Mezhdurechensk Open 2019


Date
Mar 30, 2019
City
Mezhdurechensk, Kemerovskaya oblast, Russia
Venue

Palace of Culture "Raspadskiy"

Address
ул. Весенняя, 9, Междуреченск, Кемеровская область, Россия, 652878
Details

On the second floor in the Assembly Hall

Organizer
Ilya Tsiareshka
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

Any questions write here with mark "Speedcubing" / По любым вопросам пишите сюда с пометкой "Спидкубинг"

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

For more info please see the tabs.

Дополнительная информация смотрите во вкладках.

Events
Competitors
49
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

You have to send your application for this competition and wait until your name shows up in Competitors list. If your name hasn't showed up within 3-4 days then it means there is some problem with your application. In this case please check your e-mail where is a letter from organisation team. There is written how to change your application that it will be accepted. Please keep your id document (certificate of birth, passport or driver license) with yourself to prove your identity.

Registration fee based on number events which you want to compete and it calculates:
50 RUB (one event) + 50 RUB (for any extra event). For example, if you compete only in 3x3 then you have to pay 50 RUB.
If you compete in 3 events then you have to 50 x 3 = 150 RUB.
You have to pay at the venue on day of competition.


Если это Ваш первый чемпионат Вы должны создать аккаунт на сайте WCA. После этого нужно отправить свою заявку на этот чемпионат (слева есть кнопка "Зарегистрироваться") и ожидать появления своего имени и фамилии в списке участников. Если в течение 3-4 дней Ваше имя не появляется в списке, значит что-то не так с Вашей заявкой. В таком случае проверьте свой почтовый ящик, в котором обязательно будет письмо от команды организаторов с указанием, что нужно исправить в заявке. Для того, чтобы принять участие в чемпионате, необходимо будет подтвердить свою личность. Поэтому, пожалуйста, возьмите с собой удостоверение личности (свидетельство о рождении, паспорт или водительское удостоверение) для подтверждения личности.

Стоимость участия зависит от количества выбранных дисциплин, и складывается из:
50 рублей (1 любая дисциплина) + 50 рублей (за каждую дополнительную дисциплину). Например, если вы участвуете только в 3х3 Cube, то оплачиваете 50 рублей.
Если же вы собираете 3 дисциплины, то 50 x 3 = 150 рублей.
Оплатить происходит наличными на месте соревнования.

Alexander Kolchin (Александр Колчин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 49.08 57.25 Russia 1:00.1054.2949.0857.371:34.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 15.73 27.16 Russia 31.7825.1015.7352.5524.60

Alexander Latyntsev (Александр Латынцев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 39.01 48.69 Russia 43.0547.801:22.6539.0155.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 12.65 15.56 Russia 14.1717.2212.6528.5615.29

Alexander Repyuk (Александр Репюк) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 1:17.29 1:32.16 Russia 1:17.291:38.901:47.141:24.761:32.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 22.65 26.06 Russia 22.6525.9428.9828.2723.97
Pyraminx Final 24 22.62 38.72 Russia 37.931:05.8530.9247.3022.62

Andrey Grishenko (Андрей Гришенко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 1:20.03 1:37.42 Russia 1:50.261:53.001:32.851:29.161:20.03

Andrey Timoshenko (Андрей Тимошенко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 45.46 55.02 Russia 49.9745.4658.1656.932:00.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 11.70 18.94 Russia 22.9113.3020.6229.5511.70
Pyraminx Final 25 37.61 46.54 Russia 1:01.7540.011:18.7037.6137.86

Anzhelika Ryndina (Анжелика Рындина) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 58.11 1:01.27 Russia 58.311:29.2358.111:03.501:02.00

Arina Lebedenko (Арина Лебеденко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 13.41 14.89 Russia 17.1113.9713.5817.3113.41
First 2 15.59 16.11 Russia 16.3916.0015.5915.9417.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 5.60 5.72 Russia 6.125.605.825.735.60
Pyraminx Final 1 7.13 7.34 Russia 7.228.677.507.137.31

Artem Kasatkin (Артём Касаткин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 1:04.76 1:15.08 Russia 1:36.641:05.071:16.531:04.761:23.64

Artem Kuchukov (Артём Кучуков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 14.04 17.23 Russia 14.0415.18DNF15.8920.62
First 3 15.05 16.62 Russia 17.7318.3515.0515.7116.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.15 5.98 Russia 5.444.1512.967.215.30

