Schwandorf Open 2018


Date
Jun 2 - 3, 2018
City
Schwandorf, Germany
Venue

Oberpfalzhalle

Address
Schwimmbadstr. 4, 92421 Schwandorf
Website
Schwandorf Open 2018 website
Organizer
Markus Pirzer
WCA Delegate
Linus Frész
Contact

Markus Pirzer

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please see competition website for further information about this competition.

Events
Competitors
96
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 160 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 6.25 6.97 Germany 6.257.007.656.258.65
2 Philipp Weyer 6.61 7.02 Germany 7.347.056.616.667.41
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.65 7.53 Germany 8.936.658.637.256.72
4 Leon Schmidtchen 7.00 8.73 Germany 11.9310.617.558.037.00
5 Finn Ickler 9.36 10.06 Germany 9.3610.5513.8010.089.55
6 Michael Wittwer 9.86 10.28 Germany 10.7110.199.8611.039.94
7 János Bereczki 7.09 10.53 Romania 10.0510.0311.807.0911.52
8 Tanish Dhiman 10.33 10.83 India 11.2510.3310.5810.6612.36
9 Noah Kraft 10.44 10.98 Germany 12.2510.4410.6811.1311.13
10 Marek Majerik 9.71 11.25 Slovakia 17.639.7110.0911.1312.52
11 Lukas Hartinger 10.97 12.20 Germany 10.9714.9611.9411.6113.06
12 Linus Frész 11.65 12.51 Germany 12.3011.6514.0911.6513.58

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 6.19 6.56 ER Germany 6.216.676.196.817.16
2 Sebastian Weyer 6.90 7.27 Germany 7.207.0411.677.586.90
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.81 7.74 Germany 7.3610.668.226.817.63
4 Leon Schmidtchen 6.43 7.96 Germany 8.836.719.888.336.43
5 Finn Ickler 8.43 9.78 Germany 9.228.4311.7111.368.77
6 János Bereczki 7.48 10.09 Romania 11.5310.7410.237.489.29
7 Tanish Dhiman 8.96 10.17 India 9.948.9610.5410.0710.50
8 Marek Majerik 8.64 10.86 Slovakia 11.3110.0311.2511.418.64
9 Michael Wittwer 9.63 11.01 Germany 11.5812.4111.319.6310.13
10 Noah Kraft 10.56 11.08 Germany 11.19DNF11.3310.7210.56
11 Lukas Hartinger 9.74 11.61 Germany 12.6311.6711.8011.359.74
12 Linus Frész 9.05 11.69 Germany 12.3110.4512.319.0517.18
13 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 10.44 11.74 Ukraine 12.9411.3611.8412.0210.44
14 Jan Bentlage 11.44 11.78 Germany 12.2511.4411.4713.1611.63
15 Malte Ihlefeld 11.34 11.92 Germany 11.9312.5011.3411.7212.11
16 Dominic Amrhein 10.94 12.25 Germany 11.8012.6612.5210.9412.43
17 Jens Haber 11.10 12.67 Germany 11.9513.0911.10DNF12.97
18 Igor Pfaffenrot 11.47 12.71 Germany 12.9411.4715.8813.0512.13
19 Konstantin Jaehne 12.28 13.90 Germany 12.2815.5215.3412.5213.83
20 Marcel Peters 11.91 14.22 Germany 12.0011.9114.4416.2218.91
21 Nicos Ahlgrimm 11.02 14.29 Germany 12.9714.2715.9615.6211.02
22 Auel Yakubu 11.01 14.48 Germany 14.3114.8314.4914.6511.01
23 Wilhelm Herzstell 12.81 14.63 Germany 17.4716.9312.8113.8613.09
24 Christina Hafner 13.51 14.64 Germany 16.8613.5115.6614.0714.19
25 Martin Lédl 13.22 14.66 Czech Republic 14.5513.6616.2715.7713.22
26 Gregor Billing 14.05 15.05 Germany 16.6615.4515.0814.6314.05
27 Marc Felix Brinner 13.01 15.40 Germany 13.6417.8615.5816.9713.01
28 Sven Seso 13.46 15.52 Croatia 15.2115.0613.4616.3018.78
29 Alexander Ben Ludewig 12.88 15.56 Germany 16.9314.5212.8819.6415.22
30 Carlo Glod 13.56 15.76 Luxembourg 21.0818.8813.5614.3214.07
31 Philip Moore 14.31 15.86 Germany 15.3014.3117.0116.8815.40
32 Jakob Neunhäuserer 14.66 16.18 Austria 14.6618.3617.1114.6616.77
33 Sebastian Pretzsch 13.40 16.49 Germany 15.8217.8818.6613.4015.76
34 Ole Pöschl 14.03 16.64 Germany 18.5614.0318.2715.8115.85
35 David Vollmer 14.66 16.93 Germany 14.6617.5517.1818.8016.06
36 Dan Vodicka 14.77 17.27 Czech Republic 19.1115.8717.9014.7718.03
37 Milena Oppelt 14.12 17.43 Germany 17.9714.1214.9419.3727.50
38 Oleksandr Savchyn 15.45 17.47 Ukraine 15.4518.1117.8218.3716.49
39 Luis Kleinheinz 14.02 17.81 Germany 17.6021.2418.4017.4314.02
40 Charlie Seelig 16.61 18.09 United States 17.3616.6117.7924.0219.13
41 Lorenz Kerber 16.23 18.44 Germany 19.4719.1319.8316.2316.72
42 Rafael Fellmann 16.08 18.46 Germany 16.4022.6816.0816.2924.28
43 Simone Ohler 16.66 18.48 Germany 16.6618.0621.5519.5117.86
44 Nita Alexandru Rareş 14.75 18.61 Romania 21.4014.75DNF17.0617.38
45 Luis Rotzoll 17.71 20.48 Germany 20.5727.1819.0321.8517.71
46 Anne Huber 18.95 21.28 Germany 25.0524.1018.9520.1519.59
47 Simon Gall 16.82 21.32 Germany 20.3421.7123.2216.8221.91
48 Maja von Borstel 18.11 21.73 Germany 21.5523.6818.1120.1623.47
49 Romin-Matejo Afghan 21.34 22.45 Croatia 26.3222.0022.7922.5521.34
50 Martin Süß 22.69 24.68 Germany 24.8123.5931.9322.6925.65
51 Martin Lagerström 20.87 25.05 Sweden 27.3021.9620.8725.8830.26
52 Leo Nunner 20.71 25.54 Austria 20.7130.3323.2826.1327.21
53 Maximilian Bär 23.34 25.74 Germany 23.3430.3424.8124.8127.59
54 Julia König 22.52 26.11 Germany 26.9822.5226.1925.15DNF
55 Nico Dürrschmidt 23.52 26.15 Germany 23.5232.2125.0925.7827.57
56 Simon Buxbaum 24.69 27.51 Germany 28.4724.6931.0924.8029.27
57 Hannes Müller 23.34 27.61 Germany 28.4428.9325.4629.4623.34
58 Dominik Graf 26.68 27.63 Germany 26.6827.4728.5326.8832.16
59 Markus Pirzer 19.43 27.80 Germany 27.2130.2525.9419.4331.38
60 Nico Adams 22.24 28.91 Germany 22.2440.7928.6534.7523.34
61 Quirin Hackenberg 25.13 29.14 Germany 34.6826.24DNF26.5025.13
62 Jinseo Ahn 24.94 29.49 Republic of Korea 32.7228.4424.9434.0527.32
63 Marcel Weber 13.59 29.86 Austria 39.3628.8151.4513.5921.41
64 Edward Khaitina 26.18 30.59 Germany 27.4133.4226.1836.8630.95
65 Kim Kattelans 29.65 30.98 Germany 31.6336.3331.6329.6529.67
66 Roger Embree 28.18 31.94 United States 33.0530.1528.1832.6339.27
67 Jonathan Gutenthaler 31.52 34.03 Austria 31.5235.0134.6035.2732.47
68 Jannis Grob 32.86 34.74 Germany 35.6537.7832.9135.6532.86
69 Suryaansh Challa 34.79 36.37 Germany 34.7937.5036.2157.1735.40

