Suzhou Open 2011


Date
Oct 3 - 4, 2011
City
Suzhou, China
Venue

Applied Technology College of Soochow University

Address
No.1, daxue Rd., Zhouzhuang Town, Kunshan
Website
Suzhou Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)
Contact

Huan Yuan

Information
Events
Competitors
43
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 9.77 11.01 China 11.5918.3111.599.779.86
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 9.28 11.22 China 15.2811.4710.9011.309.28
3 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 11.65 12.37 China 12.7112.9612.4611.9411.65
4 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 10.40 12.54 China 11.3415.0010.4011.2716.69
5 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 9.38 12.85 China 12.7813.3812.4016.029.38
6 Yuhan Tao (陶宇晗) 12.78 13.31 China 13.0612.7813.2213.6514.91
7 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 10.44 13.75 China 10.4413.6914.0819.6513.47
8 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 12.38 13.89 China 13.2715.3412.3815.1613.25
9 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 11.53 14.04 China 15.3612.6111.5315.3114.19
10 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 13.21 14.65 China 13.2116.8614.4014.8814.68
11 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 11.38 14.78 China 14.5617.5812.1911.3818.15
12 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 13.53 14.96 China 14.0014.1816.6917.5813.53
13 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 14.91 15.42 China 17.2115.7114.9115.6314.91
14 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 14.06 15.69 China 15.3114.0615.6516.1116.91
15 Jianhui Pan (潘健慧) 15.90 16.55 China 15.9016.3317.0516.2819.94
16 Jiyanglin Li (李继杨霖) 14.88 16.77 China 15.3314.8822.5319.6815.30
17 Chenkai Shao (邵晨恺) 12.72 17.26 China 19.5916.3012.72DNF15.90
18 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 14.46 17.34 China 15.9414.4617.8318.2519.50
19 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 15.69 17.45 China 17.91DNF18.5315.9015.69
20 Fucong Fei (费付聪) 14.97 17.78 China 20.3116.5514.9723.7516.47
21 Nan Bai (柏楠) 15.77 18.24 China 20.13DNF17.0815.7717.50
22 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 15.72 18.39 China 18.7215.7235.4719.1517.30
23 Shengcheng Chang (昌盛成) 16.91 18.69 China 19.4116.9120.8118.2518.40
24 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 12.71 18.75 China 12.7120.0918.4618.3419.44
25 Shixian Li (李世先) 17.11 20.43 China 17.1120.3321.5222.4419.44
26 Jiarong Wang (王家荣) 17.80 21.60 China 19.3117.8023.8329.1121.66
27 Tao Chen (陈涛) 17.46 21.95 China 19.3024.2523.5617.4623.00
28 Chaoliang Gu (顾超亮) 20.61 22.53 China 23.3820.6128.5622.0622.16
29 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 18.96 22.58 China 22.6924.7120.3418.96DNF
30 Hang Zhang (张航) 23.31 23.93 China 23.3123.3327.3024.5623.91
31 Tianqiao Shao (邵天桥) 21.13 25.44 China 21.1328.1922.96DNF25.16
32 Zhihao Zhou (周志豪) 19.88 25.58 China 24.2519.8823.9129.1828.58
33 Fei Ye (叶飞) 27.97 32.17 China 28.2239.9134.2234.0627.97
34 Yi Liu (刘轶) 25.06 33.97 China 39.9647.6625.0632.2529.69
35 Wenda Chen (陈闻达) 26.81 34.39 China DNF26.8129.2145.6628.31
36 Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) 26.38 35.51 China 37.5935.9049.2126.3833.05
37 Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知) 36.16 43.83 China 37.4751.47DNF42.5636.16
38 Zhe Li (李哲) 30.47 44.01 China 40.7252.9138.40DNF30.47
39 Yanru Guan (管晏如) 1:15.50 1:31.33 China 1:27.841:15.501:33.341:32.811:42.63
40 Chunhui Lu (陆春辉) 18.08 DNF China 19.9018.08DNFDNF19.34

