Kostroma Winter Open 2018


Date
Dec 22 - 23, 2018
City
Kostroma, Russia
Venue

Universal Library of Kostroma

Address
156005, Russia, Kostroma, Sovetskaya st., 73
Details

Big hall on 3rd floor

Website
Kostroma Winter Open 2018 website
Organizer
Maxim Surchin (Максим Сурчин)
WCA Delegate
Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон)
Contact
surchin2002@gmail.com, nmasson@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Registration requirements are listed below. For more info, please visit our VK Page


Требования к регистрации перечислены ниже. Дополнительная информация будет размещаться в группе Вконтакте

Events
Competitors
47
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 230 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 230 ₽ (Russian Ruble) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

The payment is accepted on the spot
On the spot registrations will only be accepted if the competitor limit has not yet been reached


Оплата участия принимается на месте проведения.
Если лимит участников не будет достигнут, то будет возможность регистрации на месте проведения

Aleksey Alekseev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 18 15.95 19.98 Russia 20.1619.6820.1015.9521.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.07 6.06 Russia 5.236.225.077.416.74
First 7 4.38 5.21 Russia 5.957.064.464.385.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 49.20 57.19 Russia 1:01.6652.5849.2057.361:01.63
Combined First 6 55.60 1:01.20 Russia 1:12.1558.3656.241:08.9955.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 44.16 48.43 Russia 50.101:03.9344.1648.2746.93
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:24.40 2:51.35 Russia 2:58.932:24.403:10.652:44.772:50.36
Pyraminx Final 13 8.10 10.53 Russia 11.7210.299.598.1012.44
Skewb Final 10 10.82 14.74 Russia 16.4217.2611.5216.2810.82
First 7 6.52 10.70 Russia 6.529.8812.8118.899.41

Anastasia Kochetkova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 29.47 DNF Russia 29.4736.63DNFDNF30.74
2x2x2 Cube First 26 6.45 8.63 Russia DNF8.916.458.728.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 1:05.63 1:25.56 Russia 1:59.471:12.171:27.261:37.261:05.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:56.56 2:16.66 Russia 2:08.412:19.722:21.851:56.562:37.67
Megaminx Combined Final 11 3:26.19 Russia 3:26.19DNF
Pyraminx Final 36 6.10 DNF Russia 13.667.78DNF6.10DNF
Skewb First 26 14.00 26.76 Russia DNF50.7815.1214.3714.00

Anastasia Vasileva (Анастасия Васильева) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 26.12 29.45 Russia 38.8726.1228.8428.9130.60

Andrey Pavlov (Андрей Павлов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 15.00 19.41 Russia 20.1219.1715.0020.1218.93
First 12 15.35 16.55 Russia 16.8622.3115.5317.2715.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 1:16.60 1:43.30 Russia 1:16.601:42.411:46.121:41.981:45.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 3:15.75 Russia 3:18.523:15.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 28.39 34.25 Russia 35.1628.3938.0937.4130.17
Skewb First 15 8.11 13.72 Russia 8.3310.6922.1330.498.11

Artyom Klushin (Артём Клушин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 25.93 29.83 Russia 25.9333.7228.3327.45DNF

Daniil Kudriavtsev (Даниил Кудрявцев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 17.74 25.08 Russia 22.9917.7428.7723.8028.46
2x2x2 Cube First 24 3.90 7.78 Russia 8.283.908.446.618.91
Pyraminx Final 8 8.04 9.24 Russia 8.898.8410.969.998.04
Skewb Final 7 7.82 11.97 Russia 13.2110.9514.4911.767.82
First 6 9.64 10.61 Russia 10.4910.09DNF11.269.64

Danil Gomon (Данил Гомон) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 23.74 29.83 Russia 29.3333.9026.25DNF23.74
Skewb First 20 13.06 17.51 Russia 14.2913.0624.6419.8918.36

