Moscow Winter Cubing 2018


Date
Jan 4 - 5, 2018
City
Moscow, Russia
Venue

Port Plaza business center

Address
Proektiruemiy drive #4062, 6 building 16
Details

5th floor then follow the guides

Website
Moscow Winter Cubing 2018 website
Organizers
Arina Ukhal, Viacheslav Gumenyuk, and Yan Dashevskiy
WCA Delegate
Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон)
Contact
yandashevskii@gmail.com, arinaukhal@gmail.com, slava.gumenyuk.07@mail.ru, nmasson@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Registration will be closed on December 27th. When we reach 125 competitors it will still be possible to register but we will only accept a registration if a vacant place appears.
The registration fee is as follows:
* 1-2 events: 200 RUB (around 3.3 USD)
* 3 and more events: 300 RUB (around 5 USD)
* If you have any guests: +70 RUB
Please take note about registration rules.

Events
Competitors
119
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 125 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 200 ₽ (Russian Ruble).

Akim Bratov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 98 36.46 43.09 Russia 51.9148.1038.5636.4642.60
2x2x2 Cube First 82 12.16 15.59 Russia 17.9212.1614.2616.0116.49

Aleksandr Yutin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 19.45 21.01 Russia 22.3419.4521.1619.5426.21
2x2x2 Cube First 45 5.53 7.32 Russia 7.096.095.539.898.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:40.74 Russia 1:40.74DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 3:15.88 Russia 3:15.883:19.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 32.13 39.21 Russia 32.1344.9035.1939.9342.50
Pyraminx Final 47 13.03 13.91 Russia 16.2113.0313.2715.1813.27
Skewb First 33 11.50 13.61 Russia 24.9612.1616.1512.5311.50

Alexander Katyukov (Александр Катюков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 45 16.21 19.05 Russia 18.6616.2119.31DNF19.19
First 43 16.43 19.06 Russia 18.6519.7816.4321.9318.75
2x2x2 Cube First 41 6.04 6.91 Russia 6.046.286.468.008.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:18.28 Russia 1:42.061:18.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 35.69 45.44 Russia 45.0735.691:14.8444.0147.25
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:34.66 Russia 2:34.662:50.33
Pyraminx Final 43 9.50 13.52 Russia DNF12.1616.539.5011.86
Skewb First 37 13.03 16.17 Russia 13.9523.1113.0313.8120.74
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Russia DNF

Alexander Lazarev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 77 7.35 11.61 Russia 12.0314.217.358.5925.61
Skewb First 21 7.17 9.66 Russia 7.1714.589.3311.128.54

Alexandr Martyniuk - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 84 28.18 32.56 Russia 32.1132.1837.1328.1833.38
2x2x2 Cube First 70 9.04 9.96 Russia 11.3211.859.049.069.50
Pyraminx Final 49 11.88 14.20 Russia 11.8815.1315.1213.9313.55

Alexey Akishev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 103 47.76 51.53 Russia 1:33.5652.7548.0547.7653.80
2x2x2 Cube First 88 22.41 43.22 Russia 42.651:45.9943.3722.4143.63

Alexey Ismagilov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 97 35.26 42.48 Russia 36.6735.2638.0554.5052.71
2x2x2 Cube First 81 8.95 14.01 Russia 17.078.9523.5511.5913.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 DNF Russia DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 61 14.40 16.91 Russia 17.5917.4816.2314.4017.02

Alexey Ivanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 50 15.55 20.63 Russia 26.50DNF17.2918.0915.55
First 55 17.83 21.70 Russia 23.7432.0022.2219.1317.83
2x2x2 Cube First 49 6.49 7.81 Russia 7.618.338.417.486.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:12.19 Russia 1:21.521:12.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 32.04 39.49 Russia 32.0435.0937.7545.631:09.15
Pyraminx Final 62 11.02 18.82 Russia 17.6340.3023.6015.2311.02
Skewb First 46 22.48 23.69 Russia 22.8222.4827.6923.3724.87

Alexey Melnikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 12.79 13.64 Russia 14.1014.7213.0913.7312.79
First 27 13.59 15.22 Russia 13.5913.5919.0013.8618.22
2x2x2 Cube First 51 4.59 7.97 Russia 6.474.5910.908.988.47

Alexey Semichastnov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 11.30 13.17 Russia 13.7512.5214.6411.3013.24
First 22 13.09 14.70 Russia 14.1516.2616.3213.6813.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.88 4.13 Russia 5.594.074.403.883.91
First 7 2.24 3.76 Russia 4.064.013.204.562.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:46.61 2:04.42 Russia 1:46.612:10.372:02.082:12.382:00.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 3:20.78 DNF Russia DNF3:20.78DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:44.79 1:59.13 Russia 2:23.912:02.971:59.551:44.791:54.86

Alexey Tereshkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 88 29.77 34.23 Russia 38.4629.7730.5938.4433.66
2x2x2 Cube First 59 6.08 8.87 Russia 9.199.376.088.0411.86

Alexey Zharikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.51 9.62 Russia 9.528.5110.378.9710.43
Second 8 7.53 10.38 Russia 12.2011.297.667.5313.53
First 3 7.70 8.98 Russia 9.068.737.709.159.93
2x2x2 Cube First 28 3.71 5.75 Russia 3.71DNF6.286.504.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 32.14 33.60 Russia 32.1434.1941.4233.6033.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 56.27 1:05.80 Russia 1:01.4656.271:06.221:09.761:09.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:33.47 NR 1:48.92 Russia 2:03.151:33.471:50.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:42.90 2:45.82 Russia 2:42.902:44.642:49.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25 NR Russia 25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 12.58 17.46 Russia 14.92DNF12.5819.7317.72
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:03.04 1:11.69 Russia 1:19.801:08.061:03.04DNF1:07.22
Pyraminx Final 10 5.19 6.12 Russia 7.305.196.335.756.27
Skewb Final 9 5.16 6.65 Russia 6.696.955.166.318.64
First 10 5.13 6.89 Russia 7.177.096.415.139.35

Anait Akskalyan - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 12.88 16.35 Russia 12.8814.2516.8730.5317.93
First 28 13.73 15.65 Russia 14.9116.3713.7315.7716.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 55.82 1:04.56 Russia 55.821:06.461:07.7859.451:39.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:40.15 1:47.46 Russia 2:06.791:40.151:43.181:42.181:57.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 28.32 31.15 Russia 38.7229.6529.4128.3234.40
Pyraminx Final 18 6.06 7.46 Russia 6.287.926.069.068.18
Skewb Final 5 5.17 5.56 Russia 6.475.175.665.555.46
First 4 3.50 5.47 Russia 6.104.813.505.51DNF

