Generalforsamlingen 2017


Information

Den årglige generalforsamling for Dansk Speedcubing Forening finder sted efter konkurrencen

Events
Main event
Competitors
61
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 kr. (Danish Krone).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Micki Kanaiya Harning won with an average of 9.73 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Peter Nielsen finished second (10.78) and Daniel Vædele Egdal finished third (11.18).

Adam Gerner Petersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 43.05 46.37 Denmark 46.7748.5143.8443.0554.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 9.33 17.80 Denmark 19.9520.2117.8415.629.33

Alfred Valentin Skettrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 40.73 44.49 Denmark 44.5844.2850.1940.7344.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 14.97 17.57 Denmark 20.6438.0014.9715.2616.80
Pyraminx Final 33 16.01 19.50 Denmark 16.8720.1916.0121.4425.54
Skewb Final 33 22.35 41.38 Denmark 22.3534.0842.7757.7647.30

Andreas Madsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 44.86 58.12 Denmark 1:14.0057.2856.5744.861:00.51

Andreas Vase Haraldsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 18 9.13 11.73 Denmark 10.409.1313.0612.3812.41

Anton Bilenberg - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 15.51 16.71 Denmark 17.3915.5122.6016.5816.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 5.71 7.57 Denmark 7.698.606.435.7110.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 1:25.13 Denmark 1:36.171:25.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 40.95 Denmark 40.9543.57
Pyraminx Final 31 10.52 16.18 Denmark 23.6012.8510.5215.9519.74
Skewb Final 30 20.26 24.56 Denmark 20.2630.4721.4521.7631.18

Anton Opstrup Birchløv - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 25.84 28.57 Denmark 25.8427.5031.4027.9530.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 4.03 7.58 Denmark 4.037.496.638.629.87
Skewb Final 23 15.04 16.59 Denmark 17.5615.0415.7716.4422.08

Benjamin Thunbo Jonassen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 23.32 23.90 Denmark 27.7223.7623.3224.0223.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 5.04 6.98 Denmark 5.046.697.787.926.46
Pyraminx Final 17 7.39 11.11 Denmark 9.697.3916.5811.7711.88
Skewb Final 24 9.63 16.79 Denmark 29.739.6317.5118.6414.22

Callum Goodyear - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 11.28 15.05 United Kingdom 14.8516.1511.2814.1617.26
First round 13 12.63 14.53 United Kingdom 12.6317.5315.1215.6012.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.17 5.27 United Kingdom 3.886.457.255.483.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 45.96 50.54 United Kingdom 59.6048.2245.9651.5351.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:34.25 1:46.71 United Kingdom 1:44.131:42.671:53.331:57.401:34.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:41.16 2:00.33 United Kingdom 2:02.962:16.861:41.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.27 24.24 United Kingdom 21.4920.7930.4420.2731.89
Pyraminx Final 11 7.27 9.89 United Kingdom 10.1310.5210.067.279.48
Skewb Final 27 13.51 18.64 United Kingdom 22.0913.5118.8120.5716.53

Casper Spanggaard Caspersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 30.56 33.12 Denmark DNF36.5730.7030.5632.08

Christian Moldrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 8.48 12.78 Denmark 10.9912.1715.18DNF8.48
Pyraminx Final 25 9.29 14.32 Denmark 14.1413.9616.119.2914.87
Skewb Final 13 9.56 11.49 Denmark 12.8311.079.5616.3210.58

Christian Smedegaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.06 12.98 Denmark 15.0814.5511.0612.3412.04
First round 11 11.22 13.70 Denmark 12.4415.9812.68DNF11.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.44 4.67 Denmark 4.693.895.435.453.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 49.75 57.44 Denmark 54.4956.281:01.541:04.7149.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:48.21 1:58.10 Denmark 1:48.211:57.922:01.132:07.001:55.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 15.76 24.74 Denmark 26.2724.0815.7627.6723.86
Pyraminx Final 10 8.26 9.56 Denmark 8.718.2612.2110.419.56
Skewb Final 6 7.55 8.06 Denmark 7.978.0911.788.127.55

