Ural Autumn 2021


Date
Oct 24, 2021
City
Chelyabinsk, Russia
Venue

Mamin-Sibiryak's 22th library

Address
Russia, Chelyabinsk, Gagarina street 50
Website
Ural Autumn 2021 website
Contact

vstasyev@worldcubeassociation.org

Organizer
Vasily Stasyev
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

На чемпионат нужно принести с собой медицинскую маску , перчатки и ручку .
Участие на чемпионате в маске и перчатках , в момент официальных сборок можно будет снимать маску и перчатки.
Скрамблить и судить строго в маске и перчатках. И всегда делать подпись только своей ручкой .

You need to bring a medical mask, gloves and a pen to the championship.
Participation in the championship wearing a mask and gloves, at the time of official assemblies it will be possible to take off the mask and gloves.
Scrub and judge strictly with a mask and gloves. And always sign with only your own pen.

Events
Main event
Competitors
25
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 30 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 500 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
We encourage everyone to register for the events they want to compete in via your online registration, however you may add events to your registration up until the event has started.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.


Если вы участвуете впервые то вам нужно зарегистрироваться на WCA (https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/)
Нужно подать заявку на участие в чемпионат.
Оплата за участие производится на карту Сбербанка ( 4276 7216 2499 8449 Стасьев Василий Викторович)
После оплаты нужно написать смс на номер 8 905 836 1000 и указать за какого участника была оплата .
Оплата регистрационного взноса без регистрации на чемпионат не даёт вам права участия.

Для того, чтобы принять участие в чемпионате, необходимо будет подтвердить свою личность. Поэтому, пожалуйста, возьмите с собой документ, удостоверяющий личность (свидетельство о рождении, паспорт, заграничный паспорт или водительское удостоверение). После предъявления удостоверения личности Вы получите бейдж участника. Без бейджа Вы не будете допущены к участию в чемпионате.

В случае, если на чемпионат зарегистрируются более 30 человек, все последующие заявки будут помещены в список ожидания в порядке полного завершения регистрации (оплаты). Если кто-то откажется до окончания базового периода регистрации, будет принята первая заявка из списка ожидания, если кто-то откажется после — новая заявка принята не будет. В случае, если на момент окончания регистрации в списке ожидания останутся участники, им будет возвращено 100% от суммы взноса.

Крайний срок, в который участники могут изменить свои зарегистрированные мероприятия - 10.10.2021

If you are participating for the first time, you need to register for the WCA (https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/)
You need to apply to participate in the championship.
Payment for participation is made to the Sberbank card (4276 7216 2499 8449 Stasiev Vasily Viktorovich)
After payment, you need to write an SMS to 8 905 836 1000 and indicate for which participant the payment was made.
Paying the registration fee without registering for the championship does not give you the right to participate.

In order to take part in the championship, you will need to verify your identity. Therefore, please bring your identity document (birth certificate, passport, foreign passport or driver's license) with you. After presenting your ID, you will receive a participant badge. Without a badge, you will not be allowed to participate in the championship.

In the event that more than 30 people register for the championship, all subsequent applications will be placed on the waiting list in the order of completion of registration (payment). If someone refuses before the end of the basic registration period, the first application from the waiting list will be accepted, if someone refuses after the new application will not be accepted. In the event that at the end of the registration the participants remain in the waiting list, they will be refunded 100% of the amount of the fee.

The deadline for participants to change their registered events is 10/10/2021

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Alexander Bashutkin won with an average of 8.55 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Vyacheslav Kochergin (Вячеслав Кочергин) finished second (9.83) and Andrey Kolevatykh (Андрей Колеватых) finished third (10.09).

Aleksey Bakulin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 11 13.15 16.18 Russia 17.5115.6313.1515.4217.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 6.05 7.59 Russia 8.336.058.076.3811.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:02.67 1:08.83 Russia 1:11.781:02.671:07.401:07.321:12.57
Pyraminx First round 19 11.31 17.42 Russia 12.2811.3129.6517.0822.90
Skewb First round 13 7.55 19.34 Russia 26.6722.1420.2415.647.55

Alexander Bashutkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.77 8.55 Russia 9.529.097.778.028.54
First round 1 6.67 8.63 Russia 6.678.188.239.47DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.05 2.09 Russia 1.761.313.741.053.19
First round 1 1.32 2.12 Russia 1.771.841.322.763.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.47 42.00 Russia 34.4735.75DNF42.2747.97
Pyraminx Final 4 2.49 3.69 Russia 3.163.892.494.016.23
First round 2 1.86 3.47 Russia 2.921.862.544.955.74
Skewb Final 4 3.88 5.64 Russia 6.045.293.885.596.14
First round 2 3.05 4.15 Russia 4.753.143.054.576.80