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 9.90 11.89 China 11.8313.5912.5611.289.90
2 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 11.00 12.29 China 11.1917.3812.3313.3411.00
3 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 11.53 12.58 China 11.9711.5312.7213.05DNF
4 Yuhan Tao (陶宇晗) 11.02 12.94 China 14.3613.3311.6513.8411.02
5 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 11.77 13.37 China 14.4013.1812.5215.1611.77
6 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 12.91 13.45 China 12.9113.1317.8012.9414.27
7 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 12.41 13.50 China 12.4113.3314.5212.6525.06
8 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 12.06 13.57 China 12.5912.9618.9615.1612.06
9 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 12.84 13.62 China 13.3312.8414.0214.1613.52
10 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 10.65 13.99 China 14.2818.2514.4013.3010.65
11 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 12.61 14.15 China 13.0313.8012.6118.3315.63
12 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 12.16 14.84 China 16.0815.9316.5312.5012.16
13 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 13.22 15.21 China 15.0515.4716.4013.2215.11
14 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 13.09 15.25 China 13.0914.6914.4016.6617.38
15 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 13.83 16.69 China 15.4121.8419.5913.8315.06
16 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 16.27 17.03 China 17.1518.1916.2716.8017.13
17 Chenkai Shao (邵晨恺) 14.83 17.05 China 14.8318.4017.3120.9615.43
18 Nan Bai (柏楠) 15.52 17.15 China 15.5216.1619.4017.1618.13
19 Jiyanglin Li (李继杨霖) 14.93 17.49 China 14.9316.6520.3416.0619.75
20 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 12.30 17.53 China 14.3612.30DNF16.1122.13
21 Jianhui Pan (潘健慧) 13.93 17.80 China 15.7126.1521.2213.9316.46
22 Shengcheng Chang (昌盛成) 15.43 17.99 China 15.4317.4417.6318.9121.96
23 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 12.77 18.14 China 12.7716.8416.7120.8624.25
24 Fucong Fei (费付聪) 16.22 18.35 China 19.1116.2231.9719.3416.61

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 10.25 11.97 China 11.7510.2513.4411.3812.78
2 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 10.13 12.17 China 12.7512.4415.1911.3310.13
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 10.06 12.62 China 11.8814.1912.6313.3410.06
4 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 11.65 12.80 China 11.6515.1611.9413.0213.44
5 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 10.61 12.83 China 10.6116.3311.1111.1916.19
6 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 11.78 13.28 China 14.0813.3412.4111.7815.19
7 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 11.72 13.45 China 14.6815.2712.9612.7211.72
8 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 11.13 13.70 China 14.2217.0012.2114.6811.13
9 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 11.63 14.05 China 15.2213.1611.6313.7816.63
10 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 12.19 14.47 China 15.2512.6918.1915.4712.19
11 Yuhan Tao (陶宇晗) 12.55 14.47 China 15.2718.8812.5514.3013.84
12 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 11.66 14.59 China 14.0215.3614.3815.4411.66

