Kansai Open 2014


Date
Mar 21 - 22, 2014
City
Osaka, Japan
Venue

Daito Public Center

Address
4-6, Akebono-cho, Daito-shi, Osaka
Details

Hall

Website
Kansai Open 2014 website
WCA Delegates
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) and Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)
Contact

JRCA Kansai

Information

If you want to register this competition and have some question, please send us mail Kansai-ml@jrca.cc, Registration Fee: about 500Yen for each additional event.

Events
Competitors
59
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 6.91 9.59 Japan 9.2210.0010.186.919.56
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.03 10.13 Japan 9.869.0312.0810.0910.43
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.15 10.38 Japan 9.8411.0310.289.1511.44
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 11.03 11.77 Japan 11.8011.6911.9411.0311.83
5 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.86 12.28 Japan 12.1813.3312.8111.8410.86
6 Raphaël Pihet 11.43 12.41 France 16.1311.4312.2511.7813.21
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 9.52 12.54 Japan DNF14.7512.319.5210.55
8 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 11.25 12.69 Japan 11.2512.4415.5311.4114.22
9 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 11.16 12.78 Japan 13.9611.1611.6912.6914.68
10 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 12.93 13.29 Japan 13.4413.2513.8113.1812.93
11 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.27 13.42 Japan 11.2714.0321.0613.0913.15
12 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 11.97 13.53 Japan DNF13.4711.9712.6814.43
13 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 13.52 13.96 Japan 13.5316.4714.8313.5213.52
14 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 12.65 14.27 Japan 14.9416.1513.3414.5212.65
15 Alifianto Adi Nugroho 13.61 14.29 Indonesia 14.1513.6114.4614.5214.27
16 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 11.11 14.50 Japan 15.6619.0311.1112.3115.53
17 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 12.15 14.72 Japan 17.4116.7813.4112.1513.96
18 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 13.59 15.03 Japan 16.7514.5313.5914.1116.46
19 Shigeki Aimi (相見篤暉) 14.50 15.27 Japan 15.8815.1814.5018.1814.75
20 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 13.22 15.76 Japan 16.0913.2214.8116.3818.36
21 Takuya Aikawa (相川拓也) 13.68 16.13 Japan 18.8816.5315.4316.4313.68
22 Shoichi Ishikawa (石川翔一) 14.86 16.28 Japan 14.8616.6515.5519.7216.65
23 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 15.58 16.36 Japan 17.8016.6916.1616.2215.58
24 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 15.61 17.10 Japan 16.9718.4415.9015.6121.19
25 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 15.56 17.41 Japan 17.8817.6517.2115.5617.36
26 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 14.46 17.46 Japan 14.4616.5620.0019.5216.31
27 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 13.58 17.51 Japan 20.0018.0617.1613.5817.31
28 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 15.91 17.66 Japan 21.5817.2715.9117.6318.08
29 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 14.71 18.45 Japan 15.4020.9419.0214.7120.97
30 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 14.93 18.55 Japan 19.6620.4418.6914.9317.31
31 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 14.40 19.29 Japan 20.4618.2119.1914.4027.30
32 Erik Jernqvist 16.15 19.44 Sweden 17.1817.3829.5223.7716.15
33 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 18.09 19.51 Japan 20.4321.8818.2719.8318.09
34 Kazuhito Okamoto (岡本一人) 18.69 19.71 Japan 19.0520.7519.3323.2218.69
35 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 16.19 19.80 Japan 19.7219.7121.5519.9616.19
36 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 18.22 21.97 Japan 21.5823.2724.4721.0618.22
37 Hiromi Tokushige (徳重裕美) 21.25 23.40 Japan 26.2124.5322.1921.2523.47
38 Taihei Okamoto (岡本泰平) 22.33 23.75 Japan 24.0222.3324.6522.5925.05
39 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 20.83 23.82 Japan 23.7825.6929.0322.0020.83
40 Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) 23.34 25.19 Japan 25.3826.5923.5927.7823.34
41 Kanako Ohta (太田佳那子) 22.43 25.42 Japan 22.4326.3824.1142.8425.77
42 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 22.81 27.59 Japan 29.2125.7127.8641.4322.81
43 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 23.80 27.61 Japan 25.1632.1632.4125.5223.80
44 Taro Hamada (浜田太郎) 23.11 28.46 Japan 23.5528.6123.1137.0633.22
45 Kenichiro Tanaka (田中健一郎) 25.50 29.23 Japan 30.0529.7825.5029.3428.56
46 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 18.66 29.97 Japan 22.2536.3618.6641.4731.30
47 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 25.66 30.27 Japan 27.4435.8432.8325.6630.55
48 Hiroki Kawai (川合拓紀) 25.71 32.05 Japan 30.3637.0028.7825.7138.13
49 Kazunori Tamura (田村和仙) 22.56 33.68 Japan 39.1922.561:01.5229.3432.52
50 Yuki Isomura (礒村悠生) 28.33 36.57 Japan 35.7137.7737.0528.3336.94
51 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 32.27 37.57 Japan 36.9138.3032.2737.5038.93
52 Tadayoshi Hirota (廣田忠宣) 33.38 42.54 Japan 43.3143.2841.0233.3846.30
53 Keishi Takemura (竹村啓志) 35.94 44.07 Japan 47.8342.6135.9459.4441.77
54 Jun Akimoto (秋本順) 40.78 55.40 Japan 40.781:07.861:03.8340.911:01.47
55 Kaito Uemori (植盛快飛) 1:05.90 1:32.89 Japan 1:52.721:22.881:05.90DNF1:23.06

