Kostroma Winter Open 2018


Date
Dec 22 - 23, 2018
City
Kostroma, Russia
Venue

Universal Library of Kostroma

Address
156005, Russia, Kostroma, Sovetskaya st., 73
Details

Big hall on 3rd floor

Website
Kostroma Winter Open 2018 website
Organizer
Maxim Surchin (Максим Сурчин)
WCA Delegate
Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон)
Contact
surchin2002@gmail.com, nmasson@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Registration requirements are listed below. For more info, please visit our VK Page


Требования к регистрации перечислены ниже. Дополнительная информация будет размещаться в группе Вконтакте

Events
Competitors
47
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 230 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 230 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Spectators can attend for free.

The payment is accepted on the spot
On the spot registrations will only be accepted if the competitor limit has not yet been reached


Оплата участия принимается на месте проведения.
Если лимит участников не будет достигнут, то будет возможность регистрации на месте проведения

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 7.44 9.69 Russia 8.587.4410.4210.0711.57
2 Fedor Abaev 9.30 9.89 Russia 10.169.3010.319.4210.09
3 Sergey Shitov 9.71 10.93 Russia 11.3112.619.7110.6810.79
4 Maxim Ilin 9.67 10.97 Russia 10.1111.2813.779.6711.51
5 Erzhan Dzhaumutbaev 11.32 12.04 Russia 11.6812.2912.1611.3212.65
6 Fidan Gaffarov 9.79 13.33 Russia 15.359.7912.7511.8815.75
7 Mikhail Malamant (Михаил Маламант) 13.45 14.41 Russia DNF13.4514.0515.6813.49
8 Denis Chagin (Денис Чагин) 14.17 14.41 Russia 16.2514.5314.1714.4614.25
9 Vladislav Yurmov (Владислав Юрмов) 12.11 14.80 Russia 15.7913.9212.1114.7020.21
10 Roman Strakhov 11.72 16.63 Russia 15.1814.3911.7222.4820.32
11 Maxim Chechnev 14.52 17.19 Russia 20.3714.5219.7216.6515.20
12 Andrey Pavlov (Андрей Павлов) 15.00 19.41 Russia 20.1219.1715.0020.1218.93

