Franconia Winter 2014


Date
Nov 29 - 30, 2014
City
Fürth, Germany
Venue

Hardenberg-Gymnasium Fürth

Address
Kaiserstraße 92, 90763
Details

In the canteen of the newer building.

Website
Franconia Winter 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Björn Korbanka
Contact

Leon Schmidtchen

Information

The competition is open to all people and will cost 5€ each day as competitor/guest.

Events
Competitors
30
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.13 9.00 Germany 9.6810.068.037.139.28
2 Leon Schmidtchen 8.50 9.23 Germany 8.509.409.789.598.71
3 Björn Korbanka 8.33 10.45 Germany 11.1110.419.838.33DNF
4 Bennet Wichmann 10.33 10.71 Germany 10.4611.3310.3313.9310.34
5 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 9.65 10.74 China 12.1610.2811.2810.669.65
6 Simon Kalhofer 9.08 11.28 Germany 9.0814.7512.039.1112.71
7 Ottfried Kejs 10.06 11.85 Germany 13.0010.0610.5914.6311.97
8 Simon Stannek 11.21 12.00 Germany 11.2114.0512.0012.5511.46
9 Emil Schwarz 10.84 12.37 Germany 12.5312.3412.2510.8414.08
10 Maximilian Deimel 10.58 12.41 Germany 10.7716.9413.8812.5910.58
11 Finn Ickler 12.08 12.68 Germany 12.0812.0813.6314.2212.34
12 Fabian Simon 11.61 12.98 Germany 12.4413.2113.3011.6115.61
13 Linus Frész 12.47 13.10 Germany 12.7517.4613.0012.4713.54
14 Lasse Korbanka 12.41 13.63 Germany 13.9113.4713.5212.4114.66
15 Lukas Lange 10.16 13.88 Germany 10.1615.0912.7215.6813.83
16 Christopher Wenzel 12.23 14.07 Germany 12.9315.1314.1515.2512.23
17 Alexander Botz 11.58 14.55 Germany 16.9411.5814.0015.2514.40
18 Gregor Billing 13.78 14.94 Germany 14.1516.6913.7815.6115.05
19 Andreas Pohl 13.13 15.00 Germany 13.1317.6913.6515.2816.06
20 Carsten Matheus 13.58 16.36 Germany 18.2813.5818.6616.0014.80
21 Helmut Heilig 15.66 19.48 Germany 15.6620.6322.0319.3118.50
22 Jonas Schober 17.46 20.15 Germany 19.8621.4519.3821.2217.46
23 Thomas Lindae 17.71 20.70 Germany 19.6117.7122.1922.1120.38
24 Arvis Tilgalis 21.81 24.74 Latvia 27.9723.7223.7126.8021.81
25 Nino Hettwer 28.00 32.11 Germany 28.0031.3632.3132.6539.02
26 Amelie Hickethier 38.11 38.78 Germany 38.7538.1139.3042.8138.30
27 Milena Oppelt 40.88 45.96 Germany 47.0044.6840.8850.9046.19
28 Alexander Schober 49.46 1:00.86 Germany 1:05.801:02.6854.111:25.9449.46

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.66 8.64 Germany 8.509.039.167.668.40
2 Leon Schmidtchen 8.41 9.23 Germany 10.169.438.818.419.44
3 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 10.19 10.80 China 11.9710.8110.2211.3810.19
4 Ottfried Kejs 9.34 10.94 Germany 11.0811.4111.0510.689.34
5 Björn Korbanka 9.71 11.23 Germany 9.7111.9110.8010.9811.91
6 Simon Stannek 10.97 11.80 Germany 11.4110.9711.1513.2112.83
7 Simon Kalhofer 11.50 11.97 Germany 12.5813.3811.7511.5811.50
8 Maximilian Deimel 11.08 12.12 Germany 12.3015.3112.6611.0811.40
9 Bennet Wichmann 10.52 12.39 Germany 10.5213.4411.4312.3113.44
10 Lukas Lange 11.18 12.83 Germany 11.1811.4727.2112.6314.38
11 Linus Frész 11.34 12.91 Germany 11.9013.5313.3011.3415.72
12 Lasse Korbanka 9.66 13.23 Germany 9.6613.5514.7815.9311.36
13 Alexander Botz 12.65 13.90 Germany 13.0014.8116.2813.8812.65
14 Andreas Pohl 11.72 13.94 Germany 12.1811.7215.2116.6814.44
15 Finn Ickler 8.83 14.41 Germany 15.44DNF13.2114.598.83
16 Fabian Simon 11.03 14.77 Germany 11.0314.4414.8315.0515.21
17 Emil Schwarz 12.31 15.08 Germany 12.3118.3615.2813.4116.55
18 Christopher Wenzel 12.88 16.21 Germany 12.8814.8616.2517.5329.50
19 Gregor Billing 14.77 16.62 Germany 14.7716.7516.4416.6817.52
20 Carsten Matheus 15.93 17.28 Germany 16.9422.9615.9317.3417.56
21 Helmut Heilig 18.69 20.59 Germany 18.6920.27DNF22.1319.36

