Izhevsk Winter Cube 2019


Date
Feb 9 - 10, 2019
City
Izhevsk, Russia
Venue

Art Center "Gryphon"

Address
Pushkinskaya Ulitsa, 268g, Izhevsk, Udmurtskaja Respublika, Russia
Website
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2019 website
Organizer
Danila Rogozhnikov (Данила Рогожников)
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Contact

vasiliistasyev@gmail.com

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
88
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 400 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 400 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Spectators can attend for free.

You have to send your application for this competition, to pay it (please see the tab "How to pay") and wait until your name shows up in the Competitors list. If your name hasn't showed up within 3-4 days then it means there is some problem with your application. In this case please check your e-mail - there will be a letter from organisation team with instruction on how to change your application so that it can be accepted. Please keep your ID document (certificate of birth, passport or driver license) with you to prove your identity at the competition.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ivan Karasev won with an average of 10.75 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Darya Belonogova finished second (11.10) and Danila Rogozhnikov (Данила Рогожников) finished third (11.47).

Abdurrahim Muhammad (Абдуррахим Мухаммад) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 15.16 21.49 Russia 22.7521.1820.5326.4715.16
First round 28 22.63 23.93 Russia 23.5222.6330.1925.1423.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 6.64 7.19 Russia 7.366.767.466.649.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 11:26.00 DNF Russia 11:26.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 35.65 43.19 Russia 46.6247.0541.0635.6541.89
Square-1 Final 6 49.97 DNF Russia 49.97DNF53.11DNF57.94

Abubakr Bakhritdinov (Абубакр Бахритдинов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 21.79 24.85 Russia 29.2321.7923.2325.3226.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.43 9.49 Russia 10.269.0312.809.175.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 2:18.12 Russia 2:18.122:39.78
Pyraminx First round 21 12.81 13.97 Russia 16.5512.8413.0812.8115.98

Alexander Simonov (Александр Симонов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 79 1:17.26 1:31.70 Russia 1:37.771:24.751:17.261:47.881:32.59

Alexey Baranov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 26.67 33.29 Russia 30.4340.1629.2726.6741.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 8.19 11.02 Russia 12.1110.2611.2111.608.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
Clock Final 7 36.48 Russia 36.48DNF
Pyraminx First round 41 10.31 21.42 Russia 21.1419.5510.3123.5727.34
Skewb Final 17 10.93 24.48 Russia 10.9316.24DNF36.5420.67

Anastasia Taibolina (Анастасия Тайболина) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 47.78 55.30 Russia 55.591:04.8956.5953.7347.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 8.11 14.40 Russia 8.1112.2658.7821.159.80
Pyraminx First round 46 14.25 26.61 Russia 34.3438.4722.4614.2523.03
Skewb Final 26 25.74 42.23 Russia DNF29.3625.7448.7648.56

Anatoly Shapovalov (Анатолий Шаповалов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 23.65 24.51 Russia 24.5847.8424.9723.9723.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.86 11.70 Russia 12.3513.4713.839.277.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:40.62 Russia 1:40.621:44.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

Andrey Korotayev (Андрей Коротаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 31.84 35.34 Russia 32.6631.8438.5040.3834.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.32 10.10 Russia 10.689.1310.8110.487.32
Pyraminx First round 32 15.27 18.23 Russia 17.4716.0015.2721.9221.21
Skewb Final 5 12.97 14.27 Russia 13.7715.5216.1812.9713.53

Anton Novikov (Антон Новиков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 30.70 35.96 Russia 34.7930.7037.9736.3836.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.80 10.07 Russia 11.269.4412.249.527.80

Anton Uskov (Антон Усков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 18.62 24.24 Russia DNF23.0818.6226.8522.80
First round 29 19.29 24.23 Russia 20.7821.7530.1719.29DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 4.03 7.14 Russia 4.036.278.446.808.35
First round 5 7.43 9.36 Russia 11.388.179.907.4310.00

Anton Vershinin (Антон Вершинин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 22.21 33.32 Russia 40.1722.2138.6324.7036.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.72 9.17 Russia 7.8910.25DNF9.367.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:54.09 Russia 1:54.09DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 6:33.29 DNF Russia 6:33.29DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 48.96 DNF Russia DNFDNF48.9655.52DNF
Pyraminx First round 44 16.79 24.15 Russia 26.9728.3216.7917.1729.87

