Paraguay Nationals 2016


Date
Sep 21, 2016
City
Asunción, Paraguay
Venue

Centro Cultural Paraguayo Americano (CCPA) Sede Central

Address
Av España 352, Asunción, Paraguay
Organizers
Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta and Gustavo Riveiro
WCA Delegate
Claudio Gonzalez
Contact

Club de SpeedCubing de la Facultad Politécnica de la Universidad Nacional de Asunción - CSC-FPUNA

Information

Club de Speed Cubing de la Facultad Politécnica de la Universidad Nacional de Asunción (CSC-FPUNA)
Teléfono: +595 961 102003
Página del evento de la facultad: etyc.pol.una.py
En Facebook: www.facebook.com/CuboRubikPy

Events
Competitors
45
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Adriana Belén Torres Álvarez - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 26.49 27.31 Paraguay 26.4926.6528.3232.6926.96
First 19 21.14 28.36 Paraguay DNF27.6221.1429.9927.46
2x2x2 Cube First 16 7.70 9.33 Paraguay 7.808.837.7011.3612.67

Alan Torres - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 26.47 32.11 Paraguay 45.1429.5038.9826.4727.85

Alejandro Roa - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 13.71 15.76 Paraguay 15.5417.1113.7118.8214.62
Second 5 14.37 15.25 Paraguay 15.4415.8315.8914.4814.37
First 5 11.43 NR 15.51 Paraguay 15.2414.0511.4317.2317.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 6.86 7.68 Paraguay 8.506.869.227.377.17
First 7 5.69 6.59 Paraguay 6.536.755.697.606.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:02.92 NR 1:17.74 Paraguay 1:34.611:08.591:18.841:25.801:02.92

Arturo Ocampos - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 15.81 19.75 Paraguay 23.5615.8118.6021.4419.21
First 7 15.86 16.84 Paraguay 17.5415.8617.4416.1316.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.85 6.15 Paraguay 5.506.226.724.858.10
First 4 5.42 6.07 Paraguay 6.426.625.485.426.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:12.13 1:18.15 Paraguay 1:13.421:15.231:12.131:41.431:25.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 2:17.25 2:25.75 Paraguay 2:28.042:22.632:29.542:26.572:17.25
Pyraminx Final 3 8.71 13.21 Paraguay 8.7111.1814.7713.6735.84

Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 13.22 15.60 Argentina 15.8917.1813.2213.7217.22
Second 6 14.35 15.54 Argentina 15.9614.3519.0715.5915.08
First 8 11.00 16.94 Argentina 18.0615.6517.1211.0018.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.98 6.61 Argentina 3.985.0111.347.717.11
First 12 5.63 8.17 Argentina 5.636.718.719.109.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 48.72 58.54 Argentina 1:05.6748.721:02.6550.401:02.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:25.28 1:38.87 Argentina 1:35.861:44.551:25.281:36.191:55.89

Carlos Rotela - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 18.15 24.59 Paraguay 18.1524.0826.8525.0924.59
First 16 20.36 25.53 Paraguay 26.4320.3626.6723.9426.21

Carlos Santiago Fariña Vera - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 18.93 25.09 Paraguay 28.1224.3718.9328.5322.77
First 24 24.63 30.14 Paraguay 34.7424.6325.4537.4130.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.25 7.73 Paraguay 8.676.6514.794.257.86
First 15 7.85 8.98 Paraguay 7.858.7816.949.488.68

Claudio Gonzalez - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 17.45 20.39 Argentina 23.4917.4524.4219.1918.49
First 14 19.37 23.21 Argentina 28.25DNF20.7219.3720.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 7.69 10.50 Argentina 9.529.30DNF7.6912.67
First 11 5.85 8.15 Argentina 5.856.5010.047.92DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 2:07.60 2:14.24 Argentina 2:19.612:08.992:16.062:07.602:17.68

David Arturo Díaz - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 14.11 16.04 Paraguay 17.2623.2614.1114.3916.46
Second 1 13.08 13.76 NR Paraguay 14.5016.0913.0813.4513.34
First 1 12.48 14.01 Paraguay 13.9314.8313.2712.4815.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 5.45 5.76 Paraguay 5.465.865.965.456.86
First 6 5.81 6.42 Paraguay 6.155.816.117.008.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:17.44 1:23.71 Paraguay 1:21.861:28.721:17.44DNF1:20.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 4:24.81 Paraguay 4:30.434:24.81
Pyraminx Final 8 14.88 37.08 Paraguay 27.0658.9955.4114.8828.76

David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 13.86 15.03 Paraguay 13.8616.4314.5014.1517.18
Second 4 11.95 14.83 Paraguay 11.9513.3914.7517.6716.36
First 3 13.77 14.73 Paraguay 15.6615.4314.4613.7714.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:05.91 1:13.39 Paraguay 1:13.701:05.911:19.501:17.231:09.23

