Asian Championship 2014


Information

Please wait for detail and registration.

Events
Competitors
206
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hyeon Kyo Kyoung 8.55 8.92 NR Korea 8.559.389.228.758.80
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 8.53 9.36 Korea 8.539.058.9718.6110.06
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 8.83 9.70 Taiwan 11.159.2210.028.839.86
4 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 6.15 NR 10.07 Korea 8.4312.938.846.1516.16
5 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8.03 10.10 Japan 8.039.229.5211.5513.16
6 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 8.69 10.30 Japan 9.7110.4310.778.6910.97
7 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 9.78 10.35 Japan 10.639.7810.729.8310.58
8 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 9.90 10.40 Japan 11.159.9010.00DNF10.06
9 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 8.38 10.65 Japan 11.8611.589.9710.418.38
10 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 9.91 10.69 Korea 10.1910.4011.479.91DNF
11 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 10.19 10.94 Japan 11.0310.1910.6311.1615.28
12 Kabyanil Talukdar 9.30 11.03 India 11.599.9711.5211.949.30
13 Shunnosuke Takahashi (高橋峻之介) 10.36 11.23 Japan 10.4113.9012.4410.3610.83
14 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 10.09 11.31 China 10.0910.4013.0210.5013.81
15 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.18 11.36 Japan 10.3610.1813.3311.0812.65
16 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 10.44 11.48 Japan 15.9710.4411.8811.4311.13
17 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 8.66 11.55 Taiwan 8.6612.3814.7510.6811.58
18 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 10.53 11.59 Japan 13.9711.9011.4610.5311.41
19 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 9.47 11.69 Japan 12.8823.5310.4711.729.47
20 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.30 11.91 Japan 9.5014.6611.569.30DNF
21 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.93 11.92 Japan 9.9314.5512.0811.6312.05
22 Rituraj Sohoni 10.68 12.18 India 15.0811.1311.9313.4710.68
23 Mohd Ashroof Bin Masri 11.72 12.40 Malaysia 11.7213.5913.4711.9111.81
24 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 11.78 12.45 Taiwan 16.6612.8812.1312.3411.78
25 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 10.21 12.49 Taiwan 10.2112.7811.8114.7212.88
26 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 11.53 12.49 Japan 12.7211.5313.0611.6913.34
27 Simon Lim (林少秋) 10.53 12.57 Philippines 11.0513.0910.5314.7213.56
28 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 12.18 12.74 Japan 12.7112.2512.1813.2713.50
29 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 11.36 12.92 Japan DNF11.7715.1811.8011.36
30 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 12.28 12.92 Korea 14.7813.3612.4712.9412.28
31 JaeMin Kim (김재민) 12.36 13.00 Korea 12.4712.3613.6512.8817.58
32 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 12.05 13.04 Japan 14.5512.6112.5913.9312.05
33 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.58 13.05 Japan 14.0010.5812.8317.3412.33
34 Yuki Saito (齋藤勇輝) 12.44 13.05 Japan 13.6612.6112.4416.5212.88
35 Sayuri Koba (古場小百合) 10.68 13.09 Japan 11.5314.1515.6810.6813.58
36 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 12.50 13.11 Japan 12.5912.6812.5014.0514.27
37 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.93 13.28 Japan 14.3411.9313.6112.0214.21
38 Alifianto Adi Nugroho 11.80 13.29 Indonesia 12.7814.0814.9713.0211.80
39 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 10.72 13.43 Japan 10.7214.1813.0913.0214.44
40 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 10.66 13.45 Mongolia 14.3114.2511.7810.6615.16
41 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 12.81 13.66 Korea 16.0313.6114.2712.8113.09
42 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 11.91 13.73 Japan 11.9114.4613.6913.0314.50
43 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 12.47 13.80 Japan 13.55DNF13.4312.4714.41
44 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 12.81 13.91 Japan 16.8614.4014.2512.8113.08
45 Ron van Bruchem 10.58 13.96 Netherlands 14.6913.1617.7514.0210.58
46 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 12.91 13.99 Japan 14.9113.8613.1912.9114.93
47 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 10.11 14.01 Japan 13.2814.4315.5614.3310.11
48 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 13.33 14.09 Japan 13.3317.5814.9413.4413.90
49 Ibuki Mio (美尾伊吹) 12.43 14.11 Japan 14.0915.6613.1512.4315.09
50 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 12.43 14.12 Japan 12.4316.6520.9712.9312.77
51 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 13.21 14.21 Taiwan 14.1115.1820.5613.3413.21
52 Kouichi Mitsui (三ツ井洸一) 13.69 14.23 Japan 14.0913.6914.3314.2814.94
53 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 13.15 14.27 Japan 13.8613.8815.8015.0613.15
54 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 11.94 14.56 Japan 14.6614.4014.6315.2511.94
55 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 9.93 14.57 Japan 12.479.9316.6615.0216.21
56 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 11.93 14.61 Korea 14.8419.0815.0911.9313.91
57 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 11.55 14.76 Japan 15.3312.4716.4711.5516.90
58 Shivam Bansal 13.13 14.81 India 14.3815.7513.1317.4714.31
59 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 10.71 14.97 Japan 10.7115.2215.3614.34DNF
60 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 13.72 15.03 Korea 14.6914.3413.7216.0516.08
61 Yi Wang (王旖) 14.63 15.04 China 14.7515.4114.9717.9114.63
62 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 13.90 15.21 Japan 13.9015.1316.5814.9315.56
63 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 14.59 15.33 Japan 14.8814.5921.7816.0815.02
64 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 11.90 15.38 Japan 11.9015.0016.8114.7516.40
65 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 14.72 15.46 Japan 19.1514.7215.1815.1916.02
66 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 11.69 15.55 Japan 19.4128.7112.3114.9411.69
67 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 14.36 15.68 Japan 15.55DNF16.0915.4014.36
68 Ko Ishida (石田光) 14.68 15.77 Japan 14.6816.7517.9414.7815.78
69 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 14.59 15.80 Japan 16.2114.5914.8417.1516.34
70 AhYoung Kim (김아영) 15.44 15.82 Korea 15.5815.97DNF15.4415.91
71 Elliot Sherrow 13.36 15.92 United States 14.9416.6613.3616.1519.44
72 Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) 15.03 16.10 Japan 16.8415.4016.2815.0316.61
73 Michael Angelo Zafra 15.05 16.30 Philippines 15.8018.8815.4417.6515.05
74 Minato Imai (今井港) 13.68 16.52 Japan 18.8417.6514.3813.6817.52
75 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 14.61 16.63 Japan 17.0917.3814.6116.1616.63
76 Naoto Seki (関直人) 13.97 16.64 Japan 22.0515.5213.9719.5814.83
77 Hisashi Fukai (深井寿) 14.84 16.70 Japan 14.8419.2724.7214.8615.97
78 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 13.58 16.73 Japan 13.5817.6916.9115.5920.13
79 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 14.06 16.78 Japan 17.9415.6316.7820.0614.06
80 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 16.50 16.89 Japan 16.7818.2116.5017.1316.75
81 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 14.59 16.90 Korea 14.5916.8816.2719.2717.56
82 Cel Adriane Lalo 14.38 17.16 Philippines 14.3819.4717.3017.2716.91
83 Fyodor Borisov 14.80 17.17 Russia 17.0517.5016.9622.5014.80
84 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) 15.30 17.54 Japan 15.3016.8418.9120.7216.88
85 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 14.65 17.60 Japan 17.7817.1514.6517.8821.33
86 Taihei Okamoto (岡本泰平) 16.15 17.85 Japan 19.0324.0516.1517.5317.00
87 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 16.94 17.86 Japan 18.2116.9419.1617.9417.43
88 Shun Shimada (島田駿) 15.90 17.87 Japan 18.0915.9018.1520.0317.36
89 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 17.13 17.93 Japan 17.1317.2821.6918.2118.30
90 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 15.68 17.97 China 16.9419.9115.6820.5917.06
91 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 13.78 18.01 Japan 19.0515.8113.7819.1833.50
92 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 15.08 18.10 Japan 18.0817.2518.9615.0827.46
93 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 16.52 18.12 Japan 18.5920.5616.9416.5218.84
94 Kiyotaka Anraku (安楽清敬) 15.58 18.46 Japan 17.1922.2518.5015.5819.68
95 Takafumi Haseda (長谷田貴史) 15.84 18.64 Japan 15.8425.0222.2716.4117.25
96 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 18.33 18.97 Japan 19.8118.4418.3320.3018.66
97 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 16.09 19.20 Japan 19.2118.3820.0016.0920.90
98 Kai Ito (井藤魁) 17.69 19.80 Japan 19.651:19.3118.7117.6921.05
99 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 19.05 19.92 Japan 20.6632.7119.0519.9319.16
100 Takanori Nakano (中野高法) 18.65 19.96 Japan 18.6544.6619.3121.3619.22
101 Hiroaki Urakawa (浦川弘亨) 19.11 20.22 Japan 20.3620.91DNF19.3819.11
102 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 16.55 20.31 Japan 16.5521.3621.8617.7222.03
103 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 18.91 20.48 Japan 18.9122.1319.7219.5923.96
104 Junji Ono (小野純路) 15.90 21.01 Japan 15.9023.7520.5924.9718.69
105 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) 18.30 21.42 Japan 33.0519.8422.6518.3021.78
106 Kiyotake Ajima (安島清武) 20.71 21.53 Japan 21.5821.3623.9420.7121.65
107 Kanako Ohta (太田佳那子) 17.15 21.88 Japan 24.6122.0925.8118.9317.15
108 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 19.81 21.97 Japan 22.4421.5919.8122.3421.97
109 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 19.05 22.30 Japan 19.0549.0520.0222.1924.68
110 Toshiaki Ishikura (石倉寿秋) 18.16 22.52 Japan 28.3423.3022.4321.8318.16
111 Han Wu (吳翰) 19.05 22.82 Taiwan 21.9619.0525.7723.4123.08
112 Toshihiro Shirakawa (白川俊博) 21.46 23.32 Japan 21.9325.0527.4721.4622.97
113 Yuta Yonenaga (米長悠太) 22.46 23.81 Japan 23.3624.3122.4633.7823.77
114 Hiromi Tokushige (徳重裕美) 19.19 23.91 Japan 27.7126.9619.1925.1619.61
115 Yuya Takahashi (高橋祐哉) 22.75 24.21 Japan 25.3824.5924.6923.3622.75
116 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 23.21 24.57 Japan 23.5325.1625.0223.2127.02
117 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva 20.30 25.05 Mongolia 25.6320.3025.4724.0527.90
118 Yusuke Tsukada (塚田裕介) 19.18 25.10 Japan 28.1835.3023.3023.8319.18
119 Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) 20.50 25.33 Japan 24.0824.9920.5028.1526.93
120 Taichi Ito (伊藤太智) 19.93 25.41 Japan 24.0926.811:13.8019.9325.34
121 Yasuhiro Momose (百瀬康弘) 19.28 25.62 Japan 19.2828.4628.0324.8623.96
122 Kyosuke Iseto (伊勢戸京介) 24.65 25.91 Japan 24.6526.4029.0624.6826.65
123 Teruki Miyazaki (宮崎輝樹) 21.16 25.98 Japan 25.7226.4726.8021.1625.75
124 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 17.21 26.09 Japan 26.2117.21DNF24.0228.03
125 Akimi Hara (原明海) 24.43 26.18 Japan 26.3826.0224.4329.4026.15
126 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 22.94 26.42 Japan 25.0524.7729.4322.941:05.13
127 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 21.81 26.49 Japan 31.5626.1931.0021.8122.27
128 Kiyoshi Takinami (滝浪聖) 24.06 27.31 Japan 34.0024.0629.8424.7527.34
129 Kotaro Higuchi (樋口航太郎) 26.27 27.70 Japan 28.5626.2731.8126.8627.69
130 Asami Shiota (塩田朝未) 26.25 27.77 Japan 26.2530.9726.9628.6527.71
131 Keisuke Shimura (志村圭介) 25.03 27.95 Japan 25.0325.9730.8427.3330.55
132 Satoshi Idekawa (出川智士) 27.03 28.58 Japan 27.3830.4327.9327.0332.77
133 Satoshi Suzuki (鈴木聡) 25.93 28.66 Japan 25.9326.7244.5928.2231.03
134 Ayato Ichikawa (市川礼人) 27.56 28.98 Japan 28.5529.6127.5628.7731.86
135 Aya Akabane (赤羽文) 26.80 29.06 Japan 31.1928.5626.8031.1627.47
136 Fumiki Kaise (貝瀬郁紀) 23.41 29.84 Japan 27.5923.4130.191:06.3331.75
137 Shohei Takao (髙尾昇平) 26.09 30.11 Japan 1:34.9726.0931.1528.7830.40
138 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 27.11 30.15 Japan 32.0231.2227.1128.1331.11
139 Atsushi Suzuki (鈴木淳) 25.06 30.63 Japan 33.9042.5928.7125.0629.28
140 Takuro Maeyama (前山拓郎) 30.21 30.70 Japan 30.8142.1931.0530.2130.25
141 Ryosuke Taketani (竹谷瞭佑) 24.72 31.19 Japan 31.3039.7232.0530.2124.72
142 Naoki Kasahara (笠原直樹) 28.46 33.46 Japan 49.5039.1330.9628.4630.30
143 Jun Nishio (西尾純) 32.58 34.96 Japan 34.5634.1836.1532.5837.19
144 Aiko Nakata (中田愛子) 31.00 38.19 Japan 43.0934.0641.0039.5031.00
145 Kota Shiga (志賀耕太) 35.09 38.40 Japan 39.8135.0938.7136.6942.86
146 Jang Junho (장준호) 37.03 40.12 Korea 41.3837.4346.9641.5537.03
147 Yuka Mitsukado (光門優花) 33.77 40.52 Japan 42.5636.8633.7742.151:23.65
148 Kento Suda (須田健斗) 35.18 41.52 Japan 38.1944.6542.0644.3035.18
149 Kiyoshi Mizoguchi (溝口清) 37.27 44.16 Japan 39.6649.341:04.8337.2743.47
150 Ryo Matsui (松井亮) 33.63 44.73 Japan 41.131:05.7151.4341.6333.63
151 Ayano Maria Yoshida 37.80 44.83 Japan 45.2542.4646.7756.0237.80
152 Yuka Komatsu (小松由佳) 40.16 45.66 Japan 46.3843.8348.2540.1646.77
153 Kouichi Tabuchi (田渕幸一) 41.81 46.55 Japan 41.8145.461:06.5048.7845.41
154 Junya Yamada (山田純也) 41.83 46.69 Japan 58.3344.0241.8351.4644.58
155 Akiko Tabuchi (田渕明子) 38.81 47.04 Japan 48.1945.1138.8147.8156.36
156 Kazuhiro Nakasone (仲宗根和宏) 38.30 48.07 Japan 47.341:14.9638.3046.0350.83
157 Yuichiro Kizu (木津勇一郎) 38.28 48.54 Japan 38.2852.4351.0942.1154.88
158 Hideki Kimoto (木本秀樹) 44.72 49.63 Japan 51.4747.5049.9144.721:00.36
159 Kiichi Katou (加藤輝一) 42.75 50.66 Japan 42.7548.9752.1650.8454.41
160 Tomofumi Maruyama (丸山知文) 47.96 51.37 Japan 51.8152.0950.2147.9657.18
161 Atsuro Nishiyama (西山淳朗) 38.52 51.98 Japan 43.38DNF38.5245.911:06.65
162 Yoshinori Kurihara (栗原佳憲) 49.41 52.21 Japan 54.5650.6849.4151.4059.02
163 Vasya Tolstov 51.02 52.84 Russia 51.1658.4651.0251.9455.41
164 Hanneke Rijks 48.50 53.06 Netherlands 56.6658.7548.5050.1852.34
165 Gosho Maejima (前島剛正) 40.93 53.98 Japan 45.131:00.221:00.3856.5940.93
166 Hideaki Tomoyori (友寄英哲) 51.13 54.88 Japan 52.3351.941:00.3851.131:02.22
167 Yuiko Murakami (村上結衣子) 47.88 58.14 Japan 51.3656.11DNF47.881:06.94
168 Kazuki Ueoka (上岡和生) 55.41 59.45 Japan 1:05.0257.771:06.1655.5655.41
169 Tsubasa Yoshida (吉田飛翔) 49.41 1:00.84 Japan DNF1:00.131:04.5657.8349.41
170 Kento Koyama (小山賢都) 58.16 1:03.01 Japan 1:00.681:08.091:28.4758.161:00.27
171 Rinya Yabe (矢部琳也) 47.80 1:04.17 Japan 1:07.131:04.221:01.151:09.5347.80
172 Junichi Tokuno (徳野純一) 49.86 1:04.85 Japan 1:35.5951.2751.9649.861:31.33
173 Nio Kwan 53.83 1:06.72 Singapore 59.22DNF53.831:04.131:16.80
174 Hana Nguyen (ハナグエン) 1:01.91 1:13.92 Japan 1:02.461:20.431:30.211:18.881:01.91
175 Takuma Takeuchi (竹内琢磨) 1:04.40 1:14.07 Japan 1:04.781:16.591:29.561:20.841:04.40
176 Noah Kano (加納ノア) 1:05.91 1:14.92 Japan 1:18.501:14.051:36.221:05.911:12.22
177 Asuto Watanabe (渡邊翌斗) 53.61 1:17.57 Japan DNF53.6157.441:45.131:10.13
178 Shouichi Matsumoto (松本正市) 1:01.03 1:20.61 Japan 1:10.715:44.551:43.941:07.191:01.03
179 Ena Nagasawa (長澤依奈) 54.34 1:22.74 Japan 1:14.781:22.221:44.581:31.2254.34
180 Yoshiaki Yatake (彌武良明) 1:17.71 1:24.01 Japan 1:20.082:30.881:27.271:24.691:17.71
181 Yuuto Ideta (出田優斗) 57.41 1:25.52 Japan 57.411:08.531:55.591:12.432:36.30
182 Norio Anzai (安西法王) 1:02.15 1:26.34 Japan 2:02.971:02.151:04.181:11.863:15.59
183 Kairo Takahashi (高橋開路) 1:06.00 1:26.85 Japan 1:19.221:29.941:06.001:33.341:31.40
184 Reito Watanabe (渡邊怜大) 1:15.11 1:29.68 Japan 1:42.031:18.521:28.501:15.112:02.58
185 Tatsuo Araki (荒木達男) 1:10.53 1:30.77 Japan 1:41.591:25.861:26.161:10.531:40.28
186 Mitsuko Tomoyori (友寄光子) 1:10.36 1:31.91 Japan 1:37.881:25.551:32.302:59.631:10.36
187 Yuta Shimasaki (島崎裕大) 1:24.94 1:32.89 Japan 1:25.611:37.862:29.971:24.941:35.19
188 Hisako Koba (古場寿子) 1:27.88 1:36.78 Japan 1:27.881:36.533:23.911:41.181:32.63
189 Kazuki Nakamori (中森一希) 1:31.16 1:37.05 Japan 1:38.961:39.861:31.161:54.801:32.34
190 Anju Yasu (安杏樹) 1:24.75 1:49.89 Japan 1:55.431:24.751:56.841:37.40DNF
191 Kyotaro Yoshimura (吉村恭太郎) 1:38.21 1:52.39 Japan 1:52.112:25.152:00.031:45.031:38.21
192 Ayumu Wawatanabe (渡邉歩) 1:36.18 2:05.41 Japan 2:52.472:18.862:16.551:40.831:36.18
193 Muneyoshi Sunagawa (砂川宗慶) 2:12.93 2:50.76 Japan 3:01.842:12.933:05.813:12.052:24.63

