Korean Championship 2017


Date
Jul 28 - 30, 2017
City
서울특별시 (Seoul), Korea
Venue

쎄텍 (SETEC)

Address
서울특별시 강남구 남부순환로 3104 (514 Daechi-2-dong, Gangnam-gu, Seoul)
Details

제 1 전시실 & 제 2 전시실 (Exhibition Building 1 and 2)

Organizer
Korea Cube Culture United
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Contact
koreacubecultureunited@gmail.com, ilkyoochoi@gmail.com
Information

이 대회는 제 21회 서울국제만화애니메이션 페스티벌 "SICAF 2017" 의 일부분 입니다.
This competition is part of Seoul International Cartoon Animation Festival "SICAF 2017".

참가 정원: 200명
참가 접수 마감: 7월 10일 오후 7시 까지
참가비: 첫 종목 만원, 추가 종목당 3천원.
* 대회 참가자 및 보호자 1인 까지는 페스티벌 참가비가 무료입니다.
모든 참가자에게는 기념품이 주어집니다!
참가신청 하실 때, comment란에 티셔츠 사이즈를 알려주세요. 알려주시지 않으면 임의로 배정됩니다.

입금 계좌: IBK 은행 299-079830-02-011 (유병선)
* 현장 접수는 받지 않습니다.
* 입금 이후 환불은 가능하지 않습니다. 단, 참가자 명단에 들지 못한 경우에는 전액 환불해 드립니다.
* 참가 신청 + 참가비 입금 = 참가 접수 완료


Competitor limit: 200 people
Registration period ends on July. 10. 7PM
Registration fee: 10000 WON for first event, 3000 WON for each additional event.
* The fee for the festival is free for competitors and up to one person per competitor.
* For foreign competitors please pay at the competition; no bank transfer is necessary
Each participant will receive goodies!
Please indicate your t-shirt size in the comment field when registering. If no size is indicated, then a random shirt will be provided.

  • Please transfer money to this account: IBK Bank 299-079830-02-011 (유병선)
  • No registration will be allowed at the venue.
  • No refunds, except if you transferred money and did not make the competitor list.
  • Registration on this website + money transfer = completion of registration
Events
Competitors
161
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.

Ahn Hajun (안하준) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 45 12.72 14.74 Korea 15.3112.7214.4016.2914.52
First 42 12.84 13.49 Korea 13.3116.2912.8413.5113.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 64 1:01.72 1:19.27 Korea 1:33.531:08.391:15.891:51.941:01.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:27.02 1:34.15 Korea 1:43.901:27.021:31.54
First 11 1:34.07 DNF Korea 1:34.072:03.28DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/6 45:34 Korea 6/6 45:34

Andreas Heimdal - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 136 43.74 55.88 Norway 58.131:01.381:03.2743.7448.13

Bang Ji-han - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 85 16.84 18.15 Korea 17.4316.8418.2518.7720.34
2x2x2 Cube First 53 4.72 6.34 Korea 9.245.624.727.286.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 56 1:00.47 1:09.66 Korea 1:15.481:00.471:11.701:14.861:02.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 42 2:12.33 2:33.77 Korea 2:34.492:12.332:44.962:21.852:49.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 55 49.38 Korea 49.3859.26
Pyraminx Combined First 29 8.98 13.47 Korea 8.9816.3911.6716.1612.59
Skewb First 27 6.12 14.26 Korea 14.0015.6813.8014.986.12

Beom San Kim - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 12.39 13.34 Korea 18.8212.6412.3913.5313.86
First 44 11.27 13.54 Korea 13.2913.6713.8611.2713.65
2x2x2 Cube First 81 6.18 9.65 Korea DNF6.187.186.5115.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 54 1:01.48 1:08.19 Korea 1:19.561:01.481:06.081:08.311:10.17

ByoungUk Kong - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 43 28.22 31.71 Korea 35.3136.2828.2231.2428.59

Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 13.19 14.36 Korea 13.7515.5213.1915.1414.19
2x2x2 Cube First 58 4.12 6.67 Korea 4.125.129.97DNF4.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 38 49.82 57.64 Korea 49.8259.411:34.141:01.6851.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 25 1:41.52 1:48.98 Korea 1:59.951:43.621:43.36DNF1:41.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF Korea DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:35.87 4:59.85 Korea 4:43.634:35.875:40.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 39 Korea 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 33 22.55 26.86 Korea 22.5551.5030.1524.0326.40
Clock Combined Final 3 6.99 9.66 Korea 7.68DNF6.9910.6510.64
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:46.22 1:58.65 Korea 2:10.891:55.791:54.042:06.111:46.22
Pyraminx Combined First 13 5.34 7.48 Korea 5.348.158.565.729.08

Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 10.51 11.73 Korea 11.36DNF11.6412.1910.51
First 25 9.48 12.30 Korea 9.4814.2111.3011.4014.94
2x2x2 Cube First 31 3.35 4.95 Korea 3.359.814.505.514.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 36 51.00 56.37 Korea 55.1851.001:05.8759.1854.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 33 1:57.16 2:06.03 Korea 2:06.642:08.841:57.162:02.612:22.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35 Korea 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 36 21.97 28.45 Korea 25.6221.9731.8530.4629.27
Pyraminx Final 5 2.94 4.35 Korea 4.953.772.944.327.39
Combined First 2 2.01 3.92 Korea 2.012.265.484.025.67
Skewb Final 11 6.18 7.58 Korea 26.227.808.106.836.18
First 11 4.05 6.76 Korea 7.287.185.829.014.05
Square-1 Final 14 23.82 36.95 Korea 34.4138.9537.4823.8239.02

Chan-Young Lee - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 12.74 15.57 Korea 16.4614.8518.0215.3912.74
2x2x2 Cube First 25 4.28 4.75 Korea 4.284.706.204.634.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 58 1:01.65 1:12.25 Korea 1:15.371:19.461:01.91DNF1:01.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 43 2:24.69 2:40.89 Korea 2:52.172:45.162:24.692:25.332:52.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 49 31.71 37.31 Korea 44.2931.7132.25DNF35.39
Pyraminx Combined First 32 8.33 14.48 Korea 13.7814.978.3315.6814.69
Skewb First 19 5.78 10.48 Korea 12.939.9111.535.7810.01

Chawon Kang (강차원) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 10.69 11.67 Korea 10.6912.4910.9711.5614.71
First 30 10.22 12.45 Korea 10.2210.7112.3015.7414.33
2x2x2 Cube First 23 4.27 4.70 Korea 5.084.505.034.274.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 40.11 50.19 Korea 52.5947.7754.9940.1150.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 29 1:51.13 1:55.49 Korea 1:56.041:52.412:04.111:58.011:51.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:43.15 Korea 4:43.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF Korea DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 59 Korea 59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 32 24.08 26.65 Korea 26.7725.6927.4824.0828.85
Clock Combined Final 17 20.86 DNF Korea 20.9920.86DNF41.90DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:40.59 Korea 2:46.402:40.59
Pyraminx Combined First 45 34.67 Korea DNF34.67
Skewb First 18 8.29 9.89 Korea 13.368.2910.3310.528.83

Choe Seong-bin - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 11.09 16.81 Korea 26.1317.7514.7111.0917.97
2x2x2 Cube First 60 5.14 6.72 Korea 7.316.447.665.146.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 78 1:27.01 1:54.56 Korea 2:20.581:55.831:27.011:54.461:53.39

Choi Do-Hee - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 12.42 14.30 Korea 14.4014.9712.4216.3413.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 49 1:01.19 1:04.67 Korea 1:07.131:11.221:04.531:01.191:02.36

Choi Go-Ho (최고호) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 47 13.38 15.09 Korea 13.3816.3315.1523.2113.80
First 41 12.71 13.49 Korea 13.0614.1512.7114.3913.26
2x2x2 Cube First 52 3.35 6.31 Korea 3.358.355.807.585.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 51.07 54.33 Korea 51.071:01.4056.6152.5753.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 1:30.60 1:38.02 Korea 1:40.241:40.261:38.191:35.621:30.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:49.33 2:58.79 Korea 2:52.083:14.962:49.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:36.98 4:44.49 Korea 4:39.124:57.374:36.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 23 DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 51 Korea 51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 39 26.88 30.02 Korea 29.7526.8831.8028.5036.74
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:18.79 1:29.56 Korea 1:18.791:37.461:32.42
Clock Combined Final 13 17.36 22.88 Korea 25.9525.3119.9317.3623.40
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:02.41 1:13.75 Korea 1:08.321:16.791:02.411:16.131:17.97
Pyraminx Combined First 18 5.82 8.84 Korea 7.519.4610.779.565.82
Skewb First 16 6.62 8.08 Korea 7.1610.616.628.868.22
Square-1 Final 7 17.09 20.35 Korea 17.0918.0822.5826.7320.39

Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 13.34 14.73 Korea 16.2613.8713.3419.3714.06
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:16.63 1:21.10 Korea 1:21.981:27.641:16.631:23.111:18.21

Da-Yeong Kim (김다영) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 106 18.07 23.77 Korea 26.4326.2321.5723.5218.07
2x2x2 Cube First 69 6.33 7.46 Korea 6.3310.786.559.246.58

Do-hyun Kim - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 89 17.16 19.40 Korea 22.8320.4320.5217.2417.16
2x2x2 Cube First 40 3.98 5.68 Korea 3.987.144.235.677.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 52 58.69 1:07.25 Korea 1:15.1358.691:08.611:11.981:01.15

Dohyun Kim (김도현) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 12.51 16.44 Korea 16.4718.9512.5115.6817.16
2x2x2 Cube First 38 4.89 5.54 Korea 6.005.405.224.897.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35 Korea 35
Clock Combined Final 15 11.14 DNF Korea DNF11.14DNFDNSDNS
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:17.88 1:24.83 Korea 1:24.321:17.881:25.921:31.191:24.26
Pyraminx Final 2 2.17 3.17 Korea 4.542.232.172.735.25
Combined First 1 1.37 AsR 2.88 Korea 1.372.563.234.042.85
Skewb First 12 4.45 7.07 Korea 6.858.454.457.127.25
Square-1 Final 10 19.65 26.77 Korea 23.5135.7729.6019.6527.21

Dong Hyeok Lee - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 9.65 11.82 Korea 9.6513.3612.0711.3012.08
First 33 10.33 12.63 Korea 14.5110.9717.9410.3312.42
2x2x2 Cube First 20 2.87 4.57 Korea 3.585.434.716.132.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 45 52.64 1:00.65 Korea 52.6456.731:06.7458.471:08.25
Square-1 Final 13 24.56 33.39 Korea 47.1124.5625.1428.2246.80

Dong-Hyun Oh - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 138 43.28 58.19 Korea 1:13.5151.931:10.6343.2852.01

DongHwan Lim (임동환) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 17 9.78 10.36 Korea 10.7311.2610.529.789.84
Second 16 9.61 10.43 Korea 10.5010.699.6110.8310.10
First 11 7.17 10.09 Korea 10.167.1712.769.5610.55
2x2x2 Cube First 12 4.07 4.21 Korea 4.224.074.244.174.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.03 40.07 Korea 39.4639.6639.0341.10DNF
Combined First 4 36.33 39.36 Korea 42.3445.1137.3736.3338.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.18 22.19 Korea 19.1826.6925.0119.8921.67
Combined First 8 16.71 17.90 Korea 17.7121.2217.3116.7118.68

DongSu Park (박동수) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 10.29 11.89 Korea 10.2912.2212.3312.2511.20
First 22 11.20 11.66 Korea 12.1011.5511.2015.5911.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.45 4.57 Korea 20.834.923.914.873.45
First 8 3.08 3.63 Korea 3.083.793.216.523.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 35.77 41.59 Korea 35.7741.5940.7342.8542.44
Combined First 11 38.33 40.94 Korea 49.2541.6138.3341.3239.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:22.35 1:29.22 Korea 1:32.431:31.441:22.351:31.981:24.25
Combined First 9 1:18.37 1:24.96 Korea 1:30.601:18.371:24.701:23.541:26.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:59.56 3:14.11 Korea 2:59.563:12.423:30.35
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:55.54 5:13.54 Korea 4:55.545:40.155:04.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 16.26 20.31 Korea 34.9619.3924.2517.2916.26
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:14.79 1:23.00 Korea 1:24.281:34.681:14.791:24.561:20.15
Pyraminx Combined First 14 6.77 7.60 Korea 8.057.157.596.779.04
Skewb Final 5 4.83 5.72 Korea 4.835.838.725.845.50
First 8 3.89 6.06 Korea 8.534.595.078.623.89
Square-1 Final 6 13.85 17.90 Korea 16.2421.4716.0039.6713.85

Doyul Kim (김도율) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.87 8.36 Korea 8.408.807.877.899.78
Semi Final 4 8.85 9.08 Korea 8.8910.428.859.289.08
Second 4 8.08 9.63 Korea 8.089.219.4510.2210.47
First 2 7.01 8.88 Korea 7.0111.107.109.2310.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 33.16 40.12 Korea 35.0746.7538.5547.6233.16
Combined First 7 37.06 40.25 Korea 37.0638.2841.2343.7841.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:18.72 1:27.44 Korea 1:27.371:35.311:18.721:25.861:29.10
Combined First 8 1:13.41 1:24.57 Korea 1:29.611:20.921:13.411:23.171:33.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:30.21 2:41.32 Korea 2:40.542:30.212:53.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 46 Korea 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.04 16.26 Korea 18.0115.4915.0417.5215.77
Combined First 5 12.01 16.97 Korea 18.3217.7519.8212.0114.83
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 37.85 39.23 Korea 41.6438.1937.85
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:03.13 1:09.18 Korea 1:07.591:11.851:13.781:03.131:08.10
Pyraminx Final 4 2.63 4.17 Korea 5.083.923.512.637.80
Combined First 7 4.73 5.80 Korea 5.975.557.854.735.88
Skewb Final 4 2.63 5.46 Korea 2.637.805.264.686.44
First 2 2.27 4.82 Korea 6.314.213.946.422.27
Square-1 Final 9 20.02 26.35 Korea 32.8420.1826.0220.0237.36

Edvard Walde Heimdal - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 105 18.67 23.66 Norway 26.6522.9718.6727.9921.37
2x2x2 Cube First 59 5.62 6.67 Norway 6.867.686.225.626.93
Pyraminx Combined First 22 9.12 10.58 Norway 10.7611.769.129.2313.43
Skewb First 36 15.70 19.48 Norway 21.4219.5224.3217.4915.70

EunChan Jung - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 108 22.51 24.02 Korea 23.4823.3427.2122.5125.25
2x2x2 Cube First 82 5.90 9.71 Korea 9.699.769.6810.555.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 77 1:40.70 1:54.38 Korea 1:59.192:32.011:42.922:01.031:40.70

Eunseo Choi - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 133 39.85 46.01 Korea 47.1353.2445.0639.8545.84

Eunsub Choi (최은섭) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 140 DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Gang Yong-Jin - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 11.39 12.53 Korea 11.5611.3912.73DNF13.29
First 27 11.75 12.35 Korea 12.0212.8212.2011.7517.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 37.94 48.42 Korea 53.4440.9237.9453.7150.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:40.51 3:00.73 Korea 3:25.582:56.092:40.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:11.94 4:20.64 Korea 4:18.634:31.344:11.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
First 5 1:13.73 DNF Korea DNF1:13.73DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:02.39 1:05.42 Korea 1:09.041:06.421:03.491:06.361:02.39
Square-1 Final 2 10.46 10.86 Korea 10.8610.4610.6911.0214.97
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 6:44.36 Korea 6:44.36DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Korea DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Korea DNF

Geunsu Heo (허근수) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 13.74 15.70 Korea 14.6316.1616.3213.7419.49
2x2x2 Cube First 70 6.22 7.47 Korea 6.268.828.417.736.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 46 53.58 1:01.02 Korea 1:04.201:01.751:06.7357.1253.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 38 2:18.86 2:27.82 Korea 2:29.812:28.342:18.862:25.312:50.77
Clock Combined Final 7 11.36 12.92 Korea 13.5511.8711.3613.3313.56
Pyraminx Combined First 25 9.42 12.38 Korea 10.2118.4912.729.4214.21
Skewb First 15 2.63 7.89 Korea DNF7.877.248.552.63

Gipyo Kim (김기표) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 110 19.98 24.43 Korea 27.2921.4024.5919.9827.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 82 1:40.49 2:04.14 Korea 1:40.492:45.202:06.842:17.951:47.62

Go Hye Seung - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 134 37.51 47.60 Korea 39.7859.6145.7337.5157.29

Gyehyeon Jo (조계현) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 125 24.25 31.34 Korea 33.6424.2534.9527.0833.30
2x2x2 Cube First 80 7.30 9.35 Korea 7.308.6511.8111.368.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 85 1:42.57 2:14.35 Korea DNF1:42.572:05.492:27.262:10.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 56 51.77 Korea DNF51.77
Pyraminx Combined First 26 5.99 12.56 Korea 11.815.9913.6816.1812.18

Gyu-Min Kim (김규민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 111 20.96 25.30 Korea 23.1720.9627.9725.9526.79
2x2x2 Cube First 41 4.56 5.71 Korea 6.095.1210.935.934.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 86 1:37.20 3:05.75 Korea DNF1:48.081:37.205:22.982:06.19
Skewb First 38 18.16 22.05 Korea 23.5835.9918.3924.1918.16