Anton Yasafov (Антон Ясафов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 27.32 34.07 Russia 32.7637.1434.9934.4727.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.74 7.47 Russia 8.2011.485.948.284.74
Skewb Final 21 23.40 31.75 Russia 34.1323.4037.10DNF24.03

Arseniy Lukin (Арсений Лукин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 23.76 26.77 Russia 29.7128.9026.0525.3623.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 8.09 9.47 Russia 9.558.4310.5810.428.09

Artem Kirshin (Артем Киршин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 33.72 35.29 Russia 44.2034.8935.4235.5733.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 2:41.41 Russia 2:49.572:41.41
Pyraminx First round 23 11.81 14.55 Russia 15.4611.8115.1613.0416.62
Skewb Final 6 10.75 15.79 Russia 21.3815.5010.7515.2416.62

Artemy Kartashov (Артемий Карташов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 31.57 35.38 Russia 35.6137.4538.9633.0731.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 11.40 12.79 Russia 12.4611.4013.5325.8012.37

Ayaz Akhmadullin (Аяз Ахмадуллин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 16.68 19.48 Russia 21.8721.7817.9918.6716.68
First round 16 15.89 19.36 Russia 22.3015.8917.9523.6817.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.71 8.96 Russia 7.1513.0214.436.726.71

Azim Nuriakhmetov (Азим Нуриахметов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 16.63 20.96 Russia 23.9016.6323.4319.1720.29
First round 22 19.17 21.13 Russia 23.8419.1720.3428.1819.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.13 7.62 Russia 6.297.216.139.379.50
Pyraminx First round 15 10.80 12.23 Russia 14.3711.8210.8013.2911.59

Bogdan Shirokov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.64 14.67 Russia 12.6417.7413.6220.7512.65
Second round 5 9.75 12.89 Russia 19.9912.9615.6910.039.75
First round 4 11.05 12.52 Russia 14.9611.1511.0513.1513.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.65 4.24 Russia 6.294.903.683.654.14
First round 3 4.45 4.71 Russia 4.484.724.936.354.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 46.91 1:10.96 Russia 1:16.621:41.821:07.8046.911:08.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.07 19.71 Russia 18.0718.50DNF18.0922.54
First round 3 20.39 23.30 Russia 20.3923.0124.8424.7922.11
Clock Final 3 12.97 16.70 Russia 14.42DNF20.8112.9714.87
Pyraminx Final 2 5.40 6.02 Russia 5.695.926.455.407.39
First round 12 8.22 11.26 Russia 8.2214.478.7810.5415.55

Bohdan Nikitin (Богдан Никитин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 43.39 46.56 Russia 49.9843.5258.7943.3946.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 11.96 19.84 Russia 21.5336.3816.0421.9511.96
Skewb Final 14 18.98 22.05 Russia 21.2120.9429.3124.0018.98

Daniil Ashitok (Даниил Ашиток) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 37.51 50.76 Russia 37.511:03.3354.1451.3746.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 14.05 31.12 Russia 36.1330.4714.0526.7550.90
Pyraminx First round 42 14.02 21.86 Russia 14.0227.1737.8316.4921.93

Daniil Bochkarev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 27.94 32.61 Russia 32.3128.9427.9436.5837.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.30 9.97 Russia 9.784.308.7312.3311.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:32.92 Russia 1:32.92DNF
Pyraminx First round 26 12.25 15.08 Russia 12.8918.1222.7312.2514.23

Daniil Drobinin (Даниил Дробинин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 74 50.37 58.75 Russia 1:11.0850.371:03.5354.7457.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 20.03 DNF Russia 28.8220.0344.29DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 49 19.41 43.84 Russia 51.06DNF40.7639.7119.41

Danil Antoniu (Данил Антониу) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.95 14.61 Russia 14.3314.6314.8615.2812.95
Second round 6 10.87 13.09 Russia 10.8714.1113.5611.5916.18
First round 6 13.23 14.43 Russia 14.9918.2213.2313.8614.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.55 4.99 Russia 6.904.944.995.043.55
First round 1 3.63 4.33 Russia 4.329.123.634.174.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:12.80 DNF Russia DNF1:12.80DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.92 20.58 Russia 19.8521.7718.9220.1123.19
First round 2 20.07 22.99 Russia 20.0724.1822.8723.6222.49
Megaminx Final 3 1:31.04 1:43.77 Russia 1:44.621:50.321:36.371:31.041:56.74
Pyraminx First round 25 8.99 15.05 Russia 9.3326.9420.728.9915.09

