Melbourne Cube Days 2018


Date
Dec 8 - 9, 2018
City
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Venue

Mount St Josephs Girls' College

Address
133 Maidstone St, Altona VIC 3018
Details

Mary MacKillop Hall, entrance on the corner of Civic Parade and Galvin St, Altona.

Organizers
Kerrie Jarman and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegates
Edward Hollingdale, Ethan Pride, Sebastian Robbins, and Tim McMahon
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Spectators can attend for free

Events
Competitors
111
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 300 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $36 (Australian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Register:

After registering, you will receive an email stating "You have registered for Melbourne Cube Days 2018". This does NOT mean that you are on the Registration List. You will go onto the Waiting List.

Competitors on the Waiting List will not be reviewed until payment is made.

Waiting List:

The Waiting List is sorted and processed based on the order of payment.
It may take a day or two to manually review.
You will receive an email "Your registration for Melbourne Cube Days 2018 has been accepted" once approved and you will appear on the Competitor list on the competition page.
Competitors still on the Waiting List will receive a refund and be deleted on 1st of December. They may ask for a refund earlier.

Aaron Chen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 26.80 29.04 Australia 29.9928.8226.8029.1829.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 46 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Aaron Mills - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 79 25.01 29.62 Australia 25.0129.6831.1128.0835.20
2x2x2 Cube First 58 5.51 7.40 Australia 8.158.915.725.518.34

Aaron Nicholas - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 47 19.68 20.21 Australia 20.0319.9619.6820.6320.68
First 39 13.23 17.33 Australia DNF16.4713.2318.0317.50
2x2x2 Cube Second 38 4.83 6.19 Australia 6.055.534.838.526.99
First 43 4.96 6.43 Australia 5.986.974.966.358.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 59 1:39.86 Australia 1:39.86DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 56 1:03.03 Australia DNF1:03.03

Aaron Spiller - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 55 19.73 22.02 Australia 21.7921.4824.9519.7322.79
First 59 19.90 21.68 Australia 19.9022.3920.5922.0522.76
2x2x2 Cube First 52 5.50 6.89 Australia 7.797.015.505.87DNF
4x4x4 Cube Second 35 1:14.01 1:16.67 Australia 1:19.651:14.951:14.011:18.061:17.00
Combined First 39 1:09.16 1:15.29 Australia 1:12.991:16.231:09.161:21.351:16.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 41 2:53.91 Australia 2:53.912:54.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 26 4:59.77 Australia 4:59.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 45 45.31 Australia 45.3146.36

Adam Gilchrist - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 85 28.84 33.93 Australia DNF33.3428.8434.0234.42
2x2x2 Cube First 88 12.44 14.89 Australia 16.0315.7412.9012.4416.44

Alan Ma - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 42 14.29 18.28 Australia 17.3515.1522.3325.1114.29
First 31 14.38 15.27 Australia 18.9114.8914.4816.4414.38
2x2x2 Cube Second 48 4.70 7.10 Australia 7.188.074.706.807.32
First 36 4.98 6.02 Australia 6.265.536.394.986.28
4x4x4 Cube Second 20 46.19 49.47 Australia 53.6746.7847.9657.3846.19
Combined First 18 45.54 51.36 Australia 52.7153.8448.4045.5452.98
5x5x5 Cube Second 17 1:30.64 1:44.51 Australia 1:47.861:30.641:50.081:46.311:39.35
Combined First 18 1:42.20 1:45.44 Australia 2:00.161:47.261:45.551:42.201:43.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 14 3:12.31 3:28.91 Australia 3:12.313:29.193:45.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 13 16.98 20.34 Australia 16.9822.8119.5232.8118.68
Combined First 14 17.54 21.35 Australia 21.9423.0022.6419.4817.54

Alex Bird - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 49 19.47 20.51 Australia 21.0519.4719.8021.8220.68
First 50 17.87 19.36 Australia 20.3218.1819.5917.8720.74
2x2x2 Cube First 84 6.04 13.26 Australia 22.866.048.8618.1212.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 62 1:50.28 Australia 1:50.282:41.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 60 1:29.64 Australia 1:29.64DNF

Andrew Vimba - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 95 15.97 18.22 Australia 19.2623.8415.9716.0619.33

Andy Gong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.17 10.31 Australia 9.559.1711.80DNF9.58
Semi Final 8 7.54 9.69 Australia 8.067.5411.5812.249.42
Second 11 9.08 10.77 Australia 13.969.089.1814.349.17
First 5 8.61 9.33 Australia 9.029.208.619.7811.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.71 2.32 Australia 3.082.871.711.922.18
Second 3 1.70 2.50 Australia 2.912.852.521.702.13
First 3 1.54 2.28 Australia 2.441.544.002.741.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.37 36.15 Australia 34.3734.9036.6536.8937.84
Second 4 29.79 36.66 Australia 29.7938.1442.2837.9633.88
Combined First 6 35.84 39.46 Australia 36.0742.5745.0039.7435.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:11.66 1:13.50 Australia 1:11.661:26.061:14.781:12.901:12.81
Second 5 1:12.65 1:14.17 Australia 1:14.681:24.251:12.961:12.651:14.87
Combined First 6 1:03.23 1:12.01 Australia 1:07.721:14.751:13.561:20.451:03.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 20 4:25.69 Australia 4:25.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:23.81 4:38.33 Australia 4:49.614:41.564:23.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.56 16.28 Australia 17.4214.5117.7416.9113.56
Second 3 11.72 15.15 Australia 14.1419.8617.4813.8411.72
Combined First 6 14.67 17.20 Australia 16.3321.0718.4616.8114.67

Andy Ma - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 3.14 4.18 China 4.603.143.794.166.77
First 14 3.89 4.35 China 6.574.804.154.113.89
4x4x4 Cube Second 30 56.62 1:02.32 China 1:05.251:08.1459.811:01.9056.62
Combined First 37 1:04.06 1:10.92 China 1:11.011:16.031:04.061:05.72DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 28 25.28 27.52 China 25.2827.7930.3027.4327.34
Combined First 25 21.74 27.90 China 21.7432.1928.0425.1030.57

Anthony Qi - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 54 17.56 21.73 Australia 23.1420.6021.4617.5630.39
First 55 18.48 20.37 Australia 20.7818.4819.3420.9926.26
2x2x2 Cube First 61 4.98 8.09 Australia 7.049.888.584.988.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 56 1:35.06 Australia 1:35.061:42.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 34 27.85 33.00 Australia 31.9337.5633.5933.4927.85
Combined First 34 34.69 38.13 Australia 41.8838.2134.6940.8635.31

Ari Bektas - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 94 27.92 40.57 Australia 47.0034.2427.9243.3744.10

Ben Wakelin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 14.34 15.19 Australia 15.9215.2914.3415.0215.26
First 42 16.46 17.71 Australia 16.5616.4622.1917.2319.35
2x2x2 Cube Second 33 3.39 5.85 Australia 3.394.756.616.186.74
First 31 4.52 5.52 Australia 8.114.525.164.846.57
4x4x4 Cube Second 37 1:22.44 1:50.21 Australia 1:22.441:26.911:33.45DNF2:30.27
Combined First 36 1:03.10 1:10.50 Australia 1:09.351:03.101:04.241:38.571:17.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 42 2:59.28 Australia 3:00.112:59.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 41 32.58 45.79 Australia 32.5842.5350.5644.281:03.28

Benjamin Tregilgas - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 98 36.23 47.03 Australia 36.2344.9650.1945.9456.72
2x2x2 Cube First 82 8.55 12.76 Australia 14.4620.108.5510.8213.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 73 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Benji Marko - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 58 21.27 22.75 Australia 25.6722.3621.2722.1123.77
First 67 20.54 23.64 Australia 23.1024.0323.8020.5429.78
2x2x2 Cube First 69 6.25 9.20 Australia 10.2110.146.257.899.56

Bianca Power - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 92 32.41 38.63 Australia 51.6132.4138.8442.4834.57
2x2x2 Cube First 74 7.55 9.74 Australia 10.3711.189.249.627.55

