Korean Championship 2017


Date
Jul 28 - 30, 2017
City
서울특별시 (Seoul), Republic of Korea
Venue

쎄텍 (SETEC)

Address
서울특별시 강남구 남부순환로 3104 (514 Daechi-2-dong, Gangnam-gu, Seoul)
Details

제 1 전시실 & 제 2 전시실 (Exhibition Building 1 and 2)

Organizer
Korea Cube Culture United
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Contact
koreacubecultureunited@gmail.com, ichoi@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

이 대회는 제 21회 서울국제만화애니메이션 페스티벌 "SICAF 2017" 의 일부분 입니다.
This competition is part of Seoul International Cartoon Animation Festival "SICAF 2017".

참가 정원: 200명
참가 접수 마감: 7월 10일 오후 7시 까지
참가비: 첫 종목 만원, 추가 종목당 3천원.
* 대회 참가자 및 보호자 1인 까지는 페스티벌 참가비가 무료입니다.
모든 참가자에게는 기념품이 주어집니다!
참가신청 하실 때, comment란에 티셔츠 사이즈를 알려주세요. 알려주시지 않으면 임의로 배정됩니다.

입금 계좌: IBK 은행 299-079830-02-011 (유병선)
* 현장 접수는 받지 않습니다.
* 입금 이후 환불은 가능하지 않습니다. 단, 참가자 명단에 들지 못한 경우에는 전액 환불해 드립니다.
* 참가 신청 + 참가비 입금 = 참가 접수 완료


Competitor limit: 200 people
Registration period ends on July. 10. 7PM
Registration fee: 10000 WON for first event, 3000 WON for each additional event.
* The fee for the festival is free for competitors and up to one person per competitor.
* For foreign competitors please pay at the competition; no bank transfer is necessary
Each participant will receive goodies!
Please indicate your t-shirt size in the comment field when registering. If no size is indicated, then a random shirt will be provided.

  • Please transfer money to this account: IBK Bank 299-079830-02-011 (유병선)
  • No registration will be allowed at the venue.
  • No refunds, except if you transferred money and did not make the competitor list.
  • Registration on this website + money transfer = completion of registration
Events
Main event
Competitors
161
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Hyeon Kyo Kyoung won with an average of 7.79 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Doyul Kim (김도율) finished second (8.36) and Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) finished third (8.76).

Asian records: Dohyun Kim (김도현)‎ Pyraminx 1.37 (single); Yu Da-Hyun (유다현)‎ Megaminx 31.94 (single).

Ahn Hajun (안하준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 12.72 14.74 Republic of Korea 15.3112.7214.4016.2914.52
First round 42 12.84 13.49 Republic of Korea 13.3116.2912.8413.5113.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 64 1:01.72 1:19.27 Republic of Korea 1:33.531:08.391:15.891:51.941:01.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:27.02 1:34.15 Republic of Korea 1:43.901:27.021:31.54
First round 11 1:34.07 DNF Republic of Korea 1:34.072:03.28DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/6 45:34 Republic of Korea 6/6 45:34

Andreas Heimdal - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 136 43.74 55.88 Norway 58.131:01.381:03.2743.7448.13

Bang Ji-han - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 85 16.84 18.15 Republic of Korea 17.4316.8418.2518.7720.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.72 6.34 Republic of Korea 9.245.624.727.286.12
4x4x4 Cube First round 56 1:00.47 1:09.66 Republic of Korea 1:15.481:00.471:11.701:14.861:02.41
5x5x5 Cube First round 42 2:12.33 2:33.77 Republic of Korea 2:34.492:12.332:44.962:21.852:49.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 55 49.38 Republic of Korea 49.3859.26
Pyraminx First round 29 8.98 13.47 Republic of Korea 8.9816.3911.6716.1612.59
Skewb First round 27 6.12 14.26 Republic of Korea 14.0015.6813.8014.986.12

Beom San Kim (김범산) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 12.39 13.34 Republic of Korea 18.8212.6412.3913.5313.86
First round 44 11.27 13.54 Republic of Korea 13.2913.6713.8611.2713.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 6.18 9.65 Republic of Korea DNF6.187.186.5115.26
4x4x4 Cube First round 54 1:01.48 1:08.19 Republic of Korea 1:19.561:01.481:06.081:08.311:10.17

ByoungUk Kong - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 28.22 31.71 Republic of Korea 35.3136.2828.2231.2428.59

Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 13.19 14.36 Republic of Korea 13.7515.5213.1915.1414.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 4.12 6.67 Republic of Korea 4.125.129.97DNF4.92
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 49.82 57.64 Republic of Korea 49.8259.411:34.141:01.6851.82
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 1:41.52 1:48.98 Republic of Korea 1:59.951:43.621:43.36DNF1:41.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:35.87 4:59.85 Republic of Korea 4:43.634:35.875:40.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 39 Republic of Korea 39
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 22.55 26.86 Republic of Korea 22.5551.5030.1524.0326.40
Clock Final 3 6.99 9.66 Republic of Korea 7.68DNF6.9910.6510.64
Megaminx Final 14 1:46.22 1:58.65 Republic of Korea 2:10.891:55.791:54.042:06.111:46.22
Pyraminx First round 13 5.34 7.48 Republic of Korea 5.348.158.565.729.08

Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 10.51 11.73 Republic of Korea 11.36DNF11.6412.1910.51
First round 25 9.48 12.30 Republic of Korea 9.4814.2111.3011.4014.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.35 4.95 Republic of Korea 3.359.814.505.514.85
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 51.00 56.37 Republic of Korea 55.1851.001:05.8759.1854.74
5x5x5 Cube First round 33 1:57.16 2:06.03 Republic of Korea 2:06.642:08.841:57.162:02.612:22.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35 Republic of Korea 35
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 21.97 28.45 Republic of Korea 25.6221.9731.8530.4629.27
Pyraminx Final 5 2.94 4.35 Republic of Korea 4.953.772.944.327.39
First round 2 2.01 3.92 Republic of Korea 2.012.265.484.025.67
Skewb Final 11 6.18 7.58 Republic of Korea 26.227.808.106.836.18
First round 11 4.05 6.76 Republic of Korea 7.287.185.829.014.05
Square-1 Final 14 23.82 36.95 Republic of Korea 34.4138.9537.4823.8239.02

Chan-Young Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 12.74 15.57 Republic of Korea 16.4614.8518.0215.3912.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.28 4.75 Republic of Korea 4.284.706.204.634.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 58 1:01.65 1:12.25 Republic of Korea 1:15.371:19.461:01.91DNF1:01.65
5x5x5 Cube First round 43 2:24.69 2:40.89 Republic of Korea 2:52.172:45.162:24.692:25.332:52.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 49 31.71 37.31 Republic of Korea 44.2931.7132.25DNF35.39
Pyraminx First round 32 8.33 14.48 Republic of Korea 13.7814.978.3315.6814.69
Skewb First round 19 5.78 10.48 Republic of Korea 12.939.9111.535.7810.01

Chawon Kang (강차원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 10.69 11.67 Republic of Korea 10.6912.4910.9711.5614.71
First round 30 10.22 12.45 Republic of Korea 10.2210.7112.3015.7414.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.27 4.70 Republic of Korea 5.084.505.034.274.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 40.11 50.19 Republic of Korea 52.5947.7754.9940.1150.20
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 1:51.13 1:55.49 Republic of Korea 1:56.041:52.412:04.111:58.011:51.13
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 4:43.15 Republic of Korea 4:43.15
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 59 Republic of Korea 59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 24.08 26.65 Republic of Korea 26.7725.6927.4824.0828.85
Clock Final 17 20.86 DNF Republic of Korea 20.9920.86DNF41.90DNF
Megaminx Final 17 2:40.59 Republic of Korea 2:46.402:40.59
Pyraminx First round 45 34.67 Republic of Korea DNF34.67
Skewb First round 18 8.29 9.89 Republic of Korea 13.368.2910.3310.528.83

Choe Seong-bin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 75 11.09 16.81 Republic of Korea 26.1317.7514.7111.0917.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 5.14 6.72 Republic of Korea 7.316.447.665.146.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 78 1:27.01 1:54.56 Republic of Korea 2:20.581:55.831:27.011:54.461:53.39

Choi Do-Hee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 12.42 14.30 Republic of Korea 14.4014.9712.4216.3413.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 49 1:01.19 1:04.67 Republic of Korea 1:07.131:11.221:04.531:01.191:02.36

Choi Go-Ho (최고호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 13.38 15.09 Republic of Korea 13.3816.3315.1523.2113.80
First round 41 12.71 13.49 Republic of Korea 13.0614.1512.7114.3913.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 3.35 6.31 Republic of Korea 3.358.355.807.585.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 51.07 54.33 Republic of Korea 51.071:01.4056.6152.5753.82
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 1:30.60 1:38.02 Republic of Korea 1:40.241:40.261:38.191:35.621:30.60
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:49.33 2:58.79 Republic of Korea 2:52.083:14.962:49.33
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:36.98 4:44.49 Republic of Korea 4:39.124:57.374:36.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 51 Republic of Korea 51
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 26.88 30.02 Republic of Korea 29.7526.8831.8028.5036.74
Clock Final 13 17.36 22.88 Republic of Korea 25.9525.3119.9317.3623.40
Megaminx Final 5 1:02.41 1:13.75 Republic of Korea 1:08.321:16.791:02.411:16.131:17.97
Pyraminx First round 18 5.82 8.84 Republic of Korea 7.519.4610.779.565.82
Skewb First round 16 6.62 8.08 Republic of Korea 7.1610.616.628.868.22
Square-1 Final 7 17.09 20.35 Republic of Korea 17.0918.0822.5826.7320.39
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:18.79 1:29.56 Republic of Korea 1:18.791:37.461:32.42

Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 13.34 14.73 Republic of Korea 16.2613.8713.3419.3714.06
Megaminx Final 7 1:16.63 1:21.10 Republic of Korea 1:21.981:27.641:16.631:23.111:18.21

Da-Yeong Kim (김다영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 106 18.07 23.77 Republic of Korea 26.4326.2321.5723.5218.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 6.33 7.46 Republic of Korea 6.3310.786.559.246.58

Do-hyun Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 89 17.16 19.40 Republic of Korea 22.8320.4320.5217.2417.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.98 5.68 Republic of Korea 3.987.144.235.677.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 52 58.69 1:07.25 Republic of Korea 1:15.1358.691:08.611:11.981:01.15

Dohyun Kim (김도현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 12.51 16.44 Republic of Korea 16.4718.9512.5115.6817.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.89 5.54 Republic of Korea 6.005.405.224.897.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35 Republic of Korea 35
Clock Final 15 11.14 DNF Republic of Korea DNF11.14DNFDNSDNS
Megaminx Final 9 1:17.88 1:24.83 Republic of Korea 1:24.321:17.881:25.921:31.191:24.26
Pyraminx Final 2 2.17 3.17 Republic of Korea 4.542.232.172.735.25
First round 1 1.37 AsR 2.88 Republic of Korea 1.372.563.234.042.85
Skewb First round 12 4.45 7.07 Republic of Korea 6.858.454.457.127.25
Square-1 Final 10 19.65 26.77 Republic of Korea 23.5135.7729.6019.6527.21

Dong Hyeok Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 9.65 11.82 Republic of Korea 9.6513.3612.0711.3012.08
First round 33 10.33 12.63 Republic of Korea 14.5110.9717.9410.3312.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 2.87 4.57 Republic of Korea 3.585.434.716.132.87
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 52.64 1:00.65 Republic of Korea 52.6456.731:06.7458.471:08.25
Square-1 Final 13 24.56 33.39 Republic of Korea 47.1124.5625.1428.2246.80

Dong-Hyun Oh - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 138 43.28 58.19 Republic of Korea 1:13.5151.931:10.6343.2852.01

DongHwan Lim (임동환) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 17 9.78 10.36 Republic of Korea 10.7311.2610.529.789.84
Second round 16 9.61 10.43 Republic of Korea 10.5010.699.6110.8310.10
First round 11 7.17 10.09 Republic of Korea 10.167.1712.769.5610.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.07 4.21 Republic of Korea 4.224.074.244.174.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.03 40.07 Republic of Korea 39.4639.6639.0341.10DNF
First round 4 36.33 39.36 Republic of Korea 42.3445.1137.3736.3338.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.18 22.19 Republic of Korea 19.1826.6925.0119.8921.67
First round 8 16.71 17.90 Republic of Korea 17.7121.2217.3116.7118.68

DongSu Park (박동수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 10.29 11.89 Republic of Korea 10.2912.2212.3312.2511.20
First round 22 11.20 11.66 Republic of Korea 12.1011.5511.2015.5911.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.45 4.57 Republic of Korea 20.834.923.914.873.45
First round 8 3.08 3.63 Republic of Korea 3.083.793.216.523.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 35.77 41.59 Republic of Korea 35.7741.5940.7342.8542.44
First round 11 38.33 40.94 Republic of Korea 49.2541.6138.3341.3239.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:22.35 1:29.22 Republic of Korea 1:32.431:31.441:22.351:31.981:24.25
First round 9 1:18.37 1:24.96 Republic of Korea 1:30.601:18.371:24.701:23.541:26.64
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:59.56 3:14.11 Republic of Korea 2:59.563:12.423:30.35
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 4:55.54 5:13.54 Republic of Korea 4:55.545:40.155:04.92
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 16.26 20.31 Republic of Korea 34.9619.3924.2517.2916.26
Megaminx Final 8 1:14.79 1:23.00 Republic of Korea 1:24.281:34.681:14.791:24.561:20.15
Pyraminx First round 14 6.77 7.60 Republic of Korea 8.057.157.596.779.04
Skewb Final 5 4.83 5.72 Republic of Korea 4.835.838.725.845.50
First round 8 3.89 6.06 Republic of Korea 8.534.595.078.623.89
Square-1 Final 6 13.85 17.90 Republic of Korea 16.2421.4716.0039.6713.85

Doyul Kim (김도율) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.87 8.36 Republic of Korea 8.408.807.877.899.78
Semi Final 4 8.85 9.08 Republic of Korea 8.8910.428.859.289.08
Second round 4 8.08 9.63 Republic of Korea 8.089.219.4510.2210.47
First round 2 7.01 8.88 Republic of Korea 7.0111.107.109.2310.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 33.16 40.12 Republic of Korea 35.0746.7538.5547.6233.16
First round 7 37.06 40.25 Republic of Korea 37.0638.2841.2343.7841.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:18.72 1:27.44 Republic of Korea 1:27.371:35.311:18.721:25.861:29.10
First round 8 1:13.41 1:24.57 Republic of Korea 1:29.611:20.921:13.411:23.171:33.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:30.21 2:41.32 Republic of Korea 2:40.542:30.212:53.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 46 Republic of Korea 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.04 16.26 Republic of Korea 18.0115.4915.0417.5215.77
First round 5 12.01 16.97 Republic of Korea 18.3217.7519.8212.0114.83
Megaminx Final 3 1:03.13 1:09.18 Republic of Korea 1:07.591:11.851:13.781:03.131:08.10
Pyraminx Final 4 2.63 4.17 Republic of Korea 5.083.923.512.637.80
First round 7 4.73 5.80 Republic of Korea 5.975.557.854.735.88
Skewb Final 4 2.63 5.46 Republic of Korea 2.637.805.264.686.44
First round 2 2.27 4.82 Republic of Korea 6.314.213.946.422.27
Square-1 Final 9 20.02 26.35 Republic of Korea 32.8420.1826.0220.0237.36
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 37.85 39.23 Republic of Korea 41.6438.1937.85

Edvard Walde Heimdal - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 105 18.67 23.66 Norway 26.6522.9718.6727.9921.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.62 6.67 Norway 6.867.686.225.626.93
Pyraminx First round 22 9.12 10.58 Norway 10.7611.769.129.2313.43
Skewb First round 36 15.70 19.48 Norway 21.4219.5224.3217.4915.70

EunChan Jung (정은찬) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 108 22.51 24.02 Republic of Korea 23.4823.3427.2122.5125.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 5.90 9.71 Republic of Korea 9.699.769.6810.555.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 77 1:40.70 1:54.38 Republic of Korea 1:59.192:32.011:42.922:01.031:40.70

Eunseo Choi - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 133 39.85 46.01 Republic of Korea 47.1353.2445.0639.8545.84

Eunsub Choi (최은섭) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 140 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Gang Yong-Jin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 11.39 12.53 Republic of Korea 11.5611.3912.73DNF13.29
First round 27 11.75 12.35 Republic of Korea 12.0212.8212.2011.7517.14
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 37.94 48.42 Republic of Korea 53.4440.9237.9453.7150.91
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:40.51 3:00.73 Republic of Korea 3:25.582:56.092:40.51
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:11.94 4:20.64 Republic of Korea 4:18.634:31.344:11.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
First round 5 1:13.73 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:13.73DNF
Megaminx Final 2 1:02.39 1:05.42 Republic of Korea 1:09.041:06.421:03.491:06.361:02.39
Square-1 Final 2 10.46 10.86 Republic of Korea 10.8610.4610.6911.0214.97
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 6:44.36 DNF Republic of Korea 6:44.36DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Republic of Korea DNF

Geunsu Heo (허근수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 13.74 15.70 Republic of Korea 14.6316.1616.3213.7419.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 6.22 7.47 Republic of Korea 6.268.828.417.736.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 53.58 1:01.02 Republic of Korea 1:04.201:01.751:06.7357.1253.58
5x5x5 Cube First round 38 2:18.86 2:27.82 Republic of Korea 2:29.812:28.342:18.862:25.312:50.77
Clock Final 7 11.36 12.92 Republic of Korea 13.5511.8711.3613.3313.56
Pyraminx First round 25 9.42 12.38 Republic of Korea 10.2118.4912.729.4214.21
Skewb First round 15 2.63 7.89 Republic of Korea DNF7.877.248.552.63

Gipyo Kim (김기표) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 110 19.98 24.43 Republic of Korea 27.2921.4024.5919.9827.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 82 1:40.49 2:04.14 Republic of Korea 1:40.492:45.202:06.842:17.951:47.62

Go Hye Seung - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 134 37.51 47.60 Republic of Korea 39.7859.6145.7337.5157.29

Gyehyeon Jo (조계현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 125 24.25 31.34 Republic of Korea 33.6424.2534.9527.0833.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 7.30 9.35 Republic of Korea 7.308.6511.8111.368.04
4x4x4 Cube First round 85 1:42.57 2:14.35 Republic of Korea DNF1:42.572:05.492:27.262:10.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 56 51.77 Republic of Korea DNF51.77
Pyraminx First round 26 5.99 12.56 Republic of Korea 11.815.9913.6816.1812.18

