Vestegnen Open 2017


Date
Sep 10, 2017
City
Hvidovre, Denmark
Venue

Teatersalen Frihedens Idrætscenter

Address
Hvidovrevej 446
Details

Right by the entrance

Organizers
Daniel Vædele Egdal and Fredrik Trondhjem
WCA Delegates
Henrik Buus Aagaard and Matias Rasmussen
Contact

Daniel Vædele Egdal

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

For more information check out the tabs!

Events
Competitors
76
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 60 kr. (Danish Krone).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.

Alex Tilgreen Mogensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 30 11.18 15.32 Denmark 15.9417.8112.6711.1817.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 3.71 5.49 Denmark 3.718.105.344.536.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 30.03 48.27 Denmark 55.8730.0341.1257.1547.81
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 8.41 9.26 Denmark 8.419.0410.3011.918.43
Skewb Combined Final 46 8.51 DNF Denmark DNF9.02DNF8.5141.28
Square-1 Combined Final 27 DNF Denmark DNFDNF

Anton Ståhlroos - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 35 13.22 15.99 Sweden 20.1314.6319.8413.5113.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 4.56 6.21 Sweden 8.995.164.567.206.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:04.25 1:07.90 Sweden 1:04.491:04.25DNF1:12.671:06.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 28.06 38.16 Sweden 34.5937.6228.0650.1342.28
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 3.87 7.44 Sweden 6.9610.737.427.953.87
Skewb Combined Final 26 7.46 10.29 Sweden DNF10.6710.829.397.46
Square-1 Combined Final 13 27.69 34.56 Sweden 38.4027.6934.6441.8630.65

Anton Tane Søchting Goode - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 67 36.88 43.36 Denmark 36.8851.7146.8340.9442.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 59 13.46 19.64 Denmark 23.5118.2445.4313.4617.16

Axel Grabow Wæsel - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 70 23.93 44.29 Denmark 47.7635.6049.5023.9351.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 6.86 10.75 Denmark 12.026.867.8321.4312.39
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 8.16 11.88 Denmark 12.0410.9912.618.16DNF
Skewb Combined Final 36 13.70 16.98 Denmark 13.7018.32DNF18.1714.44
Square-1 Combined Final 25 1:11.56 Denmark 1:11.56DNF

Benjamin Thunbo Jonassen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 46 17.75 19.22 Denmark 20.8224.1718.8817.9617.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 4.24 5.49 Denmark 4.854.245.786.245.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:53.72 Denmark 1:53.72DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 31.51 41.43 Denmark 31.51DNF46.5443.0434.70
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 7.06 12.07 Denmark 10.6010.82DNF7.0614.78
Skewb Combined Final 22 7.55 9.92 Denmark 14.388.307.5511.2910.16
Square-1 Combined Final 26 1:11.78 Denmark 1:17.741:11.78

Callum Goodyear - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 28 12.72 14.66 United Kingdom 15.1614.3812.7214.7214.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.81 4.77 United Kingdom 3.814.505.264.5510.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 44.24 53.90 United Kingdom 49.551:02.8444.2449.321:08.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:32.36 DNF United Kingdom 1:32.362:16.42DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 23.86 26.69 United Kingdom 27.3624.6128.1023.8628.76
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 1:45.68 United Kingdom 1:45.68
Clock Combined Final 9 12.12 13.79 United Kingdom 14.27DNF12.1213.6113.49
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 5.44 8.12 United Kingdom 9.6912.238.295.446.38
Skewb Combined Final 47 21.12 United Kingdom 21.1221.30
Square-1 Combined Final 27 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF

Carl Emil Exner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 69 38.35 44.06 Denmark 41.2238.3541.4349.5349.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 2:47.02 Denmark 2:47.022:49.35
Skewb Combined Final 45 18.95 29.40 Denmark 18.9523.8921.6250.4342.70

Christian Moldrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 65 21.54 32.59 Denmark 37.1229.1536.5121.5432.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 5.31 6.37 Denmark 7.355.987.035.316.11
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 8.10 13.19 Denmark 18.818.1010.2510.5020.05
Skewb Combined Final 19 8.75 9.17 Denmark 8.879.458.759.1912.54
Square-1 Combined Final 22 52.07 Denmark 52.07DNF