Caleb Tay - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 9.20 10.40 Australia 10.869.209.3112.6311.02
Semi Final 5 8.75 9.15 Australia 9.628.979.858.758.86
Second 16 10.58 11.40 Australia 12.0810.5811.0117.2311.12
First 13 8.84 10.75 Australia 10.4112.548.8413.239.29
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 2.87 4.56 Australia 3.592.87DNF4.525.57
First 15 3.61 4.38 Australia 4.445.713.613.625.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.87 38.58 Australia 39.9037.1434.8742.3638.70
Second 5 37.24 37.75 Australia 38.4137.3637.2443.2437.47
Combined First 7 36.90 40.10 Australia 40.8440.4036.9040.5739.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 59.87 1:13.50 Australia 1:05.321:20.091:18.981:16.1959.87
Second 7 1:03.89 1:15.22 Australia 1:03.891:29.921:13.361:14.761:17.55
Combined First 4 1:06.32 1:10.71 Australia 1:17.081:06.321:09.271:07.881:14.99
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:17.96 2:26.95 Australia 2:17.962:20.862:42.03
Combined First 2 2:12.88 2:17.46 Australia 2:20.542:12.882:18.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:26.37 3:38.29 Australia 3:37.763:26.373:50.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 17 18.51 20.97 Australia 21.4324.7922.4019.0718.51
Combined First 16 19.30 22.04 Australia 25.9723.0821.8521.2019.30

Calven Lipec - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 20 11.21 13.06 Australia 13.6011.2111.5014.0714.69
Second 17 9.73 11.60 Australia 14.1810.429.7314.7810.19
First 22 9.67 13.08 Australia 12.9416.5914.8411.479.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.23 2.91 Australia 2.992.812.232.935.57
Second 10 3.04 3.59 Australia 4.503.113.043.178.84
First 13 2.78 3.99 Australia 3.192.783.914.867.78
4x4x4 Cube Second 16 44.19 47.47 Australia 49.7248.0648.5945.7544.19
Combined First 14 43.45 48.23 Australia 43.4554.3852.3345.1947.17
5x5x5 Cube Second 14 1:31.86 1:38.17 Australia 1:35.941:31.861:39.351:45.841:39.23
Combined First 14 1:38.96 1:40.82 Australia 1:50.321:40.141:38.961:41.681:40.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 25 4:52.80 Australia 4:52.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:33.94 5:21.43 Australia 4:33.945:07.396:22.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second 10 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
First 14 4:30.54 DNF Australia 4:30.54DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 22 20.29 24.98 Australia 24.4827.0528.4420.2923.42
Combined First 27 25.01 28.55 Australia 27.2428.3530.0725.0154.68
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Australia DNF

Cameron Stollery - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.69 10.12 Australia 11.249.879.869.6910.64
Semi Final 7 8.35 9.57 Australia 8.359.899.1213.089.71
Second 7 8.27 9.85 Australia 8.8110.1411.088.2710.60
First 14 7.76 11.22 Australia 13.717.7610.1213.759.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.24 1.96 Australia 5.021.761.241.982.13
Second 5 2.08 2.80 Australia 2.302.082.943.783.16
First 2 1.67 2.06 Australia 1.871.961.672.352.72
4x4x4 Cube Second 18 45.17 48.00 Australia 51.3949.3646.4445.1748.21
Combined First 23 50.20 56.83 Australia 54.6058.3557.5550.201:00.64
5x5x5 Cube Second 13 1:31.71 1:35.88 Australia 1:43.221:39.761:31.761:31.711:36.12
Combined First 15 1:33.75 1:40.97 Australia 1:53.881:42.321:34.091:46.501:33.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 18 4:15.04 Australia 4:15.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 5:30.24 6:19.40 Australia 5:30.246:53.806:34.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second 10 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First 13 3:16.61 DNF Australia 3:16.61DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 15 15.89 20.54 Australia 21.8122.2720.1419.6715.89
Combined First 20 17.69 25.33 Australia 27.5721.1017.6930.7427.33
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Australia DNF

Casper Appelberg - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 12.60 15.19 Australia 17.2114.2512.6014.8616.47
First 27 12.50 14.75 Australia 19.3513.2815.5412.5015.42
2x2x2 Cube Second 32 3.73 5.84 Australia 6.693.9612.373.736.86
First 21 3.58 4.81 Australia 5.423.875.275.303.58
4x4x4 Cube Second 28 54.71 1:00.04 Australia 54.7157.72DNF1:05.8156.58
Combined First 32 58.67 1:01.80 Australia 1:03.651:03.0558.6759.771:02.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 29 2:01.80 2:07.11 Australia 2:06.512:08.962:01.802:27.662:05.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 23 4:38.77 Australia 4:38.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 8:09.69 Australia 8:09.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 51 55.95 Australia 55.9558.20
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Australia DNF

Conor Sullivan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 44 16.76 18.58 Australia 16.7617.5726.4121.3416.82
First 56 18.93 20.67 Australia 20.1119.1922.7218.9326.71
4x4x4 Cube Second 36 1:12.90 1:23.70 Australia 1:28.14DNF1:28.711:12.901:14.26
Combined First 40 1:07.19 1:15.42 Australia 1:30.961:07.191:12.451:16.851:16.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 9:49.61 Australia 9:49.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 53 58.71 Australia 58.71DNF

Cooper Beckman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 100 47.52 50.97 Australia 1:19.5253.2151.2148.5047.52
2x2x2 Cube First 92 12.02 16.15 Australia 14.7012.0214.7619.0022.10

Daniel Golding - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 60 20.44 23.04 Australia 22.1623.6123.3433.6320.44
First 70 23.31 24.54 Australia 24.7523.3125.2925.5523.59
2x2x2 Cube Second 45 5.31 6.86 Australia 8.085.318.436.705.79
First 45 5.72 6.61 Australia 7.045.727.055.759.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 58 1:38.16 Australia 1:38.161:58.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 47 48.35 Australia 48.3553.94

Daniel John Collins - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 16.16 18.19 New Zealand 16.1618.1018.6417.8221.46
First 45 13.79 18.23 New Zealand 23.1416.3623.3615.2013.79
2x2x2 Cube Second 30 3.53 5.57 New Zealand 7.177.254.583.534.96
First 38 5.48 6.17 New Zealand 5.485.966.595.957.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 42 1:09.71 1:17.87 New Zealand 1:25.041:19.931:09.711:17.351:16.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 55 1:01.52 New Zealand 1:01.521:05.09

Darby Lee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 25 11.75 19.71 Australia 11.7518.4823.0417.60DNF
Second 22 11.37 13.16 Australia 13.5411.3711.5414.8914.39
First 35 12.84 16.71 Australia 17.6112.8418.0814.4428.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.10 3.37 Australia 3.373.192.103.563.83
Second 12 3.38 3.86 Australia 5.943.383.603.684.31
First 10 2.55 3.79 Australia 4.012.553.835.703.52
4x4x4 Cube Second 38 56.26 DNF Australia DNF56.26DNFDNSDNS
Combined First 29 47.41 1:00.55 Australia 1:10.6557.9053.10DNF47.41
5x5x5 Cube Second 19 1:36.97 1:46.44 Australia 1:38.491:43.941:58.631:36.971:56.89
Combined First 22 1:39.85 1:53.54 Australia 1:51.851:51.211:58.811:57.551:39.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 11 3:05.32 3:06.42 Australia 3:05.323:07.073:06.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:55.14 5:09.28 Australia 4:55.145:37.204:55.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:54.04 DNF Australia DNFDNF2:54.04
Second 7 1:53.47 DNF Australia DNF1:53.47DNF
First 12 3:06.61 DNF Australia DNF3:06.613:20.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 26 18.41 26.67 Australia 30.2326.1927.9525.8718.41
Combined First 24 22.45 27.74 Australia 28.8222.4532.1325.7328.68

David Edwards - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 72 17.70 30.19 Australia DNF29.9217.7022.1538.51
First 53 14.44 20.11 Australia 21.2314.4422.9119.1019.99
2x2x2 Cube First 66 6.13 8.82 Australia 15.229.249.086.138.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 51 1:27.20 1:36.88 Australia 1:28.771:31.181:50.691:53.411:27.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 37 2:39.31 Australia 2:39.313:14.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 28 5:42.10 Australia 5:42.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 37 41.24 47.39 Australia 51.3041.2454.4948.5742.31
Combined First 40 41.83 44.46 Australia 41.8745.4046.1059.4141.83