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hyeon Kyo Kyoung 8.55 9.02 Korea 9.5016.338.618.558.96
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.80 9.20 Taiwan 9.277.809.199.1513.83
3 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 8.91 9.49 Japan 8.919.689.569.229.78
4 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 8.78 9.93 Japan 11.839.759.9610.098.78
5 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 9.30 10.01 Korea 10.9110.969.589.559.30
6 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 9.41 10.12 Japan 9.7512.0010.0510.569.41
7 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 7.40 10.23 China 10.7110.8011.977.409.19
8 Rituraj Sohoni 9.40 10.34 India 9.4010.0210.9412.0510.06
9 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.58 10.36 Japan 9.789.5811.349.9611.38
10 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 8.83 10.37 Japan 10.3612.1611.098.839.66
11 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 8.71 10.52 Japan 8.7110.369.6913.1811.52
12 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 8.59 10.53 Korea 8.9410.758.5911.9011.93
13 Kabyanil Talukdar 9.43 10.54 India 10.4410.3310.8810.869.43
14 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 9.93 10.62 Korea 9.9311.0610.3810.4111.84
15 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 8.58 10.79 Japan 9.168.5814.6513.509.71
16 Simon Lim (林少秋) 9.58 10.82 Philippines 10.539.5810.5511.9311.38
17 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.36 10.83 Japan 9.7113.4312.279.3610.50
18 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 10.36 10.94 Japan 14.9311.8410.4110.3610.56
19 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 10.03 11.20 Japan 11.4411.8610.3011.8810.03
20 Mohd Ashroof Bin Masri 10.09 11.26 Malaysia 11.2211.5810.0910.9712.19
21 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 9.96 11.29 Taiwan 10.9412.5811.189.9611.75
22 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 11.41 11.80 Japan 11.7512.0611.4112.5011.59
23 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 10.80 11.83 Japan 14.3412.7811.5811.1310.80
24 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 10.69 11.88 Taiwan 13.0911.0611.5513.0310.69
25 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 9.44 12.11 Japan 9.4413.0013.4611.1112.22
26 Shunnosuke Takahashi (高橋峻之介) 10.91 12.11 Japan 12.2112.6311.9710.9112.16
27 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 11.65 12.47 Japan 13.4612.9612.3112.1511.65
28 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 11.81 12.73 Mongolia 12.1612.0321.4014.0011.81
29 Alifianto Adi Nugroho 9.91 12.82 Indonesia 13.4413.619.9113.3011.72
30 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.15 12.88 Japan 11.1513.0212.5013.1813.13
31 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.61 13.06 Japan 14.4312.5816.0312.1811.61
32 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 11.56 13.07 Japan 11.5611.6114.3013.3014.93
33 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 10.53 13.10 Japan 10.5315.1512.5614.3412.39
34 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 11.52 13.19 Japan 11.5224.5913.7211.5314.31
35 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 12.03 13.22 Japan 12.4313.2114.7812.0314.03
36 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 11.05 13.24 Taiwan 11.0511.5815.9412.1916.02
37 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 11.94 13.24 Japan 13.8116.1512.7213.1811.94
38 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 10.81 13.35 Japan 10.8114.5212.9115.6512.61
39 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 12.15 13.42 Taiwan 31.6913.7812.1512.8113.66
40 Sayuri Koba (古場小百合) 12.77 13.54 Japan 12.7715.2813.2113.7113.69
41 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 12.80 13.55 Korea 13.8014.6112.8013.3013.56
42 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 10.33 13.68 Japan 10.3313.8114.9614.9112.31
43 Yuki Saito (齋藤勇輝) 10.16 13.72 Japan 13.9313.7717.6513.4610.16
44 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 12.25 13.81 Japan 13.1118.7512.2514.4413.88
45 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 13.36 13.94 Japan 14.0813.7215.8314.0213.36
46 Ibuki Mio (美尾伊吹) 11.88 14.05 Japan 12.7115.8611.8816.2113.59
47 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 12.18 14.05 Japan 18.0814.9312.1814.4012.81
48 Ron van Bruchem 12.66 14.07 Netherlands 17.3614.2514.6512.6613.31
49 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 12.59 14.23 Japan 12.6916.4115.3612.5914.63
50 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 13.18 14.33 Japan 14.5613.6536.3113.1814.77
51 Shivam Bansal 11.36 14.39 India 14.3414.5314.9414.3011.36
52 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 12.09 14.39 Korea 19.4612.0915.1812.3415.65
53 Kouichi Mitsui (三ツ井洸一) 12.59 14.55 Japan 12.5915.0018.0014.6514.00
54 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 12.61 14.60 Japan 12.7715.6318.4112.6115.40
55 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 12.28 14.67 Japan 17.6515.9612.2813.3114.75
56 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 10.15 14.93 Japan 10.1516.1813.6115.0021.55
57 Yi Wang (王旖) 14.38 14.97 China 14.6814.5915.6314.3818.90
58 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 12.91 15.17 Japan 16.5215.0020.0814.0012.91
59 JaeMin Kim (김재민) 14.61 15.23 Korea 15.8615.1914.6514.6120.05
60 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 12.55 15.24 Japan 17.8813.6614.1918.7712.55
61 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 13.06 15.29 Japan 15.6317.1313.0614.9315.30
62 Minato Imai (今井港) 13.90 15.47 Japan 15.9415.9318.1914.5313.90
63 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 12.83 15.53 Japan 17.3416.1312.8319.8813.11
64 Naoto Seki (関直人) 14.19 16.00 Japan 16.0014.1915.6316.9416.36
65 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 14.47 16.01 Japan 16.2714.5019.1817.2514.47
66 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 11.44 16.04 Korea 12.3449.1911.4422.7213.06
67 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 14.30 16.04 Japan 16.0214.3015.9316.1817.15
68 Ko Ishida (石田光) 13.50 16.10 Japan 14.4117.2516.6313.5018.44
69 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 14.93 16.63 Korea 14.9317.3422.0016.0216.53
70 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 15.50 16.73 Japan 16.5216.6815.5017.0017.13
71 AhYoung Kim (김아영) 15.72 16.77 Korea 16.3316.5818.2215.7217.40
72 Elliot Sherrow 14.53 16.82 United States 16.9114.5315.86DNF17.68
73 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 15.13 16.91 Japan 17.6517.6824.5915.1315.40
74 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 14.27 18.07 Japan 14.2721.3116.5916.3034.56
75 Hisashi Fukai (深井寿) 16.13 18.72 Japan 17.6816.1319.2719.2120.68
76 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 13.53 18.85 Japan 24.5613.5318.2518.1320.18
77 Michael Angelo Zafra 18.28 19.09 Philippines 18.2818.9719.2219.0919.34
78 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 14.96 DNF Japan 14.9625.0018.11DNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 8.30 9.47 Japan 8.559.588.3010.2711.03
2 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 8.50 9.57 Korea 9.439.388.509.91DNF
3 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 8.00 9.64 Japan 9.418.0010.719.1910.33
4 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 8.50 9.89 Korea 11.919.808.5010.009.86
5 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 9.31 10.11 Japan 10.0210.3010.0010.449.31
6 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 8.46 10.16 Taiwan 10.4410.0010.0513.338.46
7 Hyeon Kyo Kyoung 7.90 10.18 Korea 9.9710.727.909.8614.33
8 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.68 10.98 Japan 11.9611.699.6811.449.80
9 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 10.81 11.46 China 11.3111.4711.5910.8111.84
10 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.61 12.05 Japan 12.2710.6111.9711.90DNF
11 Rituraj Sohoni 11.47 12.98 India 11.8814.9111.4715.6912.16
12 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 11.22 13.14 Japan 13.3311.2213.1814.5812.90