Anastasia Kochetkova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 104 46.41 57.21 Russia 46.411:01.8659.6950.091:03.65
2x2x2 Cube First 92 18.81 DNF Russia 34.4018.81DNF27.42DNF
Pyraminx Final 65 14.46 20.83 Russia 23.8621.7214.4626.1616.91

Andranik Fitanyan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 79 22.52 30.27 Armenia 36.2222.5232.5825.4732.76
2x2x2 Cube First 73 9.27 10.68 Armenia 10.2812.9610.7111.069.27

Andrey Che - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.19 8.99 Russia 9.379.368.198.2510.78
Second 1 7.00 8.71 Russia 10.338.689.297.008.15
First 1 7.31 8.24 Russia 7.998.558.177.319.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.53 3.48 Russia 2.902.533.645.503.90
First 8 2.05 3.80 Russia 4.045.094.462.052.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 32.98 37.29 Russia 37.6738.5032.9836.8737.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:08.71 1:10.64 Russia 1:08.961:08.711:13.751:11.601:11.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:22.40 2:38.20 Russia 2:56.802:22.402:35.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:54.28 3:55.35 Russia 3:54.283:56.313:55.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31 Russia 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 11.17 11.99 Russia 11.5612.5211.1711.8813.70
Megaminx Combined Final 2 48.14 56.57 Russia 59.201:00.2948.1457.7052.80
Pyraminx Final 4 4.10 5.47 Russia 4.306.325.786.474.10
Skewb Final 7 5.25 6.51 Russia 6.656.8010.725.256.08
First 7 4.45 6.23 Russia 13.135.794.718.204.45

Andrey Golovanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 83 27.39 32.50 Russia 34.5335.1334.0728.9027.39
2x2x2 Cube First 67 7.99 9.31 Russia 8.227.999.3910.3312.00

Andrey Kamenets - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 99 40.02 47.15 Russia 50.0647.0245.6248.8140.02
2x2x2 Cube First 80 9.60 13.94 Russia 9.6012.6916.2015.5613.56
Pyraminx Final 68 22.13 31.59 Russia 39.7129.2433.0532.4722.13

Andrey Solovyov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 61 21.49 27.23 Russia 21.4932.5926.1532.7322.95
First 65 23.72 26.69 Russia 23.7234.3828.8625.8225.39
2x2x2 Cube First 53 6.48 8.10 Russia 6.849.198.2610.326.48
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Russia DNF
Pyraminx Final 35 8.68 11.57 Russia 8.6818.8013.1812.229.30
Skewb First 18 7.97 8.73 Russia 8.709.408.087.9710.15

Anton Goryachikh - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 13.26 16.83 Russia 18.5217.9816.2716.2513.26
First 42 17.36 18.93 Russia 18.9919.0719.8018.7417.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 3:36.90 3:49.40 Russia 4:07.893:36.903:43.42

Anton Savushkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 13.39 14.87 Russia 13.3914.5515.3016.1714.77
First 26 14.40 15.19 Russia 15.0714.7320.2514.4015.78
2x2x2 Cube First 57 4.80 8.79 Russia 8.557.934.809.8810.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:13.83 Russia 1:15.631:13.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:26.30 Russia 2:26.302:46.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 27.49 31.52 Russia 41.4427.4929.3332.5932.64
Pyraminx Final 31 8.43 11.15 Russia 11.5812.558.4315.569.33
Skewb First 42 10.35 19.31 Russia 21.5310.3515.4223.2520.98

Arseny Zubovich - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 85 25.98 32.88 Russia 34.6925.9843.0235.6328.31
2x2x2 Cube First 78 10.68 12.06 Russia 18.7310.6812.8211.8311.53

Artem Ganzha - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.38 9.43 Russia 9.218.3810.0811.259.00
Second 7 8.70 10.29 Russia 8.8310.358.70DNF11.69
First 6 8.14 9.52 Russia 8.149.6310.459.659.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.07 5.21 Russia 5.543.076.505.025.06
First 6 2.08 3.73 Russia 3.114.004.086.642.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 40.98 48.87 Russia 48.0951.1340.9851.1647.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:09.55 Russia 2:09.552:16.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 13.22 16.07 Russia 15.9417.1819.2813.2215.09
Pyraminx Final 29 8.09 11.00 Russia 14.7812.5410.739.728.09

Artyom Martirosov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.55 9.43 Russia 9.359.7311.559.208.55
Second 4 7.94 9.32 Russia 8.5310.289.167.9411.36
First 4 8.06 9.25 Russia 9.418.068.959.4011.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.81 5.46 Russia 5.777.158.662.813.47
First 11 2.36 4.05 Russia 4.095.442.645.432.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 32.30 39.57 Russia 41.9238.3138.4849.5332.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 56.02 1:03.36 Russia 1:04.6756.021:02.411:11.361:03.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:06.66 2:13.59 Russia 2:19.192:14.922:06.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:05.53 3:19.30 Russia 3:05.533:28.433:23.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 20.07 ER DNF Russia 20.07DNF24.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 32 Russia 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 17.40 18.63 Russia 18.8221.3319.2517.4017.83
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:27.43 1:33.91 Russia 1:31.381:27.431:37.911:32.451:47.90
Pyraminx Final 22 7.35 9.76 Russia 11.479.2512.007.358.55
Skewb Final 10 4.75 6.91 Russia 4.756.149.186.737.85
First 11 4.49 7.22 Russia 8.306.437.277.974.49
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 4/5 11:19 Russia 4/5 11:19

Bubakhan Babaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 49 17.98 20.46 Russia 19.5019.8317.9822.0622.82
First 40 17.28 18.76 Russia 17.8818.6717.2822.5319.73
2x2x2 Cube First 38 5.22 6.59 Russia 6.485.226.486.81DNF

Danila Ryabinin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 44 16.35 19.03 Russia 16.3518.7918.2220.8420.09
First 45 17.10 19.43 Russia 17.1019.8417.9320.6820.52
2x2x2 Cube First 27 4.50 5.70 Russia 7.785.775.096.234.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:54.75 Russia 3:54.75
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 5/8 48:01 Russia 5/8 48:01

