Warsaw Cube Masters 2018


Date
Feb 24 - 25, 2018
City
Warsaw, Poland
Venue

VIII LO im. Króla Władysława IV

Address
ul. Jagiellońska 38, 03-719 Warszawa
Details

Auditorium on the second floor

Website
Warsaw Cube Masters 2018 website
Organizers
Maciej Kawiński, Michał Bogdan, Przemysław Rogalski, and Sylwester Jaroszewski
WCA Delegates
Adam Polkowski and Wojciech Szatanowski
Contact

WCM Team

Information

Competitors limit: 120
Registration fee: 40 PLN, free of charge for spectators.
First edition of Polish Cup 2018.

Events
Competitors
112
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 40 zł (Polish Złoty).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 7.99 8.20 Poland 10.998.558.028.047.99
2 Przemysław Kaleta 7.47 8.62 Poland 8.707.478.308.8510.62
3 Łukasz Burliga 7.54 8.69 Poland 9.108.317.549.218.66

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maciej Czapiewski 1.48 1.64 Poland 1.481.671.522.201.74
2 Piotr Tokarski 1.84 2.12 Poland 2.022.552.291.842.05
3 Łukasz Burliga 1.92 2.40 Poland 3.044.201.921.942.21

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 25.72 NR 30.07 NR Poland 31.5625.7233.1330.5728.07
2 Przemysław Kaleta 28.48 30.95 Poland 28.4831.6332.1230.3830.84
3 Wojciech Knott 27.36 31.72 Poland 32.0932.3631.8327.3631.23

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Breandan Vallance 57.27 1:00.45 United Kingdom 1:03.011:01.3857.271:01.9058.06
2 Wojciech Knott 57.14 1:00.73 Poland 59.3959.791:03.021:04.6057.14
3 Michał Halczuk 53.73 1:01.59 Poland 1:03.1053.731:14.3757.631:04.04

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 26.93 32.68 Poland 34.4226.9336.69
2 Witali Bułatow 35.15 52.37 Poland 1:07.1235.1554.84
3 Kamil Michalak 39.39 DNF Poland DNF39.39DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kacper Rafalski 24 Poland 24
2 Jonatan Kłosko 30 Poland 30
2 Grzegorz Pacewicz 30 Poland 30
2 Jan Zych 30 Poland 30

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Igor Kowalczyk 12.38 13.85 Poland 14.8913.1512.3816.5313.52
2 Michał Rzewuski 13.05 14.00 Poland 15.3613.2415.4013.0513.41
3 Łukasz Burliga 11.56 14.49 Poland 15.1114.1519.9114.2111.56

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 5.45 6.27 Poland 5.455.816.916.10DNF
2 Daniel Wallin 5.46 6.39 Sweden 6.195.465.967.028.36
3 Przemysław Rogalski 6.57 7.18 Poland 7.916.716.577.866.98

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernest Seroczyński 45.60 48.10 Poland 47.7145.6055.3847.0249.57
2 Jan Zych 45.03 49.25 Poland 52.9157.6049.2645.5745.03
3 Szymon Malinowski 52.77 54.64 Poland 55.7954.4853.6658.1352.77

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 1.48 2.21 Poland 2.431.483.652.581.62
2 Maciej Czapiewski 2.02 2.69 Poland 2.242.872.964.302.02
3 Marko Striieshyn 2.52 2.83 Ukraine 2.522.763.073.082.66

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 1.95 2.85 Poland 5.152.593.662.291.95
2 Jonatan Kłosko 2.39 2.96 Poland 5.962.693.272.392.91
3 Michał Krasowski 2.25 3.33 Poland 4.344.812.313.342.25

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 30/31 59:19 Poland 30/31 59:19
2 Daniel Wallin 16/17 58:49 Sweden 16/17 58:49
3 Daniel Chudecki 14/19 49:16 Poland 14/19 49:16