Asian Championship 2014


Information

Please wait for detail and registration.

Events
Competitors
206
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.

AhYoung Kim (김아영) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 71 15.72 16.77 Korea 16.3316.5818.2215.7217.40
First 70 15.44 15.82 Korea 15.5815.97DNF15.4415.91
2x2x2 Cube First 59 6.36 DNF Korea DNF6.946.366.75DNF
4x4x4 Cube First 51 1:03.90 1:09.83 Korea 1:16.471:09.651:10.331:03.901:09.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 24 DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 38 26.56 32.61 Korea 30.9626.5640.2831.0635.81
Skewb Final 8 4.52 9.36 Korea DNF4.526.2112.319.55
First 7 5.13 8.53 Korea 7.318.725.139.5510.34
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 DNF Korea DNFDNF

Aiko Nakata (中田愛子) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 144 31.00 38.19 Japan 43.0934.0641.0039.5031.00
2x2x2 Cube First 55 9.58 13.68 Japan 13.6616.0815.169.5812.22

Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 85 14.65 17.60 Japan 17.7817.1514.6517.8821.33
4x4x4 Cube Second 26 48.38 52.38 Japan 50.2251.331:27.3448.3855.59
First 26 49.38 54.06 Japan 49.381:58.9153.7850.8857.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 31 Japan 31DNF
Clock Final 7 9.41 DNF Japan 10.2511.36DNFDNF9.41
First 4 7.63 9.66 Japan 11.789.0311.437.638.52
Pyraminx First 14 6.52 6.90 Japan 7.216.527.366.726.77
Skewb Final 7 4.31 7.98 Japan 8.304.315.719.9426.19
First 8 6.36 9.08 Japan 9.476.368.889.289.09

Akiko Tabuchi (田渕明子) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 155 38.81 47.04 Japan 48.1945.1138.8147.8156.36

Akimi Hara (原明海) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 125 24.43 26.18 Japan 26.3826.0224.4329.4026.15

Akira Kurata (倉田旦) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 102 16.55 20.31 Japan 16.5521.3621.8617.7222.03
2x2x2 Cube First 47 6.08 7.83 Japan 10.806.088.098.117.28
5x5x5 Cube First 40 2:06.16 2:17.04 Japan 2:08.972:20.152:06.162:22.002:28.75

Akira Misawa (三沢昂) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 54 12.61 14.60 Japan 12.7715.6318.4112.6115.40
First 63 14.59 15.33 Japan 14.8814.5921.7816.0815.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 18 2:08.19 DNF Japan DNF2:08.19DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 14:14.00 Japan DNFDNF14:14.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 31:31.00 Japan 31:31.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 DNF Japan DNFDNS

Alifianto Adi Nugroho - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 9.91 12.82 Indonesia 13.4413.619.9113.3011.72
First 38 11.80 13.29 Indonesia 12.7814.0814.9713.0211.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First 30 24.50 28.79 Indonesia 29.1332.1524.5025.0832.21

Anju Yasu (安杏樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 190 1:24.75 1:49.89 Japan 1:55.431:24.751:56.841:37.40DNF

Asami Shiota (塩田朝未) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 130 26.25 27.77 Japan 26.2530.9726.9628.6527.71

Asuto Watanabe (渡邊翌斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 177 53.61 1:17.57 Japan DNF53.6157.441:45.131:10.13

Atsuro Nishiyama (西山淳朗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 161 38.52 51.98 Japan 43.38DNF38.5245.911:06.65

Atsushi Suzuki (鈴木淳) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 139 25.06 30.63 Japan 33.9042.5928.7125.0629.28

Aya Akabane (赤羽文) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 135 26.80 29.06 Japan 31.1928.5626.8031.1627.47

Ayano Maria Yoshida - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 151 37.80 44.83 Japan 45.2542.4646.7756.0237.80
2x2x2 Cube First 62 11.31 DNF Japan 19.6111.31DNFDNF18.53

Ayato Ichikawa (市川礼人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 134 27.56 28.98 Japan 28.5529.6127.5628.7731.86

Ayumu Wawatanabe (渡邉歩) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 192 1:36.18 2:05.41 Japan 2:52.472:18.862:16.551:40.831:36.18
2x2x2 Cube First 60 6.91 DNF Japan DNFDNF6.91DNFDNF

Cel Adriane Lalo - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 82 14.38 17.16 Philippines 14.3819.4717.3017.2716.91
2x2x2 Cube Second 21 4.30 5.97 Philippines 5.656.344.305.936.52
First 22 3.31 5.18 Philippines 6.563.653.3111.935.34
4x4x4 Cube Second 28 51.40 55.09 Philippines 54.9351.401:06.0858.6951.65
First 29 50.61 54.57 Philippines 51.6154.5257.5950.611:01.66
5x5x5 Cube Second 31 1:48.18 2:01.15 Philippines 2:11.211:56.652:12.111:55.581:48.18
First 33 1:54.33 2:02.20 Philippines 2:05.401:54.332:01.502:00.842:04.27
6x6x6 Cube First 19 3:40.06 DNF Philippines DNF3:40.064:17.09
7x7x7 Cube First 13 4:35.31 5:00.82 Philippines 4:35.314:53.365:33.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First 39 28.31 33.62 Philippines 38.5828.3130.3841.8331.91
Megaminx First 9 1:28.03 1:32.29 Philippines 1:42.931:33.961:28.681:28.031:34.22

Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 12.15 13.42 Taiwan 31.6913.7812.1512.8113.66
First 24 11.78 12.45 Taiwan 16.6612.8812.1312.3411.78
4x4x4 Cube Second 24 44.36 50.85 Taiwan 52.1950.6544.3649.7258.72
First 21 44.50 48.25 Taiwan 1:00.3348.7250.3444.5045.69
5x5x5 Cube Second 20 1:18.58 1:33.12 Taiwan 1:32.631:54.771:18.581:31.271:35.46
First 15 1:21.19 1:27.45 Taiwan 1:33.441:23.301:25.611:34.721:21.19

Choi Go-Ho (최고호) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 52 12.09 14.39 Korea 19.4612.0915.1812.3415.65
First 60 13.72 15.03 Korea 14.6914.3413.7216.0516.08
2x2x2 Cube First 45 4.11 7.72 Korea 4.1116.865.314.2513.61
4x4x4 Cube Second 31 52.77 56.57 Korea 57.9352.7754.8356.941:09.52
First 33 53.15 57.64 Korea 53.3359.2253.151:00.381:01.31
5x5x5 Cube Second 28 1:42.47 1:50.63 Korea 1:58.302:12.461:45.001:42.471:48.59
First 25 1:35.06 1:42.88 Korea 1:37.721:43.401:35.061:47.531:51.91
6x6x6 Cube First 10 3:21.75 3:24.78 Korea 3:21.753:27.903:24.69
7x7x7 Cube First 14 4:58.46 5:10.32 Korea 5:33.254:58.464:59.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 24 DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 37 Korea 3746
3x3x3 One-Handed First 34 26.38 30.40 Korea 34.9326.4043.0526.3829.86
3x3x3 With Feet First 8 DNF DNF Korea DNFDNSDNS
Megaminx Final 6 1:08.75 1:21.54 Korea 1:19.131:37.461:08.751:20.531:24.96
First 4 1:12.27 1:14.32 Korea 1:14.431:21.651:12.661:12.271:15.88
Pyraminx First 20 5.31 8.51 Korea 5.3113.2210.366.788.40
Skewb First 14 7.27 10.57 Korea 7.277.809.6114.3015.53
Square-1 Final 6 25.93 DNF Korea 30.7825.9336.19DNFDNF
First 5 32.75 34.59 Korea 32.7533.7533.9436.0939.63
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 16:14.00 Korea DNF16:14.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 DNF Korea DNFDNF

Elliot Sherrow - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 72 14.53 16.82 United States 16.9114.5315.86DNF17.68
First 71 13.36 15.92 United States 14.9416.6613.3616.1519.44
2x2x2 Cube First 40 5.22 7.20 United States 6.13DNF6.165.229.31
4x4x4 Cube First 62 1:14.81 1:21.38 United States 1:18.111:14.811:28.131:24.001:22.03
5x5x5 Cube First 44 2:37.53 2:45.96 United States 2:48.162:45.632:44.092:37.533:05.27
6x6x6 Cube First 21 4:44.46 DNF United States DNF4:44.46DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First 43 34.59 41.07 United States 46.9443.7834.5938.6340.80

Ena Nagasawa (長澤依奈) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 179 54.34 1:22.74 Japan 1:14.781:22.221:44.581:31.2254.34

Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 117 20.30 25.05 Mongolia 25.6320.3025.4724.0527.90
2x2x2 Cube First 46 5.81 7.81 Mongolia DNF7.816.835.818.78
4x4x4 Cube First 58 1:08.86 1:17.45 Mongolia 1:12.911:22.211:20.661:18.781:08.86
5x5x5 Cube First 50 3:06.28 3:55.82 Mongolia 3:48.753:47.184:11.534:53.193:06.28
Pyraminx First 31 6.74 DNF Mongolia 6.74DNFDNF13.4315.36

Fumiki Kaise (貝瀬郁紀) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 136 23.41 29.84 Japan 27.5923.4130.191:06.3331.75

Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 96 18.33 18.97 Japan 19.8118.4418.3320.3018.66
2x2x2 Cube Second 20 3.78 5.85 Japan 5.947.564.693.786.91
First 36 5.27 6.50 Japan 8.255.277.276.056.19
4x4x4 Cube First 40 51.46 1:00.77 Japan 57.1359.081:13.3851.461:06.09
5x5x5 Cube Second 27 1:46.16 1:48.77 Japan 1:58.061:48.181:46.161:49.081:49.05
First 26 1:36.38 1:51.18 Japan 1:40.771:36.382:03.051:51.432:01.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 24 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 38 Japan 4138
3x3x3 One-Handed First 32 26.81 29.93 Japan 33.3127.5331.6830.5926.81
Clock Final 6 11.00 13.13 Japan 13.2714.7511.38DNF11.00
First 8 13.19 13.98 Japan 14.6913.6814.4113.1913.84
Pyraminx First 30 7.34 15.39 Japan 7.34DNF12.2715.9417.97
Square-1 Final 5 28.02 30.78 Japan 28.0229.1532.2733.1330.91
First 6 27.83 37.55 Japan 27.8328.7555.9041.9341.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 DNF Japan DNFDNS

Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 56 10.15 14.93 Japan 10.1516.1813.6115.0021.55
First 36 12.50 13.11 Japan 12.5912.6812.5014.0514.27
2x2x2 Cube Second 27 5.68 6.31 Japan 6.219.695.686.905.83
First 12 3.68 4.03 Japan 3.683.884.283.947.06
4x4x4 Cube First 48 58.78 1:06.77 Japan 58.9158.781:01.25DNF1:20.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 33 Japan 33DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 23 19.69 22.87 Japan 26.1320.4022.0819.6926.58
Pyraminx First 12 6.16 6.69 Japan 6.726.4615.776.886.16

