Izhevsk Winter Cube 2019


Date
Feb 9 - 10, 2019
City
Izhevsk, Russia
Venue

Art Center "Gryphon"

Address
Pushkinskaya Ulitsa, 268g, Izhevsk, Udmurtskaja Respublika, Russia
Website
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2019 website
Organizer
Danila Rogozhnikov (Данила Рогожников)
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Contact

vasiliistasyev@gmail.com

Information
Events
Competitors
88
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 400 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 400 ₽ (Russian Ruble) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

You have to send your application for this competition, to pay it (please see the tab "How to pay") and wait until your name shows up in the Competitors list. If your name hasn't showed up within 3-4 days then it means there is some problem with your application. In this case please check your e-mail - there will be a letter from organisation team with instruction on how to change your application so that it can be accepted. Please keep your ID document (certificate of birth, passport or driver license) with you to prove your identity at the competition.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Karasev 10.25 11.55 Russia 11.4012.3412.5710.2510.90
2 Darya Belonogova 10.03 11.66 Russia 10.0313.5812.4510.3712.17
3 Polina Lapteva (Полина Лаптева) 10.54 12.23 Russia 13.2910.5411.3914.4912.01
4 Bogdan Shirokov 11.05 12.52 Russia 14.9611.1511.0513.1513.25
5 Danila Rogozhnikov (Данила Рогожников) 11.51 13.46 Russia 12.6614.2514.7313.4611.51
6 Danil Antoniu (Данил Антониу) 13.23 14.43 Russia 14.9918.2213.2313.8614.45
7 Roman Kolesnichenko (Роман Колесниченко) 14.36 15.07 Russia 14.3615.0020.5714.8015.40
8 German Pchelnikov (Герман Пчельников) 13.37 16.18 Russia 16.5017.4614.5713.3718.46
9 Nikita Kabanin (Никита Кабанин) 16.08 16.69 Russia 16.9916.6916.0816.3818.79
10 Mihail Germanov (Михаил Германов) 16.76 17.61 Russia 21.6118.2617.1817.4016.76
11 Michael Suzev (Михаил Сюзев) 14.98 17.73 Russia 20.1816.6919.9616.5414.98
12 Dmitry Permyakov (Дмитрий Пермяков) 15.07 17.90 Russia 20.0918.4116.7215.0718.58
13 Ruslan Buzmakov (Руслан Бузмаков) 15.37 17.97 Russia 19.9616.6821.2617.2715.37
14 Mikhail Pasynkov (Михаил Пасынков) 17.10 18.47 Russia 19.1517.4923.9418.7817.10
15 Gleb Ponomarev (Глеб Пономарев) 15.70 19.24 Russia 19.3915.7020.8829.2917.46
16 Ayaz Akhmadullin (Аяз Ахмадуллин) 15.89 19.36 Russia 22.3015.8917.9523.6817.84
17 Vasily Stasyev 17.02 19.67 Russia 19.3319.8619.8123.6917.02
18 Kamil Imamov (Камил Имамов) 19.20 20.02 Russia 23.0519.6019.2021.0019.47
19 Kirill Ogorodov (Кирилл Огородов) 14.82 20.56 Russia 19.8033.4119.8114.8222.07
20 Vlad Mikryukov (Влад Микрюков) 18.93 20.96 Russia 23.8120.3318.9321.1621.40
21 Rostislav Votinsev 18.68 21.04 Russia 20.7618.6822.3520.0127.76
22 Azim Nuriakhmetov (Азим Нуриахметов) 19.17 21.13 Russia 23.8419.1720.3428.1819.21
23 Nikolay Pavlenko (Николай Павленко) 14.71 21.40 Russia 19.1123.0614.7122.0323.56
24 Savely Protopopov (Савелий Протопопов) 20.25 21.68 Russia 20.5120.3931.5820.2524.14
25 Nikolay Gorshkov (Николай Горшков) 16.84 22.66 Russia 20.5425.1716.84DNF22.26
26 Timur Shegapov (Тимур Шегапов) 21.52 22.93 Russia 22.4722.7827.2123.5521.52
27 Taisiya Lialina (Таисия Лялина) 20.90 23.73 Russia 22.9726.2620.9023.5024.73
28 Abdurrahim Muhammad (Абдуррахим Мухаммад) 22.63 23.93 Russia 23.5222.6330.1925.1423.12
29 Anton Uskov (Антон Усков) 19.29 24.23 Russia 20.7821.7530.1719.29DNF
30 Dmitriy Rogozhnikov (Дмитрий Рогожников) 20.76 24.27 Russia DNF23.0726.2820.7623.47
31 Anatoly Shapovalov (Анатолий Шаповалов) 23.65 24.51 Russia 24.5847.8424.9723.9723.65
32 Abubakr Bakhritdinov (Абубакр Бахритдинов) 21.79 24.85 Russia 29.2321.7923.2325.3226.00
33 Dmitriy Tryhin (Дмитрий Трухин) 22.75 25.95 Russia 22.7526.4925.6325.7351.68
34 Platon Kabanin (Платон Кабанин) 23.33 26.63 Russia 23.6226.0334.4123.3330.24
35 Arseniy Lukin (Арсений Лукин) 23.76 26.77 Russia 29.7128.9026.0525.3623.76