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 8.18 9.13 Germany 9.388.408.189.6110.69
2 Leon Schmidtchen 7.83 9.75 Germany 8.639.8010.8112.027.83
3 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 9.05 10.54 China 13.4411.5010.339.809.05
4 Ottfried Kejs 10.16 11.00 Germany 10.4010.1612.6610.6611.93
5 Simon Stannek 10.68 11.80 Germany 11.9113.7111.6910.6811.80
6 Lasse Korbanka 11.08 12.21 Germany 11.0812.4312.1912.0213.53
7 Maximilian Deimel 11.25 12.78 Germany 11.2515.1812.9413.5511.86
8 Simon Kalhofer 11.56 12.81 Germany 13.2511.5616.9711.6613.52
9 Lukas Lange 11.88 13.04 Germany 12.7711.8813.4313.8112.91
10 Linus Frész 12.00 13.31 Germany 12.5213.8612.0014.5913.55
11 Bennet Wichmann 8.55 13.76 Germany 15.6315.2511.4314.618.55
12 Björn Korbanka 10.34 14.21 Germany 12.0510.5020.0910.34DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 1.47 3.18 Germany 5.781.473.553.112.88
2 Bennet Wichmann 0.96 3.39 Germany 4.500.963.713.333.13
3 Simon Stannek 2.83 3.98 Germany 2.835.344.903.093.94
4 Björn Korbanka 4.05 4.46 Germany 4.304.304.784.055.25
5 Alexander Botz 3.56 4.75 Germany 6.634.214.633.565.40
6 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 3.94 4.90 China 4.086.785.165.473.94
7 Andreas Pohl 3.31 4.97 Germany 6.164.465.445.023.31
8 Finn Ickler 3.03 5.17 Germany 4.613.035.785.1313.36
9 Emil Schwarz 3.13 5.20 Germany 5.343.134.865.416.55
10 Christopher Wenzel 4.88 5.25 Germany 6.965.565.085.114.88
11 Fabian Simon 4.38 5.36 Germany 5.614.385.784.69DNF
12 Leon Schmidtchen 2.77 5.54 Germany 6.475.614.962.776.06
13 Linus Frész 3.71 5.66 Germany 6.817.335.614.553.71
14 Carsten Matheus 5.61 6.65 Germany 7.026.068.695.616.88
15 Jonas Schober 4.41 7.00 Germany 4.419.126.168.506.34
16 Helmut Heilig 5.21 7.82 Germany DNF7.165.2110.435.88
17 Gregor Billing 4.88 8.33 Germany DNF9.184.8810.755.06
18 Hanns Hub 10.28 11.25 Germany 10.2810.5812.1518.1911.02
19 Thomas Lindae 7.91 11.98 Germany 13.1917.157.9111.9510.81
20 Nino Hettwer 12.57 16.06 Germany 14.0624.8417.0017.1312.57
21 Milena Oppelt 11.33 17.71 Germany 11.3325.2224.6913.6114.84
22 Amelie Hickethier 8.36 26.85 Germany 25.158.36DNF31.0024.40
23 Rudolf Werner 32.18 47.22 Germany 37.2756.6347.7532.18DNF