David Epstein - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 7.63 10.38 Australia 9.1411.9710.027.63DNF
Semi Final 9 8.94 9.90 Australia 9.829.3212.148.9410.57
Second 9 7.44 10.05 Australia 10.067.4410.189.9110.31
First 6 9.00 9.56 Australia 9.4510.239.0111.779.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 1.99 3.04 Australia 3.772.441.992.914.40
Second 11 2.29 3.74 Australia DNF4.942.872.293.40
First 7 1.98 3.12 Australia 5.812.071.982.704.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.33 39.90 Australia 42.1637.3340.1037.4346.83
Second 12 44.00 45.74 Australia 45.1344.0044.7147.3752.05
Combined First 10 40.52 44.81 Australia 49.3640.5244.1749.7240.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 26 1:44.12 2:01.04 Australia 1:44.121:59.162:03.09DNF2:00.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 17 4:10.29 Australia 4:10.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:56.18 DNF Australia 1:56.182:39.10DNF
Second 8 2:00.52 DNF Australia DNFDNF2:00.52
First 8 1:55.68 DNF Australia DNFDNF1:55.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 16 14.11 20.64 Australia 21.8419.9023.7314.1120.18
Combined First 15 17.31 21.88 Australia 17.3124.3321.7120.5423.39
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Australia DNF

David Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 105 1:02.89 1:19.80 Australia 1:02.891:49.511:24.291:14.061:21.06

Divnoor Bajwa - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 16 9.65 11.78 Australia 12.599.659.8612.9013.05
Second 12 9.44 10.94 Australia 14.6611.089.4410.4711.27
First 18 9.15 11.92 Australia 9.1511.5411.9612.2715.23
2x2x2 Cube Second 17 3.19 4.65 Australia 3.194.645.084.744.56
First 34 4.43 5.82 Australia 6.216.184.435.565.72
4x4x4 Cube Second 17 41.64 47.70 Australia 50.6149.8548.1945.0541.64
Combined First 20 47.47 52.08 Australia 47.4749.9651.8155.5554.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 28 1:56.24 2:05.90 Australia 2:09.541:56.242:00.792:07.382:10.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 20 20.69 23.33 Australia 25.0821.2020.6923.7225.91
Combined First 18 19.56 23.01 Australia 20.2119.5631.3421.2927.52

Edward Hollingdale - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 15.51 16.47 Australia 18.1416.2815.5517.5915.51
First 29 14.03 14.90 Australia 14.6215.3314.7614.0315.78
4x4x4 Cube Second 31 58.66 1:02.65 Australia 1:22.491:00.7658.661:04.481:02.71
Combined First 33 54.90 1:07.50 Australia 1:03.711:07.771:15.1254.901:11.02
5x5x5 Cube Second 24 1:39.63 1:58.02 Australia 2:02.641:39.631:56.331:55.102:03.95
Combined First 21 1:35.28 1:51.08 Australia 1:47.811:54.011:35.281:57.081:51.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 15 3:30.79 3:39.48 Australia 3:30.793:32.613:55.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 5:40.19 6:11.75 Australia 6:15.806:39.265:40.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 22.24 25.52 Australia 30.0322.2429.7622.4724.34
Second 12 16.43 19.89 Australia 28.1217.8923.7516.4318.04
Combined First 17 18.87 22.30 Australia 18.8725.5120.4625.9320.92

Eizen Manansala - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 41 16.50 18.23 Australia 19.0818.1317.4816.5020.08
First 48 16.82 18.75 Australia 18.9416.8217.4719.8324.45
2x2x2 Cube Second 47 5.96 6.89 Australia 5.985.967.628.727.07
First 42 5.77 6.35 Australia 6.325.778.905.936.79

Eldon Baylor - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 90 30.36 36.71 Australia 51.0930.3634.2032.9742.97
2x2x2 Cube First 90 12.18 15.06 Australia 15.0414.1915.9612.1819.52

Eleanor Shiels - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 64 21.65 24.24 Australia 21.6524.4922.9525.2825.45
First 73 22.83 25.99 Australia 27.2825.2222.8326.9925.75
2x2x2 Cube First 67 7.86 9.02 Australia 8.3913.409.397.869.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 53 1:26.32 1:47.00 Australia 1:26.321:39.222:03.311:50.561:51.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 44 3:01.05 Australia 3:12.453:01.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 46 45.68 Australia 58.1545.68

Emmet Hobbs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 70 22.38 26.34 Australia 22.3826.6132.8924.6527.77
First 63 20.51 22.99 Australia 22.8820.5126.4222.7223.36
2x2x2 Cube Second 26 4.44 5.25 Australia 4.445.945.664.915.19
First 35 3.39 5.99 Australia 6.635.493.395.859.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 73 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 48 50.86 Australia 50.8655.83

Ethan Pride - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 14.51 18.20 Australia 17.7514.5120.0816.7623.85
First 41 16.23 17.69 Australia 17.6216.2317.7519.9717.70
2x2x2 Cube Second 24 4.48 5.24 Australia 4.766.544.484.496.48
First 51 4.67 6.85 Australia 6.659.165.454.678.45
4x4x4 Cube Second 22 46.70 51.78 Australia 1:10.5246.7051.0549.4054.88
Combined First 26 54.42 58.52 Australia 1:00.661:06.3754.701:00.2154.42
5x5x5 Cube Second 15 1:34.76 1:39.85 Australia 1:37.891:42.431:34.761:39.231:52.80
Combined First 16 1:35.62 1:40.98 Australia 1:49.391:41.281:39.611:42.061:35.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 10 2:54.18 3:06.00 Australia 3:07.853:15.972:54.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:00.47 5:12.17 Australia 5:31.555:00.475:04.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second 10 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
First 15 5:14.15 DNF Australia DNF5:14.15DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 29 23.20 28.33 Australia 39.4024.6432.5427.8223.20
Combined First 35 28.25 38.22 Australia 41.7728.2541.0836.2437.33

Finbar Hayden - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 102 45.11 54.00 Australia 56.0445.1150.1355.831:05.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 61 DNF Australia DNFDNF

George Pelham - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 24 8.64 16.03 Australia 22.428.6412.6313.04DNF
Second 14 8.79 11.17 Australia 15.8712.589.958.7910.98
First 16 8.55 11.35 Australia 10.688.5511.6111.7513.85
2x2x2 Cube Second 28 4.08 5.28 Australia 5.214.566.906.064.08
First 30 4.10 5.52 Australia 5.458.854.106.334.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 41.65 44.76 Australia 47.6146.7645.8441.6741.65
Second 11 40.16 45.26 Australia 40.1645.3546.66DNF43.78
Combined First 13 43.26 47.90 Australia 43.2646.1849.2053.1348.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:21.16 1:26.77 Australia 1:27.631:35.941:24.121:21.161:28.56
Second 11 1:24.56 1:30.55 Australia 1:30.481:27.471:33.701:24.561:37.16
Combined First 11 1:28.79 1:31.29 Australia 1:29.431:28.791:39.431:31.941:32.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 12 3:02.23 3:20.30 Australia 3:02.233:22.923:35.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:44.31 4:53.70 Australia 4:44.315:07.704:49.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.33 21.34 Australia 23.1418.3333.6421.7319.15
Second 9 14.60 19.73 Australia 18.9720.5623.4614.6019.66
Combined First 10 16.66 20.20 Australia 19.5028.4421.2416.6619.87

Haine Lim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 69 23.36 25.64 Australia 27.13DNF24.3125.4823.36
First 66 21.28 23.59 Australia 26.8421.8722.0621.2838.55
2x2x2 Cube First 70 8.42 9.21 Australia 8.929.828.9012.668.42

Hamish William Norman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 81 23.77 29.87 Australia 26.3333.2323.7733.6930.04
2x2x2 Cube First 57 6.02 7.35 Australia 6.02DNF8.266.137.66

Harry McEvoy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 65 21.33 24.43 Australia DNF21.3322.0024.6626.64
First 69 22.17 24.09 Australia 30.9623.0023.8622.1725.40
2x2x2 Cube First 91 8.59 15.58 Australia 10.2022.5214.018.5922.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 61 1:49.60 Australia 1:49.60DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 45 3:50.01 Australia 3:50.01DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 57 1:03.37 Australia 1:07.251:03.37

Harry Niewand - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 99 40.24 50.33 Australia 53.721:02.0540.2454.3142.95
2x2x2 Cube First 86 5.09 13.80 Australia 17.205.0913.9314.2813.18

Harry Price - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 15.42 17.69 Australia 21.1120.1216.0715.4216.89
First 38 15.01 17.30 Australia 17.6318.2915.0118.4415.99
2x2x2 Cube First 59 5.36 7.50 Australia 5.669.40DNF5.367.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 48 1:18.37 1:27.10 Australia 1:27.361:18.371:26.961:30.631:26.99