Fyodor Borisov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 83 14.80 17.17 Russia 17.0517.5016.9622.5014.80
2x2x2 Cube Second 31 4.11 6.80 Russia 4.116.306.288.257.83
First 28 4.91 5.77 Russia 5.594.916.595.1313.53
4x4x4 Cube First 65 1:20.06 1:25.21 Russia 1:24.96DNF1:23.591:27.091:20.06
5x5x5 Cube First 43 2:31.27 2:39.77 Russia 2:40.503:13.532:31.272:38.522:40.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First 46 35.56 46.32 Russia 35.5638.1349.7151.2251.13
Pyraminx First 29 8.59 15.28 Russia 18.3413.8419.478.5913.65

Gosho Maejima (前島剛正) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 165 40.93 53.98 Japan 45.131:00.221:00.3856.5940.93

Han Wu (吳翰) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 111 19.05 22.82 Taiwan 21.9619.0525.7723.4123.08
2x2x2 Cube First 38 5.86 6.65 Taiwan 7.166.345.868.886.44
4x4x4 Cube First 61 1:12.34 1:19.65 Taiwan 1:17.961:24.751:19.311:21.681:12.34
5x5x5 Cube First 45 2:22.83 2:46.88 Taiwan 2:57.162:38.843:27.652:22.832:44.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 52 Taiwan 52DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 47 38.38 DNF Taiwan DNF38.38DNFDNF53.41
Clock First 11 13.86 15.79 Taiwan 16.7715.4113.86DNF15.19
Pyraminx First 35 14.11 DNF Taiwan DNF16.9117.3014.11DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 DNF Taiwan DNFDNF

Hana Nguyen (ハナグエン) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 174 1:01.91 1:13.92 Japan 1:02.461:20.431:30.211:18.881:01.91

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 164 48.50 53.06 Netherlands 56.6658.7548.5050.1852.34

Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 9.96 11.29 Taiwan 10.9412.5811.189.9611.75
First 17 8.66 11.55 Taiwan 8.6612.3814.7510.6811.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.63 3.59 Taiwan 3.116.154.593.081.63
Second 8 3.00 3.66 Taiwan 3.964.383.413.003.61
First 3 1.16 NR 3.13 Taiwan 3.003.581.162.81DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.58 35.88 Taiwan 31.5837.8836.4335.1536.06
Second 10 34.86 40.27 Taiwan 40.5641.6541.1639.0934.86
First 6 36.40 37.79 Taiwan 38.0241.5636.4037.0938.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:06.80 1:12.07 Taiwan 1:22.721:14.341:06.801:11.331:10.53
Second 8 1:03.90 1:12.36 Taiwan 1:04.811:22.501:15.551:16.711:03.90
First 8 1:10.22 1:14.38 Taiwan 1:23.031:17.551:10.221:14.271:11.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:48.47 3:01.76 Taiwan 3:25.802:51.002:48.47
First 8 2:34.18 3:00.68 Taiwan 3:29.222:34.182:58.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.36 17.84 Taiwan 14.3624.6916.8617.6319.02
First 6 14.90 16.83 Taiwan 14.9018.7217.4117.0016.09

Hideaki Tomoyori (友寄英哲) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 166 51.13 54.88 Japan 52.3351.941:00.3851.131:02.22

Hideki Kimoto (木本秀樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 158 44.72 49.63 Japan 51.4747.5049.9144.721:00.36

Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 70 15.50 16.73 Japan 16.5216.6815.5017.0017.13
First 75 14.61 16.63 Japan 17.0917.3814.6116.1616.63
2x2x2 Cube First 42 6.43 7.39 Japan DNF8.256.616.437.30
4x4x4 Cube First 46 57.97 1:05.31 Japan 1:02.8357.971:06.521:34.221:06.58
5x5x5 Cube Second 33 1:54.08 2:02.96 Japan 2:16.522:11.841:54.082:02.441:54.61
First 35 2:00.46 2:05.19 Japan 2:27.312:05.472:01.772:00.462:08.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF Japan DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 40 28.55 34.41 Japan DNF28.5531.1336.3135.78
Pyraminx First 19 6.66 8.26 Japan 6.667.919.567.30DNF
Skewb Final 1 4.53 5.35 Japan 6.564.714.535.286.05
First 1 4.66 5.33 NR Japan 5.254.665.685.057.09

Hiroaki Urakawa (浦川弘亨) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 101 19.11 20.22 Japan 20.3620.91DNF19.3819.11

Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 15.03 16.10 Japan 16.8415.4016.2815.0316.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 15 1:50.50 DNF Japan 1:50.50DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 8 1:19.15 1:26.16 Japan 1:28.211:25.551:19.151:27.581:25.34
First 8 1:18.56 1:27.56 Japan 1:31.651:28.691:40.471:18.561:22.33
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 DNF Japan DNFDNF

Hiromi Tokushige (徳重裕美) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 114 19.19 23.91 Japan 27.7126.9619.1925.1619.61
4x4x4 Cube First 69 1:27.41 1:35.05 Japan DNF1:27.411:39.521:36.691:28.94

Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 116 23.21 24.57 Japan 23.5325.1625.0223.2127.02
4x4x4 Cube First 71 1:33.68 DNF Japan 1:33.68DNF1:57.551:41.65DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 45 Japan 4553

Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 50 13.18 14.33 Japan 14.5613.6536.3113.1814.77
First 46 12.91 13.99 Japan 14.9113.8613.1912.9114.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 17.97 20.06 Japan 20.8117.9722.8320.4318.93

Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 78 14.96 DNF Japan 14.9625.0018.11DNFDNF
First 67 14.36 15.68 Japan 15.55DNF16.0915.4014.36
4x4x4 Cube First 43 1:02.09 1:04.44 Japan 1:04.551:02.151:02.091:06.611:10.05
Clock First 10 12.15 15.05 Japan 18.3013.5912.1513.2527.58

Hisako Koba (古場寿子) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 188 1:27.88 1:36.78 Japan 1:27.881:36.533:23.911:41.181:32.63

Hisashi Fukai (深井寿) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 75 16.13 18.72 Japan 17.6816.1319.2719.2120.68
First 77 14.84 16.70 Japan 14.8419.2724.7214.8615.97

Hung Lo (羅鴻) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 11.05 13.24 Taiwan 11.0511.5815.9412.1916.02
First 51 13.21 14.21 Taiwan 14.1115.1820.5613.3413.21
4x4x4 Cube Second 32 55.31 58.30 Taiwan 58.3657.181:04.5555.3159.36
First 34 53.08 58.60 Taiwan 58.0057.021:01.9153.081:00.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 24 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 18.41 21.05 Taiwan 22.9121.9419.7521.4718.41
Clock Final 3 7.22 8.24 Taiwan 7.339.977.22DNF7.43
First 2 6.58 7.59 NR Taiwan 7.527.866.58DNF7.38
Pyraminx First 24 4.56 10.63 Taiwan 4.567.56DNF17.366.97
Skewb First 18 11.25 15.65 Taiwan 14.4412.4411.2520.0620.28
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 2/2 12:33 Taiwan 2/2 12:33DNF

Hyeon Kyo Kyoung - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 7.90 10.18 Korea 9.9710.727.909.8614.33
Second 1 8.55 9.02 Korea 9.5016.338.618.558.96
First 1 8.55 8.92 NR Korea 8.559.389.228.758.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 1:51.16 DNF Korea 1:51.16DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.15 15.03 Korea 15.9316.1114.7814.1514.38
First 4 12.83 16.17 Korea 19.3117.8016.5514.1512.83

Ibuki Mio (美尾伊吹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 46 11.88 14.05 Japan 12.7115.8611.8816.2113.59
First 49 12.43 14.11 Japan 14.0915.6613.1512.4315.09
2x2x2 Cube First 43 4.84 7.58 Japan 9.664.846.667.438.65
4x4x4 Cube First 64 1:11.44 1:24.99 Japan 1:11.441:33.281:17.801:28.971:28.21

Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 81 14.59 16.90 Korea 14.5916.8816.2719.2717.56
2x2x2 Cube Second 30 5.30 6.74 Korea 7.969.345.365.306.90
First 23 3.90 5.19 Korea 5.465.945.274.833.90
4x4x4 Cube First 49 58.84 1:06.83 Korea 1:05.691:05.781:16.861:09.0258.84
5x5x5 Cube First 42 2:20.61 2:27.51 Korea 2:34.812:20.612:26.832:24.682:31.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 42 Korea 42DNF
Clock First 9 12.06 14.51 Korea 16.8613.3812.0613.2819.93
Pyraminx First 26 10.03 11.80 Korea 17.5812.3410.7110.0312.34
Skewb First 20 15.34 17.52 Korea 27.8815.3418.4417.5616.55
Square-1 First 7 33.09 46.02 Korea 46.7544.5033.0950.3046.81

JaeMin Kim (김재민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 59 14.61 15.23 Korea 15.8615.1914.6514.6120.05
First 31 12.36 13.00 Korea 12.4712.3613.6512.8817.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.00 4.13 Korea 4.723.597.304.093.00
Second 9 3.34 4.33 Korea 3.365.723.344.065.58
First 20 4.18 5.00 Korea 4.944.185.165.114.96
4x4x4 Cube First 52 1:05.52 1:10.01 Korea 1:11.911:09.401:14.681:08.721:05.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 1:47.59 DNF Korea DNFDNF1:47.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First 28 20.16 26.61 Korea 28.0220.1631.5921.7130.11
Pyraminx First 32 8.96 DNF Korea 17.88DNF13.538.96DNF
Skewb First 25 12.71 DNF Korea 12.7119.75DNFDNF21.43
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 2/3 13:17 Korea 2/4 20:342/3 13:17

JaeYoung Chun (천재영) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 66 11.44 16.04 Korea 12.3449.1911.4422.7213.06
First 56 11.93 14.61 Korea 14.8419.0815.0911.9313.91
2x2x2 Cube Second 24 5.08 6.27 Korea 12.346.225.095.087.50
First 27 2.91 5.58 Korea 6.387.032.915.065.30
4x4x4 Cube First 56 1:07.27 1:15.89 Korea 1:09.401:25.531:07.271:17.501:20.78
5x5x5 Cube First 47 2:55.56 2:59.59 Korea 3:22.832:56.522:55.563:00.223:02.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 33 Korea 33DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 36 28.38 30.75 Korea 28.4733.2240.6328.3830.56
Skewb First 26 28.02 DNF Korea 28.02DNFDNFDNFDNF