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.47 2.96 Germany 4.752.962.473.212.72
2 Bennet Wichmann 1.69 3.19 Germany 1.69DNF4.212.213.15
3 Andreas Pohl 3.81 4.45 Germany 3.814.834.114.614.63
4 Alexander Botz 3.84 4.65 Germany 4.197.033.844.615.15
5 Simon Stannek 3.81 4.66 Germany 5.284.254.446.843.81
6 Finn Ickler 3.63 4.71 Germany 4.584.905.063.634.65
7 Björn Korbanka 3.66 4.82 Germany 4.965.025.054.473.66
8 Fabian Simon 4.47 4.83 Germany 5.404.474.665.134.71
9 Christopher Wenzel 3.65 4.86 Germany 4.913.654.155.595.53
10 Emil Schwarz 3.22 5.08 Germany 3.225.584.636.035.04
11 Linus Frész 4.27 5.15 Germany 4.658.535.654.275.16
12 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 4.00 5.46 China 4.0010.585.364.866.15
13 Leon Schmidtchen 4.71 6.00 Germany 5.816.136.076.384.71
14 Gregor Billing 5.03 6.25 Germany 7.307.365.036.285.16
15 Carsten Matheus 5.71 6.36 Germany 8.805.716.066.536.50
16 Helmut Heilig 5.53 6.64 Germany 9.786.405.535.937.58
17 Jonas Schober 5.34 7.17 Germany 8.436.469.685.346.63

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bennet Wichmann 1.43 2.67 Germany 3.112.972.051.433.00
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.53 3.15 Germany 2.789.693.473.212.53
3 Björn Korbanka 2.96 3.25 Germany 3.473.003.913.272.96
4 Andreas Pohl 3.44 4.24 Germany 3.884.254.583.446.50
5 Finn Ickler 3.08 4.34 Germany 3.524.864.653.085.38
6 Simon Stannek 2.80 4.55 Germany 6.404.154.774.722.80
7 Alexander Botz 2.84 5.11 Germany 5.715.135.182.845.03
8 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 4.03 5.17 China 5.385.314.035.714.81
9 Linus Frész 5.09 5.33 Germany 5.215.445.34DNF5.09
10 Christopher Wenzel 4.34 5.57 Germany 5.665.615.434.347.22
11 Fabian Simon 4.46 5.83 Germany 6.844.469.275.655.00
12 Emil Schwarz 4.94 6.95 Germany 6.476.804.947.777.58

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 36.15 39.51 Germany 39.6942.2738.9336.1539.90
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 34.36 40.90 Germany 39.9442.1640.5934.3648.00
3 Simon Stannek 38.30 42.16 Germany 40.9738.3041.9343.5946.93
4 Finn Ickler 42.93 45.82 Germany 45.6348.4146.6945.1342.93
5 Björn Korbanka 43.56 46.34 Germany 45.9446.5952.7046.5043.56
6 Ottfried Kejs 42.08 46.68 Germany 42.0857.6151.3643.1345.56
7 Lukas Lange 47.86 52.40 Germany 50.9456.0647.8650.4155.84
8 Maximilian Deimel 43.94 53.17 Germany 48.301:03.8353.6843.9457.53
9 Lasse Korbanka 49.43 54.74 Germany 58.0355.1552.6656.4049.43
10 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 47.44 55.03 China 47.4449.6554.521:00.91DNF
11 Linus Frész 47.50 56.32 Germany 56.1954.4447.501:02.7858.33
12 Emil Schwarz 48.58 58.18 Germany 1:16.6948.581:01.9458.0054.59
13 Carsten Matheus 56.36 58.72 Germany 59.001:06.1856.631:00.5356.36
14 Bennet Wichmann 52.97 1:02.71 Germany 1:05.051:08.221:03.3852.9759.71
15 Alexander Botz 56.16 1:02.86 Germany 56.161:04.341:04.341:06.1959.91
16 Andreas Pohl 58.90 1:06.47 Germany 1:11.811:06.7758.901:09.461:03.18
17 Simon Kalhofer 59.50 1:07.27 Germany 59.501:12.131:08.881:00.801:21.44
18 Gregor Billing 59.58 1:09.80 Germany 1:11.221:17.5859.581:08.591:09.58
19 Jonas Schober 1:08.60 1:18.57 Germany 1:20.311:20.381:08.601:15.031:36.18
20 Fabian Simon 1:17.22 1:22.16 Germany 1:21.901:24.311:17.221:20.271:28.55
21 Helmut Heilig 1:17.58 1:22.41 Germany 2:10.301:24.801:17.581:21.161:21.28
22 Arvis Tilgalis 1:14.65 1:22.52 Latvia 1:25.001:14.651:25.661:34.181:16.91
23 Thomas Lindae 1:16.75 1:29.33 Germany 1:48.311:16.751:31.081:26.861:30.06
24 Christopher Wenzel 1:40.46 1:50.43 Germany 1:54.411:40.46DNF1:54.381:42.50