Ha Min Oh (오해민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 9.36 12.11 Korea 10.959.3612.8014.9212.58
First 24 10.14 11.78 Korea 11.3811.6515.1212.3010.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 46.68 49.65 Korea 54.2750.9547.7350.2846.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 40.35 DNF Korea 49.4240.35DNF
First 2 34.51 DNF Korea 34.51DNF35.89
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 46 Korea 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 17.99 21.28 Korea 26.2723.3618.2022.2717.99
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 43.49 59.50 Korea 59.481:15.5243.49
Clock Combined Final 14 19.23 25.10 Korea 24.50DNF30.2919.2320.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:38.82 NR Korea 2:38.822:53.56DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 9/12 46:02 Korea 9/12 46:02

Habin Kim (김하빈) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 19 9.76 11.28 Korea 10.1410.6113.0813.869.76
Second 17 9.54 10.74 Korea 10.189.5411.2111.7310.82
First 10 8.89 10.00 Korea 13.269.538.899.2511.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.44 2.88 Korea 2.894.612.642.443.11
First 9 2.84 3.64 Korea 5.133.862.843.473.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 41.16 48.91 Korea 49.6341.1650.8850.1446.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 35 2:10.25 2:14.76 Korea 2:11.062:18.832:10.25DNF2:14.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.95 15.32 Korea 14.7616.4914.7013.9518.36
Combined First 4 14.23 16.16 Korea 14.2315.7117.5217.1815.58
Clock Combined Final 4 8.93 10.41 Korea 9.208.9312.269.76DNF
Pyraminx Combined First 16 6.67 8.49 Korea 6.729.9410.136.678.82
Skewb Final 8 3.43 6.54 Korea 3.436.427.825.398.63
First 4 2.70 5.52 Korea 4.845.977.835.752.70
Square-1 Final 16 27.08 37.46 Korea 29.4243.4744.3127.0839.49

Hunjae Jung - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 92 17.65 19.90 Korea 17.6521.4319.9619.2620.47
2x2x2 Cube First 33 3.99 5.07 Korea 4.844.955.436.373.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 60 1:05.32 1:12.42 Korea 1:08.321:16.401:23.711:12.541:05.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 53 45.58 Korea 56.0245.58
Pyraminx Combined First 24 9.15 11.23 Korea 13.8712.359.339.1512.01
Skewb First 22 7.68 11.10 Korea 12.559.0511.7112.567.68

Hyeok Yang - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 2:00.75 DNF Korea 2:00.75DNF2:09.80
Pyraminx Combined First 41 18.44 24.40 Korea 18.4422.7031.021:01.4819.47
Skewb First 25 9.66 13.90 Korea 9.6614.8920.6214.1112.69
Square-1 Final 11 19.38 29.47 Korea 29.21DNF24.1019.3835.11
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF Korea DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Korea DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/3 19:47 Korea 2/3 19:47

Hyeon Kyo Kyoung - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.68 7.79 Korea 9.707.368.966.687.06
Semi Final 1 7.25 7.94 Korea 8.318.207.257.627.99
Second 1 6.66 7.70 Korea 8.177.248.836.667.69
First 1 6.14 7.51 Korea 7.017.839.716.147.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 17 2:40.96 DNF Korea DNFDNF2:40.96

Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.21 8.76 Korea 8.2110.589.019.008.28
Semi Final 2 7.79 8.78 Korea 8.978.029.367.799.85
Second 3 8.23 9.02 Korea 8.239.148.988.959.43
First 5 7.64 9.24 Korea 9.5610.227.9410.347.64
2x2x2 Cube First 26 2.85 4.84 Korea 2.856.304.207.504.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 45.31 55.70 Korea DNF45.3150.021:01.5855.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:19.39 1:25.40 Korea 1:28.801:20.711:19.391:27.381:28.12
Combined First 7 1:10.79 1:24.48 Korea 1:33.591:28.461:17.681:10.791:27.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.73 14.41 Korea 13.6315.6512.7314.0815.51
Combined First 1 12.95 14.15 Korea 15.0312.9515.7514.3613.06

Hyun Gyu Yoon (윤현규) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 94 18.49 19.93 Korea 22.7718.4921.0819.9218.79

Hyunjo Kim (김현조) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 127 26.07 32.88 Korea 27.6539.7336.9626.0734.03

Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 78 13.31 16.95 Korea 17.0319.1517.4513.3116.37
2x2x2 Cube First 67 4.67 7.33 Korea 4.6713.076.337.188.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 57 1:04.55 1:09.67 Korea 1:04.551:05.911:14.171:14.291:08.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 40 2:17.73 2:31.91 Korea 2:34.642:29.782:32.852:17.732:33.09
Clock Combined Final 16 15.22 DNF Korea 15.4820.57DNFDNF15.22
Megaminx Combined Final 18 DNF Korea DNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined First 43 10.83 24.96 Korea 34.3119.2810.8329.3026.29
Skewb First 37 6.84 19.80 Korea 16.6943.1321.1921.526.84

Inha Woo (우인하) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 18.04 19.85 Korea 21.0319.2920.7119.5518.04
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:41.64 1:48.53 Korea 1:53.621:41.641:55.421:45.471:46.51
Pyraminx Final 1 2.21 3.01 Korea 3.282.212.952.815.23
Combined First 3 2.37 3.99 Korea 3.362.375.273.345.53

Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.97 9.22 Hong Kong 8.3310.057.979.2810.99
Semi Final 3 8.40 9.03 Hong Kong 9.928.409.148.409.55
Second 2 7.71 8.86 Hong Kong 9.628.647.718.3111.03
First 6 8.05 9.73 Hong Kong 10.378.5410.3010.358.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.27 3.82 Hong Kong 4.172.273.805.263.48
First 5 2.41 3.44 Hong Kong 2.414.023.163.13DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.04 32.43 Hong Kong 28.0437.2830.9036.6929.71
Combined First 1 24.95 NR 30.62 NR Hong Kong 28.5733.2832.7224.9530.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 55.13 NR 1:03.91 Hong Kong 1:00.2155.131:07.001:06.521:05.00
Combined First 2 1:02.17 1:07.27 Hong Kong 1:02.171:08.491:05.721:07.871:08.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:01.04 2:07.70 Hong Kong 2:15.542:06.522:01.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 2:20.91 DNF Hong Kong 3:02.562:20.91DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.55 17.55 Hong Kong 19.8817.2313.5519.6215.80
Combined First 3 13.05 15.15 Hong Kong 13.0518.8015.6015.1014.74
Pyraminx Combined First 12 5.33 7.45 Hong Kong 7.219.156.765.338.39
Skewb First 17 6.39 8.40 Hong Kong 12.966.748.1610.296.39

Jae Hyun Jeong - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 49 19.64 1:37.27 Korea 19.641:20.111:31.79DNF1:59.90
First 35 11.25 12.94 Korea 12.3411.2512.0016.6914.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 39.84 DNF Korea DNF39.84DNF
First 6 1:26.00 DNF Korea 1:26.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36 Korea 36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 7:27.10 Korea DNFDNF7:27.10
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 15:57.00 Korea DNF15:57.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 12/12 53:28 NR Korea 12/12 53:28

Jae Park - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 114 24.00 26.27 United States 27.2124.0030.4024.9726.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 23 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF United States DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF United States DNF

Jae Yong Lee (이재용) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.14 9.65 Korea 10.399.229.149.979.76
Semi Final 7 8.82 9.90 Korea 10.298.829.599.8312.38
Second 10 8.38 9.99 Korea 8.3810.3810.279.3110.96
First 7 8.98 9.83 Korea 10.569.1711.078.989.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.49 39.25 Korea 36.4944.4638.0738.9340.76
Combined First 9 34.30 40.77 Korea 44.1452.5538.7139.4734.30

JaeMin Kim (김재민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 46 3:13.05 Korea 3:34.583:13.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 40 23.43 30.27 Korea 30.5432.0532.3728.2123.43
Pyraminx Combined First 40 9.88 20.21 Korea DNF17.0323.029.8820.58

JaeSeong Choe (최재성) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 14.38 16.83 Korea 17.0318.5620.2914.3814.90
2x2x2 Cube First 62 5.27 6.87 Korea 10.586.187.085.277.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 83 1:46.89 2:04.20 Korea 2:13.541:57.501:46.892:01.562:26.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 47 DNF Korea DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:10.24 DNF Korea 1:21.441:10.24DNF
First 3 45.18 DNF Korea DNFDNF45.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 46 Korea 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 51 33.20 39.45 Korea 42.1839.0633.2038.5940.70
Pyraminx Combined First 39 12.93 19.07 Korea 12.9327.0019.8719.5217.83
Skewb First 41 23.85 28.11 Korea 27.1923.8532.7232.0125.14
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Korea DNF