Artem Melnikov (Артем Мельников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 15.73 18.52 Russia 15.7317.6822.0618.0019.88
First 4 15.60 16.93 Russia 15.6016.1716.7417.87DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.17 5.22 Russia 4.335.244.177.336.10
Pyraminx Final 2 6.03 8.85 Russia 6.0314.4110.526.779.25

Artur Cherepanov (Артур Черепанов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 53.09 1:01.82 Russia 1:00.991:10.7953.091:58.9353.68
Pyraminx Final 23 22.17 36.79 Russia 38.13DNF22.1742.1230.11

Danil Stepanishchev (Данил Степанищев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 1:12.85 1:21.96 Russia 1:18.523:45.601:12.851:13.931:33.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 14.70 27.31 Russia 14.7032.5722.4135.8426.95
Pyraminx Final 17 13.74 24.89 Russia 27.8836.7113.7426.4320.36

Danila Yashenko (Данила Яшенко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 1:02.82 1:09.64 Russia 1:13.171:12.231:08.971:02.821:07.71

Daria Filippova (Дарья Филиппова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 40.00 44.13 Russia 40.9540.0045.5051.0845.94

Dmitriy Sargsyan (Дмитрий Саргсян) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 14.27 19.36 Russia 14.2716.5422.4519.1024.18
First 5 14.64 17.47 Russia 17.7322.2417.0914.6417.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.80 8.67 Russia 5.8011.358.86DNF5.80
Pyraminx Final 3 7.10 8.91 Russia 7.107.267.7712.6811.71

Egor Ganin (Егор Ганин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 21.64 24.32 Russia 23.9524.9221.6424.08DNF
First 8 23.21 24.10 Russia 23.5124.7224.4323.2124.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.57 8.34 Russia 4.579.438.14DNF7.44
Pyraminx Final 7 12.94 15.68 Russia 14.1917.4921.0215.3512.94

Gleb Kislitsin (Глеб Кислицин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 1:04.50 1:21.11 Russia 1:04.501:33.201:58.211:07.371:22.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 14.72 21.82 Russia 33.7424.1714.7221.5419.75
Pyraminx Final 22 17.27 33.39 Russia 1:33.3817.9639.4642.7517.27

Igor Antipenskiy (Игорь Антипенский) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 42.89 1:06.18 Russia 42.891:03.331:04.851:10.351:12.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 12.29 24.12 Russia 20.4712.2939.2628.2923.59
Pyraminx Final 15 15.66 21.03 Russia 15.6621.0531.7523.6918.36

Igor Kaigalov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 27.22 29.35 Russia 32.8027.2230.1030.0427.91
First 12 28.96 32.12 Russia 34.9129.7828.9634.9931.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 9.02 10.60 Russia 9.7221.6511.129.0210.95

Ilya Borisov (Илья Борисов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 14 33.41 35.76 Russia 33.4135.6041.9434.9036.79
Pyraminx Final 12 11.34 17.95 Russia 20.4640.7212.7820.6211.34

Ilya Shumaylov (Илья Шумайлов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Ilya Sulzhitskiy (Илья Сульжицкий) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 1:15.98 1:29.58 Russia 1:44.811:22.571:21.354:19.991:15.98
Pyraminx Final 14 16.63 19.78 Russia 19.1719.6326.9716.6320.54

Ilya Tsiareshka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 1 10.53 11.51 Belarus 11.0612.1312.1710.5311.33

Kirill Mekhrengin (Кирилл Мехреньгин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 42.07 51.80 Russia 49.4649.8659.3242.0756.09
Pyraminx Final 21 14.14 29.10 Russia 14.1440.01DNF29.3317.96

Kirill Yashenko (Кирилл Яшенко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 1:16.98 1:28.25 Russia 1:34.701:29.051:52.281:21.001:16.98

Kseniya Savushkina (Ксения Савушкина) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 58.11 1:23.03 Russia 1:25.9958.111:09.821:33.281:48.18

Mariia Babikova (Мария Бабикова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 1:39.54 1:52.40 Russia 1:49.522:00.413:47.061:39.541:47.28

Matvey Karpov (Матвей Карпов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 47.24 52.17 Russia 52.891:01.7254.1547.2449.47

Matvey Nenilin (Матвей Ненилин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 47.20 53.86 Russia 47.2058.4752.9250.181:01.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 10.44 11.70 Russia 10.4411.8411.6811.5714.04
Pyraminx Final 16 16.31 24.70 Russia 20.7033.5427.3016.3126.09