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 37.28 42.01 Germany 39.9041.1837.2847.9744.96
2 Leon Schmidtchen 35.86 43.65 Germany 43.5552.4446.2141.1835.86
3 Simon Stannek 34.81 44.74 Germany 44.3842.4734.8158.1147.36
4 Finn Ickler 41.56 46.44 Germany 41.5652.7243.8851.3144.13
5 Linus Frész 43.56 46.62 Germany 43.5643.581:09.9143.9752.31
6 Björn Korbanka 36.16 46.87 Germany 36.1649.0247.3344.9048.38
7 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 45.00 47.56 China 48.5850.3648.2245.0045.88
8 Ottfried Kejs 44.27 50.30 Germany 50.2144.2748.2752.4357.94
9 Lukas Lange 44.50 52.23 Germany 57.5853.9751.5644.5051.15
10 Lasse Korbanka 50.05 55.70 Germany 1:02.9657.2156.3853.5250.05
11 Maximilian Deimel 54.28 57.55 Germany 59.3658.5954.7154.281:08.27
12 Carsten Matheus 46.71 58.30 Germany 1:03.281:00.4657.7856.6546.71
13 Andreas Pohl 58.15 59.12 Germany 59.5258.151:01.3659.5358.30
14 Gregor Billing 59.71 1:00.66 Germany 1:01.471:00.7759.711:10.0359.75
15 Simon Kalhofer 50.69 1:00.71 Germany 56.4150.691:03.961:05.611:01.77
16 Emil Schwarz 52.50 1:00.74 Germany 1:03.0552.501:00.281:05.8858.90
17 Alexander Botz 54.81 1:01.89 Germany 1:03.911:01.131:08.9454.811:00.63
18 Bennet Wichmann 58.28 1:16.19 Germany 58.281:25.46DNF1:10.091:13.02

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Stannek 37.18 39.29 Germany 38.6538.4637.1840.7542.03
2 Leon Schmidtchen 37.46 41.32 Germany 45.9344.0337.4637.5542.38
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 37.63 43.12 Germany 44.3037.6342.4344.1342.81
4 Ottfried Kejs 41.78 44.43 Germany 46.9741.7843.3650.8842.96
5 Linus Frész 42.02 45.37 Germany 44.9342.0246.3044.8851.09
6 Björn Korbanka 41.68 47.25 Germany 41.6845.5045.5850.66DNF
7 Finn Ickler 44.46 48.54 Germany 44.4654.2248.9048.3348.40
8 Maximilian Deimel 44.56 48.84 Germany 44.5652.8847.1551.3348.03
9 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 39.77 49.99 China 48.5947.8039.7757.1353.59
10 Lukas Lange 46.71 51.92 Germany 55.9653.8046.7153.3348.63
11 Carsten Matheus 56.55 58.41 Germany 57.8457.7559.6556.551:29.67
12 Lasse Korbanka 56.09 1:00.87 Germany 1:01.521:06.8156.1656.091:04.94

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Stannek 1:11.11 1:22.08 Germany 1:26.431:23.131:11.111:24.181:18.94
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:13.91 1:26.11 Germany 1:54.181:26.211:13.911:21.831:30.30
3 Linus Frész 1:23.41 1:33.09 Germany 1:23.411:33.551:30.781:35.801:34.93
4 Finn Ickler 1:21.71 1:37.11 Germany 1:34.331:21.711:41.831:44.711:35.18
5 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 1:24.65 1:38.31 China 1:24.651:41.361:44.311:45.631:29.25
6 Andreas Pohl 1:40.96 1:42.56 Germany 1:40.971:40.961:51.811:42.031:44.68
7 Leon Schmidtchen 1:38.21 1:44.52 Germany 1:50.151:38.211:48.181:39.161:46.21
8 Björn Korbanka 1:30.72 1:46.02 Germany 1:43.711:30.721:40.311:57.931:54.05
9 Alexander Botz 1:50.65 1:51.92 Germany 1:53.221:50.651:57.711:50.931:51.61
10 Carsten Matheus 1:50.21 1:58.44 Germany 1:54.681:50.212:27.062:01.711:58.93
11 Gregor Billing 2:00.80 2:05.55 Germany 2:00.802:09.402:39.932:02.782:04.47
12 Emil Schwarz 2:03.40 2:05.72 Germany 2:08.912:07.522:04.302:05.332:03.40
13 Bennet Wichmann 1:52.83 2:21.88 Germany 2:25.692:21.471:52.832:18.474:00.97
14 Helmut Heilig 2:24.72 2:31.37 Germany 3:03.252:24.722:26.022:41.062:27.03
15 Jonas Schober 2:21.38 2:32.67 Germany 2:25.772:32.222:43.222:21.382:40.02
16 Arvis Tilgalis 2:34.09 2:39.82 Latvia 2:39.342:34.092:53.092:37.552:42.56
17 Fabian Simon 3:34.36 Germany 4:08.683:34.36
18 Hanns Hub 3:43.63 Germany 3:43.633:57.93