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 6.45 7.40 Germany 6.457.206.909.148.11
2 Sebastian Weyer 6.18 7.69 Germany 8.658.956.187.417.02
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.35 7.83 Germany 7.358.637.477.388.81
4 Leon Schmidtchen 8.09 8.84 Germany 8.098.668.969.348.91
5 Marek Majerik 8.84 10.22 Slovakia 9.4210.05DNF8.8411.20
6 Lukas Hartinger 9.58 10.34 Germany 10.0212.949.5810.5510.44
7 Finn Ickler 9.91 10.78 Germany 10.3111.559.9110.4913.21
8 Jens Haber 9.88 11.24 Germany 10.5210.1313.089.88DNF
9 Jan Bentlage 10.34 11.38 Germany 10.3411.6510.8015.1911.68
10 János Bereczki 9.21 11.60 Romania 12.5511.409.2110.8414.11
11 Michael Wittwer 9.91 11.60 Germany 9.9115.0911.9411.0511.81
12 Noah Kraft 10.56 11.83 Germany 11.8111.9312.2511.7510.56
13 Malte Ihlefeld 10.60 11.86 Germany 11.4210.6013.3211.3012.85
14 Linus Frész 11.11 12.20 Germany 12.2811.9013.2511.1112.41
15 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 11.55 12.83 Ukraine 13.2513.7211.5512.0213.21
16 Auel Yakubu 11.00 13.27 Germany 11.0016.2611.4413.9714.41
17 Tanish Dhiman 11.60 13.28 India 11.6012.6318.7113.6113.61
18 Igor Pfaffenrot 11.78 13.28 Germany 12.1011.7815.3314.3713.37
19 Dominic Amrhein 12.34 13.39 Germany 14.5712.6312.9612.3415.40
20 Wilhelm Herzstell 12.26 13.45 Germany 13.5112.2619.6514.3312.52
21 Konstantin Jaehne 12.40 13.47 Germany 15.5913.5613.5213.3412.40
22 Marc Felix Brinner 11.94 13.51 Germany 14.4015.3313.9712.1611.94
23 Nicos Ahlgrimm 12.37 14.17 Germany 14.3415.0212.3713.6814.49
24 Philip Moore 13.09 14.26 Germany 15.7013.0913.7114.8814.20
25 Marcel Peters 11.19 14.67 Germany 12.6615.5816.6911.1915.78
26 Christina Hafner 12.76 15.25 Germany 15.0212.7615.6115.1321.48
27 Gregor Billing 15.33 15.49 Germany 15.4315.6115.3315.4416.38
28 Luis Kleinheinz 14.81 15.72 Germany 24.5914.8115.0915.0217.06
29 Nita Alexandru Rareş 14.66 16.01 Romania 16.3119.0514.8014.6616.91
30 David Vollmer 13.46 16.02 Germany 16.6218.3116.9313.4614.50
31 Oleksandr Savchyn 14.22 16.10 Ukraine 24.3616.5015.5414.2216.26
32 Ole Pöschl 13.00 16.11 Germany 13.4021.8114.5513.0020.37
33 Martin Lédl 14.50 16.12 Czech Republic 16.5917.4614.5015.1116.66
34 Sebastian Pretzsch 14.15 16.44 Germany 14.1516.0017.2316.2217.09
35 Sven Seso 13.77 16.90 Croatia 17.0118.8414.8413.7719.74
36 Alexander Ben Ludewig 13.41 17.20 Germany 16.1417.5617.9013.4118.02
37 Milena Oppelt 13.91 17.83 Germany 17.0316.5213.9119.94DNF
38 Rafael Fellmann 16.27 18.19 Germany 17.20DNF18.0116.2719.36
39 Jakob Neunhäuserer 12.80 18.40 Austria 15.2712.8021.43DNF18.50
40 Lorenz Kerber 15.11 18.64 Germany 19.7118.0723.0915.1118.13
41 Dan Vodicka 17.47 19.17 Czech Republic 17.4718.5020.0425.9018.98
42 Simone Ohler 14.91 19.21 Germany 14.9121.4120.9319.0317.68
43 Charlie Seelig 16.03 19.77 United States 22.3116.9116.0320.0923.19
44 Maja von Borstel 20.03 20.61 Germany 20.0320.9320.5721.9120.34
45 Carlo Glod 14.11 20.82 Luxembourg 16.9331.29DNF14.1114.23
46 Luis Rotzoll 14.19 21.89 Germany 25.5220.9914.1919.17DNF
47 Marcel Weber 20.18 23.04 Austria 25.7223.6320.1821.1624.34
48 Leo Nunner 20.61 23.12 Austria 22.1322.4424.8020.6130.46
49 Quirin Hackenberg 19.73 23.97 Germany 24.8219.7320.5029.1426.60
50 Nico Adams 22.77 23.98 Germany 23.0826.0829.3422.7722.78
51 Daniel Bihari 21.26 24.81 Spain 26.1825.0523.2028.4321.26
52 Romin-Matejo Afghan 21.00 24.99 Croatia 26.65DNF23.7221.0024.61
53 Anne Huber 21.75 25.04 Germany 29.2222.9823.0521.7529.09
54 Simon Gall 20.00 25.08 Germany 20.0040.5531.3820.2223.65
55 Simon Buxbaum 23.26 25.10 Germany 25.8523.2623.8825.5629.11
56 Martin Lagerström 20.75 25.18 Sweden 27.5121.9727.1920.7526.38
57 Markus Pirzer 22.12 25.44 Germany 29.0623.5324.9122.1227.87
58 Martin Süß 21.36 26.70 Germany 23.0230.2726.8121.3630.46
59 Julia König 24.41 26.82 Germany 30.3826.5124.4125.6328.31
60 Hannes Müller 21.88 26.95 Germany 30.8421.8829.6625.0626.13
61 Jinseo Ahn 23.69 27.46 Republic of Korea 25.9829.6426.7730.2223.69
62 Roger Embree 25.17 27.70 United States 35.2228.1527.6527.3025.17
63 Maximilian Bär 22.75 29.34 Germany DNF25.7022.7531.9130.41
64 Kim Kattelans 24.19 29.45 Germany 28.6438.1833.7124.1925.99
65 Nico Dürrschmidt 27.56 31.09 Germany 27.5633.0332.1731.3129.78
66 Jonathan Gutenthaler 27.33 31.66 Austria 40.8530.9427.3333.1930.86
67 Jannis Grob 28.73 31.71 Germany 28.7332.6331.5730.9440.24
68 Suryaansh Challa 30.68 33.47 Germany 45.4630.6836.0333.2131.16
69 Dominik Graf 30.28 33.84 Germany 34.0930.2836.4730.9737.38
70 Edward Khaitina 25.70 33.88 Germany 36.5833.7325.7034.7533.15
71 Luis Baruth 31.33 34.39 Germany 31.3854.3836.7435.0631.33
72 Vladimír Svoboda 31.90 35.09 Czech Republic 33.1931.9040.9538.4033.69
73 Ulrich Weiß 30.32 35.10 Germany 31.2130.3233.9940.2240.11
74 Finley Gibson 33.46 37.82 United Kingdom 36.1838.2333.4639.05DNF
75 Benedikt Neunhäuserer 31.31 38.17 Austria 48.0732.3731.3134.06DNF
76 Larisa Rasiti 33.83 40.77 Germany 39.8137.6133.8344.9045.27
77 Brendon Müller 37.34 41.97 Germany 37.9437.3443.5444.4448.43
78 Nour-Eddine Errkhis 32.56 42.21 Germany 33.8742.4632.5650.30DNF
79 Severin Brast 37.69 44.01 Germany 48.6837.6940.6746.4344.93
80 Zuzana Lédlová 42.31 47.79 Czech Republic 49.3642.3149.931:05.5644.08
81 Sophia Schmoll 36.90 48.09 Germany 59.8145.151:10.0339.3036.90
82 Jason Lang 35.77 51.18 Germany DNF1:20.6936.8335.7736.03
83 Sebastian Weiß 44.27 58.95 Germany 1:12.0645.891:05.9144.271:05.06
84 Isaiah Eblen 50.53 59.26 United States 1:01.791:01.8650.5354.13DNF
85 Johanna Weiß 54.55 1:01.24 Germany 1:13.6854.551:10.5656.3256.83
86 Melissa Kuhlendahl 51.98 1:03.80 Germany 57.8651.981:12.011:01.521:18.47
87 Paul Roscher 58.88 1:06.23 Germany 1:13.811:04.5558.88DNF1:00.33
88 Selina Schwingel 59.15 1:06.37 Germany 1:14.3059.151:05.591:07.961:05.56
89 Owen Downs 49.77 1:07.57 United States 1:20.661:09.93DNF49.7752.13
90 Martin Kuhlendahl 1:00.74 1:09.63 Germany 1:13.501:11.151:15.831:04.251:00.74
91 Jonas Prehn 1:07.33 1:21.01 Germany 1:20.381:16.591:26.051:07.331:59.48
92 Sina Kuhlendahl 1:04.32 1:35.66 Germany 2:28.051:04.321:19.662:09.081:18.23
93 Patrik Mutl 1:26.73 1:45.99 Czech Republic 2:11.731:32.221:49.681:26.731:56.08