Andrey Kolevatykh (Андрей Колеватых) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.24 10.09 Russia 13.549.599.5411.149.24
First round 7 9.79 11.38 Russia 9.7911.6911.7210.7311.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.92 4.13 Russia 3.464.515.601.924.42
First round 7 1.63 4.49 Russia 4.5016.145.071.633.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 42.53 46.79 Russia 44.9951.8348.1642.5347.21
Pyraminx Final 7 4.98 6.60 Russia 5.318.964.986.847.66
First round 5 4.01 4.34 Russia 4.364.634.034.0113.60
Skewb Final 5 4.49 6.04 Russia 9.025.825.154.497.15
First round 9 6.88 10.82 Russia 6.889.7512.1211.0911.63

Arsenii Avdonin (Арсений Авдонин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 1:04.21 1:09.05 Russia 1:16.561:06.551:11.311:04.211:09.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 18.23 24.92 Russia 24.0523.6927.0318.2334.05

Artem Shagiev (Артём Шагиев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 15.90 22.73 Russia 29.8520.4222.5025.2715.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 2.99 6.75 Russia 9.812.998.776.904.57
Pyraminx First round 12 8.06 10.43 Russia 8.0613.2411.2111.988.09
Skewb Final 8 5.11 9.17 Russia 10.969.945.116.6112.66
First round 8 5.99 8.82 Russia 9.739.189.307.975.99

Bogdan Zemlianskii (Богдан Землянский) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.03 12.02 Russia 11.2511.0312.8211.9912.85
First round 5 9.99 11.25 Russia 12.5910.819.9910.7112.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.90 4.88 Russia 4.883.727.302.906.04
First round 4 3.07 3.58 Russia 3.073.474.933.863.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.39 43.69 Russia 40.4243.8446.8147.0840.39
Pyraminx Final 8 4.44 7.16 Russia 9.447.184.446.507.81
First round 8 4.64 6.33 Russia 4.646.706.286.006.87
Skewb First round 11 12.14 15.03 Russia 17.3414.8515.2914.9612.14

Daniil Lukin (Данил Лукин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 12 15.47 17.09 Russia 35.5315.4717.7116.9216.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.40 5.87 Russia 6.683.647.283.408.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:44.82 Russia 1:44.82DNF
Pyraminx First round 14 8.96 13.76 Russia 13.4221.2715.808.9612.07
Skewb Final 7 3.48 6.77 Russia 10.513.485.605.529.19
First round 6 5.68 6.86 Russia 6.657.045.686.897.64

Danil Zubkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.02 11.37 Russia 10.0212.9213.2810.5810.62
First round 6 9.30 11.26 Russia 9.7513.4315.4410.599.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.00 5.70 Russia DNF4.365.214.007.52
First round 8 3.74 4.92 Russia 6.963.834.566.363.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 50.08 59.61 Russia 58.641:04.201:03.3550.0856.85

Dmitrii Dusheiko (Дмитрий Душейко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.27 11.63 Russia 11.5213.0912.2710.2711.10
First round 8 11.70 12.10 Russia 12.3314.4411.7011.8312.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 2.05 5.51 Russia 3.632.059.28DNF3.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 44.71 46.27 Russia 47.9945.4846.8244.7146.51
Pyraminx First round 10 5.24 7.51 Russia 6.486.439.615.2410.07
Skewb First round 10 7.61 13.42 Russia 16.2510.5213.5023.697.61

Egor Potapov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 10 11.26 12.35 Russia 11.2612.4512.8613.9511.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.60 4.26 Russia 3.375.664.672.604.75
First round 9 4.11 5.01 Russia 4.116.515.214.335.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 51.01 1:05.76 Russia 1:05.241:01.7551.011:10.281:14.53
Pyraminx Final 6 4.54 6.50 Russia 6.544.546.726.256.90
First round 7 5.47 6.07 Russia 5.756.607.035.475.86
Skewb Final 9 5.39 9.19 Russia 12.2311.765.398.916.90
First round 5 5.53 6.64 Russia 10.696.287.625.536.01

Ekaterina Kaneva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.67 11.48 Russia 11.2011.1713.638.6712.08
First round 4 10.21 11.22 Russia 10.2610.2112.0712.0011.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.10 2.91 Russia 3.604.252.502.102.63
First round 6 2.10 4.23 Russia 2.104.105.863.595.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 41.81 43.98 Russia 46.2649.0841.8143.4642.22
Pyraminx Final 3 2.41 3.66 Russia 3.154.142.413.697.97
First round 6 3.85 4.64 Russia 3.954.823.855.15DNF
Skewb Final 1 2.36 4.34 Russia 3.614.924.505.712.36
First round 1 2.69 3.12 Russia 3.483.502.812.693.06

Gordey Potapov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 28.08 33.07 Russia 33.3728.0836.1729.6647.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 8.68 DNF Russia DNF8.68DNF11.3413.32

Igor Kaigalov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 18.49 23.08 Russia 25.1318.4921.2822.8228.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 6.21 7.67 Russia 7.136.218.996.9010.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:30.40 Russia 1:35.961:30.40
Pyraminx First round 11 7.17 9.44 Russia 7.1711.367.549.8110.98