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Stannek 1:12.91 1:19.34 Germany 1:12.911:22.471:32.931:17.021:18.53
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:07.69 1:25.59 Germany 1:29.591:27.301:20.271:29.211:07.69
3 Linus Frész 1:26.88 1:29.85 Germany 1:38.801:26.881:29.221:30.311:30.03
4 Björn Korbanka 1:27.78 1:32.96 Germany 1:31.441:31.801:27.781:35.631:39.22
5 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 1:33.63 1:35.08 China 1:37.211:35.081:33.631:34.251:35.90
6 Finn Ickler 1:30.19 1:35.18 Germany 1:42.611:38.631:32.801:34.111:30.19
7 Leon Schmidtchen 1:23.13 1:36.49 Germany 1:44.911:41.361:31.961:36.151:23.13
8 Andreas Pohl 1:37.41 1:44.47 Germany 1:40.251:37.412:02.631:50.771:42.38
9 Alexander Botz 1:45.00 1:46.89 Germany 1:45.911:48.111:45.001:47.531:47.22
10 Carsten Matheus 1:48.62 1:57.78 Germany 1:48.622:06.131:50.152:01.592:01.61
11 Emil Schwarz 1:52.56 2:01.68 Germany 1:55.961:52.562:06.752:02.342:13.31
12 Gregor Billing 1:54.09 2:07.62 Germany 2:15.52DNF2:02.581:54.092:04.75
13 Bennet Wichmann 2:28.43 2:46.10 Germany 2:31.59DNF2:44.552:28.433:02.15

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Stannek 1:19.32 1:22.91 Germany 1:21.641:19.321:22.441:25.711:24.64
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:16.97 1:24.13 Germany 1:17.161:40.271:33.111:22.131:16.97
3 Björn Korbanka 1:19.28 1:25.35 Germany 1:23.281:28.191:25.501:27.281:19.28
4 Finn Ickler 1:26.93 1:29.48 Germany 1:26.931:27.521:33.591:32.781:28.15
5 Linus Frész 1:21.61 1:31.64 Germany 1:45.721:28.501:21.611:34.831:31.58
6 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 1:28.21 1:34.22 China 1:34.831:38.151:33.001:34.841:28.21
7 Leon Schmidtchen 1:38.52 1:41.28 Germany 1:45.911:45.341:38.591:39.911:38.52
8 Alexander Botz 1:31.30 1:46.94 Germany 1:58.431:42.151:31.301:46.271:52.40
9 Andreas Pohl 1:42.18 1:52.52 Germany 1:53.151:52.881:51.531:42.182:03.96

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Stannek 2:14.93 2:24.32 Germany 2:25.972:14.932:32.05
2 Linus Frész 3:05.22 3:08.03 Germany 3:05.223:08.113:10.75
3 Finn Ickler 3:10.93 3:34.27 Germany 4:12.723:10.933:19.15
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 3:08.43 3:35.30 Germany 4:23.633:13.833:08.43
5 Alexander Botz 3:44.27 3:54.44 Germany 3:54.663:44.274:04.40
6 Carsten Matheus 4:21.47 4:27.55 Germany 4:21.474:24.634:36.56
7 Arvis Tilgalis 4:19.25 4:33.97 Latvia 4:54.384:28.274:19.25
8 Jonas Schober 4:54.71 5:21.34 Germany 4:54.715:31.785:37.53
9 Gregor Billing 5:00.81 Germany 5:00.81
10 Emil Schwarz 5:16.68 Germany 5:16.68
11 Bennet Wichmann 5:19.21 Germany 5:19.21
12 Helmut Heilig 7:43.56 Germany 7:43.56

