Generalforsamlingen 2017


Information

Den årglige generalforsamling for Dansk Speedcubing Forening finder sted efter konkurrencen

Events
Main event
Competitors
61
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 kr. (Danish Krone).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Micki Kanaiya Harning won with an average of 9.73 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Peter Nielsen finished second (10.78) and Daniel Vædele Egdal finished third (11.18).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Micki Kanaiya Harning 8.06 9.73 Denmark 11.068.068.3510.8110.02
2 Peter Nielsen 10.23 10.78 Denmark 13.4510.3710.8011.1610.23
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.78 11.18 Denmark 13.6710.9310.6112.009.78

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Micki Kanaiya Harning 1.98 2.48 Denmark 1.982.062.083.293.31
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.25 2.51 Denmark 1.251.274.043.992.28
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.20 2.74 Denmark 2.475.442.202.852.91

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 32.22 NR 39.26 Denmark 35.2232.22DNF38.5144.04
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 35.77 42.81 Denmark 43.2335.7743.6941.5045.18
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 37.30 42.95 Denmark 47.6037.3037.4944.1647.21

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:08.41 1:11.73 Denmark 1:17.041:12.431:10.841:11.931:08.41
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:14.79 1:21.02 Denmark 1:21.851:15.681:14.791:31.481:25.52
3 Matias Rasmussen 1:25.75 1:32.14 Denmark 1:44.991:28.811:33.061:25.751:34.55

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:12.25 NR DNF Denmark DNFDNF1:12.25
2 Callum Goodyear 1:41.16 2:00.33 United Kingdom 2:02.962:16.861:41.16
3 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:01.26 DNF Denmark DNF2:01.26DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 13.88 14.83 Denmark 19.6815.4713.8813.9415.07
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 15.55 17.80 Denmark 17.7717.5018.1420.0115.55
3 Theo Lyholm 15.66 17.85 Denmark DNF16.3815.6618.9518.23

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.57 3.87 Denmark 4.733.573.973.873.78
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.68 5.03 Denmark 2.685.63DNF3.905.57
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 4.13 5.04 Denmark 5.144.134.937.265.05

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.10 3.65 NR Denmark 4.167.663.243.103.54
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.40 4.28 Denmark 4.513.403.704.646.05
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.39 4.43 Denmark 3.895.276.194.123.39