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.27 10.01 Japan 10.559.5912.169.279.88
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 8.05 10.66 Japan 10.5911.598.0511.0510.34
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.63 11.16 Japan 15.1611.5311.479.6310.47
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.69 11.39 Japan 11.5611.2111.4015.1510.69
5 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.46 11.48 Japan 14.5211.4311.939.4611.08
6 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.91 12.00 Japan 12.8011.3811.9610.9112.66
7 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 10.84 12.06 Japan 10.8412.2811.0913.6812.80
8 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 10.55 12.18 Japan 13.2810.8010.5515.2512.46
9 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 11.77 12.31 Japan 11.7712.5512.5013.6511.88
10 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 11.34 12.77 Japan 14.0612.7818.6911.4611.34
11 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.00 13.09 Japan 10.9114.5910.0013.7840.43
12 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 10.96 13.96 Japan 14.6810.9614.3812.8118.68
13 Alifianto Adi Nugroho 10.78 13.99 Indonesia 15.6614.5210.7813.5213.93
14 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 11.46 14.00 Japan 17.7113.4314.2511.4614.31
15 Raphaël Pihet 9.80 14.29 France 13.5613.6315.6816.439.80
16 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 13.91 14.54 Japan 13.9114.7716.1614.5614.28
17 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 12.86 14.60 Japan 12.8615.5212.8815.4127.71
18 Shigeki Aimi (相見篤暉) 12.97 14.66 Japan 12.9717.2214.4014.1115.47
19 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 13.96 15.47 Japan 14.7215.6513.9617.3616.05
20 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 12.78 15.72 Japan 13.5018.0312.7815.63DNF
21 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 10.40 15.86 Japan 22.4710.40DNF13.4711.65
22 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 14.06 15.95 Japan 16.9415.1314.0615.7818.02
23 Shoichi Ishikawa (石川翔一) 13.19 16.40 Japan 16.1518.2120.9314.8413.19
24 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 12.96 16.43 Japan 14.7712.9617.8616.9717.56
25 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 16.15 16.49 Japan 16.1516.4716.5616.4320.71
26 Takuya Aikawa (相川拓也) 15.15 17.19 Japan 17.2517.3815.1517.5316.94
27 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 15.50 17.21 Japan 16.6917.8417.0919.4715.50
28 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 16.30 17.24 Japan 16.3020.1816.4218.5016.80
29 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 15.08 17.37 Japan 18.2817.3816.4619.1515.08
30 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 16.41 17.44 Japan 16.6322.8316.4117.2718.41
31 Erik Jernqvist 15.69 17.57 Sweden 16.5215.6916.8020.5619.38
32 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 17.52 19.10 Japan 18.6922.9417.5219.5519.05
33 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 13.16 20.09 Japan 22.5824.6319.6113.1618.08
34 Kazuhito Okamoto (岡本一人) 17.72 20.50 Japan 19.1121.4721.5317.7220.91
35 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 16.02 20.57 Japan 16.0221.0320.9119.7822.05
36 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 19.19 21.84 Japan 23.1121.4619.1925.6120.96
37 Taihei Okamoto (岡本泰平) 18.65 22.24 Japan 20.0820.5626.0918.6527.50
38 Hiromi Tokushige (徳重裕美) 18.81 22.74 Japan 18.8130.8122.7122.0023.50
39 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 17.08 23.25 Japan 17.0829.6524.3424.3621.06
40 Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) 25.84 26.49 Japan 26.8625.8448.6326.5226.09
41 Kanako Ohta (太田佳那子) 22.36 28.60 Japan 25.1336.5822.3627.3833.30