Jang Junho (장준호) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 146 37.03 40.12 Korea 41.3837.4346.9641.5537.03
2x2x2 Cube First 58 15.25 17.16 Korea 17.58DNF17.1615.2516.75
Skewb First 23 17.52 21.42 Korea 24.7717.5221.4121.4121.44

JeongMin Yu (유정민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Square-1 Final 2 16.78 20.25 Korea 19.8020.6120.4116.7820.55
First 2 14.02 18.23 Korea 20.5314.0216.0218.5820.09

Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 10.53 13.10 Japan 10.5315.1512.5614.3412.39
First 55 9.93 14.57 Japan 12.479.9316.6615.0216.21
4x4x4 Cube First 45 57.06 1:04.47 Japan 57.061:02.161:33.461:02.521:08.72
Megaminx First 14 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 3 3.81 4.94 Japan 5.224.889.214.713.81
First 7 3.43 4.49 Japan 3.436.724.933.584.96

Jinseong Kim (김진성) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.50 9.89 Korea 11.919.808.5010.009.86
Second 5 9.30 10.01 Korea 10.9110.969.589.559.30
First 10 9.91 10.69 Korea 10.1910.4011.479.91DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second 19 4.13 5.51 Korea DNF4.866.904.784.13
First 11 2.56 4.03 Korea 3.884.226.474.002.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 40.61 41.26 Korea 50.5041.4141.6640.6140.71
Second 8 34.55 40.07 Korea 41.0246.8834.5543.5235.66
First 14 36.55 43.82 Korea 55.3844.7144.5036.5542.25
5x5x5 Cube Second 22 1:17.16 1:37.55 Korea 1:38.061:29.631:44.971:17.16DNF
First 23 1:32.05 1:40.02 Korea 1:43.681:35.461:40.911:32.05DNF
6x6x6 Cube First 11 3:04.77 3:32.16 Korea 3:50.253:41.473:04.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 38 Korea 38DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 20 20.09 21.24 Korea 20.2823.5520.0922.6920.75
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 47.08 54.73 Korea 56.2847.081:00.84
First 3 50.71 52.45 Korea 52.2550.7154.38
Pyraminx First 16 4.11 7.26 Korea 4.119.778.774.838.18
Skewb First 17 7.13 14.65 Korea 13.8316.537.1318.8313.59

Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 9.93 10.62 Korea 9.9311.0610.3810.4111.84
First 2 8.53 9.36 Korea 8.539.058.9718.6110.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.21 3.23 Korea 3.055.133.612.213.03
Second 2 2.38 2.91 Korea 2.384.972.842.473.43
First 7 2.88 3.50 Korea 3.163.332.884.004.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 31.33 38.29 Korea 34.9331.331:00.3639.7840.16
Second 2 29.97 32.54 Korea 33.4631.8829.9733.9032.28
First 15 30.84 44.10 Korea 59.9030.84DNF36.5535.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:03.56 1:08.79 Korea 1:09.931:05.471:03.561:11.581:10.96
Second 6 1:05.13 1:11.30 Korea 1:11.221:15.801:05.131:10.931:11.75
First 1 1:00.65 1:06.50 Korea 1:06.961:11.271:08.031:00.651:04.50
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:32.66 2:45.94 Korea 2:32.662:44.813:00.36
First 2 2:23.43 2:30.01 Korea 2:39.002:27.612:23.43
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:31.33 3:40.41 Korea 3:34.803:55.093:31.33
First 5 3:43.33 3:54.44 Korea 3:43.334:05.463:54.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:12.15 DNF Korea 1:12.15DNFDNF
First 5 47.03 NR DNF Korea DNFDNF47.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 32 Korea 32DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First 11 14.63 18.32 Korea 16.9714.6322.3817.8120.19
3x3x3 With Feet First 8 DNF DNF Korea DNFDNSDNS
Clock First 17 24.55 DNF Korea 25.91DNF29.15DNF24.55
Megaminx Final 3 55.91 1:08.44 Korea 55.911:20.181:09.631:02.591:13.11
First 2 59.71 1:05.13 Korea 1:03.4359.711:08.531:03.441:09.25
Pyraminx First 11 5.36 6.59 Korea 9.035.366.666.786.33
Skewb Final 5 4.65 6.84 Korea 7.3412.724.655.637.55
First 6 4.81 8.38 Korea 9.774.8117.217.597.77
Square-1 Final 4 21.44 29.24 Korea 23.0939.8624.7721.44DNF
First 3 21.18 23.03 Korea 21.4324.9622.6921.1827.81
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 6:28.30 NR Korea 6:28.30DNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 DNF Korea DNFDNS

Jun Nishio (西尾純) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 143 32.58 34.96 Japan 34.5634.1836.1532.5837.19
2x2x2 Cube First 52 7.00 10.58 Japan DNF11.467.009.1311.15

Junichi Tokuno (徳野純一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 172 49.86 1:04.85 Japan 1:35.5951.2751.9649.861:31.33

Junji Ono (小野純路) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 104 15.90 21.01 Japan 15.9023.7520.5924.9718.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 36 Japan 36DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 29 21.22 27.37 Japan 21.2224.4127.6630.0544.59

Junya Tomita (富田純也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Second 28 3.38 6.43 Japan 3.385.96DNF9.663.66
First 10 3.43 3.99 Japan 4.613.433.693.754.53

Junya Yamada (山田純也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 154 41.83 46.69 Japan 58.3344.0241.8351.4644.58

Kabyanil Talukdar - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 9.43 10.54 India 10.4410.3310.8810.869.43
First 12 9.30 11.03 India 11.599.9711.5211.949.30
2x2x2 Cube Second 13 2.66 4.62 India 2.663.946.303.63DNF
First 4 2.55 3.22 India 3.652.552.863.164.86
4x4x4 Cube Second 25 50.28 51.53 India 53.5251.0050.2850.4453.15
First 35 50.41 58.69 India 54.931:15.2750.411:09.5351.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 25.78 NR 27.63 WR India 31.1925.7825.93
First 1 30.59 NR DNF India DNF30.59DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.59 15.43 India 16.0814.6614.5918.9915.56
First 8 16.16 16.91 India 16.9116.8117.0016.1618.38
Megaminx First 12 1:42.38 DNF India DNF1:55.68DNF1:42.381:51.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 12/13 42:10 India 12/13 42:10DNS

Kai Ito (井藤魁) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 98 17.69 19.80 Japan 19.651:19.3118.7117.6921.05
4x4x4 Cube First 66 1:09.52 1:27.40 Japan 1:09.521:26.061:21.611:34.531:41.55

Kairo Takahashi (高橋開路) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 183 1:06.00 1:26.85 Japan 1:19.221:29.941:06.001:33.341:31.40

Kaito Mori (森海斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 91 13.78 18.01 Japan 19.0515.8113.7819.1833.50
2x2x2 Cube Second 33 4.09 6.98 Japan 4.099.156.884.9014.71
First 30 2.72 6.16 Japan 6.306.532.727.165.65

Kanako Ohta (太田佳那子) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 107 17.15 21.88 Japan 24.6122.0925.8118.9317.15

Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 58 12.91 15.17 Japan 16.5215.0020.0814.0012.91
First 78 13.58 16.73 Japan 13.5817.6916.9115.5920.13

Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 65 14.47 16.01 Japan 16.2714.5019.1817.2514.47
First 53 13.15 14.27 Japan 13.8613.8815.8015.0613.15
2x2x2 Cube Second 29 5.03 6.61 Japan 6.197.468.345.036.19
First 35 2.61 6.50 Japan 7.777.342.615.097.06
4x4x4 Cube First 57 1:11.55 1:17.44 Japan 1:21.681:30.881:17.001:11.551:13.63

Kazuhiro Nakasone (仲宗根和宏) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 156 38.30 48.07 Japan 47.341:14.9638.3046.0350.83

Kazuki Nakamori (中森一希) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 189 1:31.16 1:37.05 Japan 1:38.961:39.861:31.161:54.801:32.34

Kazuki Ueoka (上岡和生) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 168 55.41 59.45 Japan 1:05.0257.771:06.1655.5655.41

Kei Suga (須賀慶) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 43 Japan 43DNF

Keisuke Shimura (志村圭介) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 131 25.03 27.95 Japan 25.0325.9730.8427.3330.55

Keita Nomura (野村啓太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 11.65 12.47 Japan 13.4612.9612.3112.1511.65
First 42 11.91 13.73 Japan 11.9114.4613.6913.0314.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 37.65 42.35 Japan 45.7137.6543.4641.8341.75
Second 9 38.21 40.18 Japan 51.2139.4742.4038.2138.66
First 9 37.90 40.03 Japan 48.7838.2140.4437.9041.43
5x5x5 Cube Second 19 1:27.96 1:32.94 Japan 1:38.781:29.901:32.531:36.381:27.96
First 19 1:28.63 1:34.57 Japan 1:32.271:43.311:28.631:29.971:41.47

Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 10.80 11.83 Japan 14.3412.7811.5811.1310.80
First 29 11.36 12.92 Japan DNF11.7715.1811.8011.36
4x4x4 Cube Second 22 47.31 50.28 Japan 51.5347.3147.8351.5351.47
First 24 44.18 52.07 Japan 55.7756.2244.2244.1858.38

Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 92 15.08 18.10 Japan 18.0817.2518.9615.0827.46
4x4x4 Cube First 63 1:13.13 1:24.27 Japan 1:23.131:25.611:13.131:24.08DNF
5x5x5 Cube First 46 2:20.15 2:55.90 Japan DNF2:20.152:44.723:25.862:37.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First 41 31.63 37.44 Japan 38.4140.6531.6337.5036.40

Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 42 10.33 13.68 Japan 10.3313.8114.9614.9112.31
First 28 12.18 12.74 Japan 12.7112.2512.1813.2713.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF Japan DNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 4 3.34 5.02 Japan 4.773.346.589.383.72
First 5 3.56 4.19 Japan 5.133.753.5610.413.68

Kento Koyama (小山賢都) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 170 58.16 1:03.01 Japan 1:00.681:08.091:28.4758.161:00.27

Kento Suda (須田健斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 148 35.18 41.52 Japan 38.1944.6542.0644.3035.18

Kiichi Katou (加藤輝一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 159 42.75 50.66 Japan 42.7548.9752.1650.8454.41
2x2x2 Cube First 63 13.58 DNF Japan DNFDNF19.7813.58DNF

Kiyoshi Mizoguchi (溝口清) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 149 37.27 44.16 Japan 39.6649.341:04.8337.2743.47

Kiyoshi Takinami (滝浪聖) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 128 24.06 27.31 Japan 34.0024.0629.8424.7527.34