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tanish Dhiman 2.18 2.74 India 3.772.632.183.082.52
2 Noah Kraft 2.44 3.07 Germany 2.812.853.554.522.44
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.69 3.13 Germany 3.27DNF2.692.843.29
4 Dominic Amrhein 2.90 3.48 Germany 5.373.592.903.343.50
5 János Bereczki 2.75 3.94 Romania 2.754.644.253.893.67
6 Jan Bentlage 2.36 4.02 Germany 5.283.035.683.752.36
7 Marek Majerik 3.17 4.07 Slovakia 5.033.323.174.084.80
8 Finn Ickler 3.27 4.49 Germany 3.276.093.976.633.40
9 Marcel Peters 3.43 4.58 Germany 5.229.864.114.403.43
10 Malte Ihlefeld 3.48 4.60 Germany 7.524.013.484.944.85
11 Konstantin Jaehne 3.64 4.62 Germany 5.584.317.413.973.64
12 Luis Kleinheinz 4.05 4.99 Germany 4.054.804.676.675.51
13 Martin Süß 4.26 5.01 Germany 6.405.414.264.634.99
14 Alexander Ben Ludewig 4.14 5.09 Germany 9.044.144.895.984.39
15 Lukas Hartinger 3.40 5.19 Germany 5.81DNF3.405.324.45
16 Leon Schmidtchen 2.74 5.53 Germany 6.702.744.006.236.36

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.29 3.03 Germany 2.784.282.843.462.29
2 Noah Kraft 1.78 3.11 Germany 4.802.611.786.181.92
3 Dominic Amrhein 2.68 3.60 Germany 4.183.832.688.642.78
4 Jan Bentlage 2.16 3.68 Germany 3.472.163.936.833.63
5 János Bereczki 3.30 3.73 Romania 4.714.133.343.733.30
6 Tanish Dhiman 2.23 3.86 India 3.46DNF3.642.234.49
7 Marek Majerik 2.12 3.87 Slovakia 2.934.242.124.455.16
8 Malte Ihlefeld 2.66 4.08 Germany 5.024.433.724.092.66
9 Lukas Hartinger 3.59 4.13 Germany 6.473.783.594.304.31
10 Finn Ickler 3.38 4.44 Germany 5.014.154.544.643.38
11 Leon Schmidtchen 3.59 4.49 Germany 4.694.413.594.744.38
12 Marcel Peters 3.93 4.56 Germany 4.119.654.883.934.68
13 Alexander Ben Ludewig 3.84 4.65 Germany 4.348.124.575.043.84
14 Luis Kleinheinz 3.86 4.78 Germany 4.875.073.865.574.39
15 Martin Süß 4.41 4.87 Germany 5.264.614.747.814.41
16 Konstantin Jaehne 3.76 4.98 Germany 4.583.76DNF6.443.93
17 Igor Pfaffenrot 3.53 5.09 Germany 5.425.813.536.794.03
18 Philip Moore 3.53 5.15 Germany 4.367.166.333.534.75
19 Auel Yakubu 4.65 5.17 Germany 4.655.155.105.2612.32
20 Carlo Glod 4.29 5.18 NR Luxembourg 4.294.625.106.595.82
21 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 3.06 5.19 Ukraine 5.706.223.065.534.33
22 Linus Frész 3.97 5.25 Germany 5.156.423.976.564.17
23 Wilhelm Herzstell 4.26 5.27 Germany 4.805.404.265.615.88
24 Nicos Ahlgrimm 4.18 5.55 Germany 4.185.305.937.365.41
25 Michael Wittwer 4.33 5.69 Germany 11.864.335.556.285.25
26 Sven Seso 4.21 5.76 Croatia 4.216.285.847.285.15
27 Simon Gall 5.44 5.98 Germany 7.055.445.765.536.65
28 Martin Lédl 5.30 6.20 Czech Republic 5.306.446.217.975.96
29 Simone Ohler 5.62 6.21 Germany 6.065.628.436.845.72
30 Martin Lagerström 5.24 6.31 Sweden 7.655.985.397.555.24
31 Rafael Fellmann 4.90 6.56 Germany 4.908.0810.025.715.88
32 Romin-Matejo Afghan 4.30 6.65 Croatia 7.227.474.305.258.34
33 Milena Oppelt 5.86 6.87 Germany 7.246.795.866.827.00
34 Oleksandr Savchyn 6.01 6.92 Ukraine 6.018.437.567.186.01
35 Charlie Seelig 5.38 6.99 United States DNF5.386.227.936.83
36 Marcel Weber 4.81 7.11 Austria 8.93DNF4.817.305.09
37 Leo Nunner 5.17 7.17 Austria 5.1712.005.858.477.18
38 Maja von Borstel 7.08 7.45 Germany 8.947.087.537.087.73
39 Severin Brast 5.87 7.46 Germany 7.907.097.675.877.63
40 Larisa Rasiti 5.46 7.52 Germany 6.346.5310.369.685.46
41 Luis Baruth 5.53 7.65 Germany 9.1310.006.057.775.53
42 Luis Rotzoll 4.88 8.10 Germany 7.829.3110.427.184.88
43 Daniel Bihari 6.83 8.52 Spain 9.806.8314.438.717.06
44 Simon Buxbaum 5.00 8.75 Germany 5.1310.7710.795.0010.34
45 Sebastian Pretzsch 5.33 9.04 Germany 5.336.969.1516.3811.01
46 Vladimír Svoboda 7.77 9.09 Czech Republic 7.7813.0511.657.857.77
47 Dominik Graf 8.45 9.60 Germany 9.038.4510.469.3114.12
48 Jakob Neunhäuserer 8.14 9.68 Austria 15.099.6610.289.108.14
49 Kateřina Henychová 6.62 10.01 Czech Republic 6.629.3224.0512.038.67
50 Jinseo Ahn 5.33 10.15 Republic of Korea 7.799.4613.19DNF5.33
51 Christina Hafner 5.11 10.16 Germany 5.117.2314.558.71DNF
52 Nico Adams 8.46 10.63 Germany 10.979.638.46DNF11.29
53 Nour-Eddine Errkhis 9.78 10.66 Germany 10.9710.4113.079.7810.61
54 Suryaansh Challa 7.88 10.84 Germany 8.8612.8317.3210.847.88
55 Finley Gibson 10.05 10.88 United Kingdom 10.2215.1310.1610.0512.27
56 Zuzana Lédlová 6.85 10.90 Czech Republic 11.7812.356.8512.098.83
57 Markus Pirzer 8.36 11.25 Germany 18.4711.4610.5911.698.36
58 Nico Dürrschmidt 9.84 11.33 Germany 11.0811.259.8419.0211.65
59 Jason Lang 8.76 11.74 Germany 13.3029.088.769.2712.66
60 Kim Kattelans 8.27 11.76 Germany 14.4029.668.2712.428.45
61 Maximilian Bär 9.31 11.81 Germany 14.3526.819.4011.689.31
62 Jonathan Gutenthaler 10.09 13.82 Austria 21.0511.8717.5910.0911.99
63 Quirin Hackenberg 6.77 14.03 Germany 9.3313.3026.216.7719.47
64 Anne Huber 8.36 14.25 Germany 9.5323.409.81DNF8.36
65 Hannes Müller 9.90 14.45 Germany 11.9027.369.9020.5910.87
66 Brendon Müller 8.20 17.54 Germany 15.1222.1827.8215.338.20
67 Benedikt Neunhäuserer 13.96 17.88 Austria 23.4313.9615.5214.8423.27
68 Patrik Mutl 12.33 18.48 Czech Republic 30.0121.5316.7112.3317.20
69 Owen Downs 10.38 19.55 United States 33.7522.4210.3819.4616.76
70 Isaiah Eblen 9.13 21.06 United States 23.8035.0525.5613.829.13
71 Martin Kuhlendahl 16.71 23.54 Germany 27.1516.7121.8625.4323.33
72 Nita Alexandru Rareş 5.19 DNF Romania 6.925.19DNFDNF12.31
73 Melissa Kuhlendahl 11.67 DNF Germany 11.6718.92DNF15.54DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 21.81 24.69 Germany 24.8025.9624.1825.1021.81
2 Philipp Weyer 28.65 29.15 Germany 31.5429.2328.8629.3628.65
3 Leon Schmidtchen 32.88 34.81 Germany 34.9636.4732.8834.8834.58
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 34.72 35.29 Germany 35.3339.6534.7235.5235.03
5 Finn Ickler 34.65 37.37 Germany 38.4636.0639.1934.6537.59
6 Malte Ihlefeld 33.60 38.69 Germany 40.1336.1840.9933.6039.77
7 János Bereczki 36.16 38.85 Romania 41.2538.2136.16DNF37.09
8 Marek Majerik 38.25 41.24 Slovakia 43.3345.6840.2338.2540.16
9 Jan Bentlage 39.65 42.58 Germany 39.6541.6149.7142.4443.68
10 Dominic Amrhein 42.50 46.80 Germany 48.2046.9842.5045.2156.37
11 Auel Yakubu 37.66 47.70 Germany 55.8942.8537.6652.6847.56
12 Linus Frész 44.70 49.29 Germany 54.1949.2452.4146.2244.70
13 Igor Pfaffenrot 46.29 49.61 Germany 46.2947.5453.8747.41DNF
14 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 49.23 50.52 Ukraine 49.5353.1650.6151.4149.23
15 Gregor Billing 47.23 53.78 Germany 52.6259.8454.3947.2354.33
16 Noah Kraft 48.86 55.10 Germany 48.8658.681:01.4353.6353.00