Gyu-Min Kim (김규민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 111 20.96 25.30 Republic of Korea 23.1720.9627.9725.9526.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.56 5.71 Republic of Korea 6.095.1210.935.934.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 86 1:37.20 3:05.75 Republic of Korea DNF1:48.081:37.205:22.982:06.19
Skewb First round 38 18.16 22.05 Republic of Korea 23.5835.9918.3924.1918.16

Ha Min Oh (오해민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 9.36 12.11 Republic of Korea 10.959.3612.8014.9212.58
First round 24 10.14 11.78 Republic of Korea 11.3811.6515.1212.3010.14
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 46.68 49.65 Republic of Korea 54.2750.9547.7350.2846.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 40.35 DNF Republic of Korea 49.4240.35DNF
First round 2 34.51 DNF Republic of Korea 34.51DNF35.89
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 46 Republic of Korea 46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 17.99 21.28 Republic of Korea 26.2723.3618.2022.2717.99
Clock Final 14 19.23 25.10 Republic of Korea 24.50DNF30.2919.2320.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:38.82 NR DNF Republic of Korea 2:38.822:53.56DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 9/12 46:02 Republic of Korea 9/12 46:02
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 43.49 59.50 Republic of Korea 59.481:15.5243.49

Habin Kim (김하빈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 19 9.76 11.28 Republic of Korea 10.1410.6113.0813.869.76
Second round 17 9.54 10.74 Republic of Korea 10.189.5411.2111.7310.82
First round 10 8.89 10.00 Republic of Korea 13.269.538.899.2511.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.44 2.88 Republic of Korea 2.894.612.642.443.11
First round 9 2.84 3.64 Republic of Korea 5.133.862.843.473.60
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 41.16 48.91 Republic of Korea 49.6341.1650.8850.1446.97
5x5x5 Cube First round 35 2:10.25 2:14.76 Republic of Korea 2:11.062:18.832:10.25DNF2:14.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.95 15.32 Republic of Korea 14.7616.4914.7013.9518.36
First round 4 14.23 16.16 Republic of Korea 14.2315.7117.5217.1815.58
Clock Final 4 8.93 10.41 Republic of Korea 9.208.9312.269.76DNF
Pyraminx First round 16 6.67 8.49 Republic of Korea 6.729.9410.136.678.82
Skewb Final 8 3.43 6.54 Republic of Korea 3.436.427.825.398.63
First round 4 2.70 5.52 Republic of Korea 4.845.977.835.752.70
Square-1 Final 16 27.08 37.46 Republic of Korea 29.4243.4744.3127.0839.49

Hunjae Jung - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 92 17.65 19.90 Republic of Korea 17.6521.4319.9619.2620.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.99 5.07 Republic of Korea 4.844.955.436.373.99
4x4x4 Cube First round 60 1:05.32 1:12.42 Republic of Korea 1:08.321:16.401:23.711:12.541:05.32
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 53 45.58 Republic of Korea 56.0245.58
Pyraminx First round 24 9.15 11.23 Republic of Korea 13.8712.359.339.1512.01
Skewb First round 22 7.68 11.10 Republic of Korea 12.559.0511.7112.567.68

Hyeok Yang (양혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 2:00.75 DNF Republic of Korea 2:00.75DNF2:09.80
Pyraminx First round 41 18.44 24.40 Republic of Korea 18.4422.7031.021:01.4819.47
Skewb First round 25 9.66 13.90 Republic of Korea 9.6614.8920.6214.1112.69
Square-1 Final 11 19.38 29.47 Republic of Korea 29.21DNF24.1019.3835.11
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/3 19:47 Republic of Korea 2/3 19:47

Hyeon Kyo Kyoung - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.68 7.79 Republic of Korea 9.707.368.966.687.06
Semi Final 1 7.25 7.94 Republic of Korea 8.318.207.257.627.99
Second round 1 6.66 7.70 Republic of Korea 8.177.248.836.667.69
First round 1 6.14 7.51 Republic of Korea 7.017.839.716.147.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 2:40.96 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF2:40.96

Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.21 8.76 Republic of Korea 8.2110.589.019.008.28
Semi Final 2 7.79 8.78 Republic of Korea 8.978.029.367.799.85
Second round 3 8.23 9.02 Republic of Korea 8.239.148.988.959.43
First round 5 7.64 9.24 Republic of Korea 9.5610.227.9410.347.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 2.85 4.84 Republic of Korea 2.856.304.207.504.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 45.31 55.70 Republic of Korea DNF45.3150.021:01.5855.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:19.39 1:25.40 Republic of Korea 1:28.801:20.711:19.391:27.381:28.12
First round 7 1:10.79 1:24.48 Republic of Korea 1:33.591:28.461:17.681:10.791:27.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.73 14.41 Republic of Korea 13.6315.6512.7314.0815.51
First round 1 12.95 14.15 Republic of Korea 15.0312.9515.7514.3613.06

Hyun Gyu Yoon (윤현규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 94 18.49 19.93 Republic of Korea 22.7718.4921.0819.9218.79

Hyunjo Kim (김현조) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 127 26.07 32.88 Republic of Korea 27.6539.7336.9626.0734.03

Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 78 13.31 16.95 Republic of Korea 17.0319.1517.4513.3116.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 4.67 7.33 Republic of Korea 4.6713.076.337.188.49
4x4x4 Cube First round 57 1:04.55 1:09.67 Republic of Korea 1:04.551:05.911:14.171:14.291:08.94
5x5x5 Cube First round 40 2:17.73 2:31.91 Republic of Korea 2:34.642:29.782:32.852:17.732:33.09
Clock Final 16 15.22 DNF Republic of Korea 15.4820.57DNFDNF15.22
Megaminx Final 18 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 43 10.83 24.96 Republic of Korea 34.3119.2810.8329.3026.29
Skewb First round 37 6.84 19.80 Republic of Korea 16.6943.1321.1921.526.84

Inha Woo (우인하) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 18.04 19.85 Republic of Korea 21.0319.2920.7119.5518.04
Megaminx Final 13 1:41.64 1:48.53 Republic of Korea 1:53.621:41.641:55.421:45.471:46.51
Pyraminx Final 1 2.21 3.01 Republic of Korea 3.282.212.952.815.23
First round 3 2.37 3.99 Republic of Korea 3.362.375.273.345.53

Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.97 9.22 Hong Kong 8.3310.057.979.2810.99
Semi Final 3 8.40 9.03 Hong Kong 9.928.409.148.409.55
Second round 2 7.71 8.86 Hong Kong 9.628.647.718.3111.03
First round 6 8.05 9.73 Hong Kong 10.378.5410.3010.358.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.27 3.82 Hong Kong 4.172.273.805.263.48
First round 5 2.41 3.44 Hong Kong 2.414.023.163.13DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.04 32.43 Hong Kong 28.0437.2830.9036.6929.71
First round 1 24.95 NR 30.62 NR Hong Kong 28.5733.2832.7224.9530.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 55.13 NR 1:03.91 Hong Kong 1:00.2155.131:07.001:06.521:05.00
First round 2 1:02.17 1:07.27 Hong Kong 1:02.171:08.491:05.721:07.871:08.23
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:01.04 2:07.70 Hong Kong 2:15.542:06.522:01.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 2:20.91 DNF Hong Kong 3:02.562:20.91DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.55 17.55 Hong Kong 19.8817.2313.5519.6215.80
First round 3 13.05 15.15 Hong Kong 13.0518.8015.6015.1014.74
Pyraminx First round 12 5.33 7.45 Hong Kong 7.219.156.765.338.39
Skewb First round 17 6.39 8.40 Hong Kong 12.966.748.1610.296.39

Jae Hyun Jeong - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 49 19.64 1:37.27 Republic of Korea 19.641:20.111:31.79DNF1:59.90
First round 35 11.25 12.94 Republic of Korea 12.3411.2512.0016.6914.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 39.84 DNF Republic of Korea DNF39.84DNF
First round 6 1:26.00 DNF Republic of Korea 1:26.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36 Republic of Korea 36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 7:27.10 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF7:27.10
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 15:57.00 DNF Republic of Korea DNF15:57.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 12/12 53:28 NR Republic of Korea 12/12 53:28

Jae Park - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 114 24.00 26.27 United States 27.2124.0030.4024.9726.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF United States DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF United States DNF

Jae Yong Lee (이재용) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.14 9.65 Republic of Korea 10.399.229.149.979.76
Semi Final 7 8.82 9.90 Republic of Korea 10.298.829.599.8312.38
Second round 10 8.38 9.99 Republic of Korea 8.3810.3810.279.3110.96
First round 7 8.98 9.83 Republic of Korea 10.569.1711.078.989.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.49 39.25 Republic of Korea 36.4944.4638.0738.9340.76
First round 9 34.30 40.77 Republic of Korea 44.1452.5538.7139.4734.30

JaeMin Kim (김재민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 46 3:13.05 Republic of Korea 3:34.583:13.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 23.43 30.27 Republic of Korea 30.5432.0532.3728.2123.43
Pyraminx First round 40 9.88 20.21 Republic of Korea DNF17.0323.029.8820.58