Kiyotaka Anraku (安楽清敬) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 94 15.58 18.46 Japan 17.1922.2518.5015.5819.68
2x2x2 Cube First 39 6.19 7.19 Japan 7.806.199.257.476.31
4x4x4 Cube First 59 1:14.22 1:18.75 Japan DNF1:19.411:21.441:15.411:14.22
5x5x5 Cube First 48 2:59.93 3:10.04 Japan 3:14.253:10.253:05.632:59.93DNF

Kiyotake Ajima (安島清武) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 106 20.71 21.53 Japan 21.5821.3623.9420.7121.65

Ko Ishida (石田光) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 68 13.50 16.10 Japan 14.4117.2516.6313.5018.44
First 68 14.68 15.77 Japan 14.6816.7517.9414.7815.78

Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 74 14.27 18.07 Japan 14.2721.3116.5916.3034.56
First 80 16.50 16.89 Japan 16.7818.2116.5017.1316.75

Kota Shiga (志賀耕太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 145 35.09 38.40 Japan 39.8135.0938.7136.6942.86
2x2x2 Cube First 61 9.88 DNF Japan 16.43DNFDNF15.449.88

Kotaro Higuchi (樋口航太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 129 26.27 27.70 Japan 28.5626.2731.8126.8627.69
2x2x2 Cube First 50 6.90 8.53 Japan 7.5010.817.726.9010.38

Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 11.69 15.55 Japan 19.4128.7112.3114.9411.69

Kou Oobatake (大畠功) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 19 2:08.53 DNF Japan 2:08.53DNFDNF
Square-1 Final 1 12.33 16.33 Japan 12.3315.7117.0617.6516.22
First 1 13.31 16.69 Japan 21.1313.3114.7723.6114.16
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 3/5 25:52 Japan DNF3/5 25:52

Kouichi Mitsui (三ツ井洸一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 53 12.59 14.55 Japan 12.5915.0018.0014.6514.00
First 52 13.69 14.23 Japan 14.0913.6914.3314.2814.94
2x2x2 Cube First 37 5.55 6.64 Japan 5.556.727.056.157.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 21 2:30.58 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:30.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF Japan DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 31 19.11 28.85 Japan 31.3425.2145.5919.1130.00

Kouichi Tabuchi (田渕幸一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 153 41.81 46.55 Japan 41.8145.461:06.5048.7845.41

Kyosuke Iseto (伊勢戸京介) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 122 24.65 25.91 Japan 24.6526.4029.0624.6826.65

Kyotaro Yoshimura (吉村恭太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 191 1:38.21 1:52.39 Japan 1:52.112:25.152:00.031:45.031:38.21

Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 124 17.21 26.09 Japan 26.2117.21DNF24.0228.03

Michael Angelo Zafra - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 77 18.28 19.09 Philippines 18.2818.9719.2219.0919.34
First 73 15.05 16.30 Philippines 15.8018.8815.4417.6515.05
2x2x2 Cube Second 25 4.78 6.28 Philippines 5.386.594.786.869.00
First 34 3.44 6.45 Philippines 3.44DNF7.156.365.84
4x4x4 Cube First 54 1:06.05 1:13.19 Philippines 1:06.051:36.721:07.801:08.861:22.90
5x5x5 Cube Second 21 1:25.30 1:35.56 Philippines 1:39.471:37.251:25.301:44.901:29.97
First 20 1:17.59 1:38.40 Philippines 1:55.801:34.021:17.591:46.091:35.09
6x6x6 Cube First 12 3:23.90 3:38.97 Philippines 3:47.313:23.903:45.71
7x7x7 Cube First 12 4:46.61 4:56.04 Philippines 4:46.615:07.194:54.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First 26 20.88 25.58 Philippines 29.1126.8124.2120.8825.72
Pyraminx Final 7 3.77 5.54 Philippines 5.593.7710.165.215.83
First 3 2.61 NR 3.75 NR Philippines 2.614.83DNF3.363.05
Skewb First 24 17.11 21.90 Philippines 22.1128.1824.9417.1118.66

Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 108 19.81 21.97 Japan 22.4421.5919.8122.3421.97
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:06.15 1:16.18 Japan 1:14.081:28.311:06.15
First 5 1:00.50 1:08.73 Japan 1:09.411:00.501:16.27

Mina Tomita (富田美菜) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 8 3.30 3.56 Japan 3.304.433.683.533.46

Minato Imai (今井港) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 62 13.90 15.47 Japan 15.9415.9318.1914.5313.90
First 74 13.68 16.52 Japan 18.8417.6514.3813.6817.52
4x4x4 Cube First 39 48.00 1:00.36 Japan 1:09.381:03.471:00.6556.9748.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 34 Japan 3436
Pyraminx Final 6 3.81 5.33 Japan 6.554.343.815.118.28
First 4 3.15 4.06 Japan 3.154.615.253.653.93
Skewb First 10 4.78 9.22 Japan 8.054.7810.409.5910.03

Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.00 9.64 Japan 9.418.0010.719.1910.33
Second 4 8.78 9.93 Japan 11.839.759.9610.098.78
First 6 8.69 10.30 Japan 9.7110.4310.778.6910.97
4x4x4 Cube Second 14 42.09 45.07 Japan 47.0944.8442.0946.9643.40
First 10 40.52 41.44 Japan 42.0340.5244.4341.4740.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:11.31 1:24.10 Japan 1:31.841:27.281:22.721:11.311:22.31
Second 10 1:11.41 1:16.05 Japan 1:30.811:12.271:16.301:11.411:19.59
First 11 1:12.40 1:19.52 Japan 1:22.411:12.401:21.191:19.931:17.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 16.47 20.48 Japan 21.0318.1122.8422.3016.47

Mitsuko Tomoyori (友寄光子) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 186 1:10.36 1:31.91 Japan 1:37.881:25.551:32.302:59.631:10.36

Mitsuru Taniguchi (谷口暢) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First 48 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
Skewb First 21 11.90 19.17 Japan DNF17.5211.9021.4618.53

Mohd Ashroof Bin Masri - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 10.09 11.26 Malaysia 11.2211.5810.0910.9712.19
First 23 11.72 12.40 Malaysia 11.7213.5913.4711.9111.81
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 4.56 5.19 Malaysia 5.595.184.815.904.56
First 21 4.02 5.06 Malaysia 4.905.444.024.836.97
4x4x4 Cube Second 27 51.13 53.90 Malaysia 55.8151.6554.2551.131:02.22
First 28 51.47 54.43 Malaysia 1:09.0851.4752.4153.9656.93
5x5x5 Cube Second 23 1:26.05 1:38.10 Malaysia 1:44.901:43.971:32.411:37.911:26.05
First 22 1:23.75 1:39.88 Malaysia 1:40.841:36.181:42.631:49.411:23.75
6x6x6 Cube First 18 4:35.19 4:43.53 Malaysia 4:38.864:35.194:56.55
7x7x7 Cube First 16 DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF Malaysia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 24 19.63 23.14 Malaysia 19.6326.6921.6327.4621.09
Megaminx First 14 DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First 23 7.68 10.51 Malaysia 7.6815.718.5610.5512.41

Muneyoshi Sunagawa (砂川宗慶) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 193 2:12.93 2:50.76 Japan 3:01.842:12.933:05.813:12.052:24.63

Naoki Kasahara (笠原直樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 142 28.46 33.46 Japan 49.5039.1330.9628.4630.30

Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 119 20.50 25.33 Japan 24.0824.9920.5028.1526.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 24 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
Square-1 First 8 41.59 50.81 Japan 51.63DNF46.9753.8441.59

Naoto Seki (関直人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 64 14.19 16.00 Japan 16.0014.1915.6316.9416.36
First 76 13.97 16.64 Japan 22.0515.5213.9719.5814.83

Nio Kwan - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 173 53.83 1:06.72 Singapore 59.22DNF53.831:04.131:16.80

Noah Kano (加納ノア) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 176 1:05.91 1:14.92 Japan 1:18.501:14.051:36.221:05.911:12.22
2x2x2 Cube First 64 19.27 DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF19.27DNF

Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 12.03 13.22 Japan 12.4313.2114.7812.0314.03
First 47 10.11 14.01 Japan 13.2814.4315.5614.3310.11
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 4.18 5.28 Japan 4.187.194.655.066.13
First 26 3.46 5.55 Japan 4.966.0010.135.683.46
4x4x4 Cube First 38 51.81 1:00.33 Japan 1:00.881:06.281:02.2751.8157.83
5x5x5 Cube Second 26 1:35.56 1:48.02 Japan 1:53.091:58.461:46.751:35.561:44.22
First 29 1:42.75 1:55.10 Japan 1:52.911:56.021:42.751:56.361:57.75
6x6x6 Cube First 16 3:48.28 4:09.45 Japan 3:48.283:48.414:51.66
7x7x7 Cube First 16 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 22 18.75 22.57 Japan 24.4720.8430.4318.7522.40
Skewb First 16 8.36 11.17 Japan 20.9712.888.838.3611.81

Norio Anzai (安西法王) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 182 1:02.15 1:26.34 Japan 2:02.971:02.151:04.181:11.863:15.59

Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 55 12.28 14.67 Japan 17.6515.9612.2813.3114.75
First 54 11.94 14.56 Japan 14.6614.4014.6315.2511.94
7x7x7 Cube First 10 4:28.83 4:44.08 Japan 5:03.944:39.474:28.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 11 1:10.52 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:10.52

Reito Watanabe (渡邊怜大) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 184 1:15.11 1:29.68 Japan 1:42.031:18.521:28.501:15.112:02.58

Rinya Yabe (矢部琳也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 171 47.80 1:04.17 Japan 1:07.131:04.221:01.151:09.5347.80

Rituraj Sohoni - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.47 12.98 India 11.8814.9111.4715.6912.16
Second 8 9.40 10.34 India 9.4010.0210.9412.0510.06
First 22 10.68 12.18 India 15.0811.1311.9313.4710.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.84 3.28 India 3.334.003.632.842.88
Second 10 3.43 4.46 India 6.835.093.433.684.61
First 16 3.06 4.39 India 4.185.314.713.064.27
4x4x4 Cube Second 21 46.69 49.85 India 54.1153.4148.4447.6946.69
First 22 45.77 49.39 India 47.3651.3651.6149.4645.77
5x5x5 Cube Second 24 1:29.88 1:43.02 India 1:38.941:41.811:49.581:29.881:48.31
First 24 1:35.11 1:40.66 India 1:39.831:35.111:55.281:37.631:44.53
6x6x6 Cube First 15 3:30.94 3:51.42 India 4:07.133:30.943:56.18
3x3x3 One-Handed First 37 27.83 31.24 India 31.3634.0527.8333.9028.46