Danila Rogozhnikov (Данила Рогожников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.90 11.47 Russia 10.2511.589.9012.5812.69
Second round 4 11.01 12.84 Russia 11.6913.6414.9813.2011.01
First round 5 11.51 13.46 Russia 12.6614.2514.7313.4611.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:29.35 1:43.15 Russia 1:51.521:50.981:46.231:32.241:29.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.21 16.78 Russia 16.4217.2515.2116.6619.37
First round 1 17.51 19.22 Russia 19.8720.3118.8617.5118.92
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:04.24 1:13.03 Russia 1:04.241:24.221:04.971:19.971:14.15

Darya Belonogova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.96 11.10 Russia 12.439.808.9611.3012.20
Second round 2 10.48 11.74 Russia 10.4812.0611.5811.5714.23
First round 2 10.03 11.66 Russia 10.0313.5812.4510.3712.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.15 5.45 Russia 6.275.734.556.064.15
First round 4 3.93 4.72 Russia 4.595.523.934.295.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 42.25 51.49 Russia 55.2042.2548.8051.2954.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:31.03 1:34.71 Russia 1:34.581:31.031:35.611:33.931:39.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.52 21.97 Russia 19.5220.6322.4623.5622.82
First round 4 20.81 23.56 Russia 27.40DNF20.8822.4020.81
Clock Final 2 12.81 13.85 Russia 12.8115.1113.5414.6913.32
Megaminx Final 1 1:11.30 1:23.35 Russia 1:11.301:11.461:35.141:32.851:25.75
Pyraminx Final 7 4.85 8.66 Russia 4.859.859.347.868.79
First round 4 5.11 9.25 Russia 9.1210.185.119.898.74
Skewb Final 1 4.13 5.06 Russia 6.114.854.445.904.13
Square-1 Final 2 19.79 28.11 Russia 29.3427.3633.1219.7927.64

Denis Sharifullin (Денис Шарифуллин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 9.35 14.76 Russia 15.4914.8021.0814.009.35
Skewb Final 25 25.54 37.84 Russia DNF25.5443.9025.5844.05

Dmitri Stepanov (Дмитрий Степанов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 29.20 34.45 Russia 43.0037.4033.5732.3829.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 9.39 11.64 Russia 11.8013.559.399.5715.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 2:15.16 Russia 2:15.162:37.16
Pyraminx First round 36 13.51 18.86 Russia 18.8519.4520.1113.5118.27
Skewb Final 22 19.44 32.14 Russia 28.6219.4433.6837.1734.13

Dmitriy Rogozhnikov (Дмитрий Рогожников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 20.99 25.33 Russia 24.5123.9433.8027.5520.99
First round 30 20.76 24.27 Russia DNF23.0726.2820.7623.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.98 DNF Russia DNF6.987.498.76DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 33.45 47.25 Russia 47.8057.4752.6641.2933.45
Clock Final 1 11.60 13.40 Russia 12.05DNF15.5612.6011.60
Pyraminx First round 51 7.75 DNF Russia 21.56DNF7.7518.36DNF

Dmitriy Truhin (Дмитрий Трухи́н) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 22.75 25.95 Russia 22.7526.4925.6325.7351.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.19 7.26 Russia 9.015.778.627.385.19
Pyraminx First round 31 11.90 17.04 Russia 11.9016.3125.1913.3521.46
Skewb Final 11 17.54 18.74 Russia 19.3921.1617.5418.2918.55

Dmitry Novgorodov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 20.86 27.49 Russia 26.0729.1127.3020.8641.47

Dmitry Permyakov (Дмитрий Пермяков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 16.91 18.09 Russia 21.1417.4716.9119.7017.09
Second round 10 14.85 17.39 Russia 18.7714.8515.3918.6718.11
First round 12 15.07 17.90 Russia 20.0918.4116.7215.0718.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 6.46 6.98 Russia 6.466.867.007.097.52
First round 9 3.49 6.24 Russia 8.485.963.495.447.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:00.96 1:09.89 Russia 1:18.661:12.111:00.961:06.731:10.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:27.45 Russia 2:36.952:27.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 30.48 43.46 Russia 36.0950.1050.2844.2030.48
First round 12 37.01 40.91 Russia 40.6253.9637.0144.6537.46
Megaminx Final 5 1:48.94 1:57.33 Russia 1:54.291:48.941:52.682:05.022:07.27
Pyraminx First round 14 9.76 11.54 Russia 12.4211.429.76DNF10.77
Skewb Final 3 7.36 11.02 Russia 12.1313.527.597.3613.34