Denis Fokin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 13.92 17.04 Russia DNF13.9215.6618.1217.35
First 39 14.60 18.50 Russia 19.9620.5714.6015.0120.52
2x2x2 Cube First 22 3.65 5.22 Russia 4.445.535.706.613.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:03.85 1:07.58 Russia 1:03.851:09.161:21.641:09.641:03.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:31.94 Russia 2:31.942:38.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:57.80 Russia 4:57.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:50.84 DNF Russia DNF1:50.842:20.70
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 60 Russia 60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 36.93 42.40 Russia 38.8854.7537.4736.9350.84
Megaminx Combined Final 28 3:24.86 Russia 3:25.403:24.86
Pyraminx Final 25 6.32 10.62 Russia 13.089.9612.439.476.32
Skewb First 48 14.55 24.43 Russia 32.7520.4429.4623.3814.55
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 7/10 57:58 Russia 7/10 57:58

Dmitriy Torop - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 63 24.66 29.50 Russia 31.0525.9431.5224.6636.92
First 61 22.22 25.07 Russia 23.3327.5825.3526.5422.22
2x2x2 Cube First 44 5.89 7.31 Russia 10.795.896.838.776.32
Pyraminx Final 33 9.98 11.47 Russia 10.7110.2113.4815.329.98
Skewb First 27 8.61 11.00 Russia 10.6010.9412.188.6111.46

Dmitry Afonin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 81 26.31 31.47 Russia 34.3334.6431.2626.3128.83
2x2x2 Cube First 62 5.33 9.09 Russia 8.865.3311.9910.577.85

Dmitry Aniskin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.02 9.96 Russia 18.039.949.379.0210.56
Second 2 7.76 8.76 Russia 7.768.728.868.699.26
First 2 7.21 8.93 Russia 8.6110.599.467.218.73
2x2x2 Cube First 13 2.89 4.21 Russia 3.703.225.719.802.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:22.15 1:29.38 Russia 1:35.961:24.171:28.021:22.151:42.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 1 50.32 54.58 Russia 59.3353.9150.3250.501:03.71

Dmitry Dergunov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.23 10.09 Russia 9.2310.0910.729.8110.37
Second 5 8.29 9.81 Russia 8.299.5610.429.4411.53
First 7 9.29 10.06 Russia 11.119.299.8711.029.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.57 3.43 Russia 2.573.403.133.993.77
First 3 2.12 3.65 Russia 5.992.823.344.802.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 38.79 39.85 Russia 38.7941.9238.8740.6540.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:45.50 2:48.12 Russia 2:45.502:45.942:52.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 12.39 13.84 Russia 13.9414.2312.3913.3416.92

Dmitry Gundin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 12.36 13.89 Russia 14.3615.5613.9913.3312.36
First 37 15.33 17.45 Russia 19.1716.8215.3316.3619.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.28 5.14 Russia 6.164.683.284.587.96
First 4 3.17 3.66 Russia 4.163.174.963.293.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:06.27 1:15.75 Russia 1:09.631:20.671:06.271:17.821:19.81
Pyraminx Final 12 5.13 6.52 Russia 5.138.675.645.668.27

Dmitry Khokhrin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 19.54 27.44 Russia DNF28.0419.5421.5832.70
2x2x2 Cube First 91 10.27 DNF Russia DNF11.3610.27DNF10.93

Dmitry Korolev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.33 10.26 Russia 11.0310.219.339.5411.12
Second 11 10.22 11.20 Russia 11.7810.7711.4711.3710.22
First 11 10.00 11.10 Russia 10.4511.8410.0011.0212.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.75 4.10 Russia 3.754.343.983.996.41
First 9 3.46 3.81 Russia 3.503.557.184.393.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 43.95 48.55 Russia 50.6743.95DNF50.4744.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:42.55 1:55.74 Russia 1:59.551:42.552:02.082:08.331:45.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:06.25 Russia 4:06.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:42.08 Russia 6:42.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 20.15 21.22 Russia 20.1521.2220.7721.6724.69
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:34.75 1:56.79 Russia 2:04.311:57.511:59.171:34.751:53.69
Pyraminx Final 8 4.95 5.88 Russia 5.665.684.956.316.38
Skewb Final 3 4.08 5.04 Russia 4.364.086.355.764.99
First 8 4.61 6.44 Russia 4.619.137.197.454.69

Dmitry Kryuzban - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 10.64 12.77 Russia 14.1612.0712.0910.64DNF
Second 12 9.88 11.27 Russia 12.179.9212.709.8811.71
First 16 10.59 11.96 Russia 10.5917.1512.1612.9010.81
2x2x2 Cube First 15 3.80 4.44 Russia 3.803.963.918.175.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 40.29 44.40 Russia 46.6245.0441.5555.3640.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:18.61 1:22.72 Russia 1:23.011:21.361:23.801:26.811:18.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:10.88 2:26.03 Russia 2:39.452:10.882:27.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:43.56 3:52.59 Russia 3:58.573:55.653:43.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 20.28 28.60 Russia 26.9720.2827.2531.5732.17
Megaminx Combined Final 4 58.16 1:02.69 Russia 58.161:07.191:05.741:00.211:02.13
Pyraminx Final 2 3.21 4.08 Russia 4.113.975.423.214.16
Skewb First 14 5.55 7.44 Russia 5.559.247.877.856.60

Dmitry Zvyagintsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.17 11.41 Russia 11.799.1711.5810.8712.47
Second 3 6.99 9.28 Russia 8.5010.229.126.9912.85
First 8 8.61 10.42 Russia 11.3410.808.6110.719.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 35.21 38.05 Russia 36.8139.8039.9437.5535.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:16.85 1:19.56 Russia 1:16.851:19.901:20.651:18.681:20.09

Edvard Mnatsakanyan - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 25.98 27.07 Russia 26.3525.9827.2130.5327.64
2x2x2 Cube First 72 7.26 10.67 Russia 7.2611.109.5513.9911.36

Egor Anisimov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 78 22.02 29.05 Russia 29.3627.96DNF22.0229.84
2x2x2 Cube First 33 4.90 6.24 Russia 6.136.144.908.576.46

Egor Bakanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 107 53.67 59.95 Russia 56.491:05.6258.021:05.3353.67
2x2x2 Cube First 87 31.79 40.40 Russia DNF31.7952.6435.2533.30

Egor Lukin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 47 17.01 19.47 Russia 37.3619.0817.0119.8819.45
First 44 17.98 19.32 Russia 19.7317.9818.5419.9119.70
2x2x2 Cube First 66 4.48 9.23 Russia DNF6.4312.724.488.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 39 Russia 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 44.37 48.45 Russia 45.1152.1144.3754.2248.12
Pyraminx Final 36 9.67 11.83 Russia 10.4016.4610.7714.329.67

