Schwandorf Open 2018


Date
Jun 2 - 3, 2018
City
Schwandorf, Germany
Venue

Oberpfalzhalle

Address
Schwimmbadstr. 4, 92421 Schwandorf
Website
Schwandorf Open 2018 website
Organizer
Markus Pirzer
WCA Delegate
Linus Frész
Contact

Markus Pirzer

Information

Please see competition website for further information about this competition.

Events
Competitors
96
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 160 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).

Alexander Ben Ludewig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 12.88 15.56 Germany 16.9314.5212.8819.6415.22
First 36 13.41 17.20 Germany 16.1417.5617.9013.4118.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.14 5.09 Germany 9.044.144.895.984.39
First 13 3.84 4.65 Germany 4.348.124.575.043.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 58.80 1:06.63 Germany 1:12.441:08.1158.801:09.101:02.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 29 2:05.59 2:18.90 Germany 2:20.692:28.092:32.262:07.922:05.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 24.46 35.10 Germany 24.4643.9729.4531.8847.96
Clock Combined Final 8 14.91 16.35 Germany 16.5116.4718.7916.0714.91
Pyraminx First 25 9.68 12.56 Germany 9.6820.4713.5211.5912.58
Skewb First 19 6.74 10.62 Germany 12.9512.066.8513.036.74

Alexander Olleta del Molino - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 20 1:41.47 1:50.09 Spain 1:53.711:42.331:41.471:54.242:03.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 26 30.33 Spain 322633
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 20.71 23.96 Spain 24.1024.7720.7123.00DNF
Combined First 16 21.94 24.24 Spain 24.5523.9124.2735.3421.94
Pyraminx Final 8 5.41 7.24 Spain 7.958.055.415.907.88
First 12 5.12 8.85 Spain 7.9110.779.189.455.12
Skewb First 18 5.87 10.36 Spain 31.135.876.317.6517.11
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 7:08.66 Spain DNFDNF7:08.66
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS

Anne Huber - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 46 18.95 21.28 Germany 25.0524.1018.9520.1519.59
First 53 21.75 25.04 Germany 29.2222.9823.0521.7529.09
2x2x2 Cube First 64 8.36 14.25 Germany 9.5323.409.81DNF8.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 33 1:06.77 1:12.01 Germany 1:16.281:12.621:11.601:06.771:11.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 33 2:52.81 Germany 3:01.052:52.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 12 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 38.24 48.26 Germany 50.271:09.5751.8338.2442.69
Pyraminx First 46 13.75 18.36 Germany 25.4114.7114.9613.7533.04
Skewb First 30 13.57 15.24 Germany 13.5725.5915.8315.6814.21

Auel Yakubu - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 11.01 14.48 Germany 14.3114.8314.4914.6511.01
First 16 11.00 13.27 Germany 11.0016.2611.4413.9714.41
2x2x2 Cube First 19 4.65 5.17 Germany 4.655.155.105.2612.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 37.66 47.70 Germany 55.8942.8537.6652.6847.56
Combined First 15 47.12 54.39 Germany 52.861:02.15DNF48.1647.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:30.03 DNF Germany 1:30.031:32.13DNSDNSDNS
Combined First 11 1:21.30 1:31.08 Germany 1:31.991:34.111:38.751:27.141:21.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 20.80 21.79 Germany 20.8021.6322.0321.9421.80
Combined First 11 17.48 21.92 Germany 21.4825.4721.1917.4823.08
Pyraminx First 28 9.26 13.14 Germany 13.499.2614.8116.4411.11
Skewb Final 8 6.22 7.50 Germany 9.308.836.527.146.22
First 7 5.48 7.06 Germany 5.706.805.488.699.11

Benedikt Neunhäuserer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 31.31 38.17 Austria 48.0732.3731.3134.06DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 67 13.96 17.88 Austria 23.4313.9615.5214.8423.27

Brendon Müller - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 37.34 41.97 Germany 37.9437.3443.5444.4448.43
2x2x2 Cube First 66 8.20 17.54 Germany 15.1222.1827.8215.338.20

Carlo Glod - Luxembourg WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 13.56 15.76 Luxembourg 21.0818.8813.5614.3214.07
First 45 14.11 20.82 Luxembourg 16.9331.29DNF14.1114.23
2x2x2 Cube First 20 4.29 5.18 NR Luxembourg 4.294.625.106.595.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 45.31 55.73 Luxembourg 58.1858.561:02.4545.3150.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:38.67 1:46.62 Luxembourg 1:38.671:44.931:51.081:43.851:53.35
Combined First 16 1:44.09 1:45.83 NR Luxembourg 1:44.411:47.971:47.101:44.091:45.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 23.05 NR 31.92 Luxembourg 34.5235.8733.2428.0023.05
Clock Combined Final 14 20.15 NR Luxembourg 26.0620.15
Pyraminx Final 5 6.02 6.75 NR Luxembourg 7.086.286.906.0211.72
First 7 5.29 7.46 Luxembourg 8.227.746.419.105.29
Skewb First 21 8.49 10.64 Luxembourg 12.1310.488.499.3114.21

Charlie Seelig - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 16.61 18.09 United States 17.3616.6117.7924.0219.13
First 43 16.03 19.77 United States 22.3116.9116.0320.0923.19
2x2x2 Cube First 35 5.38 6.99 United States DNF5.386.227.936.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 60 2:28.13 United States 2:38.172:28.13

Christina Hafner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 13.51 14.64 Germany 16.8613.5115.6614.0714.19
First 26 12.76 15.25 Germany 15.0212.7615.6115.1321.48
2x2x2 Cube First 51 5.11 10.16 Germany 5.117.2314.558.71DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 53.03 1:04.69 Germany 1:03.941:09.021:01.1153.031:37.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 21 1:47.86 1:55.04 Germany 1:55.941:50.432:15.171:58.741:47.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 37.65 41.39 Germany 46.5446.2437.6539.7438.20
Pyraminx First 41 9.09 16.57 Germany 16.309.0915.8028.8017.60
Skewb First 29 11.86 15.16 Germany 19.0916.4115.5011.8613.57

Cornelius Dieckmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 6.65 7.53 Germany 8.936.658.637.256.72
Second 3 6.81 7.74 Germany 7.3610.668.226.817.63
First 3 7.35 7.83 Germany 7.358.637.477.388.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.69 3.13 Germany 3.27DNF2.692.843.29
First 1 2.29 3.03 Germany 2.784.282.843.462.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.72 35.29 Germany 35.3339.6534.7235.5235.03
Combined First 6 38.08 39.89 Germany 38.0842.8339.7640.2639.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:04.72 1:07.88 Germany 1:08.271:04.721:08.431:09.571:06.93
Combined First 3 1:01.77 1:08.83 Germany 1:05.471:14.771:14.821:06.251:01.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.48 13.26 Germany 14.6414.5610.4812.0613.17
Combined First 2 11.22 13.29 Germany 17.4611.2211.8113.8414.22