Denis Chagin (Денис Чагин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 14.17 14.41 Russia 16.2514.5314.1714.4614.25
First 9 13.88 15.23 Russia 15.7613.8816.2414.8015.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:11.09 1:15.25 Russia 1:15.281:31.591:11.091:17.921:12.54
Combined First 8 1:02.85 1:09.96 Russia 1:02.851:15.661:11.091:10.581:08.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 24.18 28.59 Russia 26.8624.1830.1728.7434.89
Pyraminx Final 11 8.29 9.47 Russia 9.3010.079.479.638.29
Skewb Final 8 10.21 12.96 Russia 14.3313.8510.7116.5610.21
First 9 6.06 11.11 Russia 6.0612.8110.68DNF9.83

Diana Murnik - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 19.58 26.01 Russia 19.5823.8930.2726.9627.19
2x2x2 Cube First 23 5.34 7.40 Russia 5.3410.446.038.098.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 1:34.91 1:52.77 Russia 1:51.651:50.231:34.911:56.421:58.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 3:23.31 Russia 3:54.053:23.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 5:07.67 DNF Russia DNFDNF5:07.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 57.82 1:03.85 Russia 1:01.9558.4457.821:11.161:23.82
Megaminx Combined Final 17 4:43.52 Russia 4:43.52DNF
Pyraminx Final 17 9.36 12.42 Russia 12.169.3612.4815.5012.62
Skewb First 22 13.48 18.52 Russia 18.8213.4818.9021.7117.85

Dmitri Komarov (Дмитрий Комаров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 23 9.55 13.10 Russia 14.159.5513.6911.4715.91

Dmitriy Levanenko (Дмитрий Леваненко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 22.05 24.02 Russia 23.4422.0530.1025.4423.18
2x2x2 Cube First 21 6.41 7.13 Russia 6.416.966.918.427.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 1:00.20 1:09.51 Russia 1:14.551:18.201:03.951:10.041:00.20
Pyraminx Final 14 8.04 10.76 Russia 10.368.8615.458.0413.07
Skewb First 13 8.79 12.87 Russia 9.3514.2415.0115.688.79

Dmitry Shchigel-Ermolov (Дмитрий Щигель-Ермолов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 21.42 25.88 Russia 21.4229.1433.8422.3626.14
2x2x2 Cube First 27 7.93 8.83 Russia 8.938.177.9311.609.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 1:29.53 1:40.03 Russia 1:54.991:32.001:33.11DNF1:29.53
Pyraminx Final 31 16.67 20.48 Russia 48.6325.8116.7318.9116.67
Skewb First 18 14.24 16.50 Russia 14.8316.5618.10DNF14.24

Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 14.72 18.26 Russia 19.6714.7217.21DNF17.91
2x2x2 Cube First 14 5.40 6.39 Russia 6.389.565.406.356.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 1:21.61 1:33.25 Russia 1:41.041:21.611:23.74DNF1:34.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:36.66 2:45.85 Russia 2:40.142:57.062:40.362:36.663:15.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 25.88 27.76 Russia 29.3725.8827.7830.5626.13
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:25.14 2:34.31 Russia 2:39.693:22.432:37.632:25.142:25.60
Pyraminx Final 19 10.68 12.69 Russia 14.2812.2410.6813.5112.33
Skewb First 16 11.32 14.03 Russia 15.0612.7711.3227.6314.27

Erzhan Dzhaumutbaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.32 12.04 Russia 11.6812.2912.1611.3212.65
First 6 10.80 13.87 Russia 10.8015.3513.5213.3714.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.31 3.36 Russia 2.313.51DNF2.893.69
First 6 3.16 5.20 Russia 3.165.127.218.273.27

Evgeniy Kazakov (Евгений Казаков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 36.25 46.63 Russia 44.9036.2549.8745.11DNF

Fedor Abaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.30 9.89 Russia 10.169.3010.319.4210.09
First 3 9.51 10.66 Russia 10.2810.6812.029.5111.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.30 4.57 Russia 4.676.804.753.304.30
First 1 1.61 3.52 Russia 3.301.614.622.635.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 40.70 45.72 Russia 45.9944.9852.4646.2040.70
Combined First 3 44.40 47.04 Russia 55.8344.4047.9248.1345.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:24.29 1:25.76 Russia 1:25.381:32.221:24.721:27.191:24.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:21.23 DNF Russia 1:21.23DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.07 20.11 Russia 20.6519.0720.0224.5319.66
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:33.12 1:41.60 Russia 1:42.121:52.561:33.121:39.751:42.92
Pyraminx Final 1 2.66 4.87 Russia 5.644.244.745.902.66
Skewb Final 2 4.55 6.52 Russia 8.2712.164.555.815.47
First 2 5.31 6.30 Russia 7.875.317.125.835.96