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 7.38 8.37 Japan 8.157.388.478.5011.19
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.72 10.26 Japan 10.4010.3312.3310.059.72
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.69 10.81 Japan 12.7510.1612.059.6910.22
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 8.56 11.28 Japan 9.6313.808.5613.8610.41
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.28 11.32 Japan 10.6912.5312.2110.2811.06
6 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 10.65 11.65 Japan 12.0911.4310.6512.9111.44
7 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.44 11.81 Japan 11.7111.4411.7112.3012.00
8 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.27 13.20 Japan 13.5613.9113.2211.2712.81

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 3.05 3.37 Japan 3.383.553.054.213.18
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 2.86 4.18 Japan 4.084.254.212.864.69
3 Raphaël Pihet 3.08 4.43 France 3.713.503.086.089.41
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 3.65 4.75 Japan 4.004.653.657.135.61
5 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 3.38 4.79 Japan 5.554.938.343.883.38
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 3.96 4.94 Japan 5.213.964.255.835.36
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.47 5.36 Japan 5.695.964.965.444.47
8 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3.88 5.52 Japan 6.285.155.943.885.46
9 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 5.71 7.06 Japan 7.475.716.217.508.38
10 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 5.96 7.23 Japan 6.726.938.0310.635.96
11 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 6.15 7.48 Japan 7.368.276.816.158.33
12 Shigeki Aimi (相見篤暉) 5.43 7.49 Japan 5.439.369.966.037.09
13 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 5.80 7.49 Japan 5.808.1310.868.136.22
14 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 5.97 7.84 Japan 7.889.3810.275.976.27
15 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 7.34 7.92 Japan 9.597.347.778.027.97
16 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 5.72 10.42 Japan 13.9712.435.7211.667.16
17 Kenichiro Tanaka (田中健一郎) 5.86 12.60 Japan 5.8613.6810.8113.3124.47
18 Keishi Takemura (竹村啓志) 10.96 13.89 Japan 19.3413.5211.7116.4410.96

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 2.53 3.03 Japan 2.532.582.683.834.91
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.69 3.18 Japan 3.722.932.693.033.59
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 3.56 3.75 Japan 3.614.039.193.613.56
4 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 3.03 4.21 Japan 3.758.593.034.684.21
5 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 4.09 4.21 Japan 4.114.095.034.314.22
6 Raphaël Pihet 3.52 5.26 France 4.363.525.785.636.72
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.21 5.31 Japan 5.387.884.215.844.71
8 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 4.05 7.20 Japan 9.067.2513.595.284.05