Dan Vodicka - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 14.77 17.27 Czech Republic 19.1115.8717.9014.7718.03
First 41 17.47 19.17 Czech Republic 17.4718.5020.0425.9018.98

Daniel Bihari - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 21.26 24.81 Spain 26.1825.0523.2028.4321.26
2x2x2 Cube First 43 6.83 8.52 Spain 9.806.8314.438.717.06
Skewb First 26 9.97 13.62 Spain 12.5813.8514.4416.629.97

David Vollmer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 14.66 16.93 Germany 14.6617.5517.1818.8016.06
First 30 13.46 16.02 Germany 16.6218.3116.9313.4614.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 1:02.74 1:08.10 Germany 1:07.081:11.341:06.331:10.881:02.74

Dominic Amrhein - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 10.94 12.25 Germany 11.8012.6612.5210.9412.43
First 19 12.34 13.39 Germany 14.5712.6312.9612.3415.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.90 3.48 Germany 5.373.592.903.343.50
First 3 2.68 3.60 Germany 4.183.832.688.642.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 42.50 46.80 Germany 48.2046.9842.5045.2156.37
Combined First 9 39.13 43.49 Germany 49.4639.3350.1141.6939.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 1:47.74 1:48.73 Germany 1:49.051:48.061:52.091:49.071:47.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 12 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 22.33 24.98 Germany 26.7528.0822.3622.3325.82
Combined First 15 21.75 23.09 Germany 23.5123.1827.0022.5921.75
Clock Combined Final 9 15.61 16.89 Germany 18.2815.6119.5916.7515.64
Pyraminx Final 1 3.54 5.01 Germany 5.037.293.544.435.56
First 1 4.00 4.59 Germany 4.054.004.985.544.73
Skewb Final 7 5.30 7.29 Germany 8.078.1410.115.305.65
First 8 5.00 7.27 Germany 5.007.5711.525.618.62

Dominik Graf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 58 26.68 27.63 Germany 26.6827.4728.5326.8832.16
First 69 30.28 33.84 Germany 34.0930.2836.4730.9737.38
2x2x2 Cube First 47 8.45 9.60 Germany 9.038.4510.469.3114.12
Pyraminx First 32 11.91 13.55 Germany 13.7612.6617.9714.2211.91
Skewb First 35 13.87 19.81 Germany 38.1118.9523.3013.8717.19

Edward Khaitina - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 64 26.18 30.59 Germany 27.4133.4226.1836.8630.95
First 70 25.70 33.88 Germany 36.5833.7325.7034.7533.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 52 2:00.87 Germany 2:00.872:56.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 36 4:02.93 Germany 4:02.934:04.80
Pyraminx First 33 11.09 14.39 Germany 15.4311.0915.4314.0513.68

Finley Gibson - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 33.46 37.82 United Kingdom 36.1838.2333.4639.05DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 55 10.05 10.88 United Kingdom 10.2215.1310.1610.0512.27
Pyraminx First 26 12.21 12.80 United Kingdom 12.2713.6912.2113.5112.61
Skewb Final 9 5.02 7.63 United Kingdom 7.447.917.937.535.02
First 15 7.02 9.50 United Kingdom 11.2511.037.028.968.52

Finn Ickler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.36 10.06 Germany 9.3610.5513.8010.089.55
Second 5 8.43 9.78 Germany 9.228.4311.7111.368.77
First 7 9.91 10.78 Germany 10.3111.559.9110.4913.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.27 4.49 Germany 3.276.093.976.633.40
First 10 3.38 4.44 Germany 5.014.154.544.643.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.65 37.37 Germany 38.4636.0639.1934.6537.59
Combined First 8 39.04 42.01 Germany 45.1239.0439.5543.4043.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:06.94 1:11.52 Germany 1:09.321:07.551:06.941:33.271:17.68
Combined First 5 1:08.03 1:13.93 Germany 1:16.621:08.031:11.931:13.251:17.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 15.65 22.94 Germany 22.7743.1423.8922.1515.65
Combined First 8 20.27 21.08 Germany 26.2220.2721.1320.5121.61
Clock Combined Final 4 13.08 13.64 Germany 15.4213.0813.7113.7213.49
Pyraminx First 18 5.88 10.16 Germany 11.285.887.5411.6712.62
Skewb Final 6 5.56 6.89 Germany 7.336.867.126.695.56
First 5 4.91 6.85 Germany 6.926.344.917.307.60

Gregor Billing - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 14.05 15.05 Germany 16.6615.4515.0814.6314.05
First 27 15.33 15.49 Germany 15.4315.6115.3315.4416.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 47.23 53.78 Germany 52.6259.8454.3947.2354.33
Combined First 14 43.14 54.05 Germany 43.1457.7748.4356.6357.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:31.68 1:44.13 Germany 1:56.041:40.171:31.681:36.191:56.64
Combined First 15 1:39.83 1:43.46 Germany 1:40.421:39.831:47.761:42.201:49.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 32.88 DNF Germany 32.88DNFDNF
First 2 36.98 DNF Germany 36.9840.38DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 34 42.33 Germany 504334
Clock Combined Final 6 13.45 15.38 Germany 19.0713.52DNF13.4513.55
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:21.12 Germany DNFDNF4:21.12
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

Hannes Müller - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 57 23.34 27.61 Germany 28.4428.9325.4629.4623.34
First 60 21.88 26.95 Germany 30.8421.8829.6625.0626.13
2x2x2 Cube First 65 9.90 14.45 Germany 11.9027.369.9020.5910.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 47 1:49.16 Germany 1:49.191:49.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 12 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 34 39.60 55.97 Germany 53.1853.201:27.5039.601:01.53
Pyraminx First 52 16.50 22.66 Germany 32.0817.6116.5018.2833.22

Igor Pfaffenrot - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 11.47 12.71 Germany 12.9411.4715.8813.0512.13
First 18 11.78 13.28 Germany 12.1011.7815.3314.3713.37
2x2x2 Cube First 17 3.53 5.09 Germany 5.425.813.536.794.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 46.29 49.61 Germany 46.2947.5453.8747.41DNF
Combined First 11 48.09 50.96 Germany 51.7648.1755.0352.9448.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 1:37.29 1:46.90 Germany 1:50.621:46.651:43.441:51.301:37.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 12 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 27.93 32.69 Germany 33.2135.9534.5727.9330.28
Clock Combined Final 16 21.56 Germany 27.2721.56
Pyraminx Final 13 5.96 8.71 Germany 9.005.9610.769.677.47
First 16 5.59 9.25 Germany 10.125.598.5313.799.09
Skewb Final 12 6.57 9.91 Germany 10.8613.949.639.246.57
First 9 4.77 7.65 Germany 7.397.764.779.637.79