Jack Beckett - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.86 9.05 Australia 8.869.418.878.8712.75
Semi Final 10 9.16 9.93 Australia 9.7710.039.9911.049.16
Second 8 9.11 9.92 Australia 10.249.2510.319.1110.28
First 4 8.12 9.24 Australia 9.599.3210.328.128.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.51 4.49 Australia DNF5.274.042.514.17
Second 6 2.13 2.85 Australia 3.372.972.202.134.61
First 8 2.45 3.23 Australia 3.293.023.392.453.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 39.66 44.97 Australia 43.8649.7339.6644.8046.26
Second 10 41.97 43.21 Australia 43.8152.7943.8241.9941.97
Combined First 17 37.14 49.92 Australia 1:05.6746.8148.6637.1454.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 30 1:53.07 2:09.10 Australia 2:02.802:14.952:19.802:09.551:53.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 21 4:31.64 Australia 4:31.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.77 21.50 Australia 22.7417.7720.5525.1721.21
Second 11 15.68 19.87 Australia 21.2224.7419.6418.7515.68
Combined First 12 16.80 20.49 Australia 16.8020.6522.0918.7224.72

Jack Cai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 10.02 11.74 Australia 10.0211.2212.0213.0511.99
Semi Final 11 9.30 10.53 Australia 10.109.3010.3011.1812.06
Second 24 10.83 13.40 Australia 18.6110.8314.6112.4413.14
First 32 11.76 15.36 Australia 14.58DNF16.6214.8811.76
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 3.19 4.19 Australia 6.863.754.253.194.56
First 12 2.57 3.97 Australia 4.182.574.733.654.09
4x4x4 Cube Second 13 40.63 47.04 Australia 47.9353.1340.6346.6746.51
Combined First 22 41.11 54.74 Australia 53.1855.7255.3341.1155.80
5x5x5 Cube Second 22 1:45.85 1:54.62 Australia 1:54.521:48.672:46.791:45.852:00.68
Combined First 25 1:42.46 1:56.73 Australia 1:56.641:51.972:01.982:01.591:42.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 24 4:41.72 Australia 4:41.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 7:51.52 Australia 7:51.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 20.00 27.03 Australia 21.6020.0039.49
Second 1 22.30 DNF Australia 22.30DNFDNF
First 2 54.19 DNF Australia DNFDNF54.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.70 17.14 Australia 17.0416.6915.7017.6919.05
Second 2 13.18 14.74 Australia 13.5019.8716.8713.8413.18
Combined First 5 15.36 16.98 Australia 15.3617.7925.6316.2916.85
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 12/21 1:00:00 Australia 12/21 1:00:00

Jason Bradshaw - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 101 50.89 52.69 Australia 50.8953.1852.1852.721:01.01
2x2x2 Cube First 94 13.56 17.15 Australia 18.9013.5615.6816.8820.93

Jayden McNeill - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.54 7.79 Australia 7.547.967.798.777.61
Semi Final 1 6.29 6.76 Australia 6.856.297.846.876.57
Second 1 6.71 7.52 Australia 7.037.607.926.719.20
First 2 7.29 8.38 Australia 7.298.879.138.377.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 0.92 2.31 Australia 2.503.840.923.141.28
Second 2 1.68 2.14 Australia 5.202.082.211.682.12
First 1 1.53 1.83 Australia 1.811.532.491.572.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 24.81 30.64 Australia 24.8132.0536.1531.0228.85
Second 2 28.05 31.50 Australia 30.0931.8528.0532.7432.57
Combined First 3 29.64 36.33 Australia 39.4739.1637.3532.4929.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 58.39 1:01.64 Australia 1:11.9858.9258.3959.111:06.88
Second 1 58.39 1:02.27 Australia 1:03.221:08.6358.391:03.9559.64
Combined First 2 50.04 1:07.34 Australia 1:13.061:09.8350.041:09.981:02.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:58.93 2:09.21 Australia 2:02.502:26.211:58.93
Combined First 1 2:03.19 2:08.70 Australia 2:13.912:03.192:08.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:15.56 3:23.74 Australia 3:15.563:26.233:29.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 59.40 DNF Australia 59.40DNFDNF
Second 3 1:16.10 DNF Australia 1:16.10DNF1:29.54
First 3 1:03.43 DNF Australia 1:03.43DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.25 14.38 Australia 13.12DNF16.9212.2513.11
Second 1 10.39 12.47 Australia 13.0810.3913.5914.6510.74
Combined First 1 11.98 14.21 Australia 18.4013.3315.5411.9813.77

Jeff Plumb - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 87 28.38 35.02 Australia 35.6941.2638.7030.6628.38
2x2x2 Cube First 53 5.08 6.91 Australia 5.0839.226.647.206.88

Jenny Jian (简紫涵) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 16.23 18.13 China 16.2317.9918.2223.5418.17
First 37 14.04 17.29 China 20.2016.9214.7421.3714.04
2x2x2 Cube First 60 5.51 8.08 China 8.1111.788.277.855.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 44 1:10.85 1:22.03 China 1:24.081:10.851:40.901:23.981:18.02

Jody Jones - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.72 8.13 Australia 8.417.878.117.728.81
Semi Final 6 8.00 9.29 Australia 10.619.168.909.828.00
Second 4 8.65 9.01 Australia 9.099.078.658.8712.06
First 11 9.29 10.40 Australia 11.4310.839.2911.059.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.14 2.76 Australia 2.793.263.122.142.37
Second 4 1.67 2.77 Australia 1.672.313.732.284.36
First 6 1.85 2.92 Australia 5.033.112.801.852.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 37.17 43.75 Australia 56.1843.0043.8037.1744.46
Second 9 38.01 41.62 Australia 39.0843.8138.0141.9744.56
Combined First 5 34.81 38.65 Australia 35.2634.8141.7139.2441.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:22.51 1:24.98 Australia 1:24.871:22.511:26.961:30.971:23.10
Second 9 1:20.21 1:28.18 Australia 1:20.211:26.991:28.931:28.611:32.59
Combined First 9 1:24.79 1:29.02 Australia 1:31.271:28.911:24.791:31.611:26.89
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:42.22 2:56.06 Australia 2:53.562:42.223:12.39
Combined First 8 2:55.93 3:00.22 Australia 2:55.933:07.682:57.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:14.49 4:32.15 Australia 4:14.494:44.034:37.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
Second 4 1:31.12 DNF Australia 1:31.12DNFDNF
First 7 1:42.13 DNF Australia DNF1:42.13DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.20 16.66 Australia 19.1215.5217.9916.4713.20
Second 6 13.84 16.60 Australia 13.8418.4217.4216.7215.66
Combined First 8 15.93 17.84 Australia 15.9319.7217.6718.9516.90
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/3 11:04 Australia 2/3 11:04

John McGill - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 62 20.96 23.92 Australia 26.5620.9621.6224.9625.17
First 72 24.32 25.67 Australia 28.3926.9924.9024.3225.13
2x2x2 Cube First 64 5.53 8.49 Australia 11.855.53DNF6.187.45

Jonathan Dexter - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 86 32.86 34.87 Australia 35.5037.1635.9833.1432.86

Jordan Minter - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 53 16.58 21.69 Australia DNF20.9324.4316.5819.70
First 36 16.17 17.15 Australia 18.2316.1716.7320.2316.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 34 59.30 1:07.98 Australia 1:09.1059.30DNF1:11.801:03.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 24 1:40.28 1:56.67 Australia 1:40.282:05.441:58.062:05.541:46.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 19 4:16.20 Australia 4:16.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 6:25.31 6:38.93 Australia 6:27.056:25.317:04.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 30 25.26 32.08 Australia 59.9130.8332.4125.2633.00

Joseph Carosella - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 20.29 27.96 Australia 31.3028.7520.2925.1030.04
2x2x2 Cube First 47 4.04 6.68 Australia 7.457.449.385.144.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 68 2:07.72 Australia 2:18.902:07.72

Joseph Florio - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 73 26.16 31.21 Australia 32.3626.1631.9330.5731.13
First 74 24.72 26.88 Australia 25.4727.4727.7024.7231.35
2x2x2 Cube Second 25 4.74 5.24 Australia 5.215.604.744.919.36
First 40 4.99 6.32 Australia 5.456.424.997.257.10

