Paraguay Nationals 2016


Date
Sep 21, 2016
City
Asunción, Paraguay
Venue

Centro Cultural Paraguayo Americano (CCPA) Sede Central

Address
Av España 352, Asunción, Paraguay
Organizers
Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta and Gustavo Riveiro
WCA Delegate
Claudio Gonzalez
Contact

Club de SpeedCubing de la Facultad Politécnica de la Universidad Nacional de Asunción - CSC-FPUNA

Information

Club de Speed Cubing de la Facultad Politécnica de la Universidad Nacional de Asunción (CSC-FPUNA)
Teléfono: +595 961 102003
Página del evento de la facultad: etyc.pol.una.py
En Facebook: www.facebook.com/CuboRubikPy

Events
Competitors
45
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera 13.86 15.03 Paraguay 13.8616.4314.5014.1517.18
2 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 14.79 15.25 Paraguay 17.0515.0414.7915.2815.43
3 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 13.22 15.60 Argentina 15.8917.1813.2213.7217.22
4 Alejandro Roa 13.71 15.76 Paraguay 15.5417.1113.7118.8214.62
5 David Arturo Díaz 14.11 16.04 Paraguay 17.2623.2614.1114.3916.46
6 Victor Ayala 12.68 16.17 Paraguay 17.5012.6818.0214.1916.82
7 Guillermo Adrián Otaño 14.87 16.95 Argentina 16.9914.8716.1919.7117.67
8 Mateo Chica 13.66 17.00 Paraguay 18.8316.4417.5117.0513.66
9 José Chávez 15.47 17.12 Paraguay 15.4717.2219.1317.9116.24
10 Sebastian Sarubbi 17.14 20.29 Paraguay 21.4320.4918.9417.1422.65