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Stannek 2:53.81 NR 3:07.61 Germany 3:09.032:53.813:20.00
2 Linus Frész 4:24.40 4:34.21 Germany 4:24.404:51.434:26.80
3 Finn Ickler 5:32.78 5:52.18 Germany 6:26.845:32.785:36.93
4 Carsten Matheus 5:54.43 6:04.27 Germany 6:19.385:59.005:54.43
5 Arvis Tilgalis 6:02.11 6:27.70 Latvia 6:40.816:40.186:02.11
6 Alexander Botz 6:15.94 6:41.54 Germany 6:49.976:15.946:58.72
7 Gregor Billing 5:45.93 DNF Germany 7:29.58DNF5:45.93
8 Jonas Schober 7:41.22 Germany 7:41.22
9 Emil Schwarz 8:32.58 Germany 8:32.58
10 Bennet Wichmann 8:38.22 Germany 8:38.22
11 Helmut Heilig 9:22.15 Germany 9:22.15
12 Hanns Hub DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 45.87 54.72 Germany 45.8751.911:06.37
2 Linus Frész 47.09 DNF Germany DNFDNF47.09
3 Gregor Billing 53.11 DNF Germany 1:18.5853.11DNF
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:32.33 DNF Germany DNF1:32.33DNF
5 Alexander Botz 3:42.44 DNF Germany DNF3:51.973:42.44
6 Jonas Schober 4:08.93 DNF Germany 4:08.93DNFDNF
7 Hanns Hub 4:13.47 DNF Germany 4:13.47DNF4:39.99
8 Arvis Tilgalis 4:33.30 DNF Latvia DNFDNF4:33.30
9 Fabian Simon 6:29.61 DNF Germany DNFDNF6:29.61
10 Carsten Matheus DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
10 Emil Schwarz DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
10 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 35.90 DNF Germany DNFDNF35.90
2 Linus Frész 44.50 DNF Germany 44.5047.30DNF
3 Gregor Billing 47.43 DNF Germany DNF47.43DNF
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:07.81 DNF Germany 1:15.801:07.81DNF
5 Arvis Tilgalis 1:51.77 2:18.35 NR Latvia 2:12.191:51.772:51.09
6 Hanns Hub 3:08.84 DNF Germany DNF3:24.863:08.84
7 Alexander Botz 3:41.58 DNF Germany DNF3:59.883:41.58
8 Fabian Simon 3:50.11 DNF Germany DNF3:50.11DNF
9 Jonas Schober 4:08.88 DNF Germany DNF4:08.884:46.50

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 23 Germany 23
2 Alexander Botz 33 Germany 33
3 Andreas Pohl 34 Germany 34
4 Leon Schmidtchen 36 Germany 36
5 Simon Kalhofer 38 Germany 38
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 39 Germany 39
7 Carsten Matheus 51 Germany 51
8 Helmut Heilig 53 Germany 53
9 Finn Ickler 54 Germany 54
10 Simon Stannek 62 Germany 62
11 Emil Schwarz DNF Germany DNF
11 Fabian Simon DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.19 15.83 Germany 16.5016.9416.4114.5812.19
2 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 16.41 19.68 China 19.2819.9016.4120.7819.86
3 Björn Korbanka 18.81 23.22 Germany 26.2820.8622.5228.6118.81
4 Linus Frész 16.33 24.38 Germany 16.3327.0523.7826.2723.09
5 Leon Schmidtchen 20.50 25.44 Germany 31.9727.6922.7520.5025.88
6 Simon Stannek 19.05 26.03 Germany 25.7819.0524.5237.4127.80
7 Bennet Wichmann 20.41 26.55 Germany 22.8332.1524.6632.3420.41
8 Finn Ickler 26.16 27.80 Germany 27.9026.7528.7531.3326.16
9 Alexander Botz 28.21 31.01 Germany 39.3628.2134.3330.0328.66
10 Andreas Pohl 29.66 32.23 Germany 34.5531.0932.9129.6632.68
11 Gregor Billing 28.34 34.31 Germany 36.7528.3433.6934.7734.47
12 Christopher Wenzel 28.02 34.34 Germany 40.1951.8828.0231.5931.25
13 Helmut Heilig 29.63 34.37 Germany 32.3840.4143.5329.6330.31
14 Emil Schwarz 27.15 34.77 Germany 45.2836.5231.7136.0927.15
15 Carsten Matheus 32.08 39.36 Germany 41.5644.6338.7137.8032.08
16 Jonas Schober 40.43 44.23 Germany 40.4343.8858.6348.0340.77
17 Fabian Simon 35.30 47.87 Germany 44.6955.0346.7152.2235.30
18 Thomas Lindae 33.11 48.71 Germany 51.6651.1943.2833.1158.43
19 Hanns Hub 1:19.00 Germany 1:19.001:24.25