Ekaterina Makhova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 60 21.26 26.99 Russia 21.26DNF26.4125.6328.93
First 54 18.98 21.57 Russia 20.4126.6424.5919.7118.98
2x2x2 Cube First 54 6.74 8.43 Russia 10.527.639.368.306.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:33.20 Russia DNF1:33.20
Megaminx Combined Final 26 3:14.14 Russia 3:14.143:38.96
Pyraminx Final 48 11.12 14.09 Russia 11.9315.1615.1711.1215.40
Skewb First 20 7.25 8.76 Russia 9.527.8718.188.897.25

Elena Lobyntseva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 87 26.96 33.64 Russia 30.0636.1234.7337.2426.96
2x2x2 Cube First 79 10.03 12.57 Russia 15.0710.0311.7817.4010.85

Elizaveta Ermolkina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 92 31.79 39.87 Russia 31.7942.1339.0338.4545.06
Pyraminx Final 59 11.87 16.09 Russia 13.6417.4717.15DNF11.87
Skewb First 43 11.61 19.44 Russia 11.6123.0221.1118.6918.52

Evgeniy Petrikin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 96 31.78 41.64 Russia 31.7836.8950.84DNF37.18
2x2x2 Cube First 65 7.48 9.16 Russia 9.527.4810.387.5910.56

Fedor Abaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 11.63 13.36 Russia 13.1812.7714.3411.6314.14
First 20 12.38 13.17 Russia 12.3814.6313.2412.6913.58
2x2x2 Cube First 17 3.32 4.92 Russia 5.636.053.324.334.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 51.52 53.43 Russia 53.6652.7751.5256.5253.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:34.39 1:42.10 Russia 1:50.021:38.871:39.431:48.001:34.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:53.91 DNF Russia 3:24.74DNF2:53.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:50.04 DNF Russia DNFDNF1:50.04
Pyraminx Final 7 4.57 5.79 Russia 5.028.884.575.406.95
Skewb Final 8 4.40 6.56 Russia 4.406.037.586.0810.33
First 9 3.46 6.73 Russia 3.464.506.409.469.28

Fidan Gaffarov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 41 15.66 18.54 Russia 22.9820.2015.6618.9916.44
First 38 13.79 17.73 Russia 17.8113.7917.5817.8118.93
2x2x2 Cube First 31 4.75 6.04 Russia 5.805.414.7512.076.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:58.05 Russia 1:58.05DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 1:02.22 Russia 1:02.22DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 27 3:23.65 Russia 3:41.543:23.65
Pyraminx Final 44 11.88 13.53 Russia 11.8812.6915.4614.5213.38

Fyodor Borisov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 9.79 11.33 Russia 11.8011.2310.969.7914.29
First 15 9.91 11.89 Russia 12.7513.719.9112.1310.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.93 5.54 Russia 5.054.412.937.1510.11
First 5 3.06 3.67 Russia 4.443.064.003.533.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 41.17 48.29 Russia 45.3641.1750.4249.1051.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:40.51 1:46.19 Russia 1:47.001:44.341:47.241:40.512:26.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:39.03 Russia 5:39.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 17.02 25.93 Russia 27.8831.1824.1517.0225.76
Pyraminx Final 6 3.72 5.63 Russia 3.726.614.276.018.43
Skewb First 26 6.18 10.91 Russia 14.7022.538.669.376.18

Fyodor Ivanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 10.86 12.43 Russia 10.8612.3912.8812.3812.52
First 9 8.77 10.56 Russia 11.0915.029.9010.708.77
2x2x2 Cube First 26 4.23 5.67 Russia 7.305.084.2312.984.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 42.63 47.35 Russia 48.4749.4044.7142.6348.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:43.56 1:47.92 Russia 1:47.281:43.561:51.151:53.231:45.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:25.26 DNF Russia 2:25.26DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 35 Russia 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 15.52 17.80 Russia 15.5218.9115.9718.53DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:44.28 Russia 3:03.582:44.28
Pyraminx Final 21 5.12 8.54 Russia 5.129.797.2713.688.55

Georgy Dashevskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 89 35.74 37.35 Russia 36.2235.7439.7237.0438.78
2x2x2 Cube First 74 7.24 11.04 Russia 14.607.24DNF8.809.71
Pyraminx Final 54 10.35 15.05 Russia 10.3521.1615.8313.8015.52
Skewb First 39 13.91 18.61 Russia 17.3924.2114.2413.9127.52

Georgy Golosov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 24.16 27.78 Russia 26.3830.8326.1424.1632.71
2x2x2 Cube First 64 7.45 9.11 Russia 8.687.459.599.0510.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 54.88 1:04.39 Russia 54.881:16.591:08.1457.771:07.25
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:35.63 Russia 2:49.182:35.63
Pyraminx Final 28 8.50 10.92 Russia 11.4012.1311.728.509.64
Skewb First 32 8.95 13.46 Russia 8.9510.7014.8618.0714.83

German Sergachev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 63 4.27 9.10 Russia 11.29DNF8.604.277.40

Grigorii Alekseev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 12.18 13.06 Russia 13.7712.1812.9014.0812.51
First 21 11.66 13.71 Russia 13.1811.6613.22DNF14.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.15 4.62 Russia 5.4645.563.154.803.60
First 1 2.59 2.97 Russia 2.852.592.693.38DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:41.32 1:47.27 Russia 1:45.871:53.081:55.151:41.321:42.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 21.45 25.68 NR Russia 21.4528.8926.70
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 26/32 1:00:00 Russia 26/32 1:00:00

Grigoriy Andreev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 11.54 16.20 Russia 17.0011.5415.9315.6619.71
First 31 12.84 16.08 Russia 12.8416.8817.9915.4015.97
2x2x2 Cube First 20 4.44 5.03 Russia 5.384.515.994.445.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 47.97 55.79 Russia 55.6347.97DNF57.8453.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:12.88 Russia 2:14.732:12.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:41.83 Russia 3:41.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 23.34 29.09 Russia 23.3428.5426.4742.0732.27
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:11.51 1:27.79 Russia 1:30.751:22.941:29.691:31.071:11.51
Pyraminx Final 13 5.52 6.79 Russia 5.527.266.876.24DNF
Skewb Final 4 2.72 5.27 Russia 5.815.926.362.724.07
First 2 3.19 4.57 Russia 3.194.864.374.494.94

Grigoriy Balaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 17.24 21.37 Russia 21.0726.6217.2421.1521.89