Egor Kharitonov (Егор Харитонов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 44.48 58.09 Russia 1:15.2450.651:06.7044.4856.92

Egor Metelev (Егор Метелев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 25.25 33.26 Russia 43.4725.6144.8830.7025.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 8.12 11.32 Russia 8.1215.6610.0313.949.99

Egor Romanov (Егор Романов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 37.29 43.18 Russia 45.8642.1350.7437.2941.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.31 8.73 Russia 10.586.676.318.9510.97
Pyraminx First round 35 15.36 18.62 Russia 21.8926.5915.9318.0315.36

German Pchelnikov (Герман Пчельников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 13.98 15.51 Russia 15.0313.9814.2921.2917.20
Second round 8 12.14 14.57 Russia 16.8512.1413.3416.2114.15
First round 8 13.37 16.18 Russia 16.5017.4614.5713.3718.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.41 4.88 Russia 4.605.357.424.684.41
First round 5 3.90 4.82 Russia 4.403.904.825.236.45

Gleb Ponomarev (Глеб Пономарев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 17.34 19.47 Russia 19.5219.9417.3421.2718.96
First round 15 15.70 19.24 Russia 19.3915.7020.8829.2917.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.82 5.87 Russia 5.465.376.786.772.82
First round 6 2.89 5.10 Russia 2.896.885.324.925.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:20.96 Russia 1:20.961:33.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 31.31 36.93 Russia 33.3748.8231.3137.7339.70
First round 10 26.41 40.66 Russia 45.8239.9426.4145.0836.95
Pyraminx First round 18 11.52 12.81 Russia 13.7012.9615.0611.7611.52
Square-1 Final 3 22.23 29.23 Russia DNF31.8822.2326.8328.98

Iaroslav Melekhin (Ярослав Мелехин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 45.97 52.85 Russia 50.7845.9758.3149.4658.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 8.18 12.85 Russia 8.1812.6421.0611.2914.61
Pyraminx First round 33 15.97 18.33 Russia 18.7915.9717.7618.4429.88
Skewb Final 24 27.61 36.69 Russia 32.5030.3847.20DNF27.61

Ildar Garifullin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.15 7.37 Russia 6.364.156.3310.869.42

Ilia Sushentsev (Илья Сушенцев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 38.13 45.72 Russia 49.8945.3638.13DNF41.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 10.97 12.97 Russia 10.9716.6213.8112.0813.03

Ivan Karasev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.31 10.75 Russia 13.7010.4110.9810.3110.87
Second round 1 8.20 11.18 Russia 11.0011.4611.818.2011.09
First round 1 10.25 11.55 Russia 11.4012.3412.5710.2510.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.04 3.88 Russia 4.053.784.763.803.04
First round 2 3.34 4.59 Russia 5.303.345.844.384.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 46.26 49.65 Russia 47.5350.8952.1846.2650.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:26.67 1:37.35 Russia 1:39.301:26.671:38.691:34.071:41.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:47.40 DNF Russia 2:15.081:47.40DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.56 22.20 Russia 25.3516.5617.6723.5926.42
First round 5 19.99 24.62 Russia 24.1019.9929.0623.6826.09
Clock Final 4 16.35 19.69 Russia 26.5719.7620.6518.6716.35
Megaminx Final 2 1:21.75 1:29.36 Russia 1:35.391:30.351:21.751:32.151:25.57
Pyraminx Final 1 2.76 3.87 Russia 2.895.814.762.763.97
First round 1 3.02 3.59 Russia 5.273.693.023.463.63
Skewb Final 2 5.50 6.51 Russia 8.855.506.166.856.51
Square-1 Final 1 21.61 27.82 Russia 28.3629.6227.4927.6021.61

Ivan Titarenko (Иван Титаренко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 53 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Kamil Imamov (Камил Имамов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 19.38 21.18 Russia 23.8820.1119.3821.8721.57
First round 18 19.20 20.02 Russia 23.0519.6019.2021.0019.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.09 6.99 Russia 7.375.096.027.607.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:09.79 1:14.01 Russia 1:35.331:09.791:11.051:18.061:12.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 42.96 49.05 Russia 49.8648.7254.2048.5742.96
Megaminx Final 4 1:31.83 1:44.75 Russia 1:31.83DNF1:41.671:47.611:44.97
Pyraminx Final 11 5.35 9.88 Russia 5.3510.729.8318.319.09
First round 9 6.24 10.21 Russia 6.2410.229.5713.4310.83