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.59 1.92 NR China 1.595.861.882.301.59
2 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 2.31 2.91 Japan 2.445.433.592.312.69
3 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1.16 NR 3.13 Taiwan 3.003.581.162.81DNF
4 Kabyanil Talukdar 2.55 3.22 India 3.652.552.863.164.86
5 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.40 3.27 Japan 2.553.712.404.903.56
6 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.84 3.43 Taiwan 2.843.403.813.133.75
7 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2.88 3.50 Korea 3.163.332.884.004.11
8 Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 3.30 3.56 Japan 3.304.433.683.533.46
9 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2.80 3.83 Japan 3.713.434.362.805.03
10 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 3.43 3.99 Japan 4.613.433.693.754.53
11 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 2.56 4.03 Korea 3.884.226.474.002.56
12 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 3.68 4.03 Japan 3.683.884.283.947.06
13 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 3.31 4.10 Korea 3.314.813.945.153.55
14 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 2.30 4.28 Japan 2.305.714.713.714.41
15 Simon Lim (林少秋) 3.13 4.38 Philippines 4.903.133.834.405.43
16 Rituraj Sohoni 3.06 4.39 India 4.185.314.713.064.27
17 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 3.50 4.73 Japan 5.633.614.947.933.50
18 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 3.88 4.79 Japan 5.093.884.507.034.78
19 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 4.38 4.88 Japan 4.685.276.564.684.38
20 JaeMin Kim (김재민) 4.18 5.00 Korea 4.944.185.165.114.96
21 Mohd Ashroof Bin Masri 4.02 5.06 Malaysia 4.905.444.024.836.97
22 Cel Adriane Lalo 3.31 5.18 Philippines 6.563.653.3111.935.34
23 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 3.90 5.19 Korea 5.465.945.274.833.90
24 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 2.84 NR 5.37 Mongolia 4.942.8410.844.276.91
25 Shivam Bansal 5.33 5.50 India 5.335.436.695.615.47
26 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3.46 5.55 Japan 4.966.0010.135.683.46
27 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 2.91 5.58 Korea 6.387.032.915.065.30
28 Fyodor Borisov 4.91 5.77 Russia 5.594.916.595.1313.53
29 Shunnosuke Takahashi (高橋峻之介) 4.46 6.15 Japan 4.476.634.467.34DNF
30 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 2.72 6.16 Japan 6.306.532.727.165.65
31 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 4.46 6.29 Japan 6.306.596.156.414.46
32 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 4.75 6.31 Japan 6.698.025.886.364.75
33 Ron van Bruchem 5.47 6.39 Netherlands 5.479.636.476.226.47
34 Michael Angelo Zafra 3.44 6.45 Philippines 3.44DNF7.156.365.84
35 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 2.61 6.50 Japan 7.777.342.615.097.06
36 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 5.27 6.50 Japan 8.255.277.276.056.19
37 Kouichi Mitsui (三ツ井洸一) 5.55 6.64 Japan 5.556.727.056.157.22
38 Han Wu (吳翰) 5.86 6.65 Taiwan 7.166.345.868.886.44
39 Kiyotaka Anraku (安楽清敬) 6.19 7.19 Japan 7.806.199.257.476.31
40 Elliot Sherrow 5.22 7.20 United States 6.13DNF6.165.229.31
41 Shun Shimada (島田駿) 5.59 7.25 Japan 10.587.366.385.598.02
42 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 6.43 7.39 Japan DNF8.256.616.437.30
43 Ibuki Mio (美尾伊吹) 4.84 7.58 Japan 9.664.846.667.438.65
44 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 7.05 7.68 Japan 7.088.348.887.637.05
45 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 4.11 7.72 Korea 4.1116.865.314.2513.61
46 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva 5.81 7.81 Mongolia DNF7.816.835.818.78
47 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 6.08 7.83 Japan 10.806.088.098.117.28
48 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 5.91 7.87 Japan 10.507.637.008.975.91
49 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 6.55 8.07 Japan 6.559.168.029.037.16
50 Kotaro Higuchi (樋口航太郎) 6.90 8.53 Japan 7.5010.817.726.9010.38
51 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 7.00 8.62 Japan 7.1910.038.657.0017.31
52 Jun Nishio (西尾純) 7.00 10.58 Japan DNF11.467.009.1311.15
53 Yuta Yonenaga (米長悠太) 7.59 12.24 Japan 10.5913.3612.7819.637.59
54 Ryosuke Taketani (竹谷瞭佑) 8.91 13.29 Japan DNF10.9411.138.9117.81
55 Aiko Nakata (中田愛子) 9.58 13.68 Japan 13.6616.0815.169.5812.22
56 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 8.88 15.36 Japan 17.1816.4113.6516.028.88
57 Vasya Tolstov 10.96 15.37 Russia 19.6318.8015.0810.9612.22
58 Jang Junho (장준호) 15.25 17.16 Korea 17.58DNF17.1615.2516.75
59 AhYoung Kim (김아영) 6.36 DNF Korea DNF6.946.366.75DNF
60 Ayumu Wawatanabe (渡邉歩) 6.91 DNF Japan DNFDNF6.91DNFDNF
61 Kota Shiga (志賀耕太) 9.88 DNF Japan 16.43DNFDNF15.449.88
62 Ayano Maria Yoshida 11.31 DNF Japan 19.6111.31DNFDNF18.53
63 Kiichi Katou (加藤輝一) 13.58 DNF Japan DNFDNF19.7813.58DNF
64 Noah Kano (加納ノア) 19.27 DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF19.27DNF

