Schwandorf Open 2018


Date
Jun 2 - 3, 2018
City
Schwandorf, Germany
Venue

Oberpfalzhalle

Address
Schwimmbadstr. 4, 92421 Schwandorf
Website
Schwandorf Open 2018 website
Organizer
Markus Pirzer
WCA Delegate
Linus Frész
Contact

Markus Pirzer

Information

Please see competition website for further information about this competition.

Events
Competitors
96
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 160 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 6.25 6.97 Germany 6.257.007.656.258.65
2 Philipp Weyer 6.61 7.02 Germany 7.347.056.616.667.41
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.65 7.53 Germany 8.936.658.637.256.72

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tanish Dhiman 2.18 2.74 India 3.772.632.183.082.52
2 Noah Kraft 2.44 3.07 Germany 2.812.853.554.522.44
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.69 3.13 Germany 3.27DNF2.692.843.29

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 21.81 24.69 Germany 24.8025.9624.1825.1021.81
2 Philipp Weyer 28.65 29.15 Germany 31.5429.2328.8629.3628.65
3 Leon Schmidtchen 32.88 34.81 Germany 34.9636.4732.8834.8834.58

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 48.48 51.97 Germany 52.1148.4852.0051.81DNF
2 Philipp Weyer 52.29 57.11 Germany 52.2957.7454.3459.241:02.92
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:04.72 1:07.88 Germany 1:08.271:04.721:08.431:09.571:06.93

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jens Haber 30.13 DNF Germany 30.13DNFDNF
2 Gregor Billing 32.88 DNF Germany 32.88DNFDNF
3 Linus Frész 48.52 DNF Germany 56.0448.52DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 21 25.33 Germany 262921
2 Marcel Peters 26 28.33 Germany 302629
3 Jan Bentlage 27 29.00 Germany 283227

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 10.90 13.02 Germany 13.3710.9012.9314.8012.75
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 10.48 13.26 Germany 14.6414.5610.4812.0613.17
3 Sebastian Weyer 12.55 16.56 Germany 16.8515.0112.5517.9717.82

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 5.62 7.38 Ukraine 5.7110.106.335.62DNF
2 Jan Bentlage 7.06 7.45 Germany 7.887.947.307.067.18
3 Simone Ohler 9.11 10.29 Germany 10.409.1111.4210.2510.21

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dominic Amrhein 3.54 5.01 Germany 5.037.293.544.435.56
2 Jan Bentlage 4.16 5.49 Germany 5.805.068.594.165.61
3 Malte Ihlefeld 4.11 5.50 Germany 7.974.115.205.036.28

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Savchyn 3.15 4.80 Ukraine 4.453.157.176.693.27
2 Jan Bentlage 3.91 5.63 Germany 4.805.067.257.023.91
3 Noah Kraft 3.61 5.80 Germany 5.036.596.256.113.61

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 4:21.12 DNF Germany DNFDNF4:21.12
2 Jan Bentlage 4:36.68 DNF Germany 4:36.68DNSDNS
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 7:08.66 DNF Spain DNFDNF7:08.66

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 14:22.00 DNF Germany DNF14:22.00DNS