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.06 3.53 China 3.724.112.864.002.06
2 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 3.94 4.87 China 6.213.944.184.228.55
3 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 4.09 5.08 China 4.588.084.096.284.38
4 Shengcheng Chang (昌盛成) 4.05 5.09 China 4.937.274.055.724.63
5 Yuhan Tao (陶宇晗) 4.91 5.10 China 5.135.005.189.904.91
6 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 4.88 5.34 China 6.535.275.055.694.88
7 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 4.30 5.35 China 6.00DNF4.305.154.90
8 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 4.86 5.38 China 5.776.055.365.004.86
9 Zhihao Zhou (周志豪) 4.58 5.50 China 4.946.504.588.615.05
10 Chenkai Shao (邵晨恺) 4.88 5.77 China 4.885.8812.754.966.47
11 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 5.22 6.06 China 6.616.305.227.135.27
12 Lin Chen (陈霖) 5.03 6.17 China 5.536.919.696.065.03
13 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 5.61 6.37 China 5.616.977.155.716.44
14 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 5.90 6.46 China 5.967.005.909.816.43
15 Fucong Fei (费付聪) 4.28 6.50 China 6.168.566.846.504.28
16 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 4.50 6.75 China 8.0013.965.976.274.50
17 Tao Chen (陈涛) 4.72 6.75 China 6.419.254.728.275.58
18 Jiyanglin Li (李继杨霖) 5.38 7.11 China 6.66DNF5.818.865.38
19 Shixian Li (李世先) 5.52 7.14 China 5.528.287.215.94DNF
20 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 4.91 8.06 China 10.118.304.919.386.50
21 Chaoliang Gu (顾超亮) 7.28 8.07 China 7.8311.167.948.437.28
22 Nan Bai (柏楠) 7.03 8.29 China 7.5011.817.038.119.27
23 Jianhui Pan (潘健慧) 5.11 8.30 China 7.557.2713.255.1110.07
24 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 3.66 8.76 China 6.528.44DNF11.313.66
25 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 7.38 8.98 China 8.287.389.029.65DNF
26 Jiarong Wang (王家荣) 7.27 9.23 China 8.599.787.2710.449.31
27 Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) 9.34 9.94 China 9.3410.889.569.3817.18
28 Hang Zhang (张航) 8.44 10.95 China 11.089.71DNF12.068.44
29 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 8.16 14.04 China 8.9423.008.16DNF10.19
30 Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知) 7.50 14.05 China 16.2115.3314.0212.807.50
31 Zhe Li (李哲) 8.58 16.39 China 17.831:19.3316.8014.538.58

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.97 3.64 China 3.832.973.308.583.78
2 Yuhan Tao (陶宇晗) 2.63 4.32 China 4.686.363.132.635.16
3 Lin Chen (陈霖) 3.58 4.68 China 4.467.003.584.055.53
4 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 3.55 4.85 China 4.153.555.035.366.66
5 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 4.75 5.15 China 4.775.117.565.564.75
6 Shengcheng Chang (昌盛成) 4.02 5.17 China 4.024.905.904.726.16
7 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 4.08 5.37 China 5.685.566.314.884.08
8 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 4.33 5.75 China 4.697.779.024.334.78
9 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 3.93 6.14 China 6.366.086.405.973.93
10 Chenkai Shao (邵晨恺) 4.33 6.35 China 4.337.775.936.216.90
11 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 5.27 6.47 China 6.83DNF5.276.436.16

