Kansai Open 2014


Date
Mar 21 - 22, 2014
City
Osaka, Japan
Venue

Daito Public Center

Address
4-6, Akebono-cho, Daito-shi, Osaka
Details

Hall

Website
Kansai Open 2014 website
WCA Delegates
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) and Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)
Contact

JRCA Kansai

Information

If you want to register this competition and have some question, please send us mail Kansai-ml@jrca.cc, Registration Fee: about 500Yen for each additional event.

Events
Competitors
59
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 7.38 8.37 Japan 8.157.388.478.5011.19
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.72 10.26 Japan 10.4010.3312.3310.059.72
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.69 10.81 Japan 12.7510.1612.059.6910.22

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 2.53 3.03 Japan 2.532.582.683.834.91
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.69 3.18 Japan 3.722.932.693.033.59
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 3.56 3.75 Japan 3.614.039.193.613.56

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 30.15 NR 32.89 AsR Japan 30.4734.7830.1533.4335.31
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 40.15 42.31 Japan 40.1541.1944.05DNF41.69
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 36.08 43.26 Japan 48.0847.5842.0636.0840.15

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:09.77 1:13.42 Japan 1:17.841:09.771:10.751:12.211:17.31
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:07.93 1:14.79 Japan 1:15.461:13.961:07.931:16.531:14.94
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:14.16 1:23.18 Japan 1:14.163:41.561:30.521:24.471:14.55

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2:30.96 2:38.81 Japan 2:50.182:30.962:35.30
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:35.19 2:43.15 Japan 2:43.362:35.192:50.91
3 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 2:52.97 3:00.28 Japan 3:07.023:00.842:52.97

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 3:37.30 3:48.31 Japan 3:52.193:55.443:37.30
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3:52.59 3:58.82 Japan 4:09.303:52.593:54.56
3 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 3:54.21 4:13.72 Japan 3:57.934:49.023:54.21

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 48.15 DNF Japan 48.15DNF1:04.25
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 49.41 DNF Japan DNF56.4349.41
3 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 53.90 DNF Japan 53.90DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 28 Japan 28
2 Erik Jernqvist 29 Sweden 29
3 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 34 Japan 34

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 15.96 16.58 Japan 16.9116.6122.3116.2215.96
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 16.06 17.60 Japan 19.5217.8416.2816.0618.69
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 14.72 17.99 Japan 20.2214.7215.3820.5918.36

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 27.66 WR 36.70 Japan 27.6642.7839.65
2 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:07.97 1:23.88 Japan 1:24.231:39.431:07.97

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 7.53 9.80 Japan 9.687.5311.259.4110.31
2 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 12.08 12.82 Japan 12.4329.0813.0512.0812.97
3 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 12.33 13.27 Japan 14.0813.1615.4412.3312.56

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:07.61 1:14.43 Japan 1:17.341:15.221:07.611:10.721:22.03
2 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 1:07.28 1:15.06 Japan 1:24.661:07.281:17.831:11.401:15.94
3 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:18.31 1:30.12 Japan 1:36.401:18.311:32.841:33.001:24.52

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.68 3.93 Japan 3.683.714.197.773.88
2 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 3.52 5.04 Japan 5.585.034.805.303.52
3 Minato Imai (今井港) 3.58 5.07 Japan 4.285.845.863.585.08

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 5.81 6.06 AsR Japan 5.816.157.306.006.03
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 5.18 NR 6.31 Japan 6.278.085.776.885.18
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 6.72 8.04 Japan 8.167.336.728.639.58

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 15.34 22.06 Japan 24.1322.4415.3419.6130.78
2 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 25.97 27.91 Japan 27.9626.33DNF25.9729.44
3 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 16.68 28.46 Japan 27.4429.0816.6828.8630.19

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4:38.27 NR Japan 4:38.27DNFDNF
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 7:52.22 Japan 7:52.22DNFDNF
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 10:03.00 Japan DNFDNF10:03.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 27:46.00 Japan 27:46.00DNSDNS
2 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 35:43.00 Japan 35:43.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 8/9 51:39 Japan 8/9 51:39DNS
2 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 9/12 57:35 Japan 9/12 57:35DNS
3 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 8/11 1:00:00 Japan 8/11 1:00:00DNS