Islam Razhev (Ислам Ражев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 32.47 38.65 Russia 32.4741.0934.2744.0440.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 11.01 13.21 Russia 12.8614.1411.0114.3412.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 2:14.68 Russia 2:14.682:19.11
Pyraminx First round 16 13.84 15.50 Russia 16.5016.0913.8416.3614.05
Skewb First round 14 14.99 20.13 Russia 21.8821.9322.9416.5814.99

Ivan Usherov (Иван Ушеров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 48.91 56.42 Russia 1:26.2356.1148.9157.7255.42

Leonid Shabarshin (Леонид Шабаршин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 26.14 28.17 Russia 27.4026.1434.2626.8330.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.65 9.14 Russia 9.0511.367.615.6510.75
Pyraminx First round 13 7.89 10.76 Russia 11.217.8910.5417.1710.53

Maxim Levitsky (Максим Левицкий) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 46.15 54.55 Russia 1:14.6847.1146.1553.001:03.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 21.08 28.37 Russia 33.2829.7921.0823.8131.52

Olga Yasakova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 27.02 38.20 Russia 36.2838.1052.2840.2327.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 8.88 16.59 Russia DNF18.149.518.8822.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 2:20.67 Russia 2:20.672:29.56
Pyraminx First round 15 10.84 14.22 Russia 16.9114.0113.3215.3210.84
Skewb First round 15 19.98 26.47 Russia 26.0825.0428.2829.3719.98

Pavel Mesyatsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.85 10.40 Russia 10.1711.179.859.8513.59
First round 2 8.67 9.59 Russia 10.5410.258.679.179.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.17 3.07 Russia 2.703.003.522.174.12
First round 5 2.90 3.81 Russia 3.283.162.905.624.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.67 37.27 Russia 38.4632.6746.1037.7835.58
Pyraminx Final 1 2.05 2.15 Russia 2.172.072.052.213.65
First round 1 1.54 2.44 Russia 3.951.831.551.544.00
Skewb Final 6 5.60 6.57 Russia 8.666.625.605.757.33
First round 7 5.80 7.00 Russia 6.725.808.458.945.83

Roman Tsidin (Роман Цидин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 19.38 23.90 Russia 19.3826.0127.6821.2424.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 7.87 8.91 Russia 10.1311.347.998.607.87
Pyraminx First round 18 12.26 16.21 Russia 15.2813.5219.8427.6812.26

Vadim Ponomarev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 31.04 41.58 Russia 52.9631.0441.8045.3937.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 7.76 11.20 Russia 11.4420.857.7610.9911.18
Pyraminx First round 17 9.45 16.07 Russia 9.4526.5111.9218.5317.76

Vasily Stasyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 13 18.52 20.25 Russia 21.2619.1520.3318.5223.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.99 9.03 Russia 8.758.1010.2510.515.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:03.32 1:12.23 Russia 1:09.231:20.501:03.321:13.371:14.09
Pyraminx Final 9 3.60 8.67 Russia 9.388.853.607.789.55
First round 9 6.51 7.25 Russia 7.166.517.686.909.84
Skewb First round 12 10.35 16.22 Russia 13.1610.3517.8817.6122.46

Vladimir Semidyanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.45 12.52 Russia 13.0513.1215.6110.4511.39
First round 9 11.29 12.21 Russia 16.8812.7411.2912.3011.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.73 3.43 Russia 4.663.363.012.733.93
First round 3 2.59 3.07 Russia 2.763.813.193.252.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 51.43 58.77 Russia 1:02.791:10.5254.1651.4359.36
Pyraminx Final 2 2.79 3.18 Russia 4.083.492.792.833.21
First round 3 2.66 4.04 Russia 2.664.713.533.895.59
Skewb Final 3 4.60 5.50 Russia 5.167.194.605.106.23
First round 4 3.30 5.49 Russia 3.616.37DNF6.503.30

Vladislav Rodionov (Владислав Родионов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 1:41.74 1:54.60 Russia 1:55.191:45.401:41.742:03.212:34.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 44.17 55.03 Russia 1:18.4452.0251.241:01.8444.17

Vyacheslav Kochergin (Вячеслав Кочергин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.52 9.83 Russia 9.859.649.997.5211.59
First round 3 8.32 10.69 Russia 11.2019.4610.048.3210.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.03 3.08 Russia 3.022.373.862.034.99
First round 2 2.43 2.97 Russia 2.433.703.102.723.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.38 35.59 Russia 37.8135.5229.3833.4441.62
Pyraminx Final 5 3.00 3.78 Russia 3.993.843.003.524.50
First round 4 3.35 4.11 Russia 3.354.883.975.673.48
Skewb Final 2 5.18 5.40 Russia 6.625.305.185.365.55
First round 3 4.19 4.98 Russia 4.655.144.195.145.96
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.