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 43.61 46.84 China 53.5544.0043.6144.9151.61
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 41.53 49.01 China 49.4041.5353.7248.2749.36
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 50.16 53.84 China 50.1651.4056.2553.8858.86
4 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 50.69 55.50 China 1:04.8355.6653.2257.6150.69
5 Yuhan Tao (陶宇晗) 50.09 57.67 China 59.9150.0956.941:01.7556.16
6 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 44.19 58.36 China 52.7554.331:08.0044.191:09.80
7 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 50.50 1:00.61 China 1:01.8150.501:03.151:14.2856.88
8 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 55.72 1:01.57 China 1:08.8855.721:06.1355.811:02.77
9 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 54.55 1:04.47 China 54.551:15.411:13.1858.001:02.22
10 Lin Chen (陈霖) 51.16 1:05.07 China 1:23.9751.161:06.6159.631:08.97
11 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 51.00 1:05.44 China 1:07.1351.001:07.281:01.911:08.65
12 Jiyanglin Li (李继杨霖) 1:00.63 1:05.62 China 1:08.431:00.631:03.581:29.801:04.86
13 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 56.31 1:07.62 China 1:08.021:05.271:11.531:09.5656.31
14 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 53.27 1:07.72 China 55.16DNF1:32.6553.2755.34
15 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 1:04.16 1:08.53 China 1:14.401:04.161:11.911:07.031:06.65
16 Fucong Fei (费付聪) 1:07.06 1:10.51 China 1:07.361:13.531:19.031:07.061:10.63
17 Shengcheng Chang (昌盛成) 1:05.08 1:11.19 China 1:26.151:07.841:11.081:14.661:05.08
18 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 59.40 1:15.77 China 1:17.4459.401:15.081:14.801:29.90
19 Shixian Li (李世先) 1:11.18 1:17.18 China 1:16.161:15.841:19.531:11.181:23.41
20 Jianhui Pan (潘健慧) 1:12.61 1:20.66 China 1:23.311:45.441:14.531:24.131:12.61
21 Nan Bai (柏楠) 1:12.05 1:24.29 China 1:28.911:22.691:12.051:37.091:21.27
22 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 1:11.75 1:24.75 China 1:33.861:19.501:27.301:27.461:11.75
23 Chunhui Lu (陆春辉) 1:15.65 1:25.84 China 1:37.841:25.581:30.031:15.651:21.91
24 Zhihao Zhou (周志豪) 1:16.00 1:30.30 China 2:02.971:16.001:37.531:18.021:35.36
25 Chenkai Shao (邵晨恺) 1:14.13 1:33.54 China 1:39.971:14.131:43.581:28.191:32.47
26 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 1:26.58 1:36.32 China 1:39.061:26.581:28.181:55.881:41.71
27 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 1:34.94 1:42.09 China 1:34.941:58.111:35.271:51.441:39.56
28 Tao Chen (陈涛) 1:21.47 1:57.22 China 2:34.341:21.471:25.78DNF1:51.53
29 Jiarong Wang (王家荣) 1:44.06 2:00.27 China 1:58.691:44.062:17.401:59.862:02.27
30 Chaoliang Gu (顾超亮) 1:44.13 2:00.68 China 2:06.661:59.962:02.131:59.941:44.13
31 Zhe Li (李哲) 2:05.56 2:23.75 China 2:31.832:22.612:23.502:05.562:25.13

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 41.33 48.96 China 54.5044.2155.4041.3348.16
2 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 47.34 49.63 China 49.0553.6549.6950.1547.34
3 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 45.47 50.01 China 53.3449.9350.8645.4749.25
4 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 47.59 51.71 China 49.561:01.1556.0349.5347.59
5 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 47.96 53.76 China 47.961:11.3652.7851.3057.19
6 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 46.22 54.96 China 59.2248.0846.2257.5859.22
7 Yuhan Tao (陶宇晗) 52.71 56.07 China 52.7157.0054.2556.9657.94
8 Lin Chen (陈霖) 52.09 56.28 China 54.4456.9152.091:07.2157.50
9 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 58.72 1:00.54 China 1:11.841:01.3058.7259.061:01.27
10 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 47.55 1:00.55 China 1:02.8459.841:10.7847.5558.97
11 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 53.40 1:00.88 China 53.4056.281:01.881:11.311:04.47
12 Fucong Fei (费付聪) 1:00.28 1:06.47 China 1:06.831:10.591:00.281:03.941:08.65
13 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 1:02.86 1:06.63 China 1:07.061:04.021:13.381:02.861:08.80
14 Jiyanglin Li (李继杨霖) 1:05.83 1:11.14 China 1:12.161:12.59DNF1:05.831:08.66
15 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 1:05.77 1:11.33 China 1:12.031:20.441:08.881:05.771:13.08
16 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 1:18.66 DNF China DNF1:18.66DNSDNSDNS