Fedor Torshinin (Федор Торшинин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 24.60 40.15 Russia 27.0434.9224.60DNF58.49
2x2x2 Cube First 29 5.70 9.29 Russia 5.7011.8910.6010.996.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 2:33.68 Russia 2:33.682:46.22
Pyraminx Final 34 21.34 26.73 Russia 21.3426.7824.4128.9935.44

Fidan Gaffarov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.79 13.33 Russia 15.359.7912.7511.8815.75
First 5 10.87 12.67 Russia 17.4413.4910.8712.4912.02
2x2x2 Cube First 13 4.67 6.30 Russia 7.606.065.247.854.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 53.11 1:01.64 Russia 1:00.5853.111:15.981:02.991:01.36
Combined First 4 51.77 59.94 Russia 57.8258.6151.771:03.391:07.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:06.67 DNF Russia DNF5:10.634:06.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 23.08 33.11 Russia 23.0840.1428.9831.1639.18

Igor Gerasimov (Игорь Герасимов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 27.91 29.58 Russia 31.1033.4828.0327.9129.61
Pyraminx Final 15 6.86 10.81 Russia 15.959.5213.199.736.86

Igor Izvekov (Игорь Извеков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 31 5.53 10.08 Russia 5.5311.848.9215.909.49
Megaminx Combined Final 15 4:14.07 Russia 4:14.074:47.23
Pyraminx Final 29 12.37 17.61 Russia 17.6221.8918.2716.9312.37
Skewb First 28 20.15 27.10 Russia 31.6926.2725.3429.6820.15

Ivan Kuzmin (Иван Кузьмин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 17.96 20.15 Russia 19.6720.1420.6317.96DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 22 5.71 7.30 Russia 7.727.115.717.068.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:07.44 1:19.18 Russia DNF1:18.211:14.621:24.711:07.44
Combined First 9 1:02.35 1:11.92 Russia DNF1:05.521:21.191:02.351:09.04
Pyraminx Final 7 6.30 7.96 Russia 9.738.707.687.506.30
Skewb First 17 7.51 14.19 Russia 16.4415.4817.3910.667.51

Ivan Nenov (Иван Ненов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 23.44 33.86 Russia 36.7523.44DNF34.7830.05
2x2x2 Cube First 16 3.17 6.52 Russia 9.093.175.725.937.91
Skewb First 21 12.09 18.33 Russia 19.7219.4312.0915.9919.56

Ksenia Antipova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 17.90 22.82 Russia 17.9022.8021.9524.1123.70
2x2x2 Cube First 15 2.88 6.43 Russia 10.245.012.886.347.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 1:43.48 1:56.56 Russia 1:56.882:04.031:43.481:48.762:09.61
Pyraminx Final 18 8.10 12.59 Russia 14.299.6713.828.1014.39
Skewb Final 5 6.53 10.63 Russia 6.5310.3213.698.8312.75
First 3 6.98 8.72 Russia 6.988.0410.378.179.96

Maksim Timofeev (Максим Тимофеев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 29.62 38.18 Russia 33.5641.1829.62DNF39.79
2x2x2 Cube First 34 2.59 15.24 Russia 15.152.5915.2915.2936.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 1:28.17 DNF Russia 1:57.75DNF1:28.171:42.91DNF
Pyraminx Final 30 18.01 18.93 Russia 18.01DNF19.3418.1119.35

Maria Lebedeva (Мария Лебедева) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 13 14.90 16.65 Russia 17.2916.4714.9016.2022.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.12 5.37 Russia 4.395.896.354.125.83
First 8 5.33 5.86 Russia 7.906.315.335.545.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:02.20 1:09.90 Russia 1:11.101:02.201:14.581:06.431:12.18
Combined First 7 1:04.59 1:06.46 Russia 1:06.531:07.271:04.591:05.571:11.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 31.36 39.62 Russia DNF38.4032.3731.3648.10
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:19.97 1:23.46 Russia 1:26.781:20.671:19.971:24.741:24.98
Pyraminx Final 21 10.53 12.73 Russia 12.5910.5313.3112.2914.15