36 Dmitry Novgorodov 20.86 27.49 Russia 26.0729.1127.3020.8641.47
37 Viacheslav Pushkarev (Вячеслав Пушкарев) 22.80 28.31 Russia 22.8025.0831.2328.6342.73
38 Kirill Korobeynikov (Кирилл Коробейников) 22.29 28.35 Russia 31.5522.2928.6124.8834.31
39 Matvey Bannikov (Матвей Банников) 27.41 29.63 Russia 28.8035.7327.4132.1927.89
40 Vlad Vershinin (Влад Вершинин) 22.92 30.09 Russia 34.4022.9230.75DNF25.11
41 Vitalii Kozachenko (Виталий Козаченко) 23.69 30.95 Russia 35.7730.9845.2523.6926.09
42 Karim Imamov (Карим Имамов) 22.01 32.19 Russia 36.8543.2129.0430.6722.01
43 Daniil Bochkarev 27.94 32.61 Russia 32.3128.9427.9436.5837.72
44 Egor Metelev (Егор Метелев) 25.25 33.26 Russia 43.4725.6144.8830.7025.25
45 Alexey Baranov 26.67 33.29 Russia 30.4340.1629.2726.6741.19
46 Anton Vershinin (Антон Вершинин) 22.21 33.32 Russia 40.1722.2138.6324.7036.63
47 Anton Yasafov (Антон Ясафов) 27.32 34.07 Russia 32.7637.1434.9934.4727.32
48 Timur Popov (Тимур Попов) 27.56 34.39 Russia 40.0827.5631.22DNF31.87
49 Dmitri Stepanov (Дмитрий Степанов) 29.20 34.45 Russia 43.0037.4033.5732.3829.20
50 Timur Chernykh (Тимур Черных) 32.91 34.49 Russia 35.3933.8832.9134.2137.67
51 Artem Kirshin (Артем Киршин) 33.72 35.29 Russia 44.2034.8935.4235.5733.72
52 Andrey Korotayev (Андрей Коротаев) 31.84 35.34 Russia 32.6631.8438.5040.3834.87
53 Artemy Kartashov (Артемий Карташов) 31.57 35.38 Russia 35.6137.4538.9633.0731.57
54 Matvei Sagitov (Матвей Сагитов) 30.28 35.64 Russia 33.9834.0530.28DNF38.89
55 Anton Novikov (Антон Новиков) 30.70 35.96 Russia 34.7930.7037.9736.3836.71
56 Ruslana Koroleva (Руслана Королева) 30.98 36.21 Russia 36.8930.9839.0747.0132.68
57 Rinat Arslanov (Ринат Арсланов) 40.61 42.81 Russia 43.1841.1746.1840.6144.08
58 Egor Romanov (Егор Романов) 37.29 43.18 Russia 45.8642.1350.7437.2941.56
59 Ilia Sushentsev (Илья Сушенцев) 38.13 45.72 Russia 49.8945.3638.13DNF41.92
60 Timofey Berezin (Тимофей Березин) 31.01 46.01 Russia 41.921:27.3944.3451.7731.01
61 Bohdan Nikitin (Богдан Никитин) 43.39 46.56 Russia 49.9843.5258.7943.3946.18
62 Nariman Shafikov (Нариман Шафиков) 41.73 49.09 Russia 59.0645.341:23.5942.8841.73
63 Daniil Ashitok (Даниил Ашиток) 37.51 50.76 Russia 37.511:03.3354.1451.3746.78
64 Vladimir Veretennikov (Владимир Веретенников) 45.17 51.65 Russia 51.7945.1745.8257.3559.94
65 Kirill Burganov (Кирилл Бурганов) 46.53 52.03 Russia 50.3654.2046.5358.9851.52
66 Tagir Valiulin (Тагир Валиулин) 40.58 52.12 Russia 1:15.1541.271:04.1940.5850.90
67 Mark Semivolkov (Марк Семиволков) 50.29 52.60 Russia 1:00.9550.2954.3050.6552.84
68 Iaroslav Melekhin (Ярослав Мелехин) 45.97 52.85 Russia 50.7845.9758.3149.4658.93
69 Viktoria Bokun (Виктория Бокун) 46.19 54.61 Russia 57.9746.1959.5546.30DNF
70 Sergey Kus'ko (Сергей Кусько) 38.95 54.96 Russia 48.311:05.831:13.3550.7538.95
71 Yury Dryakhlov (Юрий Дряхлов) 46.35 54.96 Russia 1:30.4750.4946.3549.851:04.53
72 Anastasia Taibolina (Анастасия Тайболина) 47.78 55.30 Russia 55.591:04.8956.5953.7347.78
73 Egor Kharitonov (Егор Харитонов) 44.48 58.09 Russia 1:15.2450.651:06.7044.4856.92
74 Daniil Drobinin (Даниил Дробинин) 50.37 58.75 Russia 1:11.0850.371:03.5354.7457.99
75 Maxim Solopov (Максим Солопов) 59.50 1:04.14 Russia 1:05.651:07.251:03.861:02.9059.50
76 Rodion Yaresko (Родион Яресько) 59.21 1:05.78 Russia 1:09.0659.211:05.411:02.87DNF
77 Rustam Abashev (Рустам Абашев) 47.00 1:06.14 Russia 1:03.861:18.911:16.6957.8847.00
78 Stanislav Baranov 50.22 1:10.47 Russia 2:29.731:36.5750.2257.3957.46
79 Alexander Simonov (Александр Симонов) 1:17.26 1:31.70 Russia 1:37.771:24.751:17.261:47.881:32.59
80 Kirill Pogudin (Кирилл Погудин) 1:19.25 1:33.65 Russia 1:27.261:40.381:33.301:19.25DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Karasev 8.20 11.18 Russia 11.0011.4611.818.2011.09
2 Darya Belonogova 10.48 11.74 Russia 10.4812.0611.5811.5714.23
3 Polina Lapteva (Полина Лаптева) 9.67 12.04 Russia 9.6716.3811.2013.7211.19
4 Danila Rogozhnikov (Данила Рогожников) 11.01 12.84 Russia 11.6913.6414.9813.2011.01