Jaehee Jang - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 83 15.51 17.58 Korea 16.2016.8019.7415.5119.75
2x2x2 Cube First 63 4.90 6.96 Korea 4.907.295.827.7810.29

Jaemin Bae (배재민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 44 11.58 14.40 Korea 16.0114.1111.5813.0917.10
First 40 12.18 13.37 Korea 12.2513.2814.5914.7612.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 51 1:01.19 1:05.58 Korea 1:12.031:09.671:04.471:01.191:02.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 26 1:41.65 1:50.86 Korea 1:54.291:41.65DNF1:51.481:46.80

Jaemin Chang (장재민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 9 8.59 10.00 Korea 9.9810.778.599.2710.75
Second 13 8.81 10.30 Korea 9.378.8110.5612.2610.98
First 13 8.24 10.13 Korea 9.9610.519.9110.608.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.71 3.02 Korea 1.943.717.833.421.71
First 1 2.07 3.08 Korea 2.072.784.602.503.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 46.18 48.38 Korea 47.101:01.9147.6450.4146.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 11 1:26.09 1:30.89 Korea 1:40.361:34.181:29.251:26.091:29.23
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 46 Korea 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 10 15.44 18.69 Korea 19.6119.0820.0815.4417.39
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:18.44 1:25.45 Korea 1:24.861:28.771:18.441:22.721:28.93
Pyraminx Combined First 20 5.94 9.02 Korea 10.488.769.605.948.71
Skewb Final 6 4.75 5.84 Korea 6.496.615.644.755.38
First 9 4.60 6.18 Korea 4.747.704.608.846.11
Square-1 Final 1 9.15 10.43 NR Korea 9.189.5912.529.1513.78

Jang Seok Won - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 12.44 16.62 Korea 16.8217.5612.4416.6116.43
2x2x2 Cube First 66 6.01 7.27 Korea 6.0111.776.607.807.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 65 1:09.58 1:20.76 Korea 1:19.931:18.421:23.921:24.311:09.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 31 1:48.93 1:57.69 Korea 2:00.911:48.931:55.301:56.862:00.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
First 8 1:28.62 2:10.59 Korea 1:28.622:53.572:09.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 47 33.74 35.61 Korea 34.7435.5636.5341.6533.74
Skewb First 34 15.78 18.17 Korea 17.8719.6915.7822.4916.94

Jeff Park - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 11 9.78 10.16 United States 9.8810.58DNF10.029.78
Second 14 8.56 10.33 United States 8.5611.8311.139.0210.83
First 15 9.29 10.25 United States 10.419.2911.8810.2010.13
2x2x2 Cube First 39 4.95 5.55 United States 5.136.547.144.994.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 44.74 50.93 United States 47.2156.4352.1953.4044.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 25.24 DNF United States 35.4525.24DNF
First 1 22.67 DNF United States 25.16DNF22.67
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 61 United States 61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.89 18.18 United States 18.5915.8919.2019.7716.76
Combined First 6 14.69 17.02 United States 17.8616.0714.6917.1419.87
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 17/17 43:36 United States 17/17 43:36

Jeon Eun-woo - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 115 22.81 27.31 Korea 22.8131.9328.3027.0326.61
2x2x2 Cube First 77 6.97 9.00 Korea 6.979.568.419.0410.80

Jeon Junhyeok (전준혁) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 10.47 12.11 Korea 10.4712.0113.5910.7313.63
First 47 10.40 13.77 Korea 13.3813.9014.1514.0410.40
2x2x2 Cube First 28 4.03 4.91 Korea 5.044.036.604.864.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 12 2:00.10 DNF Korea DNF2:36.642:00.10

Jeong Ji Hun - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 96 19.79 20.12 Korea 20.3419.7919.8524.3520.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 80 1:45.63 1:58.56 Korea 1:45.632:09.30DNF1:46.292:00.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 52 33.79 42.21 Korea 33.7943.4143.4939.7447.87
Skewb First 39 11.93 22.89 Korea 31.7318.9531.9917.9911.93

JeongSik Ahn - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 82 13.54 17.51 Korea 18.9318.3416.1318.0713.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 69 1:11.05 1:29.88 Korea 1:34.681:30.831:24.13DNF1:11.05

Ji Gyeongwon - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 12.35 14.48 Korea 15.5714.9012.3512.96DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 36 4.78 5.46 Korea 4.785.655.105.627.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 61 1:09.13 1:13.21 Korea 1:12.321:24.841:15.911:09.131:11.39

Ji Hee Bang (방지희) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:47.02 4:03.79 Korea 3:47.024:35.713:48.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 17.88 20.71 Korea 23.3929.8318.8019.9417.88

Ji Hun Yoo (유지훈) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 88 16.82 19.29 Korea 18.99DNF21.5216.8217.36

Ji Won Yang - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 18 8.15 10.70 Korea 10.95DNF10.7810.378.15
Second 15 8.84 10.38 Korea 10.749.4012.4910.998.84
First 9 8.51 9.91 Korea 13.638.5110.908.929.90
2x2x2 Cube First 24 3.36 4.74 Korea 3.365.273.57DNF5.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 45.53 47.41 Korea 56.3846.7049.5246.0045.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 30 1:42.07 1:55.52 Korea 1:58.701:49.372:10.631:58.491:42.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 15.42 21.17 Korea 25.8015.42DNF17.6820.04
Pyraminx Combined First 19 5.75 8.98 Korea 7.9111.005.7516.948.03
Skewb Final 10 3.94 7.37 Korea 3.947.519.487.876.74
First 7 3.63 6.03 Korea 6.414.508.683.637.18

Ji Woong Yun (윤지웅) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:59.25 2:03.26 Korea 2:26.791:59.252:05.342:04.981:59.47

Jimin Byeon (변지민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 15 8.99 10.29 Korea 10.168.9910.6610.0411.39
Second 6 9.26 9.76 Korea 9.7312.509.5010.059.26
First 14 9.15 10.16 Korea 10.269.8310.3812.519.15
2x2x2 Cube First 37 4.59 5.47 Korea 5.605.674.595.156.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 37.44 46.93 Korea 54.5737.4445.2844.4551.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 22 1:36.15 1:46.22 Korea 1:36.151:40.501:45.811:52.342:32.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:11.20 DNF Korea 1:11.20DNFDNF
First 10 1:30.66 DNF Korea DNFDNF1:30.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 49 Korea 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 18.21 18.93 Korea 20.2821.4218.2118.3018.22
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 DNF Korea DNF
Skewb Final 2 3.63 5.23 Korea 3.635.934.3015.175.47
First 5 3.56 5.58 Korea 5.895.673.565.18DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 4/7 1:00:00 Korea 4/7 1:00:00

Jinje Park - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 13.45 15.05 Korea 16.8815.1013.4514.1715.87
2x2x2 Cube First 51 4.29 6.22 Korea 6.617.139.104.924.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 74 1:24.55 1:40.37 Korea 1:48.261:37.54DNF1:35.321:24.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 22 6:58.37 DNF Korea 6:58.37DNF8:33.49

Jiwon Yoon (윤지원) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 46 28.44 33.84 Korea 28.4429.8640.6431.0343.05

Jong Hun Kim - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 12.20 13.73 Korea 12.8012.2015.4217.8612.98
First 39 12.45 13.30 Korea 13.1712.9013.8416.7712.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 39.79 49.28 Korea 59.7752.5743.3551.9139.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:18.45 1:21.20 Korea 1:21.701:23.641:22.021:19.891:18.45
Combined First 6 1:14.12 1:24.30 Korea 1:29.861:28.611:25.791:18.501:14.12

Jong-seon Kim - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 27 1:37.02 1:53.18 Korea 1:56.662:03.171:37.021:51.491:51.38

Jongin Na (나종인) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 79 14.83 16.97 Korea 14.8321.0217.2515.6118.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 43 56.86 59.89 Korea 56.861:02.351:06.381:00.1557.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 34 1:58.56 2:06.06 Korea 2:03.882:19.022:11.361:58.562:02.93

Ju Hyeon Kim - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 13.63 15.24 Korea 13.6316.1617.8014.9514.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 41 54.53 59.31 Korea 58.381:03.5154.531:05.4656.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 32 1:54.47 1:57.75 Korea 1:59.651:57.841:54.471:55.752:15.06
Pyraminx Final 7 3.75 5.67 Korea 5.659.175.283.756.09
Combined First 5 4.55 5.52 Korea 6.186.034.925.624.55

JuYeol Kim (김주열) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:14.56 DNF Korea 1:14.56DNF1:27.47