Daniel Anker Hermansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 16.47 22.35 Denmark 22.7116.4720.5323.8029.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 7.58 8.33 Denmark 9.128.068.377.588.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:14.05 1:16.00 Denmark 1:14.051:15.381:15.641:16.991:22.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 2:42.48 Denmark 2:58.712:42.48
Skewb Final 32 18.46 28.79 Denmark 18.46DNF29.0526.9730.36

Daniel Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.78 11.18 Denmark 13.6710.9310.6112.009.78
First round 6 11.26 11.83 Denmark 12.0111.5211.2612.0311.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.01 3.52 Denmark 3.014.063.843.573.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.30 42.95 Denmark 47.6037.3037.4944.1647.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:17.84 1:34.57 Denmark 1:37.641:17.841:39.761:26.311:41.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.55 17.80 Denmark 17.7717.5018.1420.0115.55
Pyraminx Final 3 4.13 5.04 Denmark 5.144.134.937.265.05
Skewb Final 3 3.39 4.43 Denmark 3.895.276.194.123.39

Darja Makurina - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 12.26 16.14 Latvia 12.2617.1318.6917.2114.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 52.28 1:00.05 Latvia 57.481:03.8958.781:17.0552.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:28.19 1:40.01 Latvia 1:41.481:35.771:42.781:28.191:44.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:03.06 3:18.96 Latvia 3:42.233:11.583:03.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 21.50 27.83 Latvia 31.1221.5029.5630.0123.93

David Makari - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 28.86 35.81 Lithuania 28.8651.8339.3534.9233.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 6.74 8.69 Lithuania 10.949.376.749.307.39
Pyraminx Final 21 11.16 12.90 Lithuania 13.2212.5111.1612.9717.42

Elias Poulsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 18.12 21.93 Denmark 21.4623.3518.1220.9923.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 5.89 8.11 Denmark 9.205.897.1511.167.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:04.87 1:10.11 Denmark 1:06.441:11.941:04.871:11.941:34.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 4:36.90 Denmark 4:36.905:23.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 29 10.69 15.88 Denmark 12.9020.9910.69DNF13.75

Frederik Vase Haraldsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 14.97 21.65 Denmark 23.70DNF19.2921.9614.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 8.32 9.28 Denmark 10.168.819.558.329.48

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 10.99 14.24 Denmark 30.3211.7615.2710.9915.69
First round 7 11.35 12.59 Denmark 13.5511.3511.4714.1012.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.34 4.76 Denmark 4.603.345.064.635.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 49.73 51.08 Denmark 52.731:00.1249.7350.1150.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:34.66 1:39.44 Denmark 1:34.661:38.691:36.861:43.371:42.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.60 26.04 Denmark 20.6021.3428.5628.2334.96
Pyraminx Final 30 11.95 16.02 Denmark 15.6811.9512.4819.9719.91
Skewb Final 20 9.99 13.93 Denmark 11.049.9911.1019.9919.66

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 14.04 15.35 Denmark 16.2515.1629.9314.6414.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 48.66 55.67 Denmark 50.171:00.2059.7348.6657.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:12.25 NR DNF Denmark DNFDNF1:12.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.96 20.95 Denmark 21.7421.5720.4315.9620.86

Jesper Schmidt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.85 11.92 Denmark 12.2210.8512.6210.9115.15
First round 15 10.87 14.97 Denmark 13.83DNF14.0916.9810.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.47 4.60 Denmark 4.853.474.374.576.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 56.79 1:02.48 Denmark 1:03.751:00.471:03.2356.791:08.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:50.16 2:00.22 Denmark 1:50.162:07.171:55.931:58.472:06.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.16 19.78 Denmark 21.9615.1617.6619.7231.68
Pyraminx Final 23 9.10 13.70 Denmark 16.939.1017.0111.6712.49

Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 16.08 17.82 Denmark 18.8818.0120.5916.0816.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 4.30 7.53 Denmark 8.384.308.317.506.78
Skewb Final 16 7.84 12.90 Denmark 11.047.8417.6510.1417.51

Jonas Balck Kristensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 19.81 24.25 Denmark 24.9619.8123.1824.6127.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 8.35 8.72 Denmark 8.678.6222.958.878.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 2:06.07 Denmark 2:06.732:06.07
Skewb Final 9 7.79 10.50 Denmark 11.667.937.7919.0511.91

Jonathan Wahl Knudsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 35.56 43.55 Denmark 45.9246.0038.7235.5646.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 7.38 10.02 Denmark 8.707.3811.3012.3010.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 2:34.76 Denmark 2:34.762:40.79
Pyraminx Final 24 12.56 13.83 Denmark 19.0015.4512.9012.5613.13
Skewb Final 26 14.98 18.03 Denmark 19.2314.9815.8020.1419.06

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.83 11.45 Denmark 11.9514.2810.839.8311.57
First round 3 9.65 10.94 Denmark 13.3910.2012.3310.309.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.22 NR 39.26 Denmark 35.2232.22DNF38.5144.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:08.41 1:11.73 Denmark 1:17.041:12.431:10.841:11.931:08.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.20 18.30 Denmark 21.3717.3712.2021.7616.15
Pyraminx Final 4 5.24 6.06 Denmark 6.965.246.125.896.16
Skewb Final 10 7.63 10.70 Denmark 12.7713.617.639.2810.05

Karl Taagaard Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.19 13.17 Denmark 14.5112.6912.3215.5512.19
First round 8 11.03 12.68 Denmark 13.2611.0313.4013.0111.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 5.39 5.98 Denmark 5.865.506.576.775.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:06.14 1:16.71 Denmark 1:06.141:15.451:08.041:26.63DNF
Pyraminx Final 13 6.31 10.58 Denmark 10.0112.459.2912.696.31

Kenneth Svendson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 16.00 17.20 Denmark 16.9617.6122.3417.0316.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.79 6.60 Denmark 5.796.167.469.846.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 45.31 58.00 Denmark 1:00.731:02.4745.3158.7354.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:19.30 Denmark 2:19.302:25.11
Pyraminx Final 8 8.86 9.37 Denmark 8.869.6510.219.558.91
Skewb Final 21 11.00 15.28 Denmark 19.2117.2813.7614.8111.00

Kristian Emil Østfeldt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 17.11 18.29 Denmark 17.1119.0318.0218.3818.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.93 5.60 Denmark 5.004.457.457.363.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 30.56 Denmark 33.2930.56
Pyraminx Final 27 11.71 14.55 Denmark 17.4816.1711.8715.6011.71

Lars Kildebro - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 30.15 35.72 Denmark 34.6739.3530.1538.1834.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 13.17 15.07 Denmark 16.8413.1714.6413.7416.99
First round 12 11.99 13.81 Denmark 14.3316.3012.1711.9914.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.74 6.56 Denmark 7.6910.156.544.745.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:00.30 1:08.76 Denmark 1:00.301:08.841:10.421:16.661:07.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:56.49 2:04.35 Denmark 2:18.822:04.132:08.372:00.551:56.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:01.26 DNF Denmark DNF2:01.26DNF

Lasse Arendal Flink - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Skewb Final 34 27.30 45.59 Denmark 59.4127.3055.7349.8931.15

Laurids Abelsen Holm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 16.58 20.58 Denmark 16.5830.2217.3822.3522.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 9.25 17.57 Denmark 20.3516.3322.299.2516.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 2:11.50 Denmark 2:11.502:16.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 4:54.32 Denmark 4:54.326:14.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 47.75 Denmark 47.7557.37