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 2.15 2.70 Japan 2.155.082.183.152.77
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2.38 2.91 Korea 2.384.972.842.473.43
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.34 2.93 Japan 2.832.344.662.773.18
4 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2.58 3.35 Japan 2.753.842.583.464.50
5 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 3.15 3.48 Korea 3.595.033.533.153.31
6 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.21 3.62 China 2.844.862.215.413.15
7 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.52 3.65 Taiwan 3.613.334.022.524.38
8 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 3.00 3.66 Taiwan 3.964.383.413.003.61
9 JaeMin Kim (김재민) 3.34 4.33 Korea 3.365.723.344.065.58
10 Rituraj Sohoni 3.43 4.46 India 6.835.093.433.684.61
11 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 3.75 4.50 Japan 3.758.814.414.584.52
12 Simon Lim (林少秋) 3.47 4.53 Philippines 6.06DNF3.833.473.69
13 Kabyanil Talukdar 2.66 4.62 India 2.663.946.303.63DNF
14 Mohd Ashroof Bin Masri 4.56 5.19 Malaysia 5.595.184.815.904.56
15 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.18 5.28 Japan 4.187.194.655.066.13
16 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 3.65 5.33 Japan 3.657.036.034.335.63
17 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 3.11 5.36 Mongolia 6.164.974.943.116.33
18 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 4.27 5.39 Japan 8.254.284.276.165.72
19 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 4.13 5.51 Korea DNF4.866.904.784.13
20 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 3.78 5.85 Japan 5.947.564.693.786.91
21 Cel Adriane Lalo 4.30 5.97 Philippines 5.656.344.305.936.52
22 Shivam Bansal 3.69 6.20 India 6.775.58DNF3.696.25
23 Shunnosuke Takahashi (高橋峻之介) 4.25 6.24 Japan 7.617.024.754.256.96
24 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 5.08 6.27 Korea 12.346.225.095.087.50
25 Michael Angelo Zafra 4.78 6.28 Philippines 5.386.594.786.869.00
26 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 5.58 6.31 Japan 5.665.907.365.58DNF
27 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 5.68 6.31 Japan 6.219.695.686.905.83
28 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 3.38 6.43 Japan 3.385.96DNF9.663.66
29 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 5.03 6.61 Japan 6.197.468.345.036.19
30 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 5.30 6.74 Korea 7.969.345.365.306.90
31 Fyodor Borisov 4.11 6.80 Russia 4.116.306.288.257.83
32 Ron van Bruchem 5.69 6.87 Netherlands 7.315.696.466.8319.75
33 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 4.09 6.98 Japan 4.099.156.884.9014.71
34 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 2.96 7.23 Japan 2.969.784.727.619.36
35 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 5.18 7.84 Japan 5.189.039.185.30DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 2.11 2.53 Japan 4.562.112.162.842.59
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2.53 3.00 Japan 2.803.883.382.532.83
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2.21 3.23 Korea 3.055.133.612.213.03
4 Rituraj Sohoni 2.84 3.28 India 3.334.003.632.842.88
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.97 3.32 China 2.314.613.054.751.97
6 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.33 3.32 Taiwan 3.693.552.972.333.44
7 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1.63 3.59 Taiwan 3.116.154.593.081.63
8 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.30 3.84 Japan 9.402.302.842.526.15
9 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 2.31 3.89 Korea DNF3.774.302.313.61
10 JaeMin Kim (김재민) 3.00 4.13 Korea 4.723.597.304.093.00

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 26.80 AsR 31.57 AsR Korea 26.8037.2139.4628.8028.71
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 30.88 35.24 Japan 34.1137.8635.6935.9130.88
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 31.71 35.39 Taiwan 36.0840.3631.7135.9134.19
4 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 31.11 36.37 Japan 46.8431.1133.5534.4341.13
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 32.77 37.32 Japan 37.5835.3332.7739.0542.94
6 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 36.40 37.79 Taiwan 38.0241.5636.4037.0938.27
7 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 33.66 38.66 China 35.4333.6634.751:41.0345.80
8 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 34.71 38.98 Japan 34.7146.3435.8038.3142.83
9 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 37.90 40.03 Japan 48.7838.2140.4437.9041.43
10 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 40.52 41.44 Japan 42.0340.5244.4341.4740.81
11 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 38.77 42.59 Japan 46.0540.7746.8338.7740.96
12 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 39.15 42.74 Japan 47.1643.1839.1540.7744.28
13 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 40.84 43.81 NR Mongolia 45.1643.0352.6340.8443.25
14 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 36.55 43.82 Korea 55.3844.7144.5036.5542.25
15 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 30.84 44.10 Korea 59.9030.84DNF36.5535.84
16 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 40.06 44.83 Japan 44.4146.2143.8640.0651.34
17 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 43.08 45.33 Japan 46.0854.5043.4743.0846.43
18 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 40.88 45.82 Taiwan 40.8844.4349.7146.1146.91
19 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 40.61 46.39 Japan 40.6149.8350.4446.4342.91
20 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 41.00 47.39 Japan 53.4341.5254.0941.0047.22
21 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 44.50 48.25 Taiwan 1:00.3348.7250.3444.5045.69
22 Rituraj Sohoni 45.77 49.39 India 47.3651.3651.6149.4645.77
23 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 43.21 50.25 Japan 43.2153.3152.0550.6348.08
24 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 44.18 52.07 Japan 55.7756.2244.2244.1858.38
25 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 52.18 53.40 Japan 52.2752.1853.1354.811:01.02
26 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 49.38 54.06 Japan 49.381:58.9153.7850.8857.53
27 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 49.56 54.29 Japan 52.0952.1349.561:09.0058.65
28 Mohd Ashroof Bin Masri 51.47 54.43 Malaysia 1:09.0851.4752.4153.9656.93
29 Cel Adriane Lalo 50.61 54.57 Philippines 51.6154.5257.5950.611:01.66
30 Yuki Saito (齋藤勇輝) 46.93 54.68 Japan 58.9355.7146.9349.4059.47
31 Ron van Bruchem 51.03 55.08 Netherlands 53.8157.2154.211:09.6651.03
32 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 55.27 55.76 China 1:13.6555.5255.2755.2756.50
33 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 53.15 57.64 Korea 53.3359.2253.151:00.381:01.31
34 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 53.08 58.60 Taiwan 58.0057.021:01.9153.081:00.77
35 Kabyanil Talukdar 50.41 58.69 India 54.931:15.2750.411:09.5351.61
36 Shunnosuke Takahashi (高橋峻之介) 49.33 59.81 Japan 1:11.7549.3357.0859.331:03.03
37 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 53.77 59.92 Japan 1:02.661:03.221:00.6853.7756.43
38 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 51.81 1:00.33 Japan 1:00.881:06.281:02.2751.8157.83
39 Minato Imai (今井港) 48.00 1:00.36 Japan 1:09.381:03.471:00.6556.9748.00
40 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 51.46 1:00.77 Japan 57.1359.081:13.3851.461:06.09
41 Shivam Bansal 50.25 1:00.93 India 1:04.211:09.461:02.5050.2556.09
42 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 53.46 1:03.80 Japan 1:20.501:06.0259.8453.461:05.55
43 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 1:02.09 1:04.44 Japan 1:04.551:02.151:02.091:06.611:10.05
44 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 57.09 1:04.45 Japan 1:01.021:06.191:06.1357.091:18.19
45 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 57.06 1:04.47 Japan 57.061:02.161:33.461:02.521:08.72
46 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 57.97 1:05.31 Japan 1:02.8357.971:06.521:34.221:06.58
47 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 55.86 1:06.07 Japan 1:08.441:13.271:02.161:07.6155.86
48 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 58.78 1:06.77 Japan 58.9158.781:01.25DNF1:20.15
49 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 58.84 1:06.83 Korea 1:05.691:05.781:16.861:09.0258.84
50 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 1:04.05 1:09.63 Japan 1:04.051:04.551:16.831:08.751:15.59
51 AhYoung Kim (김아영) 1:03.90 1:09.83 Korea 1:16.471:09.651:10.331:03.901:09.50
52 JaeMin Kim (김재민) 1:05.52 1:10.01 Korea 1:11.911:09.401:14.681:08.721:05.52
53 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:00.68 1:13.09 Japan 1:18.431:10.381:15.811:00.681:13.08
54 Michael Angelo Zafra 1:06.05 1:13.19 Philippines 1:06.051:36.721:07.801:08.861:22.90
55 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 1:00.63 1:15.25 Japan 1:19.461:14.691:28.151:00.631:11.61
56 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 1:07.27 1:15.89 Korea 1:09.401:25.531:07.271:17.501:20.78
57 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 1:11.55 1:17.44 Japan 1:21.681:30.881:17.001:11.551:13.63
58 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva 1:08.86 1:17.45 Mongolia 1:12.911:22.211:20.661:18.781:08.86
59 Kiyotaka Anraku (安楽清敬) 1:14.22 1:18.75 Japan DNF1:19.411:21.441:15.411:14.22
60 Taihei Okamoto (岡本泰平) 1:10.18 1:19.51 Japan 1:25.221:14.151:29.031:19.151:10.18
61 Han Wu (吳翰) 1:12.34 1:19.65 Taiwan 1:17.961:24.751:19.311:21.681:12.34
62 Elliot Sherrow 1:14.81 1:21.38 United States 1:18.111:14.811:28.131:24.001:22.03
63 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 1:13.13 1:24.27 Japan 1:23.131:25.611:13.131:24.08DNF
64 Ibuki Mio (美尾伊吹) 1:11.44 1:24.99 Japan 1:11.441:33.281:17.801:28.971:28.21
65 Fyodor Borisov 1:20.06 1:25.21 Russia 1:24.96DNF1:23.591:27.091:20.06
66 Kai Ito (井藤魁) 1:09.52 1:27.40 Japan 1:09.521:26.061:21.611:34.531:41.55
67 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 1:22.21 1:29.85 Japan 1:32.191:22.211:33.59DNF1:23.78
68 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 1:14.40 1:31.39 Japan 1:27.50DNF1:14.401:40.331:26.34
69 Hiromi Tokushige (徳重裕美) 1:27.41 1:35.05 Japan DNF1:27.411:39.521:36.691:28.94
70 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 1:29.72 1:39.68 Japan 1:41.111:46.221:29.721:31.71DNF
71 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 1:33.68 DNF Japan 1:33.68DNF1:57.551:41.65DNF