Maxim Moshnin (Максим Мошнин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 57.24 1:16.72 Russia 1:12.4657.241:23.421:25.571:14.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 10.04 31.43 Russia 33.9343.6035.6624.6910.04
Pyraminx Final 19 15.50 28.09 Russia 25.7332.1315.5026.421:06.48

Mikhail Markov (Михаил Марков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 49.84 1:02.46 Russia 58.6756.641:12.071:22.3949.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 9.18 31.23 Russia 32.891:06.9545.0115.809.18
Pyraminx Final 18 11.44 25.46 Russia 22.6726.0411.4431.9227.68

Nikita Artemkin (Никита Артемкин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 36.74 43.95 Russia 58.0343.2736.7448.9739.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 13.68 14.99 Russia 14.5913.6818.9315.7214.66
Pyraminx Final 9 11.72 16.19 Russia 16.5317.3111.7214.7218.85

Nikita Gordeev (Никита Гордеев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 43.00 50.34 Russia 51.851:04.6550.8343.0048.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 9.01 11.70 Russia 11.0912.9611.569.0112.44
Pyraminx Final 10 11.83 17.11 Russia 17.5421.6411.8316.2917.49

Nikita Tokmagashev (Никита Токмагашев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 10 24.41 27.76 Russia 25.6528.7932.4428.8524.41

Polina Gruzinova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 17.25 37.39 Russia 27.0517.2534.9251.9150.21
First 9 24.76 26.85 Russia 33.8125.1824.7630.1925.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.79 10.14 Russia 5.2116.34DNF3.798.86
Pyraminx Final 5 9.29 9.94 Russia 10.379.749.7013.189.29

Rafail Dzoz (Рафаил Дзоз) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 13.67 15.20 Russia 18.5414.5816.2013.6714.83
First 7 14.44 20.90 Russia 24.1214.4417.0229.3821.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.84 6.61 Russia 7.567.336.895.604.84
Pyraminx Final 4 6.81 9.87 Russia 6.8112.497.9310.9510.74

Regina Gapurzhanova (Регина Гапуржанова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 51.26 58.01 Russia 53.5351.261:06.0756.041:04.45

Roman Vishnevskiy (Роман Вишневский) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 37.30 55.84 Russia 1:07.2937.3050.8058.0058.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 9.14 15.04 Russia 9.1420.2121.4214.3310.58
Pyraminx Final 6 13.76 15.64 Russia 17.7814.2313.7622.5014.91

Ruslan Grechannikov (Руслан Гречанников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 47.77 1:10.29 Russia 1:10.631:16.431:03.8247.771:21.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 19.78 24.81 Russia 19.7832.0622.1731.0321.22
Pyraminx Final 20 15.42 28.89 Russia 29.7131.6515.4241.6725.30

Semen Zavorodtsev (Семён Завородцев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 11 24.56 28.73 Russia 28.1124.5628.3733.9229.71

Sergey Kulgaev (Сергей Кульгаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 53.03 1:03.98 Russia 59.87DNF1:07.221:04.8453.03

Sergey Pokhabov (Сергей Похабов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.86 17.79 Russia 20.9311.8618.9717.3717.03
First 6 15.15 18.59 Russia 16.4315.1522.6316.7123.74

Stepan Perepilishchenko (Степан Перепилищенко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 17 39.86 44.97 Russia 45.5739.8644.5844.7746.07
Pyraminx Final 8 12.03 16.12 Russia 12.1519.5916.6112.0320.35

Svetlana Baskakova (Светлана Баскакова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 24.80 31.45 Russia 24.8042.64DNF26.0725.64
First 13 23.92 32.33 Russia 35.32DNF23.9232.1129.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.67 6.59 Russia 8.194.675.487.976.32

Timofey Tarakhin (Тимофей Тарахин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 36.24 50.42 Russia 1:05.031:00.6747.7736.2442.81

Vladislav Morozov (Владислав Морозов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 13 13.13 19.48 Russia 21.2418.1119.1021.6813.13

Vladislav Zhuravlev (Владислав Журавлёв) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 46.43 56.62 Russia 1:18.0647.871:08.9046.4353.08

Zakhar Ashikhmin (Захар Ашихмин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 1:18.47 1:28.77 Russia 1:32.261:27.941:26.112:26.081:18.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 31.27 36.66 Russia 31.2734.3241.0434.6253.89
Pyraminx Final 11 12.73 17.76 Russia 12.7318.6820.2921.8814.30

Zakhar Kvadritsius (Захар Квадрициус) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 18 44.61 48.52 Russia 45.9344.6152.1351.5848.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 11.39 16.08 Russia 12.5512.7122.97DNF11.39