Mezhdurechensk Open 2019


Date
Mar 30, 2019
City
Mezhdurechensk, Kemerovskaya oblast, Russia
Venue

Palace of Culture "Raspadskiy"

Address
ул. Весенняя, 9, Междуреченск, Кемеровская область, Россия, 652878
Details

On the second floor in the Assembly Hall

Organizer
Ilya Tsiareshka
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

Any questions write here with mark "Speedcubing" / По любым вопросам пишите сюда с пометкой "Спидкубинг"

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

For more info please see the tabs.

Дополнительная информация смотрите во вкладках.

Events
Competitors
49
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

You have to send your application for this competition and wait until your name shows up in Competitors list. If your name hasn't showed up within 3-4 days then it means there is some problem with your application. In this case please check your e-mail where is a letter from organisation team. There is written how to change your application that it will be accepted. Please keep your id document (certificate of birth, passport or driver license) with yourself to prove your identity.

Registration fee based on number events which you want to compete and it calculates:
50 RUB (one event) + 50 RUB (for any extra event). For example, if you compete only in 3x3 then you have to pay 50 RUB.
If you compete in 3 events then you have to 50 x 3 = 150 RUB.
You have to pay at the venue on day of competition.


Если это Ваш первый чемпионат Вы должны создать аккаунт на сайте WCA. После этого нужно отправить свою заявку на этот чемпионат (слева есть кнопка "Зарегистрироваться") и ожидать появления своего имени и фамилии в списке участников. Если в течение 3-4 дней Ваше имя не появляется в списке, значит что-то не так с Вашей заявкой. В таком случае проверьте свой почтовый ящик, в котором обязательно будет письмо от команды организаторов с указанием, что нужно исправить в заявке. Для того, чтобы принять участие в чемпионате, необходимо будет подтвердить свою личность. Поэтому, пожалуйста, возьмите с собой удостоверение личности (свидетельство о рождении, паспорт или водительское удостоверение) для подтверждения личности.