Karim Imamov (Карим Имамов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 22.01 32.19 Russia 36.8543.2129.0430.6722.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.49 7.98 Russia 7.306.4918.868.638.02
Pyraminx First round 22 10.63 14.15 Russia 13.3615.2814.3514.7510.63

Kirill Burganov (Кирилл Бурганов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 46.53 52.03 Russia 50.3654.2046.5358.9851.52

Kirill Korobeynikov (Кирилл Коробейников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 22.29 28.35 Russia 31.5522.2928.6124.8834.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.97 10.14 Russia 9.815.9711.8712.978.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 2:07.70 Russia 2:07.702:15.50
Pyraminx First round 17 10.63 12.79 Russia 11.6414.2019.5010.6312.54
Skewb Final 15 17.48 23.47 Russia 31.8728.2717.4820.8121.33

Kirill Ogorodov (Кирилл Огородов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 18.97 19.71 Russia 18.9719.9619.0225.4120.15
Second round 12 15.15 18.25 Russia 17.4117.2015.1520.1425.57
First round 19 14.82 20.56 Russia 19.8033.4119.8114.8222.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.69 8.59 Russia 4.699.058.9810.387.75
Skewb Final 20 16.90 29.42 Russia 40.1330.2935.5422.4316.90

Kirill Pogudin (Кирилл Погудин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 80 1:19.25 1:33.65 Russia 1:27.261:40.381:33.301:19.25DNF

Lev Egorov (Лев Егоров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 18.38 22.57 Russia 19.1421.7856.4826.7918.38
Pyraminx First round 45 20.08 25.68 Russia 22.9930.3827.5626.4920.08

Mark Semivolkov (Марк Семиволков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 50.29 52.60 Russia 1:00.9550.2954.3050.6552.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 11.53 16.38 Russia 11.5421.00DNF11.5316.59
Skewb Final 23 30.49 33.79 Russia 35.5230.4930.7636.7235.08

Matvei Sagitov (Матвей Сагитов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 30.28 35.64 Russia 33.9834.0530.28DNF38.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 9.97 10.79 Russia 9.9710.8514.6010.2911.23
Skewb Final 19 25.41 26.98 Russia 25.4139.7026.4625.4629.01

Matvey Bannikov (Матвей Банников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 27.41 29.63 Russia 28.8035.7327.4132.1927.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 8.12 10.28 Russia 9.148.129.1512.5516.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 2:11.05 Russia 2:11.052:17.16
Clock Final 8 42.80 Russia DNF42.80
Pyraminx First round 37 13.64 18.89 Russia 25.7418.7218.7219.2213.64

Maxim Kochurov (Максим Кочуров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 43 13.40 21.98 Russia 30.1821.6821.4013.4022.86

Maxim Solopov (Максим Солопов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 75 59.50 1:04.14 Russia 1:05.651:07.251:03.861:02.9059.50

Michael Suzev (Михаил Сюзев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 16.51 19.06 Russia 16.5123.9416.6018.0722.51
First round 11 14.98 17.73 Russia 20.1816.6919.9616.5414.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.16 5.78 Russia 6.076.346.793.164.94
First round 10 5.58 6.30 Russia 5.586.007.207.775.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:33.86 Russia 1:53.971:33.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 39.56 49.05 Russia 48.3250.5248.30DNF39.56
Pyraminx Final 6 3.07 8.01 Russia 3.077.049.9810.887.02
First round 3 7.78 9.20 Russia 10.517.789.287.8113.48

Mihail Germanov (Михаил Германов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 14.19 18.78 Russia 18.8514.1922.7818.0919.39
First round 10 16.76 17.61 Russia 21.6118.2617.1817.4016.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.51 7.12 Russia 7.838.055.567.965.51
First round 7 4.78 5.60 Russia 5.636.134.786.385.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 54.48 1:06.32 Russia 1:32.181:07.451:06.1354.481:05.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:44.63 Russia 3:10.032:44.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 26.17 30.34 Russia 26.1732.1129.7029.2232.72
First round 8 24.01 33.77 Russia 39.5132.1636.1324.0133.03