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 20.43 23.21 Germany 21.7820.4325.5024.6323.21
2 Philipp Weyer 29.94 30.78 Germany 30.7732.3829.9430.3731.20
3 Leon Schmidtchen 32.19 36.43 Germany 42.4135.7534.8138.7232.19
4 János Bereczki 34.88 37.95 Romania 35.6034.8838.0340.2143.40
5 Malte Ihlefeld 37.65 39.28 Germany 38.4637.6546.5741.5337.86
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 38.08 39.89 Germany 38.0842.8339.7640.2639.66
7 Marek Majerik 37.61 41.36 Slovakia 37.6142.0051.1542.9239.17
8 Finn Ickler 39.04 42.01 Germany 45.1239.0439.5543.4043.08
9 Dominic Amrhein 39.13 43.49 Germany 49.4639.3350.1141.6939.13
10 Jan Bentlage 38.61 46.78 Germany 48.4449.0045.5338.6146.38
11 Igor Pfaffenrot 48.09 50.96 Germany 51.7648.1755.0352.9448.09
12 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 47.48 52.35 Ukraine 59.2251.8951.6753.4947.48
13 Linus Frész 49.76 53.80 Germany 51.3859.4149.761:02.1850.61
14 Gregor Billing 43.14 54.05 Germany 43.1457.7748.4356.6357.09
15 Auel Yakubu 47.12 54.39 Germany 52.861:02.15DNF48.1647.12
16 Noah Kraft 52.09 55.51 Germany 58.1955.1653.1852.091:01.59
17 Lukas Hartinger 52.91 55.52 Germany 53.161:08.0359.3654.0552.91
18 Carlo Glod 45.31 55.73 Luxembourg 58.1858.561:02.4545.3150.44
19 Marc Felix Brinner 42.88 55.87 Germany 57.4754.6942.8855.441:04.86
20 Nicos Ahlgrimm 45.67 55.93 Germany 57.4259.5354.6655.7145.67
21 Wilhelm Herzstell 52.86 56.17 Germany 52.8657.781:01.8655.8954.85
22 Sebastian Pretzsch 53.92 56.49 Germany 1:06.5055.9753.9256.1857.31
23 Konstantin Jaehne 52.38 56.51 Germany 58.081:05.4458.0953.3652.38
24 Philip Moore 49.68 56.91 Germany 53.811:08.5057.1149.6859.81
25 Marcel Peters 49.46 59.75 Germany 1:01.8959.7857.591:03.0949.46
26 Simone Ohler 54.72 1:01.22 Germany 1:04.111:01.9654.7257.591:05.40
27 Tanish Dhiman 56.31 1:03.18 India 1:20.211:00.0356.311:04.531:04.98
28 Michael Wittwer 55.68 1:04.36 Germany 1:01.471:09.831:01.7855.681:13.81
29 Christina Hafner 53.03 1:04.69 Germany 1:03.941:09.021:01.1153.031:37.45
30 Alexander Ben Ludewig 58.80 1:06.63 Germany 1:12.441:08.1158.801:09.101:02.69
31 David Vollmer 1:02.74 1:08.10 Germany 1:07.081:11.341:06.331:10.881:02.74
32 Luis Kleinheinz 1:04.09 1:08.70 Germany 1:06.841:40.911:09.821:04.091:09.44
33 Anne Huber 1:06.77 1:12.01 Germany 1:16.281:12.621:11.601:06.771:11.80
34 Martin Lédl 1:04.03 1:13.07 Czech Republic 1:20.881:12.221:06.101:04.031:27.05
35 Rafael Fellmann 1:06.17 1:13.37 Germany 1:12.241:18.971:11.341:06.171:16.53
36 Maja von Borstel 1:08.85 1:15.11 Germany 1:16.431:15.031:13.881:19.771:08.85
37 Nita Alexandru Rareş 1:20.83 Romania 1:20.831:22.28
38 Ole Pöschl 1:21.85 Germany 1:21.852:12.91
39 Lorenz Kerber 1:26.55 Germany 1:26.551:32.41
40 Markus Pirzer 1:28.99 Germany 1:28.991:40.56
41 Roger Embree 1:36.94 United States 2:27.961:36.94
42 Simon Gall 1:37.08 Germany DNF1:37.08
43 Milena Oppelt 1:39.33 Germany 1:39.332:17.49
44 Quirin Hackenberg 1:41.23 Germany 1:41.231:51.44
45 Sven Seso 1:42.00 Croatia 1:42.001:53.36
46 Leo Nunner 1:44.18 Austria 2:00.631:44.18
47 Hannes Müller 1:49.16 Germany 1:49.191:49.16
48 Jakob Neunhäuserer 1:49.28 Austria 1:49.282:07.84
49 Nour-Eddine Errkhis 1:50.58 Germany DNF1:50.58
50 Romin-Matejo Afghan 1:55.80 Croatia 1:55.801:57.55
51 Marcel Weber 1:57.70 Austria 2:38.531:57.70
52 Edward Khaitina 2:00.87 Germany 2:00.872:56.56
53 Nico Dürrschmidt 2:03.84 Germany 3:04.442:03.84
54 Julia König 2:08.85 Germany 2:08.852:15.06
55 Kim Kattelans 2:10.65 Germany 2:18.462:10.65
56 Nico Adams 2:23.83 Germany DNF2:23.83
57 Sophia Schmoll 2:24.97 Germany 3:03.002:24.97
58 Vladimír Svoboda 2:25.65 Czech Republic 2:25.652:31.12
59 Maximilian Bär 2:27.41 Germany 2:55.612:27.41
60 Charlie Seelig 2:28.13 United States 2:38.172:28.13
61 Jason Lang 2:45.46 Germany 3:14.222:45.46
62 Martin Süß 3:22.02 Germany 3:22.02DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 48.48 51.97 Germany 52.1148.4852.0051.81DNF
2 Philipp Weyer 52.29 57.11 Germany 52.2957.7454.3459.241:02.92
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:04.72 1:07.88 Germany 1:08.271:04.721:08.431:09.571:06.93
4 Finn Ickler 1:06.94 1:11.52 Germany 1:09.321:07.551:06.941:33.271:17.68
5 Marek Majerik 1:06.35 1:11.62 Slovakia 1:06.351:19.321:13.441:08.231:13.20
6 Leon Schmidtchen 1:08.94 1:14.17 Germany 1:13.661:21.081:08.941:09.901:18.94
7 Malte Ihlefeld 1:14.81 1:17.08 Germany 1:14.811:18.551:20.101:16.221:16.47
8 Jan Bentlage 1:19.09 1:23.22 Germany 1:19.091:22.711:35.971:25.841:21.11
9 Linus Frész 1:16.09 1:24.40 Germany 1:26.801:16.091:21.761:24.641:34.58
10 János Bereczki 1:20.99 1:25.62 Romania 1:21.841:20.991:34.041:24.291:30.72
11 Marc Felix Brinner 1:21.18 1:29.32 Germany 1:36.281:32.861:25.681:29.431:21.18
12 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 1:29.56 1:35.94 Ukraine 1:34.061:37.881:29.561:55.401:35.88
13 Noah Kraft 1:32.70 1:41.11 Germany 1:32.701:51.141:36.611:47.581:39.13
14 Gregor Billing 1:31.68 1:44.13 Germany 1:56.041:40.171:31.681:36.191:56.64
15 Carlo Glod 1:38.67 1:46.62 Luxembourg 1:38.671:44.931:51.081:43.851:53.35
16 Auel Yakubu 1:30.03 DNF Germany 1:30.031:32.13DNSDNSDNS