5 Bogdan Shirokov 9.75 12.89 Russia 19.9912.9615.6910.039.75
6 Danil Antoniu (Данил Антониу) 10.87 13.09 Russia 10.8714.1113.5611.5916.18
7 Roman Kolesnichenko (Роман Колесниченко) 12.77 13.66 Russia 13.8016.0113.4413.7512.77
8 German Pchelnikov (Герман Пчельников) 12.14 14.57 Russia 16.8512.1413.3416.2114.15
9 Ruslan Buzmakov (Руслан Бузмаков) 13.09 15.50 Russia 15.3913.0916.8615.2415.87
10 Dmitry Permyakov (Дмитрий Пермяков) 14.85 17.39 Russia 18.7714.8515.3918.6718.11
11 Nikita Kabanin (Никита Кабанин) 15.98 17.97 Russia 15.9817.1416.7819.9924.05
12 Kirill Ogorodov (Кирилл Огородов) 15.15 18.25 Russia 17.4117.2015.1520.1425.57
13 Nikolay Gorshkov (Николай Горшков) 16.38 18.62 Russia 20.2916.8018.7716.3822.10
14 Nikolay Pavlenko (Николай Павленко) 17.00 18.66 Russia 20.8617.5219.0219.4317.00
15 Mihail Germanov (Михаил Германов) 14.19 18.78 Russia 18.8514.1922.7818.0919.39
16 Michael Suzev (Михаил Сюзев) 16.51 19.06 Russia 16.5123.9416.6018.0722.51
17 Gleb Ponomarev (Глеб Пономарев) 17.34 19.47 Russia 19.5219.9417.3421.2718.96
18 Ayaz Akhmadullin (Аяз Ахмадуллин) 16.68 19.48 Russia 21.8721.7817.9918.6716.68
19 Mikhail Pasynkov (Михаил Пасынков) 16.58 20.07 Russia 19.4021.1520.5416.5820.26
20 Vasily Stasyev 18.88 20.36 Russia 18.8822.4019.1921.9319.97
21 Vlad Mikryukov (Влад Микрюков) 19.05 20.63 Russia 22.5119.0519.1820.2023.29
22 Azim Nuriakhmetov (Азим Нуриахметов) 16.63 20.96 Russia 23.9016.6323.4319.1720.29
23 Kamil Imamov (Камил Имамов) 19.38 21.18 Russia 23.8820.1119.3821.8721.57
24 Abdurrahim Muhammad (Абдуррахим Мухаммад) 15.16 21.49 Russia 22.7521.1820.5326.4715.16
25 Rostislav Votinsev 18.74 21.72 Russia 21.5218.7423.7924.2819.84
26 Anton Uskov (Антон Усков) 18.62 24.24 Russia DNF23.0818.6226.8522.80
27 Dmitriy Rogozhnikov (Дмитрий Рогожников) 20.99 25.33 Russia 24.5123.9433.8027.5520.99
28 Timur Shegapov (Тимур Шегапов) 19.51 25.51 Russia 30.7023.5225.6319.5127.39
29 Savely Protopopov (Савелий Протопопов) 22.98 25.97 Russia 32.9122.9824.4529.6123.85
30 Taisiya Lialina (Таисия Лялина) 21.66 26.36 Russia 21.6629.8625.9328.5324.61

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Karasev 10.31 10.75 Russia 13.7010.4110.9810.3110.87
2 Darya Belonogova 8.96 11.10 Russia 12.439.808.9611.3012.20
3 Danila Rogozhnikov (Данила Рогожников) 9.90 11.47 Russia 10.2511.589.9012.5812.69
4 Polina Lapteva (Полина Лаптева) 12.24 12.97 Russia 13.4712.8712.2412.5713.85
5 Danil Antoniu (Данил Антониу) 12.95 14.61 Russia 14.3314.6314.8615.2812.95
6 Bogdan Shirokov 12.64 14.67 Russia 12.6417.7413.6220.7512.65
7 Roman Kolesnichenko (Роман Колесниченко) 11.79 15.21 Russia 14.6619.2311.7915.8315.13
8 Nikita Kabanin (Никита Кабанин) 14.37 15.35 Russia 16.6414.5419.7314.8814.37
9 German Pchelnikov (Герман Пчельников) 13.98 15.51 Russia 15.0313.9814.2921.2917.20
10 Ruslan Buzmakov (Руслан Бузмаков) 14.18 16.44 Russia 18.3917.9414.1815.7215.65
11 Dmitry Permyakov (Дмитрий Пермяков) 16.91 18.09 Russia 21.1417.4716.9119.7017.09
12 Kirill Ogorodov (Кирилл Огородов) 18.97 19.71 Russia 18.9719.9619.0225.4120.15

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Danil Antoniu (Данил Антониу) 3.63 4.33 Russia 4.329.123.634.174.49
2 Ivan Karasev 3.34 4.59 Russia 5.303.345.844.384.09
3 Bogdan Shirokov 4.45 4.71 Russia 4.484.724.936.354.45
4 Darya Belonogova 3.93 4.72 Russia 4.595.523.934.295.28
5 German Pchelnikov (Герман Пчельников) 3.90 4.82 Russia 4.403.904.825.236.45
6 Gleb Ponomarev (Глеб Пономарев) 2.89 5.10 Russia 2.896.885.324.925.05
7 Mihail Germanov (Михаил Германов) 4.78 5.60 Russia 5.636.134.786.385.03
8 Polina Lapteva (Полина Лаптева) 5.48 6.16 Russia 7.486.896.085.485.51
9 Dmitry Permyakov (Дмитрий Пермяков) 3.49 6.24 Russia 8.485.963.495.447.32
10 Michael Suzev (Михаил Сюзев) 5.58 6.30 Russia 5.586.007.207.775.69
11 Vlad Vershinin (Влад Вершинин) 4.85 6.51 Russia 4.857.576.519.045.45
12 Nikolay Pavlenko (Николай Павленко) 5.41 6.70 Russia 6.6610.555.527.915.41
13 Kamil Imamov (Камил Имамов) 5.09 6.99 Russia 7.375.096.027.607.57