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 8.88 9.31 Russia 8.889.738.999.2012.09
2 Sergey Shitov 8.93 10.37 Russia 11.609.6110.618.9310.90
3 Fedor Abaev 9.51 10.66 Russia 10.2810.6812.029.5111.03
4 Maxim Ilin 9.86 11.70 Russia 9.8612.4712.4111.1511.53
5 Fidan Gaffarov 10.87 12.67 Russia 17.4413.4910.8712.4912.02
6 Erzhan Dzhaumutbaev 10.80 13.87 Russia 10.8015.3513.5213.3714.71
7 Vladislav Yurmov (Владислав Юрмов) 11.78 15.04 Russia 18.9817.4611.7813.6314.02
8 Mikhail Malamant (Михаил Маламант) 10.97 15.15 Russia 10.9718.6614.9515.4515.05
9 Denis Chagin (Денис Чагин) 13.88 15.23 Russia 15.7613.8816.2414.8015.14
10 Maxim Chechnev 14.12 15.46 Russia 18.6515.6315.0015.7414.12
11 Roman Strakhov 10.70 16.18 Russia 16.1617.8314.5410.70DNF
12 Andrey Pavlov (Андрей Павлов) 15.35 16.55 Russia 16.8622.3115.5317.2715.35
13 Maria Lebedeva (Мария Лебедева) 14.90 16.65 Russia 17.2916.4714.9016.2022.51
14 Timofey Savinov 15.89 17.69 Russia 16.3015.8917.3219.4419.52
15 Maxim Volkov (Максим Волков) 14.53 18.22 Russia 22.7718.8320.8115.0214.53
16 Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) 14.72 18.26 Russia 19.6714.7217.21DNF17.91
17 Yuri Ryakin (Юрий Рякин) 16.15 18.66 Russia 19.0821.4816.1517.8419.07
18 Aleksey Alekseev 15.95 19.98 Russia 20.1619.6820.1015.9521.68
19 Ivan Kuzmin (Иван Кузьмин) 17.96 20.15 Russia 19.6720.1420.6317.96DNF
20 Oleg Neveykin (Олег Невейкин) 18.96 20.17 Russia 19.5221.3119.6718.9622.47
21 Nikita Alexandrov (Никита Александров) 14.65 21.03 Russia 14.6524.5217.9420.6332.05
22 Polina Ershova (Полина Ершова) 17.83 21.23 Russia 23.4417.8321.7223.1518.81
23 Stepan Blagoveshchenskiy (Степан Благовещенский) 19.50 22.44 Russia 20.7023.2123.9919.5023.41
24 Ksenia Antipova 17.90 22.82 Russia 17.9022.8021.9524.1123.70
25 Maxim Teplyakov (Максим Тепляков) 20.76 22.89 Russia 27.4925.8720.7621.3621.44
26 Maxim Surchin (Максим Сурчин) 18.44 23.84 Russia 23.4924.1123.9218.4424.51
27 Dmitriy Levanenko (Дмитрий Леваненко) 22.05 24.02 Russia 23.4422.0530.1025.4423.18
28 Daniil Kudriavtsev (Даниил Кудрявцев) 17.74 25.08 Russia 22.9917.7428.7723.8028.46
29 Dmitry Shchigel-Ermolov (Дмитрий Щигель-Ермолов) 21.42 25.88 Russia 21.4229.1433.8422.3626.14
30 Diana Murnik 19.58 26.01 Russia 19.5823.8930.2726.9627.19
31 Pavel Zharikov (Павел Жариков) 17.87 26.15 Russia 24.1925.9428.3241.3117.87
32 Miroslav Akimov (Мирослав Акимов) 26.17 28.66 Russia 29.7728.8827.3226.1730.77
33 Anastasia Vasileva (Анастасия Васильева) 26.12 29.45 Russia 38.8726.1228.8428.9130.60
34 Igor Gerasimov (Игорь Герасимов) 27.91 29.58 Russia 31.1033.4828.0327.9129.61
35 Danil Gomon (Данил Гомон) 23.74 29.83 Russia 29.3333.9026.25DNF23.74
36 Artyom Klushin (Артём Клушин) 25.93 29.83 Russia 25.9333.7228.3327.45DNF
37 Timur Kapkin 28.55 33.70 Russia 30.8533.8128.5544.1636.45
38 Ivan Nenov (Иван Ненов) 23.44 33.86 Russia 36.7523.44DNF34.7830.05
39 Maksim Timofeev (Максим Тимофеев) 29.62 38.18 Russia 33.5641.1829.62DNF39.79
40 Fedor Torshinin (Федор Торшинин) 24.60 40.15 Russia 27.0434.9224.60DNF58.49
41 Evgeniy Kazakov (Евгений Казаков) 36.25 46.63 Russia 44.9036.2549.8745.11DNF
42 Vlas Vigilyanskiy (Влас Вигилянский) 25.35 56.83 Russia 1:11.9832.781:05.7325.35DNF
43 Anastasia Kochetkova 29.47 DNF Russia 29.4736.63DNFDNF30.74

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Ilin 2.19 2.96 Russia 2.663.653.672.192.56
2 Erzhan Dzhaumutbaev 2.31 3.36 Russia 2.313.51DNF2.893.69
3 Fedor Abaev 3.30 4.57 Russia 4.676.804.753.304.30
4 Sergey Shitov 4.24 4.81 Russia 4.825.315.644.294.24
5 Mikhail Malamant (Михаил Маламант) 4.30 4.89 Russia 4.635.594.305.524.52
6 Roman Strakhov 4.69 5.20 Russia 5.185.644.7812.954.69
7 Maria Lebedeva (Мария Лебедева) 4.12 5.37 Russia 4.395.896.354.125.83
8 Yuri Ryakin (Юрий Рякин) 4.91 5.73 Russia 5.885.555.764.916.16
9 Maxim Teplyakov (Максим Тепляков) 4.83 5.79 Russia 5.955.815.624.839.15
10 Aleksey Alekseev 5.07 6.06 Russia 5.236.225.077.416.74
11 Maxim Volkov (Максим Волков) 3.06 6.29 Russia 7.368.596.033.065.47
12 Vladislav Yurmov (Владислав Юрмов) 2.80 6.74 Russia 2.807.925.8712.486.44