Mikhail Pasynkov (Михаил Пасынков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 16.58 20.07 Russia 19.4021.1520.5416.5820.26
First round 14 17.10 18.47 Russia 19.1517.4923.9418.7817.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.45 9.43 Russia 14.296.3310.7011.264.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:31.46 Russia 1:54.781:31.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:55.82 Russia 3:34.192:55.82

Nariman Shafikov (Нариман Шафиков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 41.73 49.09 Russia 59.0645.341:23.5942.8841.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 19.23 28.65 Russia 24.1823.70DNF38.0619.23

Nikita Kabanin (Никита Кабанин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 14.37 15.35 Russia 16.6414.5419.7314.8814.37
Second round 11 15.98 17.97 Russia 15.9817.1416.7819.9924.05
First round 9 16.08 16.69 Russia 16.9916.6916.0816.3818.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.38 31.76 Russia 28.3734.4824.3832.4336.98
First round 7 26.56 29.93 Russia 26.5629.8030.6730.2029.79
Pyraminx Final 5 5.18 7.84 Russia 5.1817.246.767.039.72
First round 10 6.46 10.40 Russia 10.3012.9416.166.467.97

Nikolay Gorshkov (Николай Горшков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 16.38 18.62 Russia 20.2916.8018.7716.3822.10
First round 25 16.84 22.66 Russia 20.5425.1716.84DNF22.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.87 8.04 Russia 4.877.968.499.727.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:22.73 Russia 1:34.751:22.73
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 50.88 55.51 Russia 57.19DNF53.3156.0250.88
Pyraminx First round 19 11.86 13.00 Russia 22.8311.9212.2414.8411.86
Skewb Final 9 14.60 17.21 Russia 17.3217.7921.1916.5314.60

Nikolay Pavlenko (Николай Павленко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 17.00 18.66 Russia 20.8617.5219.0219.4317.00
First round 23 14.71 21.40 Russia 19.1123.0614.7122.0323.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.61 7.12 Russia 10.617.277.005.617.09
First round 12 5.41 6.70 Russia 6.6610.555.527.915.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:36.44 Russia 1:36.441:40.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 3:51.16 Russia 3:51.16DNF
Pyraminx First round 39 13.93 19.37 Russia 24.3919.3627.2713.9314.36

Platon Kabanin (Платон Кабанин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 23.33 26.63 Russia 23.6226.0334.4123.3330.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.24 8.36 Russia 6.326.2410.54DNF8.22
Pyraminx Final 12 7.49 10.70 Russia 7.4910.489.7313.1011.90
First round 7 8.73 10.11 Russia 10.988.7314.2510.009.36
Skewb Final 7 11.22 16.10 Russia 11.2219.9514.8413.50DNF

Polina Lapteva (Полина Лаптева) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.24 12.97 Russia 13.4712.8712.2412.5713.85
Second round 3 9.67 12.04 Russia 9.6716.3811.2013.7211.19
First round 3 10.54 12.23 Russia 13.2910.5411.3914.4912.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.47 5.39 Russia 5.805.732.476.624.64
First round 8 5.48 6.16 Russia 7.486.896.085.485.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 54.12 1:08.03 Russia 1:03.8254.12DNF1:14.741:05.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:26.41 Russia 2:26.412:39.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:50.14 DNF Russia 1:50.14DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 24.34 26.49 Russia 25.7926.0245.7927.6624.34
First round 6 25.47 27.98 Russia 40.8227.7825.4729.4026.75
Square-1 Final 5 40.06 DNF Russia DNFDNF56.4340.0655.12

Rinat Arslanov (Ринат Арсланов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 40.61 42.81 Russia 43.1841.1746.1840.6144.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 9.71 14.92 Russia 14.3513.04DNF9.7117.37
Pyraminx First round 40 14.30 19.65 Russia 20.0814.3018.5120.3726.57
Skewb Final 27 40.62 52.88 Russia 40.6246.0353.1559.47DNF

Rodion Yaresko (Родион Яресько) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 76 59.21 1:05.78 Russia 1:09.0659.211:05.411:02.87DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 15.76 DNF Russia DNF18.86DNF15.7618.52

Roman Kolesnichenko (Роман Колесниченко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.79 15.21 Russia 14.6619.2311.7915.8315.13
Second round 7 12.77 13.66 Russia 13.8016.0113.4413.7512.77
First round 7 14.36 15.07 Russia 14.3615.0020.5714.8015.40