14 Ruslan Buzmakov (Руслан Бузмаков) 5.53 7.10 Russia 5.536.77DNF6.877.65
15 Savely Protopopov (Савелий Протопопов) 3.02 7.12 Russia 3.029.877.516.357.51
16 Abdurrahim Muhammad (Абдуррахим Мухаммад) 6.64 7.19 Russia 7.366.767.466.649.42
17 Dmitriy Tryhin (Дмитрий Трухин) 5.19 7.26 Russia 9.015.778.627.385.19
18 Ildar Garifullin 4.15 7.37 Russia 6.364.156.3310.869.42
19 Anton Yasafov (Антон Ясафов) 4.74 7.47 Russia 8.2011.485.948.284.74
20 Azim Nuriakhmetov (Азим Нуриахметов) 6.13 7.62 Russia 6.297.216.139.379.50
21 Viacheslav Pushkarev (Вячеслав Пушкарев) 7.23 7.89 Russia 7.777.689.137.238.23
22 Vasily Stasyev 6.21 7.91 Russia 8.536.888.3110.336.21
23 Rostislav Votinsev 5.26 7.95 Russia 9.369.216.168.485.26
24 Karim Imamov (Карим Имамов) 6.49 7.98 Russia 7.306.4918.868.638.02
25 Nikolay Gorshkov (Николай Горшков) 4.87 8.04 Russia 4.877.968.499.727.67
26 Platon Kabanin (Платон Кабанин) 6.24 8.36 Russia 6.326.2410.54DNF8.22
27 Vladimir Veretennikov (Владимир Веретенников) 6.28 8.57 Russia 6.288.3211.609.098.29
28 Kirill Ogorodov (Кирилл Огородов) 4.69 8.59 Russia 4.699.058.9810.387.75
29 Egor Romanov (Егор Романов) 6.31 8.73 Russia 10.586.676.318.9510.97
30 Vlad Mikryukov (Влад Микрюков) 6.24 8.91 Russia 8.079.0811.116.249.59
31 Ayaz Akhmadullin (Аяз Ахмадуллин) 6.71 8.96 Russia 7.1513.0214.436.726.71
32 Anton Vershinin (Антон Вершинин) 7.72 9.17 Russia 7.8910.25DNF9.367.72
33 Taisiya Lialina (Таисия Лялина) 7.85 9.21 Russia 7.8510.9310.249.168.23
34 Mikhail Pasynkov (Михаил Пасынков) 4.45 9.43 Russia 14.296.3310.7011.264.45
35 Arseniy Lukin (Арсений Лукин) 8.09 9.47 Russia 9.558.4310.5810.428.09
36 Abubakr Bakhritdinov (Абубакр Бахритдинов) 5.43 9.49 Russia 10.269.0312.809.175.43
37 Ruslana Koroleva (Руслана Королева) 8.85 9.87 Russia 8.859.0811.598.9312.37
38 Daniil Bochkarev 4.30 9.97 Russia 9.784.308.7312.3311.39
39 Anton Novikov (Антон Новиков) 7.80 10.07 Russia 11.269.4412.249.527.80
40 Andrey Korotayev (Андрей Коротаев) 7.32 10.10 Russia 10.689.1310.8110.487.32
41 Kirill Korobeynikov (Кирилл Коробейников) 5.97 10.14 Russia 9.815.9711.8712.978.75
42 Matvey Bannikov (Матвей Банников) 8.12 10.28 Russia 9.148.129.1512.5516.35
43 Matvei Sagitov (Матвей Сагитов) 9.97 10.79 Russia 9.9710.8514.6010.2911.23
44 Alexey Baranov 8.19 11.02 Russia 12.1110.2611.2111.608.19
45 Egor Metelev (Егор Метелев) 8.12 11.32 Russia 8.1215.6610.0313.949.99
46 Dmitri Stepanov (Дмитрий Степанов) 9.39 11.64 Russia 11.8013.559.399.5715.83
47 Anatoly Shapovalov (Анатолий Шаповалов) 7.86 11.70 Russia 12.3513.4713.839.277.86
48 Timofey Berezin (Тимофей Березин) 9.90 12.47 Russia 9.9013.5911.1914.7312.62
49 Artemy Kartashov (Артемий Карташов) 11.40 12.79 Russia 12.4611.4013.5325.8012.37
50 Iaroslav Melekhin (Ярослав Мелехин) 8.18 12.85 Russia 8.1812.6421.0611.2914.61
51 Ilia Sushentsev (Илья Сушенцев) 10.97 12.97 Russia 10.9716.6213.8112.0813.03
52 Timur Chernykh (Тимур Черных) 11.96 14.25 Russia 15.6911.9613.6813.3724.70
53 Anastasia Taibolina (Анастасия Тайболина) 8.11 14.40 Russia 8.1112.2658.7821.159.80
54 Denis Sharifullin (Денис Шарифуллин) 9.35 14.76 Russia 15.4914.8021.0814.009.35
55 Rinat Arslanov (Ринат Арсланов) 9.71 14.92 Russia 14.3513.04DNF9.7117.37
56 Timur Shegapov (Тимур Шегапов) 8.94 15.66 Russia 20.668.9429.9611.3714.96
57 Mark Semivolkov (Марк Семиволков) 11.53 16.38 Russia 11.5421.00DNF11.5316.59
58 Tagir Valiulin (Тагир Валиулин) 12.31 17.10 Russia 12.3118.1422.5118.6514.50
59 Bohdan Nikitin (Богдан Никитин) 11.96 19.84 Russia 21.5336.3816.0421.9511.96
60 Lev Egorov (Лев Егоров) 18.38 22.57 Russia 19.1421.7856.4826.7918.38
61 Rustam Abashev (Рустам Абашев) 11.85 24.04 Russia 30.2315.3411.8526.5537.74
62 Nariman Shafikov (Нариман Шафиков) 19.23 28.65 Russia 24.1823.70DNF38.0619.23
63 Daniil Ashitok (Даниил Ашиток) 14.05 31.12 Russia 36.1330.4714.0526.7550.90
64 Sergey Kus'ko (Сергей Кусько) 18.05 32.00 Russia 23.6134.4318.0537.96DNF
65 Stanislav Baranov 19.81 37.76 Russia 41.7019.8140.2857.0331.31
66 Dmitriy Rogozhnikov (Дмитрий Рогожников) 6.98 DNF Russia DNF6.987.498.76DNF