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 31.83 36.65 Japan 36.7737.9431.8335.2539.88
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 35.55 38.56 Japan 39.2840.5938.3035.5538.11
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 38.41 43.71 Japan 40.4038.4145.1945.5347.00
4 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 39.56 44.05 Japan 39.6639.5646.0252.4046.47
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 38.69 44.94 Japan 45.8338.6947.6545.3343.66
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 43.93 47.36 Japan 47.6847.1947.2243.9356.11
7 Raphaël Pihet 37.40 49.20 France 57.0637.4053.0545.2749.27
8 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 46.50 52.53 Japan 47.331:00.8655.3154.9446.50
9 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 48.71 53.53 Japan 48.7156.2255.3852.2852.93
10 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 50.96 54.47 Japan 57.5850.9651.2554.5958.86
11 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 48.75 58.10 Japan 1:01.461:08.5848.7550.661:02.18
12 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 52.28 58.10 Japan 1:00.5052.2858.651:01.0355.15
13 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 54.13 1:00.19 Japan 1:02.131:00.521:00.0959.9654.13
14 Shigeki Aimi (相見篤暉) 1:01.34 1:03.56 Japan 1:01.341:02.221:07.611:02.771:05.69
15 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 53.40 1:06.37 Japan 1:07.061:05.151:06.901:11.9453.40
16 Erik Jernqvist 58.56 1:07.48 Sweden 1:15.031:23.861:04.6958.561:02.71
17 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 49.63 1:08.86 Japan 1:09.681:20.661:13.9049.631:03.00
18 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 1:09.65 1:11.92 Japan 1:11.781:09.651:15.131:11.461:12.52
19 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 1:03.33 1:14.99 Japan 1:19.881:08.281:03.331:19.021:17.66
20 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 59.91 1:16.96 Japan 1:21.381:09.811:28.1859.911:19.68
21 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 1:14.34 1:23.25 Japan 1:28.021:19.861:21.881:28.581:14.34
22 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 1:14.86 1:29.79 Japan 1:23.311:14.861:31.751:34.301:54.69
23 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 1:27.93 1:37.68 Japan 1:38.301:27.932:19.401:45.501:29.25
24 Kenichiro Tanaka (田中健一郎) 1:38.65 1:58.26 Japan 2:01.912:01.411:51.461:38.652:24.43
25 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 1:50.59 2:13.83 Japan 2:44.752:08.472:17.021:50.592:16.00
26 Hiromi Tokushige (徳重裕美) 2:01.46 2:28.37 Japan 2:01.462:18.342:30.032:36.75DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 30.15 NR 32.89 AsR Japan 30.4734.7830.1533.4335.31
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 40.15 42.31 Japan 40.1541.1944.05DNF41.69
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 36.08 43.26 Japan 48.0847.5842.0636.0840.15
4 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 39.84 43.37 Japan 1:01.8639.8445.3341.6343.15
5 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 37.44 44.42 Japan 46.9443.5047.6937.4442.81
6 Raphaël Pihet 41.66 47.55 France 48.1948.5052.2145.9741.66
7 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 51.38 53.84 Japan 55.8354.1851.3858.6551.52
8 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 44.96 53.96 Japan 51.9756.0044.9653.911:57.00

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:07.65 1:12.25 Japan 1:07.651:09.941:15.111:15.841:11.71
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:10.80 1:18.67 Japan 1:10.801:20.331:18.781:16.911:21.41
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:17.59 1:21.01 Japan 1:20.051:17.591:28.111:20.811:22.16
4 Raphaël Pihet 1:23.68 1:25.47 France 1:24.831:23.861:23.681:27.721:30.38
5 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:25.28 1:28.50 Japan 1:27.271:33.811:28.081:25.281:30.16
6 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:28.18 1:34.07 Japan 2:01.781:30.031:34.271:37.911:28.18
7 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 1:24.88 1:34.84 Japan 1:34.811:30.381:47.561:39.341:24.88
8 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:29.40 1:37.36 Japan 1:29.401:37.331:49.301:35.051:39.69
9 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:38.25 1:42.33 Japan 1:45.461:48.441:42.031:39.501:38.25
10 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:40.09 1:48.53 Japan 1:48.221:56.941:57.361:40.091:40.43
11 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 1:46.81 1:59.24 Japan 2:45.131:46.812:10.441:51.151:56.13
12 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:54.22 1:59.52 Japan 2:15.501:54.222:01.161:58.221:59.18
13 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:56.43 2:02.22 Japan 1:56.842:04.912:04.901:56.432:14.47
14 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1:59.50 2:11.53 Japan 2:13.882:13.311:59.502:16.182:07.41
15 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 2:10.38 2:17.87 Japan 2:18.962:16.152:18.502:33.522:10.38
16 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 2:22.69 2:34.66 Japan 2:33.612:53.752:39.962:22.692:30.41

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:09.77 1:13.42 Japan 1:17.841:09.771:10.751:12.211:17.31
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:07.93 1:14.79 Japan 1:15.461:13.961:07.931:16.531:14.94
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:14.16 1:23.18 Japan 1:14.163:41.561:30.521:24.471:14.55
4 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:16.40 1:27.11 Japan 1:31.941:16.401:27.661:38.331:21.72
5 Raphaël Pihet 1:14.55 1:27.97 France 1:23.561:42.221:24.081:36.281:14.55
6 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:21.05 1:32.63 Japan 2:08.881:41.301:21.051:34.001:22.59
7 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 1:25.13 1:32.80 Japan 1:30.051:25.131:33.131:35.211:36.96
8 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:29.97 1:34.94 Japan 1:29.971:37.771:30.652:31.081:36.41