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fedor Abaev 1.61 3.52 Russia 3.301.614.622.635.30
2 Maxim Ilin 2.76 3.65 Russia 4.143.573.943.452.76
3 Sergey Shitov 2.38 3.91 Russia 4.602.532.385.044.59
4 Mikhail Malamant (Михаил Маламант) 3.48 4.64 Russia 6.303.484.064.055.81
5 Maxim Teplyakov (Максим Тепляков) 3.06 5.15 Russia 4.023.064.987.546.44
6 Erzhan Dzhaumutbaev 3.16 5.20 Russia 3.165.127.218.273.27
7 Aleksey Alekseev 4.38 5.21 Russia 5.957.064.464.385.21
8 Maria Lebedeva (Мария Лебедева) 5.33 5.86 Russia 7.906.315.335.545.72
9 Yuri Ryakin (Юрий Рякин) 5.34 6.03 Russia 5.9310.056.205.965.34
10 Roman Strakhov 4.60 6.09 Russia 7.476.174.605.736.37
11 Maxim Volkov (Максим Волков) 2.84 6.11 Russia 6.342.8415.545.296.71
12 Vladislav Yurmov (Владислав Юрмов) 5.48 6.26 Russia 7.866.035.486.216.53
13 Fidan Gaffarov 4.67 6.30 Russia 7.606.065.247.854.67
14 Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) 5.40 6.39 Russia 6.389.565.406.356.45
15 Ksenia Antipova 2.88 6.43 Russia 10.245.012.886.347.94
16 Ivan Nenov (Иван Ненов) 3.17 6.52 Russia 9.093.175.725.937.91
17 Timofey Savinov 5.32 6.59 Russia 6.405.325.627.767.81
18 Stepan Blagoveshchenskiy (Степан Благовещенский) 2.95 6.68 Russia 5.442.957.397.747.22
19 Nikita Alexandrov (Никита Александров) 4.20 6.93 Russia 5.564.207.3110.367.92
20 Polina Ershova (Полина Ершова) 5.84 6.95 Russia 8.886.765.846.217.87
21 Dmitriy Levanenko (Дмитрий Леваненко) 6.41 7.13 Russia 6.416.966.918.427.51
22 Ivan Kuzmin (Иван Кузьмин) 5.71 7.30 Russia 7.727.115.717.068.41
23 Diana Murnik 5.34 7.40 Russia 5.3410.446.038.098.09
24 Daniil Kudriavtsev (Даниил Кудрявцев) 3.90 7.78 Russia 8.283.908.446.618.91
25 Pavel Zharikov (Павел Жариков) 8.22 8.43 Russia 8.498.578.228.2214.26
26 Anastasia Kochetkova 6.45 8.63 Russia DNF8.916.458.728.25
27 Dmitry Shchigel-Ermolov (Дмитрий Щигель-Ермолов) 7.93 8.83 Russia 8.938.177.9311.609.39
28 Timur Kapkin 5.88 9.18 Russia 8.745.8811.228.6010.21
29 Fedor Torshinin (Федор Торшинин) 5.70 9.29 Russia 5.7011.8910.6010.996.29
30 Maxim Surchin (Максим Сурчин) 7.62 9.38 Russia 12.728.497.629.2210.43
31 Igor Izvekov (Игорь Извеков) 5.53 10.08 Russia 5.5311.848.9215.909.49
32 Oleg Neveykin (Олег Невейкин) 7.67 10.50 Russia 10.9111.087.679.8010.80
33 Miroslav Akimov (Мирослав Акимов) 5.49 11.40 Russia 9.1315.145.4914.7510.33
34 Maksim Timofeev (Максим Тимофеев) 2.59 15.24 Russia 15.152.5915.2915.2936.60
35 Vlas Vigilyanskiy (Влас Вигилянский) 12.87 15.81 Russia 12.8716.6721.1913.2417.51