67 Rodion Yaresko (Родион Яресько) 15.76 DNF Russia DNF18.86DNF15.7618.52
68 Daniil Drobinin (Даниил Дробинин) 20.03 DNF Russia 28.8220.0344.29DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Karasev 3.04 3.88 Russia 4.053.784.763.803.04
2 Bogdan Shirokov 3.65 4.24 Russia 6.294.903.683.654.14
3 German Pchelnikov (Герман Пчельников) 4.41 4.88 Russia 4.605.357.424.684.41
4 Danil Antoniu (Данил Антониу) 3.55 4.99 Russia 6.904.944.995.043.55
5 Polina Lapteva (Полина Лаптева) 2.47 5.39 Russia 5.805.732.476.624.64
6 Darya Belonogova 4.15 5.45 Russia 6.275.734.556.064.15
7 Michael Suzev (Михаил Сюзев) 3.16 5.78 Russia 6.076.346.793.164.94
8 Gleb Ponomarev (Глеб Пономарев) 2.82 5.87 Russia 5.465.376.786.772.82
9 Vlad Vershinin (Влад Вершинин) 5.72 6.47 Russia DNF6.836.346.245.72
10 Dmitry Permyakov (Дмитрий Пермяков) 6.46 6.98 Russia 6.466.867.007.097.52
11 Mihail Germanov (Михаил Германов) 5.51 7.12 Russia 7.838.055.567.965.51
12 Nikolay Pavlenko (Николай Павленко) 5.61 7.12 Russia 10.617.277.005.617.09

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Karasev 46.26 49.65 Russia 47.5350.8952.1846.2650.52
2 Darya Belonogova 42.25 51.49 Russia 55.2042.2548.8051.2954.39
3 Mihail Germanov (Михаил Германов) 54.48 1:06.32 Russia 1:32.181:07.451:06.1354.481:05.39
4 Polina Lapteva (Полина Лаптева) 54.12 1:08.03 Russia 1:03.8254.12DNF1:14.741:05.54
5 Vasily Stasyev 1:08.75 1:09.50 Russia 1:09.441:09.811:08.751:14.441:09.25
6 Dmitry Permyakov (Дмитрий Пермяков) 1:00.96 1:09.89 Russia 1:18.661:12.111:00.961:06.731:10.84
7 Bogdan Shirokov 46.91 1:10.96 Russia 1:16.621:41.821:07.8046.911:08.45
8 Kamil Imamov (Камил Имамов) 1:09.79 1:14.01 Russia 1:35.331:09.791:11.051:18.061:12.93
9 Danil Antoniu (Данил Антониу) 1:12.80 DNF Russia DNF1:12.80DNFDNFDNF
10 Gleb Ponomarev (Глеб Пономарев) 1:20.96 Russia 1:20.961:33.00
11 Nikolay Gorshkov (Николай Горшков) 1:22.73 Russia 1:34.751:22.73
12 Mikhail Pasynkov (Михаил Пасынков) 1:31.46 Russia 1:54.781:31.46
13 Daniil Bochkarev 1:32.92 Russia 1:32.92DNF
14 Michael Suzev (Михаил Сюзев) 1:33.86 Russia 1:53.971:33.86
15 Nikolay Pavlenko (Николай Павленко) 1:36.44 Russia 1:36.441:40.22
16 Anatoly Shapovalov (Анатолий Шаповалов) 1:40.62 Russia 1:40.621:44.95
17 Sergey Korotaev (Сергей Коротаев) 1:50.95 Russia 2:03.591:50.95
18 Vlad Mikryukov (Влад Микрюков) 1:52.03 Russia 1:56.321:52.03
19 Anton Vershinin (Антон Вершинин) 1:54.09 Russia 1:54.09DNF
20 Kirill Korobeynikov (Кирилл Коробейников) 2:07.70 Russia 2:07.702:15.50
21 Matvey Bannikov (Матвей Банников) 2:11.05 Russia 2:11.052:17.16
22 Dmitri Stepanov (Дмитрий Степанов) 2:15.16 Russia 2:15.162:37.16
23 Abubakr Bakhritdinov (Абубакр Бахритдинов) 2:18.12 Russia 2:18.122:39.78
24 Timur Shegapov (Тимур Шегапов) 2:28.50 Russia DNF2:28.50
25 Tagir Valiulin (Тагир Валиулин) 2:31.17 Russia DNF2:31.17
26 Artem Kirshin (Артем Киршин) 2:41.41 Russia 2:49.572:41.41
27 Zakhar Soldatkin (Захар Солдаткин) 2:49.47 Russia 2:49.47DNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Darya Belonogova 1:31.03 1:34.71 Russia 1:34.581:31.031:35.611:33.931:39.06
2 Ivan Karasev 1:26.67 1:37.35 Russia 1:39.301:26.671:38.691:34.071:41.57
3 Danila Rogozhnikov (Данила Рогожников) 1:29.35 1:43.15 Russia 1:51.521:50.981:46.231:32.241:29.35
4 Vasily Stasyev 1:58.56 2:11.32 Russia 2:27.382:06.051:58.562:07.652:20.27
5 Ruslan Buzmakov (Руслан Бузмаков) 1:56.68 2:13.99 Russia 2:02.041:56.682:24.682:15.252:25.13
6 Polina Lapteva (Полина Лаптева) 2:26.41 Russia 2:26.412:39.61
7 Dmitry Permyakov (Дмитрий Пермяков) 2:27.45 Russia 2:36.952:27.45
8 Mihail Germanov (Михаил Германов) 2:44.63 Russia 3:10.032:44.63
9 Sergey Korotaev (Сергей Коротаев) 2:54.66 Russia 3:01.462:54.66
10 Mikhail Pasynkov (Михаил Пасынков) 2:55.82 Russia 3:34.192:55.82
11 Nikolay Pavlenko (Николай Павленко) 3:51.16 Russia 3:51.16DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Karasev 1:47.40 DNF Russia 2:15.081:47.40DNF
2 Polina Lapteva (Полина Лаптева) 1:50.14 DNF Russia 1:50.14DNFDNF