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 48 12.66 14.07 Netherlands 17.3614.2514.6512.6613.31
First 45 10.58 13.96 Netherlands 14.6913.1617.7514.0210.58
2x2x2 Cube Second 32 5.69 6.87 Netherlands 7.315.696.466.8319.75
First 33 5.47 6.39 Netherlands 5.479.636.476.226.47
4x4x4 Cube Second 30 49.41 56.28 Netherlands 1:07.0252.3049.4149.521:08.84
First 31 51.03 55.08 Netherlands 53.8157.2154.211:09.6651.03
5x5x5 Cube First 37 1:54.65 2:05.58 Netherlands 2:19.842:04.582:16.251:55.901:54.65
6x6x6 Cube First 22 4:48.11 DNF Netherlands DNF4:53.134:48.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 42 31.30 40.70 Netherlands 31.3045.7242.1634.2248.19
Clock First 16 19.44 DNF Netherlands 19.4420.15DNF22.16DNF
Pyraminx First 27 4.56 12.61 Netherlands DNF12.584.5618.466.78
Skewb First 22 14.96 19.95 Netherlands 21.8620.7117.2724.3614.96

Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 10.03 11.20 Japan 11.4411.8610.3011.8810.03
First 8 9.90 10.40 Japan 11.159.9010.00DNF10.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.91 36.81 Japan 36.6538.4634.9144.1335.31
Second 4 31.03 34.55 Japan 34.4037.3637.7831.0331.90
First 4 31.11 36.37 Japan 46.8431.1133.5534.4341.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:09.28 1:15.75 Japan 1:22.771:09.281:13.93DNF1:10.55
Second 1 1:01.40 1:09.15 Japan 1:10.051:01.401:07.181:10.221:13.06
First 2 1:02.58 1:07.36 Japan 1:09.831:09.331:02.931:10.901:02.58

Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 60 12.55 15.24 Japan 17.8813.6614.1918.7712.55
First 62 13.90 15.21 Japan 13.9015.1316.5814.9315.56
2x2x2 Cube Second 35 5.18 7.84 Japan 5.189.039.185.30DNF
First 32 4.75 6.31 Japan 6.698.025.886.364.75
4x4x4 Cube First 50 1:04.05 1:09.63 Japan 1:04.051:04.551:16.831:08.751:15.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
First 4 45.96 DNF Japan 45.9649.28DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 35 26.11 30.75 Japan 26.1132.1829.3133.4430.75
Clock First 14 12.34 DNF Japan DNF13.1816.4412.34DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 8/12 55:36 Japan 8/12 55:36DNS

Ryo Matsui (松井亮) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 150 33.63 44.73 Japan 41.131:05.7151.4341.6333.63

Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 9.44 12.11 Japan 9.4413.0013.4611.1112.22
First 19 9.47 11.69 Japan 12.8823.5310.4711.729.47
2x2x2 Cube Second 18 4.27 5.39 Japan 8.254.284.276.165.72
First 19 4.38 4.88 Japan 4.685.276.564.684.38
4x4x4 Cube Second 16 36.77 45.80 Japan 47.5036.7745.8848.0044.02
First 19 40.61 46.39 Japan 40.6149.8350.4446.4342.91
5x5x5 Cube Second 15 1:22.75 1:30.90 Japan 1:31.331:27.471:37.021:22.751:33.90
First 16 1:13.19 1:29.18 Japan 1:30.561:29.711:13.191:27.271:37.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.96 18.45 Japan 17.9118.0522.2519.4015.96
First 2 13.28 15.44 Japan 13.2815.1615.7518.8615.40

Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 4/6 45:10 Japan 4/6 45:10DNS

Ryosuke Taketani (竹谷瞭佑) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 141 24.72 31.19 Japan 31.3039.7232.0530.2124.72
2x2x2 Cube First 54 8.91 13.29 Japan DNF10.9411.138.9117.81

Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 97 16.09 19.20 Japan 19.2118.3820.0016.0920.90
2x2x2 Cube First 44 7.05 7.68 Japan 7.088.348.887.637.05
Clock Final 5 9.81 12.64 Japan 9.96DNF9.8118.069.90
First 6 8.22 10.85 Japan 12.0011.219.3415.438.22
Pyraminx First 25 8.84 11.19 Japan 9.118.84DNF12.1512.31

Satoshi Idekawa (出川智士) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 132 27.03 28.58 Japan 27.3830.4327.9327.0332.77

Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 99 19.05 19.92 Japan 20.6632.7119.0519.9319.16
4x4x4 Cube First 68 1:14.40 1:31.39 Japan 1:27.50DNF1:14.401:40.331:26.34

Satoshi Suzuki (鈴木聡) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 133 25.93 28.66 Japan 25.9326.7244.5928.2231.03

Sayuri Koba (古場小百合) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 12.77 13.54 Japan 12.7715.2813.2113.7113.69
First 35 10.68 13.09 Japan 11.5314.1515.6810.6813.58

Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.30 9.47 Japan 8.559.588.3010.2711.03
Second 3 8.91 9.49 Japan 8.919.689.569.229.78
First 9 8.38 10.65 Japan 11.8611.589.9710.418.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.53 3.00 Japan 2.803.883.382.532.83
Second 4 2.58 3.35 Japan 2.753.842.583.464.50
First 9 2.80 3.83 Japan 3.713.434.362.805.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.38 36.22 Japan 42.5939.5432.3833.9635.16
Second 3 32.83 34.21 Japan 35.1132.8336.4734.4133.11
First 2 30.88 35.24 Japan 34.1137.8635.6935.9130.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:09.90 1:11.49 Japan 1:09.901:10.341:11.551:16.551:12.59
Second 9 1:05.00 1:12.65 Japan 1:09.901:12.211:15.831:05.001:24.05
First 4 1:05.27 1:10.75 Japan 1:17.061:07.001:08.901:16.341:05.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:26.86 2:33.78 Japan 2:32.912:26.862:41.56
First 5 2:27.09 2:36.55 Japan 2:42.092:40.472:27.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:45.25 4:00.03 Japan 3:54.314:20.533:45.25
First 6 4:02.91 4:13.76 Japan 4:02.914:15.164:23.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 24 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 35 Japan 3538
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.03 14.59 Japan 15.3414.9014.0314.1914.69
First 1 12.53 14.38 Japan 14.6512.5313.3015.1818.65
Megaminx Final 2 58.36 1:07.55 Japan 1:09.501:15.411:07.681:05.4758.36
First 3 1:08.77 1:12.25 Japan 1:10.271:21.431:08.771:10.561:15.93
Pyraminx First 9 4.41 6.26 Japan 6.686.414.415.686.96
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 17:48.00 Japan DNF17:48.00DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 3/5 30:14 Japan 3/5 30:14DNS

Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.50 9.57 Korea 9.439.388.509.91DNF
Second 12 8.59 10.53 Korea 8.9410.758.5911.9011.93
First 4 6.15 NR 10.07 Korea 8.4312.938.846.1516.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.31 3.89 Korea DNF3.774.302.313.61
Second 5 3.15 3.48 Korea 3.595.033.533.153.31
First 13 3.31 4.10 Korea 3.314.813.945.153.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.30 31.69 Korea 29.3030.0640.9331.8333.18
Second 1 27.25 31.71 Korea 32.5927.2540.2731.3831.16
First 1 26.80 AsR 31.57 AsR Korea 26.8037.2139.4628.8028.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:06.16 1:08.74 Korea 1:20.151:10.381:08.271:06.161:07.58
Second 7 1:05.93 1:12.28 Korea 1:19.751:14.161:12.841:09.831:05.93
First 7 1:10.72 1:12.52 Korea 1:13.781:11.681:10.721:12.091:29.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:36.19 2:51.42 Korea 3:13.442:44.632:36.19
First 7 2:52.52 2:56.45 Korea 2:52.523:01.612:55.21
7x7x7 Cube First 11 4:37.59 4:45.84 Korea 5:00.364:39.584:37.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.97 16.42 Korea 14.9715.6916.6122.7516.97
First 10 14.46 18.25 Korea 14.4625.0518.5818.6117.55
Megaminx First 13 1:50.83 DNF Korea 1:50.83DNFDNFDNSDNS
Skewb First 12 5.19 10.49 Korea 11.835.1911.6511.808.02

SeungWoon Lee (이승운) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 41 12.80 13.55 Korea 13.8014.6112.8013.3013.56
First 30 12.28 12.92 Korea 14.7813.3612.4712.9412.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 24 DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 15.59 20.40 Korea 24.4317.4426.0019.3415.59

Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 11.22 13.14 Japan 13.3311.2213.1814.5812.90
Second 11 8.71 10.52 Japan 8.7110.369.6913.1811.52
First 7 9.78 10.35 Japan 10.639.7810.729.8310.58
2x2x2 Cube Second 34 2.96 7.23 Japan 2.969.784.727.619.36
First 18 3.88 4.79 Japan 5.093.884.507.034.78
4x4x4 Cube Second 15 39.43 45.18 Japan 53.6546.5844.3344.6339.43
First 20 41.00 47.39 Japan 53.4341.5254.0941.0047.22
5x5x5 Cube Second 29 1:36.46 1:52.83 Japan 2:02.521:49.161:36.461:59.311:50.03
First 27 1:41.18 1:52.42 Japan 2:03.771:52.651:43.132:01.471:41.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 24 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.55 20.31 Japan 23.8318.25DNF16.5518.86
First 9 15.03 18.14 Japan 19.6915.0318.5221.5316.21
Pyraminx First 34 11.55 DNF Japan 16.83DNFDNF11.5512.15

Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 105 18.30 21.42 Japan 33.0519.8422.6518.3021.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:07.11 DNF Japan 2:07.11DNFDNF
First 7 1:03.03 DNF Japan 1:23.061:03.03DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 15:20.00 Japan DNFDNF15:20.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 12/23 59:54 Japan 12/23 59:54DNS

Shivam Bansal - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 51 11.36 14.39 India 14.3414.5314.9414.3011.36
First 58 13.13 14.81 India 14.3815.7513.1317.4714.31
2x2x2 Cube Second 22 3.69 6.20 India 6.775.58DNF3.696.25
First 25 5.33 5.50 India 5.335.436.695.615.47
4x4x4 Cube First 41 50.25 1:00.93 India 1:04.211:09.461:02.5050.2556.09
5x5x5 Cube First 38 2:01.71 2:07.87 India 2:11.722:24.782:05.862:01.712:06.03
6x6x6 Cube First 17 4:13.40 4:31.58 India 4:13.404:45.414:35.93
7x7x7 Cube First 16 DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
First 9 1:08.97 DNF India DNFDNF1:08.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 48 India DNF48
3x3x3 One-Handed First 33 19.66 30.36 India 27.3830.5641.0033.1519.66
3x3x3 With Feet First 8 DNF DNF India DNFDNSDNS
Clock First 15 18.06 DNF India 18.06DNF29.59DNF25.36
Megaminx First 14 DNF DNF India DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 5 4.36 5.24 India 4.366.084.699.094.94
First 8 3.46 5.35 India 3.464.366.408.445.28
Skewb First 9 3.09 NR 9.13 India 8.693.0910.4013.618.31
Square-1 First 9 DNF DNF India DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF India DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 32:15.00 India 32:15.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 11/13 55:04 India 11/13 55:04DNS