Christian Smedegaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 11.50 12.50 Denmark 12.8211.5012.5813.4112.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 2.92 5.46 Denmark 5.922.929.514.725.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 52.76 56.69 Denmark 52.7655.1255.1959.9959.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 18.79 22.49 Denmark 23.4818.7921.1027.4722.89
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 DNF Denmark DNF
Clock Combined Final 11 12.46 14.74 Denmark 15.9714.1014.1532.4112.46
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 5.43 7.56 Denmark 14.4710.266.376.045.43
Skewb Combined Final 17 5.10 8.32 Denmark 8.915.106.549.51DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 6 17.09 24.85 Denmark 27.5024.6527.4922.4117.09

Christoffer Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 62 27.13 30.25 Denmark DNF27.1333.3830.1127.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 53 7.05 12.21 Denmark 7.0519.369.527.74DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:37.18 Denmark 1:57.351:37.18
Pyraminx Combined Final 55 27.88 Denmark 27.88DNF

Damien Støvring Rolighed - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 76 13.60 DNF Denmark 22.6119.65DNF13.60DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:37.40 Denmark 1:46.051:37.40

Daniel Anker Hermansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 40 16.34 17.48 Denmark 16.8716.7718.7919.6016.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 4.01 5.43 Denmark 4.015.595.375.326.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 46.17 55.10 Denmark 46.1757.7556.4759.7851.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:08.59 DNF Denmark 1:08.59DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 33.30 35.80 Denmark 33.7833.3045.9139.9133.71
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 DNF Denmark DNF
Clock Combined Final 19 26.25 Denmark 27.4726.25
Skewb Combined Final 25 8.56 10.05 Denmark 10.0311.378.568.7412.03
Square-1 Combined Final 10 23.44 28.17 Denmark 28.4329.4423.4431.0326.64

Daniel Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.27 10.28 Denmark 9.4311.6412.099.769.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.29 4.32 Denmark 3.293.674.374.91DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 37.40 38.95 Denmark 37.9041.3441.8837.4037.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:49.44 3:12.61 Denmark 3:14.002:49.443:34.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 14.71 20.68 Denmark 14.7119.8321.3620.8522.02
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 33.92 36.72 NR Denmark 37.5138.7233.92
Clock Combined Final 4 7.15 8.63 Denmark 9.25DNF7.158.268.38
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 3.84 4.57 Denmark 4.926.094.104.683.84
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.09 3.55 Denmark 4.493.723.253.093.67
Square-1 Combined Final 5 12.70 15.34 Denmark 18.3814.5512.7016.7414.72

Daniel Wallin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.32 8.69 Sweden 8.3210.328.968.418.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.06 3.84 Sweden 3.096.443.063.944.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 32.41 40.19 Sweden 46.0140.4432.4135.7444.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:12.17 DNF Sweden 1:12.17DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 15.51 16.42 Sweden 16.5516.7418.5615.5115.96
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 50.46 1:03.74 Sweden 1:03.241:17.5250.46
Clock Combined Final 1 5.48 6.75 Sweden 6.285.48DNF7.346.64
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 2.91 3.64 Sweden 4.232.913.923.443.57
Skewb Combined Final 2 1.98 3.68 Sweden 5.043.421.984.183.43
Square-1 Combined Final 3 11.79 13.68 Sweden 12.7111.7915.9221.2312.42

Darja Makurina - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 38 14.60 16.79 Latvia 17.2314.6016.6717.2916.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 52.62 56.21 Latvia 1:01.6854.9152.6258.8754.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:21.46 DNF Latvia 2:47.182:21.46DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:01.70 1:09.61 Latvia 1:14.161:12.981:01.70
Clock Combined Final 5 8.80 NR 9.65 NR Latvia 10.179.948.8011.048.83
Skewb Combined Final 13 5.76 7.48 Latvia 9.167.467.357.635.76

David Billekop Knudsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 43 13.72 17.73 Denmark 17.7819.5516.8413.7218.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 5.67 8.03 Denmark 5.676.62DNF9.208.28

Elisabeth Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 61 25.67 28.89 Denmark 37.0125.6726.1631.6828.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 6.07 7.69 Denmark 10.037.948.326.076.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 DNF Denmark DNFDNS
Skewb Combined Final 31 8.13 13.74 Denmark 19.048.1314.9711.5114.74