3 Anton Vershinin (Антон Вершинин) 6:33.29 DNF Russia 6:33.29DNFDNF
4 Abdurrahim Muhammad (Абдуррахим Мухаммад) 11:26.00 DNF Russia 11:26.00DNSDNS
5 Alexey Baranov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
5 Anatoly Shapovalov (Анатолий Шаповалов) DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
5 Nikita Kabanin (Никита Кабанин) DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
5 Stanislav Baranov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Danila Rogozhnikov (Данила Рогожников) 17.51 19.22 Russia 19.8720.3118.8617.5118.92
2 Danil Antoniu (Данил Антониу) 20.07 22.99 Russia 20.0724.1822.8723.6222.49
3 Bogdan Shirokov 20.39 23.30 Russia 20.3923.0124.8424.7922.11
4 Darya Belonogova 20.81 23.56 Russia 27.40DNF20.8822.4020.81
5 Ivan Karasev 19.99 24.62 Russia 24.1019.9929.0623.6826.09
6 Polina Lapteva (Полина Лаптева) 25.47 27.98 Russia 40.8227.7825.4729.4026.75
7 Nikita Kabanin (Никита Кабанин) 26.56 29.93 Russia 26.5629.8030.6730.2029.79
8 Mihail Germanov (Михаил Германов) 24.01 33.77 Russia 39.5132.1636.1324.0133.03
9 Sergey Korotaev (Сергей Коротаев) 29.17 40.25 Russia 39.2229.1744.0850.2737.45
10 Gleb Ponomarev (Глеб Пономарев) 26.41 40.66 Russia 45.8239.9426.4145.0836.95
11 Vasily Stasyev 35.03 40.90 Russia 38.59DNF38.2845.8335.03
12 Dmitry Permyakov (Дмитрий Пермяков) 37.01 40.91 Russia 40.6253.9637.0144.6537.46
13 Abdurrahim Muhammad (Абдуррахим Мухаммад) 35.65 43.19 Russia 46.6247.0541.0635.6541.89
14 Rostislav Votinsev 39.25 43.85 Russia 41.69DNF39.2543.8646.00
15 Dmitriy Rogozhnikov (Дмитрий Рогожников) 33.45 47.25 Russia 47.8057.4752.6641.2933.45
16 Michael Suzev (Михаил Сюзев) 39.56 49.05 Russia 48.3250.5248.30DNF39.56
17 Kamil Imamov (Камил Имамов) 42.96 49.05 Russia 49.8648.7254.2048.5742.96
18 Vlad Mikryukov (Влад Микрюков) 43.73 52.47 Russia 53.26DNF50.9953.1743.73
19 Nikolay Gorshkov (Николай Горшков) 50.88 55.51 Russia 57.19DNF53.3156.0250.88
20 Anton Vershinin (Антон Вершинин) 48.96 DNF Russia DNFDNF48.9655.52DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Danila Rogozhnikov (Данила Рогожников) 15.21 16.78 Russia 16.4217.2515.2116.6619.37
2 Bogdan Shirokov 18.07 19.71 Russia 18.0718.50DNF18.0922.54
3 Danil Antoniu (Данил Антониу) 18.92 20.58 Russia 19.8521.7718.9220.1123.19
4 Darya Belonogova 19.52 21.97 Russia 19.5220.6322.4623.5622.82
5 Ivan Karasev 16.56 22.20 Russia 25.3516.5617.6723.5926.42
6 Polina Lapteva (Полина Лаптева) 24.34 26.49 Russia 25.7926.0245.7927.6624.34
7 Mihail Germanov (Михаил Германов) 26.17 30.34 Russia 26.1732.1129.7029.2232.72
8 Nikita Kabanin (Никита Кабанин) 24.38 31.76 Russia 28.3734.4824.3832.4336.98
9 Gleb Ponomarev (Глеб Пономарев) 31.31 36.93 Russia 33.3748.8231.3137.7339.70
10 Vasily Stasyev 28.88 39.57 Russia 39.9728.8839.1842.0039.55
11 Sergey Korotaev (Сергей Коротаев) 38.84 41.14 Russia 38.8454.0040.5042.9839.95
12 Dmitry Permyakov (Дмитрий Пермяков) 30.48 43.46 Russia 36.0950.1050.2844.2030.48

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Danila Rogozhnikov (Данила Рогожников) 1:04.24 1:13.03 Russia 1:04.241:24.221:04.971:19.971:14.15
2 Rostislav Votinsev 1:05.16 1:20.49 Russia 1:43.331:18.411:05.161:16.461:26.60
3 Vasily Stasyev 1:37.75 1:41.93 Russia 1:39.491:42.071:44.241:37.752:08.70

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitriy Rogozhnikov (Дмитрий Рогожников) 11.60 13.40 Russia 12.05DNF15.5612.6011.60
2 Darya Belonogova 12.81 13.85 Russia 12.8115.1113.5414.6913.32
3 Bogdan Shirokov 12.97 16.70 Russia 14.42DNF20.8112.9714.87
4 Ivan Karasev 16.35 19.69 Russia 26.5719.7620.6518.6716.35
5 Vasily Stasyev 17.79 20.70 Russia 17.7923.8220.1618.13DNF
6 Savely Protopopov (Савелий Протопопов) 19.12 31.90 Russia 19.1241.9135.2329.2031.28
7 Alexey Baranov 36.48 Russia 36.48DNF
8 Matvey Bannikov (Матвей Банников) 42.80 Russia DNF42.80
9 Vladimir Veretennikov (Владимир Веретенников) 43.17 Russia 43.17DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Darya Belonogova 1:11.30 1:23.35 Russia 1:11.301:11.461:35.141:32.851:25.75