Isaiah Eblen - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 84 50.53 59.26 United States 1:01.791:01.8650.5354.13DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 70 9.13 21.06 United States 23.8035.0525.5613.829.13

Jakob Neunhäuserer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 14.66 16.18 Austria 14.6618.3617.1114.6616.77
First 39 12.80 18.40 Austria 15.2712.8021.43DNF18.50
2x2x2 Cube First 48 8.14 9.68 Austria 15.099.6610.289.108.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 48 1:49.28 Austria 1:49.282:07.84

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 11.44 11.78 Germany 12.2511.4411.4713.1611.63
First 9 10.34 11.38 Germany 10.3411.6510.8015.1911.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.36 4.02 Germany 5.283.035.683.752.36
First 4 2.16 3.68 Germany 3.472.163.936.833.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 39.65 42.58 Germany 39.6541.6149.7142.4443.68
Combined First 10 38.61 46.78 Germany 48.4449.0045.5338.6146.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:19.09 1:23.22 Germany 1:19.091:22.711:35.971:25.841:21.11
Combined First 8 1:13.53 1:19.00 Germany 1:28.831:19.001:22.561:15.431:13.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:05.61 DNF Germany 1:05.61DNFDNF
First 3 58.30 1:07.95 Germany 1:20.7558.301:04.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 27 29.00 Germany 283227
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 12.83 20.25 Germany 20.1920.4020.1512.8333.80
Combined First 4 16.16 18.07 Germany 18.3116.5919.3016.1621.43
Clock Combined Final 2 7.06 7.45 Germany 7.887.947.307.067.18
Pyraminx Final 2 4.16 5.49 Germany 5.805.068.594.165.61
First 2 4.46 5.38 Germany 5.685.684.774.469.05
Skewb Final 2 3.91 5.63 Germany 4.805.067.257.023.91
First 3 4.27 5.82 Germany 4.276.884.306.287.36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 4:36.68 Germany 4:36.68DNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 14:22.00 Germany DNF14:22.00DNS

Jannis Grob - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 68 32.86 34.74 Germany 35.6537.7832.9135.6532.86
First 67 28.73 31.71 Germany 28.7332.6331.5730.9440.24
Pyraminx First 36 11.82 14.79 Germany 11.8216.4615.8613.6914.81

Jason Lang - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 82 35.77 51.18 Germany DNF1:20.6936.8335.7736.03
2x2x2 Cube First 59 8.76 11.74 Germany 13.3029.088.769.2712.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 61 2:45.46 Germany 3:14.222:45.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 38 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 54 21.21 29.40 Germany 32.8325.1656.7030.2221.21

Jens Haber - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 11.10 12.67 Germany 11.9513.0911.10DNF12.97
First 8 9.88 11.24 Germany 10.5210.1313.089.88DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 30.13 DNF Germany 30.13DNFDNF
First 1 29.98 DNF Germany 29.98DNF30.18

Jinseo Ahn - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 62 24.94 29.49 Korea 32.7228.4424.9434.0527.32
First 61 23.69 27.46 Korea 25.9829.6426.7730.2223.69
2x2x2 Cube First 50 5.33 10.15 Korea 7.799.4613.19DNF5.33

Johanna Weiß - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 85 54.55 1:01.24 Germany 1:13.6854.551:10.5656.3256.83

Jonas Prehn - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 91 1:07.33 1:21.01 Germany 1:20.381:16.591:26.051:07.331:59.48

Jonathan Gutenthaler - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 67 31.52 34.03 Austria 31.5235.0134.6035.2732.47
First 66 27.33 31.66 Austria 40.8530.9427.3333.1930.86
2x2x2 Cube First 62 10.09 13.82 Austria 21.0511.8717.5910.0911.99
Pyraminx First 29 10.19 13.15 Austria 11.4110.1912.2715.7717.47

Julia König - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 54 22.52 26.11 Germany 26.9822.5226.1925.15DNF
First 59 24.41 26.82 Germany 30.3826.5124.4125.6328.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 54 2:08.85 Germany 2:08.852:15.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 32 2:51.39 Germany 3:16.562:51.39
Pyraminx First 55 18.50 DNF Germany DNFDNF19.4726.5518.50

János Bereczki - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 7.09 10.53 Romania 10.0510.0311.807.0911.52
Second 6 7.48 10.09 Romania 11.5310.7410.237.489.29
First 10 9.21 11.60 Romania 12.5511.409.2110.8414.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.75 3.94 Romania 2.754.644.253.893.67
First 5 3.30 3.73 Romania 4.714.133.343.733.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.16 38.85 Romania 41.2538.2136.16DNF37.09
Combined First 4 34.88 37.95 Romania 35.6034.8838.0340.2143.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:20.99 1:25.62 Romania 1:21.841:20.991:34.041:24.291:30.72
Combined First 9 1:19.65 1:21.31 Romania 1:23.531:19.651:20.221:24.581:20.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.08 18.12 Romania 19.7117.0817.1317.5221.55
Combined First 5 15.85 19.54 Romania 21.6420.6120.1817.8315.85
Pyraminx Final 6 6.01 6.95 Romania 9.886.016.656.128.08
First 11 6.80 8.40 Romania 7.9910.276.806.9310.50
Skewb First 23 8.10 10.81 Romania 8.1011.8410.3811.0011.06

Kateřina Henychová - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 49 6.62 10.01 Czech Republic 6.629.3224.0512.038.67

Kim Kattelans - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 65 29.65 30.98 Germany 31.6336.3331.6329.6529.67
First 64 24.19 29.45 Germany 28.6438.1833.7124.1925.99
2x2x2 Cube First 60 8.27 11.76 Germany 14.4029.668.2712.428.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 55 2:10.65 Germany 2:18.462:10.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 37 4:16.56 Germany DNF4:16.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 30 DNF Germany 42DNF30
Pyraminx First 39 12.78 15.47 Germany 13.0816.7516.5812.7819.07
Skewb First 41 22.33 27.55 Germany DNF22.3330.1526.0226.48

