11.05 Russia 2:11.052:17.16
Clock Combined Final 8 42.80 Russia DNF42.80
Pyraminx First 37 13.64 18.89 Russia 25.7418.7218.7219.2213.64

Maxim Kochurov (Максим Кочуров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 43 13.40 21.98 Russia 30.1821.6821.4013.4022.86

Maxim Solopov (Максим Солопов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 59.50 1:04.14 Russia 1:05.651:07.251:03.861:02.9059.50

Michael Suzev (Михаил Сюзев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 16.51 19.06 Russia 16.5123.9416.6018.0722.51
First 11 14.98 17.73 Russia 20.1816.6919.9616.5414.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.16 5.78 Russia 6.076.346.793.164.94
First 10 5.58 6.30 Russia 5.586.007.207.775.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:33.86 Russia 1:53.971:33.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 39.56 49.05 Russia 48.3250.5248.30DNF39.56
Pyraminx Final 6 3.07 8.01 Russia 3.077.049.9810.887.02
First 3 7.78 9.20 Russia 10.517.789.287.8113.48

Mihail Germanov (Михаил Германов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 14.19 18.78 Russia 18.8514.1922.7818.0919.39
First 10 16.76 17.61 Russia 21.6118.2617.1817.4016.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.51 7.12 Russia 7.838.055.567.965.51
First 7 4.78 5.60 Russia 5.636.134.786.385.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 54.48 1:06.32 Russia 1:32.181:07.451:06.1354.481:05.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:44.63 Russia 3:10.032:44.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 26.17 30.34 Russia 26.1732.1129.7029.2232.72
First 8 24.01 33.77 Russia 39.5132.1636.1324.0133.03

Mikhail Pasynkov (Михаил Пасынков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 16.58 20.07 Russia 19.4021.1520.5416.5820.26
First 14 17.10 18.47 Russia 19.1517.4923.9418.7817.10
2x2x2 Cube First 34 4.45 9.43 Russia 14.296.3310.7011.264.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:31.46 Russia 1:54.781:31.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:55.82 Russia 3:34.192:55.82

Nariman Shafikov (Нариман Шафиков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 41.73 49.09 Russia 59.0645.341:23.5942.8841.73
2x2x2 Cube First 62 19.23 28.65 Russia 24.1823.70DNF38.0619.23

Nikita Kabanin (Никита Кабанин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 14.37 15.35 Russia 16.6414.5419.7314.8814.37
Second 11 15.98 17.97 Russia 15.9817.1416.7819.9924.05
First 9 16.08 16.69 Russia 16.9916.6916.0816.3818.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.38 31.76 Russia 28.3734.4824.3832.4336.98
First 7 26.56 29.93 Russia 26.5629.8030.6730.2029.79
Pyraminx Final 5 5.18 7.84 Russia 5.1817.246.767.039.72
First 10 6.46 10.40 Russia 10.3012.9416.166.467.97

Nikolay Gorshkov (Николай Горшков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 16.38 18.62 Russia 20.2916.8018.7716.3822.10
First 25 16.84 22.66 Russia 20.5425.1716.84DNF22.26
2x2x2 Cube First 25 4.87 8.04 Russia 4.877.968.499.727.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:22.73 Russia 1:34.751:22.73
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 50.88 55.51 Russia 57.19DNF53.3156.0250.88
Pyraminx First 19 11.86 13.00 Russia 22.8311.9212.2414.8411.86
Skewb Final 9 14.60 17.21 Russia 17.3217.7921.1916.5314.60

Nikolay Pavlenko (Николай Павленко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 17.00 18.66 Russia 20.8617.5219.0219.4317.00
First 23 14.71 21.40 Russia 19.1123.0614.7122.0323.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.61 7.12 Russia 10.617.277.005.617.09
First 12 5.41 6.70 Russia 6.6610.555.527.915.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:36.44 Russia 1:36.441:40.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 3:51.16 Russia 3:51.16DNF
Pyraminx First 39 13.93 19.37 Russia 24.3919.3627.2713.9314.36