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 27.25 31.71 Korea 32.5927.2540.2731.3831.16
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 29.97 32.54 Korea 33.4631.8829.9733.9032.28
3 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 32.83 34.21 Japan 35.1132.8336.4734.4133.11
4 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 31.03 34.55 Japan 34.4037.3637.7831.0331.90
5 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 27.65 NR 38.03 Taiwan 39.5536.2839.0527.6538.77
6 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 32.59 38.60 China 1:27.9632.5940.9338.6936.18
7 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 32.61 39.62 Japan 39.2239.8439.8032.612:01.00
8 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 34.55 40.07 Korea 41.0246.8834.5543.5235.66
9 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 38.21 40.18 Japan 51.2139.4742.4038.2138.66
10 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 34.86 40.27 Taiwan 40.5641.6541.1639.0934.86
11 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 36.52 40.73 Japan 36.5241.0943.3846.6337.71
12 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 35.53 40.98 Japan 40.6544.1535.5342.2140.09
13 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 37.91 41.67 Japan 43.9737.9140.0841.5043.44
14 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 42.09 45.07 Japan 47.0944.8442.0946.9643.40
15 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 39.43 45.18 Japan 53.6546.5844.3344.6339.43
16 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 36.77 45.80 Japan 47.5036.7745.8848.0044.02
17 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 41.33 47.61 Taiwan 49.1641.3348.1145.561:05.78
18 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 39.86 NR 47.82 Mongolia 52.2249.2845.0649.1339.86
19 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 45.90 48.45 Japan 50.5345.9048.2254.0046.59
20 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 41.13 48.73 Japan 47.8652.2841.1355.9646.05
21 Rituraj Sohoni 46.69 49.85 India 54.1153.4148.4447.6946.69
22 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 47.31 50.28 Japan 51.5347.3147.8351.5351.47
23 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 47.21 50.70 Japan 1:29.6647.2152.4649.6849.96
24 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 44.36 50.85 Taiwan 52.1950.6544.3649.7258.72
25 Kabyanil Talukdar 50.28 51.53 India 53.5251.0050.2850.4453.15
26 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 48.38 52.38 Japan 50.2251.331:27.3448.3855.59
27 Mohd Ashroof Bin Masri 51.13 53.90 Malaysia 55.8151.6554.2551.131:02.22
28 Cel Adriane Lalo 51.40 55.09 Philippines 54.9351.401:06.0858.6951.65
29 Shunnosuke Takahashi (高橋峻之介) 52.15 56.08 Japan 52.1557.4658.8454.9755.81
30 Ron van Bruchem 49.41 56.28 Netherlands 1:07.0252.3049.4149.521:08.84
31 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 52.77 56.57 Korea 57.9352.7754.8356.941:09.52
32 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 55.31 58.30 Taiwan 58.3657.181:04.5555.3159.36
33 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 53.72 58.49 China 1:19.9753.7253.9358.441:03.11
34 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 53.63 58.63 Japan 1:04.0957.6853.6359.5958.61
35 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 47.72 59.01 Japan 57.191:08.3852.401:07.4347.72
36 Yuki Saito (齋藤勇輝) 47.19 1:11.13 Japan 1:16.081:16.551:00.7747.19DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 29.30 31.69 Korea 29.3030.0640.9331.8333.18
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 31.58 35.88 Taiwan 31.5837.8836.4335.1536.06
3 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 32.38 36.22 Japan 42.5939.5432.3833.9635.16
4 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 34.77 36.74 Taiwan 35.6336.1338.4734.7738.80
5 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 34.91 36.81 Japan 36.6538.4634.9144.1335.31
6 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 31.33 38.29 Korea 34.9331.331:00.3639.7840.16
7 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 40.61 41.26 Korea 50.5041.4141.6640.6140.71
8 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 37.65 42.35 Japan 45.7137.6543.4641.8341.75
9 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 37.31 42.90 China 37.3143.3456.6540.2145.15
10 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 34.65 46.48 Japan 45.1850.0044.3149.9634.65

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:00.65 1:06.50 Korea 1:06.961:11.271:08.031:00.651:04.50
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:02.58 1:07.36 Japan 1:09.831:09.331:02.931:10.901:02.58
3 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:04.47 1:08.14 Taiwan 1:14.211:04.471:08.441:10.221:05.77
4 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:05.27 1:10.75 Japan 1:17.061:07.001:08.901:16.341:05.27
5 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:00.91 1:10.89 Japan 1:09.431:21.151:09.091:00.911:14.16
6 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:04.28 1:10.96 Taiwan 1:18.031:08.061:04.281:14.191:10.63
7 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1:10.72 1:12.52 Korea 1:13.781:11.681:10.721:12.091:29.94
8 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:10.22 1:14.38 Taiwan 1:23.031:17.551:10.221:14.271:11.33
9 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:09.71 1:17.24 Japan 1:15.461:09.711:17.081:24.131:19.19
10 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:13.55 1:17.66 Japan 1:13.551:24.311:13.941:28.311:14.72
11 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1:12.40 1:19.52 Japan 1:22.411:12.401:21.191:19.931:17.44
12 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:13.25 1:19.58 Japan 1:16.591:22.341:19.801:13.251:51.00
13 Simon Lim (林少秋) 1:18.63 1:26.22 Philippines 1:21.461:29.431:27.771:18.631:30.83
14 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:20.75 1:27.30 Japan 1:42.411:25.721:21.031:35.161:20.75
15 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 1:21.19 1:27.45 Taiwan 1:33.441:23.301:25.611:34.721:21.19
16 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 1:13.19 1:29.18 Japan 1:30.561:29.711:13.191:27.271:37.16
17 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:21.11 1:30.29 Japan 1:29.061:32.501:29.311:21.111:43.58
18 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:22.03 1:31.83 Japan 1:32.911:30.401:35.771:22.031:32.18
19 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 1:28.63 1:34.57 Japan 1:32.271:43.311:28.631:29.971:41.47
20 Michael Angelo Zafra 1:17.59 1:38.40 Philippines 1:55.801:34.021:17.591:46.091:35.09
21 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:32.97 1:38.48 China 1:34.381:45.681:32.971:38.361:42.69
22 Mohd Ashroof Bin Masri 1:23.75 1:39.88 Malaysia 1:40.841:36.181:42.631:49.411:23.75
23 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 1:32.05 1:40.02 Korea 1:43.681:35.461:40.911:32.05DNF
24 Rituraj Sohoni 1:35.11 1:40.66 India 1:39.831:35.111:55.281:37.631:44.53
25 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:35.06 1:42.88 Korea 1:37.721:43.401:35.061:47.531:51.91
26 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:36.38 1:51.18 Japan 1:40.771:36.382:03.051:51.432:01.33
27 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 1:41.18 1:52.42 Japan 2:03.771:52.651:43.132:01.471:41.18
28 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:50.21 1:53.98 Japan 1:58.711:59.411:50.211:50.941:52.30
29 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:42.75 1:55.10 Japan 1:52.911:56.021:42.751:56.361:57.75
30 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 1:37.52 1:56.30 China 2:04.941:47.442:05.151:56.531:37.52
31 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 1:46.63 1:58.72 Japan 1:46.632:01.162:10.442:05.591:49.41
32 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 1:43.58 2:00.92 Japan 2:25.582:05.811:43.581:56.971:59.97
33 Cel Adriane Lalo 1:54.33 2:02.20 Philippines 2:05.401:54.332:01.502:00.842:04.27
34 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:56.75 2:03.67 Japan 2:01.051:56.752:03.502:06.472:07.11
35 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2:00.46 2:05.19 Japan 2:27.312:05.472:01.772:00.462:08.33
36 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 1:49.46 NR 2:05.20 NR Mongolia 2:03.272:03.211:49.462:25.502:09.11
37 Ron van Bruchem 1:54.65 2:05.58 Netherlands 2:19.842:04.582:16.251:55.901:54.65
38 Shivam Bansal 2:01.71 2:07.87 India 2:11.722:24.782:05.862:01.712:06.03
39 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 2:03.94 2:10.13 Japan 2:07.442:19.002:31.932:03.962:03.94
40 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 2:06.16 2:17.04 Japan 2:08.972:20.152:06.162:22.002:28.75
41 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 2:09.55 2:22.88 Japan 2:20.862:27.182:09.552:20.612:33.16
42 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 2:20.61 2:27.51 Korea 2:34.812:20.612:26.832:24.682:31.03
43 Fyodor Borisov 2:31.27 2:39.77 Russia 2:40.503:13.532:31.272:38.522:40.28
44 Elliot Sherrow 2:37.53 2:45.96 United States 2:48.162:45.632:44.092:37.533:05.27
45 Han Wu (吳翰) 2:22.83 2:46.88 Taiwan 2:57.162:38.843:27.652:22.832:44.63
46 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 2:20.15 2:55.90 Japan DNF2:20.152:44.723:25.862:37.13
47 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 2:55.56 2:59.59 Korea 3:22.832:56.522:55.563:00.223:02.03
48 Kiyotaka Anraku (安楽清敬) 2:59.93 3:10.04 Japan 3:14.253:10.253:05.632:59.93DNF
49 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 3:01.19 3:13.98 Japan 3:02.844:03.633:21.593:01.193:17.52
50 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva 3:06.28 3:55.82 Mongolia 3:48.753:47.184:11.534:53.193:06.28