Jung Hwan Lee - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 139 10.58 DNF Korea DNF14.48DNF10.5814.38
2x2x2 Cube First 14 3.22 4.25 Korea 5.629.893.223.733.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 40 52.48 59.23 Korea 52.481:05.7458.6753.28DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 1:29.51 1:39.75 Korea 1:36.201:29.511:39.171:53.171:43.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 17.42 19.24 Korea 18.9620.0617.4218.6922.98
Pyraminx Final 3 3.46 3.99 Korea 7.453.463.953.724.31
Combined First 4 2.34 4.39 Korea 2.344.2510.364.214.70

Jung In An (안정인) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 11.76 14.17 Korea 11.7617.0314.8114.2113.48
2x2x2 Cube First 11 2.97 4.17 Korea 3.335.214.742.974.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 33 52.68 55.91 Korea 56.661:04.0152.6857.0554.02

Jung Ju Whan (정주환) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 12.79 14.34 Korea 17.1212.7914.2913.3315.41
2x2x2 Cube First 42 4.18 5.75 Korea 4.187.315.524.418.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 44 52.60 59.92 Korea 1:06.911:02.491:03.4252.6053.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 24 1:41.12 1:46.95 Korea 1:41.121:44.761:44.021:52.06DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 23 DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 41 23.60 30.58 Korea 36.8826.1033.9923.6031.66
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:03.48 1:12.11 Korea 1:11.311:11.371:13.661:03.48DNF

Junghyeok Kim - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 120 24.75 28.58 Korea 30.6528.9133.2124.7526.18

Junghyun Sohn - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Combined Final 6 11.79 12.57 Korea 13.5112.0711.7912.12DNF

Jungwoo Ha (하정우) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 11.04 12.73 Korea 13.6011.7712.8313.6111.04
First 26 10.95 12.32 Korea 13.8511.4211.6910.9516.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.14 3.69 Korea 3.874.663.143.763.43
First 3 2.24 3.28 Korea 2.243.413.642.784.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 48.33 52.19 Korea 50.6353.3752.5857.9248.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 20 4:29.30 DNF Korea 4:29.30DNFDNF

Junhan Park (박준한) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 102 21.00 23.11 Korea 21.0030.8324.7222.4622.14
Pyraminx Combined First 37 9.99 17.36 Korea 18.6124.5916.309.9917.16
Skewb First 29 11.06 14.66 Korea 11.0615.2324.8314.2814.48
Square-1 Final 8 18.92 20.40 Korea 21.4720.8818.9221.2519.06

Junseop Kim (김준섭) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 11.48 14.07 Korea 13.7313.6617.7114.8111.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 50 59.57 1:05.02 Korea 1:08.981:05.781:00.3059.571:12.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 23.85 28.47 Korea 23.85DNF26.7727.0831.55
Square-1 Final 3 12.51 13.32 Korea 12.5114.2613.5713.4312.97

Kai Jiptner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 43 13.32 14.24 Germany 14.9113.3213.6914.1217.59
First 37 12.20 13.12 Germany 13.1212.2012.7713.4614.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 53 1:05.10 1:08.09 Germany 1:09.411:05.101:08.671:17.971:06.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:03.84 DNF Germany 2:03.842:22.84DNF
First 9 1:29.89 DNF Germany DNF1:29.89DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 21.92 24.91 Germany 26.1239.3521.9224.2724.33
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Germany DNF

Karissa Dorn - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 132 30.39 41.18 Canada 45.8430.3943.7646.3033.94
2x2x2 Cube First 78 7.68 9.01 Canada 8.049.257.689.7318.58
Skewb First 31 13.07 15.28 Canada 13.0715.0315.7316.3215.07

Kihoon Kim - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 95 17.78 20.09 Korea 23.7717.7819.3617.8023.12
2x2x2 Cube First 75 6.31 8.59 Korea 7.306.319.019.459.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 66 1:19.10 1:23.62 Korea 1:19.101:28.431:40.611:19.931:22.51

Kim Chan-Hyo (김찬효) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 41 2:09.34 2:33.33 Korea 2:39.962:43.892:09.342:16.142:49.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 19 4:08.25 DNF Korea DNFDNF4:08.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 44 27.43 32.04 Korea 27.4337.0630.7831.3434.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Korea DNF

Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 13.67 15.95 Korea 15.3217.3217.5515.2113.67
2x2x2 Cube First 57 5.77 6.61 Korea 6.438.806.826.575.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 48 35.40 36.58 Korea 35.4036.7537.2248.7235.78
Pyraminx Combined First 33 11.49 15.56 Korea 11.4913.7517.0515.8817.93
Skewb First 24 8.85 12.89 Korea 11.9816.0813.2713.428.85
Square-1 Final 20 58.15 1:10.63 Korea DNF1:06.031:00.7158.151:25.14

Kim Dong-Young - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 11.43 12.93 Korea 12.3214.7011.7815.8111.43
First 46 11.47 13.69 Korea 12.2411.4714.8913.95DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 44.32 45.29 Korea 44.3244.5846.0345.2547.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 1:23.73 1:36.28 Korea 1:39.951:34.661:34.23DNF1:23.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:12.84 3:21.19 Korea 3:19.263:12.843:31.47

Kim Jae Young - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 121 25.16 29.12 Korea 25.1639.3329.3226.7831.27
2x2x2 Cube First 76 6.81 8.76 Korea 9.706.81DNF7.808.77

Kim Min (김민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 11.28 11.99 Korea 12.9312.8111.5611.6011.28
First 19 9.73 11.30 Korea 11.0112.1410.749.7316.41
2x2x2 Cube First 47 4.61 6.08 Korea 4.614.958.746.107.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 41.01 42.93 Korea 42.6346.4341.0144.9541.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:08.36 1:15.04 Korea 1:12.641:08.361:14.421:18.051:21.41
Combined First 4 1:08.95 1:15.21 Korea 1:13.971:17.441:14.211:08.951:21.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:45.49 3:11.28 Korea 2:45.492:46.894:01.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 2:02.12 DNF Korea DNFDNF2:02.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 22.05 24.88 Korea 27.6822.2536.3424.7122.05
Pyraminx Combined First 11 3.90 7.25 Korea 12.344.4710.443.906.85
Skewb First 13 6.84 7.61 Korea 7.397.746.8412.527.71

Kim Yoon - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 117 25.71 27.44 Korea 27.7128.5426.3028.3025.71
2x2x2 Cube First 73 4.72 8.25 Korea 8.217.698.859.494.72

Ko Young-Jin (고영진) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 11.16 13.30 Korea 12.7218.7513.7013.4711.16
First 43 12.28 13.51 Korea 12.3814.0614.0812.2817.70
2x2x2 Cube First 48 4.79 6.15 Korea 5.308.084.797.625.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 49.51 54.22 Korea 59.0856.6249.5154.2351.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 35 23.27 27.45 Korea 23.2727.5626.0528.7431.45

Kyum Kim - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 103 19.63 23.50 Korea 23.7923.4530.2719.6323.27
2x2x2 Cube First 84 7.94 11.22 Korea 7.9410.808.9514.7613.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 84 1:57.98 2:05.26 Korea 2:04.351:57.982:01.182:15.812:10.26

Lee Chang Hwan - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 130 32.10 37.28 Korea 32.1037.9140.5833.3542.67

Lee Jae Jun - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 126 27.10 32.70 Korea 32.6430.5334.9236.4127.10

Lee Jung Min - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 140 DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
2x2x2 Cube First 79 4.70 9.32 Korea 9.144.7010.7213.968.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 88 2:15.28 Korea 2:15.282:26.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 47 DNF Korea DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 57 1:10.05 Korea 1:10.051:25.85
Pyraminx Combined First 15 6.36 8.03 Korea 9.879.037.386.367.68
Skewb First 26 12.22 14.06 Korea 12.2216.5215.6314.2712.27

Lee Kang-Lyoul - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 128 20.63 34.26 Korea 38.1834.6336.0732.0920.63

Lee Yugyeon (이유견) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 11.59 13.07 Korea 13.7911.8314.3711.5913.59
First 48 12.79 13.87 Korea 15.8514.7912.7913.3813.44
2x2x2 Cube First 15 2.82 4.39 Korea 9.263.302.825.704.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 44.13 52.46 Korea 56.9954.6451.4844.1351.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 28 1:41.19 1:53.33 Korea 1:58.081:56.041:41.192:10.111:45.87
Skewb First 28 8.98 14.46 Korea 16.6713.038.9822.0813.67

Min-Je Song (송민제) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 41 10.36 13.99 Korea 10.3613.1813.1216.1815.67
First 38 8.92 13.26 Korea 14.5613.8412.028.9213.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.92 4.21 Korea 4.274.364.012.927.80
First 7 2.83 3.54 Korea 3.193.833.592.834.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 42 54.32 59.51 Korea 57.561:01.431:04.0154.3259.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 20 1:32.35 1:40.04 Korea 1:36.711:50.131:32.351:43.301:40.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:18.82 3:37.32 Korea 3:18.823:30.104:03.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 15 2:11.31 DNF Korea 2:11.313:03.87DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.51 17.14 Korea 22.2117.0614.5117.1617.19
Combined First 9 15.20 17.97 Korea 17.9321.7018.1417.8515.20
Pyraminx Final 8 3.28 5.72 Korea 5.403.286.105.659.47
Combined First 6 4.35 5.63 Korea 5.664.355.196.886.03
Skewb First 14 3.64 7.64 Korea 7.503.648.4815.606.95

