Suzhou Open 2011


Date
Oct 3 - 4, 2011
City
Suzhou, China
Venue

Applied Technology College of Soochow University

Address
No.1, daxue Rd., Zhouzhuang Town, Kunshan
Website
Suzhou Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)
Contact

Huan Yuan

Information
Events
Competitors
43
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 10.25 11.97 China 11.7510.2513.4411.3812.78
2 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 10.13 12.17 China 12.7512.4415.1911.3310.13
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 10.06 12.62 China 11.8814.1912.6313.3410.06

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.97 3.64 China 3.832.973.308.583.78
2 Yuhan Tao (陶宇晗) 2.63 4.32 China 4.686.363.132.635.16
3 Lin Chen (陈霖) 3.58 4.68 China 4.467.003.584.055.53

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 41.33 48.96 China 54.5044.2155.4041.3348.16
2 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 47.34 49.63 China 49.0553.6549.6950.1547.34
3 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 45.47 50.01 China 53.3449.9350.8645.4749.25

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:14.28 1:21.00 China 1:25.551:14.281:23.281:20.051:19.66
2 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 1:15.65 1:23.76 China 1:19.901:15.651:24.691:26.971:26.70
3 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:25.25 1:29.78 China 1:26.581:30.941:31.811:32.551:25.25

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:14.83 2:17.45 AsR China 2:18.092:19.432:14.83
2 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 2:17.09 2:29.53 China 2:17.092:38.472:33.02
3 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 2:33.55 2:40.35 China 2:46.662:40.842:33.55

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 3:21.34 3:39.35 China 4:01.713:21.343:35.00
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 3:56.55 3:58.32 China 3:56.553:57.864:00.55
3 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 3:58.55 4:10.46 China 4:14.654:18.183:58.55

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 30.58 WR DNF China DNF34.2830.58
2 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 58.66 DNF China 1:19.2558.66DNF
3 Bin Huang (黄斌) 1:32.16 DNF China DNFDNF1:32.16

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 14.59 17.74 China 19.5214.5916.5617.1320.31
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 13.44 18.10 China 13.4422.4619.9417.7216.63
3 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 16.15 20.55 China 19.5820.3126.5321.7516.15

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 50.11 NR 57.58 NR China 1:05.7256.9150.11
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:51.47 2:03.18 China 2:05.281:51.472:12.80
3 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 1:54.50 2:47.00 China 4:12.971:54.502:13.53

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 18.87 24.96 China 28.6318.8726.4325.1123.34
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 16.80 25.69 China 16.80DNF25.7718.7532.55
3 Yuhan Tao (陶宇晗) 23.41 27.65 China 28.1323.41DNF28.2526.58

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 6.47 6.84 China 6.846.479.086.697.00
2 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 5.31 8.90 China 5.317.909.419.4012.46
3 Fucong Fei (费付聪) 6.13 9.11 China 10.0310.257.0512.336.13

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fucong Fei (费付聪) 1/2 17:37 China 1/2 17:37

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 1.05 1.46 China 1.152.031.212.251.05
2 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 1.31 1.59 China 1.334.901.681.311.77
3 Fucong Fei (费付聪) 1.18 1.65 China 1.251.181.931.772.36

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 2.69 3.33 China 2.693.223.433.335.80
2 Shixian Li (李世先) 3.80 3.94 China 3.804.053.884.083.90
3 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 3.53 4.04 China 4.083.948.964.093.53