Konstantin Jaehne - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 12.28 13.90 Germany 12.2815.5215.3412.5213.83
First 21 12.40 13.47 Germany 15.5913.5613.5213.3412.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.64 4.62 Germany 5.584.317.413.973.64
First 16 3.76 4.98 Germany 4.583.76DNF6.443.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 52.38 56.51 Germany 58.081:05.4458.0953.3652.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 25 1:48.31 2:08.76 Germany 2:12.301:48.312:14.092:11.132:02.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First 4 1:15.56 1:39.64 Germany 1:27.692:15.681:15.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 34 DNF Germany DNFDNF34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 20.89 23.05 Germany 20.8923.9623.1322.0726.12
Combined First 13 19.01 22.24 Germany 20.0325.9120.7719.0144.59
Clock Combined Final 23 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 9 6.25 7.78 Germany 9.126.2512.576.827.39
First 9 7.37 8.13 Germany 7.607.378.689.728.11
Skewb Final 13 7.64 10.17 Germany 11.4315.859.319.777.64
First 16 6.83 9.53 Germany 6.839.9511.939.609.03
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 11:17.00 Germany 11:17.0011:56.00DNF

Larisa Rasiti - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 33.83 40.77 Germany 39.8137.6133.8344.9045.27
2x2x2 Cube First 40 5.46 7.52 Germany 6.346.5310.369.685.46
Pyraminx First 22 10.41 11.56 Germany 14.9910.4110.8312.6611.18
Skewb First 28 10.83 15.16 Germany 13.9829.3717.5013.9910.83

Leo Nunner - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 52 20.71 25.54 Austria 20.7130.3323.2826.1327.21
First 48 20.61 23.12 Austria 22.1322.4424.8020.6130.46
2x2x2 Cube First 37 5.17 7.17 Austria 5.1712.005.858.477.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 46 1:44.18 Austria 2:00.631:44.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 30 35.73 47.23 Austria 35.7340.0251.3150.3653.75
Pyraminx First 45 12.71 18.36 Austria 33.8018.2222.3512.7114.51
Skewb First 32 13.29 18.31 Austria 18.6316.9020.0119.3913.29

Leon Schmidtchen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.00 8.73 Germany 11.9310.617.558.037.00
Second 4 6.43 7.96 Germany 8.836.719.888.336.43
First 4 8.09 8.84 Germany 8.098.668.969.348.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.74 5.53 Germany 6.702.744.006.236.36
First 11 3.59 4.49 Germany 4.694.413.594.744.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.88 34.81 Germany 34.9636.4732.8834.8834.58
Combined First 3 32.19 36.43 Germany 42.4135.7534.8138.7232.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:08.94 1:14.17 Germany 1:13.661:21.081:08.941:09.901:18.94
Combined First 4 1:01.14 1:10.07 Germany 1:18.691:14.401:10.611:01.141:05.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.66 20.13 Germany 19.5119.5921.2823.5415.66
Combined First 14 18.81 22.51 Germany 24.8718.8122.4623.8821.19
Clock Combined Final 15 20.50 Germany 22.1020.50
Pyraminx Final 16 8.69 9.68 Germany 8.6911.309.059.3310.65
First 14 7.15 8.92 Germany 10.417.158.709.228.84
Skewb First 25 8.36 12.92 Germany 11.5015.918.3615.0612.20

Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 10.44 11.74 Ukraine 12.9411.3611.8412.0210.44
First 15 11.55 12.83 Ukraine 13.2513.7211.5512.0213.21
2x2x2 Cube First 21 3.06 5.19 Ukraine 5.706.223.065.534.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 49.23 50.52 Ukraine 49.5353.1650.6151.4149.23
Combined First 12 47.48 52.35 Ukraine 59.2251.8951.6753.4947.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:29.56 1:35.94 Ukraine 1:34.061:37.881:29.561:55.401:35.88
Combined First 13 1:23.43 1:35.39 Ukraine 1:41.251:30.752:26.941:34.171:23.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 26.28 31.75 Ukraine 48.8127.3426.2832.5935.33
Clock Combined Final 1 5.62 7.38 Ukraine 5.7110.106.335.62DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 4.55 6.20 Ukraine 5.714.555.1910.067.69
First 4 5.10 6.18 Ukraine 5.108.306.345.306.91
Skewb Final 4 4.62 6.00 Ukraine 5.776.226.018.514.62
First 4 3.28 5.96 Ukraine 4.697.808.165.383.28

Linus Frész - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 11.65 12.51 Germany 12.3011.6514.0911.6513.58
Second 12 9.05 11.69 Germany 12.3110.4512.319.0517.18
First 14 11.11 12.20 Germany 12.2811.9013.2511.1112.41
2x2x2 Cube First 22 3.97 5.25 Germany 5.156.423.976.564.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 44.70 49.29 Germany 54.1949.2452.4146.2244.70
Combined First 13 49.76 53.80 Germany 51.3859.4149.761:02.1850.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:16.09 1:24.40 Germany 1:26.801:16.091:21.761:24.641:34.58
Combined First 12 1:30.47 1:33.57 Germany 1:30.831:44.851:30.471:35.231:34.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 48.52 DNF Germany 56.0448.52DNF
First 5 1:23.63 DNF Germany DNF1:23.63DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 21 25.33 Germany 262921
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 22.22 26.16 Germany 28.6527.1824.7426.5522.22
Clock Combined Final 5 14.18 15.21 Germany 16.4314.1814.8814.3916.35
Pyraminx First 20 4.94 10.63 Germany 10.1110.434.9411.3512.28
Skewb First 17 7.77 10.08 Germany 7.778.058.9113.2815.00

Lorenz Kerber - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 41 16.23 18.44 Germany 19.4719.1319.8316.2316.72
First 40 15.11 18.64 Germany 19.7118.0723.0915.1118.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 39 1:26.55 Germany 1:26.551:32.41

Luis Baruth - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 31.33 34.39 Germany 31.3854.3836.7435.0631.33
2x2x2 Cube First 41 5.53 7.65 Germany 9.1310.006.057.775.53

Luis Kleinheinz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 14.02 17.81 Germany 17.6021.2418.4017.4314.02
First 28 14.81 15.72 Germany 24.5914.8115.0915.0217.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.05 4.99 Germany 4.054.804.676.675.51
First 14 3.86 4.78 Germany 4.875.073.865.574.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 1:04.09 1:08.70 Germany 1:06.841:40.911:09.821:04.091:09.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 22 1:46.88 1:55.35 Germany 1:46.882:02.241:56.771:58.301:50.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 12 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 44 45.33 Germany 444745
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.78 21.67 Germany 21.3822.1618.7821.5922.03
Combined First 10 20.64 21.74 Germany 22.9420.9620.6427.9521.31
Clock Combined Final 13 6.43 DNF Germany 7.436.436.77DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 7 6.65 7.23 Germany 7.127.287.306.6511.37
First 8 5.18 7.95 Germany 7.717.815.188.3315.59
Skewb Final 10 5.17 7.69 Germany 7.138.417.529.085.17
First 6 4.85 6.87 Germany 7.597.004.856.037.84