Elvin Thorsen - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 22 12.17 13.57 Sweden 13.9513.3113.4612.1720.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.14 3.76 Sweden 4.963.082.144.903.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 55.48 1:07.98 Sweden 55.481:05.491:09.591:57.111:08.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 21.73 24.25 Sweden 26.8921.7330.4621.8623.99
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 54.33 55.92 Sweden 54.3357.8555.58
Clock Combined Final 7 10.65 12.85 Sweden 12.3514.0410.6513.3212.89
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 1.73 3.34 Sweden 3.974.313.322.731.73
Skewb Combined Final 10 3.00 5.85 Sweden 6.963.004.448.086.16
Square-1 Combined Final 8 20.56 26.52 Sweden 24.3620.5633.5338.3721.68

Eric Bisbjerg - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 57 18.79 25.66 Denmark 18.7930.6125.1321.2543.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 7.27 11.56 Denmark 7.279.7612.7212.2017.61
Pyraminx Combined Final 45 9.56 14.57 Denmark 9.5615.9116.0016.0111.81
Skewb Combined Final 48 21.25 Denmark 21.2548.85

Filippo Brancaleoni - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 31 13.10 15.37 Italy 17.5613.1015.1213.4218.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.04 4.44 Italy 4.084.824.436.694.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 52.84 56.91 Italy 1:03.5657.9452.8453.4959.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 21.09 25.39 Italy 25.0925.2827.4821.0925.81
Clock Combined Final 13 13.48 15.90 Italy 16.9823.2413.4816.1214.60
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 6.16 9.35 Italy 11.576.166.869.6312.47
Skewb Combined Final 41 11.76 20.15 Italy 23.8118.5411.7622.7119.21

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 11.65 12.98 Denmark 14.4511.6512.7612.4713.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 3.74 5.48 Denmark 3.748.345.715.894.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 47.12 49.06 Denmark 47.1249.4448.7249.0359.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 18.62 23.47 Denmark 23.6318.6220.3629.1326.42
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 DNF Denmark DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 8.84 13.66 Denmark 18.62DNF10.5511.828.84
Skewb Combined Final 21 6.42 9.73 Denmark 10.996.428.8010.879.53
Square-1 Combined Final 27 DNF Denmark DNFDNF

Gustav Frickmann Rohde - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 59 21.60 26.75 Denmark 21.60DNF29.4226.1524.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 3.92 6.71 Denmark 3.925.19DNF7.986.95
Pyraminx Combined Final 53 4.41 DNF Denmark DNF14.13DNF8.664.41
Skewb Combined Final 29 7.38 12.89 Denmark 12.0215.107.3813.6313.01

Hampus Lidén - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 71 38.31 52.74 Sweden 43.1838.31DNF58.4256.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 6.52 9.04 Sweden 6.527.967.4611.69DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 51 13.81 17.79 Sweden 21.9514.37DNF17.0513.81

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 23 11.56 13.69 Denmark 22.7414.0111.5613.3113.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.77 4.19 Denmark 4.244.763.773.884.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 50.31 56.72 Denmark 50.3154.6554.451:10.141:01.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:50.56 DNF Denmark DNF2:09.341:50.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 17.36 20.38 Denmark 17.3622.6218.5920.2322.31
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 53.27 58.73 Denmark 53.2756.111:06.82
Square-1 Combined Final 16 33.53 Denmark 43.0133.53

Isabella Victoria Stolarczyk - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 74 1:07.79 1:27.83 Denmark 1:20.42DNF1:41.401:07.791:21.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 60 13.49 22.00 Denmark 24.3618.6824.4122.9513.49

Jakob Gunnarsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.17 10.06 Sweden 8.1710.299.1510.7313.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.89 2.48 Sweden 2.164.212.562.711.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 36.31 39.60 Sweden 38.6442.2939.2836.3140.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 16.01 17.85 Sweden 18.5217.1119.3116.0117.93
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:13.91 1:27.53 Sweden 1:13.911:46.051:22.64
Clock Combined Final 18 25.33 Sweden DNF25.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 2.73 4.39 Sweden 8.976.403.663.112.73
Skewb Combined Final 5 3.59 4.50 Sweden 5.473.596.063.844.20
Square-1 Combined Final 4 12.76 14.64 Sweden 17.1712.8920.0012.7613.85

Johan Thuvesen - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 10.58 12.41 Sweden 10.5813.1012.0212.1014.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.75 3.39 Sweden 5.173.152.753.373.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 46.95 51.95 Sweden 48.9556.0258.9546.9550.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 21.74 26.43 Sweden 21.7425.6529.4924.1530.43
Clock Combined Final 15 13.09 DNF Sweden 13.09DNFDNF14.1015.54
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 4.12 5.54 Sweden 6.517.454.124.865.25
Skewb Combined Final 9 3.84 5.82 Sweden 7.045.035.763.846.66
Square-1 Combined Final 7 18.47 25.79 Sweden 29.5123.8923.9818.4733.39

Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 47 16.73 19.35 Denmark 21.6720.3616.9116.7320.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:26.65 Denmark 1:26.651:34.13
Pyraminx Combined Final 47 8.53 15.41 Denmark 22.6317.5416.788.5311.91
Skewb Combined Final 32 9.91 13.86 Denmark 26.8316.5011.2413.859.91
Square-1 Combined Final 20 43.04 Denmark 1:08.9743.04

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 10.51 11.67 Denmark 10.9912.1812.6610.5111.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 34.58 36.65 Denmark 35.4235.8334.5838.6940.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 15.80 18.00 Denmark 21.5917.4815.8020.0216.50
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 DNF Denmark DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 4.67 6.01 Denmark 4.674.787.186.08DNF
Skewb Combined Final 18 4.74 8.84 Denmark 7.3015.588.434.7410.80

Karl Taagaard Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.39 9.32 Denmark 10.018.398.739.809.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.05 4.46 Denmark 3.054.084.454.865.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 48.30 51.53 Denmark 48.3048.9953.4152.1959.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 18.59 20.63 Denmark 18.5919.4319.54DNF22.91
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 5.68 8.06 Denmark 8.719.768.407.065.68

Karla Struer Lund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 48 16.21 19.62 Denmark 19.8822.8716.2120.0818.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:17.43 Denmark 1:17.731:17.43

Kristoffer Vasehus - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 51 20.20 21.60 Denmark 24.5022.8420.2020.8021.16
Pyraminx Combined Final 54 20.65 Denmark 20.6523.04
Skewb Combined Final 35 12.37 16.69 Denmark 12.3718.3518.7719.9912.94

Lars Kildebro - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 63 26.45 31.18 Denmark 34.6832.2532.7026.4528.59
Clock Combined Final 14 10.71 16.63 Denmark 10.7114.8021.80DNF13.30

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 45 15.22 18.97 Denmark 15.7018.1723.6615.2223.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 4.41 6.89 Denmark 9.308.454.416.655.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:19.51 Denmark 1:19.511:26.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

Lauge Leth Jensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 36 14.71 16.13 Denmark 17.1117.6014.7116.1415.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 4.80 10.93 Denmark 4.8015.477.73DNF9.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:11.90 Denmark 1:34.731:11.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 10.19 13.38 Denmark DNF14.7012.2713.1710.19

Laurids Abelsen Holm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 42 15.37 17.71 Denmark 15.3719.5727.2918.0615.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 4.95 7.45 Denmark 4.9510.066.849.056.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:34.51 Denmark 2:59.141:34.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 29.53 32.05 Denmark 32.1632.0146.5231.9829.53
Pyraminx Combined Final 49 7.96 17.48 Denmark 13.947.9614.06DNF24.43

Liam Hallberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 33 13.53 15.86 Sweden 13.5318.1915.2617.7014.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.75 3.91 Sweden 3.843.995.553.913.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 32.63 DNF Sweden DNF32.6334.2845.21DNF
Clock Combined Final 16 14.33 DNF Sweden 14.3322.16DNFDNF19.87
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 2.91 4.23 Sweden 3.792.916.135.723.18
Skewb Combined Final 16 5.88 7.73 Sweden 9.915.886.2210.397.05

Lovisa Eriksson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 41 15.55 17.63 Sweden 15.5518.6517.6316.6018.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 5.08 6.19 Sweden 5.106.695.087.606.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 54.47 1:03.35 Sweden 54.4759.991:10.3259.731:10.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 DNF Sweden DNF
Clock Combined Final 12 11.52 15.64 Sweden 11.52DNF16.2715.9514.70
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 4.87 7.61 Sweden 6.7210.6811.454.875.43
Skewb Combined Final 12 5.01 7.21 Sweden 7.836.647.165.018.67
Square-1 Combined Final 18 35.56 Sweden 35.561:01.09

Lucas Debes - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 68 36.31 43.62 Denmark 47.1037.3236.311:26.5246.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 7.08 8.20 Denmark 7.8510.339.427.087.34