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:16.16 1:19.91 China 1:21.081:23.971:19.061:19.581:16.16
2 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 1:17.19 1:23.46 China 1:22.191:20.441:17.191:34.131:27.75
3 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 1:19.65 1:26.06 China 1:26.941:28.651:29.521:22.581:19.65
4 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:19.86 1:33.56 China 1:19.861:34.251:32.941:34.191:33.55
5 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:32.47 1:36.30 China 1:33.781:45.001:36.611:32.471:38.52
6 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 1:37.94 1:44.26 China 1:47.561:40.131:49.911:37.941:45.09
7 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 1:41.75 1:45.39 China 1:46.411:47.401:41.751:52.271:42.36
8 Yuhan Tao (陶宇晗) 1:54.11 1:59.58 China 1:58.001:56.382:05.381:54.112:04.36
9 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 1:56.09 2:02.82 China 2:23.721:57.331:56.092:01.712:09.43
10 Jiyanglin Li (李继杨霖) 1:59.19 2:08.32 China 2:13.842:10.662:21.361:59.192:00.47
11 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 2:00.56 2:16.53 China 2:12.432:11.862:00.562:25.302:27.21
12 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 2:15.61 2:26.17 China 2:33.692:18.412:26.402:15.612:59.81
13 Shengcheng Chang (昌盛成) 2:19.84 2:29.16 China 2:29.362:38.552:37.282:20.832:19.84
14 Fucong Fei (费付聪) 2:38.11 2:51.37 China 2:38.112:51.812:44.652:57.663:04.59
15 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 2:44.78 3:08.30 China 3:25.022:44.782:52.813:07.08DNF
16 Shixian Li (李世先) 2:57.66 3:13.77 China 3:12.683:04.902:57.663:23.723:30.61
17 Yi Liu (刘轶) 4:34.65 China 5:51.724:34.65
18 Nan Bai (柏楠) 4:58.77 China 4:58.77DNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:14.28 1:21.00 China 1:25.551:14.281:23.281:20.051:19.66
2 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 1:15.65 1:23.76 China 1:19.901:15.651:24.691:26.971:26.70
3 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:25.25 1:29.78 China 1:26.581:30.941:31.811:32.551:25.25
4 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 1:17.16 1:32.12 China 1:28.091:17.161:49.941:34.691:33.59
5 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:27.19 1:33.23 China 1:27.191:35.401:33.161:31.131:36.11
6 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 1:34.16 1:38.96 China 1:56.631:41.341:38.461:37.081:34.16
7 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 1:41.21 1:49.51 China 1:54.811:41.211:48.902:20.651:44.81
8 Yuhan Tao (陶宇晗) 1:41.66 1:52.76 China 1:57.031:41.661:47.222:07.691:54.03

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:15.02 2:19.27 AsR China 2:15.022:27.312:15.47
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:15.15 2:37.86 China 3:00.152:38.292:15.15
3 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 2:27.69 2:37.86 China 2:27.692:44.972:40.93
4 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 2:31.81 2:40.86 China 2:40.132:31.812:50.63
5 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:58.96 3:07.05 China 2:58.963:08.023:14.18
6 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 3:07.08 3:09.33 China 3:07.083:12.863:08.06
7 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 3:04.47 3:11.63 China 3:24.593:04.473:05.83
8 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 3:57.43 4:09.73 China 4:20.964:10.803:57.43
9 Jiyanglin Li (李继杨霖) 4:06.40 4:24.23 China 4:06.404:16.694:49.59
10 Yuhan Tao (陶宇晗) 3:56.86 4:27.46 China 4:44.224:41.303:56.86
11 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 4:22.77 4:43.85 China 5:13.344:22.774:35.43
12 Shengcheng Chang (昌盛成) 5:23.71 5:28.46 China 5:30.655:31.035:23.71
13 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 4:50.53 5:29.66 China 4:50.535:39.085:59.38
14 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 5:22.36 5:40.49 China 6:12.725:22.365:26.40
15 Shixian Li (李世先) 6:36.28 7:06.88 China 7:49.806:54.566:36.28
16 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 4:44.18 DNF China 4:44.18DNFDNF
17 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:14.83 2:17.45 AsR China 2:18.092:19.432:14.83
2 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 2:17.09 2:29.53 China 2:17.092:38.472:33.02
3 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 2:33.55 2:40.35 China 2:46.662:40.842:33.55
4 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:25.47 2:40.89 China 2:53.302:43.912:25.47
5 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:56.63 3:03.76 China 2:56.633:05.053:09.61
6 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 3:05.56 3:08.37 China 3:06.403:05.563:13.15