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Shitov 30.73 38.25 Russia 42.2430.7334.4538.0644.73
2 Fedor Abaev 40.70 45.72 Russia 45.9944.9852.4646.2040.70
3 Maxim Ilin 43.56 46.46 Russia 46.3843.5646.7146.2851.69
4 Aleksey Alekseev 49.20 57.19 Russia 1:01.6652.5849.2057.361:01.63
5 Mikhail Malamant (Михаил Маламант) 49.99 57.28 Russia 58.2056.0549.991:07.9557.59
6 Fidan Gaffarov 53.11 1:01.64 Russia 1:00.5853.111:15.981:02.991:01.36
7 Maria Lebedeva (Мария Лебедева) 1:02.20 1:09.90 Russia 1:11.101:02.201:14.581:06.431:12.18
8 Maxim Volkov (Максим Волков) 1:04.38 1:12.11 Russia 1:13.501:15.191:07.651:04.381:15.52
9 Yuri Ryakin (Юрий Рякин) 1:10.02 1:14.75 Russia 1:16.501:14.151:14.401:15.701:10.02
10 Denis Chagin (Денис Чагин) 1:11.09 1:15.25 Russia 1:15.281:31.591:11.091:17.921:12.54
11 Ivan Kuzmin (Иван Кузьмин) 1:07.44 1:19.18 Russia DNF1:18.211:14.621:24.711:07.44
12 Nikita Alexandrov (Никита Александров) 1:14.83 DNF Russia 1:26.201:14.83DNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Shitov 33.82 38.48 Russia 39.5336.7233.8241.1939.19
2 Maxim Ilin 42.42 43.63 Russia 42.4246.4444.8843.3542.66
3 Fedor Abaev 44.40 47.04 Russia 55.8344.4047.9248.1345.06
4 Fidan Gaffarov 51.77 59.94 Russia 57.8258.6151.771:03.391:07.35
5 Mikhail Malamant (Михаил Маламант) 53.49 1:00.52 Russia 56.311:02.9053.491:08.351:02.36
6 Aleksey Alekseev 55.60 1:01.20 Russia 1:12.1558.3656.241:08.9955.60
7 Maria Lebedeva (Мария Лебедева) 1:04.59 1:06.46 Russia 1:06.531:07.271:04.591:05.571:11.64
8 Denis Chagin (Денис Чагин) 1:02.85 1:09.96 Russia 1:02.851:15.661:11.091:10.581:08.22
9 Ivan Kuzmin (Иван Кузьмин) 1:02.35 1:11.92 Russia DNF1:05.521:21.191:02.351:09.04
10 Yuri Ryakin (Юрий Рякин) 1:03.73 1:12.03 Russia 1:18.801:14.631:14.621:03.731:06.83
11 Maxim Volkov (Максим Волков) 59.25 1:14.69 Russia 1:01.281:16.631:26.161:28.0559.25
12 Nikita Alexandrov (Никита Александров) 1:10.66 1:18.08 Russia 1:19.701:10.661:14.831:20.731:19.70
13 Roman Strakhov 1:09.85 1:19.82 Russia 1:20.871:09.851:19.281:19.311:31.33
14 Anastasia Kochetkova 1:05.63 1:25.56 Russia 1:59.471:12.171:27.261:37.261:05.63
15 Vladimir Nuzhdin (Владимир Нуждин) 1:12.33 1:25.69 Russia DNF1:24.081:20.551:32.431:12.33
16 Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) 1:21.61 1:33.25 Russia 1:41.041:21.611:23.74DNF1:34.98
17 Timofey Savinov 1:13.60 1:36.87 Russia 1:18.881:48.661:13.60DNF1:43.06
18 Vladislav Yurmov (Владислав Юрмов) 1:21.95 1:39.74 Russia 1:36.891:21.951:46.252:01.971:36.09
19 Dmitry Shchigel-Ermolov (Дмитрий Щигель-Ермолов) 1:29.53 1:40.03 Russia 1:54.991:32.001:33.11DNF1:29.53
20 Andrey Pavlov (Андрей Павлов) 1:16.60 1:43.30 Russia 1:16.601:42.411:46.121:41.981:45.50
21 Oleg Neveykin (Олег Невейкин) 1:32.87 1:44.11 Russia 1:49.211:48.141:32.872:08.401:34.98
22 Maxim Teplyakov (Максим Тепляков) 1:38.32 1:49.85 Russia 1:38.321:45.022:13.751:57.701:46.83
23 Diana Murnik 1:34.91 1:52.77 Russia 1:51.651:50.231:34.911:56.421:58.26
24 Ksenia Antipova 1:43.48 1:56.56 Russia 1:56.882:04.031:43.481:48.762:09.61
25 Miroslav Akimov (Мирослав Акимов) 1:51.67 2:21.73 Russia 1:51.672:32.682:08.312:27.692:29.18
26 Fedor Torshinin (Федор Торшинин) 2:33.68 Russia 2:33.682:46.22
27 Maxim Surchin (Максим Сурчин) 2:42.00 Russia DNF2:42.00