David Jesus Agüero Fiala - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 44.57 55.84 Paraguay 44.57DNF55.5748.131:03.83
2x2x2 Cube First 22 10.77 14.88 Paraguay 10.7718.0816.3411.3916.90

Eduardo Rossato - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 18.43 23.72 Paraguay 23.2325.2625.7518.4322.68
First 11 17.71 20.03 Paraguay 19.2521.0522.1417.7119.79

Eduardo Villalba - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 18.12 25.52 Paraguay 24.2525.7118.1228.3726.59
First 12 15.50 20.94 Paraguay 21.9923.2217.60DNF15.50
2x2x2 Cube First 21 7.66 10.60 Paraguay 12.687.6615.2610.069.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 2:04.63 2:12.62 Paraguay 3:26.362:10.062:05.302:22.492:04.63

Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 25.99 33.59 Paraguay 33.9730.3425.9936.46DNF
First 18 24.18 28.13 Paraguay 26.2724.18DNF28.1629.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.45 6.80 Paraguay 6.724.457.396.288.76
First 13 4.39 8.42 Paraguay 7.5512.144.39DNF5.58

Fabrizio Jesús Ozorio Chávez - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 42.74 50.01 Paraguay 54.7451.9242.7443.38DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.46 7.00 Paraguay 8.027.595.465.777.65
First 9 6.24 7.89 Paraguay 6.24DNF7.357.099.22

Federico Mendoza - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 22.10 28.28 Paraguay 22.1033.9826.5324.3442.46
First 15 21.44 24.28 Paraguay 24.6623.2430.9921.4424.93

Fernando David Marín Cabral - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 31.67 37.16 Paraguay 38.4436.1436.9038.4831.67

Gianfranco Kessler - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 28.20 32.23 Paraguay 31.8036.6535.0628.2029.84
First 22 24.20 29.82 Paraguay 33.4124.2030.6236.3525.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.64 7.45 Paraguay 6.977.258.145.6411.10
First 14 6.56 8.68 Paraguay 6.567.299.659.1010.02
Pyraminx Final 4 11.57 13.63 Paraguay 18.4611.5713.5114.7812.61

Giannina Magali Ortiz Acosta - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 29.80 32.56 Paraguay 37.5229.8033.4332.7331.52
2x2x2 Cube First 27 13.95 16.94 Paraguay 20.4032.6814.5715.8413.95

Guido Rubén Reyes Miers - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 29.22 36.84 Paraguay 29.2238.7439.0539.9432.74

Guillermo Adrián Otaño - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 14.87 16.95 Argentina 16.9914.8716.1919.7117.67
Second 2 13.04 14.05 Argentina 14.5014.2713.0413.3816.62
First 6 13.35 15.77 Argentina 14.8716.6713.3515.7825.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.99 4.89 Argentina 4.554.816.455.323.99
First 3 2.84 5.94 Argentina 8.192.845.374.268.44

Gustavo Riveiro - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 34.89 37.92 Paraguay 35.4234.8953.5635.4742.86
2x2x2 Cube First 17 5.10 9.57 Paraguay 8.455.109.9810.2911.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 2:38.49 3:02.69 Paraguay 2:39.163:30.153:40.722:38.492:58.75
Pyraminx Final 6 12.96 20.25 Paraguay 20.6828.1319.6312.9620.45

Hugo Díaz - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 23 9.54 15.64 Paraguay 9.5418.1716.4217.4313.06

Ivan Alejandro Figueredo Cañete - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 29.37 31.07 Paraguay 34.1131.5329.3729.8731.81

Iván Areco - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 23.10 28.17 Paraguay 23.16DNF23.1031.2630.09
First 20 21.87 28.46 Paraguay 25.1929.0149.2131.1921.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 2:08.06 2:23.55 Paraguay 2:22.372:45.742:22.982:08.062:25.31

Joaquin Martinez Maluendes - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 28.96 35.33 Paraguay 35.6441.9736.3034.0528.96
Pyraminx Final 5 8.41 NR 14.19 Paraguay 17.658.4116.4914.0612.02

Jorge Danilo Urban Rolon - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 25.79 32.83 Paraguay 39.5730.6125.7930.6937.18
First 25 26.80 30.54 Paraguay 29.7126.8028.5336.1533.37

Josue Mateo Figueredo Leguizamon - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 29.98 37.20 Paraguay 44.7135.1940.4029.9836.01
2x2x2 Cube First 24 8.75 16.06 Paraguay 17.8120.1519.998.7510.39

José Chávez - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 15.47 17.12 Paraguay 15.4717.2219.1317.9116.24
Second 9 15.60 16.87 Paraguay 26.9918.8315.6015.7816.01
First 10 16.42 17.28 Paraguay 18.6117.2617.1316.4217.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.73 6.30 Paraguay 6.616.073.736.906.21
First 5 6.10 6.30 Paraguay 6.106.306.389.926.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 1:08.61 1:11.05 NR Paraguay 1:11.191:14.651:11.041:08.611:10.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 2:30.00 2:41.10 Paraguay 2:45.732:45.302:32.282:51.712:30.00

