Paraguay Nationals 2016


Date
Sep 21, 2016
City
Asunción, Paraguay
Venue

Centro Cultural Paraguayo Americano (CCPA) Sede Central

Address
Av España 352, Asunción, Paraguay
Organizers
Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta and Gustavo Riveiro
WCA Delegate
Claudio Gonzalez
Contact

Club de SpeedCubing de la Facultad Politécnica de la Universidad Nacional de Asunción - CSC-FPUNA

Information

Club de Speed Cubing de la Facultad Politécnica de la Universidad Nacional de Asunción (CSC-FPUNA)
Teléfono: +595 961 102003
Página del evento de la facultad: etyc.pol.una.py
En Facebook: www.facebook.com/CuboRubikPy

Events
Competitors
45
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera 13.86 15.03 Paraguay 13.8616.4314.5014.1517.18
2 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 14.79 15.25 Paraguay 17.0515.0414.7915.2815.43
3 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 13.22 15.60 Argentina 15.8917.1813.2213.7217.22

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Victor Ayala 2.97 4.22 Paraguay 4.304.802.974.513.85
2 Guillermo Adrián Otaño 3.99 4.89 Argentina 4.554.816.455.323.99
3 David Arturo Díaz 5.45 5.76 Paraguay 5.465.865.965.456.86

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 48.72 58.54 Argentina 1:05.6748.721:02.6550.401:02.57
2 José Chávez 1:08.61 1:11.05 NR Paraguay 1:11.191:14.651:11.041:08.611:10.92
3 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera 1:05.91 1:13.39 Paraguay 1:13.701:05.911:19.501:17.231:09.23

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 1:25.28 1:38.87 Argentina 1:35.861:44.551:25.281:36.191:55.89
2 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 2:06.78 NR 2:14.48 NR Paraguay 2:09.532:20.922:27.472:06.782:12.98
3 Arturo Ocampos 2:17.25 2:25.75 Paraguay 2:28.042:22.632:29.542:26.572:17.25

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Victor Ayala 10.28 13.10 NR Paraguay 10.2811.3918.6117.0810.84
2 Mat Luis Gaub 9.08 13.11 Paraguay 9.8620.5013.1516.319.08
3 Arturo Ocampos 8.71 13.21 Paraguay 8.7111.1814.7713.6735.84