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Shitov 1:02.76 1:07.14 Russia 1:15.451:02.761:06.101:06.101:09.21
2 Maxim Ilin 1:13.70 1:23.44 Russia 1:25.341:16.061:28.911:31.141:13.70
3 Fedor Abaev 1:24.29 1:25.76 Russia 1:25.381:32.221:24.721:27.191:24.29
4 Anastasia Kochetkova 1:56.56 2:16.66 Russia 2:08.412:19.722:21.851:56.562:37.67
5 Mikhail Malamant (Михаил Маламант) 2:09.89 2:21.86 Russia 2:28.602:18.942:09.892:18.03DNF
6 Yuri Ryakin (Юрий Рякин) 2:11.91 2:25.57 Russia 2:11.912:29.762:34.522:53.852:12.42
7 Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) 2:36.66 2:45.85 Russia 2:40.142:57.062:40.362:36.663:15.70
8 Maxim Volkov (Максим Волков) 2:45.32 3:05.00 Russia 3:02.322:45.323:14.212:58.463:30.76
9 Nikita Alexandrov (Никита Александров) 3:10.22 Russia 3:10.223:13.10
10 Andrey Pavlov (Андрей Павлов) 3:15.75 Russia 3:18.523:15.75
11 Diana Murnik 3:23.31 Russia 3:54.053:23.31

