Polish Championship 2018


Date
Oct 26 - 28, 2018
City
Bydgoszcz, Poland
Venue

Galeria Handlowa Zielone Arkady

Address
Wojska Polskiego 1, 85-171 Bydgoszcz
Details

There are multiple venues, see the information field.

Website
Polish Championship 2018 website
Organizer
Adam Polkowski
WCA Delegates
Adam Polkowski, Grzegorz Łuczyna, Piotr Trząski, Radosław Drozdowicz, and Wojciech Szatanowski
Contact

Send us an email or call us

Information

Important
The competition will be held in two different locations:

Events
Competitors
95
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Registration (here)

Limits and registration periods
Registration for the championship is divided into 4 time periods.
In each of them there are specific limits that a competitor must meet in order to register for the given event. The World Cube Association rankings are the only source of information about the competitor's results.

Detailed table with all the limits can be found here.

Registration is possible only via competition website
Way of payment: bank transfer
Account Owner: Polish Cubing Association
Bank account: 30 1050 1764 1000 0090 3030 1718
SWIFT code: INGBPLPW

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 6.75 7.93 Sweden 7.207.956.759.818.64
2 Tymon Kolasiński 6.60 8.30 Poland 8.698.546.6012.847.68
3 Łukasz Burliga 7.41 8.30 Poland 10.438.207.418.488.21

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maciej Czapiewski 1.99 2.08 Poland 2.092.041.992.102.20
2 Łukasz Burliga 2.31 2.47 Poland 2.412.312.592.404.55
3 Jakub Kipa 1.75 2.70 Poland 2.573.102.421.753.50

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 25.95 30.09 Poland 25.9537.2027.8831.9830.41
2 Wojciech Knott 27.46 30.96 Poland 33.0131.9032.2728.7027.46
3 Maciej Czapiewski 29.29 31.08 Poland 29.2931.4631.6931.8830.10

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maciej Czapiewski 55.12 58.67 Poland 56.491:02.8056.7155.121:03.27
2 Michał Halczuk 55.98 58.96 Poland 58.3555.9859.8358.69DNF
3 Wojciech Knott 54.51 59.53 Poland 56.401:02.9559.241:04.1854.51

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:31.92 NR 1:42.19 Poland 1:31.921:52.671:41.98
2 Przemysław Kaleta 1:32.80 1:43.05 Poland 1:41.471:32.801:54.88
3 Szymon Malinowski 1:37.21 1:50.96 Poland 1:46.411:37.212:09.25

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:12.05 NR 2:20.78 NR Poland 2:21.402:12.052:28.88
2 Szymon Malinowski 2:33.72 2:38.05 Poland 2:38.872:41.562:33.72
3 Przemysław Kaleta 2:42.26 2:46.55 Poland 2:43.572:42.262:53.82

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Krzysztof Bober 25.84 DNF Poland DNFDNF25.84
2 Grzegorz Jałocha 27.57 30.46 Poland 28.3535.4527.57
3 Adrian Dębski 35.35 DNF Poland DNF35.35DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kacper Rafalski 19 WR 27.00 NR Poland 192933
2 Grzegorz Łuczyna 30 31.33 Poland 313330
3 Przemysław Rogalski 30 32.67 Poland 303236

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 11.84 12.74 Poland 11.8413.1512.3112.7513.79
2 Michał Pleskowicz 10.65 12.96 Poland 14.1410.6511.8114.3812.92
3 Karol Zakrzewski 12.35 12.97 Poland 15.7912.4613.2112.3513.25

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Kipa 26.99 31.99 Poland 33.7126.9931.4530.8137.57
2 Wojciech Knott 27.71 34.04 Poland 27.7130.9235.3335.8737.28
3 Michał Mlostek 35.30 40.45 Poland 41.1735.3041.5739.8840.29

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 5.04 5.14 ER Poland 5.145.855.045.205.09
2 Przemysław Rogalski 6.03 6.52 Poland 6.456.286.036.8410.80
3 Daniel Wallin 6.84 7.32 Sweden 6.847.397.337.24DNF

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Zych 37.42 41.65 Poland 41.1443.4737.4243.1740.65
2 Szymon Malinowski 46.22 47.51 Poland 50.1847.3646.2248.7646.42
3 Maksymilian Piskorowski 46.95 47.87 Poland 48.2647.6646.9547.6849.35

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 1.60 2.49 Poland 2.952.721.603.501.81
2 Rafał Waryszak 2.35 2.86 Poland 3.912.353.052.922.62
3 Dominik Górny 2.13 3.18 Poland 3.373.322.133.203.01

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Burliga 2.28 2.56 Poland 2.402.283.162.282.99
2 Jonatan Kłosko 2.37 2.60 Poland 2.562.373.792.632.62
3 Michał Krasowski 2.43 2.77 Poland 2.562.433.262.504.67

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 8.29 9.45 Sweden DNF8.298.7410.239.38
2 Michał Krasowski 8.23 10.63 Poland 12.7810.169.1412.608.23
3 Mateusz Szulik 8.29 11.22 Poland 9.498.2915.9112.5411.62

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Dębski 2:22.20 Poland 2:22.20DNFDNF
2 Witali Bułatow 3:21.39 Poland 3:23.51DNF3:21.39
3 Daniel Chudecki 3:53.58 Poland 3:53.58DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Dębski 4:53.27 NR Poland DNFDNF4:53.27
2 Grzegorz Jałocha 5:12.90 Poland DNFDNF5:12.90
3 Witali Bułatow 7:23.54 Poland 8:03.84DNF7:23.54

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Dębski 32/39 56:05 Poland 32/39 56:05
2 Kamil Przybylski 32/42 59:03 Poland 32/42 59:03
3 Patryk Milewczyk 17/19 58:32 Poland 17/19 58:32