Juan Jesus Cubells Gomez - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 23.30 29.73 Paraguay 32.0934.3323.3030.8126.29
First 23 27.40 29.85 Paraguay 29.8027.4031.7128.0536.96
2x2x2 Cube First 20 7.39 10.51 Paraguay 12.099.707.3910.9410.88

Juan Manuel Franceschelli - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 18.88 26.06 Paraguay 27.3918.8828.8124.4426.35
First 21 25.38 28.72 Paraguay 25.3845.4030.2429.1926.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 7.47 9.50 Paraguay 7.479.268.7710.4810.47
First 10 6.81 7.94 Paraguay 12.976.817.927.118.79

Magalí Amarilla - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 38.56 45.00 Paraguay 38.5643.2242.0450.7249.74
2x2x2 Cube First 26 11.63 16.85 Paraguay 24.2920.4911.6317.4012.66

Mat Luis Gaub - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 2 9.08 13.11 Paraguay 9.8620.5013.1516.319.08

Mateo Chica - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.66 17.00 Paraguay 18.8316.4417.5117.0513.66
Second 3 13.17 14.79 Paraguay 15.1718.1415.8913.1713.32
First 4 12.87 14.81 Paraguay 20.7315.2615.1112.8714.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.97 6.44 Paraguay 7.136.436.656.245.97
First 8 3.42 6.83 Paraguay 8.627.033.426.816.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:33.31 1:42.52 Paraguay 1:53.631:33.721:40.201:58.271:33.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 2:22.67 2:44.87 Paraguay 2:22.672:38.172:52.402:44.043:08.16

Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 14.79 15.25 Paraguay 17.0515.0414.7915.2815.43
Second 7 11.81 16.10 Paraguay 17.4921.1117.8411.8112.98
First 2 12.24 14.67 Paraguay 12.2415.4215.7712.8116.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.88 6.42 Paraguay 6.334.887.895.058.47
First 2 5.26 5.83 Paraguay 5.266.075.43DNF5.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:13.28 1:24.86 Paraguay 1:13.281:22.621:32.281:38.321:19.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 2:06.78 NR 2:14.48 NR Paraguay 2:09.532:20.922:27.472:06.782:12.98

Milner Tilleria - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 32.17 35.58 Paraguay 36.2835.4842.0734.9732.17
2x2x2 Cube First 18 8.50 9.75 Paraguay 10.749.298.5010.499.48

Nivaldo Escurra Hermosilla - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 47.38 54.08 Paraguay DNF50.8857.2954.0747.38

Pamela Aguirre - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 25.96 32.58 Paraguay 34.2830.3533.1041.3125.96

Pier Patrick Gaub - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 22.19 26.83 Paraguay 29.7022.1924.0629.2827.14
First 17 21.04 26.20 Paraguay 26.0327.0825.5021.0428.44

Rodrigo Machuca - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 39.99 42.82 Paraguay 45.4344.2642.3939.9941.81
2x2x2 Cube First 19 7.01 10.45 Paraguay 14.057.0111.319.6110.43

Sebastian Almada Raidan - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 1:07.72 1:12.99 Paraguay 1:11.091:07.72DNF1:13.231:14.65
2x2x2 Cube First 28 16.62 21.84 Paraguay 17.1125.8016.6222.6131.44
Pyraminx Final 7 22.76 36.90 Paraguay 22.7636.5442.8031.3758.55

Sebastian Sarubbi - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 17.14 20.29 Paraguay 21.4320.4918.9417.1422.65
Second 10 17.99 19.74 Paraguay 20.7324.3419.0217.9919.46
First 13 18.55 22.62 Paraguay 18.5522.3325.7822.9022.63

Sebastián Medina - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 38.67 57.55 Paraguay 38.6755.591:14.781:01.9855.07
2x2x2 Cube First 25 16.40 16.83 Paraguay 16.4016.7716.8516.8721.38

Tomás Villalba - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 1:10.58 1:29.68 Paraguay 1:59.192:49.161:17.421:12.431:10.58
2x2x2 Cube First 29 28.14 1:01.55 Paraguay 28.141:25.5837.091:05.451:22.11

Victor Ayala - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.68 16.17 Paraguay 17.5012.6818.0214.1916.82
Second 8 14.88 16.56 Paraguay 18.0715.1816.7417.7514.88
First 9 14.68 17.04 Paraguay 16.6616.7518.5317.7014.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.97 4.22 Paraguay 4.304.802.974.513.85
First 1 2.49 NR 3.79 NR Paraguay 6.004.323.662.493.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:09.66 1:20.85 Paraguay 1:49.691:22.181:09.661:22.741:17.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:40.32 3:09.93 Paraguay 2:40.323:26.593:19.583:09.183:01.02
Pyraminx Final 1 10.28 13.10 NR Paraguay 10.2811.3918.6117.0810.84