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 49.02 51.90 Germany 51.9349.0250.941:00.1552.84
2 Philipp Weyer 52.72 56.64 Germany 1:05.3456.9356.4056.5952.72
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:01.77 1:08.83 Germany 1:05.471:14.771:14.821:06.251:01.77
4 Leon Schmidtchen 1:01.14 1:10.07 Germany 1:18.691:14.401:10.611:01.141:05.19
5 Finn Ickler 1:08.03 1:13.93 Germany 1:16.621:08.031:11.931:13.251:17.41
6 Malte Ihlefeld 1:12.65 1:15.67 Germany 1:12.651:23.251:15.821:15.931:15.26
7 Marek Majerik 1:11.98 1:16.98 Slovakia 1:18.651:18.271:11.981:14.021:21.29
8 Jan Bentlage 1:13.53 1:19.00 Germany 1:28.831:19.001:22.561:15.431:13.53
9 János Bereczki 1:19.65 1:21.31 Romania 1:23.531:19.651:20.221:24.581:20.19
10 Marc Felix Brinner 1:23.25 1:27.89 Germany 1:23.251:31.251:28.131:24.281:32.12
11 Auel Yakubu 1:21.30 1:31.08 Germany 1:31.991:34.111:38.751:27.141:21.30
12 Linus Frész 1:30.47 1:33.57 Germany 1:30.831:44.851:30.471:35.231:34.66
13 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 1:23.43 1:35.39 Ukraine 1:41.251:30.752:26.941:34.171:23.43
14 Noah Kraft 1:24.39 1:43.32 Germany 1:38.881:45.961:45.121:58.031:24.39
15 Gregor Billing 1:39.83 1:43.46 Germany 1:40.421:39.831:47.761:42.201:49.40
16 Carlo Glod 1:44.09 1:45.83 NR Luxembourg 1:44.411:47.971:47.101:44.091:45.98
17 Igor Pfaffenrot 1:37.29 1:46.90 Germany 1:50.621:46.651:43.441:51.301:37.29
18 Wilhelm Herzstell 1:39.77 1:47.20 Germany DNF1:59.041:41.361:39.771:41.21
19 Dominic Amrhein 1:47.74 1:48.73 Germany 1:49.051:48.061:52.091:49.071:47.74
20 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:41.47 1:50.09 Spain 1:53.711:42.331:41.471:54.242:03.15
21 Christina Hafner 1:47.86 1:55.04 Germany 1:55.941:50.432:15.171:58.741:47.86
22 Luis Kleinheinz 1:46.88 1:55.35 Germany 1:46.882:02.241:56.771:58.301:50.98
23 Nicos Ahlgrimm 1:56.05 2:01.03 Germany 2:08.601:59.101:59.432:04.551:56.05
24 Marcel Peters 2:01.09 2:06.44 Germany 2:01.092:06.832:02.112:16.032:10.38
25 Konstantin Jaehne 1:48.31 2:08.76 Germany 2:12.301:48.312:14.092:11.132:02.85
26 Maja von Borstel 2:09.33 2:13.45 Germany 2:17.972:09.332:12.262:38.222:10.11
27 Martin Lédl 2:01.80 2:13.58 Czech Republic 2:01.802:18.442:23.442:15.102:07.19
28 Philip Moore 1:58.53 2:14.62 Germany 2:06.371:58.532:16.25DNF2:21.25
29 Alexander Ben Ludewig 2:05.59 2:18.90 Germany 2:20.692:28.092:32.262:07.922:05.59
30 Simone Ohler 2:12.50 2:20.33 Germany 2:15.972:18.772:28.932:26.252:12.50
31 Rafael Fellmann 2:20.93 2:40.89 Germany 2:20.932:41.613:10.412:38.882:42.18
32 Julia König 2:51.39 Germany 3:16.562:51.39
33 Anne Huber 2:52.81 Germany 3:01.052:52.81
34 Markus Pirzer 3:06.77 Germany 3:15.003:06.77
35 Quirin Hackenberg 3:39.86 Germany 4:01.163:39.86
36 Edward Khaitina 4:02.93 Germany 4:02.934:04.80
37 Kim Kattelans 4:16.56 Germany DNF4:16.56
38 Jason Lang DNF Germany DNFDNF
38 Sophia Schmoll DNF Germany DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jens Haber 30.13 DNF Germany 30.13DNFDNF
2 Gregor Billing 32.88 DNF Germany 32.88DNFDNF
3 Linus Frész 48.52 DNF Germany 56.0448.52DNF
4 Jan Bentlage 1:05.61 DNF Germany 1:05.61DNFDNF
5 Noah Kraft 1:35.07 DNF Germany 1:35.071:38.32DNF
6 Marcel Peters 1:57.56 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:57.56
7 Simone Ohler 3:05.93 DNF Germany DNF3:05.933:55.50
8 Konstantin Jaehne DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
8 Maja von Borstel DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
8 Malte Ihlefeld DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
8 Michael Wittwer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jens Haber 29.98 DNF Germany 29.98DNF30.18
2 Gregor Billing 36.98 DNF Germany 36.9840.38DNF
3 Jan Bentlage 58.30 1:07.95 Germany 1:20.7558.301:04.80
4 Konstantin Jaehne 1:15.56 1:39.64 Germany 1:27.692:15.681:15.56
5 Linus Frész 1:23.63 DNF Germany DNF1:23.63DNF
6 Malte Ihlefeld 1:24.48 DNF Germany DNF1:48.771:24.48
7 Noah Kraft 1:28.94 1:33.48 Germany 1:33.221:28.941:38.28
8 Marcel Peters 1:58.13 DNF Germany 2:25.801:58.13DNF
9 Simone Ohler 3:53.75 DNF Germany DNFDNF3:53.75
10 Maja von Borstel 6:18.33 DNF Germany DNFDNF6:18.33
11 Michael Wittwer 6:44.84 DNF Germany DNF6:44.84DNS
12 Anne Huber DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
12 Dominic Amrhein DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
12 Hannes Müller DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
12 Igor Pfaffenrot DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
12 Luis Kleinheinz DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
12 Marek Majerik DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNF
12 Markus Pirzer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
12 Philip Moore DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 21 25.33 Germany 262921
2 Marcel Peters 26 28.33 Germany 302629
3 Jan Bentlage 27 29.00 Germany 283227
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 26 30.33 Spain 322633
5 Simone Ohler 29 36.00 Germany 452934
6 Gregor Billing 34 42.33 Germany 504334
7 Maja von Borstel 37 45.33 Germany 504937
8 Luis Kleinheinz 44 45.33 Germany 444745
9 Kim Kattelans 30 DNF Germany 42DNF30
10 Malte Ihlefeld 32 DNF Germany 32DNF32
11 Konstantin Jaehne 34 DNF Germany DNFDNF34
11 Markus Pirzer 34 DNF Germany 42DNF34
11 Noah Kraft 34 DNF Germany 34DNF35
14 Philip Moore 37 DNF Germany 37DNFDNF
15 Nicos Ahlgrimm 43 DNF Germany DNF43DNF
16 Nico Adams DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 10.90 13.02 Germany 13.3710.9012.9314.8012.75
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 10.48 13.26 Germany 14.6414.5610.4812.0613.17
3 Sebastian Weyer 12.55 16.56 Germany 16.8515.0112.5517.9717.82
4 János Bereczki 17.08 18.12 Romania 19.7117.0817.1317.5221.55
5 Marcel Peters 18.25 19.02 Germany 20.1318.6018.3418.2521.28
6 Noah Kraft 14.15 19.10 Germany 14.1518.3420.6518.8120.15
7 Leon Schmidtchen 15.66 20.13 Germany 19.5119.5921.2823.5415.66
8 Jan Bentlage 12.83 20.25 Germany 20.1920.4020.1512.8333.80
9 Marek Majerik 19.55 20.57 Slovakia 22.0819.7519.5519.89DNF
10 Luis Kleinheinz 18.78 21.67 Germany 21.3822.1618.7821.5922.03
11 Auel Yakubu 20.80 21.79 Germany 20.8021.6322.0321.9421.80
12 Malte Ihlefeld 20.56 22.25 Germany 22.3023.9721.3420.5623.12
13 Finn Ickler 15.65 22.94 Germany 22.7743.1423.8922.1515.65
14 Konstantin Jaehne 20.89 23.05 Germany 20.8923.9623.1322.0726.12
15 Alexander Olleta del Molino 20.71 23.96 Spain 24.1024.7720.7123.00DNF
16 Dominic Amrhein 22.33 24.98 Germany 26.7528.0822.3622.3325.82