Grigoriy Barashkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 21.17 28.33 Russia 23.7243.1221.1721.2340.03
2x2x2 Cube First 43 5.85 7.28 Russia 8.207.297.277.275.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:50.41 Russia DNF1:50.41
Pyraminx Final 26 8.19 10.71 Russia 8.4514.639.5414.158.19
Skewb First 40 14.86 18.81 Russia 23.9014.8615.5017.0327.33

Ignatiy Alkaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 10.73 11.99 Russia 10.7312.7913.6211.6811.50
First 25 11.48 15.18 Russia 15.9415.9417.6113.6511.48
2x2x2 Cube First 24 3.33 5.63 Russia 6.665.594.6315.323.33

Ilia Abramov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 48 15.12 20.24 Russia 18.5718.4923.67DNF15.12
First 34 12.58 17.29 Russia 18.8020.1612.5818.7914.27
2x2x2 Cube First 55 4.81 8.66 Russia 7.354.8114.798.669.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:14.48 Russia 1:28.541:14.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:48.14 Russia 2:48.143:30.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 36.05 39.63 Russia 36.0541.5636.7440.6048.83
Megaminx Combined Final 32 4:16.24 Russia 4:16.244:33.33
Pyraminx Final 58 10.90 15.61 Russia 10.90DNF13.7820.9812.08

Ilya Nazarov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 9.78 11.60 Russia 16.319.899.7811.4313.49
Second 9 8.47 10.38 Russia 10.4610.0311.548.4710.66
First 14 9.51 11.83 Russia 9.5114.4410.1811.2914.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.22 3.31 Russia 3.264.232.223.992.69
First 10 1.90 3.96 Russia 3.713.777.234.401.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 42.29 45.08 Russia 45.7245.3644.9542.2944.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:11.64 1:23.12 Russia 1:34.791:18.151:18.851:32.371:11.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF Russia DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:14.79 Russia 5:14.79
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31 Russia 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 14.38 19.54 Russia 14.3823.7818.8121.2118.60
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:31.91 1:37.59 Russia 1:36.971:36.211:39.591:31.911:46.06
Pyraminx Final 1 2.64 3.79 Russia 2.80DNF3.465.122.64
Skewb Final 2 3.18 4.40 Russia 6.033.683.183.49DNF
First 3 3.89 4.78 Russia 5.294.005.485.053.89

Ivan Polukarov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 56 19.63 22.73 Russia 23.9819.6323.5423.9320.72
First 59 18.57 23.70 Russia 25.2541.4118.9426.9218.57
2x2x2 Cube First 52 6.43 8.10 Russia 8.28DNF6.439.096.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:03.99 1:14.91 Russia 1:16.101:03.991:19.991:08.651:27.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:44.62 1:57.73 Russia 2:06.231:44.621:52.642:02.871:57.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 5:20.03 Russia 5:20.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 33.94 44.83 Russia 33.9442.3649.4151.1442.71
Pyraminx Final 53 6.91 14.89 Russia 6.9116.4327.6414.2513.99
Skewb First 45 15.97 22.86 Russia 27.8822.57DNF18.1415.97

Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 9.31 11.38 Russia 9.6112.7114.119.3111.81
First 13 9.93 11.56 Russia 10.799.9310.3414.6513.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.94 3.69 Russia 3.884.773.472.943.71
First 2 2.08 3.40 Russia 3.662.775.413.772.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 40.36 44.11 Russia 48.0540.3642.9441.3448.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:06.50 1:09.51 Russia 1:06.651:12.521:06.501:15.721:09.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:14.83 2:29.04 Russia 2:31.752:40.532:14.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:33.58 3:44.49 Russia 3:47.223:52.663:33.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 3:22.97 3:34.69 Russia 3:22.973:33.133:47.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 14.34 18.71 Russia 22.5618.2814.3416.6621.19
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:30.33 1:51.80 Russia 1:52.431:53.141:59.851:30.331:49.84
Pyraminx Final 20 6.56 8.12 Russia 7.559.0313.036.567.77
Skewb First 25 8.50 10.74 Russia 10.259.338.5039.2612.64

Ivan Zabrodin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 48.33 54.81 Russia 51.1853.9148.3359.341:00.65

Ivan Zhuravlev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 20.87 26.94 Russia 20.8726.2627.3628.1627.21
2x2x2 Cube First 75 8.70 11.07 Russia 10.5512.4011.808.7010.86

Kamil Gelfanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 111 34.71 DNF Russia DNF40.3740.16DNF34.71
2x2x2 Cube First 60 7.90 9.02 Russia 7.909.179.229.258.68
Megaminx Combined Final 31 3:43.21 Russia 4:05.573:43.21
Pyraminx Final 63 13.81 19.22 Russia DNF17.0920.2213.8120.34

Kirill Dudarets - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 43 16.60 18.96 Russia 16.8316.6021.9426.6818.12
First 41 16.47 18.87 Russia 20.1318.5525.4117.9216.47
2x2x2 Cube First 37 5.08 6.53 Russia 7.915.5711.186.125.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:50.83 2:07.79 Russia 2:31.142:07.302:02.761:50.832:13.30
Pyraminx Final 39 9.95 12.59 Russia 11.0612.259.9514.4616.40
Skewb First 15 5.55 8.11 Russia 7.40DNF5.5510.206.73

Kirill Shalashov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 12.17 13.00 Russia 14.1912.1714.6112.2412.58
First 24 12.99 14.96 Russia 15.9012.9915.9113.2015.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 19.84 24.58 Russia 30.8519.8432.2422.5320.37

Konstantin Solovyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 11 5.02 6.47 Russia 6.226.80DNF5.026.39
Skewb Final 6 5.06 5.67 Russia 5.836.015.065.177.73
First 5 4.81 6.05 Russia 6.175.974.816.486.01

Lev Golovanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 86 26.02 33.49 Russia 34.3834.6926.0231.3934.83
2x2x2 Cube First 32 3.86 6.19 Russia 3.866.144.288.168.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 60 10.37 16.25 Russia 10.3712.7422.0413.9837.86
Skewb First 47 14.53 24.31 Russia 32.0228.9422.1721.8114.53

Lev Maslov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 13.04 17.79 Russia 21.5613.0416.1516.8120.40
First 36 15.43 17.36 Russia 19.6015.9316.5423.8815.43
2x2x2 Cube First 42 6.28 6.95 Russia 6.667.466.286.73DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 46.52 50.68 Russia 51.521:03.9651.2546.5249.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:27.20 1:43.78 Russia 1:50.341:47.951:33.061:56.311:27.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 19.17 24.10 Russia 25.1225.7419.1726.0121.43
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:57.55 Russia 2:57.553:08.20