7x7x7 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 3:24.21 3:32.58 China 3:24.213:38.183:35.36
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 4:05.46 4:11.86 China 4:24.444:05.684:05.46
3 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 4:05.94 4:12.63 China 4:15.504:05.944:16.44
4 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 4:09.34 4:15.61 China 4:09.344:15.804:21.69
5 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 4:28.63 4:47.29 China 4:58.664:54.584:28.63
6 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 4:42.21 5:08.17 China 5:05.635:36.684:42.21
7 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 5:11.83 5:16.67 China 5:11.835:16.635:21.55
8 Jiyanglin Li (李继杨霖) 6:40.96 6:58.82 China 6:40.966:59.847:15.65
9 Yuhan Tao (陶宇晗) 7:12.63 7:27.27 China 7:12.637:38.257:30.93
10 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 7:49.77 8:00.23 China 7:49.778:04.908:06.02
11 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 7:48.88 8:05.85 China 7:48.888:30.417:58.25
12 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 8:03.59 8:12.04 China 8:03.598:09.778:22.75
13 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 8:03.19 8:38.04 China 8:03.198:45.699:05.25
14 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 8:08.19 8:56.40 China 9:16.819:24.218:08.19
15 Shixian Li (李世先) 9:36.88 DNF China 9:56.849:36.88DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 3:21.34 3:39.35 China 4:01.713:21.343:35.00
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 3:56.55 3:58.32 China 3:56.553:57.864:00.55
3 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 3:58.55 4:10.46 China 4:14.654:18.183:58.55
4 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 4:10.21 4:18.21 China 4:10.214:17.524:26.91
5 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 4:41.33 4:48.43 China 4:41.334:42.185:01.78
6 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 4:58.86 5:14.17 China 5:24.904:58.865:18.75

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 30.58 WR DNF China DNF34.2830.58
2 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 58.66 DNF China 1:19.2558.66DNF
3 Bin Huang (黄斌) 1:32.16 DNF China DNFDNF1:32.16
4 Chenkai Shao (邵晨恺) 2:04.93 DNF China DNF3:27.092:04.93
5 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 3:11.00 DNF China 4:26.313:11.00DNF
6 Fucong Fei (费付聪) 7:24.68 DNF China DNF7:24.68DNF
7 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
7 Huan Yuan (袁欢) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
7 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
7 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
7 Jiyanglin Li (李继杨霖) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
7 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 17.36 17.84 China 17.5617.3617.8318.1318.86
2 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 14.46 17.93 China 19.4625.5814.4618.2716.05
3 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 19.06 20.14 China 21.9620.0019.0619.5320.90
4 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 20.91 22.09 China 20.9123.1120.9724.3422.18
5 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 21.08 24.70 China 26.2221.0825.9321.9646.80
6 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 20.63 24.88 China 23.5227.6927.5223.5920.63
7 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 18.53 25.01 China 35.9322.0918.5322.4330.52
8 Nan Bai (柏楠) 22.96 26.46 China 31.1925.5226.0622.9627.81
9 Chunhui Lu (陆春辉) 22.43 29.61 China 28.5927.4122.4332.83DNF
10 Yuhan Tao (陶宇晗) 23.77 31.29 China 23.7734.9727.8833.5532.43
11 Tao Chen (陈涛) 28.16 32.81 China 28.1633.1829.3843.1135.88
12 Jiyanglin Li (李继杨霖) 27.69 32.90 China 28.6133.0527.6938.0837.05
13 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 24.40 32.98 China 29.4634.6624.4034.8337.63
14 Chenkai Shao (邵晨恺) 31.00 33.28 China 32.8031.0033.1933.8634.96
15 Shixian Li (李世先) 32.44 35.69 China 35.5635.6132.4437.7535.90
16 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 29.09 36.37 China 44.5242.5330.5329.0936.06
17 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 33.15 36.37 China 33.1534.8034.36DNF39.96
18 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 34.13 38.35 China 43.5539.2836.9034.1338.88
19 Fucong Fei (费付聪) 27.36 40.04 China 41.6652.7541.4737.0027.36
20 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 32.03 40.12 China 42.9142.4432.03DNF35.02
21 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 29.75 43.62 China 47.7554.9629.7542.5240.58
22 Chaoliang Gu (顾超亮) 42.44 47.47 China 51.6845.3045.4342.4458.78
23 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 51.80 57.51 China 1:02.21DNF55.6954.6351.80
24 Jiarong Wang (王家荣) 54.72 1:07.19 China 54.721:18.031:02.681:03.431:15.47