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2:30.96 2:38.81 Japan 2:50.182:30.962:35.30
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:35.19 2:43.15 Japan 2:43.362:35.192:50.91
3 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 2:52.97 3:00.28 Japan 3:07.023:00.842:52.97
4 Raphaël Pihet 2:45.31 3:01.25 France 3:32.462:45.972:45.31
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3:58.68 4:20.69 Japan 4:46.363:58.684:17.03
6 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 4:26.55 4:34.35 Japan 4:41.134:26.554:35.38

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 3:37.30 3:48.31 Japan 3:52.193:55.443:37.30
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3:52.59 3:58.82 Japan 4:09.303:52.593:54.56
3 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 3:54.21 4:13.72 Japan 3:57.934:49.023:54.21
4 Raphaël Pihet 4:02.63 4:15.25 France 4:05.914:02.634:37.21
5 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 6:01.72 6:34.22 Japan 6:47.336:01.726:53.61
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 6:22.63 6:54.83 Japan 7:29.886:22.636:51.97

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:02.55 DNF Japan 1:02.55DNFDNF
2 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 1:06.63 DNF Japan 1:06.63DNFDNF
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:18.43 DNF Japan DNF1:18.43DNF
4 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:29.90 DNF Japan 2:39.02DNF1:29.90
5 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:34.72 DNF Japan 3:25.56DNF1:34.72
6 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 1:57.11 2:15.16 Japan 2:37.402:10.971:57.11
7 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 2:05.69 DNF Japan 3:11.46DNF2:05.69
8 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 2:16.18 2:18.35 Japan 2:16.182:21.552:17.33
9 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 2:18.80 DNF Japan 2:18.80DNFDNF
10 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 2:43.50 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:43.50
11 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3:36.96 DNF Japan 3:36.96DNFDNF
12 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 3:37.43 DNF Japan DNF3:37.43DNF
13 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
13 Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
13 Tadayoshi Hirota (廣田忠宣) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
13 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
13 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
13 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 48.15 DNF Japan 48.15DNF1:04.25
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 49.41 DNF Japan DNF56.4349.41
3 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 53.90 DNF Japan 53.90DNFDNF
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:26.36 DNF Japan 1:50.36DNF1:26.36
5 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 2:08.30 2:37.95 Japan 2:08.302:42.693:02.86
6 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 2:29.63 2:50.69 Japan 2:29.633:25.342:37.09

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 28 Japan 28
2 Erik Jernqvist 29 Sweden 29
3 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 34 Japan 34
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 40 Japan 40
5 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 43 Japan 43
6 Kenichiro Tanaka (田中健一郎) 52 Japan 52
7 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) DNF Japan DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 15.96 16.58 Japan 16.9116.6122.3116.2215.96
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 16.06 17.60 Japan 19.5217.8416.2816.0618.69
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 14.72 17.99 Japan 20.2214.7215.3820.5918.36
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 22.00 24.04 Japan 22.0927.1122.0022.9131.22
5 Shigeki Aimi (相見篤暉) 22.94 27.16 Japan 27.6326.9026.9629.9622.94
6 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 28.19 30.51 Japan 28.1932.8828.4632.2730.81
7 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 25.72 31.96 Japan 32.8135.6336.0027.4425.72
8 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 44.83 50.23 Japan 47.8357.5044.8353.2849.59
9 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 48.38 52.31 Japan 1:05.0651.5851.7548.3853.61

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 27.66 WR 36.70 Japan 27.6642.7839.65
2 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:07.97 1:23.88 Japan 1:24.231:39.431:07.97

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 7.53 9.80 Japan 9.687.5311.259.4110.31
2 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 12.08 12.82 Japan 12.4329.0813.0512.0812.97
3 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 12.33 13.27 Japan 14.0813.1615.4412.3312.56
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 11.68 13.42 Japan 16.4311.6812.5512.5615.15
5 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 11.65 DNF Japan 11.6514.1813.41DNFDNF
6 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 16.56 DNF Japan DNF16.5618.6629.41DNF
7 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 17.40 DNF Japan DNF17.40DNFDNF27.71