2 Ivan Karasev 1:21.75 1:29.36 Russia 1:35.391:30.351:21.751:32.151:25.57
3 Danil Antoniu (Данил Антониу) 1:31.04 1:43.77 Russia 1:44.621:50.321:36.371:31.041:56.74
4 Kamil Imamov (Камил Имамов) 1:31.83 1:44.75 Russia 1:31.83DNF1:41.671:47.611:44.97
5 Dmitry Permyakov (Дмитрий Пермяков) 1:48.94 1:57.33 Russia 1:54.291:48.941:52.682:05.022:07.27
6 Vasily Stasyev 1:48.66 2:04.83 Russia 2:05.562:05.532:03.401:48.662:10.96

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Karasev 3.02 3.59 Russia 5.273.693.023.463.63
2 Vasily Stasyev 6.94 7.95 Russia 7.669.888.198.006.94
3 Michael Suzev (Михаил Сюзев) 7.78 9.20 Russia 10.517.789.287.8113.48
4 Darya Belonogova 5.11 9.25 Russia 9.1210.185.119.898.74
5 Anton Uskov (Антон Усков) 7.43 9.36 Russia 11.388.179.907.4310.00
6 Vlad Vershinin (Влад Вершинин) 8.02 9.91 Russia 10.1611.969.3610.208.02
7 Platon Kabanin (Платон Кабанин) 8.73 10.11 Russia 10.988.7314.2510.009.36
8 Vlad Mikryukov (Влад Микрюков) 8.93 10.20 Russia 11.5412.739.849.228.93
9 Kamil Imamov (Камил Имамов) 6.24 10.21 Russia 6.2410.229.5713.4310.83
10 Nikita Kabanin (Никита Кабанин) 6.46 10.40 Russia 10.3012.9416.166.467.97
11 Rostislav Votinsev 8.73 10.63 Russia 12.0417.598.7310.279.59
12 Bogdan Shirokov 8.22 11.26 Russia 8.2214.478.7810.5415.55
13 Timur Shegapov (Тимур Шегапов) 8.32 11.53 Russia 10.2112.468.3217.0011.92
14 Dmitry Permyakov (Дмитрий Пермяков) 9.76 11.54 Russia 12.4211.429.76DNF10.77
15 Azim Nuriakhmetov (Азим Нуриахметов) 10.80 12.23 Russia 14.3711.8210.8013.2911.59
16 Savely Protopopov (Савелий Протопопов) 11.10 12.66 Russia 11.1014.3811.6412.1314.22
17 Kirill Korobeynikov (Кирилл Коробейников) 10.63 12.79 Russia 11.6414.2019.5010.6312.54
18 Gleb Ponomarev (Глеб Пономарев) 11.52 12.81 Russia 13.7012.9615.0611.7611.52
19 Nikolay Gorshkov (Николай Горшков) 11.86 13.00 Russia 22.8311.9212.2414.8411.86
20 Timur Popov (Тимур Попов) 10.75 13.30 Russia 14.6614.1510.7512.8712.87
21 Abubakr Bakhritdinov (Абубакр Бахритдинов) 12.81 13.97 Russia 16.5512.8413.0812.8115.98
22 Karim Imamov (Карим Имамов) 10.63 14.15 Russia 13.3615.2814.3514.7510.63
23 Artem Kirshin (Артем Киршин) 11.81 14.55 Russia 15.4611.8115.1613.0416.62
24 Vladimir Veretennikov (Владимир Веретенников) 13.48 15.02 Russia 13.4813.7115.8615.4817.75
25 Danil Antoniu (Данил Антониу) 8.99 15.05 Russia 9.3326.9420.728.9915.09
26 Daniil Bochkarev 12.25 15.08 Russia 12.8918.1222.7312.2514.23
27 Tagir Valiulin (Тагир Валиулин) 14.86 16.54 Russia 17.3116.8314.8615.4717.69
28 Sergey Korotaev (Сергей Коротаев) 13.84 16.55 Russia 21.7414.2017.7817.6713.84
29 Timofey Berezin (Тимофей Березин) 10.96 16.59 Russia 19.2419.7017.8012.7210.96
30 Ruslana Koroleva (Руслана Королева) 10.89 16.86 Russia 22.1410.8914.2622.5014.19
31 Dmitriy Tryhin (Дмитрий Трухин) 11.90 17.04 Russia 11.9016.3125.1913.3521.46
32 Andrey Korotayev (Андрей Коротаев) 15.27 18.23 Russia 17.4716.0015.2721.9221.21
33 Iaroslav Melekhin (Ярослав Мелехин) 15.97 18.33 Russia 18.7915.9717.7618.4429.88
34 Stepan Yashtybaev (Степан Яштыбаев) 9.97 18.34 Russia 9.9715.1819.6520.1921.96
35 Egor Romanov (Егор Романов) 15.36 18.62 Russia 21.8926.5915.9318.0315.36
36 Dmitri Stepanov (Дмитрий Степанов) 13.51 18.86 Russia 18.8519.4520.1113.5118.27
37 Matvey Bannikov (Матвей Банников) 13.64 18.89 Russia 25.7418.7218.7219.2213.64
38 Yury Dryakhlov (Юрий Дряхлов) 16.29 18.97 Russia 20.9330.7916.2919.6616.32
39 Nikolay Pavlenko (Николай Павленко) 13.93 19.37 Russia 24.3919.3627.2713.9314.36
40 Rinat Arslanov (Ринат Арсланов) 14.30 19.65 Russia 20.0814.3018.5120.3726.57
41 Alexey Baranov 10.31 21.42 Russia 21.1419.5510.3123.5727.34
42 Daniil Ashitok (Даниил Ашиток) 14.02 21.86 Russia 14.0227.1737.8316.4921.93
43 Maxim Kochurov (Максим Кочуров) 13.40 21.98 Russia 30.1821.6821.4013.4022.86
44 Anton Vershinin (Антон Вершинин) 16.79 24.15 Russia 26.9728.3216.7917.1729.87
45 Lev Egorov (Лев Егоров) 20.08 25.68 Russia 22.9930.3827.5626.4920.08
46 Anastasia Taibolina (Анастасия Тайболина) 14.25 26.61 Russia 34.3438.4722.4614.2523.03