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 33.53 37.04 Russia 43.6933.5333.91
2 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 1:03.71 DNF Russia 1:40.071:03.71DNF
3 Fedor Abaev 1:21.23 DNF Russia 1:21.23DNFDNF
4 Maxim Chechnev 2:58.65 DNF Russia DNF2:58.65DNF
5 Fidan Gaffarov 4:06.67 DNF Russia DNF5:10.634:06.67
6 Diana Murnik 5:07.67 DNF Russia DNFDNF5:07.67
7 Aleksey Alekseev DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
7 Andrey Pavlov (Андрей Павлов) DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
7 Maxim Ilin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
7 Maxim Surchin (Максим Сурчин) DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Ilin 17.46 18.59 Russia 19.7217.5717.4618.4722.92
2 Sergey Shitov 15.71 19.54 Russia 15.7121.6418.4620.2719.88
3 Fedor Abaev 19.07 20.11 Russia 20.6519.0720.0224.5319.66
4 Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) 25.88 27.76 Russia 29.3725.8827.7830.5626.13
5 Denis Chagin (Денис Чагин) 24.18 28.59 Russia 26.8624.1830.1728.7434.89
6 Mikhail Malamant (Михаил Маламант) 27.58 30.95 Russia 27.5829.9235.0733.6329.31
7 Fidan Gaffarov 23.08 33.11 Russia 23.0840.1428.9831.1639.18
8 Yuri Ryakin (Юрий Рякин) 30.80 33.53 Russia 35.5530.8032.6636.4932.39
9 Andrey Pavlov (Андрей Павлов) 28.39 34.25 Russia 35.1628.3938.0937.4130.17
10 Maxim Volkov (Максим Волков) 25.28 34.35 Russia 30.2438.8625.28DNF33.94
11 Maria Lebedeva (Мария Лебедева) 31.36 39.62 Russia DNF38.4032.3731.3648.10
12 Timofey Savinov 32.08 40.45 Russia 43.6546.7537.1840.5232.08
13 Nikita Alexandrov (Никита Александров) 35.27 43.71 Russia 44.9935.2746.9939.1448.96
14 Aleksey Alekseev 44.16 48.43 Russia 50.101:03.9344.1648.2746.93
15 Oleg Neveykin (Олег Невейкин) 38.74 49.85 Russia 59.5046.2438.7447.9955.32
16 Maxim Teplyakov (Максим Тепляков) 52.57 57.34 Russia 1:04.7658.8756.7256.4352.57
17 Diana Murnik 57.82 1:03.85 Russia 1:01.9558.4457.821:11.161:23.82
18 Dmitriy Levanenko (Дмитрий Леваненко) 1:00.20 1:09.51 Russia 1:14.551:18.201:03.951:10.041:00.20
19 Maxim Surchin (Максим Сурчин) 57.19 1:15.96 Russia 1:43.161:04.141:21.241:22.4957.19
20 Timur Kapkin 1:08.28 DNF Russia 1:11.99DNFDNF1:08.281:08.75
21 Maksim Timofeev (Максим Тимофеев) 1:28.17 DNF Russia 1:57.75DNF1:28.171:42.91DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Ilin 1:19.25 1:22.48 Russia 1:19.251:25.621:21.271:35.421:20.55
2 Maria Lebedeva (Мария Лебедева) 1:19.97 1:23.46 Russia 1:26.781:20.671:19.971:24.741:24.98
3 Sergey Shitov 1:19.64 1:27.98 Russia 1:35.341:19.641:31.981:24.271:27.68
4 Fedor Abaev 1:33.12 1:41.60 Russia 1:42.121:52.561:33.121:39.751:42.92
5 Maxim Teplyakov (Максим Тепляков) 2:18.35 2:24.95 Russia 2:29.762:41.762:22.042:23.062:18.35
6 Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) 2:25.14 2:34.31 Russia 2:39.693:22.432:37.632:25.142:25.60
7 Aleksey Alekseev 2:24.40 2:51.35 Russia 2:58.932:24.403:10.652:44.772:50.36
8 Maxim Volkov (Максим Волков) 2:51.75 2:55.43 Russia 2:54.582:51.762:51.752:59.963:12.17
9 Vladimir Nuzhdin (Владимир Нуждин) 2:38.95 3:09.66 Russia 2:58.592:38.953:19.193:11.203:29.89
10 Nikita Alexandrov (Никита Александров) 3:21.91 Russia 3:21.913:46.68
11 Anastasia Kochetkova 3:26.19 Russia 3:26.19DNF
12 Timur Kapkin 3:30.31 Russia 3:40.483:30.31
13 Maxim Surchin (Максим Сурчин) 4:04.07 Russia DNF4:04.07
14 Roman Strakhov 4:11.56 Russia 4:46.114:11.56
15 Igor Izvekov (Игорь Извеков) 4:14.07 Russia 4:14.074:47.23
16 Vlas Vigilyanskiy (Влас Вигилянский) 4:33.73 Russia DNF4:33.73