Maxim Chechnev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 14.52 17.19 Russia 20.3714.5219.7216.6515.20
First 10 14.12 15.46 Russia 18.6515.6315.0015.7414.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:58.65 DNF Russia DNF2:58.65DNF

Maxim Ilin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.67 10.97 Russia 10.1111.2813.779.6711.51
First 4 9.86 11.70 Russia 9.8612.4712.4111.1511.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.19 2.96 Russia 2.663.653.672.192.56
First 2 2.76 3.65 Russia 4.143.573.943.452.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 43.56 46.46 Russia 46.3843.5646.7146.2851.69
Combined First 2 42.42 43.63 Russia 42.4246.4444.8843.3542.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:13.70 1:23.44 Russia 1:25.341:16.061:28.911:31.141:13.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.46 18.59 Russia 19.7217.5717.4618.4722.92
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:19.25 1:22.48 Russia 1:19.251:25.621:21.271:35.421:20.55
Pyraminx Final 2 3.46 5.42 Russia 6.715.815.744.703.46
Skewb Final 1 4.65 6.09 Russia 5.836.585.986.454.65
First 1 4.34 5.61 Russia 5.615.365.955.874.34

Maxim Surchin (Максим Сурчин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 18.44 23.84 Russia 23.4924.1123.9218.4424.51
2x2x2 Cube First 30 7.62 9.38 Russia 12.728.497.629.2210.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 2:42.00 Russia DNF2:42.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 57.19 1:15.96 Russia 1:43.161:04.141:21.241:22.4957.19
Megaminx Combined Final 13 4:04.07 Russia DNF4:04.07
Pyraminx Final 35 26.86 37.93 Russia 41.95DNF26.8627.6644.17
Skewb Final 11 10.84 14.91 Russia 15.7413.5210.8420.2815.47
First 11 11.89 12.45 Russia 12.7512.5112.0821.5511.89

Maxim Teplyakov (Максим Тепляков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 20.76 22.89 Russia 27.4925.8720.7621.3621.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.83 5.79 Russia 5.955.815.624.839.15
First 5 3.06 5.15 Russia 4.023.064.987.546.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 1:38.32 1:49.85 Russia 1:38.321:45.022:13.751:57.701:46.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 52.57 57.34 Russia 1:04.7658.8756.7256.4352.57
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:18.35 2:24.95 Russia 2:29.762:41.762:22.042:23.062:18.35
Pyraminx Final 4 5.04 6.28 Russia 5.616.185.0411.407.05
Skewb First 19 11.49 17.40 Russia 28.8924.9111.4911.6115.67

Maxim Volkov (Максим Волков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 14.53 18.22 Russia 22.7718.8320.8115.0214.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.06 6.29 Russia 7.368.596.033.065.47
First 11 2.84 6.11 Russia 6.342.8415.545.296.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:04.38 1:12.11 Russia 1:13.501:15.191:07.651:04.381:15.52
Combined First 11 59.25 1:14.69 Russia 1:01.281:16.631:26.161:28.0559.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:45.32 3:05.00 Russia 3:02.322:45.323:14.212:58.463:30.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 25.28 34.35 Russia 30.2438.8625.28DNF33.94
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:51.75 2:55.43 Russia 2:54.582:51.762:51.752:59.963:12.17
Pyraminx Final 24 11.76 13.49 Russia 12.86DNF14.0613.5511.76

Mikhail Malamant (Михаил Маламант) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.45 14.41 Russia DNF13.4514.0515.6813.49
First 8 10.97 15.15 Russia 10.9718.6614.9515.4515.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.30 4.89 Russia 4.635.594.305.524.52
First 4 3.48 4.64 Russia 6.303.484.064.055.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 49.99 57.28 Russia 58.2056.0549.991:07.9557.59
Combined First 5 53.49 1:00.52 Russia 56.311:02.9053.491:08.351:02.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 2:09.89 2:21.86 Russia 2:28.602:18.942:09.892:18.03DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 27.58 30.95 Russia 27.5829.9235.0733.6329.31
Pyraminx Final 3 2.37 5.47 Russia 6.525.254.637.872.37
Skewb Final 4 7.38 10.01 Russia 9.9210.8912.359.227.38
First 4 4.61 9.02 Russia 5.559.884.6111.6313.85

