Roskilde by Night 2019


Date
May 25, 2019
City
Roskilde, Denmark
Venue

Klub Roskilde Vest

Address
Afdeling Søndergården, Svogerslev Hovedgade 70, 4000 Roskilde
Details

Indgang gennem gården / Enter through the front courtyard

Organizers
Callum Goodyear, Dansk Speedcubing Forening, and Thor Muto Asmund
WCA Delegates
Daniel Vædele Egdal and Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

Kontaktperson / Contact person

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

3x3x3 Blindfolded vil være hovedeventen ved denne konkurrence.


3x3x3 Blindfolded will be the main event of this competition.

Events
Competitors
21
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 30 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 30 kr. (Danish Krone).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 30 kr. (Danish Krone).
Spectators can attend for free.

Callum Goodyear - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:35.41 2:43.81 United Kingdom 2:46.362:49.662:35.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:03.03 4:11.15 United Kingdom 4:19.824:03.034:10.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
Second 4 1:34.64 DNF United Kingdom 1:34.64DNFDNF
First 3 1:11.41 2:02.38 United Kingdom 2:21.471:11.412:34.25
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 9:27.23 DNF United Kingdom 9:27.23DNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 10/12 58:30 United Kingdom 10/12 58:3010/12 1:00:00

Carl Emil Exner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:42.59 4:15.59 Denmark 4:34.374:29.823:42.59
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 5:44.19 6:34.74 Denmark 5:44.197:15.616:44.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
First 12 6:04.91 DNF Denmark DNFDNF6:04.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Denmark DNFDNF

Clément Cherblanc - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 1:53.15 2:00.75 France 2:03.661:53.152:05.45
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 2:50.19 2:56.10 France 2:59.812:50.192:58.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second 5 1:40.67 DNF France DNFDNF1:40.67
First 7 2:03.59 2:10.91 France 2:03.592:08.202:20.95
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF France DNFDNS

Daniel Anker Hermansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:12.32 3:14.18 Denmark 3:14.823:12.323:15.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 4:52.19 5:31.60 Denmark 6:11.775:30.834:52.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 31.36 DNF Denmark 38.5531.36DNF
Second 1 33.75 DNF Denmark 33.75DNFDNF
First 2 40.57 DNF Denmark 44.4140.57DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 3:14.71 DNF Denmark DNFDNF3:14.71
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/2 1:57 Denmark DNF2/2 1:57

Daniel Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:19.41 2:23.73 Denmark 2:30.822:20.962:19.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 2:51.33 3:00.73 Denmark 2:58.502:51.333:12.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 1:55.50 2:09.22 Netherlands 2:23.882:08.291:55.50
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:19.13 3:35.81 Netherlands 3:41.833:19.133:46.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:35.89 DNF Netherlands 2:04.681:35.89DNF
Second 3 1:10.04 1:22.92 Netherlands 1:21.151:10.041:37.56
First 5 1:29.51 DNF Netherlands DNF1:29.51DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 11/14 55:03 Netherlands 9/12 54:4811/14 55:03

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:51.37 2:54.06 Denmark 2:51.642:59.162:51.37
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 4:14.19 4:22.94 Denmark 4:14.194:17.534:37.11

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:50.44 DNF Denmark 1:57.05DNF1:50.44
Second 6 2:08.87 DNF Denmark DNFDNF2:08.87
First 8 2:37.26 DNF Denmark 2:37.262:54.41DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 5/7 41:39 Denmark DNF5/7 41:39

Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:12.86 3:28.75 China 3:51.673:21.733:12.86

Kristoffer Vasehus - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:09.21 3:23.84 Denmark 3:36.613:25.703:09.21
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 4:54.59 5:04.87 Denmark 5:10.685:09.354:54.59

Laurids Abelsen Holm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS

Lucas Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 7:26.90 Denmark 7:26.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
First 10 4:43.45 DNF Denmark DNF4:43.45DNF

Magnus Patrick Kanstrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:53.49 1:57.51 Denmark 2:03.191:55.841:53.49
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:41.56 2:51.02 Denmark 2:48.293:03.222:41.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
Second 8 4:05.27 DNF Denmark DNFDNF4:05.27
First 11 5:08.83 DNF Denmark DNF5:08.83DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Denmark DNFDNF

Magnus Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:22.76 2:24.13 Denmark 2:22.762:26.632:22.99
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 2:55.09 3:02.08 Denmark 2:55.092:59.823:11.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 5:11.35 5:21.06 Denmark 5:37.115:11.355:14.73

Manu Vereecken - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:04.45 1:19.97 Belgium 1:33.421:04.451:22.04
Second 2 1:05.44 DNF Belgium DNF1:05.441:11.71
First 4 1:14.00 DNF Belgium 1:25.371:14.00DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 8:53.52 DNF Belgium DNF8:53.52DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 21:30.00 DNF Belgium 21:30.00DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 5/6 35:09 Belgium 8/12 58:325/6 35:09

Martin Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:49.24 1:51.75 Denmark 1:55.581:50.431:49.24
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:41.24 2:50.27 Denmark 2:41.242:43.843:05.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
First 1 22.19 DNF Denmark DNF38.3922.19
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:41.16 DNF Denmark 2:41.16DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 21/25 54:48 NR Denmark 21/25 54:4817/21 53:06

Mathias Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:34.42 2:47.42 Denmark 2:34.422:46.813:01.02
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 3:55.50 4:16.75 Denmark 4:30.534:24.223:55.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

Mikela Elleby Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 5:44.79 6:14.15 Denmark 5:44.796:41.996:15.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
Second 9 5:45.52 DNF Denmark 5:45.52DNFDNF
First 9 4:42.97 DNF Denmark DNFDNF4:42.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 3/3 28:48 Denmark 2/3 24:043/3 28:48

Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:57.54 3:58.17 Denmark 3:59.203:57.543:57.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

Thor Muto Asmund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
Second 7 2:09.19 DNF Denmark 2:09.19DNF3:15.54
First 6 1:31.87 DNF Denmark 1:31.87DNF2:11.12
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 9:29.58 DNF Denmark 9:29.58DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 11/15 53:30 Denmark DNS11/15 53:30