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 11.66 12.48 Germany 15.1311.7012.1211.6613.61
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 11.22 13.29 Germany 17.4611.2211.8113.8414.22
3 Sebastian Weyer 14.81 15.59 Germany 14.9915.0816.6914.8120.19
4 Jan Bentlage 16.16 18.07 Germany 18.3116.5919.3016.1621.43
5 János Bereczki 15.85 19.54 Romania 21.6420.6120.1817.8315.85
6 Marcel Peters 17.53 19.56 Germany 17.5319.8822.3019.8818.93
7 Noah Kraft 17.91 20.71 Germany 24.8417.9130.6818.1119.17
8 Finn Ickler 20.27 21.08 Germany 26.2220.2721.1320.5121.61
9 Marek Majerik 19.66 21.18 Slovakia 20.5923.2527.0619.6619.69
10 Luis Kleinheinz 20.64 21.74 Germany 22.9420.9620.6427.9521.31
11 Auel Yakubu 17.48 21.92 Germany 21.4825.4721.1917.4823.08
12 Malte Ihlefeld 19.73 22.11 Germany 23.6822.4421.7319.7322.16
13 Konstantin Jaehne 19.01 22.24 Germany 20.0325.9120.7719.0144.59
14 Leon Schmidtchen 18.81 22.51 Germany 24.8718.8122.4623.8821.19
15 Dominic Amrhein 21.75 23.09 Germany 23.5123.1827.0022.5921.75
16 Alexander Olleta del Molino 21.94 24.24 Spain 24.5523.9124.2735.3421.94
17 Linus Frész 22.22 26.16 Germany 28.6527.1824.7426.5522.22
18 Philip Moore 24.46 26.24 Germany 25.3126.9924.4641.3826.43
19 Nicos Ahlgrimm 24.48 27.20 Germany 30.0934.6124.8224.4826.69
20 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 26.28 31.75 Ukraine 48.8127.3426.2832.5935.33
21 Carlo Glod 23.05 NR 31.92 Luxembourg 34.5235.8733.2428.0023.05
22 Igor Pfaffenrot 27.93 32.69 Germany 33.2135.9534.5727.9330.28
23 Marc Felix Brinner 29.91 35.08 Germany 29.9137.3730.0038.6437.87
24 Alexander Ben Ludewig 24.46 35.10 Germany 24.4643.9729.4531.8847.96
25 Simone Ohler 28.79 36.30 Germany 46.0839.1828.7934.0735.66
26 Martin Lédl 33.86 36.69 Czech Republic 36.4343.4939.3334.3033.86
27 Oleksandr Savchyn 30.27 37.34 Ukraine 42.941:06.2733.6330.2735.44
28 Christina Hafner 37.65 41.39 Germany 46.5446.2437.6539.7438.20
29 Rafael Fellmann 36.79 43.21 Germany 41.2436.7948.5447.9340.46
30 Leo Nunner 35.73 47.23 Austria 35.7340.0251.3150.3653.75
31 Anne Huber 38.24 48.26 Germany 50.271:09.5751.8338.2442.69
32 Marcel Weber 41.03 48.26 Austria 52.5041.0355.8843.0549.23
33 Maja von Borstel 52.55 55.40 Germany 55.1058.031:15.9052.5553.06
34 Hannes Müller 39.60 55.97 Germany 53.1853.201:27.5039.601:01.53
35 Maximilian Bär 53.64 1:08.46 Germany 53.6458.801:31.8154.77DNF
36 Martin Süß 1:17.72 Germany 1:17.72DNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 5.62 7.38 Ukraine 5.7110.106.335.62DNF
2 Jan Bentlage 7.06 7.45 Germany 7.887.947.307.067.18
3 Simone Ohler 9.11 10.29 Germany 10.409.1111.4210.2510.21
4 Finn Ickler 13.08 13.64 Germany 15.4213.0813.7113.7213.49
5 Linus Frész 14.18 15.21 Germany 16.4314.1814.8814.3916.35
6 Gregor Billing 13.45 15.38 Germany 19.0713.52DNF13.4513.55
7 Noah Kraft 13.18 15.92 Germany 14.4617.9613.1815.34DNF
8 Alexander Ben Ludewig 14.91 16.35 Germany 16.5116.4718.7916.0714.91
9 Dominic Amrhein 15.61 16.89 Germany 18.2815.6119.5916.7515.64
10 Martin Süß 15.53 18.44 Germany 15.5323.8020.1916.7918.34
11 Malte Ihlefeld 10.92 19.31 Germany 24.6617.56DNF15.7110.92
12 Philip Moore 17.28 21.10 Germany DNF17.2819.2117.3826.70
13 Luis Kleinheinz 6.43 DNF Germany 7.436.436.77DNFDNF
14 Carlo Glod 20.15 NR Luxembourg 26.0620.15
15 Leon Schmidtchen 20.50 Germany 22.1020.50
16 Igor Pfaffenrot 21.56 Germany 27.2721.56
17 Markus Pirzer 22.34 Germany 22.3426.40
18 Maja von Borstel 23.83 Germany 23.83DNF
19 Simon Gall 28.58 Germany 28.5831.86
20 Marcel Weber 35.99 Austria 53.3435.99
21 Zaloa Aguirre 37.63 Spain DNF37.63
22 Marek Majerik 44.38 Slovakia 44.38DNF
23 Konstantin Jaehne DNF Germany DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dominic Amrhein 3.54 5.01 Germany 5.037.293.544.435.56
2 Jan Bentlage 4.16 5.49 Germany 5.805.068.594.165.61
3 Malte Ihlefeld 4.11 5.50 Germany 7.974.115.205.036.28
4 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 4.55 6.20 Ukraine 5.714.555.1910.067.69
5 Carlo Glod 6.02 6.75 NR Luxembourg 7.086.286.906.0211.72
6 János Bereczki 6.01 6.95 Romania 9.886.016.656.128.08
7 Luis Kleinheinz 6.65 7.23 Germany 7.127.287.306.6511.37
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5.41 7.24 Spain 7.958.055.415.907.88
9 Konstantin Jaehne 6.25 7.78 Germany 9.126.2512.576.827.39
10 Nicos Ahlgrimm 6.09 7.80 Germany 9.886.279.627.516.09
11 Noah Kraft 5.61 8.02 Germany 7.315.617.2112.349.55
12 Martin Süß 7.34 8.53 Germany 10.787.347.867.7010.04
13 Igor Pfaffenrot 5.96 8.71 Germany 9.005.9610.769.677.47
14 Simone Ohler 7.88 9.32 Germany 10.468.517.889.0011.82
15 Marek Majerik 8.09 9.59 Slovakia 8.768.099.7210.3016.36
16 Leon Schmidtchen 8.69 9.68 Germany 8.6911.309.059.3310.65