Luis Rotzoll - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 45 17.71 20.48 Germany 20.5727.1819.0321.8517.71
First 46 14.19 21.89 Germany 25.5220.9914.1919.17DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 42 4.88 8.10 Germany 7.829.3110.427.184.88
Pyraminx First 31 8.76 13.48 Germany 8.7614.249.9716.2417.79

Lukas Hartinger - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 10.97 12.20 Germany 10.9714.9611.9411.6113.06
Second 11 9.74 11.61 Germany 12.6311.6711.8011.359.74
First 6 9.58 10.34 Germany 10.0212.949.5810.5510.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.40 5.19 Germany 5.81DNF3.405.324.45
First 9 3.59 4.13 Germany 6.473.783.594.304.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 52.91 55.52 Germany 53.161:08.0359.3654.0552.91

Maja von Borstel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 48 18.11 21.73 Germany 21.5523.6818.1120.1623.47
First 44 20.03 20.61 Germany 20.0320.9320.5721.9120.34
2x2x2 Cube First 38 7.08 7.45 Germany 8.947.087.537.087.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 36 1:08.85 1:15.11 Germany 1:16.431:15.031:13.881:19.771:08.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 26 2:09.33 2:13.45 Germany 2:17.972:09.332:12.262:38.222:10.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
First 10 6:18.33 DNF Germany DNFDNF6:18.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 37 45.33 Germany 504937
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 33 52.55 55.40 Germany 55.1058.031:15.9052.5553.06
Clock Combined Final 18 23.83 Germany 23.83DNF
Pyraminx First 50 14.81 21.79 Germany 24.0233.6614.8120.3021.06
Skewb First 31 12.81 15.26 Germany 16.2812.8121.3414.8914.60

Malte Ihlefeld - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 11.34 11.92 Germany 11.9312.5011.3411.7212.11
First 13 10.60 11.86 Germany 11.4210.6013.3211.3012.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.48 4.60 Germany 7.524.013.484.944.85
First 8 2.66 4.08 Germany 5.024.433.724.092.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 33.60 38.69 Germany 40.1336.1840.9933.6039.77
Combined First 5 37.65 39.28 Germany 38.4637.6546.5741.5337.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:14.81 1:17.08 Germany 1:14.811:18.551:20.101:16.221:16.47
Combined First 6 1:12.65 1:15.67 Germany 1:12.651:23.251:15.821:15.931:15.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First 6 1:24.48 DNF Germany DNF1:48.771:24.48
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 32 DNF Germany 32DNF32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.56 22.25 Germany 22.3023.9721.3420.5623.12
Combined First 12 19.73 22.11 Germany 23.6822.4421.7319.7322.16
Clock Combined Final 11 10.92 19.31 Germany 24.6617.56DNF15.7110.92
Pyraminx Final 3 4.11 5.50 Germany 7.974.115.205.036.28
First 3 3.92 6.18 Germany 6.185.093.927.267.34
Skewb Final 5 5.09 6.32 Germany 5.837.0511.116.095.09
First 10 5.06 8.09 Germany 8.6311.965.069.795.84
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

Marc Felix Brinner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 13.01 15.40 Germany 13.6417.8615.5816.9713.01
First 22 11.94 13.51 Germany 14.4015.3313.9712.1611.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 42.88 55.87 Germany 57.4754.6942.8855.441:04.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:21.18 1:29.32 Germany 1:36.281:32.861:25.681:29.431:21.18
Combined First 10 1:23.25 1:27.89 Germany 1:23.251:31.251:28.131:24.281:32.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 29.91 35.08 Germany 29.9137.3730.0038.6437.87

Marcel Peters - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 11.91 14.22 Germany 12.0011.9114.4416.2218.91
First 25 11.19 14.67 Germany 12.6615.5816.6911.1915.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.43 4.58 Germany 5.229.864.114.403.43
First 12 3.93 4.56 Germany 4.119.654.883.934.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 49.46 59.75 Germany 1:01.8959.7857.591:03.0949.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 24 2:01.09 2:06.44 Germany 2:01.092:06.832:02.112:16.032:10.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:57.56 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:57.56
First 8 1:58.13 DNF Germany 2:25.801:58.13DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 26 28.33 Germany 302629
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.25 19.02 Germany 20.1318.6018.3418.2521.28
Combined First 6 17.53 19.56 Germany 17.5319.8822.3019.8818.93
Pyraminx First 43 9.94 16.92 Germany 19.5211.939.94DNF19.30
Skewb Final 16 7.43 11.02 Germany 15.349.887.4318.507.84
First 12 6.06 8.63 Germany 6.7210.288.8813.036.06

Marcel Weber - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 63 13.59 29.86 Austria 39.3628.8151.4513.5921.41
First 47 20.18 23.04 Austria 25.7223.6320.1821.1624.34
2x2x2 Cube First 36 4.81 7.11 Austria 8.93DNF4.817.305.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 51 1:57.70 Austria 2:38.531:57.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 32 41.03 48.26 Austria 52.5041.0355.8843.0549.23
Clock Combined Final 20 35.99 Austria 53.3435.99
Pyraminx First 35 12.46 14.71 Austria DNF12.6814.4112.4617.03
Skewb Final 14 6.47 10.72 Austria 8.5012.3611.2935.996.47
First 14 8.97 9.46 Austria 9.2416.618.9710.148.99

Marek Majerik - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 9.71 11.25 Slovakia 17.639.7110.0911.1312.52
Second 8 8.64 10.86 Slovakia 11.3110.0311.2511.418.64
First 5 8.84 10.22 Slovakia 9.4210.05DNF8.8411.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.17 4.07 Slovakia 5.033.323.174.084.80
First 7 2.12 3.87 Slovakia 2.934.242.124.455.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 38.25 41.24 Slovakia 43.3345.6840.2338.2540.16
Combined First 7 37.61 41.36 Slovakia 37.6142.0051.1542.9239.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:06.35 1:11.62 Slovakia 1:06.351:19.321:13.441:08.231:13.20
Combined First 7 1:11.98 1:16.98 Slovakia 1:18.651:18.271:11.981:14.021:21.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 12 DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.55 20.57 Slovakia 22.0819.7519.5519.89DNF
Combined First 9 19.66 21.18 Slovakia 20.5923.2527.0619.6619.69
Clock Combined Final 22 44.38 Slovakia 44.38DNF
Pyraminx Final 15 8.09 9.59 Slovakia 8.768.099.7210.3016.36
First 10 7.38 8.30 Slovakia 10.848.327.388.468.13
Skewb First 46 9.27 DNF Slovakia 12.12DNFDNF9.27DNF