Platon Kabanin (Платон Кабанин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 23.33 26.63 Russia 23.6226.0334.4123.3330.24
2x2x2 Cube First 26 6.24 8.36 Russia 6.326.2410.54DNF8.22
Pyraminx Final 12 7.49 10.70 Russia 7.4910.489.7313.1011.90
First 7 8.73 10.11 Russia 10.988.7314.2510.009.36
Skewb Final 7 11.22 16.10 Russia 11.2219.9514.8413.50DNF

Polina Lapteva (Полина Лаптева) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.24 12.97 Russia 13.4712.8712.2412.5713.85
Second 3 9.67 12.04 Russia 9.6716.3811.2013.7211.19
First 3 10.54 12.23 Russia 13.2910.5411.3914.4912.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.47 5.39 Russia 5.805.732.476.624.64
First 8 5.48 6.16 Russia 7.486.896.085.485.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 54.12 1:08.03 Russia 1:03.8254.12DNF1:14.741:05.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:26.41 Russia 2:26.412:39.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:50.14 DNF Russia 1:50.14DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 24.34 26.49 Russia 25.7926.0245.7927.6624.34
First 6 25.47 27.98 Russia 40.8227.7825.4729.4026.75
Square-1 Final 5 40.06 DNF Russia DNFDNF56.4340.0655.12

Rinat Arslanov (Ринат Арсланов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 40.61 42.81 Russia 43.1841.1746.1840.6144.08
2x2x2 Cube First 55 9.71 14.92 Russia 14.3513.04DNF9.7117.37
Pyraminx First 40 14.30 19.65 Russia 20.0814.3018.5120.3726.57
Skewb Final 27 40.62 52.88 Russia 40.6246.0353.1559.47DNF

Rodion Yaresko (Родион Яресько) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 59.21 1:05.78 Russia 1:09.0659.211:05.411:02.87DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 67 15.76 DNF Russia DNF18.86DNF15.7618.52

Roman Kolesnichenko (Роман Колесниченко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.79 15.21 Russia 14.6619.2311.7915.8315.13
Second 7 12.77 13.66 Russia 13.8016.0113.4413.7512.77
First 7 14.36 15.07 Russia 14.3615.0020.5714.8015.40

Rostislav Votinsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 18.74 21.72 Russia 21.5218.7423.7924.2819.84
First 21 18.68 21.04 Russia 20.7618.6822.3520.0127.76
2x2x2 Cube First 23 5.26 7.95 Russia 9.369.216.168.485.26
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 39.25 43.85 Russia 41.69DNF39.2543.8646.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:05.16 1:20.49 Russia 1:43.331:18.411:05.161:16.461:26.60
Pyraminx Final 9 7.29 8.81 Russia 7.9111.797.2910.897.64
First 11 8.73 10.63 Russia 12.0417.598.7310.279.59

Ruslan Buzmakov (Руслан Бузмаков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 14.18 16.44 Russia 18.3917.9414.1815.7215.65
Second 9 13.09 15.50 Russia 15.3913.0916.8615.2415.87
First 13 15.37 17.97 Russia 19.9616.6821.2617.2715.37
2x2x2 Cube First 14 5.53 7.10 Russia 5.536.77DNF6.877.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:56.68 2:13.99 Russia 2:02.041:56.682:24.682:15.252:25.13

Ruslana Koroleva (Руслана Королева) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 30.98 36.21 Russia 36.8930.9839.0747.0132.68
2x2x2 Cube First 37 8.85 9.87 Russia 8.859.0811.598.9312.37
Pyraminx First 30 10.89 16.86 Russia 22.1410.8914.2622.5014.19
Skewb Final 16 18.57 23.98 Russia 39.8030.9119.1221.9118.57