Juan-Felipe Forero - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 56 15.22 22.08 Australia 27.1519.5322.8523.8715.22
First 62 17.18 22.08 Australia 22.7720.2726.6623.2117.18
2x2x2 Cube First 54 3.64 7.15 Australia 8.193.647.545.729.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 57 1:36.62 Australia 1:36.621:45.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 59 1:12.92 Australia 1:12.92DNF

Kabir Chaudhry - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 48 16.94 20.49 Australia 16.9420.7436.8920.7020.03
First 57 17.74 20.70 Australia 23.2118.3917.74DNF20.51
2x2x2 Cube First 62 5.53 8.37 Australia 7.769.597.765.5311.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 54 1:33.77 Australia 1:33.771:47.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 36 28.12 44.11 Australia DNF46.9350.8734.5228.12
Combined First 36 36.01 38.68 Australia 36.04DNF39.5336.0140.48

Kaustubh Sripada - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 107 1:25.12 2:03.87 India 1:30.911:25.122:10.05DNF2:30.66

Kieran Murphy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 13.24 16.20 Australia 15.5413.2419.2715.6717.40
First 23 10.47 13.59 Australia 13.2913.6910.4713.7818.49
2x2x2 Cube Second 19 4.26 4.94 Australia 5.404.745.384.714.26
First 22 3.55 5.01 Australia 3.557.563.846.015.19
4x4x4 Cube Second 27 57.34 59.69 Australia 58.5357.961:02.5757.341:03.64
Combined First 31 53.83 1:01.29 Australia 59.5753.831:03.301:02.791:01.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 33 2:14.99 2:18.65 Australia 2:48.382:22.462:17.592:14.992:15.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 24 17.00 25.06 Australia 30.8131.5921.9117.0022.47
Combined First 21 23.38 25.65 Australia 25.9423.3825.0526.8725.96

Lachlan Ho - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 13.34 16.32 Australia 14.3923.4913.3417.4017.16
First 30 13.99 15.09 Australia 15.3213.9914.0915.8616.10
2x2x2 Cube Second 20 4.44 4.96 Australia 7.894.914.824.445.15
First 29 4.02 5.52 Australia 4.527.125.936.104.02
4x4x4 Cube Second 39 58.53 DNF Australia 1:09.9758.53DNFDNFDNS
Combined First 28 50.27 1:00.39 Australia DNF53.951:08.9150.2758.32
5x5x5 Cube Second 18 1:28.63 1:45.23 Australia 1:50.681:28.63DNF1:37.341:47.66
Combined First 13 1:32.24 1:40.36 Australia 1:38.611:45.081:44.861:32.241:37.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 13 3:14.68 3:25.61 Australia 3:14.683:31.923:30.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:52.20 4:58.28 Australia 4:53.855:08.784:52.20

Lachlan Thomas - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 97 31.70 43.66 Australia 47.4542.5242.2831.7046.17

Lennon Hughes - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 9.67 11.05 Australia 11.909.9712.9711.289.67
Semi Final 12 8.96 10.79 Australia 10.3810.1412.5111.868.96
Second 6 9.28 9.84 Australia 10.559.2810.459.379.71
First 15 10.89 11.29 Australia 11.1610.8911.0811.6312.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.20 3.37 Australia 4.293.162.203.223.74
Second 9 3.01 3.53 Australia 3.463.44DNF3.013.68
First 11 3.05 3.83 Australia 3.673.053.355.394.48
4x4x4 Cube Second 15 41.89 47.40 Australia 1:14.3851.9041.8946.1444.17
Combined First 15 41.22 48.37 Australia 1:00.2345.8647.0541.2252.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 32 2:07.11 2:17.69 Australia 2:25.422:22.862:07.112:15.632:14.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:25.02 DNF Australia 1:31.80DNF1:25.02
Second 6 1:39.05 DNF Australia 1:41.32DNF1:39.05
First 4 1:16.18 1:37.25 Australia 1:41.841:16.181:53.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 23 20.09 25.01 Australia 26.5923.7728.1120.0924.67
Combined First 19 22.38 23.59 Australia 22.3822.5724.8428.7923.36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 10:37.00 11:08.00 NR Australia 11:38.0010:37.0011:10.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 5/6 35:32 Australia 5/6 35:32

Leo Chapman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 46 18.53 19.59 Australia 18.6220.8425.2718.5319.32
First 46 17.42 18.32 Australia 17.7019.6017.6723.7817.42
2x2x2 Cube Second 18 4.06 4.67 Australia 4.065.424.134.465.81
First 18 4.08 4.65 Australia 4.085.146.554.094.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 50 1:18.43 1:32.83 Australia 1:19.191:33.461:18.431:45.841:58.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 36 2:35.78 Australia 2:49.602:35.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 44 45.12 Australia 46.9345.12

Lucas McKinnon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 52 18.01 20.83 Australia 24.8121.4522.6118.4318.01
First 51 16.50 19.37 Australia 16.5016.99DNF20.4020.72
2x2x2 Cube First 63 7.49 8.38 Australia 9.477.499.608.037.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 63 1:53.38 Australia 1:53.382:30.86

Mannessah Kani - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 17 10.96 11.88 Australia 10.9613.0612.3011.1812.15
Second 18 10.47 12.16 Australia 15.2011.0910.4712.0013.40
First 19 11.74 12.20 Australia 13.6511.8112.0112.7711.74
2x2x2 Cube Second 43 3.81 6.67 Australia 5.3830.843.818.955.68
First 24 3.12 5.14 Australia 3.12DNF4.944.006.47
4x4x4 Cube Second 14 40.81 47.29 Australia 40.8148.2249.6344.0150.21
Combined First 9 41.61 44.71 Australia 41.6143.7645.7146.3744.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:32.85 1:35.47 Australia 1:37.541:40.771:32.851:33.001:35.87
Second 10 1:22.65 1:28.47 Australia 1:30.851:23.591:34.091:22.651:30.98
Combined First 10 1:21.38 1:30.17 Australia 1:31.681:31.621:21.381:31.981:27.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:44.88 2:52.67 Australia 2:47.863:05.282:44.88
Combined First 7 2:27.67 2:39.31 Australia 2:47.182:43.082:27.67
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:54.51 4:04.19 Australia 4:01.763:54.514:16.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 27 23.04 27.21 Australia 28.2029.3927.4123.0426.03
Combined First 26 25.42 28.00 Australia 25.4226.6529.0228.3345.65
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Australia DNF

Manthila Ranatunga - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 109 1:42.44 DNF Australia DNF2:16.071:42.44DNF1:52.94
2x2x2 Cube First 96 16.21 23.76 Australia 21.6716.2129.2621.8927.72

Mathew Beggs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 93 35.92 38.94 Australia 37.4537.1035.9242.2657.84
2x2x2 Cube First 87 11.73 14.14 Australia 11.9813.5920.7216.8411.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 70 2:31.97 Australia 2:52.532:31.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 46 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Matthew Flay - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 12.15 14.43 Australia 18.8914.1612.1514.5214.60
First 26 11.32 14.71 Australia 15.5314.6411.3214.0415.45
4x4x4 Cube Second 19 46.24 48.45 Australia 46.8347.3446.2455.4751.18
Combined First 16 44.21 48.95 Australia 49.5456.9952.4644.2144.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:13.15 1:23.42 Australia 1:25.161:24.341:20.761:13.15DNF
Second 8 1:18.36 1:26.23 Australia 1:32.441:30.971:18.361:25.781:21.94
Combined First 8 1:17.30 1:25.65 Australia 1:27.221:25.731:24.001:17.301:31.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 9 2:34.24 3:01.50 Australia 3:11.303:18.962:34.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:39.65 4:58.04 Australia 4:39.654:47.875:26.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 18 16.06 21.24 Australia 28.4622.2020.2521.2716.06
Combined First 13 14.99 20.80 Australia 22.4419.2020.7514.9924.08

Max Bradley-McFawn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 80 20.99 29.72 Australia 28.2820.9929.7432.3831.15
2x2x2 Cube Second 37 5.61 6.17 Australia 6.095.615.646.776.87
First 46 5.35 6.62 Australia 6.235.356.457.17DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 65 1:56.82 Australia 1:56.822:05.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 46 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 58 1:12.75 Australia 1:21.191:12.75