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 14.59 17.74 China 19.5214.5916.5617.1320.31
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 13.44 18.10 China 13.4422.4619.9417.7216.63
3 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 16.15 20.55 China 19.5820.3126.5321.7516.15
4 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 19.43 21.06 China 22.4420.8019.9419.4325.15
5 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 19.90 21.80 China 21.3619.9022.8421.1924.22
6 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 19.47 22.96 China 29.8319.8325.5219.4723.53
7 Nan Bai (柏楠) 27.34 29.14 China 27.5227.3430.8329.0834.59
8 Chunhui Lu (陆春辉) 25.56 30.25 China 29.7534.7728.0025.5633.00
9 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 20.90 30.32 China 33.3635.2520.9034.4323.18
10 Yuhan Tao (陶宇晗) 28.61 35.32 China 42.5644.6332.6828.6130.72
11 Jiyanglin Li (李继杨霖) 28.66 37.50 China 37.7237.0928.6637.69DNF
12 Tao Chen (陈涛) 33.84 38.13 China 34.4645.4346.5834.5033.84

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 50.11 NR 57.58 NR China 1:05.7256.9150.11
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:51.47 2:03.18 China 2:05.281:51.472:12.80
3 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 1:54.50 2:47.00 China 4:12.971:54.502:13.53
4 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 1:55.13 3:16.55 China 3:19.714:34.811:55.13
5 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 3:15.33 3:49.11 China 3:38.384:33.633:15.33
6 Shixian Li (李世先) 3:36.68 4:16.67 China 3:36.685:10.474:02.85
7 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 3:37.90 4:24.16 China 4:42.844:51.753:37.90
8 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 3:45.86 DNF China 3:45.86DNSDNS
9 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 4:33.50 DNF China DNFDNF4:33.50
10 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 5:17.97 DNF China 5:17.97DNSDNS

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 18.87 24.96 China 28.6318.8726.4325.1123.34
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 16.80 25.69 China 16.80DNF25.7718.7532.55
3 Yuhan Tao (陶宇晗) 23.41 27.65 China 28.1323.41DNF28.2526.58
4 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 23.18 29.42 China 34.4623.6830.1123.18DNF
5 Shixian Li (李世先) 28.19 30.65 China 31.5028.1931.1529.3034.83
6 Fucong Fei (费付聪) 28.44 31.92 China 30.5231.4128.44DNF33.83
7 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 25.90 32.02 China 26.6925.90DNF31.9437.43
8 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 23.93 33.15 China 39.0329.6531.3423.9338.46
9 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 13.97 DNF China DNF17.3314.34DNF13.97
10 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 1:09.97 China 2:01.861:09.97
11 Jiyanglin Li (李继杨霖) 1:45.18 China 1:45.181:58.71
12 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) DNF China DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 6.47 6.84 China 6.846.479.086.697.00
2 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 5.31 8.90 China 5.317.909.419.4012.46
3 Fucong Fei (费付聪) 6.13 9.11 China 10.0310.257.0512.336.13
4 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 9.15 10.05 China 10.099.1510.3811.819.68
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 6.47 10.17 China 11.636.4711.8410.778.11
6 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 8.03 10.93 China 8.038.2516.368.7815.77
7 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 6.18 12.32 China 13.416.1814.0513.639.93
8 Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知) 9.15 13.29 China 15.419.4421.699.1515.03
9 Jiyanglin Li (李继杨霖) 10.71 13.38 China 11.0614.8614.2217.6110.71
10 Yuhan Tao (陶宇晗) 8.08 15.29 China 8.0825.0018.6812.5514.63
11 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 11.19 15.30 China 18.2511.1912.9014.7524.27
12 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 12.34 17.66 China 17.2121.0519.0612.3416.72
13 Shixian Li (李世先) 17.08 22.79 China 22.5020.6117.08DNF25.25
14 Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) 14.58 22.85 China 23.6114.5826.8818.0531.77