Rostislav Votinsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 18.74 21.72 Russia 21.5218.7423.7924.2819.84
First round 21 18.68 21.04 Russia 20.7618.6822.3520.0127.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.26 7.95 Russia 9.369.216.168.485.26
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 39.25 43.85 Russia 41.69DNF39.2543.8646.00
Pyraminx Final 9 7.29 8.81 Russia 7.9111.797.2910.897.64
First round 11 8.73 10.63 Russia 12.0417.598.7310.279.59
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:05.16 1:20.49 Russia 1:43.331:18.411:05.161:16.461:26.60

Ruslan Buzmakov (Руслан Бузмаков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 14.18 16.44 Russia 18.3917.9414.1815.7215.65
Second round 9 13.09 15.50 Russia 15.3913.0916.8615.2415.87
First round 13 15.37 17.97 Russia 19.9616.6821.2617.2715.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.53 7.10 Russia 5.536.77DNF6.877.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:56.68 2:13.99 Russia 2:02.041:56.682:24.682:15.252:25.13

Ruslana Koroleva (Руслана Королева) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 30.98 36.21 Russia 36.8930.9839.0747.0132.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 8.85 9.87 Russia 8.859.0811.598.9312.37
Pyraminx First round 30 10.89 16.86 Russia 22.1410.8914.2622.5014.19
Skewb Final 16 18.57 23.98 Russia 39.8030.9119.1221.9118.57

Rustam Abashev (Рустам Абашев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 77 47.00 1:06.14 Russia 1:03.861:18.911:16.6957.8847.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 11.85 24.04 Russia 30.2315.3411.8526.5537.74
Pyraminx First round 50 25.15 46.04 Russia 50.7748.4638.8825.1551.28

Savely Protopopov (Савелий Протопопов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 22.98 25.97 Russia 32.9122.9824.4529.6123.85
First round 24 20.25 21.68 Russia 20.5120.3931.5820.2524.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.02 7.12 Russia 3.029.877.516.357.51
Clock Final 6 19.12 31.90 Russia 19.1241.9135.2329.2031.28
Pyraminx First round 16 11.10 12.66 Russia 11.1014.3811.6412.1314.22

Sergey Korotaev (Сергей Коротаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:50.95 Russia 2:03.591:50.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:54.66 Russia 3:01.462:54.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 38.84 41.14 Russia 38.8454.0040.5042.9839.95
First round 9 29.17 40.25 Russia 39.2229.1744.0850.2737.45
Pyraminx First round 28 13.84 16.55 Russia 21.7414.2017.7817.6713.84

Sergey Kusko (Сергей Кусько) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 38.95 54.96 Russia 48.311:05.831:13.3550.7538.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 18.05 32.00 Russia 23.6134.4318.0537.96DNF
Pyraminx First round 47 20.26 26.81 Russia 24.7920.2647.9626.6928.96

Stanislav Baranov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 78 50.22 1:10.47 Russia 2:29.731:36.5750.2257.3957.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 19.81 37.76 Russia 41.7019.8140.2857.0331.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 48 26.13 30.94 Russia 54.3428.0426.1332.5832.21
Skewb Final 28 40.13 DNF Russia DNF46.6641.2940.13DNF

Stepan Yashtybaev (Степан Яштыбаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 34 9.97 18.34 Russia 9.9715.1819.6520.1921.96

Tagir Valiulin (Тагир Валиулин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 40.58 52.12 Russia 1:15.1541.271:04.1940.5850.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 12.31 17.10 Russia 12.3118.1422.5118.6514.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 2:31.17 Russia DNF2:31.17
Pyraminx First round 27 14.86 16.54 Russia 17.3116.8314.8615.4717.69
Skewb Final 18 20.95 25.23 Russia 25.8127.4536.4622.4420.95

Taisiya Lialina (Таисия Лялина) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 21.66 26.36 Russia 21.6629.8625.9328.5324.61
First round 27 20.90 23.73 Russia 22.9726.2620.9023.5024.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.85 9.21 Russia 7.8510.9310.249.168.23

Timofey Berezin (Тимофей Березин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 31.01 46.01 Russia 41.921:27.3944.3451.7731.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 9.90 12.47 Russia 9.9013.5911.1914.7312.62
Pyraminx First round 29 10.96 16.59 Russia 19.2419.7017.8012.7210.96
Skewb Final 8 10.39 16.91 Russia 12.7819.8519.7410.3918.22