JaeSeong Choe (최재성) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 76 14.38 16.83 Republic of Korea 17.0318.5620.2914.3814.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.27 6.87 Republic of Korea 10.586.187.085.277.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 83 1:46.89 2:04.20 Republic of Korea 2:13.541:57.501:46.892:01.562:26.34
5x5x5 Cube First round 47 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:10.24 DNF Republic of Korea 1:21.441:10.24DNF
First round 3 45.18 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF45.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 46 Republic of Korea 46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 51 33.20 39.45 Republic of Korea 42.1839.0633.2038.5940.70
Pyraminx First round 39 12.93 19.07 Republic of Korea 12.9327.0019.8719.5217.83
Skewb First round 41 23.85 28.11 Republic of Korea 27.1923.8532.7232.0125.14
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Republic of Korea DNF

Jaehee Jang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 83 15.51 17.58 Republic of Korea 16.2016.8019.7415.5119.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 4.90 6.96 Republic of Korea 4.907.295.827.7810.29

Jaemin Bae (배재민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 11.58 14.40 Republic of Korea 16.0114.1111.5813.0917.10
First round 40 12.18 13.37 Republic of Korea 12.2513.2814.5914.7612.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 51 1:01.19 1:05.58 Republic of Korea 1:12.031:09.671:04.471:01.191:02.61
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 1:41.65 1:50.86 Republic of Korea 1:54.291:41.65DNF1:51.481:46.80

Jaemin Chang (장재민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 9 8.59 10.00 Republic of Korea 9.9810.778.599.2710.75
Second round 13 8.81 10.30 Republic of Korea 9.378.8110.5612.2610.98
First round 13 8.24 10.13 Republic of Korea 9.9610.519.9110.608.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.71 3.02 Republic of Korea 1.943.717.833.421.71
First round 1 2.07 3.08 Republic of Korea 2.072.784.602.503.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 46.18 48.38 Republic of Korea 47.101:01.9147.6450.4146.18
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 1:26.09 1:30.89 Republic of Korea 1:40.361:34.181:29.251:26.091:29.23
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 46 Republic of Korea 46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 15.44 18.69 Republic of Korea 19.6119.0820.0815.4417.39
Megaminx Final 10 1:18.44 1:25.45 Republic of Korea 1:24.861:28.771:18.441:22.721:28.93
Pyraminx First round 20 5.94 9.02 Republic of Korea 10.488.769.605.948.71
Skewb Final 6 4.75 5.84 Republic of Korea 6.496.615.644.755.38
First round 9 4.60 6.18 Republic of Korea 4.747.704.608.846.11
Square-1 Final 1 9.15 10.43 NR Republic of Korea 9.189.5912.529.1513.78

Jang Seok Won (장석원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 74 12.44 16.62 Republic of Korea 16.8217.5612.4416.6116.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.01 7.27 Republic of Korea 6.0111.776.607.807.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 65 1:09.58 1:20.76 Republic of Korea 1:19.931:18.421:23.921:24.311:09.58
5x5x5 Cube First round 31 1:48.93 1:57.69 Republic of Korea 2:00.911:48.931:55.301:56.862:00.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
First round 8 1:28.62 2:10.59 Republic of Korea 1:28.622:53.572:09.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 47 33.74 35.61 Republic of Korea 34.7435.5636.5341.6533.74
Skewb First round 34 15.78 18.17 Republic of Korea 17.8719.6915.7822.4916.94

Jeff Park - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 11 9.78 10.16 United States 9.8810.58DNF10.029.78
Second round 14 8.56 10.33 United States 8.5611.8311.139.0210.83
First round 15 9.29 10.25 United States 10.419.2911.8810.2010.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.95 5.55 United States 5.136.547.144.994.95
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 44.74 50.93 United States 47.2156.4352.1953.4044.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 25.24 DNF United States 35.4525.24DNF
First round 1 22.67 DNF United States 25.16DNF22.67
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 61 United States 61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.89 18.18 United States 18.5915.8919.2019.7716.76
First round 6 14.69 17.02 United States 17.8616.0714.6917.1419.87
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 17/17 43:36 United States 17/17 43:36

Jeon Eun-woo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 115 22.81 27.31 Republic of Korea 22.8131.9328.3027.0326.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 6.97 9.00 Republic of Korea 6.979.568.419.0410.80

Jeon Junhyeok (전준혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 10.47 12.11 Republic of Korea 10.4712.0113.5910.7313.63
First round 47 10.40 13.77 Republic of Korea 13.3813.9014.1514.0410.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.03 4.91 Republic of Korea 5.044.036.604.864.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 2:00.10 DNF Republic of Korea DNF2:36.642:00.10

Jeong Ji Hun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 96 19.79 20.12 Republic of Korea 20.3419.7919.8524.3520.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 80 1:45.63 1:58.56 Republic of Korea 1:45.632:09.30DNF1:46.292:00.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 52 33.79 42.21 Republic of Korea 33.7943.4143.4939.7447.87
Skewb First round 39 11.93 22.89 Republic of Korea 31.7318.9531.9917.9911.93

JeongSik Ahn - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 82 13.54 17.51 Republic of Korea 18.9318.3416.1318.0713.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 69 1:11.05 1:29.88 Republic of Korea 1:34.681:30.831:24.13DNF1:11.05

Ji Gyeongwon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 12.35 14.48 Republic of Korea 15.5714.9012.3512.96DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.78 5.46 Republic of Korea 4.785.655.105.627.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 61 1:09.13 1:13.21 Republic of Korea 1:12.321:24.841:15.911:09.131:11.39

Ji Hee Bang (방지희) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 3:47.02 4:03.79 Republic of Korea 3:47.024:35.713:48.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 17.88 20.71 Republic of Korea 23.3929.8318.8019.9417.88

Ji Hun Yoo (유지훈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 88 16.82 19.29 Republic of Korea 18.99DNF21.5216.8217.36

Ji Won Yang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 18 8.15 10.70 Republic of Korea 10.95DNF10.7810.378.15
Second round 15 8.84 10.38 Republic of Korea 10.749.4012.4910.998.84
First round 9 8.51 9.91 Republic of Korea 13.638.5110.908.929.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.36 4.74 Republic of Korea 3.365.273.57DNF5.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 45.53 47.41 Republic of Korea 56.3846.7049.5246.0045.53
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 1:42.07 1:55.52 Republic of Korea 1:58.701:49.372:10.631:58.491:42.07
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 15.42 21.17 Republic of Korea 25.8015.42DNF17.6820.04
Pyraminx First round 19 5.75 8.98 Republic of Korea 7.9111.005.7516.948.03
Skewb Final 10 3.94 7.37 Republic of Korea 3.947.519.487.876.74
First round 7 3.63 6.03 Republic of Korea 6.414.508.683.637.18

Ji Woong Yun (윤지웅) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Final 15 1:59.25 2:03.26 Republic of Korea 2:26.791:59.252:05.342:04.981:59.47

Jimin Byeon (변지민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 15 8.99 10.29 Republic of Korea 10.168.9910.6610.0411.39
Second round 6 9.26 9.76 Republic of Korea 9.7312.509.5010.059.26
First round 14 9.15 10.16 Republic of Korea 10.269.8310.3812.519.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.59 5.47 Republic of Korea 5.605.674.595.156.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 37.44 46.93 Republic of Korea 54.5737.4445.2844.4551.06
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 1:36.15 1:46.22 Republic of Korea 1:36.151:40.501:45.811:52.342:32.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:11.20 DNF Republic of Korea 1:11.20DNFDNF
First round 10 1:30.66 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF1:30.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 49 Republic of Korea 49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 18.21 18.93 Republic of Korea 20.2821.4218.2118.3018.22
Skewb Final 2 3.63 5.23 Republic of Korea 3.635.934.3015.175.47
First round 5 3.56 5.58 Republic of Korea 5.895.673.565.18DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 4/7 1:00:00 Republic of Korea 4/7 1:00:00
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 DNF Republic of Korea DNF

Jinje Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 13.45 15.05 Republic of Korea 16.8815.1013.4514.1715.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.29 6.22 Republic of Korea 6.617.139.104.924.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 74 1:24.55 1:40.37 Republic of Korea 1:48.261:37.54DNF1:35.321:24.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 6:58.37 DNF Republic of Korea 6:58.37DNF8:33.49

Jiwon Yoon (윤지원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 28.44 33.84 Republic of Korea 28.4429.8640.6431.0343.05

Jong Hun Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 12.20 13.73 Republic of Korea 12.8012.2015.4217.8612.98
First round 39 12.45 13.30 Republic of Korea 13.1712.9013.8416.7712.45
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 39.79 49.28 Republic of Korea 59.7752.5743.3551.9139.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:18.45 1:21.20 Republic of Korea 1:21.701:23.641:22.021:19.891:18.45
First round 6 1:14.12 1:24.30 Republic of Korea 1:29.861:28.611:25.791:18.501:14.12

Jong-seon Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 1:37.02 1:53.18 Republic of Korea 1:56.662:03.171:37.021:51.491:51.38

Jongin Na (나종인) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 79 14.83 16.97 Republic of Korea 14.8321.0217.2515.6118.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 56.86 59.89 Republic of Korea 56.861:02.351:06.381:00.1557.16
5x5x5 Cube First round 34 1:58.56 2:06.06 Republic of Korea 2:03.882:19.022:11.361:58.562:02.93

Ju Hyeon Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 13.63 15.24 Republic of Korea 13.6316.1617.8014.9514.60
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 54.53 59.31 Republic of Korea 58.381:03.5154.531:05.4656.05
5x5x5 Cube First round 32 1:54.47 1:57.75 Republic of Korea 1:59.651:57.841:54.471:55.752:15.06
Pyraminx Final 7 3.75 5.67 Republic of Korea 5.659.175.283.756.09
First round 5 4.55 5.52 Republic of Korea 6.186.034.925.624.55

JuYeol Kim (김주열) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:14.56 DNF Republic of Korea 1:14.56DNF1:27.47

Jung Hwan Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 139 10.58 DNF Republic of Korea DNF14.48DNF10.5814.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.22 4.25 Republic of Korea 5.629.893.223.733.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 52.48 59.23 Republic of Korea 52.481:05.7458.6753.28DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 1:29.51 1:39.75 Republic of Korea 1:36.201:29.511:39.171:53.171:43.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 17.42 19.24 Republic of Korea 18.9620.0617.4218.6922.98
Pyraminx Final 3 3.46 3.99 Republic of Korea 7.453.463.953.724.31
First round 4 2.34 4.39 Republic of Korea 2.344.2510.364.214.70

Jung In An (안정인) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 11.76 14.17 Republic of Korea 11.7617.0314.8114.2113.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 2.97 4.17 Republic of Korea 3.335.214.742.974.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 52.68 55.91 Republic of Korea 56.661:04.0152.6857.0554.02

Jung Ju Whan (정주환) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 12.79 14.34 Republic of Korea 17.1212.7914.2913.3315.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.18 5.75 Republic of Korea 4.187.315.524.418.62
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 52.60 59.92 Republic of Korea 1:06.911:02.491:03.4252.6053.86
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 1:41.12 1:46.95 Republic of Korea 1:41.121:44.761:44.021:52.06DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 23.60 30.58 Republic of Korea 36.8826.1033.9923.6031.66
Megaminx Final 4 1:03.48 1:12.11 Republic of Korea 1:11.311:11.371:13.661:03.48DNF

Junghyeok Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 120 24.75 28.58 Republic of Korea 30.6528.9133.2124.7526.18

Junghyun Sohn - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 6 11.79 12.57 Republic of Korea 13.5112.0711.7912.12DNF

Jungwoo Ha (하정우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 11.04 12.73 Republic of Korea 13.6011.7712.8313.6111.04
First round 26 10.95 12.32 Republic of Korea 13.8511.4211.6910.9516.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.14 3.69 Republic of Korea 3.874.663.143.763.43
First round 3 2.24 3.28 Republic of Korea 2.243.413.642.784.14
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 48.33 52.19 Republic of Korea 50.6353.3752.5857.9248.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 4:29.30 DNF Republic of Korea 4:29.30DNFDNF

Junhan Park (박준한) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 102 21.00 23.11 Republic of Korea 21.0030.8324.7222.4622.14
Pyraminx First round 37 9.99 17.36 Republic of Korea 18.6124.5916.309.9917.16
Skewb First round 29 11.06 14.66 Republic of Korea 11.0615.2324.8314.2814.48
Square-1 Final 8 18.92 20.40 Republic of Korea 21.4720.8818.9221.2519.06

Junseop Kim (김준섭) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 11.48 14.07 Republic of Korea 13.7313.6617.7114.8111.48
4x4x4 Cube First round 50 59.57 1:05.02 Republic of Korea 1:08.981:05.781:00.3059.571:12.73
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 23.85 28.47 Republic of Korea 23.85DNF26.7727.0831.55
Square-1 Final 3 12.51 13.32 Republic of Korea 12.5114.2613.5713.4312.97

Kai Jiptner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 13.32 14.24 Germany 14.9113.3213.6914.1217.59
First round 37 12.20 13.12 Germany 13.1212.2012.7713.4614.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 53 1:05.10 1:08.09 Germany 1:09.411:05.101:08.671:17.971:06.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:03.84 DNF Germany 2:03.842:22.84DNF
First round 9 1:29.89 DNF Germany DNF1:29.89DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 21.92 24.91 Germany 26.1239.3521.9224.2724.33
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Germany DNF

Karissa Dorn - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 132 30.39 41.18 Canada 45.8430.3943.7646.3033.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 7.68 9.01 Canada 8.049.257.689.7318.58
Skewb First round 31 13.07 15.28 Canada 13.0715.0315.7316.3215.07

Kihoon Kim (김기훈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 95 17.78 20.09 Republic of Korea 23.7717.7819.3617.8023.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 6.31 8.59 Republic of Korea 7.306.319.019.459.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 66 1:19.10 1:23.62 Republic of Korea 1:19.101:28.431:40.611:19.931:22.51

Kim Chan-Hyo (김찬효) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 41 2:09.34 2:33.33 Republic of Korea 2:39.962:43.892:09.342:16.142:49.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 4:08.25 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF4:08.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 27.43 32.04 Republic of Korea 27.4337.0630.7831.3434.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Republic of Korea DNF

Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 13.67 15.95 Republic of Korea 15.3217.3217.5515.2113.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.77 6.61 Republic of Korea 6.438.806.826.575.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 48 35.40 36.58 Republic of Korea 35.4036.7537.2248.7235.78
Pyraminx First round 33 11.49 15.56 Republic of Korea 11.4913.7517.0515.8817.93
Skewb First round 24 8.85 12.89 Republic of Korea 11.9816.0813.2713.428.85
Square-1 Final 20 58.15 1:10.63 Republic of Korea DNF1:06.031:00.7158.151:25.14

Kim Dong-Young (김동영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 11.43 12.93 Republic of Korea 12.3214.7011.7815.8111.43
First round 46 11.47 13.69 Republic of Korea 12.2411.4714.8913.95DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 44.32 45.29 Republic of Korea 44.3244.5846.0345.2547.57
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 1:23.73 1:36.28 Republic of Korea 1:39.951:34.661:34.23DNF1:23.73
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:12.84 3:21.19 Republic of Korea 3:19.263:12.843:31.47

Kim Jae Young - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 121 25.16 29.12 Republic of Korea 25.1639.3329.3226.7831.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 6.81 8.76 Republic of Korea 9.706.81DNF7.808.77

Kim Min (김민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 11.28 11.99 Republic of Korea 12.9312.8111.5611.6011.28
First round 19 9.73 11.30 Republic of Korea 11.0112.1410.749.7316.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.61 6.08 Republic of Korea 4.614.958.746.107.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 41.01 42.93 Republic of Korea 42.6346.4341.0144.9541.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:08.36 1:15.04 Republic of Korea 1:12.641:08.361:14.421:18.051:21.41
First round 4 1:08.95 1:15.21 Republic of Korea 1:13.971:17.441:14.211:08.951:21.07
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:45.49 3:11.28 Republic of Korea 2:45.492:46.894:01.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 2:02.12 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF2:02.12
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 22.05 24.88 Republic of Korea 27.6822.2536.3424.7122.05
Pyraminx First round 11 3.90 7.25 Republic of Korea 12.344.4710.443.906.85
Skewb First round 13 6.84 7.61 Republic of Korea 7.397.746.8412.527.71

Kim Yoon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 117 25.71 27.44 Republic of Korea 27.7128.5426.3028.3025.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 4.72 8.25 Republic of Korea 8.217.698.859.494.72

Ko Youngjin (고영진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 11.16 13.30 Republic of Korea 12.7218.7513.7013.4711.16
First round 43 12.28 13.51 Republic of Korea 12.3814.0614.0812.2817.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.79 6.15 Republic of Korea 5.308.084.797.625.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 49.51 54.22 Republic of Korea 59.0856.6249.5154.2351.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 23.27 27.45 Republic of Korea 23.2727.5626.0528.7431.45

Kyum Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 103 19.63 23.50 Republic of Korea 23.7923.4530.2719.6323.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 7.94 11.22 Republic of Korea 7.9410.808.9514.7613.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 84 1:57.98 2:05.26 Republic of Korea 2:04.351:57.982:01.182:15.812:10.26

Lee Chang Hwan - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 130 32.10 37.28 Republic of Korea 32.1037.9140.5833.3542.67

Lee Jae Jun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 126 27.10 32.70 Republic of Korea 32.6430.5334.9236.4127.10

Lee Jung Min - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 140 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 4.70 9.32 Republic of Korea 9.144.7010.7213.968.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 88 2:15.28 Republic of Korea 2:15.282:26.52
5x5x5 Cube First round 47 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 57 1:10.05 Republic of Korea 1:10.051:25.85
Pyraminx First round 15 6.36 8.03 Republic of Korea 9.879.037.386.367.68
Skewb First round 26 12.22 14.06 Republic of Korea 12.2216.5215.6314.2712.27

Lee Kang-Lyoul - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 128 20.63 34.26 Republic of Korea 38.1834.6336.0732.0920.63

Lee Yugyeon (이유견) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 11.59 13.07 Republic of Korea 13.7911.8314.3711.5913.59
First round 48 12.79 13.87 Republic of Korea 15.8514.7912.7913.3813.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.82 4.39 Republic of Korea 9.263.302.825.704.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 44.13 52.46 Republic of Korea 56.9954.6451.4844.1351.27
5x5x5 Cube First round 28 1:41.19 1:53.33 Republic of Korea 1:58.081:56.041:41.192:10.111:45.87
Skewb First round 28 8.98 14.46 Republic of Korea 16.6713.038.9822.0813.67

Min-Je Song (송민제) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 10.36 13.99 Republic of Korea 10.3613.1813.1216.1815.67
First round 38 8.92 13.26 Republic of Korea 14.5613.8412.028.9213.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.92 4.21 Republic of Korea 4.274.364.012.927.80
First round 7 2.83 3.54 Republic of Korea 3.193.833.592.834.73
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 54.32 59.51 Republic of Korea 57.561:01.431:04.0154.3259.54
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 1:32.35 1:40.04 Republic of Korea 1:36.711:50.131:32.351:43.301:40.12
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 3:18.82 3:37.32 Republic of Korea 3:18.823:30.104:03.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 2:11.31 DNF Republic of Korea 2:11.313:03.87DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.51 17.14 Republic of Korea 22.2117.0614.5117.1617.19
First round 9 15.20 17.97 Republic of Korea 17.9321.7018.1417.8515.20
Pyraminx Final 8 3.28 5.72 Republic of Korea 5.403.286.105.659.47
First round 6 4.35 5.63 Republic of Korea 5.664.355.196.886.03
Skewb First round 14 3.64 7.64 Republic of Korea 7.503.648.4815.606.95

MinSeo Gu (구민서) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 16 7.84 10.36 Republic of Korea 8.9811.3615.797.8410.73
Second round 7 8.59 9.80 Republic of Korea 8.6010.2213.468.5910.59
First round 17 10.47 11.12 Republic of Korea 10.8711.7512.7210.4710.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.13 3.71 Republic of Korea 3.883.703.544.023.13
First round 2 2.85 3.17 Republic of Korea 5.323.423.162.922.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 32.98 43.32 Republic of Korea 39.7641.7348.47DNF32.98
First round 8 37.07 40.33 Republic of Korea 38.5642.2737.0740.6041.83
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 1:27.76 1:31.28 Republic of Korea 1:27.761:31.641:28.051:34.161:42.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:58.78 3:09.78 Republic of Korea 2:58.783:30.972:59.58
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 5:01.17 Republic of Korea 5:01.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 14.41 19.39 Republic of Korea 19.8614.4121.9919.7418.57
Clock Final 8 13.50 13.81 Republic of Korea 13.8913.5013.7113.8314.91
Megaminx Final 16 1:54.33 2:18.49 Republic of Korea 2:26.292:17.052:17.451:54.332:20.97
Pyraminx First round 21 6.62 9.19 Republic of Korea DNF6.6210.686.6810.20
Skewb First round 42 6.31 DNF Republic of Korea 6.31DNFDNFDNF6.74
Square-1 Final 17 37.13 40.94 Republic of Korea 42.4444.2137.1341.6338.75

Minhyun Kim (김민현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 9.90 12.32 Republic of Korea 12.9913.719.9011.3212.64
First round 29 11.53 12.42 Republic of Korea 12.5417.7412.9511.7611.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 3.31 5.87 Republic of Korea 3.315.955.855.975.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 43.20 50.97 Republic of Korea 43.2052.1150.0151.3151.59
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 1:25.46 1:39.94 Republic of Korea 1:51.851:32.221:42.061:45.551:25.46
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 3:28.50 3:35.13 Republic of Korea 3:47.813:28.503:29.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 2:55.37 3:13.42 Republic of Korea 3:23.582:55.373:21.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36 Republic of Korea 36
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 19.11 25.48 Republic of Korea 29.8823.7222.8319.1134.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 17:07.00 DNF Republic of Korea 17:07.00DNF18:15.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 3/6 49:28 Republic of Korea 3/6 49:28

Minjun Kim (김민준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 86 17.10 18.20 Republic of Korea 17.1021.0417.4117.4519.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.19 4.88 Republic of Korea 4.845.103.194.864.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 56.98 1:02.15 Republic of Korea 1:02.831:09.291:04.3156.9859.30
5x5x5 Cube First round 44 2:29.91 2:43.83 Republic of Korea 2:40.772:38.152:29.913:13.222:52.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 54 47.28 Republic of Korea 47.2848.31
Clock Final 12 19.19 21.52 Republic of Korea 19.1920.6523.43DNF20.49
Pyraminx First round 10 5.84 7.06 Republic of Korea 6.546.745.84DNF7.90
Skewb First round 30 11.17 15.12 Republic of Korea 14.2111.1715.4819.1215.67
Square-1 Final 18 36.67 49.70 Republic of Korea 1:07.3353.1153.1342.8736.67

Minseo Choi - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 10.80 11.63 Republic of Korea 10.8011.65DNF11.8611.38
First round 34 11.59 12.83 Republic of Korea 13.8119.7411.5912.7311.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.63 4.12 Republic of Korea 3.735.054.553.634.07
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 24.26 31.09 Republic of Korea 26.3031.4748.8624.2635.50
Pyraminx First round 23 8.39 10.72 Republic of Korea 8.5310.9918.918.3912.63
Skewb First round 23 9.22 11.38 Republic of Korea 9.229.6315.6110.8813.64

Miru Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 124 26.92 31.26 Republic of Korea 26.9236.4132.0829.0832.63

Myeong Hyeon Ung (명현웅) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 2 7.50 9.13 Republic of Korea 9.5314.929.668.217.50
Square-1 Final 12 26.35 30.78 Republic of Korea 39.5026.3526.7826.8538.72

Nakhee Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 129 24.31 36.60 Republic of Korea 26.23DNF30.6852.8824.31

Nam-Hyuk Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 15.18 16.44 Republic of Korea 23.8117.1215.4915.1816.72

Paris Dorn - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 13 7.95 10.27 Canada 11.3810.6310.947.959.24
Second round 8 8.64 9.91 Canada 8.6410.349.769.6211.25
First round 3 7.75 9.05 Canada 8.3210.7610.497.758.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.98 3.62 Canada 2.09DNS5.651.983.12
First round 6 2.30 3.50 Canada 2.304.635.462.793.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.71 38.60 Canada 36.7138.7739.5944.0637.44
First round 10 37.00 40.78 Canada 40.6042.1937.0039.5646.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:08.53 1:21.87 Canada 1:29.131:20.90DNF1:15.571:08.53
First round 5 1:16.20 1:19.73 Canada 1:25.601:20.751:18.441:20.011:16.20
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 DNF Canada DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:59.42 4:16.90 Canada 4:14.604:36.673:59.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 5:27.33 DNF Canada 6:29.77DNF5:27.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36 Canada 36
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 15.78 20.32 Canada 20.9220.8119.2415.78DNF
Clock Final 10 10.40 17.73 Canada 13.75DNF10.4019.9819.47
Megaminx Final 6 1:09.73 1:15.13 Canada 1:09.731:25.351:12.201:16.691:16.50
Pyraminx Final 9 5.14 6.02 Canada 7.168.515.145.295.61
First round 9 4.76 6.30 Canada 4.767.256.235.587.10
Skewb Final 1 2.63 4.76 Canada 2.635.046.334.694.55
First round 3 4.08 5.14 Canada 4.105.096.224.08DNF
Square-1 Final 5 14.62 15.87 Canada 16.2414.6215.51DNF15.85
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 3:35.66 Canada 3:35.66

Park Gyeong Yeol (박경열) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 80 13.36 17.01 Republic of Korea 17.9816.3216.7418.0413.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 2.74 4.55 Republic of Korea 4.764.054.832.745.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 48.66 52.12 Republic of Korea 49.671:01.7553.9848.6652.71

Park Ji Won (박지원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 6.15 11.64 Republic of Korea 13.6511.6913.416.159.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 91 2:54.81 Republic of Korea 2:54.813:00.52
Square-1 Final 21 58.79 1:16.24 Republic of Korea 1:26.071:26.861:04.931:17.7258.79

Park Jungwoo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 15.43 15.98 Republic of Korea 15.5416.8015.4315.6016.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.52 6.36 Republic of Korea 4.526.296.805.988.51
4x4x4 Cube First round 71 1:26.45 1:34.97 Republic of Korea 1:46.221:26.451:29.731:37.611:37.56

Philip Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 99 20.84 21.76 Republic of Korea 21.0921.5020.8422.70DNF

Rowan Blum - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 47 DNF France DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 42 11.75 24.82 France 38.4811.7525.8920.6727.91
Skewb First round 33 14.64 17.56 France 16.5929.7916.5919.4914.64

Sang Uk Park (박상욱) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.71 10.53 Republic of Korea 9.8410.7511.9810.999.71
Semi Final 6 8.55 9.63 Republic of Korea 9.338.5510.0512.939.50
Second round 19 10.22 10.84 Republic of Korea 10.5710.2215.3010.8011.16
First round 20 9.93 11.41 Republic of Korea 11.0812.42DNF9.9310.74
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 42.87 48.43 Republic of Korea 52.3756.3346.4146.5142.87
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 1:25.60 1:34.49 Republic of Korea 1:25.601:32.791:33.441:37.251:37.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 13.96 19.02 Republic of Korea 16.0813.9619.7821.1922.30

Sangha Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 112 17.92 25.33 Republic of Korea 26.5122.8026.6717.9229.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 4.20 7.93 Republic of Korea 8.229.596.638.954.20
4x4x4 Cube First round 79 1:33.20 1:57.07 Republic of Korea 2:29.021:45.21DNF1:33.201:36.97

Sanghoo Park (박상후) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 98 15.36 21.56 Republic of Korea 23.8721.9125.3718.9115.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.57 5.39 Republic of Korea 5.456.544.183.5711.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 81 1:31.09 1:59.56 Republic of Korea 1:31.092:15.562:08.521:44.992:05.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 34 13.47 16.10 Republic of Korea 18.6414.7623.2314.9113.47
Skewb First round 20 7.02 10.48 Republic of Korea 8.647.028.7514.3314.04

SeYoon Na - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 12.07 14.66 Republic of Korea 12.0714.9315.9615.3413.72

Seo Jiwoo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 109 21.34 24.11 Republic of Korea 28.6821.8821.7721.3429.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 10.07 10.83 Republic of Korea 10.0713.7110.2211.8610.40

Seok Young Cho - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 93 15.06 19.93 Republic of Korea 19.5917.3622.8515.0624.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 2.98 4.98 Republic of Korea 5.206.553.182.987.82
4x4x4 Cube First round 62 1:11.87 1:16.80 Republic of Korea 1:17.791:16.961:11.871:23.141:15.64
5x5x5 Cube First round 36 2:12.40 2:21.95 Republic of Korea 2:16.072:53.052:29.162:12.402:20.62
Megaminx Final 11 1:19.88 1:27.30 Republic of Korea 1:24.301:19.881:41.791:35.231:22.37
Pyraminx First round 30 12.68 13.60 Republic of Korea 14.4213.8213.1913.8012.68

Seong Youl Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 104 21.17 23.59 Republic of Korea 22.0224.9434.3121.1723.80

Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 12 6.49 10.17 Republic of Korea 10.688.9310.8911.506.49
Second round 9 7.54 9.97 Republic of Korea 8.707.549.2711.9511.97
First round 8 9.16 9.90 Republic of Korea 9.5511.8710.0210.139.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.82 4.64 Republic of Korea 4.034.726.175.173.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.98 37.29 Republic of Korea 34.9839.1835.2239.9837.47
First round 5 34.65 39.56 Republic of Korea 40.8637.0441.3240.7734.65

Seung Jae Han - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 15.65 16.52 Republic of Korea 17.3815.6915.6516.4817.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.60 6.21 Republic of Korea 6.765.706.436.494.60
4x4x4 Cube First round 67 1:19.93 1:25.38 Republic of Korea 1:19.931:29.161:23.411:30.611:23.58
Pyraminx First round 27 7.58 12.61 Republic of Korea 7.5811.8417.229.2516.75
Square-1 Final 15 19.56 37.35 Republic of Korea 59.2727.9935.9248.1319.56

Seungjin Kwon (권승진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.92 36.23 Republic of Korea 38.4335.0432.9235.2241.57
First round 6 35.11 39.59 Republic of Korea 56.2341.5836.1841.0035.11

Seungjoo Chae - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 44 19.37 DNF Republic of Korea 19.37DNFDNF24.26DNF
Skewb First round 40 23.93 26.96 Republic of Korea 24.1525.7630.9723.9333.74

Shin Myeong Park (박신명) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 48 10.81 15.91 Republic of Korea 16.0610.8113.1518.5318.66
First round 36 11.64 13.12 Republic of Korea 11.6414.9816.3612.5111.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.85 4.41 Republic of Korea 2.855.253.109.664.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 19.09 24.38 Republic of Korea 25.4625.5119.0922.1726.64

Shin Seong Su (신성수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 87 15.80 19.20 Republic of Korea 17.0920.0620.4624.1615.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.72 6.39 Republic of Korea 6.135.984.727.067.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 75 1:15.82 1:41.10 Republic of Korea 1:33.192:06.991:33.281:56.841:15.82

Shin Seung-su (신승수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 14.87 16.06 Republic of Korea 15.2814.8716.55DNF16.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 3.21 5.93 Republic of Korea 3.217.506.756.064.98
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 52.66 57.84 Republic of Korea 58.1055.8752.661:03.5359.54

So Ri Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 12.18 14.08 Republic of Korea 14.4913.1812.1815.4514.57

Sooho Lee (이수호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 8.22 10.76 Republic of Korea 8.229.0810.7112.5013.39
Semi Final 5 8.42 9.51 Republic of Korea 10.308.4211.169.558.68
Second round 20 8.99 10.97 Republic of Korea 8.9910.7811.8110.6211.50
First round 23 10.32 11.69 Republic of Korea 10.4711.9814.0412.6310.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.14 4.91 Republic of Korea 4.789.824.145.544.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 53.72 55.97 Republic of Korea 57.8356.9354.0256.9653.72
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 1:31.41 1:43.61 Republic of Korea 1:46.601:38.471:48.011:45.771:31.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 3:25.63 3:43.73 Republic of Korea 3:25.633:47.873:57.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 23.90 27.20 Republic of Korea 27.7730.7629.7523.9024.07
Megaminx Final 12 1:22.04 1:28.48 Republic of Korea 1:26.121:33.461:30.711:22.041:28.60
Square-1 Final 19 45.12 53.64 Republic of Korea 58.1149.031:40.9245.1253.78

Suhyeon Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 50 14.37 DNF Republic of Korea 14.3715.42DNSDNSDNS
First round 31 11.33 12.51 Republic of Korea 13.4412.4012.6012.5311.33
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 1:24.72 1:33.46 Republic of Korea 1:29.621:37.601:24.721:44.031:33.17

Sumin Chae (채수민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 1:42.17 1:46.86 Republic of Korea 1:50.201:43.781:42.171:46.591:54.21
Pyraminx First round 17 6.79 8.54 Republic of Korea 9.199.779.526.796.91
Skewb Final 3 3.07 5.36 Republic of Korea 3.075.293.6226.787.17
First round 6 4.75 5.76 Republic of Korea 6.865.405.664.756.21

Sung Hun Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 97 18.45 21.35 Republic of Korea 18.4525.0319.3219.9424.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.30 5.91 Republic of Korea 6.145.305.776.315.82
4x4x4 Cube First round 70 1:15.07 1:30.49 Republic of Korea 1:41.86DNF1:21.461:28.161:15.07

Sung In Young - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 119 20.75 28.50 Republic of Korea 28.9425.8830.6736.9420.75

SungJoon Hong (홍성준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 11.62 14.21 Republic of Korea 16.4013.5914.9311.6214.10
First round 45 10.80 13.68 Republic of Korea 10.8015.5816.5311.3214.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.56 4.44 Republic of Korea 5.262.565.014.533.79
4x4x4 Cube First round 55 58.27 1:08.96 Republic of Korea 1:11.8158.271:25.421:12.311:02.76

Sungha Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 107 20.96 23.94 Republic of Korea 20.9629.3221.5325.3924.90

Sungho Hong (홍성호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.89 10.70 Republic of Korea 10.909.8911.9710.3010.90
Semi Final 8 9.32 9.93 Republic of Korea 9.999.4710.349.3214.99
Second round 12 8.02 10.10 Republic of Korea 8.0210.4910.769.0510.93
First round 12 10.03 10.12 Republic of Korea 10.1210.5710.0310.1710.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 38.60 46.20 Republic of Korea 50.7038.6051.5649.0838.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.36 16.82 Republic of Korea 16.8417.3114.3620.0816.31
First round 2 12.89 14.64 Republic of Korea 12.8913.7215.3114.9015.62

Sungho Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 13.21 15.79 Republic of Korea 20.4016.2616.8113.2114.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.29 4.70 Republic of Korea 4.494.335.423.295.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 59 57.92 1:12.31 Republic of Korea 1:13.921:24.111:10.541:12.4657.92
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 27.83 28.99 Republic of Korea 28.5227.8336.9529.1329.31

Sungju Lim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 131 30.84 38.36 Republic of Korea 32.211:27.1933.9830.8448.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.56 6.79 Republic of Korea 8.265.915.568.706.20

Sunmuk Kang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 91 17.39 19.73 Republic of Korea 19.3317.3919.9423.4619.92
4x4x4 Cube First round 72 1:12.01 1:36.38 Republic of Korea 1:38.371:12.011:37.011:33.761:38.46

Suyoung Lee (이수영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 5 11.87 12.42 Republic of Korea 12.7511.8714.1512.0812.43

Tae-Oh Kim (김태오) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 122 23.27 30.98 Republic of Korea 27.2323.2736.1848.4729.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.36 7.16 Republic of Korea 6.637.427.446.3610.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 57 Republic of Korea 57
Clock Final 18 30.07 Republic of Korea DNF30.07
Pyraminx First round 35 14.90 16.81 Republic of Korea 14.90DNF18.7016.4515.28

Taehyeon Ko - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 11.45 15.83 Republic of Korea 15.7118.0717.1611.4514.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.44 4.92 Republic of Korea 5.284.444.845.084.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 51.51 56.61 Republic of Korea 56.1656.3551.511:04.3857.32

Teayoon Lee (이태윤) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 84 15.86 17.91 Republic of Korea 15.8620.7117.7418.1417.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 7.07 7.65 Republic of Korea 7.077.518.249.707.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 68 1:14.58 1:28.43 Republic of Korea 1:31.821:21.141:14.582:11.921:32.32

U-Chang Cheon (천우창) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 81 15.46 17.09 Republic of Korea 19.2216.7716.2515.4618.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.89 5.31 Republic of Korea 3.895.085.715.1533.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 63 1:08.99 1:17.67 Republic of Korea 1:09.231:08.991:21.211:22.581:43.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 50 29.23 37.52 Republic of Korea 44.7232.7937.8741.8929.23
Pyraminx First round 36 8.65 17.32 Republic of Korea 14.098.6516.0821.7829.80
Skewb First round 35 12.51 18.75 Republic of Korea 13.4833.0822.3620.4112.51

Uchang Son (손우창) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 11.27 12.36 Republic of Korea 11.2713.4911.9713.3411.76
First round 50 11.65 13.97 Republic of Korea 11.6512.7615.4814.1515.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.62 4.48 Republic of Korea 3.804.713.628.724.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 48.28 56.03 Republic of Korea 57.1348.2853.4457.5158.44
5x5x5 Cube First round 37 2:03.34 2:24.97 Republic of Korea 2:03.342:36.402:24.112:14.402:52.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 15.45 21.96 Republic of Korea 24.0424.9415.4518.9322.92

WonJik Kim (김원직) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 90 17.78 19.60 Republic of Korea 21.6420.5717.7819.6018.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 73 1:29.70 1:37.36 Republic of Korea 1:29.701:33.911:38.921:39.251:48.38

Wonhee Hwang (황원희) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 123 24.12 31.26 Republic of Korea 31.8331.6824.1235.4130.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.01 7.33 Republic of Korea 6.5311.776.018.227.23
4x4x4 Cube First round 89 2:36.57 Republic of Korea 2:36.572:53.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 54 Republic of Korea 54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 58 1:34.82 Republic of Korea 1:34.82DNF
Clock Final 11 14.74 18.58 Republic of Korea 17.8214.7418.8520.0519.08
Pyraminx First round 38 14.25 17.90 Republic of Korea 14.2540.0719.3115.1719.23
Skewb First round 21 5.71 10.71 Republic of Korea 12.1810.675.719.2712.42

Woochan Jang (장우찬) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 135 42.88 54.04 Republic of Korea 50.2142.8857.8854.021:34.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 9.57 16.70 Republic of Korea 15.9918.8117.139.5716.97

Woojin Jang (장우진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 116 22.01 27.37 Republic of Korea 29.6126.6325.8835.2622.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.80 6.35 Republic of Korea 4.806.326.418.456.31

Woojin Shin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 77 14.13 16.92 Republic of Korea 17.1119.1718.1215.5214.13

Yeon Ha Jo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 10 9.20 10.04 Republic of Korea 9.209.9110.1414.1610.07
Second round 18 9.46 10.81 Republic of Korea 11.1311.5012.949.809.46
First round 21 10.50 11.64 Republic of Korea 12.2410.6712.0110.5015.86
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 1:26.78 1:36.96 Republic of Korea 1:37.621:26.781:39.991:33.511:39.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.76 16.88 Republic of Korea 15.9315.7617.0821.2517.64
First round 7 14.21 17.23 Republic of Korea 14.21DNF20.4316.4414.82

Yeon Kyun Park (박연균) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 11.32 11.91 Republic of Korea 12.0612.0511.3211.6114.15
First round 28 10.45 12.40 Republic of Korea 13.8912.5612.8410.4511.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.00 5.97 Republic of Korea 4.009.316.275.536.11
First round 4 2.75 3.30 Republic of Korea 3.412.752.763.737.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 53.97 1:03.85 Republic of Korea 53.971:03.661:05.111:02.781:07.01
5x5x5 Cube First round 39 2:05.95 2:28.31 Republic of Korea 2:38.052:36.522:17.462:05.952:30.95
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 18.15 25.36 Republic of Korea 18.1521.7431.6622.6934.52
Pyraminx Final 6 3.98 5.37 Republic of Korea 5.355.555.203.989.18
First round 8 5.27 6.24 Republic of Korea 6.436.445.275.859.60
Skewb Final 7 2.86 6.30 Republic of Korea 2.865.915.947.197.05
First round 10 5.66 6.44 Republic of Korea 6.715.668.586.935.68

Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:04.29 1:09.20 Republic of Korea 1:10.851:04.691:04.291:12.06DNF
First round 1 1:02.44 1:03.60 Republic of Korea 1:02.831:05.381:02.801:02.441:05.17
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:04.47 2:14.61 Republic of Korea 2:04.472:17.812:21.54
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:53.30 2:57.71 Republic of Korea 2:59.712:53.303:00.13

Yijun Han - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 113 24.88 25.78 Republic of Korea 24.8829.2927.1825.0925.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 3.47 6.17 Republic of Korea 7.428.494.393.476.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 87 2:05.95 Republic of Korea 2:05.952:11.16
Pyraminx First round 31 8.49 13.73 Republic of Korea 28.1110.8812.898.4917.42
Skewb First round 32 11.12 16.65 Republic of Korea 11.12DNF12.5017.2920.17

Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 10.82 15.27 Republic of Korea 15.3710.8213.4616.9717.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:27.12 DNF Republic of Korea DNF2:18.781:27.12
First round 7 1:27.89 DNF Republic of Korea 1:27.89DNF1:45.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 32 Republic of Korea 32
Square-1 Final 4 8.95 NR 13.53 Republic of Korea 12.3816.0912.8315.378.95
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 39:50.00 DNF Republic of Korea 39:50.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 39.47 DNF Republic of Korea 43.44DNF39.47

Yongjun Dan - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 20 10.07 11.50 Republic of Korea 10.0712.6510.9712.3911.15
Second round 5 9.11 9.63 Republic of Korea 10.899.289.1110.149.47
First round 18 9.69 11.17 Republic of Korea 11.2211.3314.7310.979.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 17.85 20.19 Republic of Korea 22.2719.1122.2419.2217.85
Skewb Final 9 5.17 6.88 Republic of Korea 5.176.587.926.159.86
First round 1 2.17 4.55 Republic of Korea 2.173.864.045.885.75

YouBeen Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 45 2:37.96 2:53.53 Republic of Korea 2:47.223:04.902:37.963:22.072:48.47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 23.32 33.50 Republic of Korea 23.3232.3839.2639.5128.85
Pyraminx First round 28 10.55 13.39 Republic of Korea 12.3320.9314.6410.5513.19

Youn Geonho (윤건호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 118 16.97 28.08 Republic of Korea DNF27.6622.6116.9733.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.79 5.83 Republic of Korea 4.877.895.774.796.85
4x4x4 Cube First round 90 2:42.17 Republic of Korea 2:42.172:58.01

Youngwoo Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 101 18.99 22.29 Republic of Korea 23.4722.6426.7520.7618.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 5.86 8.48 Republic of Korea 5.867.727.749.9820.32
4x4x4 Cube First round 76 1:33.51 1:48.15 Republic of Korea 1:46.941:58.031:33.511:44.721:52.79

Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 10.00 11.26 Republic of Korea 10.0011.8610.0013.0311.91
First round 16 9.53 10.69 Republic of Korea 10.9410.4710.6511.849.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 4.35 DNF Republic of Korea 4.90DNF4.355.28DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 33.88 38.55 Republic of Korea 38.5533.8841.7736.0641.04
First round 2 35.56 38.48 Republic of Korea 39.4240.6136.5235.5639.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:16.54 1:20.42 Republic of Korea 1:21.811:21.211:18.251:26.491:16.54
First round 10 1:16.50 1:28.38 Republic of Korea 1:34.181:28.561:16.501:31.031:25.54
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:45.92 2:55.12 Republic of Korea 3:11.352:45.922:48.10
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 18.60 19.37 Republic of Korea 18.6019.1618.7421.5120.22

Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 14 8.69 10.28 Republic of Korea 11.229.388.6911.5710.24
Second round 11 8.99 10.00 Republic of Korea 9.728.9911.6210.2010.09
First round 4 7.16 9.07 Republic of Korea 9.219.3512.308.647.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.16 35.19 Republic of Korea 36.3139.9533.6233.1635.64
First round 3 31.74 38.96 Republic of Korea 39.7539.0240.7731.7438.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:07.31 1:10.19 Republic of Korea 1:07.311:08.561:11.191:11.211:10.81
First round 3 1:04.47 1:09.31 Republic of Korea 1:13.291:06.181:04.471:08.461:20.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:04.44 3:13.21 Republic of Korea 3:04.443:17.303:17.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 49.04 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF49.04
First round 4 56.71 DNF Republic of Korea 56.711:06.12DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 15.79 18.91 Republic of Korea 21.2219.1023.0915.7916.42
Clock Final 9 14.60 16.00 Republic of Korea 17.1515.9814.8814.6017.85
Megaminx Final 1 31.94 AsR 38.31 Republic of Korea 37.5438.3931.9439.3239.01
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 5:59.62 DNF Republic of Korea DNF5:59.62DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 13:52.00 NR DNF Republic of Korea DNF13:52.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/4 16:05 Republic of Korea 2/4 16:05

YuSung An - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 11.39 14.83 Republic of Korea 11.3915.5315.7218.0813.23
First round 49 13.33 13.88 Republic of Korea 13.6115.7813.4814.5513.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.68 4.24 Republic of Korea 4.843.683.895.413.98
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 46.41 54.83 Republic of Korea 49.9546.4157.7256.8158.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36 Republic of Korea 36
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 18.66 25.53 Republic of Korea 35.2618.6624.8420.0931.65

Yunho Nam (남윤호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 12.62 14.61 Republic of Korea 14.3712.6215.5620.9313.89
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 14.69 19.18 Republic of Korea 19.5118.0923.9714.6919.93
Clock Final 1 6.04 7.64 Republic of Korea DNF10.006.046.266.66

Yunmo Seong (성윤모) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 100 20.37 21.97 Republic of Korea 23.7721.5324.0820.6020.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.27 7.08 Republic of Korea 10.866.407.727.136.27

Yunsu Nam (남윤수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 11.98 13.68 Republic of Korea 11.9812.5613.5414.9527.72
First round 32 11.57 12.57 Republic of Korea 11.7913.5812.3317.0711.57
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:59.22 5:12.83 Republic of Korea 4:59.225:35.145:04.14
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNS

Zhang Zhang (张长) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 137 51.50 56.74 China 52.9754.9251.501:08.341:02.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 14.33 32.96 China 44.4232.1622.3057.8714.33