Shohei Takao (髙尾昇平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 137 26.09 30.11 Japan 1:34.9726.0931.1528.7830.40

Shouichi Matsumoto (松本正市) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 178 1:01.03 1:20.61 Japan 1:10.715:44.551:43.941:07.191:01.03

Shu Kasuga (春日柊) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Second 25 1:38.16 1:46.83 Japan 1:38.161:49.471:40.501:50.531:53.09
First 31 1:46.63 1:58.72 Japan 1:46.632:01.162:10.442:05.591:49.41
6x6x6 Cube First 20 3:52.13 DNF Japan 3:52.133:54.30DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 27 20.44 25.69 Japan 24.0530.4422.5920.4434.19
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:12.52 DNF Japan 1:12.52DNF1:20.86
First 6 1:07.44 DNF Japan DNF1:17.771:07.44

Shun Shimada (島田駿) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 88 15.90 17.87 Japan 18.0915.9018.1520.0317.36
2x2x2 Cube First 41 5.59 7.25 Japan 10.587.366.385.598.02

Shunnosuke Takahashi (高橋峻之介) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 10.91 12.11 Japan 12.2112.6311.9710.9112.16
First 13 10.36 11.23 Japan 10.4113.9012.4410.3610.83
2x2x2 Cube Second 23 4.25 6.24 Japan 7.617.024.754.256.96
First 29 4.46 6.15 Japan 4.476.634.467.34DNF
4x4x4 Cube Second 29 52.15 56.08 Japan 52.1557.4658.8454.9755.81
First 36 49.33 59.81 Japan 1:11.7549.3357.0859.331:03.03

Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 10.36 10.94 Japan 14.9311.8410.4110.3610.56
First 21 9.93 11.92 Japan 9.9314.5512.0811.6312.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 1:39.02 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:39.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29 Japan 2931
3x3x3 One-Handed First 12 17.52 18.56 Japan 19.6920.0017.5218.1917.80
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 7/10 53:53 Japan 7/10 53:53DNS

Simon Lim (林少秋) - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 9.58 10.82 Philippines 10.539.5810.5511.9311.38
First 27 10.53 12.57 Philippines 11.0513.0910.5314.7213.56
2x2x2 Cube Second 12 3.47 4.53 Philippines 6.06DNF3.833.473.69
First 15 3.13 4.38 Philippines 4.903.133.834.405.43
5x5x5 Cube Second 14 1:22.56 1:28.08 Philippines 1:38.861:24.501:34.801:24.931:22.56
First 13 1:18.63 1:26.22 Philippines 1:21.461:29.431:27.771:18.631:30.83
6x6x6 Cube First 9 2:47.81 3:01.34 Philippines 2:58.592:47.813:17.63
7x7x7 Cube First 9 4:17.02 NR 4:40.65 Philippines 4:58.214:17.024:46.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Philippines DNFDNFDNF
First 10 1:09.91 DNF Philippines 1:09.91DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 37 Philippines 37DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 17.40 20.02 Philippines 20.5320.0224.8617.4019.50
Megaminx Final 5 1:15.56 1:19.17 Philippines 1:21.931:16.801:18.781:22.221:15.56
First 6 1:11.80 1:24.15 Philippines 1:23.151:23.611:11.801:25.681:27.93
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF Philippines DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 4/4 25:31 NR Philippines 2/4 28:414/4 25:31

Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 47 12.18 14.05 Japan 18.0814.9312.1814.4012.81
First 37 11.93 13.28 Japan 14.3411.9313.6112.0214.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.30 3.84 Japan 9.402.302.842.526.15
Second 3 2.34 2.93 Japan 2.832.344.662.773.18
First 5 2.40 3.27 Japan 2.553.712.404.903.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 48 Japan 48DNF
Pyraminx First 17 5.08 7.87 Japan 6.155.088.349.1310.94
Skewb First 13 9.08 10.49 Japan 9.0810.309.5911.5916.46

Syuhei Omura (大村周平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 9.36 10.83 Japan 9.7113.4312.279.3610.50
First 16 10.44 11.48 Japan 15.9710.4411.8811.4311.13
2x2x2 Cube Second 11 3.75 4.50 Japan 3.758.814.414.584.52
First 17 3.50 4.73 Japan 5.633.614.947.933.50
4x4x4 Cube Second 13 37.91 41.67 Japan 43.9737.9140.0841.5043.44
First 17 43.08 45.33 Japan 46.0854.5043.4743.0846.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:07.33 1:14.26 Japan 1:17.461:07.331:21.281:13.931:11.40
Second 2 1:09.52 1:09.84 Japan 1:09.581:09.521:10.051:09.901:15.61
First 9 1:09.71 1:17.24 Japan 1:15.461:09.711:17.081:24.131:19.19
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:28.81 2:33.78 Japan 2:43.092:28.812:29.43
First 4 2:22.71 2:34.40 Japan 2:22.712:36.082:44.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:38.81 3:50.48 Japan 3:51.963:38.814:00.68
First 4 3:34.40 3:45.42 Japan 3:48.683:53.193:34.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 17.22 19.14 Japan 17.2218.7518.0920.5927.78

Taichi Ito (伊藤太智) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 120 19.93 25.41 Japan 24.0926.811:13.8019.9325.34

Taihei Okamoto (岡本泰平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 86 16.15 17.85 Japan 19.0324.0516.1517.5317.00
4x4x4 Cube First 60 1:10.18 1:19.51 Japan 1:25.221:14.151:29.031:19.151:10.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 46 Japan 46DNF

Takafumi Haseda (長谷田貴史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 95 15.84 18.64 Japan 15.8425.0222.2716.4117.25

Takafumi Seki (関隆文) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 49 12.59 14.23 Japan 12.6916.4115.3612.5914.63
First 69 14.59 15.80 Japan 16.2114.5914.8417.1516.34
4x4x4 Cube First 42 53.46 1:03.80 Japan 1:20.501:06.0259.8453.461:05.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF Japan DNFDNS

Takanori Nakano (中野高法) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 100 18.65 19.96 Japan 18.6544.6619.3121.3619.22

Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 138 27.11 30.15 Japan 32.0231.2227.1128.1331.11
2x2x2 Cube First 56 8.88 15.36 Japan 17.1816.4113.6516.028.88
5x5x5 Cube First 49 3:01.19 3:13.98 Japan 3:02.844:03.633:21.593:01.193:17.52

Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 126 22.94 26.42 Japan 25.0524.7729.4322.941:05.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 24 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 11.15 12.88 Japan 11.1513.0212.5013.1813.13
First 39 10.72 13.43 Japan 10.7214.1813.0913.0214.44
4x4x4 Cube Second 23 47.21 50.70 Japan 1:29.6647.2152.4649.6849.96
First 23 43.21 50.25 Japan 43.2153.3152.0550.6348.08
5x5x5 Cube Second 11 1:12.58 1:18.98 Japan 1:17.721:42.251:17.191:22.021:12.58
First 10 1:13.55 1:17.66 Japan 1:13.551:24.311:13.941:28.311:14.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:39.19 2:41.10 Japan 2:40.022:44.082:39.19
First 1 2:21.63 2:28.13 Japan 2:21.632:35.062:27.69
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:42.46 3:47.47 Japan 3:42.463:49.403:50.55
First 3 3:31.18 3:43.55 Japan 3:41.133:58.343:31.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:32.18 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:32.18
First 8 1:07.66 DNF Japan DNF1:13.631:07.66
Megaminx Final 7 1:22.21 1:24.44 Japan 1:24.281:23.961:26.781:22.211:25.09
First 5 1:07.71 1:22.70 Japan 1:07.711:41.721:20.061:17.751:30.28
Pyraminx Final 8 4.56 7.73 Japan 13.569.814.566.786.61
First 6 3.38 4.40 Japan 4.884.813.503.385.02
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 4/5 39:11 Japan 4/5 39:11DNF

Takeshi Hino (日野健志) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 103 18.91 20.48 Japan 18.9122.1319.7219.5923.96
2x2x2 Cube First 49 6.55 8.07 Japan 6.559.168.029.037.16
4x4x4 Cube First 67 1:22.21 1:29.85 Japan 1:32.191:22.211:33.59DNF1:23.78

Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 93 16.52 18.12 Japan 18.5920.5616.9416.5218.84

Taku Yanai (矢内拓) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 44 12.25 13.81 Japan 13.1118.7512.2514.4413.88
First 59 10.71 14.97 Japan 10.7115.2215.3614.34DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 31.52 NR 35.22 NR Japan 39.4431.5234.71
First 3 44.15 DNF Japan 1:10.2744.15DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF Japan DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 10 4.59 6.27 Japan 5.638.138.465.054.59
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 5:07.75 Japan 5:07.75DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 10/10 49:23 Japan 10/10 49:23DNS

Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 45 13.36 13.94 Japan 14.0813.7215.8314.0213.36
First 57 11.55 14.76 Japan 15.3312.4716.4711.5516.90
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 3.65 5.33 Japan 3.657.036.034.335.63
First 14 2.30 4.28 Japan 2.305.714.713.714.41
4x4x4 Cube First 37 53.77 59.92 Japan 1:02.661:03.221:00.6853.7756.43
3x3x3 With Feet First 7 1:17.25 DNF Japan DNF1:17.251:28.56
Clock First 13 15.50 16.97 Japan 17.0915.5016.1617.6522.68

Takuma Takeuchi (竹内琢磨) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 175 1:04.40 1:14.07 Japan 1:04.781:16.591:29.561:20.841:04.40

Takuro Maeyama (前山拓郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 140 30.21 30.70 Japan 30.8142.1931.0530.2130.25

Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 11.94 13.24 Japan 13.8116.1512.7213.1811.94
First 48 13.33 14.09 Japan 13.3317.5814.9413.4413.90
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 59.41 1:05.78 Japan 1:06.5059.411:11.44
First 4 54.08 57.06 Japan 54.081:01.1355.97

Tatsuo Araki (荒木達男) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 185 1:10.53 1:30.77 Japan 1:41.591:25.861:26.161:10.531:40.28

Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 11.56 13.07 Japan 11.5611.6114.3013.3014.93
First 44 12.81 13.91 Japan 16.8614.4014.2512.8113.08
4x4x4 Cube Second 19 45.90 48.45 Japan 50.5345.9048.2254.0046.59
First 16 40.06 44.83 Japan 44.4146.2143.8640.0651.34
5x5x5 Cube Second 18 1:23.16 1:31.75 Japan 1:27.091:23.161:34.181:33.971:42.84
First 17 1:21.11 1:30.29 Japan 1:29.061:32.501:29.311:21.111:43.58
6x6x6 Cube First 14 3:36.59 3:40.75 Japan 3:48.033:36.593:37.63
7x7x7 Cube First 15 5:45.00 DNF Japan 5:45.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 23 3:20.31 DNF Japan DNF3:20.31DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 42 Japan 4742
3x3x3 One-Handed First 45 37.83 43.55 Japan 42.2137.8343.9144.5353.61
Pyraminx First 28 10.77 14.59 Japan 12.4319.40DNF10.7711.93

Teruki Miyazaki (宮崎輝樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 123 21.16 25.98 Japan 25.7226.4726.8021.1625.75

Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 20 2:15.84 DNF Japan DNF2:15.842:32.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25 Japan 3325
Skewb First 15 6.86 10.61 Japan 8.816.8611.7511.2713.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 17:56.00 Japan DNF17:56.00DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 29:39.00 Japan 29:39.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 4/7 1:00:00 Japan 4/7 1:00:00DNS

Tomofumi Maruyama (丸山知文) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 160 47.96 51.37 Japan 51.8152.0950.2147.9657.18

Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 76 13.53 18.85 Japan 24.5613.5318.2518.1320.18
First 79 14.06 16.78 Japan 17.9415.6316.7820.0614.06
2x2x2 Cube Second 26 5.58 6.31 Japan 5.665.907.365.58DNF
First 31 4.46 6.29 Japan 6.306.596.156.414.46
4x4x4 Cube First 47 55.86 1:06.07 Japan 1:08.441:13.271:02.161:07.6155.86
5x5x5 Cube First 39 2:03.94 2:10.13 Japan 2:07.442:19.002:31.932:03.962:03.94

Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 8.58 10.79 Japan 9.168.5814.6513.509.71
First 11 10.19 10.94 Japan 11.0310.1910.6311.1615.28
4x4x4 Cube Second 12 35.53 40.98 Japan 40.6544.1535.5342.2140.09
First 8 34.71 38.98 Japan 34.7146.3435.8038.3142.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:08.53 1:12.41 Japan 1:08.531:12.611:13.631:11.001:26.25
Second 5 1:01.81 1:10.96 Japan 1:12.771:11.911:13.001:08.211:01.81
First 5 1:00.91 1:10.89 Japan 1:09.431:21.151:09.091:00.911:14.16
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:34.83 2:47.80 Japan 2:36.523:12.052:34.83
First 6 2:29.61 2:37.32 Japan 2:29.612:41.272:41.08
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:12.84 3:22.75 NR Japan 3:31.723:12.843:23.69
First 1 3:25.58 3:32.09 Japan 3:28.153:42.533:25.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First 13 17.00 18.61 Japan 19.1919.33DNF17.0017.30

Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 63 12.83 15.53 Japan 17.3416.1312.8319.8813.11
First 18 10.53 11.59 Japan 13.9711.9011.4610.5311.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 55.02 DNF Japan DNFDNF55.02
First 2 41.61 DNF Japan 41.61DNF55.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 31 Japan 3135
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 9:30.05 Japan 9:30.059:38.05DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 12/15 59:09 Japan 12/15 59:09DNS

Toshiaki Ishikura (石倉寿秋) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 110 18.16 22.52 Japan 28.3423.3022.4321.8318.16

Toshihiro Shirakawa (白川俊博) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 112 21.46 23.32 Japan 21.9325.0527.4721.4622.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 35 Japan 35DNF

Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 73 15.13 16.91 Japan 17.6517.6824.5915.1315.40
First 65 14.72 15.46 Japan 19.1514.7215.1815.1916.02
4x4x4 Cube Second 34 53.63 58.63 Japan 1:04.0957.6853.6359.5958.61
First 27 49.56 54.29 Japan 52.0952.1349.561:09.0058.65

Tsubasa Yoshida (吉田飛翔) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 169 49.41 1:00.84 Japan DNF1:00.131:04.5657.8349.41

Vasya Tolstov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 163 51.02 52.84 Russia 51.1658.4651.0251.9455.41
2x2x2 Cube First 57 10.96 15.37 Russia 19.6318.8015.0810.9612.22
Pyraminx First 33 11.09 DNF Russia 13.9011.0915.97DNFDNF

Wataru Hashimura (端村航) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.61 12.05 Japan 12.2710.6111.9711.90DNF
Second 10 8.83 10.37 Japan 10.3612.1611.098.839.66
First 15 10.18 11.36 Japan 10.3610.1813.3311.0812.65
Megaminx Final 4 1:14.27 1:18.81 Japan 1:22.591:14.271:22.471:15.501:18.47
First 7 1:12.33 1:24.65 Japan 1:32.461:36.361:12.331:23.401:18.08
Skewb Final 4 3.58 6.70 Japan 7.933.585.786.388.30
First 3 2.93 NR 6.08 Japan 6.472.937.348.084.43

Yasuhiro Momose (百瀬康弘) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 121 19.28 25.62 Japan 19.2828.4628.0324.8623.96

Yi Wang (王旖) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 57 14.38 14.97 China 14.6814.5915.6314.3818.90
First 61 14.63 15.04 China 14.7515.4114.9717.9114.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 24 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx First 10 1:30.13 1:37.99 China 1:30.131:43.611:33.551:41.771:38.66
Pyraminx Final 2 3.61 4.55 China 5.593.614.774.694.18
First 2 2.47 3.31 NR China 2.473.155.472.813.96

Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.46 10.16 Taiwan 10.4410.0010.0513.338.46
Second 2 7.80 9.20 Taiwan 9.277.809.199.1513.83
First 3 8.83 9.70 Taiwan 11.159.2210.028.839.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.33 3.32 Taiwan 3.693.552.972.333.44
Second 7 2.52 3.65 Taiwan 3.613.334.022.524.38
First 6 2.84 3.43 Taiwan 2.843.403.813.133.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.77 36.74 Taiwan 35.6336.1338.4734.7738.80
Second 5 27.65 NR 38.03 Taiwan 39.5536.2839.0527.6538.77
First 3 31.71 35.39 Taiwan 36.0840.3631.7135.9134.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:07.90 1:12.53 Taiwan 1:10.311:14.251:07.901:16.861:13.02
Second 4 1:09.52 1:10.77 Taiwan 1:09.521:17.381:11.771:10.771:09.78
First 6 1:04.28 1:10.96 Taiwan 1:18.031:08.061:04.281:14.191:10.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:31.72 2:39.95 Taiwan 2:44.312:43.832:31.72
First 3 2:28.28 2:33.66 Taiwan 2:28.282:36.052:36.65
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 3:59.50 4:22.28 Taiwan 4:33.774:33.563:59.50
First 8 4:21.68 4:31.45 Taiwan 4:27.464:45.214:21.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.66 15.86 Taiwan 16.4317.2712.6614.2516.90
First 7 13.72 16.91 Taiwan 17.6816.6622.1813.7216.40
Clock First 7 13.34 13.90 Taiwan 16.2213.6513.5214.5313.34
Megaminx First 14 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx First 21 7.22 9.07 Taiwan 8.9610.059.637.228.63
Skewb First 11 9.47 10.28 Taiwan 11.199.479.7811.389.88

Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 90 15.68 17.97 China 16.9419.9115.6820.5917.06
4x4x4 Cube Second 33 53.72 58.49 China 1:19.9753.7253.9358.441:03.11
First 32 55.27 55.76 China 1:13.6555.5255.2755.2756.50
5x5x5 Cube Second 30 1:51.15 1:59.90 China 1:54.532:29.942:00.861:51.152:04.30
First 30 1:37.52 1:56.30 China 2:04.941:47.442:05.151:56.531:37.52
Pyraminx First 18 4.13 7.90 China 4.137.729.346.6312.91
Skewb Final 3 4.96 6.52 China 7.845.536.614.967.43
First 2 4.09 5.85 China 4.095.555.617.556.40

Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.81 11.46 China 11.3111.4711.5910.8111.84
Second 7 7.40 10.23 China 10.7110.8011.977.409.19
First 14 10.09 11.31 China 10.0910.4013.0210.5013.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.97 3.32 China 2.314.613.054.751.97
Second 6 2.21 3.62 China 2.844.862.215.413.15
First 1 1.59 1.92 NR China 1.595.861.882.301.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 37.31 42.90 China 37.3143.3456.6540.2145.15
Second 6 32.59 38.60 China 1:27.9632.5940.9338.6936.18
First 7 33.66 38.66 China 35.4333.6634.751:41.0345.80
5x5x5 Cube Second 16 1:25.56 1:31.32 China 1:31.661:25.561:39.801:28.331:33.96
First 21 1:32.97 1:38.48 China 1:34.381:45.681:32.971:38.361:42.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 17 1:59.40 DNF China 1:59.402:51.27DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF China DNFDNS
Clock Final 4 8.47 9.33 China 8.808.4716.809.869.34
First 5 8.21 10.12 China 10.349.56DNF10.478.21
Skewb Final 6 3.83 7.83 China 9.033.835.479.509.00
First 5 5.33 7.98 China 7.368.528.068.905.33

Yohei Oka (岡要平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 11.61 13.06 Japan 14.4312.5816.0312.1811.61
First 33 10.58 13.05 Japan 14.0010.5812.8317.3412.33
5x5x5 Cube Second 13 1:19.56 1:27.46 Japan 1:19.561:26.301:29.751:26.341:29.77
First 14 1:20.75 1:27.30 Japan 1:42.411:25.721:21.031:35.161:20.75
Pyraminx Final 1 3.02 3.68 Japan 3.593.023.464.0011.69
First 1 2.36 3.00 AsR Japan 2.364.932.963.212.83

Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 89 17.13 17.93 Japan 17.1317.2821.6918.2118.30
4x4x4 Cube First 53 1:00.68 1:13.09 Japan 1:18.431:10.381:15.811:00.681:13.08
5x5x5 Cube Second 36 1:49.31 2:13.97 Japan 2:31.711:49.312:06.002:21.752:14.15
First 34 1:56.75 2:03.67 Japan 2:01.051:56.752:03.502:06.472:07.11

Yoshiaki Yatake (彌武良明) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 180 1:17.71 1:24.01 Japan 1:20.082:30.881:27.271:24.691:17.71

Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 61 13.06 15.29 Japan 15.6317.1313.0614.9315.30
First 50 12.43 14.12 Japan 12.4316.6520.9712.9312.77
2x2x2 Cube First 51 7.00 8.62 Japan 7.1910.038.657.0017.31
4x4x4 Cube First 55 1:00.63 1:15.25 Japan 1:19.461:14.691:28.151:00.631:11.61
5x5x5 Cube First 41 2:09.55 2:22.88 Japan 2:20.862:27.182:09.552:20.612:33.16

Yoshinori Kurihara (栗原佳憲) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 162 49.41 52.21 Japan 54.5650.6849.4151.4059.02

Yu Araki (荒木由布) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 109 19.05 22.30 Japan 19.0549.0520.0222.1924.68

Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Final 1 40.16 42.89 WR Korea 47.5343.8840.1643.1541.65
First 1 37.83 WR 44.63 WR Korea 46.5642.3644.9647.1137.83

Yu Nakajima (中島悠) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 48.41 DNF Japan 1:00.06DNF48.41
First 6 57.03 1:05.74 Japan 1:07.2157.031:12.97
Skewb Final 2 4.19 6.18 Japan 6.615.816.776.134.19
First 4 5.00 6.13 Japan 8.005.005.566.666.16
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 5:01.43 Japan DNFDNF5:01.43
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 9/10 56:03 Japan 9/10 56:03DNS

Yu Sajima (佐島優) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.68 10.98 Japan 11.9611.699.6811.449.80
Second 9 9.58 10.36 Japan 9.789.5811.349.9611.38
First 20 9.30 11.91 Japan 9.5014.6611.569.30DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 34.65 46.48 Japan 45.1850.0044.3149.9634.65
Second 7 32.61 39.62 Japan 39.2239.8439.8032.612:01.00
First 5 32.77 37.32 Japan 37.5835.3332.7739.0542.94
5x5x5 Cube Second 17 1:12.46 1:31.45 Japan 1:36.461:29.281:31.411:33.651:12.46
First 12 1:13.25 1:19.58 Japan 1:16.591:22.341:19.801:13.251:51.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 47.71 49.01 Japan 47.7148.6150.72
First 2 35.80 44.44 Japan 35.8051.0946.44
Clock Final 2 7.16 8.10 Japan 8.557.8310.657.167.91
First 3 6.71 8.76 Japan 8.969.846.717.49DNF

Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 10.69 11.88 Taiwan 13.0911.0611.5513.0310.69
First 25 10.21 12.49 Taiwan 10.2112.7811.8114.7212.88
4x4x4 Cube Second 17 41.33 47.61 Taiwan 49.1641.3348.1145.561:05.78
First 18 40.88 45.82 Taiwan 40.8844.4349.7146.1146.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:07.78 1:11.73 Taiwan 1:12.361:14.091:07.781:17.581:08.75
Second 3 1:07.75 1:10.42 Taiwan 1:11.811:07.751:10.941:11.521:08.81
First 3 1:04.47 1:08.14 Taiwan 1:14.211:04.471:08.441:10.221:05.77
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:58.80 4:04.93 Taiwan 4:13.783:58.804:02.22
First 2 3:27.03 3:39.81 Taiwan 3:44.813:47.593:27.03

Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 11.41 11.80 Japan 11.7512.0611.4112.5011.59
First 32 12.05 13.04 Japan 14.5512.6112.5913.9312.05
4x4x4 Cube Second 20 41.13 48.73 Japan 47.8652.2841.1355.9646.05
First 11 38.77 42.59 Japan 46.0540.7746.8338.7740.96
5x5x5 Cube Second 12 1:15.11 1:24.91 Japan 1:40.401:26.591:25.681:15.111:22.46
First 18 1:22.03 1:31.83 Japan 1:32.911:30.401:35.771:22.031:32.18
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:10.59 4:18.98 Japan 4:29.654:16.694:10.59
First 7 4:00.71 4:22.13 Japan 4:19.114:46.564:00.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 12 1:24.84 DNF Japan DNF1:24.84DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.11 16.45 Japan 21.6816.0513.1118.8314.47
First 3 14.36 15.67 Japan 15.9114.9314.3616.1616.75
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 27.78 32.93 Japan 34.9327.7836.09
First 1 32.65 34.76 Japan 35.1332.6536.50
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:53.97 Japan 4:53.977:05.72DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 DNF Japan DNFDNS

Yui Tomita (富田唯依) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.11 2.53 Japan 4.562.112.162.842.59
Second 1 2.15 2.70 Japan 2.155.082.183.152.77
First 2 2.31 2.91 Japan 2.445.433.592.312.69

Yuichiro Kizu (木津勇一郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 157 38.28 48.54 Japan 38.2852.4351.0942.1154.88

Yuiko Murakami (村上結衣子) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 167 47.88 58.14 Japan 51.3656.11DNF47.881:06.94

Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 67 14.30 16.04 Japan 16.0214.3015.9316.1817.15
First 64 11.90 15.38 Japan 11.9015.0016.8114.7516.40
4x4x4 Cube Second 35 47.72 59.01 Japan 57.191:08.3852.401:07.4347.72
First 25 52.18 53.40 Japan 52.2752.1853.1354.811:01.02
5x5x5 Cube Second 35 1:58.72 2:13.56 Japan 2:18.132:21.001:58.722:14.682:07.88
First 32 1:43.58 2:00.92 Japan 2:25.582:05.811:43.581:56.971:59.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 24 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Yuka Komatsu (小松由佳) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 152 40.16 45.66 Japan 46.3843.8348.2540.1646.77

Yuka Mitsukado (光門優花) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 147 33.77 40.52 Japan 42.5636.8633.7742.151:23.65

Yuki Saito (齋藤勇輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 43 10.16 13.72 Japan 13.9313.7717.6513.4610.16
First 34 12.44 13.05 Japan 13.6612.6112.4416.5212.88
4x4x4 Cube Second 36 47.19 1:11.13 Japan 1:16.081:16.551:00.7747.19DNF
First 30 46.93 54.68 Japan 58.9355.7146.9349.4059.47

Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 87 16.94 17.86 Japan 18.2116.9419.1617.9417.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF Japan DNFDNF
Clock First 12 10.58 16.50 Japan 16.05DNF10.5813.9019.56

Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 22 3:01.43 DNF Japan DNF3:01.43DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 25 21.19 25.40 Japan 26.2121.2528.7521.19DNF
Megaminx First 11 1:38.77 1:43.88 Japan 1:49.181:44.331:38.771:45.251:42.06

Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.31 10.11 Japan 10.0210.3010.0010.449.31
Second 6 9.41 10.12 Japan 9.7512.0010.0510.569.41
First 5 8.03 10.10 Japan 8.039.229.5211.5513.16
4x4x4 Cube Second 11 36.52 40.73 Japan 36.5241.0943.3846.6337.71
First 12 39.15 42.74 Japan 47.1643.1839.1540.7744.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 35 Japan 35DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.27 17.97 Japan 19.7716.2716.3618.4619.08
First 5 11.52 16.36 Japan 23.4016.8316.7211.5215.53

Yunho Nam (남윤호) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 69 14.93 16.63 Korea 14.9317.3422.0016.0216.53
First 41 12.81 13.66 Korea 16.0313.6114.2712.8113.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First 21 16.53 21.35 Korea 22.4716.6524.9425.8116.53
Clock Final 1 5.72 6.00 WR Korea 5.975.728.586.225.81
First 1 5.31 NR 6.25 WR Korea 7.475.316.815.786.16
Pyraminx First 13 5.65 6.81 Korea 6.667.167.886.615.65

Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 84 15.30 17.54 Japan 15.3016.8418.9120.7216.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 24 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 37 Japan 37DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 DNF Japan DNFDNS

Yusuke Tsukada (塚田裕介) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 118 19.18 25.10 Japan 28.1835.3023.3023.8319.18

Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 10.81 13.35 Japan 10.8114.5212.9115.6512.61
First 26 11.53 12.49 Japan 12.7211.5313.0611.6913.34
4x4x4 Cube First 44 57.09 1:04.45 Japan 1:01.021:06.191:06.1357.091:18.19
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS

Yuta Shimasaki (島崎裕大) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 187 1:24.94 1:32.89 Japan 1:25.611:37.862:29.971:24.941:35.19

Yuta Yonenaga (米長悠太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 113 22.46 23.81 Japan 23.3624.3122.4633.7823.77
2x2x2 Cube First 53 7.59 12.24 Japan 10.5913.3612.7819.637.59

Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 127 21.81 26.49 Japan 31.5626.1931.0021.8122.27
2x2x2 Cube First 48 5.91 7.87 Japan 10.507.637.008.975.91
4x4x4 Cube First 70 1:29.72 1:39.68 Japan 1:41.111:46.221:29.721:31.71DNF

Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 11.52 13.19 Japan 11.5224.5913.7211.5314.31
First 43 12.47 13.80 Japan 13.55DNF13.4312.4714.41
5x5x5 Cube Second 32 1:46.68 2:02.63 Japan 2:01.802:05.022:01.081:46.682:05.86
First 28 1:50.21 1:53.98 Japan 1:58.711:59.411:50.211:50.941:52.30
6x6x6 Cube First 13 3:23.66 3:39.96 Japan 4:05.213:31.023:23.66
Pyraminx First 15 5.71 7.23 Japan 6.368.475.71DNF6.86
Square-1 Final 3 22.22 28.26 Japan 23.5630.3122.2254.5830.90
First 4 24.88 33.01 Japan 29.1824.8836.5933.2538.71

Yuuto Ideta (出田優斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 181 57.41 1:25.52 Japan 57.411:08.531:55.591:12.432:36.30

Yuya Takahashi (高橋祐哉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 115 22.75 24.21 Japan 25.3824.5924.6923.3622.75

Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 11.81 12.73 Mongolia 12.1612.0321.4014.0011.81
First 40 10.66 13.45 Mongolia 14.3114.2511.7810.6615.16
2x2x2 Cube Second 17 3.11 5.36 Mongolia 6.164.974.943.116.33
First 24 2.84 NR 5.37 Mongolia 4.942.8410.844.276.91
4x4x4 Cube Second 18 39.86 NR 47.82 Mongolia 52.2249.2845.0649.1339.86
First 13 40.84 43.81 NR Mongolia 45.1643.0352.6340.8443.25
5x5x5 Cube Second 34 1:54.30 2:04.50 NR Mongolia 2:06.341:54.302:13.721:56.252:10.91
First 36 1:49.46 NR 2:05.20 NR Mongolia 2:03.272:03.211:49.462:25.502:09.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First 44 36.09 42.12 Mongolia 36.6336.0945.3144.41DNF
Pyraminx First 22 6.59 10.31 Mongolia 9.3011.186.5910.4613.91
Skewb First 19 10.53 NR 16.77 NR Mongolia 21.3810.5320.9118.4610.93