Max Jian (简驰原) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 45 15.53 18.96 China 21.6219.3418.6115.5318.93
First 44 15.84 18.12 China 16.4015.8420.7619.2118.74
2x2x2 Cube First 73 5.68 9.69 China 10.538.809.755.6812.39

Maxim Molina-Palomares - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 82 28.85 30.99 Australia 29.6632.8036.8430.5128.85
2x2x2 Cube First 89 11.73 15.06 Australia 14.9511.7315.1815.0515.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 69 2:12.07 Australia 2:12.672:12.07

Maxwell Dorset - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 89 34.46 36.48 Australia 34.4656.0536.1834.8238.44
2x2x2 Cube First 78 6.43 10.47 Australia 6.4315.7613.158.0910.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 64 1:54.52 Australia 2:00.131:54.52

Meg Price - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 83 26.20 33.51 Australia 26.2030.9834.9834.5738.20
2x2x2 Cube First 85 8.11 13.64 Australia 15.598.1115.0510.2716.61

Michael Alexander - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 10.92 14.05 Australia 15.3910.9215.4214.7911.98
First 25 10.78 13.70 Australia 14.0610.7814.0712.9615.39
2x2x2 Cube Second 36 4.27 6.12 Australia 5.214.278.24DNF4.91
First 44 5.60 6.57 Australia 6.926.866.796.065.60
4x4x4 Cube Second 23 46.85 52.05 Australia 50.7056.9648.4946.8558.88
Combined First 25 47.99 57.63 Australia 1:09.3454.0647.991:08.6350.20
5x5x5 Cube Second 20 1:35.18 1:46.81 Australia 1:56.871:42.231:56.681:41.521:35.18
Combined First 20 1:43.15 1:49.72 Australia 1:53.571:48.061:51.921:43.151:49.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 22 4:36.32 Australia 4:36.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 31 25.15 31.87 Australia 25.1534.1830.0742.5131.36
Combined First 32 33.06 36.34 Australia 35.2240.0633.0651.4533.74

Myles Jarman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 22 12.66 13.56 Australia 16.5813.0413.7013.9412.66
Second 19 10.29 12.40 Australia 13.4510.2912.4611.3017.19
First 17 10.57 11.90 Australia 13.8911.3710.5711.6312.69
2x2x2 Cube Second 39 3.80 6.24 Australia 7.064.367.553.807.31
First 27 2.86 5.42 Australia 5.952.866.895.285.03
4x4x4 Cube Second 25 43.85 52.91 Australia 53.8453.6452.4952.5943.85
Combined First 12 35.53 46.93 Australia 47.3647.9635.5345.4748.51
5x5x5 Cube Second 21 1:45.09 1:49.85 Australia 1:49.842:41.381:45.091:45.971:53.74
Combined First 17 1:25.25 1:43.11 Australia 1:55.211:44.851:25.251:35.351:49.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 16 4:02.47 Australia 4:02.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second 9 3:24.45 DNF Australia DNFDNF3:24.45
First 9 2:39.51 DNF Australia DNF3:06.832:39.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 21 22.35 24.45 Australia 26.0227.1522.5124.8322.35
Combined First 28 26.97 30.44 Australia 32.8932.5326.9728.6030.18
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Australia DNF

Nicholas Tan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 78 25.41 29.50 Australia 25.4134.4627.6530.7430.11
2x2x2 Cube First 79 5.51 10.56 Australia 5.519.0923.6414.877.71

Patrick Game - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 13.76 16.65 Australia 19.7513.7616.0114.1820.71
First 33 14.23 15.51 Australia 14.9315.2516.3618.5014.23
2x2x2 Cube Second 21 4.28 4.98 Australia 4.784.685.485.904.28
First 17 3.54 4.64 Australia 5.223.545.414.534.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 45 1:07.98 1:22.77 Australia 1:25.491:07.981:26.011:17.931:24.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 33.49 39.91 Australia 46.6333.4938.4947.1334.62

Peter Jiang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 66 21.80 24.52 Australia 28.3721.8028.8822.5822.61
First 71 20.11 25.20 Australia 24.6320.1128.8422.1329.33
2x2x2 Cube First 75 6.02 10.04 Australia 11.0910.798.6610.666.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 55 1:34.08 Australia DNF1:34.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second 10 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
First 11 2:41.24 DNF Australia 2:41.24DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 49 50.96 Australia 50.96DNF

Peter Ryland - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 57 21.01 22.54 Australia 22.4621.8627.2323.3021.01
First 65 17.52 23.44 Australia 23.8323.6425.6817.5222.85
2x2x2 Cube First 72 6.21 9.54 Australia 8.236.2110.499.9116.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 66 2:03.79 Australia 2:03.792:14.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 46 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Phoenix Patterson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 67 21.79 24.72 Australia 27.0621.7922.4126.6725.08
First 68 20.93 23.72 Australia 26.5522.9526.7920.9321.65
2x2x2 Cube Second 41 4.12 6.38 Australia 5.966.428.154.126.76
First 32 4.03 5.60 Australia 5.805.586.565.414.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 49 1:14.60 1:28.22 Australia 1:14.601:41.721:29.221:34.631:20.82

Quan Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 13 9.52 10.93 Australia 10.8211.7412.139.5210.24
Second 13 9.65 10.98 Australia 11.2910.019.6517.7611.63
First 10 8.83 10.07 Australia 12.5910.669.768.839.80
2x2x2 Cube Second 22 3.18 5.03 Australia 8.053.796.303.185.00
First 23 3.25 5.10 Australia 4.613.256.085.505.18
4x4x4 Cube Second 26 46.33 54.72 Australia 46.3352.7555.8555.5758.48
Combined First 21 45.44 53.41 Australia 49.571:02.881:21.7147.7745.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:01.16 1:11.11 Australia 1:17.561:05.631:17.361:10.331:01.16
Second 6 1:06.38 1:14.56 Australia 1:13.761:15.201:16.071:14.731:06.38
Combined First 3 1:01.81 1:08.87 Australia 1:04.011:19.171:12.741:09.861:01.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:11.37 2:23.17 Australia 2:45.902:12.242:11.37
Combined First 4 2:16.83 2:22.49 Australia 2:20.672:16.832:29.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:09.49 3:19.48 Australia 3:24.983:09.493:23.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second 10 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First 9 2:39.51 DNF Australia 2:39.51DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.93 19.63 Australia 19.7920.5718.5321.9617.93
Second 10 17.51 19.85 Australia 19.9520.7817.5119.7819.82
Combined First 9 17.35 19.20 Australia 19.9319.3617.3518.3120.96

Ramesh Vidyasagar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 14 9.58 11.31 Australia 11.7812.719.599.5812.56
Second 21 10.33 12.77 Australia 12.0510.8316.4015.4410.33
First 8 7.94 9.90 Australia 10.827.949.3310.679.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.95 3.02 Australia 5.292.484.431.952.14
Second 8 2.45 3.16 Australia 3.853.053.362.453.07
First 9 2.58 3.40 Australia 3.262.584.01DNF2.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 36.52 39.95 Australia 37.6041.8840.3836.5243.97
Second 6 32.16 40.53 Australia 41.8239.5840.1842.8832.16
Combined First 8 38.12 40.28 Australia 38.1239.3542.0840.2441.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:22.08 1:27.38 Australia 1:22.081:28.311:32.011:25.461:28.36
Second 12 1:26.69 1:35.34 Australia 1:26.691:31.861:35.701:38.741:38.47
Combined First 12 1:25.69 1:31.67 Australia 1:33.321:38.911:33.491:28.201:25.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 19 17.81 22.65 Australia 21.2524.0622.6524.2917.81
Combined First 22 20.97 27.56 Australia 28.8226.4620.9727.4146.34

Riley Dexter - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 18 7.61 12.10 Australia 10.9512.057.6113.9813.29
Second 5 8.32 9.47 Australia 8.3211.208.969.3410.12
First 3 8.48 8.78 Australia 8.948.588.488.82DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second 13 2.68 3.92 Australia 4.44DNF2.684.113.22
First 19 3.66 4.68 Australia 4.924.595.594.543.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 37.64 44.55 Australia 37.6447.6142.2948.2243.76
Second 7 34.38 40.74 Australia DNF34.3839.9940.3641.87
Combined First 11 39.45 46.19 Australia 48.3539.4545.3548.8044.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 31 1:50.41 2:09.88 Australia 2:28.822:03.181:50.412:17.062:09.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 12.64 20.13 Australia 19.3221.8519.2222.9712.64
Second 8 14.18 18.01 Australia 14.1816.0021.3817.8720.17
Combined First 7 15.80 17.28 Australia 15.8015.9317.4718.4419.30