Markus Pirzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 59 19.43 27.80 Germany 27.2130.2525.9419.4331.38
First 57 22.12 25.44 Germany 29.0623.5324.9122.1227.87
2x2x2 Cube First 57 8.36 11.25 Germany 18.4711.4610.5911.698.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 40 1:28.99 Germany 1:28.991:40.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 34 3:06.77 Germany 3:15.003:06.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 12 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 34 DNF Germany 42DNF34
Clock Combined Final 17 22.34 Germany 22.3426.40
Skewb First 37 16.47 22.12 Germany 25.6720.1323.6522.5816.47

Martin Kuhlendahl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 90 1:00.74 1:09.63 Germany 1:13.501:11.151:15.831:04.251:00.74
2x2x2 Cube First 71 16.71 23.54 Germany 27.1516.7121.8625.4323.33

Martin Lagerström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 51 20.87 25.05 Sweden 27.3021.9620.8725.8830.26
First 56 20.75 25.18 Sweden 27.5121.9727.1920.7526.38
2x2x2 Cube First 30 5.24 6.31 Sweden 7.655.985.397.555.24

Martin Lédl - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 13.22 14.66 Czech Republic 14.5513.6616.2715.7713.22
First 33 14.50 16.12 Czech Republic 16.5917.4614.5015.1116.66
2x2x2 Cube First 28 5.30 6.20 Czech Republic 5.306.446.217.975.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 34 1:04.03 1:13.07 Czech Republic 1:20.881:12.221:06.101:04.031:27.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 27 2:01.80 2:13.58 Czech Republic 2:01.802:18.442:23.442:15.102:07.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 33.86 36.69 Czech Republic 36.4343.4939.3334.3033.86
Pyraminx First 30 11.30 13.45 Czech Republic 13.9514.0211.3012.3914.13
Skewb Final 15 7.10 10.86 Czech Republic 11.6315.8110.3810.577.10
First 13 7.40 9.22 Czech Republic 11.938.007.7313.177.40

Martin Süß - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 50 22.69 24.68 Germany 24.8123.5931.9322.6925.65
First 58 21.36 26.70 Germany 23.0230.2726.8121.3630.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.26 5.01 Germany 6.405.414.264.634.99
First 15 4.41 4.87 Germany 5.264.614.747.814.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 62 3:22.02 Germany 3:22.02DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 36 1:17.72 Germany 1:17.72DNF
Clock Combined Final 10 15.53 18.44 Germany 15.5323.8020.1916.7918.34
Pyraminx Final 12 7.34 8.53 Germany 10.787.347.867.7010.04
First 5 5.31 6.48 Germany 7.995.318.905.665.79
Skewb First 20 8.44 10.62 Germany 10.1915.7710.058.4411.61

Maximilian Bär - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 53 23.34 25.74 Germany 23.3430.3424.8124.8127.59
First 63 22.75 29.34 Germany DNF25.7022.7531.9130.41
2x2x2 Cube First 61 9.31 11.81 Germany 14.3526.819.4011.689.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 59 2:27.41 Germany 2:55.612:27.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 35 53.64 1:08.46 Germany 53.6458.801:31.8154.77DNF
Pyraminx First 44 10.53 17.03 Germany 22.3613.6319.1610.5318.30
Skewb First 42 24.23 28.05 Germany 26.1526.0943.2531.9024.23

Melissa Kuhlendahl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 86 51.98 1:03.80 Germany 57.8651.981:12.011:01.521:18.47
2x2x2 Cube First 73 11.67 DNF Germany 11.6718.92DNF15.54DNF

Michael Wittwer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.86 10.28 Germany 10.7110.199.8611.039.94
Second 9 9.63 11.01 Germany 11.5812.4111.319.6310.13
First 11 9.91 11.60 Germany 9.9115.0911.9411.0511.81
2x2x2 Cube First 25 4.33 5.69 Germany 11.864.335.556.285.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 55.68 1:04.36 Germany 1:01.471:09.831:01.7855.681:13.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First 11 6:44.84 DNF Germany DNF6:44.84DNS

Milena Oppelt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 14.12 17.43 Germany 17.9714.1214.9419.3727.50
First 37 13.91 17.83 Germany 17.0316.5213.9119.94DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 33 5.86 6.87 Germany 7.246.795.866.827.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 43 1:39.33 Germany 1:39.332:17.49

Nico Adams - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 60 22.24 28.91 Germany 22.2440.7928.6534.7523.34
First 50 22.77 23.98 Germany 23.0826.0829.3422.7722.78
2x2x2 Cube First 52 8.46 10.63 Germany 10.979.638.46DNF11.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 56 2:23.83 Germany DNF2:23.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First 38 8.90 15.19 Germany 21.8613.2718.778.9013.54
Skewb First 33 15.34 18.46 Germany 21.6617.9015.81DNF15.34

Nico Dürrschmidt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 55 23.52 26.15 Germany 23.5232.2125.0925.7827.57
First 65 27.56 31.09 Germany 27.5633.0332.1731.3129.78
2x2x2 Cube First 58 9.84 11.33 Germany 11.0811.259.8419.0211.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 53 2:03.84 Germany 3:04.442:03.84
Pyraminx First 37 9.31 14.83 Germany 27.399.3114.7720.099.63

Nicos Ahlgrimm - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 11.02 14.29 Germany 12.9714.2715.9615.6211.02
First 23 12.37 14.17 Germany 14.3415.0212.3713.6814.49
2x2x2 Cube First 24 4.18 5.55 Germany 4.185.305.937.365.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 45.67 55.93 Germany 57.4259.5354.6655.7145.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 23 1:56.05 2:01.03 Germany 2:08.601:59.101:59.432:04.551:56.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 43 DNF Germany DNF43DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 24.48 27.20 Germany 30.0934.6124.8224.4826.69
Pyraminx Final 10 6.09 7.80 Germany 9.886.279.627.516.09
First 6 4.26 6.76 Germany 6.8114.208.224.265.26
Skewb First 38 6.88 23.63 Germany DNF6.8812.0210.6548.22

Nita Alexandru Rareş - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 44 14.75 18.61 Romania 21.4014.75DNF17.0617.38
First 29 14.66 16.01 Romania 16.3119.0514.8014.6616.91
2x2x2 Cube First 72 5.19 DNF Romania 6.925.19DNFDNF12.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 37 1:20.83 Romania 1:20.831:22.28