47 Sergey Kus'ko (Сергей Кусько) 20.26 26.81 Russia 24.7920.2647.9626.6928.96
48 Stanislav Baranov 26.13 30.94 Russia 54.3428.0426.1332.5832.21
49 Daniil Drobinin (Даниил Дробинин) 19.41 43.84 Russia 51.06DNF40.7639.7119.41
50 Rustam Abashev (Рустам Абашев) 25.15 46.04 Russia 50.7748.4638.8825.1551.28
51 Dmitriy Rogozhnikov (Дмитрий Рогожников) 7.75 DNF Russia 21.56DNF7.7518.36DNF
52 Zakhar Soldatkin (Захар Солдаткин) 19.26 DNF Russia 19.26DNFDNF23.5652.67
53 Ivan Titarenko (Иван Титаренко) DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Karasev 2.76 3.87 Russia 2.895.814.762.763.97
2 Bogdan Shirokov 5.40 6.02 Russia 5.695.926.455.407.39
3 Anton Uskov (Антон Усков) 4.03 7.14 Russia 4.036.278.446.808.35
4 Vasily Stasyev 6.53 7.79 Russia 6.537.907.348.1312.43
5 Nikita Kabanin (Никита Кабанин) 5.18 7.84 Russia 5.1817.246.767.039.72
6 Michael Suzev (Михаил Сюзев) 3.07 8.01 Russia 3.077.049.9810.887.02
7 Darya Belonogova 4.85 8.66 Russia 4.859.859.347.868.79
8 Vlad Mikryukov (Влад Микрюков) 3.94 8.71 Russia 3.949.469.047.6410.18
9 Rostislav Votinsev 7.29 8.81 Russia 7.9111.797.2910.897.64
10 Vlad Vershinin (Влад Вершинин) 6.69 9.55 Russia 6.699.7212.019.329.61
11 Kamil Imamov (Камил Имамов) 5.35 9.88 Russia 5.3510.729.8318.319.09
12 Platon Kabanin (Платон Кабанин) 7.49 10.70 Russia 7.4910.489.7313.1011.90

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Darya Belonogova 4.13 5.06 Russia 6.114.854.445.904.13
2 Ivan Karasev 5.50 6.51 Russia 8.855.506.166.856.51
3 Dmitry Permyakov (Дмитрий Пермяков) 7.36 11.02 Russia 12.1313.527.597.3613.34
4 Vlad Mikryukov (Влад Микрюков) 8.12 11.09 Russia 14.038.1220.4510.418.82
5 Andrey Korotayev (Андрей Коротаев) 12.97 14.27 Russia 13.7715.5216.1812.9713.53
6 Artem Kirshin (Артем Киршин) 10.75 15.79 Russia 21.3815.5010.7515.2416.62
7 Platon Kabanin (Платон Кабанин) 11.22 16.10 Russia 11.2219.9514.8413.50DNF
8 Timofey Berezin (Тимофей Березин) 10.39 16.91 Russia 12.7819.8519.7410.3918.22
9 Nikolay Gorshkov (Николай Горшков) 14.60 17.21 Russia 17.3217.7921.1916.5314.60
10 Timur Chernykh (Тимур Черных) 11.88 18.68 Russia 26.8813.8611.8843.9615.31
11 Dmitriy Tryhin (Дмитрий Трухин) 17.54 18.74 Russia 19.3921.1617.5418.2918.55
12 Vasily Stasyev 12.06 19.29 Russia 20.1923.4112.0618.8818.81
13 Timur Shegapov (Тимур Шегапов) 15.08 20.24 Russia 18.2819.3523.0923.1815.08
14 Bohdan Nikitin (Богдан Никитин) 18.98 22.05 Russia 21.2120.9429.3124.0018.98
15 Kirill Korobeynikov (Кирилл Коробейников) 17.48 23.47 Russia 31.8728.2717.4820.8121.33
16 Ruslana Koroleva (Руслана Королева) 18.57 23.98 Russia 39.8030.9119.1221.9118.57
17 Alexey Baranov 10.93 24.48 Russia 10.9316.24DNF36.5420.67
18 Tagir Valiulin (Тагир Валиулин) 20.95 25.23 Russia 25.8127.4536.4622.4420.95
19 Matvei Sagitov (Матвей Сагитов) 25.41 26.98 Russia 25.4139.7026.4625.4629.01
20 Kirill Ogorodov (Кирилл Огородов) 16.90 29.42 Russia 40.1330.2935.5422.4316.90
21 Anton Yasafov (Антон Ясафов) 23.40 31.75 Russia 34.1323.4037.10DNF24.03
22 Dmitri Stepanov (Дмитрий Степанов) 19.44 32.14 Russia 28.6219.4433.6837.1734.13
23 Mark Semivolkov (Марк Семиволков) 30.49 33.79 Russia 35.5230.4930.7636.7235.08
24 Iaroslav Melekhin (Ярослав Мелехин) 27.61 36.69 Russia 32.5030.3847.20DNF27.61
25 Denis Sharifullin (Денис Шарифуллин) 25.54 37.84 Russia DNF25.5443.9025.5844.05
26 Anastasia Taibolina (Анастасия Тайболина) 25.74 42.23 Russia DNF29.3625.7448.7648.56
27 Rinat Arslanov (Ринат Арсланов) 40.62 52.88 Russia 40.6246.0353.1559.47DNF
28 Stanislav Baranov 40.13 DNF Russia DNF46.6641.2940.13DNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Karasev 21.61 27.82 Russia 28.3629.6227.4927.6021.61
2 Darya Belonogova 19.79 28.11 Russia 29.3427.3633.1219.7927.64
3 Gleb Ponomarev (Глеб Пономарев) 22.23 29.23 Russia DNF31.8822.2326.8328.98
4 Vasily Stasyev 29.97 42.26 Russia 41.7041.2929.9745.7943.78
5 Polina Lapteva (Полина Лаптева) 40.06 DNF Russia DNFDNF56.4340.0655.12
6 Abdurrahim Muhammad (Абдуррахим Мухаммад) 49.97 DNF Russia 49.97DNF53.11DNF57.94