17 Diana Murnik 4:43.52 Russia 4:43.52DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fedor Abaev 2.66 4.87 Russia 5.644.244.745.902.66
2 Maxim Ilin 3.46 5.42 Russia 6.715.815.744.703.46
3 Mikhail Malamant (Михаил Маламант) 2.37 5.47 Russia 6.525.254.637.872.37
4 Maxim Teplyakov (Максим Тепляков) 5.04 6.28 Russia 5.616.185.0411.407.05
5 Sergey Shitov 3.96 6.56 Russia 5.058.156.4910.753.96
6 Stepan Blagoveshchenskiy (Степан Благовещенский) 6.56 7.94 Russia 9.647.3711.136.816.56
7 Ivan Kuzmin (Иван Кузьмин) 6.30 7.96 Russia 9.738.707.687.506.30
8 Daniil Kudriavtsev (Даниил Кудрявцев) 8.04 9.24 Russia 8.898.8410.969.998.04
9 Yuri Ryakin (Юрий Рякин) 8.42 9.26 Russia 8.4210.689.858.439.50
10 Timofey Savinov 7.25 9.43 Russia 7.2513.1510.329.198.78
11 Denis Chagin (Денис Чагин) 8.29 9.47 Russia 9.3010.079.479.638.29
12 Roman Strakhov 3.42 10.18 Russia 11.4811.799.669.393.42
13 Aleksey Alekseev 8.10 10.53 Russia 11.7210.299.598.1012.44
14 Dmitriy Levanenko (Дмитрий Леваненко) 8.04 10.76 Russia 10.368.8615.458.0413.07
15 Igor Gerasimov (Игорь Герасимов) 6.86 10.81 Russia 15.959.5213.199.736.86
16 Pavel Zharikov (Павел Жариков) 7.32 11.48 Russia 11.54DNF15.087.837.32
17 Diana Murnik 9.36 12.42 Russia 12.169.3612.4815.5012.62
18 Ksenia Antipova 8.10 12.59 Russia 14.299.6713.828.1014.39
19 Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) 10.68 12.69 Russia 14.2812.2410.6813.5112.33
20 Vladimir Nuzhdin (Владимир Нуждин) 7.90 12.73 Russia 16.4615.887.9010.7011.60
21 Maria Lebedeva (Мария Лебедева) 10.53 12.73 Russia 12.5910.5313.3112.2914.15
22 Polina Ershova (Полина Ершова) 7.66 12.78 Russia 13.9910.6315.2513.737.66
23 Dmitri Komarov (Дмитрий Комаров) 9.55 13.10 Russia 14.159.5513.6911.4715.91
24 Maxim Volkov (Максим Волков) 11.76 13.49 Russia 12.86DNF14.0613.5511.76
25 Miroslav Akimov (Мирослав Акимов) 13.86 14.70 Russia 14.7615.4013.8614.5914.76
26 Timur Kapkin 9.00 14.88 Russia 13.1820.059.0016.2915.16
27 Vladislav Yurmov (Владислав Юрмов) 14.48 16.53 Russia 14.4817.6222.2217.1814.80
28 Nikita Alexandrov (Никита Александров) 8.46 17.31 Russia 32.7729.498.4613.468.98
29 Igor Izvekov (Игорь Извеков) 12.37 17.61 Russia 17.6221.8918.2716.9312.37
30 Maksim Timofeev (Максим Тимофеев) 18.01 18.93 Russia 18.01DNF19.3418.1119.35
31 Dmitry Shchigel-Ermolov (Дмитрий Щигель-Ермолов) 16.67 20.48 Russia 48.6325.8116.7318.9116.67
32 Rezeda Gaffarova (Резеда Гаффарова) 9.29 26.28 Russia 25.9225.8827.0533.249.29
33 Vlas Vigilyanskiy (Влас Вигилянский) 24.52 26.68 Russia 27.2126.8924.5229.2525.95
34 Fedor Torshinin (Федор Торшинин) 21.34 26.73 Russia 21.3426.7824.4128.9935.44
35 Maxim Surchin (Максим Сурчин) 26.86 37.93 Russia 41.95DNF26.8627.6644.17
36 Anastasia Kochetkova 6.10 DNF Russia 13.667.78DNF6.10DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Ilin 4.65 6.09 Russia 5.836.585.986.454.65
2 Fedor Abaev 4.55 6.52 Russia 8.2712.164.555.815.47
3 Timur Kapkin 8.48 9.98 Russia 8.509.438.4813.4712.01
4 Mikhail Malamant (Михаил Маламант) 7.38 10.01 Russia 9.9210.8912.359.227.38
5 Ksenia Antipova 6.53 10.63 Russia 6.5310.3213.698.8312.75
6 Sergey Shitov 8.98 10.80 Russia 21.6211.9211.329.158.98
7 Daniil Kudriavtsev (Даниил Кудрявцев) 7.82 11.97 Russia 13.2110.9514.4911.767.82
8 Denis Chagin (Денис Чагин) 10.21 12.96 Russia 14.3313.8510.7116.5610.21
9 Timofey Savinov 9.20 13.14 Russia 13.4814.1213.7112.229.20
10 Aleksey Alekseev 10.82 14.74 Russia 16.4217.2611.5216.2810.82
11 Maxim Surchin (Максим Сурчин) 10.84 14.91 Russia 15.7413.5210.8420.2815.47
12 Polina Ershova (Полина Ершова) 8.53 DNF Russia DNF14.788.5313.47DNF