Noah Kraft - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.44 10.98 Germany 12.2510.4410.6811.1311.13
Second 10 10.56 11.08 Germany 11.19DNF11.3310.7210.56
First 12 10.56 11.83 Germany 11.8111.9312.2511.7510.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.44 3.07 Germany 2.812.853.554.522.44
First 2 1.78 3.11 Germany 4.802.611.786.181.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 48.86 55.10 Germany 48.8658.681:01.4353.6353.00
Combined First 16 52.09 55.51 Germany 58.1955.1653.1852.091:01.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:32.70 1:41.11 Germany 1:32.701:51.141:36.611:47.581:39.13
Combined First 14 1:24.39 1:43.32 Germany 1:38.881:45.961:45.121:58.031:24.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:35.07 DNF Germany 1:35.071:38.32DNF
First 7 1:28.94 1:33.48 Germany 1:33.221:28.941:38.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 34 DNF Germany 34DNF35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.15 19.10 Germany 14.1518.3420.6518.8120.15
Combined First 7 17.91 20.71 Germany 24.8417.9130.6818.1119.17
Clock Combined Final 7 13.18 15.92 Germany 14.4617.9613.1815.34DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 5.61 8.02 Germany 7.315.617.2112.349.55
First 13 5.87 8.89 Germany 10.275.879.137.2812.08
Skewb Final 3 3.61 5.80 Germany 5.036.596.256.113.61
First 2 4.48 5.11 Germany 4.715.414.485.216.34
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 9:38.80 Germany 9:38.8012:14.00DNF

Nour-Eddine Errkhis - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 78 32.56 42.21 Germany 33.8742.4632.5650.30DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 53 9.78 10.66 Germany 10.9710.4113.079.7810.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 49 1:50.58 Germany DNF1:50.58
Pyraminx First 40 7.83 15.76 Germany 27.229.8010.25DNF7.83
Skewb First 45 27.43 44.11 Germany DNF38.0227.4345.1349.19

Ole Pöschl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 14.03 16.64 Germany 18.5614.0318.2715.8115.85
First 32 13.00 16.11 Germany 13.4021.8114.5513.0020.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 38 1:21.85 Germany 1:21.852:12.91

Oleksandr Savchyn - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 15.45 17.47 Ukraine 15.4518.1117.8218.3716.49
First 31 14.22 16.10 Ukraine 24.3616.5015.5414.2216.26
2x2x2 Cube First 34 6.01 6.92 Ukraine 6.018.437.567.186.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 30.27 37.34 Ukraine 42.941:06.2733.6330.2735.44
Pyraminx First 48 5.02 19.90 Ukraine 29.035.0212.08DNF18.58
Skewb Final 1 3.15 4.80 Ukraine 4.453.157.176.693.27
First 1 2.98 4.39 Ukraine 4.215.703.575.382.98

Owen Downs - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 89 49.77 1:07.57 United States 1:20.661:09.93DNF49.7752.13
2x2x2 Cube First 69 10.38 19.55 United States 33.7522.4210.3819.4616.76

Patrik Mutl - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 93 1:26.73 1:45.99 Czech Republic 2:11.731:32.221:49.681:26.731:56.08
2x2x2 Cube First 68 12.33 18.48 Czech Republic 30.0121.5316.7112.3317.20
Pyraminx First 49 11.80 20.37 Czech Republic 18.7520.0927.0822.2811.80
Skewb First 48 43.55 DNF Czech Republic 47.2843.5545.75DNFDNF

Paul Roscher - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 87 58.88 1:06.23 Germany 1:13.811:04.5558.88DNF1:00.33

Philip Moore - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 14.31 15.86 Germany 15.3014.3117.0116.8815.40
First 24 13.09 14.26 Germany 15.7013.0913.7114.8814.20
2x2x2 Cube First 18 3.53 5.15 Germany 4.367.166.333.534.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 49.68 56.91 Germany 53.811:08.5057.1149.6859.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 28 1:58.53 2:14.62 Germany 2:06.371:58.532:16.25DNF2:21.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 12 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 37 DNF Germany 37DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 24.46 26.24 Germany 25.3126.9924.4641.3826.43
Clock Combined Final 12 17.28 21.10 Germany DNF17.2819.2117.3826.70
Pyraminx First 47 12.15 18.89 Germany 19.1912.1524.7712.71DNF
Skewb First 47 15.97 DNF Germany 21.3915.97DNF24.27DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

Philipp Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 6.61 7.02 Germany 7.347.056.616.667.41
Second 1 6.19 6.56 ER Germany 6.216.676.196.817.16
First 1 6.45 7.40 Germany 6.457.206.909.148.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 28.65 29.15 Germany 31.5429.2328.8629.3628.65
Combined First 2 29.94 30.78 Germany 30.7732.3829.9430.3731.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 52.29 57.11 Germany 52.2957.7454.3459.241:02.92
Combined First 2 52.72 56.64 Germany 1:05.3456.9356.4056.5952.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.90 13.02 Germany 13.3710.9012.9314.8012.75
Combined First 1 11.66 12.48 Germany 15.1311.7012.1211.6613.61

Quirin Hackenberg - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 61 25.13 29.14 Germany 34.6826.24DNF26.5025.13
First 49 19.73 23.97 Germany 24.8219.7320.5029.1426.60
2x2x2 Cube First 63 6.77 14.03 Germany 9.3313.3026.216.7719.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 44 1:41.23 Germany 1:41.231:51.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 35 3:39.86 Germany 4:01.163:39.86
Pyraminx First 51 14.89 22.64 Germany 21.5114.8927.9424.5021.90
Skewb First 39 19.30 24.87 Germany 32.5924.2719.3024.4025.93

Rafael Fellmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 42 16.08 18.46 Germany 16.4022.6816.0816.2924.28
First 38 16.27 18.19 Germany 17.20DNF18.0116.2719.36
2x2x2 Cube First 31 4.90 6.56 Germany 4.908.0810.025.715.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 35 1:06.17 1:13.37 Germany 1:12.241:18.971:11.341:06.171:16.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 31 2:20.93 2:40.89 Germany 2:20.932:41.613:10.412:38.882:42.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 36.79 43.21 Germany 41.2436.7948.5447.9340.46
Pyraminx First 19 7.13 10.34 Germany 13.7012.628.469.947.13
Skewb Final 11 7.35 9.26 Germany 8.4210.518.937.3510.42
First 11 6.46 8.62 Germany 8.247.716.469.9110.83

Roger Embree - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 66 28.18 31.94 United States 33.0530.1528.1832.6339.27
First 62 25.17 27.70 United States 35.2228.1527.6527.3025.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 41 1:36.94 United States 2:27.961:36.94

Romin-Matejo Afghan - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 49 21.34 22.45 Croatia 26.3222.0022.7922.5521.34
First 52 21.00 24.99 Croatia 26.65DNF23.7221.0024.61
2x2x2 Cube First 32 4.30 6.65 Croatia 7.227.474.305.258.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 50 1:55.80 Croatia 1:55.801:57.55
Pyraminx First 23 8.72 12.01 Croatia 20.908.7212.4211.0812.53

Sebastian Pretzsch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 13.40 16.49 Germany 15.8217.8818.6613.4015.76
First 34 14.15 16.44 Germany 14.1516.0017.2316.2217.09
2x2x2 Cube First 45 5.33 9.04 Germany 5.336.969.1516.3811.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 53.92 56.49 Germany 1:06.5055.9753.9256.1857.31