Rishab Juvekar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 103 45.81 56.13 Australia 51.50DNF45.811:02.2954.60
2x2x2 Cube First 93 11.49 17.14 Australia 11.4914.0417.9429.8819.45

Rohan Singh - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 15.58 16.43 Malaysia 16.2718.3616.1215.5816.91
First 40 13.16 17.60 Malaysia 16.4313.1619.3623.4217.01
2x2x2 Cube Second 23 5.05 5.13 Malaysia 5.265.055.445.075.06
First 37 4.40 6.12 Malaysia 6.987.224.406.365.03
4x4x4 Cube Second 34 1:10.16 1:11.39 Malaysia 1:11.591:15.691:12.331:10.161:10.26
Combined First 35 56.46 1:08.51 Malaysia 1:08.751:14.311:09.9856.461:06.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 35 31.71 39.64 Malaysia 40.5431.7138.7142.8839.68
Combined First 38 28.71 40.54 Malaysia 44.2941.2428.7136.09DNF

Roshan Jivanjee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 16.72 19.74 Australia 18.6219.5621.2916.7221.04
2x2x2 Cube First 48 3.98 6.74 Australia 7.326.273.986.627.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 43 1:11.35 1:21.59 Australia 1:31.981:11.35DNF1:14.291:18.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 43 3:00.84 Australia 3:00.843:01.20

Salih Kolakovic - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 108 21.44 DNF Australia 24.8221.4427.18DNFDNF
2x2x2 Cube First 77 7.55 10.27 Australia 11.169.739.9211.197.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 46 1:16.59 1:23.70 Australia 1:22.171:16.591:18.811:31.201:30.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 35 2:23.93 2:26.98 Australia 2:25.852:32.522:27.962:27.132:23.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 27 5:08.66 Australia 5:08.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 54 1:01.20 Australia 1:01.201:02.77

Sam Hudson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 106 1:14.96 1:27.74 Australia DNF1:25.011:30.131:28.091:14.96
2x2x2 Cube First 97 14.55 24.14 Australia 29.32DNF24.7314.5518.38

Samuel Brown - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 63 16.65 24.11 Australia 16.6524.6123.4926.9524.22
First 43 15.64 17.96 Australia 15.64DNF16.9118.1218.86
2x2x2 Cube Second 42 5.14 6.64 Australia 7.005.148.175.597.34
First 50 2.63 6.85 Australia 8.666.692.636.087.78

Sean Tran - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 21 11.30 13.51 Australia 13.4813.4011.3013.6518.05
Second 20 11.11 12.45 Australia 14.0311.1112.3413.6511.37
First 21 10.90 13.00 Australia 10.9015.3912.7911.4814.74
2x2x2 Cube Second 49 5.54 8.86 Australia 7.6510.895.548.05DNF
First 41 5.80 6.34 Australia 6.366.745.806.805.92
4x4x4 Cube Second 21 46.93 51.76 Australia 52.2446.9353.8149.22DNF
Combined First 19 41.02 51.37 Australia 53.8650.1956.4841.0250.05
5x5x5 Cube Second 23 1:33.05 1:54.73 Australia 1:49.001:54.261:33.052:04.202:00.93
Combined First 23 1:43.87 1:55.39 Australia 1:43.871:58.452:03.451:44.262:06.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 43 26.88 DNF Australia DNF36.3741.19DNF26.88

Sebastian Outh-Aut - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 71 22.35 26.38 Australia 25.2545.8924.5929.2922.35
First 61 17.91 22.05 Australia 17.9222.6025.6328.3417.91
2x2x2 Cube Second 34 4.15 5.88 Australia 4.865.629.674.157.15
First 39 3.46 6.26 Australia 6.587.353.466.665.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 52 1:24.40 1:44.83 Australia 1:24.40DNF1:27.831:53.551:53.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 40 2:52.15 Australia 3:08.792:52.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 52 58.13 Australia 58.1359.57

Sebastian Robbins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 59 20.72 22.92 Australia 21.7633.4221.4320.7225.57
First 75 20.76 27.80 Australia 22.6030.8920.7629.9153.58
2x2x2 Cube First 71 4.37 9.44 Australia 7.744.3713.4819.167.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 47 59.88 1:24.89 Australia 1:14.961:39.3959.881:20.31DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 39 2:47.27 Australia 3:02.682:47.27

Stanley Chen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 51 17.28 20.73 Australia 17.4017.2824.1220.6624.55
First 54 16.86 20.30 Australia 19.9931.2918.0922.8116.86
2x2x2 Cube Second 35 4.17 5.88 Australia 5.734.176.115.817.64
First 33 4.16 5.72 Australia 11.885.197.684.164.29

Stas Fetisov - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 91 31.66 37.28 Australia 55.5039.2233.9731.6638.64
2x2x2 Cube First 80 8.53 10.75 Australia 10.758.5312.1512.019.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 72 2:52.64 Australia 2:54.202:52.64

Stefan Nikolovski - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 50 19.03 20.70 Australia 20.8920.3720.8519.0326.76
First 49 16.62 19.20 Australia 21.9529.5317.6018.0516.62
2x2x2 Cube Second 31 5.36 5.73 Australia 6.775.465.395.366.33
First 28 4.20 5.42 Australia 5.175.765.336.144.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 38 38.11 49.29 Australia 38.1152.6357.4254.0041.25
Combined First 39 28.64 43.58 Australia 42.1049.5328.641:00.4139.10

Swami Srinivasan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 12.67 15.38 Australia 12.6716.4114.3124.8115.41
First 28 12.96 14.77 Australia 14.6915.1814.4412.9619.66
2x2x2 Cube Second 27 4.94 5.27 Australia 5.625.065.126.834.94
First 26 4.20 5.39 Australia 4.364.206.647.225.16
4x4x4 Cube Second 33 1:07.07 1:08.07 Australia 1:07.481:09.641:07.071:07.08DNF
Combined First 24 53.83 57.41 Australia 1:00.3556.5355.341:03.5153.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 27 1:57.19 2:03.11 Australia 1:57.192:07.702:01.302:10.862:00.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 29 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 32 29.61 32.16 Australia 31.6033.7229.6134.7231.16
Combined First 33 32.09 37.58 Australia 39.5234.5038.7144.0732.09

Tam Quan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 19 11.01 12.13 Australia 15.0511.5211.3711.0113.51
Second 25 12.61 13.95 Australia 14.3015.3912.7914.7512.61
First 20 11.67 12.53 Australia 13.1713.8412.6711.6711.75
2x2x2 Cube Second 29 3.02 5.37 Australia 6.943.024.24DNF4.93
First 20 3.68 4.78 Australia 5.055.043.686.044.25
4x4x4 Cube Second 24 46.88 52.77 Australia 47.331:05.6446.881:02.5248.46
Combined First 27 49.29 59.81 Australia 1:02.701:03.7049.291:06.1653.04
5x5x5 Cube Second 16 1:39.07 1:44.07 Australia 1:49.451:40.761:46.301:39.071:45.14
Combined First 19 1:42.67 1:46.79 Australia 1:42.671:46.481:43.822:04.361:50.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:02.02 DNF Australia DNF1:23.561:02.02
Second 5 1:35.49 DNF Australia 1:38.99DNF1:35.49
First 5 1:27.84 DNF Australia 1:27.841:29.10DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 14 16.66 20.35 Australia 20.7620.5120.5616.6619.98
Combined First 11 17.68 20.39 Australia 24.2820.7421.1219.3117.68
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/3 13:15 Australia 3/3 13:15

Thomas Bradshaw - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 15 10.96 11.72 Australia 11.2711.9810.9612.5411.90
Second 15 9.40 11.28 Australia 14.6110.6013.0410.199.40
First 12 8.34 10.46 Australia 10.7310.4510.2111.608.34
2x2x2 Cube Second 44 5.83 6.68 Australia 6.415.837.196.4411.01
First 16 3.13 4.53 Australia 6.893.446.153.133.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 25 24.61 26.29 Australia 24.6130.0627.4425.7925.64
Combined First 23 18.79 27.64 Australia 34.4518.7923.1744.6725.31