Linea Elleby Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 31.07 32.30 Denmark 31.7731.0732.6734.2832.45

Lucas Arendal Flink - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 18.26 24.02 Denmark 25.2025.6533.1918.2621.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 5.39 8.58 Denmark 16.027.205.399.359.20
Skewb Final 22 10.33 15.76 Denmark 15.0812.4410.3319.7621.51

Lucas Moldrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 34.43 36.47 Denmark 36.8337.0855.5534.4335.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 11.46 16.14 Denmark 11.4611.5520.1417.2419.64
Pyraminx Final 19 10.16 11.82 Denmark 19.1211.9311.3610.1612.16
Skewb Final 29 12.22 21.42 Denmark 27.6220.1312.2216.5228.20

Magnus Jensen Maar - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 28.18 37.17 Denmark 40.3234.0237.1728.181:14.56

Magnus Patrick Kanstrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 9.66 13.09 Denmark 13.9112.9113.399.6612.96
First round 9 12.05 12.94 Denmark 12.2312.0513.4214.1513.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.15 5.20 Denmark 6.494.194.15DNF4.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 46.37 46.89 Denmark 46.5046.5546.3747.6151.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:22.57 1:36.87 Denmark 1:44.981:22.571:42.681:37.451:30.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 22.56 30.45 Denmark 27.3922.5638.1025.8542.22
Pyraminx Final 6 5.86 7.94 Denmark 12.538.677.837.325.86
Skewb Final 8 7.39 8.92 Denmark 7.9910.577.3910.298.49

Magnus Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 20.14 25.40 Denmark 20.1422.3628.1331.2825.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 5.63 7.60 Denmark 9.227.525.636.938.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:24.87 Denmark 1:34.201:24.87
Pyraminx Final 16 10.35 10.99 Denmark 10.3511.3111.2411.6410.43

Malthe Lauritsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 26.35 33.08 Denmark 41.3630.9437.5426.3530.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 8.86 9.37 Denmark 8.9412.518.9410.228.86

Martin Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 7.28 12.02 Denmark 16.987.28DNF9.779.31
First round 1 8.76 9.49 Denmark 10.489.249.589.668.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.25 2.51 Denmark 1.251.274.043.992.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.77 42.81 Denmark 43.2335.7743.6941.5045.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:14.79 1:21.02 Denmark 1:21.851:15.681:14.791:31.481:25.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:29.50 DNF Denmark DNF2:29.502:36.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.88 14.83 Denmark 19.6815.4713.8813.9415.07
Pyraminx Final 1 3.57 3.87 Denmark 4.733.573.973.873.78
Skewb Final 1 3.10 3.65 NR Denmark 4.167.663.243.103.54

Mathias Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 17.74 22.77 Denmark 26.1121.2521.9125.1517.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 3.28 6.42 Denmark 7.253.285.596.42DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 1:26.43 Denmark 1:47.061:26.43

Matias Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 12.58 13.97 Denmark 14.4512.5812.6314.8418.06
First round 14 10.70 14.92 Denmark 17.2313.9216.8513.9810.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.31 5.42 Denmark 4.715.954.317.365.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 44.41 49.78 Denmark 50.4751.3644.4147.7051.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:25.75 1:32.14 Denmark 1:44.991:28.811:33.061:25.751:34.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 24.37 33.50 Denmark 33.1824.3739.0844.0828.24

Max Rune Jensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 19.76 23.07 Denmark 19.7624.4523.5659.4421.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.22 5.18 Denmark 5.725.244.224.865.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 1:38.12 Denmark 1:38.122:41.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 2:48.45 Denmark 2:48.452:48.95
Pyraminx Final 12 5.13 10.51 Denmark 13.0113.329.858.685.13
Skewb Final 12 7.34 11.20 Denmark 13.567.727.3413.3212.56