Стоимость участия зависит от количества выбранных дисциплин, и складывается из:
50 рублей (1 любая дисциплина) + 50 рублей (за каждую дополнительную дисциплину). Например, если вы участвуете только в 3х3 Cube, то оплачиваете 50 рублей.
Если же вы собираете 3 дисциплины, то 50 x 3 = 150 рублей.
Оплатить происходит наличными на месте соревнования.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 10.53 11.51 Belarus 11.0612.1312.1710.5311.33
2 Arina Lebedenko (Арина Лебеденко) 15.59 16.11 Russia 16.3916.0015.5915.9417.29
3 Artem Kuchukov (Артём Кучуков) 15.05 16.62 Russia 17.7318.3515.0515.7116.42
4 Artem Melnikov (Артем Мельников) 15.60 16.93 Russia 15.6016.1716.7417.87DNF
5 Dmitriy Sargsyan (Дмитрий Саргсян) 14.64 17.47 Russia 17.7322.2417.0914.6417.60
6 Sergey Pokhabov (Сергей Похабов) 15.15 18.59 Russia 16.4315.1522.6316.7123.74
7 Rafail Dzoz (Рафаил Дзоз) 14.44 20.90 Russia 24.1214.4417.0229.3821.55
8 Egor Ganin (Егор Ганин) 23.21 24.10 Russia 23.5124.7224.4323.2124.36
9 Polina Gruzinova 24.76 26.85 Russia 33.8125.1824.7630.1925.18
10 Nikita Tokmagashev (Никита Токмагашев) 24.41 27.76 Russia 25.6528.7932.4428.8524.41
11 Semen Zavorodtsev (Семён Завородцев) 24.56 28.73 Russia 28.1124.5628.3733.9229.71
12 Igor Kaigalov 28.96 32.12 Russia 34.9129.7828.9634.9931.66
13 Svetlana Baskakova (Светлана Баскакова) 23.92 32.33 Russia 35.32DNF23.9232.1129.57
14 Ilya Borisov (Илья Борисов) 33.41 35.76 Russia 33.4135.6041.9434.9036.79
15 Nikita Artemkin (Никита Артемкин) 36.74 43.95 Russia 58.0343.2736.7448.9739.60
16 Daria Filippova (Дарья Филиппова) 40.00 44.13 Russia 40.9540.0045.5051.0845.94
17 Stepan Perepilishchenko (Степан Перепилищенко) 39.86 44.97 Russia 45.5739.8644.5844.7746.07
18 Zakhar Kvadritsius (Захар Квадрициус) 44.61 48.52 Russia 45.9344.6152.1351.5848.04
19 Alexander Latyntsev (Александр Латынцев) 39.01 48.69 Russia 43.0547.801:22.6539.0155.22
20 Nikita Gordeev (Никита Гордеев) 43.00 50.34 Russia 51.851:04.6550.8343.0048.33
21 Timofey Tarakhin (Тимофей Тарахин) 36.24 50.42 Russia 1:05.031:00.6747.7736.2442.81
22 Kirill Mekhrengin (Кирилл Мехреньгин) 42.07 51.80 Russia 49.4649.8659.3242.0756.09
23 Matvey Karpov (Матвей Карпов) 47.24 52.17 Russia 52.891:01.7254.1547.2449.47
24 Matvey Nenilin (Матвей Ненилин) 47.20 53.86 Russia 47.2058.4752.9250.181:01.28
25 Andrey Timoshenko (Андрей Тимошенко) 45.46 55.02 Russia 49.9745.4658.1656.932:00.62
26 Roman Vishnevskiy (Роман Вишневский) 37.30 55.84 Russia 1:07.2937.3050.8058.0058.73
27 Vladislav Zhuravlev (Владислав Журавлёв) 46.43 56.62 Russia 1:18.0647.871:08.9046.4353.08
28 Alexander Kolchin (Александр Колчин) 49.08 57.25 Russia 1:00.1054.2949.0857.371:34.84
29 Regina Gapurzhanova (Регина Гапуржанова) 51.26 58.01 Russia 53.5351.261:06.0756.041:04.45
30 Anzhelika Ryndina (Анжелика Рындина) 58.11 1:01.27 Russia 58.311:29.2358.111:03.501:02.00
31 Artur Cherepanov (Артур Черепанов) 53.09 1:01.82 Russia 1:00.991:10.7953.091:58.9353.68
32 Mikhail Markov (Михаил Марков) 49.84 1:02.46 Russia 58.6756.641:12.071:22.3949.84
33 Sergey Kulgaev (Сергей Кульгаев) 53.03 1:03.98 Russia 59.87DNF1:07.221:04.8453.03
34 Igor Antipenskiy (Игорь Антипенский) 42.89 1:06.18 Russia 42.891:03.331:04.851:10.351:12.69
35 Danila Yashenko (Данила Яшенко) 1:02.82 1:09.64 Russia 1:13.171:12.231:08.971:02.821:07.71
36 Ruslan Grechannikov (Руслан Гречанников) 47.77 1:10.29 Russia 1:10.631:16.431:03.8247.771:21.10
37 Artem Kasatkin (Артём Касаткин) 1:04.76 1:15.08 Russia 1:36.641:05.071:16.531:04.761:23.64
38 Maxim Moshnin (Максим Мошнин) 57.24 1:16.72 Russia 1:12.4657.241:23.421:25.571:14.27
39 Gleb Kislitsin (Глеб Кислицин) 1:04.50 1:21.11 Russia 1:04.501:33.201:58.211:07.371:22.75
40 Danil Stepanishchev (Данил Степанищев) 1:12.85 1:21.96 Russia 1:18.523:45.601:12.851:13.931:33.42
41 Kseniya Savushkina (Ксения Савушкина) 58.11 1:23.03 Russia 1:25.9958.111:09.821:33.281:48.18
42 Kirill Yashenko (Кирилл Яшенко) 1:16.98 1:28.25 Russia 1:34.701:29.051:52.281:21.001:16.98
43 Zakhar Ashikhmin (Захар Ашихмин) 1:18.47 1:28.77 Russia 1:32.261:27.941:26.112:26.081:18.47
44 Ilya Sulzhitskiy (Илья Сульжицкий) 1:15.98 1:29.58 Russia 1:44.811:22.571:21.354:19.991:15.98
45 Alexander Repyuk (Александр Репюк) 1:17.29 1:32.16 Russia 1:17.291:38.901:47.141:24.761:32.83
46 Andrey Grishenko (Андрей Гришенко) 1:20.03 1:37.42 Russia 1:50.261:53.001:32.851:29.161:20.03
47 Mariia Babikova (Мария Бабикова) 1:39.54 1:52.40 Russia 1:49.522:00.413:47.061:39.541:47.28
48 Ilya Shumaylov (Илья Шумайлов) DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arina Lebedenko (Арина Лебеденко) 13.41 14.89 Russia 17.1113.9713.5817.3113.41
2 Rafail Dzoz (Рафаил Дзоз) 13.67 15.20 Russia 18.5414.5816.2013.6714.83
3 Artem Kuchukov (Артём Кучуков) 14.04 17.23 Russia 14.0415.18DNF15.8920.62
4 Sergey Pokhabov (Сергей Похабов) 11.86 17.79 Russia 20.9311.8618.9717.3717.03
5 Artem Melnikov (Артем Мельников) 15.73 18.52 Russia 15.7317.6822.0618.0019.88
6 Dmitriy Sargsyan (Дмитрий Саргсян) 14.27 19.36 Russia 14.2716.5422.4519.1024.18
7 Egor Ganin (Егор Ганин) 21.64 24.32 Russia 23.9524.9221.6424.08DNF
8 Igor Kaigalov 27.22 29.35 Russia 32.8027.2230.1030.0427.91
9 Svetlana Baskakova (Светлана Баскакова) 24.80 31.45 Russia 24.8042.64DNF26.0725.64
10 Polina Gruzinova 17.25 37.39 Russia 27.0517.2534.9251.9150.21