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Arturo Díaz 13.08 13.76 NR Paraguay 14.5016.0913.0813.4513.34
2 Guillermo Adrián Otaño 13.04 14.05 Argentina 14.5014.2713.0413.3816.62
3 Mateo Chica 13.17 14.79 Paraguay 15.1718.1415.8913.1713.32
4 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera 11.95 14.83 Paraguay 11.9513.3914.7517.6716.36
5 Alejandro Roa 14.37 15.25 Paraguay 15.4415.8315.8914.4814.37
6 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 14.35 15.54 Argentina 15.9614.3519.0715.5915.08
7 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 11.81 16.10 Paraguay 17.4921.1117.8411.8112.98
8 Victor Ayala 14.88 16.56 Paraguay 18.0715.1816.7417.7514.88
9 José Chávez 15.60 16.87 Paraguay 26.9918.8315.6015.7816.01
10 Sebastian Sarubbi 17.99 19.74 Paraguay 20.7324.3419.0217.9919.46
11 Arturo Ocampos 15.81 19.75 Paraguay 23.5615.8118.6021.4419.21
12 Claudio Gonzalez 17.45 20.39 Argentina 23.4917.4524.4219.1918.49
13 Eduardo Rossato 18.43 23.72 Paraguay 23.2325.2625.7518.4322.68
14 Carlos Rotela 18.15 24.59 Paraguay 18.1524.0826.8525.0924.59
15 Carlos Santiago Fariña Vera 18.93 25.09 Paraguay 28.1224.3718.9328.5322.77
16 Eduardo Villalba 18.12 25.52 Paraguay 24.2525.7118.1228.3726.59
17 Juan Manuel Franceschelli 18.88 26.06 Paraguay 27.3918.8828.8124.4426.35
18 Pier Patrick Gaub 22.19 26.83 Paraguay 29.7022.1924.0629.2827.14
19 Adriana Belén Torres Álvarez 26.49 27.31 Paraguay 26.4926.6528.3232.6926.96
20 Iván Areco 23.10 28.17 Paraguay 23.16DNF23.1031.2630.09
21 Federico Mendoza 22.10 28.28 Paraguay 22.1033.9826.5324.3442.46
22 Juan Jesus Cubells Gomez 23.30 29.73 Paraguay 32.0934.3323.3030.8126.29
23 Gianfranco Kessler 28.20 32.23 Paraguay 31.8036.6535.0628.2029.84
24 Jorge Danilo Urban Rolon 25.79 32.83 Paraguay 39.5730.6125.7930.6937.18
25 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta 25.99 33.59 Paraguay 33.9730.3425.9936.46DNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Arturo Díaz 12.48 14.01 Paraguay 13.9314.8313.2712.4815.44
2 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 12.24 14.67 Paraguay 12.2415.4215.7712.8116.23
3 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera 13.77 14.73 Paraguay 15.6615.4314.4613.7714.31
4 Mateo Chica 12.87 14.81 Paraguay 20.7315.2615.1112.8714.06
5 Alejandro Roa 11.43 NR 15.51 Paraguay 15.2414.0511.4317.2317.43
6 Guillermo Adrián Otaño 13.35 15.77 Argentina 14.8716.6713.3515.7825.29
7 Arturo Ocampos 15.86 16.84 Paraguay 17.5415.8617.4416.1316.96
8 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 11.00 16.94 Argentina 18.0615.6517.1211.0018.96
9 Victor Ayala 14.68 17.04 Paraguay 16.6616.7518.5317.7014.68
10 José Chávez 16.42 17.28 Paraguay 18.6117.2617.1316.4217.44
11 Eduardo Rossato 17.71 20.03 Paraguay 19.2521.0522.1417.7119.79
12 Eduardo Villalba 15.50 20.94 Paraguay 21.9923.2217.60DNF15.50
13 Sebastian Sarubbi 18.55 22.62 Paraguay 18.5522.3325.7822.9022.63
14 Claudio Gonzalez 19.37 23.21 Argentina 28.25DNF20.7219.3720.66
15 Federico Mendoza 21.44 24.28 Paraguay 24.6623.2430.9921.4424.93
16 Carlos Rotela 20.36 25.53 Paraguay 26.4320.3626.6723.9426.21
17 Pier Patrick Gaub 21.04 26.20 Paraguay 26.0327.0825.5021.0428.44
18 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta 24.18 28.13 Paraguay 26.2724.18DNF28.1629.95
19 Adriana Belén Torres Álvarez 21.14 28.36 Paraguay DNF27.6221.1429.9927.46
20 Iván Areco 21.87 28.46 Paraguay 25.1929.0149.2131.1921.87
21 Juan Manuel Franceschelli 25.38 28.72 Paraguay 25.3845.4030.2429.1926.73
22 Gianfranco Kessler 24.20 29.82 Paraguay 33.4124.2030.6236.3525.44
23 Juan Jesus Cubells Gomez 27.40 29.85 Paraguay 29.8027.4031.7128.0536.96
24 Carlos Santiago Fariña Vera 24.63 30.14 Paraguay 34.7424.6325.4537.4130.22
25 Jorge Danilo Urban Rolon 26.80 30.54 Paraguay 29.7126.8028.5336.1533.37
26 Ivan Alejandro Figueredo Cañete 29.37 31.07 Paraguay 34.1131.5329.3729.8731.81
27 Alan Torres 26.47 32.11 Paraguay 45.1429.5038.9826.4727.85
28 Giannina Magali Ortiz Acosta 29.80 32.56 Paraguay 37.5229.8033.4332.7331.52
29 Pamela Aguirre 25.96 32.58 Paraguay 34.2830.3533.1041.3125.96
30 Joaquin Martinez Maluendes 28.96 35.33 Paraguay 35.6441.9736.3034.0528.96
31 Milner Tilleria 32.17 35.58 Paraguay 36.2835.4842.0734.9732.17
32 Guido Rubén Reyes Miers 29.22 36.84 Paraguay 29.2238.7439.0539.9432.74
33 Fernando David Marín Cabral 31.67 37.16 Paraguay 38.4436.1436.9038.4831.67
34 Josue Mateo Figueredo Leguizamon 29.98 37.20 Paraguay 44.7135.1940.4029.9836.01
35 Gustavo Riveiro 34.89 37.92 Paraguay 35.4234.8953.5635.4742.86
36 Rodrigo Machuca 39.99 42.82 Paraguay 45.4344.2642.3939.9941.81
37 Magalí Amarilla 38.56 45.00 Paraguay 38.5643.2242.0450.7249.74
38 Fabrizio Jesús Ozorio Chávez 42.74 50.01 Paraguay 54.7451.9242.7443.38DNF
39 Nivaldo Escurra Hermosilla 47.38 54.08 Paraguay DNF50.8857.2954.0747.38
40 David Jesus Agüero Fiala 44.57 55.84 Paraguay 44.57DNF55.5748.131:03.83
41 Sebastián Medina 38.67 57.55 Paraguay 38.6755.591:14.781:01.9855.07
42 Sebastian Almada Raidan 1:07.72 1:12.99 Paraguay 1:11.091:07.72DNF1:13.231:14.65
43 Tomás Villalba 1:10.58 1:29.68 Paraguay 1:59.192:49.161:17.421:12.431:10.58