MinSeo Gu (구민서) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 16 7.84 10.36 Korea 8.9811.3615.797.8410.73
Second 7 8.59 9.80 Korea 8.6010.2213.468.5910.59
First 17 10.47 11.12 Korea 10.8711.7512.7210.4710.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.13 3.71 Korea 3.883.703.544.023.13
First 2 2.85 3.17 Korea 5.323.423.162.922.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 32.98 43.32 Korea 39.7641.7348.47DNF32.98
Combined First 8 37.07 40.33 Korea 38.5642.2737.0740.6041.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 12 1:27.76 1:31.28 Korea 1:27.761:31.641:28.051:34.161:42.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:58.78 3:09.78 Korea 2:58.783:30.972:59.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:01.17 Korea 5:01.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF Korea DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 14.41 19.39 Korea 19.8614.4121.9919.7418.57
Clock Combined Final 8 13.50 13.81 Korea 13.8913.5013.7113.8314.91
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:54.33 2:18.49 Korea 2:26.292:17.052:17.451:54.332:20.97
Pyraminx Combined First 21 6.62 9.19 Korea DNF6.6210.686.6810.20
Skewb First 42 6.31 DNF Korea 6.31DNFDNFDNF6.74
Square-1 Final 17 37.13 40.94 Korea 42.4444.2137.1341.6338.75

Minhyun Kim (김민현) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 9.90 12.32 Korea 12.9913.719.9011.3212.64
First 29 11.53 12.42 Korea 12.5417.7412.9511.7611.53
2x2x2 Cube First 44 3.31 5.87 Korea 3.315.955.855.975.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 43.20 50.97 Korea 43.2052.1150.0151.3151.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 1:25.46 1:39.94 Korea 1:51.851:32.221:42.061:45.551:25.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:28.50 3:35.13 Korea 3:47.813:28.503:29.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 18 2:55.37 3:13.42 Korea 3:23.582:55.373:21.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36 Korea 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 30 19.11 25.48 Korea 29.8823.7222.8319.1134.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 17:07.00 Korea 17:07.00DNF18:15.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 3/6 49:28 Korea 3/6 49:28

Minjun Kim (김민준) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 86 17.10 18.20 Korea 17.1021.0417.4117.4519.75
2x2x2 Cube First 27 3.19 4.88 Korea 4.845.103.194.864.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 47 56.98 1:02.15 Korea 1:02.831:09.291:04.3156.9859.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 44 2:29.91 2:43.83 Korea 2:40.772:38.152:29.913:13.222:52.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 54 47.28 Korea 47.2848.31
Clock Combined Final 12 19.19 21.52 Korea 19.1920.6523.43DNF20.49
Pyraminx Combined First 10 5.84 7.06 Korea 6.546.745.84DNF7.90
Skewb First 30 11.17 15.12 Korea 14.2111.1715.4819.1215.67
Square-1 Final 18 36.67 49.70 Korea 1:07.3353.1153.1342.8736.67

Minseo Choi - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 10.80 11.63 Korea 10.8011.65DNF11.8611.38
First 34 11.59 12.83 Korea 13.8119.7411.5912.7311.96
2x2x2 Cube First 10 3.63 4.12 Korea 3.735.054.553.634.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 42 24.26 31.09 Korea 26.3031.4748.8624.2635.50
Pyraminx Combined First 23 8.39 10.72 Korea 8.5310.9918.918.3912.63
Skewb First 23 9.22 11.38 Korea 9.229.6315.6110.8813.64

Miru Kim - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 124 26.92 31.26 Korea 26.9236.4132.0829.0832.63

Myeong Hyeon Ung (명현웅) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Combined Final 2 7.50 9.13 Korea 9.5314.929.668.217.50
Square-1 Final 12 26.35 30.78 Korea 39.5026.3526.7826.8538.72

Nakhee Kim - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 129 24.31 36.60 Korea 26.23DNF30.6852.8824.31

Nam-Hyuk Kim - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 15.18 16.44 Korea 23.8117.1215.4915.1816.72

Paris Dorn - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 13 7.95 10.27 Canada 11.3810.6310.947.959.24
Second 8 8.64 9.91 Canada 8.6410.349.769.6211.25
First 3 7.75 9.05 Canada 8.3210.7610.497.758.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.98 3.62 Canada 2.09DNS5.651.983.12
First 6 2.30 3.50 Canada 2.304.635.462.793.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.71 38.60 Canada 36.7138.7739.5944.0637.44
Combined First 10 37.00 40.78 Canada 40.6042.1937.0039.5646.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:08.53 1:21.87 Canada 1:29.131:20.90DNF1:15.571:08.53
Combined First 5 1:16.20 1:19.73 Canada 1:25.601:20.751:18.441:20.011:16.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF Canada DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:59.42 4:16.90 Canada 4:14.604:36.673:59.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 21 5:27.33 DNF Canada 6:29.77DNF5:27.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36 Canada 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 15.78 20.32 Canada 20.9220.8119.2415.78DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 3:35.66 Canada 3:35.66
Clock Combined Final 10 10.40 17.73 Canada 13.75DNF10.4019.9819.47
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:09.73 1:15.13 Canada 1:09.731:25.351:12.201:16.691:16.50
Pyraminx Final 9 5.14 6.02 Canada 7.168.515.145.295.61
Combined First 9 4.76 6.30 Canada 4.767.256.235.587.10
Skewb Final 1 2.63 4.76 Canada 2.635.046.334.694.55
First 3 4.08 5.14 Canada 4.105.096.224.08DNF
Square-1 Final 5 14.62 15.87 Canada 16.2414.6215.51DNF15.85

Park Gyeong Yeol (박경열) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 80 13.36 17.01 Korea 17.9816.3216.7418.0413.36
2x2x2 Cube First 19 2.74 4.55 Korea 4.764.054.832.745.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 48.66 52.12 Korea 49.671:01.7553.9848.6652.71

Park Ji Won - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 85 6.15 11.64 Korea 13.6511.6913.416.159.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 91 2:54.81 Korea 2:54.813:00.52
Square-1 Final 21 58.79 1:16.24 Korea 1:26.071:26.861:04.931:17.7258.79

Park Jungwoo - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 15.43 15.98 Korea 15.5416.8015.4315.6016.87
2x2x2 Cube First 55 4.52 6.36 Korea 4.526.296.805.988.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 71 1:26.45 1:34.97 Korea 1:46.221:26.451:29.731:37.611:37.56

Philip Park - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 99 20.84 21.76 Korea 21.0921.5020.8422.70DNF

Rowan Blum - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 47 DNF France DNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined First 42 11.75 24.82 France 38.4811.7525.8920.6727.91
Skewb First 33 14.64 17.56 France 16.5929.7916.5919.4914.64

Sang Uk Park (박상욱) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.71 10.53 Korea 9.8410.7511.9810.999.71
Semi Final 6 8.55 9.63 Korea 9.338.5510.0512.939.50
Second 19 10.22 10.84 Korea 10.5710.2215.3010.8011.16
First 20 9.93 11.41 Korea 11.0812.42DNF9.9310.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 42.87 48.43 Korea 52.3756.3346.4146.5142.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 1:25.60 1:34.49 Korea 1:25.601:32.791:33.441:37.251:37.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 13.96 19.02 Korea 16.0813.9619.7821.1922.30

Sangha Park - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 112 17.92 25.33 Korea 26.5122.8026.6717.9229.09
2x2x2 Cube First 72 4.20 7.93 Korea 8.229.596.638.954.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 79 1:33.20 1:57.07 Korea 2:29.021:45.21DNF1:33.201:36.97

Sanghoo Park - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 98 15.36 21.56 Korea 23.8721.9125.3718.9115.36
2x2x2 Cube First 35 3.57 5.39 Korea 5.456.544.183.5711.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 81 1:31.09 1:59.56 Korea 1:31.092:15.562:08.521:44.992:05.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 23 DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined First 34 13.47 16.10 Korea 18.6414.7623.2314.9113.47
Skewb First 20 7.02 10.48 Korea 8.647.028.7514.3314.04

SeYoon Na - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 12.07 14.66 Korea 12.0714.9315.9615.3413.72

Seo Jiwoo - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 109 21.34 24.11 Korea 28.6821.8821.7721.3429.65
2x2x2 Cube First 83 10.07 10.83 Korea 10.0713.7110.2211.8610.40