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:01.40 1:09.15 Japan 1:10.051:01.401:07.181:10.221:13.06
2 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:09.52 1:09.84 Japan 1:09.581:09.521:10.051:09.901:15.61
3 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:07.75 1:10.42 Taiwan 1:11.811:07.751:10.941:11.521:08.81
4 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:09.52 1:10.77 Taiwan 1:09.521:17.381:11.771:10.771:09.78
5 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:01.81 1:10.96 Japan 1:12.771:11.911:13.001:08.211:01.81
6 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:05.13 1:11.30 Korea 1:11.221:15.801:05.131:10.931:11.75
7 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1:05.93 1:12.28 Korea 1:19.751:14.161:12.841:09.831:05.93
8 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:03.90 1:12.36 Taiwan 1:04.811:22.501:15.551:16.711:03.90
9 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:05.00 1:12.65 Japan 1:09.901:12.211:15.831:05.001:24.05
10 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1:11.41 1:16.05 Japan 1:30.811:12.271:16.301:11.411:19.59
11 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:12.58 1:18.98 Japan 1:17.721:42.251:17.191:22.021:12.58
12 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:15.11 1:24.91 Japan 1:40.401:26.591:25.681:15.111:22.46
13 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:19.56 1:27.46 Japan 1:19.561:26.301:29.751:26.341:29.77
14 Simon Lim (林少秋) 1:22.56 1:28.08 Philippines 1:38.861:24.501:34.801:24.931:22.56
15 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 1:22.75 1:30.90 Japan 1:31.331:27.471:37.021:22.751:33.90
16 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:25.56 1:31.32 China 1:31.661:25.561:39.801:28.331:33.96
17 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:12.46 1:31.45 Japan 1:36.461:29.281:31.411:33.651:12.46
18 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:23.16 1:31.75 Japan 1:27.091:23.161:34.181:33.971:42.84
19 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 1:27.96 1:32.94 Japan 1:38.781:29.901:32.531:36.381:27.96
20 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 1:18.58 1:33.12 Taiwan 1:32.631:54.771:18.581:31.271:35.46
21 Michael Angelo Zafra 1:25.30 1:35.56 Philippines 1:39.471:37.251:25.301:44.901:29.97
22 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 1:17.16 1:37.55 Korea 1:38.061:29.631:44.971:17.16DNF
23 Mohd Ashroof Bin Masri 1:26.05 1:38.10 Malaysia 1:44.901:43.971:32.411:37.911:26.05
24 Rituraj Sohoni 1:29.88 1:43.02 India 1:38.941:41.811:49.581:29.881:48.31
25 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 1:38.16 1:46.83 Japan 1:38.161:49.471:40.501:50.531:53.09
26 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:35.56 1:48.02 Japan 1:53.091:58.461:46.751:35.561:44.22
27 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:46.16 1:48.77 Japan 1:58.061:48.181:46.161:49.081:49.05
28 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:42.47 1:50.63 Korea 1:58.302:12.461:45.001:42.471:48.59
29 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 1:36.46 1:52.83 Japan 2:02.521:49.161:36.461:59.311:50.03
30 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 1:51.15 1:59.90 China 1:54.532:29.942:00.861:51.152:04.30
31 Cel Adriane Lalo 1:48.18 2:01.15 Philippines 2:11.211:56.652:12.111:55.581:48.18
32 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:46.68 2:02.63 Japan 2:01.802:05.022:01.081:46.682:05.86
33 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:54.08 2:02.96 Japan 2:16.522:11.841:54.082:02.441:54.61
34 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 1:54.30 2:04.50 NR Mongolia 2:06.341:54.302:13.721:56.252:10.91
35 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 1:58.72 2:13.56 Japan 2:18.132:21.001:58.722:14.682:07.88
36 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:49.31 2:13.97 Japan 2:31.711:49.312:06.002:21.752:14.15

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1:06.16 1:08.74 Korea 1:20.151:10.381:08.271:06.161:07.58
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:03.56 1:08.79 Korea 1:09.931:05.471:03.561:11.581:10.96
3 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:09.90 1:11.49 Japan 1:09.901:10.341:11.551:16.551:12.59
4 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:07.78 1:11.73 Taiwan 1:12.361:14.091:07.781:17.581:08.75
5 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:06.80 1:12.07 Taiwan 1:22.721:14.341:06.801:11.331:10.53
6 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:08.53 1:12.41 Japan 1:08.531:12.611:13.631:11.001:26.25
7 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:07.90 1:12.53 Taiwan 1:10.311:14.251:07.901:16.861:13.02
8 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:07.33 1:14.26 Japan 1:17.461:07.331:21.281:13.931:11.40
9 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:09.28 1:15.75 Japan 1:22.771:09.281:13.93DNF1:10.55
10 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1:11.31 1:24.10 Japan 1:31.841:27.281:22.721:11.311:22.31

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:21.63 2:28.13 Japan 2:21.632:35.062:27.69
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2:23.43 2:30.01 Korea 2:39.002:27.612:23.43
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:28.28 2:33.66 Taiwan 2:28.282:36.052:36.65
4 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:22.71 2:34.40 Japan 2:22.712:36.082:44.41
5 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2:27.09 2:36.55 Japan 2:42.092:40.472:27.09
6 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:29.61 2:37.32 Japan 2:29.612:41.272:41.08
7 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 2:52.52 2:56.45 Korea 2:52.523:01.612:55.21
8 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 2:34.18 3:00.68 Taiwan 3:29.222:34.182:58.65
9 Simon Lim (林少秋) 2:47.81 3:01.34 Philippines 2:58.592:47.813:17.63
10 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 3:21.75 3:24.78 Korea 3:21.753:27.903:24.69
11 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 3:04.77 3:32.16 Korea 3:50.253:41.473:04.77
12 Michael Angelo Zafra 3:23.90 3:38.97 Philippines 3:47.313:23.903:45.71
13 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3:23.66 3:39.96 Japan 4:05.213:31.023:23.66
14 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 3:36.59 3:40.75 Japan 3:48.033:36.593:37.63
15 Rituraj Sohoni 3:30.94 3:51.42 India 4:07.133:30.943:56.18
16 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3:48.28 4:09.45 Japan 3:48.283:48.414:51.66
17 Shivam Bansal 4:13.40 4:31.58 India 4:13.404:45.414:35.93
18 Mohd Ashroof Bin Masri 4:35.19 4:43.53 Malaysia 4:38.864:35.194:56.55
19 Cel Adriane Lalo 3:40.06 DNF Philippines DNF3:40.064:17.09
20 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 3:52.13 DNF Japan 3:52.133:54.30DNF
21 Elliot Sherrow 4:44.46 DNF United States DNF4:44.46DNS
22 Ron van Bruchem 4:48.11 DNF Netherlands DNF4:53.134:48.11

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2:26.86 2:33.78 Japan 2:32.912:26.862:41.56
2 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:28.81 2:33.78 Japan 2:43.092:28.812:29.43
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:31.72 2:39.95 Taiwan 2:44.312:43.832:31.72
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:39.19 2:41.10 Japan 2:40.022:44.082:39.19
5 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2:32.66 2:45.94 Korea 2:32.662:44.813:00.36
6 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:34.83 2:47.80 Japan 2:36.523:12.052:34.83
7 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 2:36.19 2:51.42 Korea 3:13.442:44.632:36.19
8 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 2:48.47 3:01.76 Taiwan 3:25.802:51.002:48.47

7x7x7 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 3:25.58 3:32.09 Japan 3:28.153:42.533:25.58
2 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 3:27.03 3:39.81 Taiwan 3:44.813:47.593:27.03
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3:31.18 3:43.55 Japan 3:41.133:58.343:31.18
4 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 3:34.40 3:45.42 Japan 3:48.683:53.193:34.40
5 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 3:43.33 3:54.44 Korea 3:43.334:05.463:54.53
6 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 4:02.91 4:13.76 Japan 4:02.914:15.164:23.22
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 4:00.71 4:22.13 Japan 4:19.114:46.564:00.71
8 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 4:21.68 4:31.45 Taiwan 4:27.464:45.214:21.68
9 Simon Lim (林少秋) 4:17.02 NR 4:40.65 Philippines 4:58.214:17.024:46.71
10 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 4:28.83 4:44.08 Japan 5:03.944:39.474:28.83
11 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4:37.59 4:45.84 Korea 5:00.364:39.584:37.59
12 Michael Angelo Zafra 4:46.61 4:56.04 Philippines 4:46.615:07.194:54.33
13 Cel Adriane Lalo 4:35.31 5:00.82 Philippines 4:35.314:53.365:33.78
14 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 4:58.46 5:10.32 Korea 5:33.254:58.464:59.25
15 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 5:45.00 DNF Japan 5:45.00DNFDNF
16 Mohd Ashroof Bin Masri DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF
16 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
16 Shivam Bansal DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 3:12.84 3:22.75 NR Japan 3:31.723:12.843:23.69
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 3:31.33 3:40.41 Korea 3:34.803:55.093:31.33
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3:42.46 3:47.47 Japan 3:42.463:49.403:50.55
4 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 3:38.81 3:50.48 Japan 3:51.963:38.814:00.68
5 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 3:45.25 4:00.03 Japan 3:54.314:20.533:45.25
6 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 3:58.80 4:04.93 Taiwan 4:13.783:58.804:02.22
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 4:10.59 4:18.98 Japan 4:29.654:16.694:10.59
8 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3:59.50 4:22.28 Taiwan 4:33.774:33.563:59.50