Liubov Blagoveshchenskaya - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 59 23.70 26.45 Russia 27.5530.3926.8025.0023.70
First 63 21.04 25.49 Russia 26.2426.9627.5621.0423.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:42.15 Russia DNF1:42.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:07.41 DNF Russia 2:22.452:07.41DNF
Skewb First 24 8.62 10.29 Russia 19.829.9310.808.6210.15
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Russia DNF

Magomed Bashtaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 11.25 12.66 Russia 13.6115.0411.3413.0211.25
First 17 11.30 12.12 Russia 11.6313.2111.5211.3017.94
2x2x2 Cube First 18 3.40 4.92 Russia 5.555.713.515.853.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 48.97 57.42 Russia 55.731:02.521:06.1248.9754.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:38.56 1:45.87 Russia 1:44.011:45.901:47.701:48.181:38.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:59.92 Russia 3:59.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:29.19 Russia 5:29.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 4:13.59 DNF Russia DNFDNF4:13.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 23.81 25.88 Russia 29.4032.3824.0224.2123.81
Megaminx Combined Final 3 55.50 1:00.66 Russia 1:07.6955.501:00.591:02.9558.43
Pyraminx Final 17 6.64 7.38 Russia 7.717.229.137.216.64
Skewb First 29 8.25 11.80 Russia 11.4314.868.2516.089.12
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Russia DNF

Maria Timoshchenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 15.60 18.39 Russia 18.0024.4419.2217.9515.60
First 47 15.86 20.14 Russia 15.8622.5520.2521.3518.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 3:06.09 DNF Russia 3:40.25DNF3:06.09
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 3/4 34:07 Russia 3/4 34:07

Mark Stolyarov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 58 19.43 26.11 Russia 25.9819.4336.6127.9424.40
First 66 22.06 26.83 Russia 23.9539.8522.0629.5926.96
2x2x2 Cube First 48 4.83 7.65 Russia 8.169.245.5510.754.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:07.49 2:31.55 Russia 3:08.262:23.482:07.492:43.872:27.29
Pyraminx Final 30 9.32 11.14 Russia 9.3212.2912.7310.3510.78
Skewb First 19 6.38 8.74 Russia 6.389.478.7010.278.04

Maxim Chechnev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 16.42 18.33 Russia 18.7717.6218.6816.4218.70
First 30 14.66 16.02 Russia 14.6716.7817.0714.6616.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:03.60 DNF Russia 1:03.60DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 8/13 1:00:00 Russia 8/13 1:00:00

Maxim Grankin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 21.44 27.21 Russia 34.0427.7123.2521.4430.67

Maxim Ilin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 10.76 13.01 Russia 12.9014.3912.2210.7613.91
First 32 14.75 16.35 Russia 15.1814.7516.3817.5019.11
2x2x2 Cube First 23 3.19 5.26 Russia 6.655.263.195.245.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 48.60 57.21 Russia 48.6057.4957.5356.621:04.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:37.55 1:47.33 Russia 2:04.131:49.121:37.551:45.501:47.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:23.14 Russia 4:23.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 6:14.47 Russia 6:14.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 40 Russia 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 24.83 28.50 Russia 28.3434.5429.2024.8327.95
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:58.09 2:09.48 Russia 2:13.332:08.412:06.691:58.092:20.63
Pyraminx Final 9 3.68 5.90 Russia 3.686.996.277.324.43
Skewb Final 11 5.82 7.49 Russia 7.726.9511.847.795.82
First 6 4.46 6.17 Russia 4.466.807.099.894.61

Nadezhda Kidakova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 108 50.54 1:05.31 Russia 57.041:08.441:11.401:10.4550.54
2x2x2 Cube First 86 22.22 28.88 Russia 32.6426.0128.0022.2242.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 64 15.33 19.51 Russia 15.3318.25DNF20.3119.96
Skewb First 50 22.61 27.78 Russia 29.0726.5530.1627.7222.61

Natalya Zapisnih - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 110 1:03.00 1:42.32 Russia 2:26.661:20.991:03.001:59.141:46.82

Nikita Ivanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 101 43.72 47.89 Russia 50.3845.9043.7247.3857.23
2x2x2 Cube First 83 11.29 17.14 Russia 11.2921.0917.6317.6516.14

Nikita Kuznetsovskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 94 36.06 40.93 Russia 41.4139.8441.5343.0736.06
2x2x2 Cube First 68 6.60 9.43 Russia 10.108.886.609.3011.44

Nikita Perfilov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 13.75 14.96 Russia 15.4713.7520.7414.5814.84
First 23 13.56 14.73 Russia 14.7013.5622.3115.4414.06
2x2x2 Cube First 25 4.75 5.64 Russia 6.155.694.759.755.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:18.83 Russia 1:18.831:34.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 16 5.32 7.36 Russia 8.087.915.328.756.10
Skewb First 38 10.75 18.05 Russia 23.1317.5615.6610.7520.94

Nikita Rusanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 26.18 27.25 Russia 26.1826.8528.3326.5831.71
2x2x2 Cube First 56 6.94 8.78 Russia 10.618.977.146.9410.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:52.40 Russia DNF1:52.40
Pyraminx Final 27 9.62 10.76 Russia 14.0410.3010.8511.149.62
Skewb First 31 11.35 13.18 Russia 11.3514.4712.5014.7512.58

Nikita Starostin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 80 24.58 31.46 Russia 30.1824.5829.0135.2039.45
2x2x2 Cube First 50 6.22 7.94 Russia 8.206.228.866.769.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 DNF Russia DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 51 11.39 14.56 Russia 11.3911.5516.2015.92DNF

Nikolay Borisov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 109 1:03.23 1:11.51 Russia 1:09.121:03.232:50.731:16.411:09.01
2x2x2 Cube First 89 33.66 45.47 Russia 1:11.1533.6634.4133.901:08.09
Pyraminx Final 67 22.86 25.39 Russia 56.2129.2824.0422.8622.86

Nikolay Libelt - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 14.70 27.25 Russia 16.37DNF17.4614.7047.91
2x2x2 Cube First 39 5.47 6.59 Russia DNF5.478.265.825.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 56 Russia 56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 28.28 36.73 Russia 38.9328.2830.55DNF40.71
Pyraminx Final 55 6.22 15.16 Russia 16.1314.8014.54DNF6.22
Skewb First 35 11.29 15.31 Russia 24.5315.5814.0716.2911.29

Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.23 10.23 Russia 10.959.6610.089.2311.52
Second 6 7.82 10.07 Russia 10.759.4118.967.8210.05
First 5 8.53 9.40 Russia 8.539.429.479.819.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 39.39 50.58 Russia 43.3139.391:00.8852.1956.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:04.51 DNF Russia 1:04.51DNF1:09.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 37 Russia 37