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Melnikov (Артем Мельников) 4.17 5.22 Russia 4.335.244.177.336.10
2 Arina Lebedenko (Арина Лебеденко) 5.60 5.72 Russia 6.125.605.825.735.60
3 Artem Kuchukov (Артём Кучуков) 4.15 5.98 Russia 5.444.1512.967.215.30
4 Svetlana Baskakova (Светлана Баскакова) 4.67 6.59 Russia 8.194.675.487.976.32
5 Rafail Dzoz (Рафаил Дзоз) 4.84 6.61 Russia 7.567.336.895.604.84
6 Egor Ganin (Егор Ганин) 4.57 8.34 Russia 4.579.438.14DNF7.44
7 Dmitriy Sargsyan (Дмитрий Саргсян) 5.80 8.67 Russia 5.8011.358.86DNF5.80
8 Polina Gruzinova 3.79 10.14 Russia 5.2116.34DNF3.798.86
9 Igor Kaigalov 9.02 10.60 Russia 9.7221.6511.129.0210.95
10 Nikita Gordeev (Никита Гордеев) 9.01 11.70 Russia 11.0912.9611.569.0112.44
11 Matvey Nenilin (Матвей Ненилин) 10.44 11.70 Russia 10.4411.8411.6811.5714.04
12 Nikita Artemkin (Никита Артемкин) 13.68 14.99 Russia 14.5913.6818.9315.7214.66
13 Roman Vishnevskiy (Роман Вишневский) 9.14 15.04 Russia 9.1420.2121.4214.3310.58
14 Alexander Latyntsev (Александр Латынцев) 12.65 15.56 Russia 14.1717.2212.6528.5615.29
15 Zakhar Kvadritsius (Захар Квадрициус) 11.39 16.08 Russia 12.5512.7122.97DNF11.39
16 Andrey Timoshenko (Андрей Тимошенко) 11.70 18.94 Russia 22.9113.3020.6229.5511.70
17 Gleb Kislitsin (Глеб Кислицин) 14.72 21.82 Russia 33.7424.1714.7221.5419.75
18 Igor Antipenskiy (Игорь Антипенский) 12.29 24.12 Russia 20.4712.2939.2628.2923.59
19 Ruslan Grechannikov (Руслан Гречанников) 19.78 24.81 Russia 19.7832.0622.1731.0321.22
20 Alexander Repyuk (Александр Репюк) 22.65 26.06 Russia 22.6525.9428.9828.2723.97
21 Alexander Kolchin (Александр Колчин) 15.73 27.16 Russia 31.7825.1015.7352.5524.60
22 Danil Stepanishchev (Данил Степанищев) 14.70 27.31 Russia 14.7032.5722.4135.8426.95
23 Mikhail Markov (Михаил Марков) 9.18 31.23 Russia 32.891:06.9545.0115.809.18
24 Maxim Moshnin (Максим Мошнин) 10.04 31.43 Russia 33.9343.6035.6624.6910.04
25 Zakhar Ashikhmin (Захар Ашихмин) 31.27 36.66 Russia 31.2734.3241.0434.6253.89