Rustam Abashev (Рустам Абашев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 47.00 1:06.14 Russia 1:03.861:18.911:16.6957.8847.00
2x2x2 Cube First 61 11.85 24.04 Russia 30.2315.3411.8526.5537.74
Pyraminx First 50 25.15 46.04 Russia 50.7748.4638.8825.1551.28

Savely Protopopov (Савелий Протопопов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 22.98 25.97 Russia 32.9122.9824.4529.6123.85
First 24 20.25 21.68 Russia 20.5120.3931.5820.2524.14
2x2x2 Cube First 15 3.02 7.12 Russia 3.029.877.516.357.51
Clock Combined Final 6 19.12 31.90 Russia 19.1241.9135.2329.2031.28
Pyraminx First 16 11.10 12.66 Russia 11.1014.3811.6412.1314.22

Sergey Korotaev (Сергей Коротаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:50.95 Russia 2:03.591:50.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:54.66 Russia 3:01.462:54.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 38.84 41.14 Russia 38.8454.0040.5042.9839.95
First 9 29.17 40.25 Russia 39.2229.1744.0850.2737.45
Pyraminx First 28 13.84 16.55 Russia 21.7414.2017.7817.6713.84

Sergey Kus'ko (Сергей Кусько) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 38.95 54.96 Russia 48.311:05.831:13.3550.7538.95
2x2x2 Cube First 64 18.05 32.00 Russia 23.6134.4318.0537.96DNF
Pyraminx First 47 20.26 26.81 Russia 24.7920.2647.9626.6928.96

Stanislav Baranov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 78 50.22 1:10.47 Russia 2:29.731:36.5750.2257.3957.46
2x2x2 Cube First 65 19.81 37.76 Russia 41.7019.8140.2857.0331.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First 48 26.13 30.94 Russia 54.3428.0426.1332.5832.21
Skewb Final 28 40.13 DNF Russia DNF46.6641.2940.13DNF

Stepan Yashtybaev (Степан Яштыбаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 34 9.97 18.34 Russia 9.9715.1819.6520.1921.96

Tagir Valiulin (Тагир Валиулин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 40.58 52.12 Russia 1:15.1541.271:04.1940.5850.90
2x2x2 Cube First 58 12.31 17.10 Russia 12.3118.1422.5118.6514.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 2:31.17 Russia DNF2:31.17
Pyraminx First 27 14.86 16.54 Russia 17.3116.8314.8615.4717.69
Skewb Final 18 20.95 25.23 Russia 25.8127.4536.4622.4420.95

Taisiya Lialina (Таисия Лялина) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 21.66 26.36 Russia 21.6629.8625.9328.5324.61
First 27 20.90 23.73 Russia 22.9726.2620.9023.5024.73
2x2x2 Cube First 33 7.85 9.21 Russia 7.8510.9310.249.168.23

Timofey Berezin (Тимофей Березин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 31.01 46.01 Russia 41.921:27.3944.3451.7731.01
2x2x2 Cube First 48 9.90 12.47 Russia 9.9013.5911.1914.7312.62
Pyraminx First 29 10.96 16.59 Russia 19.2419.7017.8012.7210.96
Skewb Final 8 10.39 16.91 Russia 12.7819.8519.7410.3918.22

Timur Chernykh (Тимур Черных) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 32.91 34.49 Russia 35.3933.8832.9134.2137.67
2x2x2 Cube First 52 11.96 14.25 Russia 15.6911.9613.6813.3724.70
Skewb Final 10 11.88 18.68 Russia 26.8813.8611.8843.9615.31

Timur Popov (Тимур Попов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 27.56 34.39 Russia 40.0827.5631.22DNF31.87
Pyraminx First 20 10.75 13.30 Russia 14.6614.1510.7512.8712.87

Timur Shegapov (Тимур Шегапов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 19.51 25.51 Russia 30.7023.5225.6319.5127.39
First 26 21.52 22.93 Russia 22.4722.7827.2123.5521.52
2x2x2 Cube First 56 8.94 15.66 Russia 20.668.9429.9611.3714.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 2:28.50 Russia DNF2:28.50
Pyraminx First 13 8.32 11.53 Russia 10.2112.468.3217.0011.92
Skewb Final 13 15.08 20.24 Russia 18.2819.3523.0923.1815.08