Oleg Fomenkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 10.06 12.11 Russia 12.9111.8616.8610.0611.57
First 18 10.95 13.12 Russia 13.0113.1314.9010.9513.23
2x2x2 Cube First 14 4.03 4.40 Russia 4.114.03DNF4.404.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 45.59 51.57 Russia 52.7048.6045.5957.4253.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:40.57 1:43.94 Russia 1:46.651:42.941:40.571:58.331:42.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:32.58 Russia 3:32.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 27.16 33.77 Russia 33.7740.2127.1645.2027.33
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:45.94 1:58.97 Russia 2:01.362:22.981:45.941:51.862:03.68
Pyraminx Final 5 3.75 5.53 Russia 3.755.775.657.745.17
Skewb First 13 5.71 7.40 Russia 9.107.036.075.71DNF

Pavel Belov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 14.43 17.86 Russia 14.4317.7519.0220.4916.80
First 53 18.24 21.42 Russia 21.3922.1118.2420.7522.28
2x2x2 Cube First 34 4.56 6.30 Russia 5.925.907.08DNF4.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:19.31 Russia 1:33.641:19.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:44.28 Russia 2:44.282:59.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 7:54.48 DNF Russia 7:54.48DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 37.05 57.62 Russia 37.051:20.65DNF46.0646.14
Megaminx Combined Final 29 3:28.30 Russia 3:28.30DNS
Pyraminx Final 37 9.61 12.26 Russia 11.2914.5715.509.6110.91
Skewb First 36 8.23 15.45 Russia 12.6819.3414.3320.538.23
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Russia DNF

Pavel Grigoryev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 13.89 15.02 Russia 14.7615.8414.4613.8915.97
First 29 12.94 15.70 Russia 16.9216.3212.9415.9514.82
2x2x2 Cube First 29 4.86 5.90 Russia 5.664.866.445.596.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 45.35 49.36 Russia 49.6046.2745.3552.2154.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:32.17 1:48.90 Russia 1:53.331:40.571:32.171:52.801:57.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:54.28 Russia 3:54.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 18.23 26.03 Russia 26.5429.9524.4518.2327.10
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:43.34 Russia 3:06.282:43.34
Pyraminx Final 40 9.23 12.85 Russia 13.0514.3012.4313.079.23
Skewb Final 12 8.72 9.49 Russia 8.728.8310.699.6210.01
First 12 5.89 7.36 Russia 6.905.896.9610.858.21

Pavel Kostyukov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 82 25.60 32.50 Russia 26.0925.6041.3043.4530.12
2x2x2 Cube First 71 7.86 10.58 Russia 13.499.6110.907.8611.22
Pyraminx Final 56 9.97 15.33 Russia 9.9716.5219.2815.9613.51
Skewb First 30 9.72 12.72 Russia 13.9617.529.7212.5211.68

Pavel Seleznev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 52 18.68 21.16 Russia 24.6818.6819.8723.3920.21
First 60 21.35 24.56 Russia 25.3623.9624.6121.3525.10
2x2x2 Cube First 61 4.83 9.09 Russia 9.094.8312.7412.275.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 35.87 53.16 Russia 45.1344.3235.87DNF1:10.02
Pyraminx Final 52 12.47 14.67 Russia 12.4718.7514.5216.3213.16

Pavel Zapisnih - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 106 51.40 59.92 Russia 1:03.1159.091:07.2057.5751.40

Pyotr Borovlev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 57 21.18 24.54 Russia 30.3722.5827.1023.9321.18
First 62 19.84 25.37 Russia 19.8422.7527.3726.0032.67
Pyraminx Final 46 8.84 13.75 Russia 8.84DNF13.9212.0815.26

Roman Beshimov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 105 49.68 59.71 Russia 49.68DNF51.341:05.561:02.22

Roman Eshmetov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 53 20.10 21.20 Russia 21.4920.1022.5720.3721.73
First 51 18.98 21.02 Russia 20.8318.98DNF20.1122.11
2x2x2 Cube First 35 5.59 6.34 Russia 6.965.967.786.105.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:42.37 Russia 1:42.371:55.19
Pyraminx Final 38 10.85 12.40 Russia 10.8515.6611.7912.5212.88
Skewb First 22 6.93 10.00 Russia 11.119.049.8613.166.93

Roman Kostyukov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 26.00 27.46 Russia 26.5627.7628.0626.0029.98
2x2x2 Cube First 58 6.04 8.86 Russia 13.406.049.959.117.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 2:48.58 3:22.41 Russia 2:48.583:31.663:46.98

Roman Strakhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 17/26 1:00:00 Russia 17/26 1:00:00

Rustam Valeev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 8.16 11.86 Russia 11.4014.0213.008.1611.19
First 19 10.27 13.16 Russia 10.2715.4611.3912.6416.49
2x2x2 Cube First 19 4.28 4.93 Russia 6.054.934.285.554.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:35.18 1:46.32 Russia 1:49.041:44.801:35.181:45.111:52.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 50.80 DNF Russia 1:13.59DNF50.80
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:19.88 2:29.39 Russia 2:34.362:24.462:19.882:43.762:29.35

Semen Artyukhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 55 19.49 22.43 Russia 19.4922.6924.1128.6920.49
First 58 19.05 23.32 Russia 19.0525.6119.1726.1425.19
2x2x2 Cube First 76 7.48 11.52 Russia 10.6713.7810.237.4813.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 36.41 48.11 Russia 1:07.9536.4144.0855.0645.18
Pyraminx Final 41 12.59 12.95 Russia 12.6218.2512.5912.7413.49
Skewb First 23 8.80 10.16 Russia 14.4910.739.1910.578.80

Shant Tonoyan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 14.77 17.32 Armenia 15.8819.8714.7719.7716.31

Sofiya Komolova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 102 44.50 48.82 Russia 48.4045.1644.5052.9056.14
2x2x2 Cube First 85 16.06 22.36 Russia 23.3133.2420.3323.4516.06
Pyraminx Final 66 15.29 24.78 Russia 15.2927.5820.05DNF26.70
Skewb First 51 22.88 34.44 Russia 55.2727.7822.8841.4034.14

Stanislav Svistun - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 9.50 11.76 Ukraine 12.0210.269.5012.9913.36
Second 10 9.81 11.16 Ukraine 9.8111.2611.0311.8111.19
First 10 9.61 10.66 Ukraine 13.6511.799.889.6110.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 46.69 50.66 Ukraine 54.3857.1446.6947.4550.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:31.74 1:43.78 Ukraine 1:53.211:36.381:48.241:31.741:46.73