Miroslav Akimov (Мирослав Акимов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 26.17 28.66 Russia 29.7728.8827.3226.1730.77
2x2x2 Cube First 33 5.49 11.40 Russia 9.1315.145.4914.7510.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 1:51.67 2:21.73 Russia 1:51.672:32.682:08.312:27.692:29.18
Pyraminx Final 25 13.86 14.70 Russia 14.7615.4013.8614.5914.76

Nikita Alexandrov (Никита Александров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 14.65 21.03 Russia 14.6524.5217.9420.6332.05
2x2x2 Cube First 19 4.20 6.93 Russia 5.564.207.3110.367.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:14.83 DNF Russia 1:26.201:14.83DNFDNFDNF
Combined First 12 1:10.66 1:18.08 Russia 1:19.701:10.661:14.831:20.731:19.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 3:10.22 Russia 3:10.223:13.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 35.27 43.71 Russia 44.9935.2746.9939.1448.96
Megaminx Combined Final 10 3:21.91 Russia 3:21.913:46.68
Pyraminx Final 28 8.46 17.31 Russia 32.7729.498.4613.468.98
Skewb First 24 11.83 22.34 Russia 19.7020.5026.8329.9711.83

Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.44 9.69 Russia 8.587.4410.4210.0711.57
First 1 8.88 9.31 Russia 8.889.738.999.2012.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:03.71 DNF Russia 1:40.071:03.71DNF

Oleg Neveykin (Олег Невейкин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 18.96 20.17 Russia 19.5221.3119.6718.9622.47
2x2x2 Cube First 32 7.67 10.50 Russia 10.9111.087.679.8010.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 1:32.87 1:44.11 Russia 1:49.211:48.141:32.872:08.401:34.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 38.74 49.85 Russia 59.5046.2438.7447.9955.32

Pavel Zharikov (Павел Жариков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 17.87 26.15 Russia 24.1925.9428.3241.3117.87
2x2x2 Cube First 25 8.22 8.43 Russia 8.498.578.228.2214.26
Pyraminx Final 16 7.32 11.48 Russia 11.54DNF15.087.837.32
Skewb First 23 17.82 22.14 Russia 19.8519.28DNF17.8227.30

Polina Ershova (Полина Ершова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 17.83 21.23 Russia 23.4417.8321.7223.1518.81
2x2x2 Cube First 20 5.84 6.95 Russia 8.886.765.846.217.87
Pyraminx Final 22 7.66 12.78 Russia 13.9910.6315.2513.737.66
Skewb Final 12 8.53 DNF Russia DNF14.788.5313.47DNF
First 5 7.38 9.45 Russia 15.848.867.3811.218.27

Rezeda Gaffarova (Резеда Гаффарова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 32 9.29 26.28 Russia 25.9225.8827.0533.249.29

Roman Strakhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.72 16.63 Russia 15.1814.3911.7222.4820.32
First 11 10.70 16.18 Russia 16.1617.8314.5410.70DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.69 5.20 Russia 5.185.644.7812.954.69
First 10 4.60 6.09 Russia 7.476.174.605.736.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 1:09.85 1:19.82 Russia 1:20.871:09.851:19.281:19.311:31.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 33.53 37.04 Russia 43.6933.5333.91
Megaminx Combined Final 14 4:11.56 Russia 4:46.114:11.56
Pyraminx Final 12 3.42 10.18 Russia 11.4811.799.669.393.42

Sergey Shitov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.71 10.93 Russia 11.3112.619.7110.6810.79
First 2 8.93 10.37 Russia 11.609.6110.618.9310.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.24 4.81 Russia 4.825.315.644.294.24
First 3 2.38 3.91 Russia 4.602.532.385.044.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.73 38.25 Russia 42.2430.7334.4538.0644.73
Combined First 1 33.82 38.48 Russia 39.5336.7233.8241.1939.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:02.76 1:07.14 Russia 1:15.451:02.761:06.101:06.101:09.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.71 19.54 Russia 15.7121.6418.4620.2719.88
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:19.64 1:27.98 Russia 1:35.341:19.641:31.981:24.271:27.68
Pyraminx Final 5 3.96 6.56 Russia 5.058.156.4910.753.96
Skewb Final 6 8.98 10.80 Russia 21.6211.9211.329.158.98
First 8 7.54 11.04 Russia 10.5410.817.5413.0311.76