Vasily Stasyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 18.88 20.36 Russia 18.8822.4019.1921.9319.97
First 17 17.02 19.67 Russia 19.3319.8619.8123.6917.02
2x2x2 Cube First 22 6.21 7.91 Russia 8.536.888.3110.336.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 1:08.75 1:09.50 Russia 1:09.441:09.811:08.751:14.441:09.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:58.56 2:11.32 Russia 2:27.382:06.051:58.562:07.652:20.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 28.88 39.57 Russia 39.9728.8839.1842.0039.55
First 11 35.03 40.90 Russia 38.59DNF38.2845.8335.03
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:37.75 1:41.93 Russia 1:39.491:42.071:44.241:37.752:08.70
Clock Combined Final 5 17.79 20.70 Russia 17.7923.8220.1618.13DNF
Megaminx Final 6 1:48.66 2:04.83 Russia 2:05.562:05.532:03.401:48.662:10.96
Pyraminx Final 4 6.53 7.79 Russia 6.537.907.348.1312.43
First 2 6.94 7.95 Russia 7.669.888.198.006.94
Skewb Final 12 12.06 19.29 Russia 20.1923.4112.0618.8818.81
Square-1 Final 4 29.97 42.26 Russia 41.7041.2929.9745.7943.78

Viacheslav Pushkarev (Вячеслав Пушкарев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 22.80 28.31 Russia 22.8025.0831.2328.6342.73
2x2x2 Cube First 21 7.23 7.89 Russia 7.777.689.137.238.23

Viktoria Bokun (Виктория Бокун) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 46.19 54.61 Russia 57.9746.1959.5546.30DNF

Vitalii Kozachenko (Виталий Козаченко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 23.69 30.95 Russia 35.7730.9845.2523.6926.09

Vlad Mikryukov (Влад Микрюков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 19.05 20.63 Russia 22.5119.0519.1820.2023.29
First 20 18.93 20.96 Russia 23.8120.3318.9321.1621.40
2x2x2 Cube First 30 6.24 8.91 Russia 8.079.0811.116.249.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:52.03 Russia 1:56.321:52.03
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 43.73 52.47 Russia 53.26DNF50.9953.1743.73
Pyraminx Final 8 3.94 8.71 Russia 3.949.469.047.6410.18
First 8 8.93 10.20 Russia 11.5412.739.849.228.93
Skewb Final 4 8.12 11.09 Russia 14.038.1220.4510.418.82

Vlad Vershinin (Влад Вершинин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 22.92 30.09 Russia 34.4022.9230.75DNF25.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.72 6.47 Russia DNF6.836.346.245.72
First 11 4.85 6.51 Russia 4.857.576.519.045.45
Pyraminx Final 10 6.69 9.55 Russia 6.699.7212.019.329.61
First 6 8.02 9.91 Russia 10.1611.969.3610.208.02

Vladimir Veretennikov (Владимир Веретенников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 45.17 51.65 Russia 51.7945.1745.8257.3559.94
2x2x2 Cube First 27 6.28 8.57 Russia 6.288.3211.609.098.29
Clock Combined Final 9 43.17 Russia 43.17DNF
Pyraminx First 24 13.48 15.02 Russia 13.4813.7115.8615.4817.75

Yury Dryakhlov (Юрий Дряхлов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 46.35 54.96 Russia 1:30.4750.4946.3549.851:04.53
Pyraminx First 38 16.29 18.97 Russia 20.9330.7916.2919.6616.32

Zakhar Soldatkin (Захар Солдаткин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 2:49.47 Russia 2:49.47DNF
Pyraminx First 52 19.26 DNF Russia 19.26DNFDNF23.5652.67