Timur Chernykh (Тимур Черных) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 32.91 34.49 Russia 35.3933.8832.9134.2137.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 11.96 14.25 Russia 15.6911.9613.6813.3724.70
Skewb Final 10 11.88 18.68 Russia 26.8813.8611.8843.9615.31

Timur Popov (Тимур Попов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 27.56 34.39 Russia 40.0827.5631.22DNF31.87
Pyraminx First round 20 10.75 13.30 Russia 14.6614.1510.7512.8712.87

Timur Shegapov (Тимур Шегапов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 19.51 25.51 Russia 30.7023.5225.6319.5127.39
First round 26 21.52 22.93 Russia 22.4722.7827.2123.5521.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 8.94 15.66 Russia 20.668.9429.9611.3714.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 2:28.50 Russia DNF2:28.50
Pyraminx First round 13 8.32 11.53 Russia 10.2112.468.3217.0011.92
Skewb Final 13 15.08 20.24 Russia 18.2819.3523.0923.1815.08

Vasily Stasyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 18.88 20.36 Russia 18.8822.4019.1921.9319.97
First round 17 17.02 19.67 Russia 19.3319.8619.8123.6917.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.21 7.91 Russia 8.536.888.3110.336.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:08.75 1:09.50 Russia 1:09.441:09.811:08.751:14.441:09.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:58.56 2:11.32 Russia 2:27.382:06.051:58.562:07.652:20.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 28.88 39.57 Russia 39.9728.8839.1842.0039.55
First round 11 35.03 40.90 Russia 38.59DNF38.2845.8335.03
Clock Final 5 17.79 20.70 Russia 17.7923.8220.1618.13DNF
Megaminx Final 6 1:48.66 2:04.83 Russia 2:05.562:05.532:03.401:48.662:10.96
Pyraminx Final 4 6.53 7.79 Russia 6.537.907.348.1312.43
First round 2 6.94 7.95 Russia 7.669.888.198.006.94
Skewb Final 12 12.06 19.29 Russia 20.1923.4112.0618.8818.81
Square-1 Final 4 29.97 42.26 Russia 41.7041.2929.9745.7943.78
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:37.75 1:41.93 Russia 1:39.491:42.071:44.241:37.752:08.70

Viacheslav Pushkarev (Вячеслав Пушкарев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 22.80 28.31 Russia 22.8025.0831.2328.6342.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 7.23 7.89 Russia 7.777.689.137.238.23

Viktoria Bokun (Виктория Бокун) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 46.19 54.61 Russia 57.9746.1959.5546.30DNF

Vitalii Kozachenko (Виталий Козаченко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 23.69 30.95 Russia 35.7730.9845.2523.6926.09

Vlad Mikryukov (Влад Микрюков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 19.05 20.63 Russia 22.5119.0519.1820.2023.29
First round 20 18.93 20.96 Russia 23.8120.3318.9321.1621.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.24 8.91 Russia 8.079.0811.116.249.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:52.03 Russia 1:56.321:52.03
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 43.73 52.47 Russia 53.26DNF50.9953.1743.73
Pyraminx Final 8 3.94 8.71 Russia 3.949.469.047.6410.18
First round 8 8.93 10.20 Russia 11.5412.739.849.228.93
Skewb Final 4 8.12 11.09 Russia 14.038.1220.4510.418.82

Vlad Vershinin (Влад Вершинин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 22.92 30.09 Russia 34.4022.9230.75DNF25.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.72 6.47 Russia DNF6.836.346.245.72
First round 11 4.85 6.51 Russia 4.857.576.519.045.45
Pyraminx Final 10 6.69 9.55 Russia 6.699.7212.019.329.61
First round 6 8.02 9.91 Russia 10.1611.969.3610.208.02

Vladimir Veretennikov (Владимир Веретенников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 45.17 51.65 Russia 51.7945.1745.8257.3559.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.28 8.57 Russia 6.288.3211.609.098.29
Clock Final 9 43.17 Russia 43.17DNF
Pyraminx First round 24 13.48 15.02 Russia 13.4813.7115.8615.4817.75

Yury Dryakhlov (Юрий Дряхлов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 46.35 54.96 Russia 1:30.4750.4946.3549.851:04.53
Pyraminx First round 38 16.29 18.97 Russia 20.9330.7916.2919.6616.32

Zakhar Soldatkin (Захар Солдаткин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 2:49.47 Russia 2:49.47DNF
Pyraminx First round 52 19.26 DNF Russia 19.26DNFDNF23.5652.67