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Victor Ayala 2.97 4.22 Paraguay 4.304.802.974.513.85
2 Guillermo Adrián Otaño 3.99 4.89 Argentina 4.554.816.455.323.99
3 David Arturo Díaz 5.45 5.76 Paraguay 5.465.865.965.456.86
4 Arturo Ocampos 4.85 6.15 Paraguay 5.506.226.724.858.10
5 José Chávez 3.73 6.30 Paraguay 6.616.073.736.906.21
6 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 4.88 6.42 Paraguay 6.334.887.895.058.47
7 Mateo Chica 5.97 6.44 Paraguay 7.136.436.656.245.97
8 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 3.98 6.61 Argentina 3.985.0111.347.717.11
9 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta 4.45 6.80 Paraguay 6.724.457.396.288.76
10 Fabrizio Jesús Ozorio Chávez 5.46 7.00 Paraguay 8.027.595.465.777.65
11 Gianfranco Kessler 5.64 7.45 Paraguay 6.977.258.145.6411.10
12 Alejandro Roa 6.86 7.68 Paraguay 8.506.869.227.377.17
13 Carlos Santiago Fariña Vera 4.25 7.73 Paraguay 8.676.6514.794.257.86
14 Juan Manuel Franceschelli 7.47 9.50 Paraguay 7.479.268.7710.4810.47
15 Claudio Gonzalez 7.69 10.50 Argentina 9.529.30DNF7.6912.67

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Victor Ayala 2.49 NR 3.79 NR Paraguay 6.004.323.662.493.39
2 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 5.26 5.83 Paraguay 5.266.075.43DNF5.99
3 Guillermo Adrián Otaño 2.84 5.94 Argentina 8.192.845.374.268.44
4 Arturo Ocampos 5.42 6.07 Paraguay 6.426.625.485.426.30
5 José Chávez 6.10 6.30 Paraguay 6.106.306.389.926.23
6 David Arturo Díaz 5.81 6.42 Paraguay 6.155.816.117.008.01
7 Alejandro Roa 5.69 6.59 Paraguay 6.536.755.697.606.48
8 Mateo Chica 3.42 6.83 Paraguay 8.627.033.426.816.65
9 Fabrizio Jesús Ozorio Chávez 6.24 7.89 Paraguay 6.24DNF7.357.099.22
10 Juan Manuel Franceschelli 6.81 7.94 Paraguay 12.976.817.927.118.79
11 Claudio Gonzalez 5.85 8.15 Argentina 5.856.5010.047.92DNF
12 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 5.63 8.17 Argentina 5.636.718.719.109.93
13 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta 4.39 8.42 Paraguay 7.5512.144.39DNF5.58
14 Gianfranco Kessler 6.56 8.68 Paraguay 6.567.299.659.1010.02
15 Carlos Santiago Fariña Vera 7.85 8.98 Paraguay 7.858.7816.949.488.68
16 Adriana Belén Torres Álvarez 7.70 9.33 Paraguay 7.808.837.7011.3612.67
17 Gustavo Riveiro 5.10 9.57 Paraguay 8.455.109.9810.2911.13
18 Milner Tilleria 8.50 9.75 Paraguay 10.749.298.5010.499.48
19 Rodrigo Machuca 7.01 10.45 Paraguay 14.057.0111.319.6110.43
20 Juan Jesus Cubells Gomez 7.39 10.51 Paraguay 12.099.707.3910.9410.88
21 Eduardo Villalba 7.66 10.60 Paraguay 12.687.6615.2610.069.07
22 David Jesus Agüero Fiala 10.77 14.88 Paraguay 10.7718.0816.3411.3916.90
23 Hugo Díaz 9.54 15.64 Paraguay 9.5418.1716.4217.4313.06
24 Josue Mateo Figueredo Leguizamon 8.75 16.06 Paraguay 17.8120.1519.998.7510.39
25 Sebastián Medina 16.40 16.83 Paraguay 16.4016.7716.8516.8721.38
26 Magalí Amarilla 11.63 16.85 Paraguay 24.2920.4911.6317.4012.66
27 Giannina Magali Ortiz Acosta 13.95 16.94 Paraguay 20.4032.6814.5715.8413.95
28 Sebastian Almada Raidan 16.62 21.84 Paraguay 17.1125.8016.6222.6131.44
29 Tomás Villalba 28.14 1:01.55 Paraguay 28.141:25.5837.091:05.451:22.11