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.53 14.16 Germany 17.6515.0012.5313.3414.13
2 Björn Korbanka 16.34 20.64 Germany 18.4124.2719.25DNF16.34
3 Leon Schmidtchen 18.66 23.36 Germany 25.1622.2125.1622.7218.66
4 Simon Stannek 17.59 23.43 Germany 24.6517.5925.4320.9624.68
5 Bennet Wichmann 20.34 23.64 Germany 24.5922.8127.4620.3423.52
6 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 17.61 24.14 China 29.7729.0321.8421.5617.61
7 Andreas Pohl 21.77 24.28 Germany 23.3421.7725.9023.6126.13
8 Linus Frész 20.40 27.37 Germany 26.5931.6920.4024.0631.47
9 Alexander Botz 26.83 28.76 Germany 53.3029.5629.2826.8327.43
10 Gregor Billing 27.84 31.69 Germany 29.2234.2731.5834.4727.84
11 Christopher Wenzel 28.08 35.64 Germany 41.4428.0835.6329.8447.28
12 Emil Schwarz 32.63 36.53 Germany 32.9034.4332.6343.5342.27
13 Helmut Heilig 29.33 36.96 Germany 35.9646.0529.3340.5334.40
14 Finn Ickler 23.88 DNF Germany 38.8423.88DNFDNF25.71

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.22 13.00 NR Germany 12.9015.3313.0213.0912.22
2 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 17.05 17.96 China 19.9918.0117.1318.7317.05
3 Björn Korbanka 16.81 21.85 Germany 22.9723.9421.9020.6816.81
4 Simon Stannek 20.65 23.07 Germany 24.7722.0623.4420.6523.71
5 Linus Frész 21.52 23.74 Germany 22.4726.4624.8621.5223.90
6 Leon Schmidtchen 22.38 25.02 Germany 25.2226.7522.3826.7823.09
7 Bennet Wichmann 22.92 25.35 Germany 23.1122.9227.8925.9127.02
8 Alexander Botz 25.90 29.75 Germany 28.5925.9032.1528.5047.22
9 Andreas Pohl 26.52 32.06 Germany 32.5836.0633.8126.5229.80
10 Gregor Billing 27.63 34.12 Germany 34.4133.1127.6334.8443.55

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 5.09 6.10 China 7.585.095.275.467.78
2 Alexander Botz 4.69 6.93 Germany 11.034.698.255.886.66
3 Linus Frész 5.30 8.61 Germany 7.085.308.819.9327.88
4 Carsten Matheus 8.27 9.18 Germany 10.088.278.938.809.81
5 Leon Schmidtchen 9.21 9.77 Germany 12.439.219.819.589.93
6 Simon Stannek 9.16 10.16 Germany 9.1610.1110.5514.159.81
7 Bennet Wichmann 8.80 10.89 Germany 17.158.8011.8310.1310.71
8 Andreas Pohl 10.41 11.93 Germany 10.41DNF11.6611.4312.71
9 Emil Schwarz 8.47 12.00 Germany 13.1818.3813.169.668.47
10 Björn Korbanka 8.90 12.82 Germany 9.3315.9619.418.9013.18
11 Hanns Hub 8.75 13.94 Germany 16.0615.4720.598.7510.30
12 Christopher Wenzel 10.66 14.19 Germany 10.6613.7113.5316.3615.33
13 Thomas Lindae 9.96 14.63 Germany 15.6314.5313.729.9622.34
14 Jonas Schober 12.94 15.45 Germany 16.4014.8812.9415.06DNF
15 Helmut Heilig 10.33 17.49 Germany 13.6510.3318.0820.7540.34
16 Milena Oppelt 14.41 18.01 Germany 20.8019.1914.4117.1317.71
17 Fabian Simon 14.71 18.49 Germany 20.6114.7154.6816.4418.43
18 Finn Ickler 16.40 22.20 Germany 20.4321.2224.9416.4038.43
19 Nino Hettwer 12.84 25.66 Germany 28.7228.0820.1812.8428.94