Stepan Blagoveshchenskiy (Степан Благовещенский) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 19.50 22.44 Russia 20.7023.2123.9919.5023.41
2x2x2 Cube First 18 2.95 6.68 Russia 5.442.957.397.747.22
Pyraminx Final 6 6.56 7.94 Russia 9.647.3711.136.816.56
Skewb First 27 12.67 27.08 Russia 26.6231.9812.6722.6432.83

Timofey Savinov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 14 15.89 17.69 Russia 16.3015.8917.3219.4419.52
2x2x2 Cube First 17 5.32 6.59 Russia 6.405.325.627.767.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 1:13.60 1:36.87 Russia 1:18.881:48.661:13.60DNF1:43.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 32.08 40.45 Russia 43.6546.7537.1840.5232.08
Pyraminx Final 10 7.25 9.43 Russia 7.2513.1510.329.198.78
Skewb Final 9 9.20 13.14 Russia 13.4814.1213.7112.229.20
First 12 8.92 12.61 Russia 14.5013.7513.6410.438.92

Timur Kapkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 28.55 33.70 Russia 30.8533.8128.5544.1636.45
2x2x2 Cube First 28 5.88 9.18 Russia 8.745.8811.228.6010.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 1:08.28 DNF Russia 1:11.99DNFDNF1:08.281:08.75
Megaminx Combined Final 12 3:30.31 Russia 3:40.483:30.31
Pyraminx Final 26 9.00 14.88 Russia 13.1820.059.0016.2915.16
Skewb Final 3 8.48 9.98 Russia 8.509.438.4813.4712.01
First 10 8.56 12.04 Russia 8.5611.2211.2222.4513.67

Vladimir Nuzhdin (Владимир Нуждин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 1:12.33 1:25.69 Russia DNF1:24.081:20.551:32.431:12.33
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:38.95 3:09.66 Russia 2:58.592:38.953:19.193:11.203:29.89
Pyraminx Final 20 7.90 12.73 Russia 16.4615.887.9010.7011.60

Vladislav Yurmov (Владислав Юрмов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.11 14.80 Russia 15.7913.9212.1114.7020.21
First 7 11.78 15.04 Russia 18.9817.4611.7813.6314.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.80 6.74 Russia 2.807.925.8712.486.44
First 12 5.48 6.26 Russia 7.866.035.486.216.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 1:21.95 1:39.74 Russia 1:36.891:21.951:46.252:01.971:36.09
Pyraminx Final 27 14.48 16.53 Russia 14.4817.6222.2217.1814.80

Vlas Vigilyanskiy (Влас Вигилянский) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 25.35 56.83 Russia 1:11.9832.781:05.7325.35DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 35 12.87 15.81 Russia 12.8716.6721.1913.2417.51
Megaminx Combined Final 16 4:33.73 Russia DNF4:33.73
Pyraminx Final 33 24.52 26.68 Russia 27.2126.8924.5229.2525.95
Skewb First 25 16.63 26.56 Russia 27.5224.6716.6348.1127.48

Yuri Ryakin (Юрий Рякин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 17 16.15 18.66 Russia 19.0821.4816.1517.8419.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.91 5.73 Russia 5.885.555.764.916.16
First 9 5.34 6.03 Russia 5.9310.056.205.965.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:10.02 1:14.75 Russia 1:16.501:14.151:14.401:15.701:10.02
Combined First 10 1:03.73 1:12.03 Russia 1:18.801:14.631:14.621:03.731:06.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:11.91 2:25.57 Russia 2:11.912:29.762:34.522:53.852:12.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 30.80 33.53 Russia 35.5530.8032.6636.4932.39
Pyraminx Final 9 8.42 9.26 Russia 8.4210.689.858.439.50
Skewb First 14 10.08 13.50 Russia 10.0813.5012.8514.6214.16