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arina Lebedenko (Арина Лебеденко) 7.13 7.34 Russia 7.228.677.507.137.31
2 Artem Melnikov (Артем Мельников) 6.03 8.85 Russia 6.0314.4110.526.779.25
3 Dmitriy Sargsyan (Дмитрий Саргсян) 7.10 8.91 Russia 7.107.267.7712.6811.71
4 Rafail Dzoz (Рафаил Дзоз) 6.81 9.87 Russia 6.8112.497.9310.9510.74
5 Polina Gruzinova 9.29 9.94 Russia 10.379.749.7013.189.29
6 Roman Vishnevskiy (Роман Вишневский) 13.76 15.64 Russia 17.7814.2313.7622.5014.91
7 Egor Ganin (Егор Ганин) 12.94 15.68 Russia 14.1917.4921.0215.3512.94
8 Stepan Perepilishchenko (Степан Перепилищенко) 12.03 16.12 Russia 12.1519.5916.6112.0320.35
9 Nikita Artemkin (Никита Артемкин) 11.72 16.19 Russia 16.5317.3111.7214.7218.85
10 Nikita Gordeev (Никита Гордеев) 11.83 17.11 Russia 17.5421.6411.8316.2917.49
11 Zakhar Ashikhmin (Захар Ашихмин) 12.73 17.76 Russia 12.7318.6820.2921.8814.30
12 Ilya Borisov (Илья Борисов) 11.34 17.95 Russia 20.4640.7212.7820.6211.34
13 Vladislav Morozov (Владислав Морозов) 13.13 19.48 Russia 21.2418.1119.1021.6813.13
14 Ilya Sulzhitskiy (Илья Сульжицкий) 16.63 19.78 Russia 19.1719.6326.9716.6320.54
15 Igor Antipenskiy (Игорь Антипенский) 15.66 21.03 Russia 15.6621.0531.7523.6918.36
16 Matvey Nenilin (Матвей Ненилин) 16.31 24.70 Russia 20.7033.5427.3016.3126.09
17 Danil Stepanishchev (Данил Степанищев) 13.74 24.89 Russia 27.8836.7113.7426.4320.36
18 Mikhail Markov (Михаил Марков) 11.44 25.46 Russia 22.6726.0411.4431.9227.68
19 Maxim Moshnin (Максим Мошнин) 15.50 28.09 Russia 25.7332.1315.5026.421:06.48
20 Ruslan Grechannikov (Руслан Гречанников) 15.42 28.89 Russia 29.7131.6515.4241.6725.30
21 Kirill Mekhrengin (Кирилл Мехреньгин) 14.14 29.10 Russia 14.1440.01DNF29.3317.96
22 Gleb Kislitsin (Глеб Кислицин) 17.27 33.39 Russia 1:33.3817.9639.4642.7517.27
23 Artur Cherepanov (Артур Черепанов) 22.17 36.79 Russia 38.13DNF22.1742.1230.11
24 Alexander Repyuk (Александр Репюк) 22.62 38.72 Russia 37.931:05.8530.9247.3022.62
25 Andrey Timoshenko (Андрей Тимошенко) 37.61 46.54 Russia 1:01.7540.011:18.7037.6137.86