Micki Kanaiya Harning - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.06 9.73 Denmark 11.068.068.3510.8110.02
First round 2 6.67 9.57 Denmark 6.679.1314.4510.838.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.98 2.48 Denmark 1.982.062.083.293.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.07 45.38 Denmark 42.0749.2647.2642.3546.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:45.52 1:47.26 Denmark 1:51.551:45.611:48.461:47.721:45.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.15 18.37 Denmark 17.2223.6518.6516.1519.23
Pyraminx Final 5 4.90 6.77 Denmark 7.196.906.224.909.86
Skewb Final 5 4.51 6.88 Denmark 15.827.244.517.755.64

Mie Katrine Thybo Brogaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 35 17.47 21.72 Denmark 23.8017.4727.1618.0223.35

Mikela Elleby Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 23.28 27.64 Denmark 28.5826.3128.0228.6923.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 9.07 11.22 Denmark 12.799.8111.4812.369.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 6:21.78 DNF Denmark DNF6:21.78DNS
Pyraminx Final 20 9.33 12.69 Denmark 9.3313.8913.0314.0511.15
Skewb Final 31 16.04 25.91 Denmark 34.2830.6716.7816.0430.27

Mikkel Brinks Jensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 14.59 17.17 Denmark 16.9918.3614.5917.5117.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.44 5.72 Denmark 5.086.314.445.776.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 1:46.49 Denmark 2:14.881:46.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 4:34.18 Denmark 5:25.174:34.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 42.32 Denmark DNF42.32
Skewb Final 25 11.06 17.25 Denmark 18.11DNF16.6011.0617.03

Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 12.78 18.55 Denmark 23.1129.1212.7817.1415.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.91 4.41 Denmark 2.915.054.7012.393.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:22.57 Denmark 1:22.571:22.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 2:47.56 Denmark 2:52.912:47.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 5:40.26 DNF Denmark DNF5:40.26DNF
Pyraminx Final 15 9.89 10.76 Denmark 10.1911.0111.079.8912.74
Skewb Final 11 8.82 10.77 Denmark 11.0010.3818.758.8210.94

Nikolaj Kjemtrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 59.37 1:16.43 Denmark 1:23.391:07.1759.371:18.741:35.20

Peter Nielsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.23 10.78 Denmark 13.4510.3710.8011.1610.23
First round 4 8.19 11.17 Denmark 12.0911.1412.718.1910.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.80 5.60 Denmark 5.385.204.806.326.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.09 48.80 Denmark 52.2343.0952.1246.9647.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:31.77 1:42.75 Denmark 1:41.271:37.121:31.771:49.871:52.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.35 22.05 Denmark 24.2220.7221.9220.3523.51
Pyraminx Final 28 10.90 15.36 Denmark 12.2517.8515.9810.9021.96
Skewb Final 19 11.17 13.78 Denmark 11.1729.9511.2813.0816.97

Peter Reinhold Nissen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 31.13 34.40 Denmark 31.1337.4037.3331.7834.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 5.74 6.77 Denmark 5.7411.536.777.556.00

Rasmus Eskildsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 1:11.46 1:27.20 Denmark 1:45.441:28.391:20.311:11.461:32.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 27.26 33.29 Denmark 27.2640.7937.8934.5127.48

Rasmus Lund Flyvholm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 14.85 17.23 Denmark 16.9314.8517.5518.0317.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.26 4.77 Denmark 4.894.694.264.864.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:01.92 1:05.14 Denmark 1:05.321:26.721:02.451:07.651:01.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:13.44 Denmark 2:13.442:22.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 31.25 Denmark 31.25DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 6.29 8.46 Denmark 7.238.426.2910.229.72
Skewb Final 4 4.91 6.80 Denmark 7.516.634.916.277.88