Stepan Tsarev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 54 17.03 21.30 Russia 23.7621.2817.0318.8724.93
First 57 20.21 23.16 Russia 20.2128.3020.8622.6026.01
2x2x2 Cube First 16 3.51 4.75 Russia 4.924.056.095.293.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:44.15 Russia 1:44.15DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 4:01.20 DNF Russia 4:01.20DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 44 Russia 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 54.57 1:04.59 Russia 1:00.8354.571:11.441:01.511:13.13
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:35.68 Russia 2:35.682:41.09
Pyraminx Final 14 5.55 7.02 Russia 7.026.5410.525.557.49
Skewb First 28 9.09 11.12 Russia 11.5910.059.0919.4211.72

Timofey Eybogin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 42 17.28 18.72 Russia 17.3217.2819.8619.0319.82
First 46 18.49 20.11 Russia 19.7618.4920.5726.1820.00
2x2x2 Cube First 21 4.24 5.07 Russia 4.615.9311.384.684.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 38.23 44.64 Russia DNF44.3538.2339.6449.93
Pyraminx Final 50 11.72 14.54 Russia 11.7213.9915.1214.5116.26
Skewb First 17 6.68 8.53 Russia 7.946.6810.2512.337.39

Timofey Fedorenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 51 17.88 20.74 Russia 22.1932.2318.2021.8217.88
First 64 21.09 25.64 Russia 24.9327.3721.0924.6231.88
2x2x2 Cube First 40 5.65 6.65 Russia 8.328.065.845.656.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:57.50 Russia 2:57.503:17.65
Pyraminx Final 34 9.59 11.49 Russia 9.8413.9614.9810.679.59
Skewb First 44 12.86 20.17 Russia 12.8626.6618.5335.1915.32

Timofey Pastrevich - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 22.93 28.70 Russia 27.8433.0029.9622.9328.30
2x2x2 Cube First 90 8.83 DNF Russia 9.689.82DNFDNF8.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 42 7.73 13.01 Russia 17.7014.667.7312.3412.02
Skewb First 49 14.72 26.31 Russia 27.6935.0426.1425.0914.72

Timur Imanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 62 18.93 28.16 Russia 31.4031.3318.9322.0831.06
First 56 21.15 22.98 Russia 21.2524.3221.15DNF23.36
2x2x2 Cube First 69 4.68 9.50 Russia 10.168.759.59DNF4.68

Vadim Bubnov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 16.35 18.24 Russia 20.0617.5217.1322.0116.35
First 48 17.41 20.20 Russia 19.8517.4120.5620.1825.76
2x2x2 Cube First 36 5.53 6.37 Russia 6.015.535.958.957.15
Pyraminx Final 32 8.25 11.34 Russia 8.2512.5012.9315.628.59

Vadim Melnikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 90 26.92 37.67 Russia 26.9237.8041.7741.7733.45

Valentina Solovyova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 57 11.59 15.46 Russia 14.44DNF14.9211.5917.02
Skewb First 34 12.25 14.93 Russia 12.8112.2514.6919.3817.28

Valeriy Kurbatov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 3 3.56 4.54 Russia 4.753.564.09DNF4.77

Vasiliy Tarasov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 26.70 28.03 Russia 27.5827.1029.4230.5026.70
2x2x2 Cube First 47 6.03 7.44 Russia 9.026.866.4314.416.03
Megaminx Combined Final 30 3:34.37 Russia 3:34.373:45.59
Pyraminx Final 24 8.36 10.24 Russia 8.6511.0015.178.3611.06

Viacheslav Gumenyuk - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 100 34.58 47.60 Russia 1:04.3148.8034.5847.0646.95
2x2x2 Cube First 84 15.84 19.09 Russia 18.6615.8416.1536.4522.47

Viktoria Simonova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 93 34.70 40.46 Russia 40.8940.37DNF34.7040.13
2x2x2 Cube First 46 5.97 7.40 Russia 8.918.597.575.976.04
Pyraminx Final 45 10.53 13.64 Russia 12.0425.5310.5314.6414.23
Skewb First 41 15.59 19.23 Russia 20.3220.3522.1615.5917.02

Vladislav Kidakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 46 13.75 19.21 Russia 24.0018.8513.7518.8019.97
First 49 16.96 20.38 Russia 17.9119.9316.9623.3123.60
2x2x2 Cube First 30 4.75 5.96 Russia 6.474.755.006.426.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:15.68 Russia 1:15.681:27.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:47.41 Russia 2:57.702:47.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 5:59.34 Russia 5:59.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 8:02.11 Russia 8:02.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 42.44 49.27 Russia 42.4446.421:13.5749.9451.44
Megaminx Combined Final 25 2:59.29 Russia 3:13.932:59.29
Pyraminx Final 15 5.47 7.20 Russia 6.498.218.805.476.91
Skewb First 16 4.99 8.12 Russia 5.86DNF6.2812.214.99

Vladislav Kozhin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 9.86 11.43 Russia 9.8610.6912.0111.5913.81
First 12 10.41 11.23 Russia 10.6014.4410.4111.7111.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.61 3.79 Russia 3.803.783.613.804.95
First 12 3.36 4.09 Russia 3.693.5613.855.033.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 43.90 45.99 Russia 46.0043.9045.5946.3855.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:29.45 1:39.50 Russia 1:29.451:56.491:45.781:40.511:32.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 38 Russia 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 18.23 19.51 Russia 19.3419.4519.7418.2319.74
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:59.43 2:16.64 Russia 2:04.502:21.591:59.432:35.222:23.82
Pyraminx Final 19 4.51 7.55 Russia 7.629.705.744.519.28
Skewb Final 1 3.10 3.74 Russia 4.193.103.503.534.21
First 1 3.14 3.99 Russia 4.343.353.144.274.61

Yan Dashevskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 12.34 15.67 Russia 16.5316.6417.7212.3413.83
First 33 15.18 17.28 Russia 16.9218.0915.1818.1316.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:38.85 Russia 1:57.041:38.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 28.97 37.41 Russia 28.9741.3636.4334.4548.42

Zakhar Aronovich - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 95 39.32 41.59 Russia 39.3246.9340.8943.6040.29

Zakhar Lazarev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 91 34.10 39.24 Russia 42.9934.1041.7341.2834.72
Pyraminx Final 23 8.74 9.92 Russia 8.7410.0810.9210.888.79