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 48.72 58.54 Argentina 1:05.6748.721:02.6550.401:02.57
2 José Chávez 1:08.61 1:11.05 NR Paraguay 1:11.191:14.651:11.041:08.611:10.92
3 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera 1:05.91 1:13.39 Paraguay 1:13.701:05.911:19.501:17.231:09.23
4 Alejandro Roa 1:02.92 NR 1:17.74 Paraguay 1:34.611:08.591:18.841:25.801:02.92
5 Arturo Ocampos 1:12.13 1:18.15 Paraguay 1:13.421:15.231:12.131:41.431:25.79
6 Victor Ayala 1:09.66 1:20.85 Paraguay 1:49.691:22.181:09.661:22.741:17.63
7 David Arturo Díaz 1:17.44 1:23.71 Paraguay 1:21.861:28.721:17.44DNF1:20.54
8 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 1:13.28 1:24.86 Paraguay 1:13.281:22.621:32.281:38.321:19.67
9 Mateo Chica 1:33.31 1:42.52 Paraguay 1:53.631:33.721:40.201:58.271:33.31
10 Eduardo Villalba 2:04.63 2:12.62 Paraguay 3:26.362:10.062:05.302:22.492:04.63
11 Claudio Gonzalez 2:07.60 2:14.24 Argentina 2:19.612:08.992:16.062:07.602:17.68
12 Iván Areco 2:08.06 2:23.55 Paraguay 2:22.372:45.742:22.982:08.062:25.31
13 Gustavo Riveiro 2:38.49 3:02.69 Paraguay 2:39.163:30.153:40.722:38.492:58.75

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 1:25.28 1:38.87 Argentina 1:35.861:44.551:25.281:36.191:55.89
2 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 2:06.78 NR 2:14.48 NR Paraguay 2:09.532:20.922:27.472:06.782:12.98
3 Arturo Ocampos 2:17.25 2:25.75 Paraguay 2:28.042:22.632:29.542:26.572:17.25
4 José Chávez 2:30.00 2:41.10 Paraguay 2:45.732:45.302:32.282:51.712:30.00
5 Mateo Chica 2:22.67 2:44.87 Paraguay 2:22.672:38.172:52.402:44.043:08.16
6 Victor Ayala 2:40.32 3:09.93 Paraguay 2:40.323:26.593:19.583:09.183:01.02
7 David Arturo Díaz 4:24.81 Paraguay 4:30.434:24.81

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Victor Ayala 10.28 13.10 NR Paraguay 10.2811.3918.6117.0810.84
2 Mat Luis Gaub 9.08 13.11 Paraguay 9.8620.5013.1516.319.08
3 Arturo Ocampos 8.71 13.21 Paraguay 8.7111.1814.7713.6735.84
4 Gianfranco Kessler 11.57 13.63 Paraguay 18.4611.5713.5114.7812.61
5 Joaquin Martinez Maluendes 8.41 NR 14.19 Paraguay 17.658.4116.4914.0612.02
6 Gustavo Riveiro 12.96 20.25 Paraguay 20.6828.1319.6312.9620.45
7 Sebastian Almada Raidan 22.76 36.90 Paraguay 22.7636.5442.8031.3758.55
8 David Arturo Díaz 14.88 37.08 Paraguay 27.0658.9955.4114.8828.76