Sebastian Weiß - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 83 44.27 58.95 Germany 1:12.0645.891:05.9144.271:05.06

Sebastian Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.25 6.97 Germany 6.257.007.656.258.65
Second 2 6.90 7.27 Germany 7.207.0411.677.586.90
First 2 6.18 7.69 Germany 8.658.956.187.417.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 21.81 24.69 Germany 24.8025.9624.1825.1021.81
Combined First 1 20.43 23.21 Germany 21.7820.4325.5024.6323.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 48.48 51.97 Germany 52.1148.4852.0051.81DNF
Combined First 1 49.02 51.90 Germany 51.9349.0250.941:00.1552.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.55 16.56 Germany 16.8515.0112.5517.9717.82
Combined First 3 14.81 15.59 Germany 14.9915.0816.6914.8120.19

Selina Schwingel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 88 59.15 1:06.37 Germany 1:14.3059.151:05.591:07.961:05.56

Severin Brast - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 79 37.69 44.01 Germany 48.6837.6940.6746.4344.93
2x2x2 Cube First 39 5.87 7.46 Germany 7.907.097.675.877.63

Simon Buxbaum - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 56 24.69 27.51 Germany 28.4724.6931.0924.8029.27
First 55 23.26 25.10 Germany 25.8523.2623.8825.5629.11
2x2x2 Cube First 44 5.00 8.75 Germany 5.1310.7710.795.0010.34

Simon Gall - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 47 16.82 21.32 Germany 20.3421.7123.2216.8221.91
First 54 20.00 25.08 Germany 20.0040.5531.3820.2223.65
2x2x2 Cube First 27 5.44 5.98 Germany 7.055.445.765.536.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 42 1:37.08 Germany DNF1:37.08
Clock Combined Final 19 28.58 Germany 28.5831.86
Pyraminx First 27 9.37 12.92 Germany 16.8620.1912.309.619.37
Skewb First 36 14.03 19.92 Germany 26.2523.5914.0321.3914.77

Simone Ohler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 43 16.66 18.48 Germany 16.6618.0621.5519.5117.86
First 42 14.91 19.21 Germany 14.9121.4120.9319.0317.68
2x2x2 Cube First 29 5.62 6.21 Germany 6.065.628.436.845.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 54.72 1:01.22 Germany 1:04.111:01.9654.7257.591:05.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 30 2:12.50 2:20.33 Germany 2:15.972:18.772:28.932:26.252:12.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:05.93 DNF Germany DNF3:05.933:55.50
First 9 3:53.75 DNF Germany DNFDNF3:53.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 29 36.00 Germany 452934
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 28.79 36.30 Germany 46.0839.1828.7934.0735.66
Clock Combined Final 3 9.11 10.29 Germany 10.409.1111.4210.2510.21
Pyraminx Final 14 7.88 9.32 Germany 10.468.517.889.0011.82
First 15 5.56 9.17 Germany 11.979.2511.546.715.56
Skewb First 22 8.76 10.72 Germany 11.368.769.6611.1513.45
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

Sina Kuhlendahl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 92 1:04.32 1:35.66 Germany 2:28.051:04.321:19.662:09.081:18.23

Sophia Schmoll - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 81 36.90 48.09 Germany 59.8145.151:10.0339.3036.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 57 2:24.97 Germany 3:03.002:24.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 38 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 53 23.78 28.98 Germany 29.0823.7828.1329.7230.19
Skewb First 40 16.55 27.46 Germany 26.8628.1432.6416.5527.37

Suryaansh Challa - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 69 34.79 36.37 Germany 34.7937.5036.2157.1735.40
First 68 30.68 33.47 Germany 45.4630.6836.0333.2131.16
2x2x2 Cube First 54 7.88 10.84 Germany 8.8612.8317.3210.847.88

Sven Seso - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 13.46 15.52 Croatia 15.2115.0613.4616.3018.78
First 35 13.77 16.90 Croatia 17.0118.8414.8413.7719.74
2x2x2 Cube First 26 4.21 5.76 Croatia 4.216.285.847.285.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 45 1:42.00 Croatia 1:42.001:53.36
Pyraminx First 17 7.77 9.87 Croatia 9.728.5012.307.7711.39
Skewb First 24 8.84 11.03 Croatia 12.6112.839.678.8410.81

Tanish Dhiman - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.33 10.83 India 11.2510.3310.5810.6612.36
Second 7 8.96 10.17 India 9.948.9610.5410.0710.50
First 17 11.60 13.28 India 11.6012.6318.7113.6113.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.18 2.74 India 3.772.632.183.082.52
First 6 2.23 3.86 India 3.46DNF3.642.234.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 56.31 1:03.18 India 1:20.211:00.0356.311:04.531:04.98

Ulrich Weiß - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 30.32 35.10 Germany 31.2130.3233.9940.2240.11

Vladimír Svoboda - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 31.90 35.09 Czech Republic 33.1931.9040.9538.4033.69
2x2x2 Cube First 46 7.77 9.09 Czech Republic 7.7813.0511.657.857.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 58 2:25.65 Czech Republic 2:25.652:31.12
Pyraminx First 24 8.15 12.29 Czech Republic 13.7211.2013.1812.498.15
Skewb First 34 16.98 19.44 Czech Republic 17.9722.3516.9819.0121.34

Wilhelm Herzstell - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 12.81 14.63 Germany 17.4716.9312.8113.8613.09
First 20 12.26 13.45 Germany 13.5112.2619.6514.3312.52
2x2x2 Cube First 23 4.26 5.27 Germany 4.805.404.265.615.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 52.86 56.17 Germany 52.8657.781:01.8655.8954.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 1:39.77 1:47.20 Germany DNF1:59.041:41.361:39.771:41.21
Pyraminx First 21 9.06 11.55 Germany 15.979.1515.349.0610.16
Skewb First 27 11.77 14.06 Germany 18.6615.8311.7711.8314.51

Zaloa Aguirre - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Combined Final 21 37.63 Spain DNF37.63
Pyraminx First 42 15.24 16.83 Spain 15.9415.2421.8119.2315.32
Skewb First 44 21.08 32.83 Spain 41.6723.0821.0837.4937.92

Zuzana Lédlová - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 80 42.31 47.79 Czech Republic 49.3642.3149.931:05.5644.08
2x2x2 Cube First 56 6.85 10.90 Czech Republic 11.7812.356.8512.098.83
Pyraminx First 34 10.49 14.59 Czech Republic 14.8617.0614.0314.8710.49
Skewb First 43 15.81 31.60 Czech Republic 43.15DNF15.8120.9930.65