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kabyanil Talukdar 30.59 NR DNF India DNF30.59DNF
2 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 41.61 DNF Japan 41.61DNF55.38
3 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 44.15 DNF Japan 1:10.2744.15DNF
4 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 45.96 DNF Japan 45.9649.28DNF
5 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 47.03 NR DNF Korea DNFDNF47.03
6 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 57.03 1:05.74 Japan 1:07.2157.031:12.97
7 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) 1:03.03 DNF Japan 1:23.061:03.03DNF
8 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:07.66 DNF Japan DNF1:13.631:07.66
9 Shivam Bansal 1:08.97 DNF India DNFDNF1:08.97
10 Simon Lim (林少秋) 1:09.91 DNF Philippines 1:09.91DNFDNF
11 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 1:10.52 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:10.52
12 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:24.84 DNF Japan DNF1:24.84DNF
13 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:39.02 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:39.02
14 JaeMin Kim (김재민) 1:47.59 DNF Korea DNFDNF1:47.59
15 Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) 1:50.50 DNF Japan 1:50.50DNFDNF
16 Hyeon Kyo Kyoung 1:51.16 DNF Korea 1:51.16DNFDNF
17 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:59.40 DNF China 1:59.402:51.27DNF
18 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 2:08.19 DNF Japan DNF2:08.19DNF
19 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 2:08.53 DNF Japan 2:08.53DNFDNF
20 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 2:15.84 DNF Japan DNF2:15.842:32.93
21 Kouichi Mitsui (三ツ井洸一) 2:30.58 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:30.58
22 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 3:01.43 DNF Japan DNF3:01.43DNF
23 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 3:20.31 DNF Japan DNF3:20.31DNF
24 AhYoung Kim (김아영) DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
24 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
24 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
24 Hung Lo (羅鴻) DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
24 Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
24 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
24 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
24 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
24 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
24 Yi Wang (王旖) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
24 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
24 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kabyanil Talukdar 25.78 NR 27.63 WR India 31.1925.7825.93
2 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 31.52 NR 35.22 NR Japan 39.4431.5234.71
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 48.41 DNF Japan 1:00.06DNF48.41
4 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 55.02 DNF Japan DNFDNF55.02
5 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:12.15 DNF Korea 1:12.15DNFDNF
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:32.18 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:32.18
7 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) 2:07.11 DNF Japan 2:07.11DNFDNF
8 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
8 Shivam Bansal DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
8 Simon Lim (林少秋) DNF DNF Philippines DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 25 Japan 3325
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 29 Japan 2931
3 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 31 Japan 31DNF
3 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 31 Japan 3135
5 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 32 Korea 32DNS
6 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 33 Japan 33DNF
6 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 33 Korea 33DNF
8 Minato Imai (今井港) 34 Japan 3436
9 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 35 Japan 3538
9 Toshihiro Shirakawa (白川俊博) 35 Japan 35DNF
9 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 35 Japan 35DNF
12 Junji Ono (小野純路) 36 Japan 36DNF
13 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 37 Korea 3746
13 Simon Lim (林少秋) 37 Philippines 37DNF
13 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) 37 Japan 37DNF
16 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 38 Japan 4138
16 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 38 Korea 38DNF
18 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 42 Korea 42DNF
18 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 42 Japan 4742
20 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 43 Japan 43DNF
21 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 45 Japan 4553
22 Taihei Okamoto (岡本泰平) 46 Japan 46DNF
23 Shivam Bansal 48 India DNF48
23 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 48 Japan 48DNF
25 Han Wu (吳翰) 52 Taiwan 52DNF
26 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) DNF Japan DNFDNF
26 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) DNF Japan DNFDNS
26 Kouichi Mitsui (三ツ井洸一) DNF Japan DNFDNF
26 Mohd Ashroof Bin Masri DNF Malaysia DNFDNF
26 Ron van Bruchem DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
26 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) DNF Japan DNFDNS
26 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) DNF Japan DNFDNF
26 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) DNF China DNFDNS
26 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) DNF Japan DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 12.53 14.38 Japan 14.6512.5313.3015.1818.65
2 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 13.28 15.44 Japan 13.2815.1615.7518.8615.40
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 14.36 15.67 Japan 15.9114.9314.3616.1616.75
4 Hyeon Kyo Kyoung 12.83 16.17 Korea 19.3117.8016.5514.1512.83
5 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 11.52 16.36 Japan 23.4016.8316.7211.5215.53
6 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 14.90 16.83 Taiwan 14.9018.7217.4117.0016.09
7 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 13.72 16.91 Taiwan 17.6816.6622.1813.7216.40
8 Kabyanil Talukdar 16.16 16.91 India 16.9116.8117.0016.1618.38
9 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 15.03 18.14 Japan 19.6915.0318.5221.5316.21
10 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 14.46 18.25 Korea 14.4625.0518.5818.6117.55
11 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 14.63 18.32 Korea 16.9714.6322.3817.8120.19
12 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 17.52 18.56 Japan 19.6920.0017.5218.1917.80
13 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 17.00 18.61 Japan 19.1919.33DNF17.0017.30
14 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 17.22 19.14 Japan 17.2218.7518.0920.5927.78
15 Simon Lim (林少秋) 17.40 20.02 Philippines 20.5320.0224.8617.4019.50
16 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 17.97 20.06 Japan 20.8117.9722.8320.4318.93
17 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 15.59 20.40 Korea 24.4317.4426.0019.3415.59
18 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 16.47 20.48 Japan 21.0318.1122.8422.3016.47
19 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 18.41 21.05 Taiwan 22.9121.9419.7521.4718.41
20 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 20.09 21.24 Korea 20.2823.5520.0922.6920.75
21 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 16.53 21.35 Korea 22.4716.6524.9425.8116.53
22 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 18.75 22.57 Japan 24.4720.8430.4318.7522.40
23 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 19.69 22.87 Japan 26.1320.4022.0819.6926.58
24 Mohd Ashroof Bin Masri 19.63 23.14 Malaysia 19.6326.6921.6327.4621.09
25 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 21.19 25.40 Japan 26.2121.2528.7521.19DNF
26 Michael Angelo Zafra 20.88 25.58 Philippines 29.1126.8124.2120.8825.72
27 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 20.44 25.69 Japan 24.0530.4422.5920.4434.19
28 JaeMin Kim (김재민) 20.16 26.61 Korea 28.0220.1631.5921.7130.11
29 Junji Ono (小野純路) 21.22 27.37 Japan 21.2224.4127.6630.0544.59
30 Alifianto Adi Nugroho 24.50 28.79 Indonesia 29.1332.1524.5025.0832.21
31 Kouichi Mitsui (三ツ井洸一) 19.11 28.85 Japan 31.3425.2145.5919.1130.00
32 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 26.81 29.93 Japan 33.3127.5331.6830.5926.81
33 Shivam Bansal 19.66 30.36 India 27.3830.5641.0033.1519.66
34 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 26.38 30.40 Korea 34.9326.4043.0526.3829.86
35 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 26.11 30.75 Japan 26.1132.1829.3133.4430.75
36 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 28.38 30.75 Korea 28.4733.2240.6328.3830.56
37 Rituraj Sohoni 27.83 31.24 India 31.3634.0527.8333.9028.46
38 AhYoung Kim (김아영) 26.56 32.61 Korea 30.9626.5640.2831.0635.81
39 Cel Adriane Lalo 28.31 33.62 Philippines 38.5828.3130.3841.8331.91
40 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 28.55 34.41 Japan DNF28.5531.1336.3135.78
41 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 31.63 37.44 Japan 38.4140.6531.6337.5036.40
42 Ron van Bruchem 31.30 40.70 Netherlands 31.3045.7242.1634.2248.19
43 Elliot Sherrow 34.59 41.07 United States 46.9443.7834.5938.6340.80
44 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 36.09 42.12 Mongolia 36.6336.0945.3144.41DNF
45 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 37.83 43.55 Japan 42.2137.8343.9144.5353.61
46 Fyodor Borisov 35.56 46.32 Russia 35.5638.1349.7151.2251.13
47 Han Wu (吳翰) 38.38 DNF Taiwan DNF38.38DNFDNF53.41
48 Mitsuru Taniguchi (谷口暢) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 14.03 14.59 Japan 15.3414.9014.0314.1914.69
2 Hyeon Kyo Kyoung 14.15 15.03 Korea 15.9316.1114.7814.1514.38
3 Kabyanil Talukdar 14.59 15.43 India 16.0814.6614.5918.9915.56
4 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 12.66 15.86 Taiwan 16.4317.2712.6614.2516.90
5 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 14.97 16.42 Korea 14.9715.6916.6122.7516.97
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 13.11 16.45 Japan 21.6816.0513.1118.8314.47
7 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 14.36 17.84 Taiwan 14.3624.6916.8617.6319.02
8 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 16.27 17.97 Japan 19.7716.2716.3618.4619.08
9 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 15.96 18.45 Japan 17.9118.0522.2519.4015.96
10 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 16.55 20.31 Japan 23.8318.25DNF16.5518.86

3x3x3 With Feet First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 32.65 34.76 Japan 35.1332.6536.50
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 35.80 44.44 Japan 35.8051.0946.44
3 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 50.71 52.45 Korea 52.2550.7154.38
4 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 54.08 57.06 Japan 54.081:01.1355.97
5 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 1:00.50 1:08.73 Japan 1:09.411:00.501:16.27
6 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 1:07.44 DNF Japan DNF1:17.771:07.44
7 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:17.25 DNF Japan DNF1:17.251:28.56
8 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) DNF DNF Korea DNFDNSDNS
8 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) DNF DNF Korea DNFDNSDNS
8 Shivam Bansal DNF DNF India DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 27.78 32.93 Japan 34.9327.7836.09
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 47.71 49.01 Japan 47.7148.6150.72
3 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 47.08 54.73 Korea 56.2847.081:00.84
4 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 59.41 1:05.78 Japan 1:06.5059.411:11.44
5 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 1:06.15 1:16.18 Japan 1:14.081:28.311:06.15
6 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 1:12.52 DNF Japan 1:12.52DNF1:20.86

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 5.31 NR 6.25 WR Korea 7.475.316.815.786.16
2 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 6.58 7.59 NR Taiwan 7.527.866.58DNF7.38
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 6.71 8.76 Japan 8.969.846.717.49DNF
4 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 7.63 9.66 Japan 11.789.0311.437.638.52
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 8.21 10.12 China 10.349.56DNF10.478.21
6 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 8.22 10.85 Japan 12.0011.219.3415.438.22
7 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 13.34 13.90 Taiwan 16.2213.6513.5214.5313.34
8 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 13.19 13.98 Japan 14.6913.6814.4113.1913.84
9 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 12.06 14.51 Korea 16.8613.3812.0613.2819.93
10 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 12.15 15.05 Japan 18.3013.5912.1513.2527.58
11 Han Wu (吳翰) 13.86 15.79 Taiwan 16.7715.4113.86DNF15.19
12 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 10.58 16.50 Japan 16.05DNF10.5813.9019.56
13 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 15.50 16.97 Japan 17.0915.5016.1617.6522.68
14 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 12.34 DNF Japan DNF13.1816.4412.34DNF
15 Shivam Bansal 18.06 DNF India 18.06DNF29.59DNF25.36
16 Ron van Bruchem 19.44 DNF Netherlands 19.4420.15DNF22.16DNF
17 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 24.55 DNF Korea 25.91DNF29.15DNF24.55

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 5.72 6.00 WR Korea 5.975.728.586.225.81
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.16 8.10 Japan 8.557.8310.657.167.91
3 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 7.22 8.24 Taiwan 7.339.977.22DNF7.43
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 8.47 9.33 China 8.808.4716.809.869.34
5 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 9.81 12.64 Japan 9.96DNF9.8118.069.90
6 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 11.00 13.13 Japan 13.2714.7511.38DNF11.00
7 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 9.41 DNF Japan 10.2511.36DNFDNF9.41

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 37.83 WR 44.63 WR Korea 46.5642.3644.9647.1137.83
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 59.71 1:05.13 Korea 1:03.4359.711:08.531:03.441:09.25
3 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:08.77 1:12.25 Japan 1:10.271:21.431:08.771:10.561:15.93
4 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:12.27 1:14.32 Korea 1:14.431:21.651:12.661:12.271:15.88
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:07.71 1:22.70 Japan 1:07.711:41.721:20.061:17.751:30.28
6 Simon Lim (林少秋) 1:11.80 1:24.15 Philippines 1:23.151:23.611:11.801:25.681:27.93
7 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:12.33 1:24.65 Japan 1:32.461:36.361:12.331:23.401:18.08
8 Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) 1:18.56 1:27.56 Japan 1:31.651:28.691:40.471:18.561:22.33
9 Cel Adriane Lalo 1:28.03 1:32.29 Philippines 1:42.931:33.961:28.681:28.031:34.22
10 Yi Wang (王旖) 1:30.13 1:37.99 China 1:30.131:43.611:33.551:41.771:38.66
11 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 1:38.77 1:43.88 Japan 1:49.181:44.331:38.771:45.251:42.06
12 Kabyanil Talukdar 1:42.38 DNF India DNF1:55.68DNF1:42.381:51.93
13 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1:50.83 DNF Korea 1:50.83DNFDNFDNSDNS
14 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
14 Mohd Ashroof Bin Masri DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
14 Shivam Bansal DNF DNF India DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS
14 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 40.16 42.89 WR Korea 47.5343.8840.1643.1541.65
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 58.36 1:07.55 Japan 1:09.501:15.411:07.681:05.4758.36
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 55.91 1:08.44 Korea 55.911:20.181:09.631:02.591:13.11
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:14.27 1:18.81 Japan 1:22.591:14.271:22.471:15.501:18.47
5 Simon Lim (林少秋) 1:15.56 1:19.17 Philippines 1:21.931:16.801:18.781:22.221:15.56
6 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:08.75 1:21.54 Korea 1:19.131:37.461:08.751:20.531:24.96
7 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:22.21 1:24.44 Japan 1:24.281:23.961:26.781:22.211:25.09
8 Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) 1:19.15 1:26.16 Japan 1:28.211:25.551:19.151:27.581:25.34