Seok Young Cho - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 93 15.06 19.93 Korea 19.5917.3622.8515.0624.33
2x2x2 Cube First 32 2.98 4.98 Korea 5.206.553.182.987.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 62 1:11.87 1:16.80 Korea 1:17.791:16.961:11.871:23.141:15.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 36 2:12.40 2:21.95 Korea 2:16.072:53.052:29.162:12.402:20.62
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:19.88 1:27.30 Korea 1:24.301:19.881:41.791:35.231:22.37
Pyraminx Combined First 30 12.68 13.60 Korea 14.4213.8213.1913.8012.68

Seong Youl Lee - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 104 21.17 23.59 Korea 22.0224.9434.3121.1723.80

Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 12 6.49 10.17 Korea 10.688.9310.8911.506.49
Second 9 7.54 9.97 Korea 8.707.549.2711.9511.97
First 8 9.16 9.90 Korea 9.5511.8710.0210.139.16
2x2x2 Cube First 21 3.82 4.64 Korea 4.034.726.175.173.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.98 37.29 Korea 34.9839.1835.2239.9837.47
Combined First 5 34.65 39.56 Korea 40.8637.0441.3240.7734.65

Seung Jae Han - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 15.65 16.52 Korea 17.3815.6915.6516.4817.65
2x2x2 Cube First 50 4.60 6.21 Korea 6.765.706.436.494.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 67 1:19.93 1:25.38 Korea 1:19.931:29.161:23.411:30.611:23.58
Pyraminx Combined First 27 7.58 12.61 Korea 7.5811.8417.229.2516.75
Square-1 Final 15 19.56 37.35 Korea 59.2727.9935.9248.1319.56

Seungjin Kwon (권승진) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.92 36.23 Korea 38.4335.0432.9235.2241.57
Combined First 6 35.11 39.59 Korea 56.2341.5836.1841.0035.11

Seungjoo Chae - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Combined First 44 19.37 DNF Korea 19.37DNFDNF24.26DNF
Skewb First 40 23.93 26.96 Korea 24.1525.7630.9723.9333.74

Shin Myeong Park (박신명) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 48 10.81 15.91 Korea 16.0610.8113.1518.5318.66
First 36 11.64 13.12 Korea 11.6414.9816.3612.5111.88
2x2x2 Cube First 16 2.85 4.41 Korea 2.855.253.109.664.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 23 DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 19.09 24.38 Korea 25.4625.5119.0922.1726.64

Shin Seong Su - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 87 15.80 19.20 Korea 17.0920.0620.4624.1615.80
2x2x2 Cube First 56 4.72 6.39 Korea 6.135.984.727.067.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 75 1:15.82 1:41.10 Korea 1:33.192:06.991:33.281:56.841:15.82

Shin Seung-su (신승수) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 14.87 16.06 Korea 15.2814.8716.55DNF16.36
2x2x2 Cube First 46 3.21 5.93 Korea 3.217.506.756.064.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 39 52.66 57.84 Korea 58.1055.8752.661:03.5359.54

So Ri Lee - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 12.18 14.08 Korea 14.4913.1812.1815.4514.57

Sooho Lee (이수호) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 8.22 10.76 Korea 8.229.0810.7112.5013.39
Semi Final 5 8.42 9.51 Korea 10.308.4211.169.558.68
Second 20 8.99 10.97 Korea 8.9910.7811.8110.6211.50
First 23 10.32 11.69 Korea 10.4711.9814.0412.6310.32
2x2x2 Cube First 29 4.14 4.91 Korea 4.789.824.145.544.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 34 53.72 55.97 Korea 57.8356.9354.0256.9653.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 21 1:31.41 1:43.61 Korea 1:46.601:38.471:48.011:45.771:31.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:25.63 3:43.73 Korea 3:25.633:47.873:57.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 34 23.90 27.20 Korea 27.7730.7629.7523.9024.07
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:22.04 1:28.48 Korea 1:26.121:33.461:30.711:22.041:28.60
Square-1 Final 19 45.12 53.64 Korea 58.1149.031:40.9245.1253.78

Su-Young Lee (이수영) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Combined Final 5 11.87 12.42 Korea 12.7511.8714.1512.0812.43

Suhyeon Lee - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 50 14.37 DNF Korea 14.3715.42DNSDNSDNS
First 31 11.33 12.51 Korea 13.4412.4012.6012.5311.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 13 1:24.72 1:33.46 Korea 1:29.621:37.601:24.721:44.031:33.17

Sumin Chae - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 23 1:42.17 1:46.86 Korea 1:50.201:43.781:42.171:46.591:54.21
Pyraminx Combined First 17 6.79 8.54 Korea 9.199.779.526.796.91
Skewb Final 3 3.07 5.36 Korea 3.075.293.6226.787.17
First 6 4.75 5.76 Korea 6.865.405.664.756.21

Sung Hun Kim - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 97 18.45 21.35 Korea 18.4525.0319.3219.9424.79
2x2x2 Cube First 45 5.30 5.91 Korea 6.145.305.776.315.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 70 1:15.07 1:30.49 Korea 1:41.86DNF1:21.461:28.161:15.07

Sung In Young - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 119 20.75 28.50 Korea 28.9425.8830.6736.9420.75

SungJoon Hong (홍성준) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 42 11.62 14.21 Korea 16.4013.5914.9311.6214.10
First 45 10.80 13.68 Korea 10.8015.5816.5311.3214.15
2x2x2 Cube First 17 2.56 4.44 Korea 5.262.565.014.533.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 55 58.27 1:08.96 Korea 1:11.8158.271:25.421:12.311:02.76

Sungha Park - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 107 20.96 23.94 Korea 20.9629.3221.5325.3924.90

Sungho Hong (홍성호) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.89 10.70 Korea 10.909.8911.9710.3010.90
Semi Final 8 9.32 9.93 Korea 9.999.4710.349.3214.99
Second 12 8.02 10.10 Korea 8.0210.4910.769.0510.93
First 12 10.03 10.12 Korea 10.1210.5710.0310.1710.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 38.60 46.20 Korea 50.7038.6051.5649.0838.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.36 16.82 Korea 16.8417.3114.3620.0816.31
Combined First 2 12.89 14.64 Korea 12.8913.7215.3114.9015.62

Sungho Park - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 13.21 15.79 Korea 20.4016.2616.8113.2114.30
2x2x2 Cube First 22 3.29 4.70 Korea 4.494.335.423.295.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 59 57.92 1:12.31 Korea 1:13.921:24.111:10.541:12.4657.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 38 27.83 28.99 Korea 28.5227.8336.9529.1329.31

Sungju Lim - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 131 30.84 38.36 Korea 32.211:27.1933.9830.8448.88
2x2x2 Cube First 61 5.56 6.79 Korea 8.265.915.568.706.20

Sunmuk Kang - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 91 17.39 19.73 Korea 19.3317.3919.9423.4619.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 72 1:12.01 1:36.38 Korea 1:38.371:12.011:37.011:33.761:38.46

Tae-Oh Kim (김태오) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 122 23.27 30.98 Korea 27.2323.2736.1848.4729.53
2x2x2 Cube First 65 6.36 7.16 Korea 6.637.427.446.3610.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 57 Korea 57
Clock Combined Final 18 30.07 Korea DNF30.07
Pyraminx Combined First 35 14.90 16.81 Korea 14.90DNF18.7016.4515.28

Taehyeon Ko - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 11.45 15.83 Korea 15.7118.0717.1611.4514.61
2x2x2 Cube First 30 4.44 4.92 Korea 5.284.444.845.084.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 37 51.51 56.61 Korea 56.1656.3551.511:04.3857.32

Teayoon Lee (이태윤) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 84 15.86 17.91 Korea 15.8620.7117.7418.1417.86
2x2x2 Cube First 71 7.07 7.65 Korea 7.077.518.249.707.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 68 1:14.58 1:28.43 Korea 1:31.821:21.141:14.582:11.921:32.32

U-Chang Cheon (천우창) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 81 15.46 17.09 Korea 19.2216.7716.2515.4618.24
2x2x2 Cube First 34 3.89 5.31 Korea 3.895.085.715.1533.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 63 1:08.99 1:17.67 Korea 1:09.231:08.991:21.211:22.581:43.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 50 29.23 37.52 Korea 44.7232.7937.8741.8929.23
Pyraminx Combined First 36 8.65 17.32 Korea 14.098.6516.0821.7829.80
Skewb First 35 12.51 18.75 Korea 13.4833.0822.3620.4112.51

Uchang Son (손우창) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 11.27 12.36 Korea 11.2713.4911.9713.3411.76
First 50 11.65 13.97 Korea 11.6512.7615.4814.1515.00
2x2x2 Cube First 18 3.62 4.48 Korea 3.804.713.628.724.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 35 48.28 56.03 Korea 57.1348.2853.4457.5158.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 37 2:03.34 2:24.97 Korea 2:03.342:36.402:24.112:14.402:52.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 15.45 21.96 Korea 24.0424.9415.4518.9322.92