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 3.61 4.90 China 6.504.406.163.614.13
2 Alexander Botz 5.03 5.86 Germany 6.555.305.725.038.68
3 Andreas Pohl 5.02 7.13 Germany 5.615.029.196.599.56
4 Linus Frész 6.71 7.86 Germany 8.028.699.726.716.86
5 Carsten Matheus 4.66 8.00 Germany 8.614.667.977.4312.02
6 Bennet Wichmann 7.61 8.62 Germany 7.757.8116.157.6110.31
7 Simon Stannek 7.09 9.56 Germany 10.5210.477.697.0910.96
8 Leon Schmidtchen 9.25 10.76 Germany 9.2513.349.5910.6112.08
9 Emil Schwarz 8.59 11.82 Germany 11.718.5910.83DNF12.93
10 Björn Korbanka 10.06 14.16 Germany 16.9413.4321.1110.0612.11
11 Hanns Hub 12.22 15.32 Germany 16.6916.6114.8114.5512.22
12 Christopher Wenzel 11.37 15.50 Germany 11.3718.0614.8016.6815.03

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carsten Matheus 4.96 6.88 Germany 9.8412.434.965.285.53
2 Finn Ickler 5.93 8.41 Germany 8.567.725.9314.158.94
3 Andreas Pohl 4.36 8.79 Germany 10.434.367.6511.568.30
4 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 9.28 11.41 China 10.5317.9712.1111.599.28
5 Linus Frész 7.47 12.06 Germany 7.4712.4411.3413.8112.40
6 Alexander Botz 10.88 15.85 Germany 24.0914.0213.4620.0810.88
7 Emil Schwarz 14.03 17.72 Germany 23.2720.2515.4717.4414.03
8 Leon Schmidtchen 8.69 18.14 Germany 8.6925.9311.4828.4417.02
9 Fabian Simon 13.06 20.47 Germany 25.0819.4317.3124.6813.06
10 Jonas Schober 15.65 21.79 Germany 20.4026.9415.6518.0327.44
11 Simon Stannek 18.16 26.26 Germany 20.2838.4418.1620.0556.41
12 Bennet Wichmann 11.11 27.12 Germany 11.1146.4621.8634.2225.27
13 Hanns Hub 25.86 30.47 Germany 34.1525.86DNF26.5330.72

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carsten Matheus 6.58 7.68 Germany 8.596.587.836.639.80
2 Andreas Pohl 7.81 9.61 Germany 11.199.768.3710.697.81
3 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 8.72 9.66 China 8.7211.418.778.8112.59
4 Finn Ickler 5.56 9.92 Germany 5.56DNF8.069.9311.78
5 Leon Schmidtchen 7.83 13.32 Germany 7.8316.1910.2222.0813.55
6 Linus Frész 9.51 13.56 Germany 27.0212.189.5113.9514.54
7 Alexander Botz 7.53 15.88 Germany 7.5319.0012.5016.1520.02
8 Fabian Simon 11.15 DNF Germany 24.84DNF11.15DNF17.96
9 Emil Schwarz 13.21 DNF Germany DNFDNF13.2127.5350.58

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 10:41.00 DNF Germany DNF10:41.00DNF
2 Hanns Hub 17:18.00 DNF Germany DNF17:18.00DNF
3 Andreas Pohl DNF DNF Germany DNSDNFDNF
3 Arvis Tilgalis DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF
3 Linus Frész DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 10:02.00 DNF Germany 10:02.00DNFDNF
2 Gregor Billing DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
2 Linus Frész DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 8/10 49:55 Germany 8/10 49:55
2 Arvis Tilgalis 4/5 34:02 Latvia 4/5 34:02
3 Hanns Hub 6/9 51:37 Germany 6/9 51:37
4 Linus Frész 11/20 48:39 Germany 11/20 48:39
5 Andreas Pohl DNF Germany DNF
5 Carsten Matheus DNF Germany DNF
5 Cornelius Dieckmann DNF Germany DNF