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fucong Fei (费付聪) 1/2 17:37 China 1/2 17:37
2 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) DNF China DNF
2 Huan Yuan (袁欢) DNF China DNF
2 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) DNF China DNF
2 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) DNF China DNF
2 Jiyanglin Li (李继杨霖) DNF China DNF
2 Lang Yuan (袁朗) DNF China DNF
2 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) DNF China DNF
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) DNF China DNF
2 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) DNF China DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 1.05 1.46 China 1.152.031.212.251.05
2 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 1.31 1.59 China 1.334.901.681.311.77
3 Fucong Fei (费付聪) 1.18 1.65 China 1.251.181.931.772.36
4 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 1.40 1.70 China 1.532.912.031.531.40
5 Shixian Li (李世先) 1.38 1.74 China 1.431.382.181.612.77
6 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 0.77 1.76 China 1.460.773.00DNF0.83
7 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 1.40 1.76 China 1.472.411.411.405.68
8 Jiarong Wang (王家荣) 1.55 1.78 China DNF1.611.562.161.55
9 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 1.27 1.79 China 1.803.901.271.961.61
10 Jiyanglin Li (李继杨霖) 1.58 1.83 China 1.652.227.961.611.58
11 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.30 2.12 China 1.361.30DNF1.713.30
12 Hang Zhang (张航) 2.13 2.31 China 4.912.342.162.432.13
13 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 1.47 2.85 China 2.83DNF2.403.331.47
14 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 1.72 2.89 China 2.563.091.725.463.02
15 Zhe Li (李哲) 2.65 3.18 China 2.904.093.132.653.52
16 Chenkai Shao (邵晨恺) 2.27 3.32 China 2.274.343.912.383.68
17 Nan Bai (柏楠) 3.19 3.95 China 3.253.194.224.387.41
18 Chaoliang Gu (顾超亮) 3.15 4.02 China 6.523.314.843.153.91
19 Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) 2.90 4.09 China 4.283.227.334.782.90
20 Tao Chen (陈涛) 1.21 8.54 China 1.781.2121.802.05DNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 2.69 3.33 China 2.693.223.433.335.80
2 Shixian Li (李世先) 3.80 3.94 China 3.804.053.884.083.90
3 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 3.53 4.04 China 4.083.948.964.093.53
4 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 4.41 4.81 China 4.555.304.724.415.15
5 Fucong Fei (费付聪) 3.66 5.08 China 5.464.305.477.503.66
6 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 4.36 5.25 China 4.635.527.255.614.36
7 Jiyanglin Li (李继杨霖) 4.94 5.55 China 5.885.115.656.344.94
8 Tao Chen (陈涛) 3.63 5.85 China 8.363.637.225.195.15
9 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 5.40 6.23 China 6.446.165.406.09DNF
10 Chaoliang Gu (顾超亮) 5.93 6.64 China 5.936.307.717.166.46