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dominic Amrhein 4.00 4.59 Germany 4.054.004.985.544.73
2 Jan Bentlage 4.46 5.38 Germany 5.685.684.774.469.05
3 Malte Ihlefeld 3.92 6.18 Germany 6.185.093.927.267.34
4 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 5.10 6.18 Ukraine 5.108.306.345.306.91
5 Martin Süß 5.31 6.48 Germany 7.995.318.905.665.79
6 Nicos Ahlgrimm 4.26 6.76 Germany 6.8114.208.224.265.26
7 Carlo Glod 5.29 7.46 Luxembourg 8.227.746.419.105.29
8 Luis Kleinheinz 5.18 7.95 Germany 7.717.815.188.3315.59
9 Konstantin Jaehne 7.37 8.13 Germany 7.607.378.689.728.11
10 Marek Majerik 7.38 8.30 Slovakia 10.848.327.388.468.13
11 János Bereczki 6.80 8.40 Romania 7.9910.276.806.9310.50
12 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5.12 8.85 Spain 7.9110.779.189.455.12
13 Noah Kraft 5.87 8.89 Germany 10.275.879.137.2812.08
14 Leon Schmidtchen 7.15 8.92 Germany 10.417.158.709.228.84
15 Simone Ohler 5.56 9.17 Germany 11.979.2511.546.715.56
16 Igor Pfaffenrot 5.59 9.25 Germany 10.125.598.5313.799.09
17 Sven Seso 7.77 9.87 Croatia 9.728.5012.307.7711.39
18 Finn Ickler 5.88 10.16 Germany 11.285.887.5411.6712.62
19 Rafael Fellmann 7.13 10.34 Germany 13.7012.628.469.947.13
20 Linus Frész 4.94 10.63 Germany 10.1110.434.9411.3512.28
21 Wilhelm Herzstell 9.06 11.55 Germany 15.979.1515.349.0610.16
22 Larisa Rasiti 10.41 11.56 Germany 14.9910.4110.8312.6611.18
23 Romin-Matejo Afghan 8.72 12.01 Croatia 20.908.7212.4211.0812.53
24 Vladimír Svoboda 8.15 12.29 Czech Republic 13.7211.2013.1812.498.15
25 Alexander Ben Ludewig 9.68 12.56 Germany 9.6820.4713.5211.5912.58
26 Finley Gibson 12.21 12.80 United Kingdom 12.2713.6912.2113.5112.61
27 Simon Gall 9.37 12.92 Germany 16.8620.1912.309.619.37
28 Auel Yakubu 9.26 13.14 Germany 13.499.2614.8116.4411.11
29 Jonathan Gutenthaler 10.19 13.15 Austria 11.4110.1912.2715.7717.47
30 Martin Lédl 11.30 13.45 Czech Republic 13.9514.0211.3012.3914.13
31 Luis Rotzoll 8.76 13.48 Germany 8.7614.249.9716.2417.79
32 Dominik Graf 11.91 13.55 Germany 13.7612.6617.9714.2211.91
33 Edward Khaitina 11.09 14.39 Germany 15.4311.0915.4314.0513.68
34 Zuzana Lédlová 10.49 14.59 Czech Republic 14.8617.0614.0314.8710.49
35 Marcel Weber 12.46 14.71 Austria DNF12.6814.4112.4617.03
36 Jannis Grob 11.82 14.79 Germany 11.8216.4615.8613.6914.81
37 Nico Dürrschmidt 9.31 14.83 Germany 27.399.3114.7720.099.63
38 Nico Adams 8.90 15.19 Germany 21.8613.2718.778.9013.54
39 Kim Kattelans 12.78 15.47 Germany 13.0816.7516.5812.7819.07
40 Nour-Eddine Errkhis 7.83 15.76 Germany 27.229.8010.25DNF7.83
41 Christina Hafner 9.09 16.57 Germany 16.309.0915.8028.8017.60
42 Zaloa Aguirre 15.24 16.83 Spain 15.9415.2421.8119.2315.32
43 Marcel Peters 9.94 16.92 Germany 19.5211.939.94DNF19.30
44 Maximilian Bär 10.53 17.03 Germany 22.3613.6319.1610.5318.30
45 Leo Nunner 12.71 18.36 Austria 33.8018.2222.3512.7114.51
46 Anne Huber 13.75 18.36 Germany 25.4114.7114.9613.7533.04
47 Philip Moore 12.15 18.89 Germany 19.1912.1524.7712.71DNF
48 Oleksandr Savchyn 5.02 19.90 Ukraine 29.035.0212.08DNF18.58
49 Patrik Mutl 11.80 20.37 Czech Republic 18.7520.0927.0822.2811.80
50 Maja von Borstel 14.81 21.79 Germany 24.0233.6614.8120.3021.06
51 Quirin Hackenberg 14.89 22.64 Germany 21.5114.8927.9424.5021.90
52 Hannes Müller 16.50 22.66 Germany 32.0817.6116.5018.2833.22
53 Sophia Schmoll 23.78 28.98 Germany 29.0823.7828.1329.7230.19
54 Jason Lang 21.21 29.40 Germany 32.8325.1656.7030.2221.21
55 Julia König 18.50 DNF Germany DNFDNF19.4726.5518.50