Tim McMahon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 68 20.87 25.11 Australia 24.1920.8728.2222.9128.24
First 58 18.42 21.30 Australia 22.3918.4219.9544.2821.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 33 26.04 32.38 Australia 36.1128.5426.0440.2532.49
Combined First 31 26.66 32.98 Australia 35.6644.5426.6629.1834.10

Tim Niewand - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 104 1:02.70 1:14.44 Australia 1:27.401:02.751:27.071:13.501:02.70

Toby Whitehurst - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 95 33.02 43.08 Australia 44.8344.2033.0244.1340.91
2x2x2 Cube First 83 8.03 12.84 Australia 17.348.0311.0213.4414.07

Tommy Kiprillis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.86 7.24 Australia 7.139.337.557.056.86
Semi Final 2 7.16 7.91 Australia 7.167.9110.138.377.45
Second 2 7.32 7.82 Australia 7.738.077.6610.017.32
First 1 7.22 7.99 Australia 7.909.057.227.398.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.73 2.60 Australia 2.412.801.732.593.07
Second 7 2.32 2.92 Australia 4.672.322.463.312.99
First 5 1.79 2.69 Australia 3.564.901.792.412.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 29.73 30.64 Australia 29.8535.5530.7329.7331.33
Second 3 30.59 32.90 Australia 33.7231.0342.0730.5933.95
Combined First 2 30.15 32.90 Australia 30.7630.1533.7234.2336.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:01.01 1:07.34 Australia 1:05.121:09.781:07.131:01.011:18.94
Second 3 1:06.36 1:11.66 Australia 1:14.551:11.421:06.361:19.961:09.02
Combined First 5 1:03.44 1:11.82 Australia 1:03.441:08.681:10.271:18.351:16.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:20.16 2:23.40 Australia 2:28.442:20.162:21.59
Combined First 5 2:16.56 2:26.46 Australia 2:40.322:16.562:22.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:32.20 3:44.10 Australia 3:32.203:32.764:07.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second 10 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First 6 1:32.28 DNF Australia 1:32.28DNF2:08.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.39 13.72 Australia 13.9515.9213.9113.3112.39
Second 4 14.32 15.24 Australia 14.3214.3918.7915.1016.22
Combined First 2 13.04 15.06 Australia 14.2215.8315.1317.0613.04
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Australia DNF

Tomoya Firman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 7.42 9.14 Australia 8.8510.449.918.657.42
Semi Final 3 6.23 8.31 Australia 8.057.9110.286.238.96
Second 3 8.24 8.68 Australia 8.829.388.968.268.24
First 7 8.35 9.67 Australia 8.358.5410.4411.3710.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 28.63 30.64 Australia 30.0132.1430.7428.6331.16
Second 1 26.33 29.80 Australia 35.5626.3327.7533.0128.65
Combined First 1 30.93 32.33 Australia 30.9333.2635.0931.7631.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:00.73 1:06.91 Australia 1:02.071:10.441:09.571:09.091:00.73
Second 2 1:01.40 1:04.84 Australia 1:05.321:16.411:01.401:03.231:05.96
Combined First 1 1:00.72 1:03.58 Australia 1:03.261:02.441:00.721:12.361:05.03
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:07.69 2:14.60 Australia 2:07.692:13.222:22.90
Combined First 6 2:22.03 2:31.44 Australia 2:39.592:32.702:22.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:29.70 3:38.10 Australia 3:34.713:49.903:29.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 24.94 DNF Australia 24.94DNF27.74
Second 2 22.67 28.37 Australia 33.6822.6728.75
First 1 27.55 DNF Australia 27.55DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.26 17.83 Australia 18.9120.9216.8917.7014.26
Second 5 13.45 15.75 Australia 13.4515.8014.6716.7818.08
Combined First 4 15.83 16.52 Australia 17.1415.8320.3316.0416.38
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 1:58.00 DNF Australia DNFDNF1:58.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

Tyler John Melilli - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 96 34.05 43.27 Australia 36.7734.0550.4757.5342.56
2x2x2 Cube First 81 7.77 11.55 Australia 10.169.5614.9332.347.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 67 2:07.14 Australia 2:28.012:07.14

Tyler Weickhardt - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 43 15.19 18.39 Australia 18.0319.2115.1919.3417.94
First 47 13.20 18.38 Australia 25.3418.2214.8913.2022.03
2x2x2 Cube First 56 5.47 7.28 Australia 7.207.327.327.985.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 41 1:07.11 1:17.15 Australia 1:14.961:24.181:07.111:21.641:14.86

Vibhan Jivanjee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 88 33.27 36.14 Australia 33.2755.4935.6534.8337.94
2x2x2 Cube First 76 5.49 10.06 Australia 10.335.4913.146.71DNF

Will Gurnett - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 6.78 8.68 Australia 7.778.406.7810.939.86
Semi Final 4 8.13 9.13 Australia 9.348.1311.388.379.68
Second 10 9.22 10.20 Australia 10.579.2217.0210.049.98
First 9 8.31 9.90 Australia 9.779.638.3110.2913.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.34 1.94 Australia 2.291.921.872.031.34
Second 1 1.27 2.13 Australia 4.512.522.001.271.88
First 4 1.88 2.45 Australia 2.101.882.502.764.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 31.79 39.67 Australia 46.6133.5148.3738.8831.79
Second 8 37.78 41.45 Australia 45.5240.6237.7842.7141.03
Combined First 4 37.14 38.31 Australia 37.5737.1437.5143.6639.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:07.73 1:10.25 Australia 1:10.991:07.731:09.761:15.101:10.01
Second 4 1:07.84 1:12.77 Australia 1:07.841:09.991:24.941:19.021:09.29
Combined First 7 1:09.14 1:12.04 Australia 1:09.141:10.761:10.441:18.941:14.93
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:27.99 2:33.97 Australia 2:33.812:27.992:40.10
Combined First 3 2:12.99 2:19.43 Australia 2:29.552:12.992:15.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.76 15.78 Australia 17.2313.7618.0214.8815.22
Second 7 14.45 16.73 Australia 16.9214.4516.5517.2616.71
Combined First 3 12.35 16.40 Australia 21.7715.9812.3515.9417.27

William Lachlan Ogilvie - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 18.87 21.91 Australia 20.0118.8723.4524.2422.28
2x2x2 Cube First 68 5.58 9.11 Australia 10.397.8110.369.155.58

William Niewand - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 61 18.32 23.82 Australia 18.3226.6221.8526.3423.26
First 64 19.58 23.04 Australia 19.5827.8922.3824.8821.87
2x2x2 Cube First 55 5.13 7.20 Australia 8.237.067.786.755.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 60 1:41.00 Australia 2:14.531:41.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 50 54.77 Australia 57.5354.77

Yimin Yan - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 84 30.78 33.66 China 32.3730.7836.9031.7150.54
2x2x2 Cube First 65 7.48 8.67 China 15.758.017.907.4810.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 71 2:39.64 China 2:48.682:39.64

Zach Amiridis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 23 11.54 13.98 Australia 13.5515.5811.5414.9413.46
Second 23 12.78 13.20 Australia 15.4512.7813.7512.9612.88
First 24 11.75 13.64 Australia 13.7213.6313.8211.7513.58
2x2x2 Cube Second 40 4.85 6.25 Australia 5.954.85DNF6.706.10
First 25 3.93 5.25 Australia 5.116.404.257.213.93
4x4x4 Cube Second 32 56.28 1:05.89 Australia 1:13.961:01.2956.281:14.381:02.42
Combined First 38 1:00.54 1:11.23 Australia 1:09.871:28.781:10.081:13.731:00.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 38 2:45.95 Australia 2:45.952:50.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 30 23.06 28.60 Australia 23.0627.0628.9129.8330.46
Combined First 29 26.17 30.74 Australia 32.0732.1226.1728.03DNF

Ziyue Chang (常子越) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 16.87 17.94 China 16.8717.7919.7517.5518.48
First 34 14.70 15.88 China 17.2414.7015.2116.1716.26
2x2x2 Cube Second 46 4.46 6.87 China 6.354.469.1010.955.16
First 49 4.56 6.84 China 10.244.594.5612.915.68
4x4x4 Cube Second 29 47.75 1:00.09 China 1:05.0757.741:06.3357.4547.75
Combined First 30 49.50 1:01.23 China 1:12.0958.8659.071:05.7649.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 34 2:06.59 2:24.80 China 2:17.912:32.172:06.592:27.662:28.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 42 32.19 47.18 China 32.1945.8643.611:01.2252.06