WonJik Kim (김원직) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 90 17.78 19.60 Korea 21.6420.5717.7819.6018.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 73 1:29.70 1:37.36 Korea 1:29.701:33.911:38.921:39.251:48.38

Wonhee Hwang (황원희) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 123 24.12 31.26 Korea 31.8331.6824.1235.4130.27
2x2x2 Cube First 68 6.01 7.33 Korea 6.5311.776.018.227.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 89 2:36.57 Korea 2:36.572:53.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 23 DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 54 Korea 54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 58 1:34.82 Korea 1:34.82DNF
Clock Combined Final 11 14.74 18.58 Korea 17.8214.7418.8520.0519.08
Pyraminx Combined First 38 14.25 17.90 Korea 14.2540.0719.3115.1719.23
Skewb First 21 5.71 10.71 Korea 12.1810.675.719.2712.42

Woochan Jang - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 135 42.88 54.04 Korea 50.2142.8857.8854.021:34.56
2x2x2 Cube First 86 9.57 16.70 Korea 15.9918.8117.139.5716.97

Woojin Jang (장우진) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 116 22.01 27.37 Korea 29.6126.6325.8835.2622.01
2x2x2 Cube First 54 4.80 6.35 Korea 4.806.326.418.456.31

Woojin Shin - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 14.13 16.92 Korea 17.1119.1718.1215.5214.13

Yeon Ha Jo - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 10 9.20 10.04 Korea 9.209.9110.1414.1610.07
Second 18 9.46 10.81 Korea 11.1311.5012.949.809.46
First 21 10.50 11.64 Korea 12.2410.6712.0110.5015.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 1:26.78 1:36.96 Korea 1:37.621:26.781:39.991:33.511:39.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.76 16.88 Korea 15.9315.7617.0821.2517.64
Combined First 7 14.21 17.23 Korea 14.21DNF20.4316.4414.82

Yeon Kyun Park - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 11.32 11.91 Korea 12.0612.0511.3211.6114.15
First 28 10.45 12.40 Korea 13.8912.5612.8410.4511.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.00 5.97 Korea 4.009.316.275.536.11
First 4 2.75 3.30 Korea 3.412.752.763.737.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 48 53.97 1:03.85 Korea 53.971:03.661:05.111:02.781:07.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 39 2:05.95 2:28.31 Korea 2:38.052:36.522:17.462:05.952:30.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 18.15 25.36 Korea 18.1521.7431.6622.6934.52
Pyraminx Final 6 3.98 5.37 Korea 5.355.555.203.989.18
Combined First 8 5.27 6.24 Korea 6.436.445.275.859.60
Skewb Final 7 2.86 6.30 Korea 2.865.915.947.197.05
First 10 5.66 6.44 Korea 6.715.668.586.935.68

Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:04.29 1:09.20 Korea 1:10.851:04.691:04.291:12.06DNF
Combined First 1 1:02.44 1:03.60 Korea 1:02.831:05.381:02.801:02.441:05.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:04.47 2:14.61 Korea 2:04.472:17.812:21.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:53.30 2:57.71 Korea 2:59.712:53.303:00.13

Yijun Han - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 113 24.88 25.78 Korea 24.8829.2927.1825.0925.06
2x2x2 Cube First 49 3.47 6.17 Korea 7.428.494.393.476.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 87 2:05.95 Korea 2:05.952:11.16
Pyraminx Combined First 31 8.49 13.73 Korea 28.1110.8812.898.4917.42
Skewb First 32 11.12 16.65 Korea 11.12DNF12.5017.2920.17

Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 10.82 15.27 Korea 15.3710.8213.4616.9717.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:27.12 DNF Korea DNF2:18.781:27.12
First 7 1:27.89 DNF Korea 1:27.89DNF1:45.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 32 Korea 32
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 39.47 DNF Korea 43.44DNF39.47
Square-1 Final 4 8.95 NR 13.53 Korea 12.3816.0912.8315.378.95
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF Korea DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 39:50.00 Korea 39:50.00DNFDNF

Yongjun Dan - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 20 10.07 11.50 Korea 10.0712.6510.9712.3911.15
Second 5 9.11 9.63 Korea 10.899.289.1110.149.47
First 18 9.69 11.17 Korea 11.2211.3314.7310.979.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 17.85 20.19 Korea 22.2719.1122.2419.2217.85
Skewb Final 9 5.17 6.88 Korea 5.176.587.926.159.86
First 1 2.17 4.55 Korea 2.173.864.045.885.75

YouBeen Lee - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 45 2:37.96 2:53.53 Korea 2:47.223:04.902:37.963:22.072:48.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 45 23.32 33.50 Korea 23.3232.3839.2639.5128.85
Pyraminx Combined First 28 10.55 13.39 Korea 12.3320.9314.6410.5513.19

Youn Geonho - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 118 16.97 28.08 Korea DNF27.6622.6116.9733.98
2x2x2 Cube First 43 4.79 5.83 Korea 4.877.895.774.796.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 90 2:42.17 Korea 2:42.172:58.01

Youngwoo Lee - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 101 18.99 22.29 Korea 23.4722.6426.7520.7618.99
2x2x2 Cube First 74 5.86 8.48 Korea 5.867.727.749.9820.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 76 1:33.51 1:48.15 Korea 1:46.941:58.031:33.511:44.721:52.79

Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 10.00 11.26 Korea 10.0011.8610.0013.0311.91
First 16 9.53 10.69 Korea 10.9410.4710.6511.849.53
2x2x2 Cube First 88 4.35 DNF Korea 4.90DNF4.355.28DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 33.88 38.55 Korea 38.5533.8841.7736.0641.04
Combined First 2 35.56 38.48 Korea 39.4240.6136.5235.5639.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:16.54 1:20.42 Korea 1:21.811:21.211:18.251:26.491:16.54
Combined First 10 1:16.50 1:28.38 Korea 1:34.181:28.561:16.501:31.031:25.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:45.92 2:55.12 Korea 3:11.352:45.922:48.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 18.60 19.37 Korea 18.6019.1618.7421.5120.22

Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 14 8.69 10.28 Korea 11.229.388.6911.5710.24
Second 11 8.99 10.00 Korea 9.728.9911.6210.2010.09
First 4 7.16 9.07 Korea 9.219.3512.308.647.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.16 35.19 Korea 36.3139.9533.6233.1635.64
Combined First 3 31.74 38.96 Korea 39.7539.0240.7731.7438.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:07.31 1:10.19 Korea 1:07.311:08.561:11.191:11.211:10.81
Combined First 3 1:04.47 1:09.31 Korea 1:13.291:06.181:04.471:08.461:20.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF Korea DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:04.44 3:13.21 Korea 3:04.443:17.303:17.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 49.04 DNF Korea DNFDNF49.04
First 4 56.71 DNF Korea 56.711:06.12DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 15.79 18.91 Korea 21.2219.1023.0915.7916.42
Clock Combined Final 9 14.60 16.00 Korea 17.1515.9814.8814.6017.85
Megaminx Combined Final 1 31.94 AsR 38.31 Korea 37.5438.3931.9439.3239.01
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 5:59.62 Korea DNF5:59.62DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 13:52.00 NR Korea DNF13:52.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/4 16:05 Korea 2/4 16:05

YuSung An - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 46 11.39 14.83 Korea 11.3915.5315.7218.0813.23
First 49 13.33 13.88 Korea 13.6115.7813.4814.5513.33
2x2x2 Cube First 13 3.68 4.24 Korea 4.843.683.895.413.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 46.41 54.83 Korea 49.9546.4157.7256.8158.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36 Korea 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 18.66 25.53 Korea 35.2618.6624.8420.0931.65

Yunho Nam (남윤호) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 12.62 14.61 Korea 14.3712.6215.5620.9313.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 14.69 19.18 Korea 19.5118.0923.9714.6919.93
Clock Combined Final 1 6.04 7.64 Korea DNF10.006.046.266.66

Yunmo Seong (성윤모) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 100 20.37 21.97 Korea 23.7721.5324.0820.6020.37
2x2x2 Cube First 64 6.27 7.08 Korea 10.866.407.727.136.27

Yunsu Nam (남윤수) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 11.98 13.68 Korea 11.9812.5613.5414.9527.72
First 32 11.57 12.57 Korea 11.7913.5812.3317.0711.57
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:59.22 5:12.83 Korea 4:59.225:35.145:04.14
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Korea DNFDNFDNS

Zhang Zhang (张长) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 137 51.50 56.74 China 52.9754.9251.501:08.341:02.33
2x2x2 Cube First 87 14.33 32.96 China 44.4232.1622.3057.8714.33