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Savchyn 3.15 4.80 Ukraine 4.453.157.176.693.27
2 Jan Bentlage 3.91 5.63 Germany 4.805.067.257.023.91
3 Noah Kraft 3.61 5.80 Germany 5.036.596.256.113.61
4 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 4.62 6.00 Ukraine 5.776.226.018.514.62
5 Malte Ihlefeld 5.09 6.32 Germany 5.837.0511.116.095.09
6 Finn Ickler 5.56 6.89 Germany 7.336.867.126.695.56
7 Dominic Amrhein 5.30 7.29 Germany 8.078.1410.115.305.65
8 Auel Yakubu 6.22 7.50 Germany 9.308.836.527.146.22
9 Finley Gibson 5.02 7.63 United Kingdom 7.447.917.937.535.02
10 Luis Kleinheinz 5.17 7.69 Germany 7.138.417.529.085.17
11 Rafael Fellmann 7.35 9.26 Germany 8.4210.518.937.3510.42
12 Igor Pfaffenrot 6.57 9.91 Germany 10.8613.949.639.246.57
13 Konstantin Jaehne 7.64 10.17 Germany 11.4315.859.319.777.64
14 Marcel Weber 6.47 10.72 Austria 8.5012.3611.2935.996.47
15 Martin Lédl 7.10 10.86 Czech Republic 11.6315.8110.3810.577.10
16 Marcel Peters 7.43 11.02 Germany 15.349.887.4318.507.84

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Savchyn 2.98 4.39 Ukraine 4.215.703.575.382.98
2 Noah Kraft 4.48 5.11 Germany 4.715.414.485.216.34
3 Jan Bentlage 4.27 5.82 Germany 4.276.884.306.287.36
4 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 3.28 5.96 Ukraine 4.697.808.165.383.28
5 Finn Ickler 4.91 6.85 Germany 6.926.344.917.307.60
6 Luis Kleinheinz 4.85 6.87 Germany 7.597.004.856.037.84
7 Auel Yakubu 5.48 7.06 Germany 5.706.805.488.699.11
8 Dominic Amrhein 5.00 7.27 Germany 5.007.5711.525.618.62
9 Igor Pfaffenrot 4.77 7.65 Germany 7.397.764.779.637.79
10 Malte Ihlefeld 5.06 8.09 Germany 8.6311.965.069.795.84
11 Rafael Fellmann 6.46 8.62 Germany 8.247.716.469.9110.83
12 Marcel Peters 6.06 8.63 Germany 6.7210.288.8813.036.06
13 Martin Lédl 7.40 9.22 Czech Republic 11.938.007.7313.177.40
14 Marcel Weber 8.97 9.46 Austria 9.2416.618.9710.148.99
15 Finley Gibson 7.02 9.50 United Kingdom 11.2511.037.028.968.52
16 Konstantin Jaehne 6.83 9.53 Germany 6.839.9511.939.609.03
17 Linus Frész 7.77 10.08 Germany 7.778.058.9113.2815.00
18 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5.87 10.36 Spain 31.135.876.317.6517.11
19 Alexander Ben Ludewig 6.74 10.62 Germany 12.9512.066.8513.036.74
20 Martin Süß 8.44 10.62 Germany 10.1915.7710.058.4411.61
21 Carlo Glod 8.49 10.64 Luxembourg 12.1310.488.499.3114.21
22 Simone Ohler 8.76 10.72 Germany 11.368.769.6611.1513.45
23 János Bereczki 8.10 10.81 Romania 8.1011.8410.3811.0011.06
24 Sven Seso 8.84 11.03 Croatia 12.6112.839.678.8410.81
25 Leon Schmidtchen 8.36 12.92 Germany 11.5015.918.3615.0612.20
26 Daniel Bihari 9.97 13.62 Spain 12.5813.8514.4416.629.97
27 Wilhelm Herzstell 11.77 14.06 Germany 18.6615.8311.7711.8314.51
28 Larisa Rasiti 10.83 15.16 Germany 13.9829.3717.5013.9910.83
29 Christina Hafner 11.86 15.16 Germany 19.0916.4115.5011.8613.57
30 Anne Huber 13.57 15.24 Germany 13.5725.5915.8315.6814.21
31 Maja von Borstel 12.81 15.26 Germany 16.2812.8121.3414.8914.60
32 Leo Nunner 13.29 18.31 Austria 18.6316.9020.0119.3913.29
33 Nico Adams 15.34 18.46 Germany 21.6617.9015.81DNF15.34
34 Vladimír Svoboda 16.98 19.44 Czech Republic 17.9722.3516.9819.0121.34
35 Dominik Graf 13.87 19.81 Germany 38.1118.9523.3013.8717.19
36 Simon Gall 14.03 19.92 Germany 26.2523.5914.0321.3914.77
37 Markus Pirzer 16.47 22.12 Germany 25.6720.1323.6522.5816.47
38 Nicos Ahlgrimm 6.88 23.63 Germany DNF6.8812.0210.6548.22
39 Quirin Hackenberg 19.30 24.87 Germany 32.5924.2719.3024.4025.93
40 Sophia Schmoll 16.55 27.46 Germany 26.8628.1432.6416.5527.37
41 Kim Kattelans 22.33 27.55 Germany DNF22.3330.1526.0226.48
42 Maximilian Bär 24.23 28.05 Germany 26.1526.0943.2531.9024.23
43 Zuzana Lédlová 15.81 31.60 Czech Republic 43.15DNF15.8120.9930.65
44 Zaloa Aguirre 21.08 32.83 Spain 41.6723.0821.0837.4937.92
45 Nour-Eddine Errkhis 27.43 44.11 Germany DNF38.0227.4345.1349.19
46 Marek Majerik 9.27 DNF Slovakia 12.12DNFDNF9.27DNF
47 Philip Moore 15.97 DNF Germany 21.3915.97DNF24.27DNF
48 Patrik Mutl 43.55 DNF Czech Republic 47.2843.5545.75DNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 4:21.12 DNF Germany DNFDNF4:21.12
2 Jan Bentlage 4:36.68 DNF Germany 4:36.68DNSDNS
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 7:08.66 DNF Spain DNFDNF7:08.66
4 Noah Kraft 9:38.80 DNF Germany 9:38.8012:14.00DNF
5 Konstantin Jaehne 11:17.00 DNF Germany 11:17.0011:56.00DNF
6 Malte Ihlefeld DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
6 Philip Moore DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
6 Simone Ohler DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 14:22.00 DNF Germany DNF14:22.00DNS
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS
2 Gregor Billing DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
2 Simone Ohler DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS