Korean Championship 2017


Date
Jul 28 - 30, 2017
City
서울특별시 (Seoul), Korea
Venue

쎄텍 (SETEC)

Address
서울특별시 강남구 남부순환로 3104 (514 Daechi-2-dong, Gangnam-gu, Seoul)
Details

제 1 전시실 & 제 2 전시실 (Exhibition Building 1 and 2)

Organizer
Korea Cube Culture United
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Contact
koreacubecultureunited@gmail.com, ilkyoochoi@gmail.com
Information

이 대회는 제 21회 서울국제만화애니메이션 페스티벌 "SICAF 2017" 의 일부분 입니다.
This competition is part of Seoul International Cartoon Animation Festival "SICAF 2017".

참가 정원: 200명
참가 접수 마감: 7월 10일 오후 7시 까지
참가비: 첫 종목 만원, 추가 종목당 3천원.
* 대회 참가자 및 보호자 1인 까지는 페스티벌 참가비가 무료입니다.
모든 참가자에게는 기념품이 주어집니다!
참가신청 하실 때, comment란에 티셔츠 사이즈를 알려주세요. 알려주시지 않으면 임의로 배정됩니다.

입금 계좌: IBK 은행 299-079830-02-011 (유병선)
* 현장 접수는 받지 않습니다.
* 입금 이후 환불은 가능하지 않습니다. 단, 참가자 명단에 들지 못한 경우에는 전액 환불해 드립니다.
* 참가 신청 + 참가비 입금 = 참가 접수 완료


Competitor limit: 200 people
Registration period ends on July. 10. 7PM
Registration fee: 10000 WON for first event, 3000 WON for each additional event.
* The fee for the festival is free for competitors and up to one person per competitor.
* For foreign competitors please pay at the competition; no bank transfer is necessary
Each participant will receive goodies!
Please indicate your t-shirt size in the comment field when registering. If no size is indicated, then a random shirt will be provided.

  • Please transfer money to this account: IBK Bank 299-079830-02-011 (유병선)
  • No registration will be allowed at the venue.
  • No refunds, except if you transferred money and did not make the competitor list.
  • Registration on this website + money transfer = completion of registration
Events
Competitors
161
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hyeon Kyo Kyoung 6.14 7.51 Korea 7.017.839.716.147.70
2 Doyul Kim (김도율) 7.01 8.88 Korea 7.0111.107.109.2310.30
3 Paris Dorn 7.75 9.05 Canada 8.3210.7610.497.758.35
4 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 7.16 9.07 Korea 9.219.3512.308.647.16
5 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 7.64 9.24 Korea 9.5610.227.9410.347.64
6 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 8.05 9.73 Hong Kong 10.378.5410.3010.358.05
7 Jae Yong Lee (이재용) 8.98 9.83 Korea 10.569.1711.078.989.77
8 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 9.16 9.90 Korea 9.5511.8710.0210.139.16
9 Ji Won Yang 8.51 9.91 Korea 13.638.5110.908.929.90
10 Habin Kim (김하빈) 8.89 10.00 Korea 13.269.538.899.2511.21
11 DongHwan Lim (임동환) 7.17 10.09 Korea 10.167.1712.769.5610.55
12 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 10.03 10.12 Korea 10.1210.5710.0310.1710.06
13 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 8.24 10.13 Korea 9.9610.519.9110.608.24
14 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 9.15 10.16 Korea 10.269.8310.3812.519.15
15 Jeff Park 9.29 10.25 United States 10.419.2911.8810.2010.13
16 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 9.53 10.69 Korea 10.9410.4710.6511.849.53
17 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 10.47 11.12 Korea 10.8711.7512.7210.4710.73
18 Yongjun Dan 9.69 11.17 Korea 11.2211.3314.7310.979.69
19 Kim Min (김민) 9.73 11.30 Korea 11.0112.1410.749.7316.41
20 Sang Uk Park (박상욱) 9.93 11.41 Korea 11.0812.42DNF9.9310.74
21 Yeon Ha Jo 10.50 11.64 Korea 12.2410.6712.0110.5015.86
22 DongSu Park (박동수) 11.20 11.66 Korea 12.1011.5511.2015.5911.32
23 Sooho Lee (이수호) 10.32 11.69 Korea 10.4711.9814.0412.6310.32
24 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 10.14 11.78 Korea 11.3811.6515.1212.3010.14
25 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 9.48 12.30 Korea 9.4814.2111.3011.4014.94
26 Jungwoo Ha (하정우) 10.95 12.32 Korea 13.8511.4211.6910.9516.21
27 Gang Yong-Jin 11.75 12.35 Korea 12.0212.8212.2011.7517.14
28 Yeon Kyun Park 10.45 12.40 Korea 13.8912.5612.8410.4511.80
29 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 11.53 12.42 Korea 12.5417.7412.9511.7611.53
30 Chawon Kang (강차원) 10.22 12.45 Korea 10.2210.7112.3015.7414.33
31 Suhyeon Lee 11.33 12.51 Korea 13.4412.4012.6012.5311.33
32 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 11.57 12.57 Korea 11.7913.5812.3317.0711.57
33 Dong Hyeok Lee 10.33 12.63 Korea 14.5110.9717.9410.3312.42
34 Minseo Choi 11.59 12.83 Korea 13.8119.7411.5912.7311.96
35 Jae Hyun Jeong 11.25 12.94 Korea 12.3411.2512.0016.6914.48
36 Shin Myeong Park (박신명) 11.64 13.12 Korea 11.6414.9816.3612.5111.88
37 Kai Jiptner 12.20 13.12 Germany 13.1212.2012.7713.4614.46
38 Min-Je Song (송민제) 8.92 13.26 Korea 14.5613.8412.028.9213.91
39 Jong Hun Kim 12.45 13.30 Korea 13.1712.9013.8416.7712.45
40 Jaemin Bae (배재민) 12.18 13.37 Korea 12.2513.2814.5914.7612.18
41 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 12.71 13.49 Korea 13.0614.1512.7114.3913.26
42 Ahn Hajun (안하준) 12.84 13.49 Korea 13.3116.2912.8413.5113.66
43 Ko Young-Jin (고영진) 12.28 13.51 Korea 12.3814.0614.0812.2817.70
44 Beom San Kim 11.27 13.54 Korea 13.2913.6713.8611.2713.65
45 SungJoon Hong (홍성준) 10.80 13.68 Korea 10.8015.5816.5311.3214.15
46 Kim Dong-Young 11.47 13.69 Korea 12.2411.4714.8913.95DNF
47 Jeon Junhyeok (전준혁) 10.40 13.77 Korea 13.3813.9014.1514.0410.40
48 Lee Yugyeon (이유견) 12.79 13.87 Korea 15.8514.7912.7913.3813.44
49 YuSung An 13.33 13.88 Korea 13.6115.7813.4814.5513.33
50 Uchang Son (손우창) 11.65 13.97 Korea 11.6512.7615.4814.1515.00
51 Junseop Kim (김준섭) 11.48 14.07 Korea 13.7313.6617.7114.8111.48
52 So Ri Lee 12.18 14.08 Korea 14.4913.1812.1815.4514.57
53 Jung In An (안정인) 11.76 14.17 Korea 11.7617.0314.8114.2113.48
54 Choi Do-Hee 12.42 14.30 Korea 14.4014.9712.4216.3413.53
55 Jung Ju Whan (정주환) 12.79 14.34 Korea 17.1212.7914.2913.3315.41
56 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 13.19 14.36 Korea 13.7515.5213.1915.1414.19
57 Ji Gyeongwon 12.35 14.48 Korea 15.5714.9012.3512.96DNF
58 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 12.62 14.61 Korea 14.3712.6215.5620.9313.89
59 SeYoon Na 12.07 14.66 Korea 12.0714.9315.9615.3413.72
60 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 13.34 14.73 Korea 16.2613.8713.3419.3714.06
61 Jinje Park 13.45 15.05 Korea 16.8815.1013.4514.1715.87
62 Ju Hyeon Kim 13.63 15.24 Korea 13.6316.1617.8014.9514.60
63 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 10.82 15.27 Korea 15.3710.8213.4616.9717.07
64 Chan-Young Lee 12.74 15.57 Korea 16.4614.8518.0215.3912.74
65 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 13.74 15.70 Korea 14.6316.1616.3213.7419.49
66 Sungho Park 13.21 15.79 Korea 20.4016.2616.8113.2114.30
67 Taehyeon Ko 11.45 15.83 Korea 15.7118.0717.1611.4514.61
68 Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈) 13.67 15.95 Korea 15.3217.3217.5515.2113.67
69 Park Jungwoo 15.43 15.98 Korea 15.5416.8015.4315.6016.87
70 Shin Seung-su (신승수) 14.87 16.06 Korea 15.2814.8716.55DNF16.36
71 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 12.51 16.44 Korea 16.4718.9512.5115.6817.16
72 Nam-Hyuk Kim 15.18 16.44 Korea 23.8117.1215.4915.1816.72
73 Seung Jae Han 15.65 16.52 Korea 17.3815.6915.6516.4817.65
74 Jang Seok Won 12.44 16.62 Korea 16.8217.5612.4416.6116.43
75 Choe Seong-bin 11.09 16.81 Korea 26.1317.7514.7111.0917.97
76 JaeSeong Choe (최재성) 14.38 16.83 Korea 17.0318.5620.2914.3814.90
77 Woojin Shin 14.13 16.92 Korea 17.1119.1718.1215.5214.13
78 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 13.31 16.95 Korea 17.0319.1517.4513.3116.37
79 Jongin Na (나종인) 14.83 16.97 Korea 14.8321.0217.2515.6118.06
80 Park Gyeong Yeol (박경열) 13.36 17.01 Korea 17.9816.3216.7418.0413.36
81 U-Chang Cheon (천우창) 15.46 17.09 Korea 19.2216.7716.2515.4618.24
82 JeongSik Ahn 13.54 17.51 Korea 18.9318.3416.1318.0713.54
83 Jaehee Jang 15.51 17.58 Korea 16.2016.8019.7415.5119.75
84 Teayoon Lee (이태윤) 15.86 17.91 Korea 15.8620.7117.7418.1417.86
85 Bang Ji-han 16.84 18.15 Korea 17.4316.8418.2518.7720.34
86 Minjun Kim (김민준) 17.10 18.20 Korea 17.1021.0417.4117.4519.75
87 Shin Seong Su 15.80 19.20 Korea 17.0920.0620.4624.1615.80
88 Ji Hun Yoo (유지훈) 16.82 19.29 Korea 18.99DNF21.5216.8217.36
89 Do-hyun Kim 17.16 19.40 Korea 22.8320.4320.5217.2417.16
90 WonJik Kim (김원직) 17.78 19.60 Korea 21.6420.5717.7819.6018.63
91 Sunmuk Kang 17.39 19.73 Korea 19.3317.3919.9423.4619.92
92 Hunjae Jung 17.65 19.90 Korea 17.6521.4319.9619.2620.47
93 Seok Young Cho 15.06 19.93 Korea 19.5917.3622.8515.0624.33
94 Hyun Gyu Yoon (윤현규) 18.49 19.93 Korea 22.7718.4921.0819.9218.79
95 Kihoon Kim 17.78 20.09 Korea 23.7717.7819.3617.8023.12
96 Jeong Ji Hun 19.79 20.12 Korea 20.3419.7919.8524.3520.18
97 Sung Hun Kim 18.45 21.35 Korea 18.4525.0319.3219.9424.79
98 Sanghoo Park 15.36 21.56 Korea 23.8721.9125.3718.9115.36
99 Philip Park 20.84 21.76 Korea 21.0921.5020.8422.70DNF
100 Yunmo Seong (성윤모) 20.37 21.97 Korea 23.7721.5324.0820.6020.37
101 Youngwoo Lee 18.99 22.29 Korea 23.4722.6426.7520.7618.99
102 Junhan Park (박준한) 21.00 23.11 Korea 21.0030.8324.7222.4622.14
103 Kyum Kim 19.63 23.50 Korea 23.7923.4530.2719.6323.27
104 Seong Youl Lee 21.17 23.59 Korea 22.0224.9434.3121.1723.80
105 Edvard Walde Heimdal 18.67 23.66 Norway 26.6522.9718.6727.9921.37
106 Da-Yeong Kim (김다영) 18.07 23.77 Korea 26.4326.2321.5723.5218.07
107 Sungha Park 20.96 23.94 Korea 20.9629.3221.5325.3924.90
108 EunChan Jung 22.51 24.02 Korea 23.4823.3427.2122.5125.25
109 Seo Jiwoo 21.34 24.11 Korea 28.6821.8821.7721.3429.65
110 Gipyo Kim (김기표) 19.98 24.43 Korea 27.2921.4024.5919.9827.46
111 Gyu-Min Kim (김규민) 20.96 25.30 Korea 23.1720.9627.9725.9526.79
112 Sangha Park 17.92 25.33 Korea 26.5122.8026.6717.9229.09
113 Yijun Han 24.88 25.78 Korea 24.8829.2927.1825.0925.06
114 Jae Park 24.00 26.27 United States 27.2124.0030.4024.9726.62
115 Jeon Eun-woo 22.81 27.31 Korea 22.8131.9328.3027.0326.61
116 Woojin Jang (장우진) 22.01 27.37 Korea 29.6126.6325.8835.2622.01
117 Kim Yoon 25.71 27.44 Korea 27.7128.5426.3028.3025.71
118 Youn Geonho 16.97 28.08 Korea DNF27.6622.6116.9733.98
119 Sung In Young 20.75 28.50 Korea 28.9425.8830.6736.9420.75
120 Junghyeok Kim 24.75 28.58 Korea 30.6528.9133.2124.7526.18
121 Kim Jae Young 25.16 29.12 Korea 25.1639.3329.3226.7831.27
122 Tae-Oh Kim (김태오) 23.27 30.98 Korea 27.2323.2736.1848.4729.53
123 Wonhee Hwang (황원희) 24.12 31.26 Korea 31.8331.6824.1235.4130.27
124 Miru Kim 26.92 31.26 Korea 26.9236.4132.0829.0832.63
125 Gyehyeon Jo (조계현) 24.25 31.34 Korea 33.6424.2534.9527.0833.30
126 Lee Jae Jun 27.10 32.70 Korea 32.6430.5334.9236.4127.10
127 Hyunjo Kim (김현조) 26.07 32.88 Korea 27.6539.7336.9626.0734.03
128 Lee Kang-Lyoul 20.63 34.26 Korea 38.1834.6336.0732.0920.63
129 Nakhee Kim 24.31 36.60 Korea 26.23DNF30.6852.8824.31
130 Lee Chang Hwan 32.10 37.28 Korea 32.1037.9140.5833.3542.67
131 Sungju Lim 30.84 38.36 Korea 32.211:27.1933.9830.8448.88
132 Karissa Dorn 30.39 41.18 Canada 45.8430.3943.7646.3033.94
133 Eunseo Choi 39.85 46.01 Korea 47.1353.2445.0639.8545.84
134 Go Hye Seung 37.51 47.60 Korea 39.7859.6145.7337.5157.29
135 Woochan Jang 42.88 54.04 Korea 50.2142.8857.8854.021:34.56
136 Andreas Heimdal 43.74 55.88 Norway 58.131:01.381:03.2743.7448.13
137 Zhang Zhang (张长) 51.50 56.74 China 52.9754.9251.501:08.341:02.33
138 Dong-Hyun Oh 43.28 58.19 Korea 1:13.5151.931:10.6343.2852.01
139 Jung Hwan Lee 10.58 DNF Korea DNF14.48DNF10.5814.38
140 Eunsub Choi (최은섭) DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
140 Lee Jung Min DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hyeon Kyo Kyoung 6.66 7.70 Korea 8.177.248.836.667.69
2 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 7.71 8.86 Hong Kong 9.628.647.718.3111.03
3 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 8.23 9.02 Korea 8.239.148.988.959.43
4 Doyul Kim (김도율) 8.08 9.63 Korea 8.089.219.4510.2210.47
5 Yongjun Dan 9.11 9.63 Korea 10.899.289.1110.149.47
6 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 9.26 9.76 Korea 9.7312.509.5010.059.26
7 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 8.59 9.80 Korea 8.6010.2213.468.5910.59
8 Paris Dorn 8.64 9.91 Canada 8.6410.349.769.6211.25
9 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 7.54 9.97 Korea 8.707.549.2711.9511.97
10 Jae Yong Lee (이재용) 8.38 9.99 Korea 8.3810.3810.279.3110.96
11 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 8.99 10.00 Korea 9.728.9911.6210.2010.09
12 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 8.02 10.10 Korea 8.0210.4910.769.0510.93
13 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 8.81 10.30 Korea 9.378.8110.5612.2610.98
14 Jeff Park 8.56 10.33 United States 8.5611.8311.139.0210.83
15 Ji Won Yang 8.84 10.38 Korea 10.749.4012.4910.998.84
16 DongHwan Lim (임동환) 9.61 10.43 Korea 10.5010.699.6110.8310.10
17 Habin Kim (김하빈) 9.54 10.74 Korea 10.189.5411.2111.7310.82
18 Yeon Ha Jo 9.46 10.81 Korea 11.1311.5012.949.809.46
19 Sang Uk Park (박상욱) 10.22 10.84 Korea 10.5710.2215.3010.8011.16
20 Sooho Lee (이수호) 8.99 10.97 Korea 8.9910.7811.8110.6211.50
21 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 10.00 11.26 Korea 10.0011.8610.0013.0311.91
22 Minseo Choi 10.80 11.63 Korea 10.8011.65DNF11.8611.38
23 Chawon Kang (강차원) 10.69 11.67 Korea 10.6912.4910.9711.5614.71
24 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 10.51 11.73 Korea 11.36DNF11.6412.1910.51
25 Dong Hyeok Lee 9.65 11.82 Korea 9.6513.3612.0711.3012.08
26 DongSu Park (박동수) 10.29 11.89 Korea 10.2912.2212.3312.2511.20
27 Yeon Kyun Park 11.32 11.91 Korea 12.0612.0511.3211.6114.15
28 Kim Min (김민) 11.28 11.99 Korea 12.9312.8111.5611.6011.28
29 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 9.36 12.11 Korea 10.959.3612.8014.9212.58
30 Jeon Junhyeok (전준혁) 10.47 12.11 Korea 10.4712.0113.5910.7313.63
31 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 9.90 12.32 Korea 12.9913.719.9011.3212.64
32 Uchang Son (손우창) 11.27 12.36 Korea 11.2713.4911.9713.3411.76
33 Gang Yong-Jin 11.39 12.53 Korea 11.5611.3912.73DNF13.29
34 Jungwoo Ha (하정우) 11.04 12.73 Korea 13.6011.7712.8313.6111.04
35 Kim Dong-Young 11.43 12.93 Korea 12.3214.7011.7815.8111.43
36 Lee Yugyeon (이유견) 11.59 13.07 Korea 13.7911.8314.3711.5913.59
37 Ko Young-Jin (고영진) 11.16 13.30 Korea 12.7218.7513.7013.4711.16
38 Beom San Kim 12.39 13.34 Korea 18.8212.6412.3913.5313.86
39 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 11.98 13.68 Korea 11.9812.5613.5414.9527.72
40 Jong Hun Kim 12.20 13.73 Korea 12.8012.2015.4217.8612.98
41 Min-Je Song (송민제) 10.36 13.99 Korea 10.3613.1813.1216.1815.67
42 SungJoon Hong (홍성준) 11.62 14.21 Korea 16.4013.5914.9311.6214.10
43 Kai Jiptner 13.32 14.24 Germany 14.9113.3213.6914.1217.59
44 Jaemin Bae (배재민) 11.58 14.40 Korea 16.0114.1111.5813.0917.10
45 Ahn Hajun (안하준) 12.72 14.74 Korea 15.3112.7214.4016.2914.52
46 YuSung An 11.39 14.83 Korea 11.3915.5315.7218.0813.23
47 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 13.38 15.09 Korea 13.3816.3315.1523.2113.80
48 Shin Myeong Park (박신명) 10.81 15.91 Korea 16.0610.8113.1518.5318.66
49 Jae Hyun Jeong 19.64 1:37.27 Korea 19.641:20.111:31.79DNF1:59.90
50 Suhyeon Lee 14.37 DNF Korea 14.3715.42DNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 Cube Semi Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hyeon Kyo Kyoung 7.25 7.94 Korea 8.318.207.257.627.99
2 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 7.79 8.78 Korea 8.978.029.367.799.85
3 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 8.40 9.03 Hong Kong 9.928.409.148.409.55
4 Doyul Kim (김도율) 8.85 9.08 Korea 8.8910.428.859.289.08
5 Sooho Lee (이수호) 8.42 9.51 Korea 10.308.4211.169.558.68
6 Sang Uk Park (박상욱) 8.55 9.63 Korea 9.338.5510.0512.939.50
7 Jae Yong Lee (이재용) 8.82 9.90 Korea 10.298.829.599.8312.38
8 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 9.32 9.93 Korea 9.999.4710.349.3214.99
9 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 8.59 10.00 Korea 9.9810.778.599.2710.75
10 Yeon Ha Jo 9.20 10.04 Korea 9.209.9110.1414.1610.07
11 Jeff Park 9.78 10.16 United States 9.8810.58DNF10.029.78
12 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 6.49 10.17 Korea 10.688.9310.8911.506.49
13 Paris Dorn 7.95 10.27 Canada 11.3810.6310.947.959.24
14 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 8.69 10.28 Korea 11.229.388.6911.5710.24
15 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 8.99 10.29 Korea 10.168.9910.6610.0411.39
16 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 7.84 10.36 Korea 8.9811.3615.797.8410.73
17 DongHwan Lim (임동환) 9.78 10.36 Korea 10.7311.2610.529.789.84
18 Ji Won Yang 8.15 10.70 Korea 10.95DNF10.7810.378.15
19 Habin Kim (김하빈) 9.76 11.28 Korea 10.1410.6113.0813.869.76
20 Yongjun Dan 10.07 11.50 Korea 10.0712.6510.9712.3911.15

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hyeon Kyo Kyoung 6.68 7.79 Korea 9.707.368.966.687.06
2 Doyul Kim (김도율) 7.87 8.36 Korea 8.408.807.877.899.78
3 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 8.21 8.76 Korea 8.2110.589.019.008.28
4 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 7.97 9.22 Hong Kong 8.3310.057.979.2810.99
5 Jae Yong Lee (이재용) 9.14 9.65 Korea 10.399.229.149.979.76
6 Sang Uk Park (박상욱) 9.71 10.53 Korea 9.8410.7511.9810.999.71
7 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 9.89 10.70 Korea 10.909.8911.9710.3010.90
8 Sooho Lee (이수호) 8.22 10.76 Korea 8.229.0810.7112.5013.39

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 2.07 3.08 Korea 2.072.784.602.503.97
2 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 2.85 3.17 Korea 5.323.423.162.922.85
3 Jungwoo Ha (하정우) 2.24 3.28 Korea 2.243.413.642.784.14
4 Yeon Kyun Park 2.75 3.30 Korea 3.412.752.763.737.05
5 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2.41 3.44 Hong Kong 2.414.023.163.13DNF
6 Paris Dorn 2.30 3.50 Canada 2.304.635.462.793.09
7 Min-Je Song (송민제) 2.83 3.54 Korea 3.193.833.592.834.73
8 DongSu Park (박동수) 3.08 3.63 Korea 3.083.793.216.523.90
9 Habin Kim (김하빈) 2.84 3.64 Korea 5.133.862.843.473.60
10 Minseo Choi 3.63 4.12 Korea 3.735.054.553.634.07
11 Jung In An (안정인) 2.97 4.17 Korea 3.335.214.742.974.43
12 DongHwan Lim (임동환) 4.07 4.21 Korea 4.224.074.244.174.37
13 YuSung An 3.68 4.24 Korea 4.843.683.895.413.98
14 Jung Hwan Lee 3.22 4.25 Korea 5.629.893.223.733.41
15 Lee Yugyeon (이유견) 2.82 4.39 Korea 9.263.302.825.704.16
16 Shin Myeong Park (박신명) 2.85 4.41 Korea 2.855.253.109.664.87
17 SungJoon Hong (홍성준) 2.56 4.44 Korea 5.262.565.014.533.79
18 Uchang Son (손우창) 3.62 4.48 Korea 3.804.713.628.724.94
19 Park Gyeong Yeol (박경열) 2.74 4.55 Korea 4.764.054.832.745.34
20 Dong Hyeok Lee 2.87 4.57 Korea 3.585.434.716.132.87
21 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 3.82 4.64 Korea 4.034.726.175.173.82
22 Sungho Park 3.29 4.70 Korea 4.494.335.423.295.29
23 Chawon Kang (강차원) 4.27 4.70 Korea 5.084.505.034.274.56
24 Ji Won Yang 3.36 4.74 Korea 3.365.273.57DNF5.38
25 Chan-Young Lee 4.28 4.75 Korea 4.284.706.204.634.93
26 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 2.85 4.84 Korea 2.856.304.207.504.02
27 Minjun Kim (김민준) 3.19 4.88 Korea 4.845.103.194.864.93
28 Jeon Junhyeok (전준혁) 4.03 4.91 Korea 5.044.036.604.864.82
29 Sooho Lee (이수호) 4.14 4.91 Korea 4.789.824.145.544.40
30 Taehyeon Ko 4.44 4.92 Korea 5.284.444.845.084.83
31 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 3.35 4.95 Korea 3.359.814.505.514.85
32 Seok Young Cho 2.98 4.98 Korea 5.206.553.182.987.82
33 Hunjae Jung 3.99 5.07 Korea 4.844.955.436.373.99
34 U-Chang Cheon (천우창) 3.89 5.31 Korea 3.895.085.715.1533.43
35 Sanghoo Park 3.57 5.39 Korea 5.456.544.183.5711.28
36 Ji Gyeongwon 4.78 5.46 Korea 4.785.655.105.627.77
37 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 4.59 5.47 Korea 5.605.674.595.156.08
38 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 4.89 5.54 Korea 6.005.405.224.897.77
39 Jeff Park 4.95 5.55 United States 5.136.547.144.994.95
40 Do-hyun Kim 3.98 5.68 Korea 3.987.144.235.677.84
41 Gyu-Min Kim (김규민) 4.56 5.71 Korea 6.095.1210.935.934.56
42 Jung Ju Whan (정주환) 4.18 5.75 Korea 4.187.315.524.418.62
43 Youn Geonho 4.79 5.83 Korea 4.877.895.774.796.85
44 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 3.31 5.87 Korea 3.315.955.855.975.81
45 Sung Hun Kim 5.30 5.91 Korea 6.145.305.776.315.82
46 Shin Seung-su (신승수) 3.21 5.93 Korea 3.217.506.756.064.98
47 Kim Min (김민) 4.61 6.08 Korea 4.614.958.746.107.19
48 Ko Young-Jin (고영진) 4.79 6.15 Korea 5.308.084.797.625.54
49 Yijun Han 3.47 6.17 Korea 7.428.494.393.476.70
50 Seung Jae Han 4.60 6.21 Korea 6.765.706.436.494.60
51 Jinje Park 4.29 6.22 Korea 6.617.139.104.924.29
52 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 3.35 6.31 Korea 3.358.355.807.585.54
53 Bang Ji-han 4.72 6.34 Korea 9.245.624.727.286.12
54 Woojin Jang (장우진) 4.80 6.35 Korea 4.806.326.418.456.31
55 Park Jungwoo 4.52 6.36 Korea 4.526.296.805.988.51
56 Shin Seong Su 4.72 6.39 Korea 6.135.984.727.067.88
57 Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈) 5.77 6.61 Korea 6.438.806.826.575.77
58 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 4.12 6.67 Korea 4.125.129.97DNF4.92
59 Edvard Walde Heimdal 5.62 6.67 Norway 6.867.686.225.626.93
60 Choe Seong-bin 5.14 6.72 Korea 7.316.447.665.146.42
61 Sungju Lim 5.56 6.79 Korea 8.265.915.568.706.20
62 JaeSeong Choe (최재성) 5.27 6.87 Korea 10.586.187.085.277.34
63 Jaehee Jang 4.90 6.96 Korea 4.907.295.827.7810.29
64 Yunmo Seong (성윤모) 6.27 7.08 Korea 10.866.407.727.136.27
65 Tae-Oh Kim (김태오) 6.36 7.16 Korea 6.637.427.446.3610.07
66 Jang Seok Won 6.01 7.27 Korea 6.0111.776.607.807.40
67 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 4.67 7.33 Korea 4.6713.076.337.188.49
68 Wonhee Hwang (황원희) 6.01 7.33 Korea 6.5311.776.018.227.23
69 Da-Yeong Kim (김다영) 6.33 7.46 Korea 6.3310.786.559.246.58
70 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 6.22 7.47 Korea 6.268.828.417.736.22
71 Teayoon Lee (이태윤) 7.07 7.65 Korea 7.077.518.249.707.21
72 Sangha Park 4.20 7.93 Korea 8.229.596.638.954.20
73 Kim Yoon 4.72 8.25 Korea 8.217.698.859.494.72
74 Youngwoo Lee 5.86 8.48 Korea 5.867.727.749.9820.32
75 Kihoon Kim 6.31 8.59 Korea 7.306.319.019.459.55
76 Kim Jae Young 6.81 8.76 Korea 9.706.81DNF7.808.77
77 Jeon Eun-woo 6.97 9.00 Korea 6.979.568.419.0410.80
78 Karissa Dorn 7.68 9.01 Canada 8.049.257.689.7318.58
79 Lee Jung Min 4.70 9.32 Korea 9.144.7010.7213.968.09
80 Gyehyeon Jo (조계현) 7.30 9.35 Korea 7.308.6511.8111.368.04
81 Beom San Kim 6.18 9.65 Korea DNF6.187.186.5115.26
82 EunChan Jung 5.90 9.71 Korea 9.699.769.6810.555.90
83 Seo Jiwoo 10.07 10.83 Korea 10.0713.7110.2211.8610.40
84 Kyum Kim 7.94 11.22 Korea 7.9410.808.9514.7613.91
85 Park Ji Won 6.15 11.64 Korea 13.6511.6913.416.159.81
86 Woochan Jang 9.57 16.70 Korea 15.9918.8117.139.5716.97
87 Zhang Zhang (张长) 14.33 32.96 China 44.4232.1622.3057.8714.33
88 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 4.35 DNF Korea 4.90DNF4.355.28DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Habin Kim (김하빈) 2.44 2.88 Korea 2.894.612.642.443.11
2 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 1.71 3.02 Korea 1.943.717.833.421.71
3 Paris Dorn 1.98 3.62 Canada 2.09DNS5.651.983.12
4 Jungwoo Ha (하정우) 3.14 3.69 Korea 3.874.663.143.763.43
5 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 3.13 3.71 Korea 3.883.703.544.023.13
6 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2.27 3.82 Hong Kong 4.172.273.805.263.48
7 Min-Je Song (송민제) 2.92 4.21 Korea 4.274.364.012.927.80
8 DongSu Park (박동수) 3.45 4.57 Korea 20.834.923.914.873.45
9 Yeon Kyun Park 4.00 5.97 Korea 4.009.316.275.536.11

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 24.95 NR 30.62 NR Hong Kong 28.5733.2832.7224.9530.56
2 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 35.56 38.48 Korea 39.4240.6136.5235.5639.50
3 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 31.74 38.96 Korea 39.7539.0240.7731.7438.10
4 DongHwan Lim (임동환) 36.33 39.36 Korea 42.3445.1137.3736.3338.37
5 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 34.65 39.56 Korea 40.8637.0441.3240.7734.65
6 Seungjin Kwon (권승진) 35.11 39.59 Korea 56.2341.5836.1841.0035.11
7 Doyul Kim (김도율) 37.06 40.25 Korea 37.0638.2841.2343.7841.24
8 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 37.07 40.33 Korea 38.5642.2737.0740.6041.83
9 Jae Yong Lee (이재용) 34.30 40.77 Korea 44.1452.5538.7139.4734.30
10 Paris Dorn 37.00 40.78 Canada 40.6042.1937.0039.5646.10
11 DongSu Park (박동수) 38.33 40.94 Korea 49.2541.6138.3341.3239.90
12 Kim Min (김민) 41.01 42.93 Korea 42.6346.4341.0144.9541.22
13 Kim Dong-Young 44.32 45.29 Korea 44.3244.5846.0345.2547.57
14 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 38.60 46.20 Korea 50.7038.6051.5649.0838.82
15 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 37.44 46.93 Korea 54.5737.4445.2844.4551.06
16 Ji Won Yang 45.53 47.41 Korea 56.3846.7049.5246.0045.53
17 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 46.18 48.38 Korea 47.101:01.9147.6450.4146.18
18 Gang Yong-Jin 37.94 48.42 Korea 53.4440.9237.9453.7150.91
19 Sang Uk Park (박상욱) 42.87 48.43 Korea 52.3756.3346.4146.5142.87
20 Habin Kim (김하빈) 41.16 48.91 Korea 49.6341.1650.8850.1446.97
21 Jong Hun Kim 39.79 49.28 Korea 59.7752.5743.3551.9139.79
22 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 46.68 49.65 Korea 54.2750.9547.7350.2846.68
23 Chawon Kang (강차원) 40.11 50.19 Korea 52.5947.7754.9940.1150.20
24 Jeff Park 44.74 50.93 United States 47.2156.4352.1953.4044.74
25 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 43.20 50.97 Korea 43.2052.1150.0151.3151.59
26 Park Gyeong Yeol (박경열) 48.66 52.12 Korea 49.671:01.7553.9848.6652.71
27 Jungwoo Ha (하정우) 48.33 52.19 Korea 50.6353.3752.5857.9248.33
28 Lee Yugyeon (이유견) 44.13 52.46 Korea 56.9954.6451.4844.1351.27
29 Ko Young-Jin (고영진) 49.51 54.22 Korea 59.0856.6249.5154.2351.80
30 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 51.07 54.33 Korea 51.071:01.4056.6152.5753.82
31 YuSung An 46.41 54.83 Korea 49.9546.4157.7256.8158.47
32 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 45.31 55.70 Korea DNF45.3150.021:01.5855.50
33 Jung In An (안정인) 52.68 55.91 Korea 56.661:04.0152.6857.0554.02
34 Sooho Lee (이수호) 53.72 55.97 Korea 57.8356.9354.0256.9653.72
35 Uchang Son (손우창) 48.28 56.03 Korea 57.1348.2853.4457.5158.44
36 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 51.00 56.37 Korea 55.1851.001:05.8759.1854.74
37 Taehyeon Ko 51.51 56.61 Korea 56.1656.3551.511:04.3857.32
38 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 49.82 57.64 Korea 49.8259.411:34.141:01.6851.82
39 Shin Seung-su (신승수) 52.66 57.84 Korea 58.1055.8752.661:03.5359.54
40 Jung Hwan Lee 52.48 59.23 Korea 52.481:05.7458.6753.28DNF
41 Ju Hyeon Kim 54.53 59.31 Korea 58.381:03.5154.531:05.4656.05
42 Min-Je Song (송민제) 54.32 59.51 Korea 57.561:01.431:04.0154.3259.54
43 Jongin Na (나종인) 56.86 59.89 Korea 56.861:02.351:06.381:00.1557.16
44 Jung Ju Whan (정주환) 52.60 59.92 Korea 1:06.911:02.491:03.4252.6053.86
45 Dong Hyeok Lee 52.64 1:00.65 Korea 52.6456.731:06.7458.471:08.25
46 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 53.58 1:01.02 Korea 1:04.201:01.751:06.7357.1253.58
47 Minjun Kim (김민준) 56.98 1:02.15 Korea 1:02.831:09.291:04.3156.9859.30
48 Yeon Kyun Park 53.97 1:03.85 Korea 53.971:03.661:05.111:02.781:07.01
49 Choi Do-Hee 1:01.19 1:04.67 Korea 1:07.131:11.221:04.531:01.191:02.36
50 Junseop Kim (김준섭) 59.57 1:05.02 Korea 1:08.981:05.781:00.3059.571:12.73
51 Jaemin Bae (배재민) 1:01.19 1:05.58 Korea 1:12.031:09.671:04.471:01.191:02.61
52 Do-hyun Kim 58.69 1:07.25 Korea 1:15.1358.691:08.611:11.981:01.15
53 Kai Jiptner 1:05.10 1:08.09 Germany 1:09.411:05.101:08.671:17.971:06.18
54 Beom San Kim 1:01.48 1:08.19 Korea 1:19.561:01.481:06.081:08.311:10.17
55 SungJoon Hong (홍성준) 58.27 1:08.96 Korea 1:11.8158.271:25.421:12.311:02.76
56 Bang Ji-han 1:00.47 1:09.66 Korea 1:15.481:00.471:11.701:14.861:02.41
57 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 1:04.55 1:09.67 Korea 1:04.551:05.911:14.171:14.291:08.94
58 Chan-Young Lee 1:01.65 1:12.25 Korea 1:15.371:19.461:01.91DNF1:01.65
59 Sungho Park 57.92 1:12.31 Korea 1:13.921:24.111:10.541:12.4657.92
60 Hunjae Jung 1:05.32 1:12.42 Korea 1:08.321:16.401:23.711:12.541:05.32
61 Ji Gyeongwon 1:09.13 1:13.21 Korea 1:12.321:24.841:15.911:09.131:11.39
62 Seok Young Cho 1:11.87 1:16.80 Korea 1:17.791:16.961:11.871:23.141:15.64
63 U-Chang Cheon (천우창) 1:08.99 1:17.67 Korea 1:09.231:08.991:21.211:22.581:43.69
64 Ahn Hajun (안하준) 1:01.72 1:19.27 Korea 1:33.531:08.391:15.891:51.941:01.72
65 Jang Seok Won 1:09.58 1:20.76 Korea 1:19.931:18.421:23.921:24.311:09.58
66 Kihoon Kim 1:19.10 1:23.62 Korea 1:19.101:28.431:40.611:19.931:22.51
67 Seung Jae Han 1:19.93 1:25.38 Korea 1:19.931:29.161:23.411:30.611:23.58
68 Teayoon Lee (이태윤) 1:14.58 1:28.43 Korea 1:31.821:21.141:14.582:11.921:32.32
69 JeongSik Ahn 1:11.05 1:29.88 Korea 1:34.681:30.831:24.13DNF1:11.05
70 Sung Hun Kim 1:15.07 1:30.49 Korea 1:41.86DNF1:21.461:28.161:15.07
71 Park Jungwoo 1:26.45 1:34.97 Korea 1:46.221:26.451:29.731:37.611:37.56
72 Sunmuk Kang 1:12.01 1:36.38 Korea 1:38.371:12.011:37.011:33.761:38.46
73 WonJik Kim (김원직) 1:29.70 1:37.36 Korea 1:29.701:33.911:38.921:39.251:48.38
74 Jinje Park 1:24.55 1:40.37 Korea 1:48.261:37.54DNF1:35.321:24.55
75 Shin Seong Su 1:15.82 1:41.10 Korea 1:33.192:06.991:33.281:56.841:15.82
76 Youngwoo Lee 1:33.51 1:48.15 Korea 1:46.941:58.031:33.511:44.721:52.79
77 EunChan Jung 1:40.70 1:54.38 Korea 1:59.192:32.011:42.922:01.031:40.70
78 Choe Seong-bin 1:27.01 1:54.56 Korea 2:20.581:55.831:27.011:54.461:53.39
79 Sangha Park 1:33.20 1:57.07 Korea 2:29.021:45.21DNF1:33.201:36.97
80 Jeong Ji Hun 1:45.63 1:58.56 Korea 1:45.632:09.30DNF1:46.292:00.08
81 Sanghoo Park 1:31.09 1:59.56 Korea 1:31.092:15.562:08.521:44.992:05.16
82 Gipyo Kim (김기표) 1:40.49 2:04.14 Korea 1:40.492:45.202:06.842:17.951:47.62
83 JaeSeong Choe (최재성) 1:46.89 2:04.20 Korea 2:13.541:57.501:46.892:01.562:26.34
84 Kyum Kim 1:57.98 2:05.26 Korea 2:04.351:57.982:01.182:15.812:10.26
85 Gyehyeon Jo (조계현) 1:42.57 2:14.35 Korea DNF1:42.572:05.492:27.262:10.30
86 Gyu-Min Kim (김규민) 1:37.20 3:05.75 Korea DNF1:48.081:37.205:22.982:06.19
87 Yijun Han 2:05.95 Korea 2:05.952:11.16
88 Lee Jung Min 2:15.28 Korea 2:15.282:26.52
89 Wonhee Hwang (황원희) 2:36.57 Korea 2:36.572:53.43
90 Youn Geonho 2:42.17 Korea 2:42.172:58.01
91 Park Ji Won 2:54.81 Korea 2:54.813:00.52

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 28.04 32.43 Hong Kong 28.0437.2830.9036.6929.71
2 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 33.16 35.19 Korea 36.3139.9533.6233.1635.64
3 Seungjin Kwon (권승진) 32.92 36.23 Korea 38.4335.0432.9235.2241.57
4 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 34.98 37.29 Korea 34.9839.1835.2239.9837.47
5 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 33.88 38.55 Korea 38.5533.8841.7736.0641.04
6 Paris Dorn 36.71 38.60 Canada 36.7138.7739.5944.0637.44
7 Jae Yong Lee (이재용) 36.49 39.25 Korea 36.4944.4638.0738.9340.76
8 DongHwan Lim (임동환) 39.03 40.07 Korea 39.4639.6639.0341.10DNF
9 Doyul Kim (김도율) 33.16 40.12 Korea 35.0746.7538.5547.6233.16
10 DongSu Park (박동수) 35.77 41.59 Korea 35.7741.5940.7342.8542.44
11 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 32.98 43.32 Korea 39.7641.7348.47DNF32.98

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 1:02.44 1:03.60 Korea 1:02.831:05.381:02.801:02.441:05.17
2 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1:02.17 1:07.27 Hong Kong 1:02.171:08.491:05.721:07.871:08.23
3 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 1:04.47 1:09.31 Korea 1:13.291:06.181:04.471:08.461:20.77
4 Kim Min (김민) 1:08.95 1:15.21 Korea 1:13.971:17.441:14.211:08.951:21.07
5 Paris Dorn 1:16.20 1:19.73 Canada 1:25.601:20.751:18.441:20.011:16.20
6 Jong Hun Kim 1:14.12 1:24.30 Korea 1:29.861:28.611:25.791:18.501:14.12
7 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 1:10.79 1:24.48 Korea 1:33.591:28.461:17.681:10.791:27.29
8 Doyul Kim (김도율) 1:13.41 1:24.57 Korea 1:29.611:20.921:13.411:23.171:33.77
9 DongSu Park (박동수) 1:18.37 1:24.96 Korea 1:30.601:18.371:24.701:23.541:26.64
10 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 1:16.50 1:28.38 Korea 1:34.181:28.561:16.501:31.031:25.54
11 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 1:26.09 1:30.89 Korea 1:40.361:34.181:29.251:26.091:29.23
12 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 1:27.76 1:31.28 Korea 1:27.761:31.641:28.051:34.161:42.65
13 Suhyeon Lee 1:24.72 1:33.46 Korea 1:29.621:37.601:24.721:44.031:33.17
14 Sang Uk Park (박상욱) 1:25.60 1:34.49 Korea 1:25.601:32.791:33.441:37.251:37.52
15 Kim Dong-Young 1:23.73 1:36.28 Korea 1:39.951:34.661:34.23DNF1:23.73
16 Yeon Ha Jo 1:26.78 1:36.96 Korea 1:37.621:26.781:39.991:33.511:39.75
17 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:30.60 1:38.02 Korea 1:40.241:40.261:38.191:35.621:30.60
18 Jung Hwan Lee 1:29.51 1:39.75 Korea 1:36.201:29.511:39.171:53.171:43.88
19 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 1:25.46 1:39.94 Korea 1:51.851:32.221:42.061:45.551:25.46
20 Min-Je Song (송민제) 1:32.35 1:40.04 Korea 1:36.711:50.131:32.351:43.301:40.12
21 Sooho Lee (이수호) 1:31.41 1:43.61 Korea 1:46.601:38.471:48.011:45.771:31.41
22 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 1:36.15 1:46.22 Korea 1:36.151:40.501:45.811:52.342:32.17
23 Sumin Chae 1:42.17 1:46.86 Korea 1:50.201:43.781:42.171:46.591:54.21
24 Jung Ju Whan (정주환) 1:41.12 1:46.95 Korea 1:41.121:44.761:44.021:52.06DNF
25 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 1:41.52 1:48.98 Korea 1:59.951:43.621:43.36DNF1:41.52
26 Jaemin Bae (배재민) 1:41.65 1:50.86 Korea 1:54.291:41.65DNF1:51.481:46.80
27 Jong-seon Kim 1:37.02 1:53.18 Korea 1:56.662:03.171:37.021:51.491:51.38
28 Lee Yugyeon (이유견) 1:41.19 1:53.33 Korea 1:58.081:56.041:41.192:10.111:45.87
29 Chawon Kang (강차원) 1:51.13 1:55.49 Korea 1:56.041:52.412:04.111:58.011:51.13
30 Ji Won Yang 1:42.07 1:55.52 Korea 1:58.701:49.372:10.631:58.491:42.07
31 Jang Seok Won 1:48.93 1:57.69 Korea 2:00.911:48.931:55.301:56.862:00.97
32 Ju Hyeon Kim 1:54.47 1:57.75 Korea 1:59.651:57.841:54.471:55.752:15.06
33 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 1:57.16 2:06.03 Korea 2:06.642:08.841:57.162:02.612:22.05
34 Jongin Na (나종인) 1:58.56 2:06.06 Korea 2:03.882:19.022:11.361:58.562:02.93
35 Habin Kim (김하빈) 2:10.25 2:14.76 Korea 2:11.062:18.832:10.25DNF2:14.38
36 Seok Young Cho 2:12.40 2:21.95 Korea 2:16.072:53.052:29.162:12.402:20.62
37 Uchang Son (손우창) 2:03.34 2:24.97 Korea 2:03.342:36.402:24.112:14.402:52.59
38 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 2:18.86 2:27.82 Korea 2:29.812:28.342:18.862:25.312:50.77
39 Yeon Kyun Park 2:05.95 2:28.31 Korea 2:38.052:36.522:17.462:05.952:30.95
40 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 2:17.73 2:31.91 Korea 2:34.642:29.782:32.852:17.732:33.09
41 Kim Chan-Hyo (김찬효) 2:09.34 2:33.33 Korea 2:39.962:43.892:09.342:16.142:49.11
42 Bang Ji-han 2:12.33 2:33.77 Korea 2:34.492:12.332:44.962:21.852:49.55
43 Chan-Young Lee 2:24.69 2:40.89 Korea 2:52.172:45.162:24.692:25.332:52.65
44 Minjun Kim (김민준) 2:29.91 2:43.83 Korea 2:40.772:38.152:29.913:13.222:52.56
45 YouBeen Lee 2:37.96 2:53.53 Korea 2:47.223:04.902:37.963:22.072:48.47
46 JaeMin Kim (김재민) 3:13.05 Korea 3:34.583:13.05
47 JaeSeong Choe (최재성) DNF Korea DNFDNF
47 Lee Jung Min DNF Korea DNFDNF
47 Rowan Blum DNF France DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 55.13 NR 1:03.91 Hong Kong 1:00.2155.131:07.001:06.521:05.00
2 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 1:04.29 1:09.20 Korea 1:10.851:04.691:04.291:12.06DNF
3 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 1:07.31 1:10.19 Korea 1:07.311:08.561:11.191:11.211:10.81
4 Kim Min (김민) 1:08.36 1:15.04 Korea 1:12.641:08.361:14.421:18.051:21.41
5 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 1:16.54 1:20.42 Korea 1:21.811:21.211:18.251:26.491:16.54
6 Jong Hun Kim 1:18.45 1:21.20 Korea 1:21.701:23.641:22.021:19.891:18.45
7 Paris Dorn 1:08.53 1:21.87 Canada 1:29.131:20.90DNF1:15.571:08.53
8 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 1:19.39 1:25.40 Korea 1:28.801:20.711:19.391:27.381:28.12
9 Doyul Kim (김도율) 1:18.72 1:27.44 Korea 1:27.371:35.311:18.721:25.861:29.10
10 DongSu Park (박동수) 1:22.35 1:29.22 Korea 1:32.431:31.441:22.351:31.981:24.25

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2:01.04 2:07.70 Hong Kong 2:15.542:06.522:01.04
2 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 2:04.47 2:14.61 Korea 2:04.472:17.812:21.54
3 Doyul Kim (김도율) 2:30.21 2:41.32 Korea 2:40.542:30.212:53.20
4 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 2:45.92 2:55.12 Korea 3:11.352:45.922:48.10
5 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 2:49.33 2:58.79 Korea 2:52.083:14.962:49.33
6 Gang Yong-Jin 2:40.51 3:00.73 Korea 3:25.582:56.092:40.51
7 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 2:58.78 3:09.78 Korea 2:58.783:30.972:59.58
8 Kim Min (김민) 2:45.49 3:11.28 Korea 2:45.492:46.894:01.47
9 DongSu Park (박동수) 2:59.56 3:14.11 Korea 2:59.563:12.423:30.35
10 Kim Dong-Young 3:12.84 3:21.19 Korea 3:19.263:12.843:31.47
11 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 3:28.50 3:35.13 Korea 3:47.813:28.503:29.09
12 Min-Je Song (송민제) 3:18.82 3:37.32 Korea 3:18.823:30.104:03.03
13 Sooho Lee (이수호) 3:25.63 3:43.73 Korea 3:25.633:47.873:57.69
14 Ji Hee Bang (방지희) 3:47.02 4:03.79 Korea 3:47.024:35.713:48.65
15 Chawon Kang (강차원) 4:43.15 Korea 4:43.15
16 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) DNF Korea DNF
16 Paris Dorn DNF Canada DNF
16 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) DNF Korea DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 2:53.30 2:57.71 Korea 2:59.712:53.303:00.13
2 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 3:04.44 3:13.21 Korea 3:04.443:17.303:17.89
3 Paris Dorn 3:59.42 4:16.90 Canada 4:14.604:36.673:59.42
4 Gang Yong-Jin 4:11.94 4:20.64 Korea 4:18.634:31.344:11.94
5 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 4:36.98 4:44.49 Korea 4:39.124:57.374:36.98
6 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 4:35.87 4:59.85 Korea 4:43.634:35.875:40.06
7 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 4:59.22 5:12.83 Korea 4:59.225:35.145:04.14
8 DongSu Park (박동수) 4:55.54 5:13.54 Korea 4:55.545:40.155:04.92
9 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 5:01.17 Korea 5:01.17
10 Chawon Kang (강차원) DNF Korea DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jeff Park 22.67 DNF United States 25.16DNF22.67
2 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 34.51 DNF Korea 34.51DNF35.89
3 JaeSeong Choe (최재성) 45.18 DNF Korea DNFDNF45.18
4 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 56.71 DNF Korea 56.711:06.12DNF
5 Gang Yong-Jin 1:13.73 DNF Korea DNF1:13.73DNF
6 Jae Hyun Jeong 1:26.00 DNF Korea 1:26.00DNFDNF
7 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 1:27.89 DNF Korea 1:27.89DNF1:45.65
8 Jang Seok Won 1:28.62 2:10.59 Korea 1:28.622:53.572:09.58
9 Kai Jiptner 1:29.89 DNF Germany DNF1:29.89DNF
10 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 1:30.66 DNF Korea DNFDNF1:30.66
11 Ahn Hajun (안하준) 1:34.07 DNF Korea 1:34.072:03.28DNF
12 Jeon Junhyeok (전준혁) 2:00.10 DNF Korea DNF2:36.642:00.10
13 Hyeok Yang 2:00.75 DNF Korea 2:00.75DNF2:09.80
14 Kim Min (김민) 2:02.12 DNF Korea DNFDNF2:02.12
15 Min-Je Song (송민제) 2:11.31 DNF Korea 2:11.313:03.87DNF
16 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2:20.91 DNF Hong Kong 3:02.562:20.91DNF
17 Hyeon Kyo Kyoung 2:40.96 DNF Korea DNFDNF2:40.96
18 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 2:55.37 3:13.42 Korea 3:23.582:55.373:21.30
19 Kim Chan-Hyo (김찬효) 4:08.25 DNF Korea DNFDNF4:08.25
20 Jungwoo Ha (하정우) 4:29.30 DNF Korea 4:29.30DNFDNF
21 Paris Dorn 5:27.33 DNF Canada 6:29.77DNF5:27.33
22 Jinje Park 6:58.37 DNF Korea 6:58.37DNF8:33.49
23 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
23 Jae Park DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
23 Jung Ju Whan (정주환) DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
23 Sanghoo Park DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
23 Shin Myeong Park (박신명) DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
23 Wonhee Hwang (황원희) DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jeff Park 25.24 DNF United States 35.4525.24DNF
2 Jae Hyun Jeong 39.84 DNF Korea DNF39.84DNF
3 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 40.35 DNF Korea 49.4240.35DNF
4 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 49.04 DNF Korea DNFDNF49.04
5 JaeSeong Choe (최재성) 1:10.24 DNF Korea 1:21.441:10.24DNF
6 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 1:11.20 DNF Korea 1:11.20DNFDNF
7 Ahn Hajun (안하준) 1:27.02 1:34.15 Korea 1:43.901:27.021:31.54
8 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 1:27.12 DNF Korea DNF2:18.781:27.12
9 Kai Jiptner 2:03.84 DNF Germany 2:03.842:22.84DNF
10 Gang Yong-Jin DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
10 Jang Seok Won DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 32 Korea 32
2 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 35 Korea 35
2 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 35 Korea 35
4 Jae Hyun Jeong 36 Korea 36
4 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 36 Korea 36
4 Paris Dorn 36 Canada 36
4 YuSung An 36 Korea 36
8 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 39 Korea 39
9 Doyul Kim (김도율) 46 Korea 46
9 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 46 Korea 46
9 JaeSeong Choe (최재성) 46 Korea 46
9 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 46 Korea 46
13 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 49 Korea 49
14 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 51 Korea 51
15 Wonhee Hwang (황원희) 54 Korea 54
16 Tae-Oh Kim (김태오) 57 Korea 57
17 Chawon Kang (강차원) 59 Korea 59
18 Jeff Park 61 United States 61
19 Jae Park DNF United States DNF
19 MinSeo Gu (구민서) DNF Korea DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 12.95 14.15 Korea 15.0312.9515.7514.3613.06
2 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 12.89 14.64 Korea 12.8913.7215.3114.9015.62
3 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 13.05 15.15 Hong Kong 13.0518.8015.6015.1014.74
4 Habin Kim (김하빈) 14.23 16.16 Korea 14.2315.7117.5217.1815.58
5 Doyul Kim (김도율) 12.01 16.97 Korea 18.3217.7519.8212.0114.83
6 Jeff Park 14.69 17.02 United States 17.8616.0714.6917.1419.87
7 Yeon Ha Jo 14.21 17.23 Korea 14.21DNF20.4316.4414.82
8 DongHwan Lim (임동환) 16.71 17.90 Korea 17.7121.2217.3116.7118.68
9 Min-Je Song (송민제) 15.20 17.97 Korea 17.9321.7018.1417.8515.20
10 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 15.44 18.69 Korea 19.6119.0820.0815.4417.39
11 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 15.79 18.91 Korea 21.2219.1023.0915.7916.42
12 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 18.21 18.93 Korea 20.2821.4218.2118.3018.22
13 Sang Uk Park (박상욱) 13.96 19.02 Korea 16.0813.9619.7821.1922.30
14 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 14.69 19.18 Korea 19.5118.0923.9714.6919.93
15 Jung Hwan Lee 17.42 19.24 Korea 18.9620.0617.4218.6922.98
16 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 18.60 19.37 Korea 18.6019.1618.7421.5120.22
17 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 14.41 19.39 Korea 19.8614.4121.9919.7418.57
18 Inha Woo (우인하) 18.04 19.85 Korea 21.0319.2920.7119.5518.04
19 Yongjun Dan 17.85 20.19 Korea 22.2719.1122.2419.2217.85
20 DongSu Park (박동수) 16.26 20.31 Korea 34.9619.3924.2517.2916.26
21 Paris Dorn 15.78 20.32 Canada 20.9220.8119.2415.78DNF
22 Ji Hee Bang (방지희) 17.88 20.71 Korea 23.3929.8318.8019.9417.88
23 Ji Won Yang 15.42 21.17 Korea 25.8015.42DNF17.6820.04
24 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 17.99 21.28 Korea 26.2723.3618.2022.2717.99
25 Uchang Son (손우창) 15.45 21.96 Korea 24.0424.9415.4518.9322.92
26 Shin Myeong Park (박신명) 19.09 24.38 Korea 25.4625.5119.0922.1726.64
27 Kim Min (김민) 22.05 24.88 Korea 27.6822.2536.3424.7122.05
28 Kai Jiptner 21.92 24.91 Germany 26.1239.3521.9224.2724.33
29 Yeon Kyun Park 18.15 25.36 Korea 18.1521.7431.6622.6934.52
30 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 19.11 25.48 Korea 29.8823.7222.8319.1134.52
31 YuSung An 18.66 25.53 Korea 35.2618.6624.8420.0931.65
32 Chawon Kang (강차원) 24.08 26.65 Korea 26.7725.6927.4824.0828.85
33 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 22.55 26.86 Korea 22.5551.5030.1524.0326.40
34 Sooho Lee (이수호) 23.90 27.20 Korea 27.7730.7629.7523.9024.07
35 Ko Young-Jin (고영진) 23.27 27.45 Korea 23.2727.5626.0528.7431.45
36 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 21.97 28.45 Korea 25.6221.9731.8530.4629.27
37 Junseop Kim (김준섭) 23.85 28.47 Korea 23.85DNF26.7727.0831.55
38 Sungho Park 27.83 28.99 Korea 28.5227.8336.9529.1329.31
39 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 26.88 30.02 Korea 29.7526.8831.8028.5036.74
40 JaeMin Kim (김재민) 23.43 30.27 Korea 30.5432.0532.3728.2123.43
41 Jung Ju Whan (정주환) 23.60 30.58 Korea 36.8826.1033.9923.6031.66
42 Minseo Choi 24.26 31.09 Korea 26.3031.4748.8624.2635.50
43 ByoungUk Kong 28.22 31.71 Korea 35.3136.2828.2231.2428.59
44 Kim Chan-Hyo (김찬효) 27.43 32.04 Korea 27.4337.0630.7831.3434.00
45 YouBeen Lee 23.32 33.50 Korea 23.3232.3839.2639.5128.85
46 Jiwon Yoon (윤지원) 28.44 33.84 Korea 28.4429.8640.6431.0343.05
47 Jang Seok Won 33.74 35.61 Korea 34.7435.5636.5341.6533.74
48 Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈) 35.40 36.58 Korea 35.4036.7537.2248.7235.78
49 Chan-Young Lee 31.71 37.31 Korea 44.2931.7132.25DNF35.39
50 U-Chang Cheon (천우창) 29.23 37.52 Korea 44.7232.7937.8741.8929.23
51 JaeSeong Choe (최재성) 33.20 39.45 Korea 42.1839.0633.2038.5940.70
52 Jeong Ji Hun 33.79 42.21 Korea 33.7943.4143.4939.7447.87
53 Hunjae Jung 45.58 Korea 56.0245.58
54 Minjun Kim (김민준) 47.28 Korea 47.2848.31
55 Bang Ji-han 49.38 Korea 49.3859.26
56 Gyehyeon Jo (조계현) 51.77 Korea DNF51.77
57 Lee Jung Min 1:10.05 Korea 1:10.051:25.85
58 Wonhee Hwang (황원희) 1:34.82 Korea 1:34.82DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 12.73 14.41 Korea 13.6315.6512.7314.0815.51
2 Habin Kim (김하빈) 13.95 15.32 Korea 14.7616.4914.7013.9518.36
3 Doyul Kim (김도율) 15.04 16.26 Korea 18.0115.4915.0417.5215.77
4 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 14.36 16.82 Korea 16.8417.3114.3620.0816.31
5 Yeon Ha Jo 15.76 16.88 Korea 15.9315.7617.0821.2517.64
6 Min-Je Song (송민제) 14.51 17.14 Korea 22.2117.0614.5117.1617.19
7 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 13.55 17.55 Hong Kong 19.8817.2313.5519.6215.80
8 Jeff Park 15.89 18.18 United States 18.5915.8919.2019.7716.76
9 DongHwan Lim (임동환) 19.18 22.19 Korea 19.1826.6925.0119.8921.67

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Doyul Kim (김도율) 37.85 39.23 Korea 41.6438.1937.85
2 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 43.49 59.50 Korea 59.481:15.5243.49
3 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:18.79 1:29.56 Korea 1:18.791:37.461:32.42
4 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 39.47 DNF Korea 43.44DNF39.47
5 JuYeol Kim (김주열) 1:14.56 DNF Korea 1:14.56DNF1:27.47
6 Paris Dorn 3:35.66 Canada 3:35.66
7 Jimin Byeon (변지민) DNF Korea DNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 6.04 7.64 Korea DNF10.006.046.266.66
2 Myeong Hyeon Ung (명현웅) 7.50 9.13 Korea 9.5314.929.668.217.50
3 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 6.99 9.66 Korea 7.68DNF6.9910.6510.64
4 Habin Kim (김하빈) 8.93 10.41 Korea 9.208.9312.269.76DNF
5 Su-Young Lee (이수영) 11.87 12.42 Korea 12.7511.8714.1512.0812.43
6 Junghyun Sohn 11.79 12.57 Korea 13.5112.0711.7912.12DNF
7 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 11.36 12.92 Korea 13.5511.8711.3613.3313.56
8 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 13.50 13.81 Korea 13.8913.5013.7113.8314.91
9 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 14.60 16.00 Korea 17.1515.9814.8814.6017.85
10 Paris Dorn 10.40 17.73 Canada 13.75DNF10.4019.9819.47
11 Wonhee Hwang (황원희) 14.74 18.58 Korea 17.8214.7418.8520.0519.08
12 Minjun Kim (김민준) 19.19 21.52 Korea 19.1920.6523.43DNF20.49
13 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 17.36 22.88 Korea 25.9525.3119.9317.3623.40
14 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 19.23 25.10 Korea 24.50DNF30.2919.2320.52
15 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 11.14 DNF Korea DNF11.14DNFDNSDNS
16 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 15.22 DNF Korea 15.4820.57DNFDNF15.22
17 Chawon Kang (강차원) 20.86 DNF Korea 20.9920.86DNF41.90DNF
18 Tae-Oh Kim (김태오) 30.07 Korea DNF30.07

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 31.94 AsR 38.31 Korea 37.5438.3931.9439.3239.01
2 Gang Yong-Jin 1:02.39 1:05.42 Korea 1:09.041:06.421:03.491:06.361:02.39
3 Doyul Kim (김도율) 1:03.13 1:09.18 Korea 1:07.591:11.851:13.781:03.131:08.10
4 Jung Ju Whan (정주환) 1:03.48 1:12.11 Korea 1:11.311:11.371:13.661:03.48DNF
5 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:02.41 1:13.75 Korea 1:08.321:16.791:02.411:16.131:17.97
6 Paris Dorn 1:09.73 1:15.13 Canada 1:09.731:25.351:12.201:16.691:16.50
7 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 1:16.63 1:21.10 Korea 1:21.981:27.641:16.631:23.111:18.21
8 DongSu Park (박동수) 1:14.79 1:23.00 Korea 1:24.281:34.681:14.791:24.561:20.15
9 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 1:17.88 1:24.83 Korea 1:24.321:17.881:25.921:31.191:24.26
10 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 1:18.44 1:25.45 Korea 1:24.861:28.771:18.441:22.721:28.93
11 Seok Young Cho 1:19.88 1:27.30 Korea 1:24.301:19.881:41.791:35.231:22.37
12 Sooho Lee (이수호) 1:22.04 1:28.48 Korea 1:26.121:33.461:30.711:22.041:28.60
13 Inha Woo (우인하) 1:41.64 1:48.53 Korea 1:53.621:41.641:55.421:45.471:46.51
14 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 1:46.22 1:58.65 Korea 2:10.891:55.791:54.042:06.111:46.22
15 Ji Woong Yun (윤지웅) 1:59.25 2:03.26 Korea 2:26.791:59.252:05.342:04.981:59.47
16 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 1:54.33 2:18.49 Korea 2:26.292:17.052:17.451:54.332:20.97
17 Chawon Kang (강차원) 2:40.59 Korea 2:46.402:40.59
18 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) DNF Korea DNFDNF

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 1.37 AsR 2.88 Korea 1.372.563.234.042.85
2 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 2.01 3.92 Korea 2.012.265.484.025.67
3 Inha Woo (우인하) 2.37 3.99 Korea 3.362.375.273.345.53
4 Jung Hwan Lee 2.34 4.39 Korea 2.344.2510.364.214.70
5 Ju Hyeon Kim 4.55 5.52 Korea 6.186.034.925.624.55
6 Min-Je Song (송민제) 4.35 5.63 Korea 5.664.355.196.886.03
7 Doyul Kim (김도율) 4.73 5.80 Korea 5.975.557.854.735.88
8 Yeon Kyun Park 5.27 6.24 Korea 6.436.445.275.859.60
9 Paris Dorn 4.76 6.30 Canada 4.767.256.235.587.10
10 Minjun Kim (김민준) 5.84 7.06 Korea 6.546.745.84DNF7.90
11 Kim Min (김민) 3.90 7.25 Korea 12.344.4710.443.906.85
12 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 5.33 7.45 Hong Kong 7.219.156.765.338.39
13 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 5.34 7.48 Korea 5.348.158.565.729.08
14 DongSu Park (박동수) 6.77 7.60 Korea 8.057.157.596.779.04
15 Lee Jung Min 6.36 8.03 Korea 9.879.037.386.367.68
16 Habin Kim (김하빈) 6.67 8.49 Korea 6.729.9410.136.678.82
17 Sumin Chae 6.79 8.54 Korea 9.199.779.526.796.91
18 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 5.82 8.84 Korea 7.519.4610.779.565.82
19 Ji Won Yang 5.75 8.98 Korea 7.9111.005.7516.948.03
20 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 5.94 9.02 Korea 10.488.769.605.948.71
21 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 6.62 9.19 Korea DNF6.6210.686.6810.20
22 Edvard Walde Heimdal 9.12 10.58 Norway 10.7611.769.129.2313.43
23 Minseo Choi 8.39 10.72 Korea 8.5310.9918.918.3912.63
24 Hunjae Jung 9.15 11.23 Korea 13.8712.359.339.1512.01
25 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 9.42 12.38 Korea 10.2118.4912.729.4214.21
26 Gyehyeon Jo (조계현) 5.99 12.56 Korea 11.815.9913.6816.1812.18
27 Seung Jae Han 7.58 12.61 Korea 7.5811.8417.229.2516.75
28 YouBeen Lee 10.55 13.39 Korea 12.3320.9314.6410.5513.19
29 Bang Ji-han 8.98 13.47 Korea 8.9816.3911.6716.1612.59
30 Seok Young Cho 12.68 13.60 Korea 14.4213.8213.1913.8012.68
31 Yijun Han 8.49 13.73 Korea 28.1110.8812.898.4917.42
32 Chan-Young Lee 8.33 14.48 Korea 13.7814.978.3315.6814.69
33 Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈) 11.49 15.56 Korea 11.4913.7517.0515.8817.93
34 Sanghoo Park 13.47 16.10 Korea 18.6414.7623.2314.9113.47
35 Tae-Oh Kim (김태오) 14.90 16.81 Korea 14.90DNF18.7016.4515.28
36 U-Chang Cheon (천우창) 8.65 17.32 Korea 14.098.6516.0821.7829.80
37 Junhan Park (박준한) 9.99 17.36 Korea 18.6124.5916.309.9917.16
38 Wonhee Hwang (황원희) 14.25 17.90 Korea 14.2540.0719.3115.1719.23
39 JaeSeong Choe (최재성) 12.93 19.07 Korea 12.9327.0019.8719.5217.83
40 JaeMin Kim (김재민) 9.88 20.21 Korea DNF17.0323.029.8820.58
41 Hyeok Yang 18.44 24.40 Korea 18.4422.7031.021:01.4819.47
42 Rowan Blum 11.75 24.82 France 38.4811.7525.8920.6727.91
43 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 10.83 24.96 Korea 34.3119.2810.8329.3026.29
44 Seungjoo Chae 19.37 DNF Korea 19.37DNFDNF24.26DNF
45 Chawon Kang (강차원) 34.67 Korea DNF34.67

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Inha Woo (우인하) 2.21 3.01 Korea 3.282.212.952.815.23
2 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 2.17 3.17 Korea 4.542.232.172.735.25
3 Jung Hwan Lee 3.46 3.99 Korea 7.453.463.953.724.31
4 Doyul Kim (김도율) 2.63 4.17 Korea 5.083.923.512.637.80
5 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 2.94 4.35 Korea 4.953.772.944.327.39
6 Yeon Kyun Park 3.98 5.37 Korea 5.355.555.203.989.18
7 Ju Hyeon Kim 3.75 5.67 Korea 5.659.175.283.756.09
8 Min-Je Song (송민제) 3.28 5.72 Korea 5.403.286.105.659.47
9 Paris Dorn 5.14 6.02 Canada 7.168.515.145.295.61

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yongjun Dan 2.17 4.55 Korea 2.173.864.045.885.75
2 Doyul Kim (김도율) 2.27 4.82 Korea 6.314.213.946.422.27
3 Paris Dorn 4.08 5.14 Canada 4.105.096.224.08DNF
4 Habin Kim (김하빈) 2.70 5.52 Korea 4.845.977.835.752.70
5 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 3.56 5.58 Korea 5.895.673.565.18DNF
6 Sumin Chae 4.75 5.76 Korea 6.865.405.664.756.21
7 Ji Won Yang 3.63 6.03 Korea 6.414.508.683.637.18
8 DongSu Park (박동수) 3.89 6.06 Korea 8.534.595.078.623.89
9 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 4.60 6.18 Korea 4.747.704.608.846.11
10 Yeon Kyun Park 5.66 6.44 Korea 6.715.668.586.935.68
11 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 4.05 6.76 Korea 7.287.185.829.014.05
12 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 4.45 7.07 Korea 6.858.454.457.127.25
13 Kim Min (김민) 6.84 7.61 Korea 7.397.746.8412.527.71
14 Min-Je Song (송민제) 3.64 7.64 Korea 7.503.648.4815.606.95
15 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 2.63 7.89 Korea DNF7.877.248.552.63
16 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 6.62 8.08 Korea 7.1610.616.628.868.22
17 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 6.39 8.40 Hong Kong 12.966.748.1610.296.39
18 Chawon Kang (강차원) 8.29 9.89 Korea 13.368.2910.3310.528.83
19 Chan-Young Lee 5.78 10.48 Korea 12.939.9111.535.7810.01
20 Sanghoo Park 7.02 10.48 Korea 8.647.028.7514.3314.04
21 Wonhee Hwang (황원희) 5.71 10.71 Korea 12.1810.675.719.2712.42
22 Hunjae Jung 7.68 11.10 Korea 12.559.0511.7112.567.68
23 Minseo Choi 9.22 11.38 Korea 9.229.6315.6110.8813.64
24 Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈) 8.85 12.89 Korea 11.9816.0813.2713.428.85
25 Hyeok Yang 9.66 13.90 Korea 9.6614.8920.6214.1112.69
26 Lee Jung Min 12.22 14.06 Korea 12.2216.5215.6314.2712.27
27 Bang Ji-han 6.12 14.26 Korea 14.0015.6813.8014.986.12
28 Lee Yugyeon (이유견) 8.98 14.46 Korea 16.6713.038.9822.0813.67
29 Junhan Park (박준한) 11.06 14.66 Korea 11.0615.2324.8314.2814.48
30 Minjun Kim (김민준) 11.17 15.12 Korea 14.2111.1715.4819.1215.67
31 Karissa Dorn 13.07 15.28 Canada 13.0715.0315.7316.3215.07
32 Yijun Han 11.12 16.65 Korea 11.12DNF12.5017.2920.17
33 Rowan Blum 14.64 17.56 France 16.5929.7916.5919.4914.64
34 Jang Seok Won 15.78 18.17 Korea 17.8719.6915.7822.4916.94
35 U-Chang Cheon (천우창) 12.51 18.75 Korea 13.4833.0822.3620.4112.51
36 Edvard Walde Heimdal 15.70 19.48 Norway 21.4219.5224.3217.4915.70
37 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 6.84 19.80 Korea 16.6943.1321.1921.526.84
38 Gyu-Min Kim (김규민) 18.16 22.05 Korea 23.5835.9918.3924.1918.16
39 Jeong Ji Hun 11.93 22.89 Korea 31.7318.9531.9917.9911.93
40 Seungjoo Chae 23.93 26.96 Korea 24.1525.7630.9723.9333.74
41 JaeSeong Choe (최재성) 23.85 28.11 Korea 27.1923.8532.7232.0125.14
42 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 6.31 DNF Korea 6.31DNFDNFDNF6.74

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Paris Dorn 2.63 4.76 Canada 2.635.046.334.694.55
2 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 3.63 5.23 Korea 3.635.934.3015.175.47
3 Sumin Chae 3.07 5.36 Korea 3.075.293.6226.787.17
4 Doyul Kim (김도율) 2.63 5.46 Korea 2.637.805.264.686.44
5 DongSu Park (박동수) 4.83 5.72 Korea 4.835.838.725.845.50
6 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 4.75 5.84 Korea 6.496.615.644.755.38
7 Yeon Kyun Park 2.86 6.30 Korea 2.865.915.947.197.05
8 Habin Kim (김하빈) 3.43 6.54 Korea 3.436.427.825.398.63
9 Yongjun Dan 5.17 6.88 Korea 5.176.587.926.159.86
10 Ji Won Yang 3.94 7.37 Korea 3.947.519.487.876.74
11 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 6.18 7.58 Korea 26.227.808.106.836.18

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 9.15 10.43 NR Korea 9.189.5912.529.1513.78
2 Gang Yong-Jin 10.46 10.86 Korea 10.8610.4610.6911.0214.97
3 Junseop Kim (김준섭) 12.51 13.32 Korea 12.5114.2613.5713.4312.97
4 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 8.95 NR 13.53 Korea 12.3816.0912.8315.378.95
5 Paris Dorn 14.62 15.87 Canada 16.2414.6215.51DNF15.85
6 DongSu Park (박동수) 13.85 17.90 Korea 16.2421.4716.0039.6713.85
7 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 17.09 20.35 Korea 17.0918.0822.5826.7320.39
8 Junhan Park (박준한) 18.92 20.40 Korea 21.4720.8818.9221.2519.06
9 Doyul Kim (김도율) 20.02 26.35 Korea 32.8420.1826.0220.0237.36
10 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 19.65 26.77 Korea 23.5135.7729.6019.6527.21
11 Hyeok Yang 19.38 29.47 Korea 29.21DNF24.1019.3835.11
12 Myeong Hyeon Ung (명현웅) 26.35 30.78 Korea 39.5026.3526.7826.8538.72
13 Dong Hyeok Lee 24.56 33.39 Korea 47.1124.5625.1428.2246.80
14 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 23.82 36.95 Korea 34.4138.9537.4823.8239.02
15 Seung Jae Han 19.56 37.35 Korea 59.2727.9935.9248.1319.56
16 Habin Kim (김하빈) 27.08 37.46 Korea 29.4243.4744.3127.0839.49
17 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 37.13 40.94 Korea 42.4444.2137.1341.6338.75
18 Minjun Kim (김민준) 36.67 49.70 Korea 1:07.3353.1153.1342.8736.67
19 Sooho Lee (이수호) 45.12 53.64 Korea 58.1149.031:40.9245.1253.78
20 Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈) 58.15 1:10.63 Korea DNF1:06.031:00.7158.151:25.14
21 Park Ji Won 58.79 1:16.24 Korea 1:26.071:26.861:04.931:17.7258.79

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 2:38.82 NR Korea 2:38.822:53.56DNF
2 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 5:59.62 Korea DNF5:59.62DNF
3 Gang Yong-Jin 6:44.36 Korea 6:44.36DNFDNF
4 Jae Hyun Jeong 7:27.10 Korea DNFDNF7:27.10
5 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 17:07.00 Korea 17:07.00DNF18:15.00
6 Hyeok Yang DNF Korea DNFDNFDNS
6 Jeff Park DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
6 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) DNF Korea DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 13:52.00 NR Korea DNF13:52.00DNF
2 Jae Hyun Jeong 15:57.00 Korea DNF15:57.00DNF
3 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 39:50.00 Korea 39:50.00DNFDNF
4 Gang Yong-Jin DNF Korea DNFDNFDNS
4 Ha Min Oh (오해민) DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
4 Hyeok Yang DNF Korea DNFDNSDNS
4 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) DNF Korea DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jeff Park 17/17 43:36 United States 17/17 43:36
2 Jae Hyun Jeong 12/12 53:28 NR Korea 12/12 53:28
3 Ahn Hajun (안하준) 6/6 45:34 Korea 6/6 45:34
4 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 9/12 46:02 Korea 9/12 46:02
5 Hyeok Yang 2/3 19:47 Korea 2/3 19:47
6 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 4/7 1:00:00 Korea 4/7 1:00:00
7 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 2/4 16:05 Korea 2/4 16:05
8 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 3/6 49:28 Korea 3/6 49:28
9 Gang Yong-Jin DNF Korea DNF
9 Jae Park DNF United States DNF
9 JaeSeong Choe (최재성) DNF Korea DNF
9 Kai Jiptner DNF Germany DNF
9 Kim Chan-Hyo (김찬효) DNF Korea DNF