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.36 3.00 AsR Japan 2.364.932.963.212.83
2 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.47 3.31 NR China 2.473.155.472.813.96
3 Michael Angelo Zafra 2.61 NR 3.75 NR Philippines 2.614.83DNF3.363.05
4 Minato Imai (今井港) 3.15 4.06 Japan 3.154.615.253.653.93
5 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 3.56 4.19 Japan 5.133.753.5610.413.68
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3.38 4.40 Japan 4.884.813.503.385.02
7 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 3.43 4.49 Japan 3.436.724.933.584.96
8 Shivam Bansal 3.46 5.35 India 3.464.366.408.445.28
9 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 4.41 6.26 Japan 6.686.414.415.686.96
10 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 4.59 6.27 Japan 5.638.138.465.054.59
11 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 5.36 6.59 Korea 9.035.366.666.786.33
12 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 6.16 6.69 Japan 6.726.4615.776.886.16
13 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 5.65 6.81 Korea 6.667.167.886.615.65
14 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 6.52 6.90 Japan 7.216.527.366.726.77
15 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 5.71 7.23 Japan 6.368.475.71DNF6.86
16 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 4.11 7.26 Korea 4.119.778.774.838.18
17 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 5.08 7.87 Japan 6.155.088.349.1310.94
18 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 4.13 7.90 China 4.137.729.346.6312.91
19 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 6.66 8.26 Japan 6.667.919.567.30DNF
20 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 5.31 8.51 Korea 5.3113.2210.366.788.40
21 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.22 9.07 Taiwan 8.9610.059.637.228.63
22 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 6.59 10.31 Mongolia 9.3011.186.5910.4613.91
23 Mohd Ashroof Bin Masri 7.68 10.51 Malaysia 7.6815.718.5610.5512.41
24 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 4.56 10.63 Taiwan 4.567.56DNF17.366.97
25 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 8.84 11.19 Japan 9.118.84DNF12.1512.31
26 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 10.03 11.80 Korea 17.5812.3410.7110.0312.34
27 Ron van Bruchem 4.56 12.61 Netherlands DNF12.584.5618.466.78
28 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 10.77 14.59 Japan 12.4319.40DNF10.7711.93
29 Fyodor Borisov 8.59 15.28 Russia 18.3413.8419.478.5913.65
30 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 7.34 15.39 Japan 7.34DNF12.2715.9417.97
31 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva 6.74 DNF Mongolia 6.74DNFDNF13.4315.36
32 JaeMin Kim (김재민) 8.96 DNF Korea 17.88DNF13.538.96DNF
33 Vasya Tolstov 11.09 DNF Russia 13.9011.0915.97DNFDNF
34 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 11.55 DNF Japan 16.83DNFDNF11.5512.15
35 Han Wu (吳翰) 14.11 DNF Taiwan DNF16.9117.3014.11DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.02 3.68 Japan 3.593.023.464.0011.69
2 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.61 4.55 China 5.593.614.774.694.18
3 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 3.81 4.94 Japan 5.224.889.214.713.81
4 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 3.34 5.02 Japan 4.773.346.589.383.72
5 Shivam Bansal 4.36 5.24 India 4.366.084.699.094.94
6 Minato Imai (今井港) 3.81 5.33 Japan 6.554.343.815.118.28
7 Michael Angelo Zafra 3.77 5.54 Philippines 5.593.7710.165.215.83
8 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 4.56 7.73 Japan 13.569.814.566.786.61

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 4.66 5.33 NR Japan 5.254.665.685.057.09
2 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 4.09 5.85 China 4.095.555.617.556.40
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 2.93 NR 6.08 Japan 6.472.937.348.084.43
4 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 5.00 6.13 Japan 8.005.005.566.666.16
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 5.33 7.98 China 7.368.528.068.905.33
6 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 4.81 8.38 Korea 9.774.8117.217.597.77
7 AhYoung Kim (김아영) 5.13 8.53 Korea 7.318.725.139.5510.34
8 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 6.36 9.08 Japan 9.476.368.889.289.09
9 Shivam Bansal 3.09 NR 9.13 India 8.693.0910.4013.618.31
10 Minato Imai (今井港) 4.78 9.22 Japan 8.054.7810.409.5910.03
11 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 9.47 10.28 Taiwan 11.199.479.7811.389.88
12 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 5.19 10.49 Korea 11.835.1911.6511.808.02
13 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 9.08 10.49 Japan 9.0810.309.5911.5916.46
14 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 7.27 10.57 Korea 7.277.809.6114.3015.53
15 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 6.86 10.61 Japan 8.816.8611.7511.2713.00
16 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 8.36 11.17 Japan 20.9712.888.838.3611.81
17 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 7.13 14.65 Korea 13.8316.537.1318.8313.59
18 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 11.25 15.65 Taiwan 14.4412.4411.2520.0620.28
19 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 10.53 NR 16.77 NR Mongolia 21.3810.5320.9118.4610.93
20 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 15.34 17.52 Korea 27.8815.3418.4417.5616.55
21 Mitsuru Taniguchi (谷口暢) 11.90 19.17 Japan DNF17.5211.9021.4618.53
22 Ron van Bruchem 14.96 19.95 Netherlands 21.8620.7117.2724.3614.96
23 Jang Junho (장준호) 17.52 21.42 Korea 24.7717.5221.4121.4121.44
24 Michael Angelo Zafra 17.11 21.90 Philippines 22.1128.1824.9417.1118.66
25 JaeMin Kim (김재민) 12.71 DNF Korea 12.7119.75DNFDNF21.43
26 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 28.02 DNF Korea 28.02DNFDNFDNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 4.53 5.35 Japan 6.564.714.535.286.05
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4.19 6.18 Japan 6.615.816.776.134.19
3 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 4.96 6.52 China 7.845.536.614.967.43
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 3.58 6.70 Japan 7.933.585.786.388.30
5 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 4.65 6.84 Korea 7.3412.724.655.637.55
6 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 3.83 7.83 China 9.033.835.479.509.00
7 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 4.31 7.98 Japan 8.304.315.719.9426.19
8 AhYoung Kim (김아영) 4.52 9.36 Korea DNF4.526.2112.319.55

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 13.31 16.69 Japan 21.1313.3114.7723.6114.16
2 JeongMin Yu (유정민) 14.02 18.23 Korea 20.5314.0216.0218.5820.09
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 21.18 23.03 Korea 21.4324.9622.6921.1827.81
4 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 24.88 33.01 Japan 29.1824.8836.5933.2538.71
5 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 32.75 34.59 Korea 32.7533.7533.9436.0939.63
6 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 27.83 37.55 Japan 27.8328.7555.9041.9341.97
7 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 33.09 46.02 Korea 46.7544.5033.0950.3046.81
8 Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) 41.59 50.81 Japan 51.63DNF46.9753.8441.59
9 Shivam Bansal DNF DNF India DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 12.33 16.33 Japan 12.3315.7117.0617.6516.22
2 JeongMin Yu (유정민) 16.78 20.25 Korea 19.8020.6120.4116.7820.55
3 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 22.22 28.26 Japan 23.5630.3122.2254.5830.90
4 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 21.44 29.24 Korea 23.0939.8624.7721.44DNF
5 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 28.02 30.78 Japan 28.0229.1532.2733.1330.91
6 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 25.93 DNF Korea 30.7825.9336.19DNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 4:53.97 Japan 4:53.977:05.72DNF
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 5:01.43 Japan DNFDNF5:01.43
3 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 5:07.75 Japan 5:07.75DNFDNF
4 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 6:28.30 NR Korea 6:28.30DNFDNS
5 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 9:30.05 Japan 9:30.059:38.05DNF
6 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 14:14.00 Japan DNFDNF14:14.00
7 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) 15:20.00 Japan DNFDNF15:20.00
8 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 16:14.00 Korea DNF16:14.00DNS
9 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 17:48.00 Japan DNF17:48.00DNS
10 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 17:56.00 Japan DNF17:56.00DNS
11 Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
11 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
11 Shivam Bansal DNF India DNFDNFDNF
11 Simon Lim (林少秋) DNF Philippines DNFDNFDNF
11 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
11 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
11 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 29:39.00 Japan 29:39.00DNSDNS
2 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 31:31.00 Japan 31:31.00DNSDNS
3 Shivam Bansal 32:15.00 India 32:15.00DNSDNS
4 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
4 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
4 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
4 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
4 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
4 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
4 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kabyanil Talukdar 12/13 42:10 India 12/13 42:10DNS
2 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 10/10 49:23 Japan 10/10 49:23DNS
3 Shivam Bansal 11/13 55:04 India 11/13 55:04DNS
4 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 12/15 59:09 Japan 12/15 59:09DNS
5 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9/10 56:03 Japan 9/10 56:03DNS
6 Simon Lim (林少秋) 4/4 25:31 NR Philippines 2/4 28:414/4 25:31
7 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 7/10 53:53 Japan 7/10 53:53DNS
8 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 8/12 55:36 Japan 8/12 55:36DNS
9 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 4/5 39:11 Japan 4/5 39:11DNF
10 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 2/2 12:33 Taiwan 2/2 12:33DNF
11 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 4/6 45:10 Japan 4/6 45:10DNS
12 JaeMin Kim (김재민) 2/3 13:17 Korea 2/4 20:342/3 13:17
13 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 3/5 25:52 Japan DNF3/5 25:52
14 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 3/5 30:14 Japan 3/5 30:14DNS
15 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) 12/23 59:54 Japan 12/23 59:54DNS
16 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 4/7 1:00:00 Japan 4/7 1:00:00DNS
17 AhYoung Kim (김아영) DNF Korea DNFDNF
17 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) DNF Japan DNFDNS
17 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) DNF Korea DNFDNF
17 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) DNF Japan DNFDNS
17 Han Wu (吳翰) DNF Taiwan DNFDNF
17 Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) DNF Japan DNFDNF
17 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) DNF Korea DNFDNS
17 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) DNF Japan DNFDNS
17 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) DNF Japan DNFDNS