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:07.61 1:14.43 Japan 1:17.341:15.221:07.611:10.721:22.03
2 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 1:07.28 1:15.06 Japan 1:24.661:07.281:17.831:11.401:15.94
3 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:18.31 1:30.12 Japan 1:36.401:18.311:32.841:33.001:24.52
4 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:44.78 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:44.78DNFDNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.22 3.57 Japan 4.883.162.223.134.43
2 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 4.08 4.84 Japan 4.087.004.384.935.21
3 Minato Imai (今井港) 3.91 4.89 Japan 3.914.914.365.655.40
4 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4.33 5.45 Japan 4.335.285.0514.306.03
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3.43 5.53 Japan 4.977.153.435.775.86
6 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3.19 5.96 Japan 5.596.713.197.095.59
7 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 3.58 6.34 Japan 7.196.473.5821.085.36
8 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 6.06 7.62 Japan 8.976.0611.367.636.27
9 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 6.08 7.87 Japan 12.599.916.086.776.93
10 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 7.69 8.27 Japan 8.687.818.3316.087.69
11 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 5.22 8.68 Japan 8.5910.525.2221.346.93
12 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 7.43 8.92 Japan 9.387.439.5610.867.81
13 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 7.13 9.74 Japan 10.278.4110.557.1310.97
14 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 8.72 10.04 Japan 10.6810.189.2511.408.72
15 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 9.18 12.45 Japan 9.5012.27DNF9.1815.59
16 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 6.97 14.80 Japan 17.789.6819.186.9716.93
17 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 11.72 15.00 Japan 18.6317.6813.1114.2111.72

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.68 3.93 Japan 3.683.714.197.773.88
2 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 3.52 5.04 Japan 5.585.034.805.303.52
3 Minato Imai (今井港) 3.58 5.07 Japan 4.285.845.863.585.08
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 5.41 6.49 Japan 6.035.417.197.156.28
5 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3.72 7.55 Japan 5.949.538.533.728.18
6 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 5.84 8.50 Japan 6.409.345.849.7711.22

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 5.81 6.06 AsR Japan 5.816.157.306.006.03
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 5.18 NR 6.31 Japan 6.278.085.776.885.18
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 6.72 8.04 Japan 8.167.336.728.639.58
4 Minato Imai (今井港) 9.68 10.57 Japan 9.6811.7810.0611.969.88
5 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 8.47 12.58 Japan 12.318.4714.9016.1510.53
6 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 10.38 14.20 Japan 13.3410.3814.8014.4722.63
7 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 11.38 15.61 Japan 11.3817.0314.0815.7218.96
8 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 12.72 16.30 Japan 12.7217.6112.8819.0918.40
9 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 14.83 21.04 Japan 14.8321.9324.3123.0818.11
10 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 19.25 27.26 Japan 28.2227.0326.5228.8119.25
11 Kenichiro Tanaka (田中健一郎) 27.41 43.56 Japan 48.1827.4140.5941.9149.22

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 15.34 22.06 Japan 24.1322.4415.3419.6130.78
2 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 25.97 27.91 Japan 27.9626.33DNF25.9729.44
3 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 16.68 28.46 Japan 27.4429.0816.6828.8630.19
4 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 26.75 33.83 Japan 52.6842.2231.0526.7528.21
5 Raphaël Pihet 37.31 40.44 France 39.211:53.0237.3139.3442.78
6 Minato Imai (今井港) 37.61 42.48 Japan 41.1842.9437.6159.7743.33
7 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 27.13 52.98 Japan 40.461:05.9027.131:01.2257.25

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4:38.27 NR Japan 4:38.27DNFDNF
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 7:52.22 Japan 7:52.22DNFDNF
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 10:03.00 Japan DNFDNF10:03.00
4 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 12:44.00 Japan 12:44.0018:07.00DNS
5 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 19:28.00 Japan 19:28.00DNFDNS
6 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
6 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 27:46.00 Japan 27:46.00DNSDNS
2 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 35:43.00 Japan 35:43.00DNSDNS
3 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
3 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 8/9 51:39 Japan 8/9 51:39DNS
2 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 9/12 57:35 Japan 9/12 57:35DNS
3 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 8/11 1:00:00 Japan 8/11 1:00:00DNS
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 5/7 35:17 Japan 5/7 35:17DNS
5 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 5/7 43:43 Japan 5/7 43:43DNS
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3/5 48:18 Japan 3/5 48:18DNF
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 4/8 47:27 Japan DNF4/8 47:27
8 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) DNF Japan DNFDNS
8 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) DNF Japan DNFDNS
8 Yohei Oka (岡要平) DNF Japan DNFDNF