Rasmus Stub Detlefsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.37 11.57 Denmark 8.3716.0410.0813.2711.35
First round 5 9.79 11.17 Denmark 10.2712.419.7910.8212.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.20 2.74 Denmark 2.475.442.202.852.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.17 46.62 Denmark 46.7248.3038.1746.2046.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:33.05 1:47.79 Denmark 1:46.891:54.391:50.081:33.051:46.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.35 19.91 Denmark 20.5019.4518.3519.77DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 2.68 5.03 Denmark 2.685.63DNF3.905.57
Skewb Final 2 3.40 4.28 Denmark 4.513.403.704.646.05

Steffen Nielsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 12.94 16.64 Denmark 14.2218.5612.9417.1519.04
First round 17 14.27 15.46 Denmark 15.1414.2717.6516.0715.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 5.34 6.63 Denmark 7.177.895.515.347.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 56.18 1:00.60 Denmark 1:01.901:12.991:03.7256.1956.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:23.13 1:36.67 Denmark 1:23.131:37.721:34.981:37.301:39.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 29.01 40.22 Denmark 42.6729.0141.671:25.1336.33
Pyraminx Final 22 10.18 13.52 Denmark 10.1815.5513.4811.5318.22
Skewb Final 15 7.30 12.61 Denmark 12.0417.307.3010.6615.13

Søren Skov Eriksen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 29.36 38.54 Denmark 36.2629.3655.0341.3338.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 6.71 10.16 Denmark 7.9611.31DNF11.226.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 2:21.07 Denmark 2:21.072:43.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 3:39.91 Denmark 4:08.513:39.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 1:09.94 Denmark 1:09.941:23.90
Pyraminx Final 34 18.73 20.88 Denmark 19.0920.6226.2118.7322.93
Skewb Final 28 13.68 20.65 Denmark 30.5213.6821.0317.8923.04

Thejs Thaulov Nielsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 32 12.69 19.49 Denmark 22.4720.9915.0012.6924.50

Theo Lyholm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.28 13.05 Denmark 13.1513.389.2816.5212.62
First round 10 12.25 13.36 Denmark 12.2513.5313.8213.1013.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.71 5.58 Denmark 2.713.818.0714.644.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 53.93 55.56 Denmark 56.7555.08DNF53.9354.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:38.98 1:50.80 Denmark 1:50.431:38.982:02.991:52.931:49.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.66 17.85 Denmark DNF16.3815.6618.9518.23
Pyraminx Final 9 8.17 9.56 Denmark 8.178.5612.9111.079.04
Skewb Final 18 10.91 13.70 Denmark 13.5210.9112.37DNF15.22

Thilde Hesselholt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 19.67 22.36 Denmark 23.2224.9319.6720.4723.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.59 5.98 Denmark 6.165.855.596.645.93
Pyraminx Final 14 7.73 10.70 Denmark 7.7314.5913.708.3310.07
Skewb Final 7 6.15 8.31 Denmark 9.756.156.949.678.31

Tobias Schneider Kristensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 49.64 1:01.76 Denmark 1:11.961:01.501:05.0158.7849.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 9.58 15.25 Denmark 9.5814.8516.6814.2218.26

Tristan Hesselholt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 17.73 21.53 Denmark 19.7124.0717.7323.7821.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.72 4.73 Denmark 3.726.354.514.315.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 1:31.65 Denmark 1:31.651:55.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 3:40.09 Denmark 3:43.893:40.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 55.68 Denmark 55.681:15.23
Pyraminx Final 26 9.05 14.40 Denmark 9.0521.8110.93DNF10.46
Skewb Final 17 7.60 13.51 Denmark 17.177.6024.199.2014.16

Ulrik Funder Carstensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 16.20 17.77 Denmark 25.1016.2018.8318.0016.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.01 4.79 Denmark 3.655.0412.413.015.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:07.82 1:12.00 Denmark 1:17.311:12.341:07.901:15.761:07.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 2:46.95 Denmark 2:52.672:46.95
Skewb Final 14 5.25 12.31 Denmark 8.8220.255.257.8721.37