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Ilin 4.34 5.61 Russia 5.615.365.955.874.34
2 Fedor Abaev 5.31 6.30 Russia 7.875.317.125.835.96
3 Ksenia Antipova 6.98 8.72 Russia 6.988.0410.378.179.96
4 Mikhail Malamant (Михаил Маламант) 4.61 9.02 Russia 5.559.884.6111.6313.85
5 Polina Ershova (Полина Ершова) 7.38 9.45 Russia 15.848.867.3811.218.27
6 Daniil Kudriavtsev (Даниил Кудрявцев) 9.64 10.61 Russia 10.4910.09DNF11.269.64
7 Aleksey Alekseev 6.52 10.70 Russia 6.529.8812.8118.899.41
8 Sergey Shitov 7.54 11.04 Russia 10.5410.817.5413.0311.76
9 Denis Chagin (Денис Чагин) 6.06 11.11 Russia 6.0612.8110.68DNF9.83
10 Timur Kapkin 8.56 12.04 Russia 8.5611.2211.2222.4513.67
11 Maxim Surchin (Максим Сурчин) 11.89 12.45 Russia 12.7512.5112.0821.5511.89
12 Timofey Savinov 8.92 12.61 Russia 14.5013.7513.6410.438.92
13 Dmitriy Levanenko (Дмитрий Леваненко) 8.79 12.87 Russia 9.3514.2415.0115.688.79
14 Yuri Ryakin (Юрий Рякин) 10.08 13.50 Russia 10.0813.5012.8514.6214.16
15 Andrey Pavlov (Андрей Павлов) 8.11 13.72 Russia 8.3310.6922.1330.498.11
16 Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) 11.32 14.03 Russia 15.0612.7711.3227.6314.27
17 Ivan Kuzmin (Иван Кузьмин) 7.51 14.19 Russia 16.4415.4817.3910.667.51
18 Dmitry Shchigel-Ermolov (Дмитрий Щигель-Ермолов) 14.24 16.50 Russia 14.8316.5618.10DNF14.24
19 Maxim Teplyakov (Максим Тепляков) 11.49 17.40 Russia 28.8924.9111.4911.6115.67
20 Danil Gomon (Данил Гомон) 13.06 17.51 Russia 14.2913.0624.6419.8918.36
21 Ivan Nenov (Иван Ненов) 12.09 18.33 Russia 19.7219.4312.0915.9919.56
22 Diana Murnik 13.48 18.52 Russia 18.8213.4818.9021.7117.85
23 Pavel Zharikov (Павел Жариков) 17.82 22.14 Russia 19.8519.28DNF17.8227.30
24 Nikita Alexandrov (Никита Александров) 11.83 22.34 Russia 19.7020.5026.8329.9711.83
25 Vlas Vigilyanskiy (Влас Вигилянский) 16.63 26.56 Russia 27.5224.6716.6348.1127.48
26 Anastasia Kochetkova 14.00 26.76 Russia DNF50.7815.1214.3714.00
27 Stepan Blagoveshchenskiy (Степан Благовещенский) 12.67 27.08 Russia 26.6231.9812.6722.6432.83
28 Igor Izvekov (Игорь Извеков) 20.15 27.10 Russia 31.6926.2725.3429.6820.15