Lucas Ferslev Jensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 66 36.84 38.27 Denmark 38.2937.6442.4736.8438.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 6.12 10.44 Denmark 6.1213.378.4334.759.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 DNF Denmark DNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 10.83 13.59 Denmark 17.0018.2112.3410.8311.43
Skewb Combined Final 40 16.74 19.51 Denmark 24.4716.7818.5723.1816.74

Lucas Moldrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 60 24.80 28.40 Denmark 24.9924.8029.3130.9133.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 5.84 8.06 Denmark 7.187.219.785.8414.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 2:19.99 Denmark 2:19.992:24.75
Pyraminx Combined Final 48 13.54 15.91 Denmark 13.5416.7015.8527.0715.17
Skewb Combined Final 33 13.85 15.18 Denmark 19.0213.8516.3014.5914.66

Ludvig Ståhlroos - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 73 58.01 1:15.04 Sweden 1:14.2958.011:17.601:14.401:16.44
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 9.21 11.56 Sweden 15.0213.2010.2111.279.21
Skewb Combined Final 49 26.22 Sweden 26.2226.77

Magnus Patrick Kanstrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 12.30 13.36 Denmark 13.6313.4113.0414.8512.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 3.04 5.06 Denmark 3.044.156.515.095.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 40.13 42.64 Denmark 46.2142.0544.7440.1341.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 25.56 29.86 Denmark 30.6439.2325.7625.5633.19
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 7.33 8.31 Denmark 9.017.379.888.547.33
Skewb Combined Final 15 5.95 7.57 Denmark 10.976.569.915.956.23

Magnus Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 32 13.81 15.67 Denmark 14.0520.1616.1713.8116.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 4.50 5.92 Denmark 6.235.714.507.625.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 55.93 58.98 Denmark 1:04.0055.9357.5359.141:00.28
Clock Combined Final 10 12.65 14.67 Denmark 13.8812.6515.4017.0114.74
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 5.49 6.10 Denmark 5.9010.066.875.535.49
Square-1 Combined Final 15 31.84 Denmark 32.6931.84

Marco Belotti - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 24 9.80 13.88 Italy 15.0113.4913.219.8014.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.18 5.46 Italy 5.935.404.185.295.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 51.37 1:03.16 Italy 1:01.561:03.5351.371:33.491:04.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 27.74 31.38 Italy 32.7431.8627.7431.0931.18

Martin Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 6.46 9.55 Denmark 7.516.469.7711.3911.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 0.98 2.60 Denmark 2.44DNF0.983.631.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 31.12 36.69 Denmark 39.7442.8234.1736.1731.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:20.14 DNF Denmark DNF1:20.14DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 10.64 NR 14.61 Denmark 14.2513.1216.4616.6510.64
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:09.78 1:19.93 Denmark 1:09.781:22.951:27.07
Clock Combined Final 6 8.50 10.44 Denmark 8.898.5013.169.2615.78
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 1.81 4.22 Denmark 4.584.837.623.241.81
Skewb Combined Final 3 2.98 4.15 Denmark 5.387.103.222.983.86
Square-1 Combined Final 2 10.59 13.06 Denmark 12.4514.8711.8610.5915.17

Mathias Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 12.22 12.99 Denmark 13.5312.2212.2815.8813.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.41 3.52 Denmark 3.932.983.642.414.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 50.85 54.98 Denmark 58.4959.7552.5053.9550.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 24.95 28.53 Denmark 31.0928.1726.3324.9535.21
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 7.76 9.17 Denmark 9.618.159.7610.247.76
Skewb Combined Final 23 7.33 9.95 Denmark 12.198.617.33DNF9.06

Micki Kanaiya Harning - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.99 10.06 Denmark 8.999.0810.9110.1911.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 37.83 41.87 Denmark 37.8342.4141.9851.5241.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 56.92 DNF Denmark DNF56.92DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 16.62 19.84 Denmark 16.8622.6321.9616.6220.71
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 6.56 8.80 Denmark 11.669.327.799.286.56

Mikela Elleby Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 52 20.30 23.32 Denmark 25.6821.3024.4420.3024.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 57 12.30 14.16 Denmark 12.3027.4013.4014.8914.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:48.71 Denmark 2:15.751:48.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 46 12.79 14.82 Denmark 17.9014.1115.6514.6912.79
Skewb Combined Final 39 12.96 18.76 Denmark 28.5612.9621.1219.2515.92

Mikkel Brinks Jensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 29 13.67 14.76 Denmark 14.3515.3713.67DNF14.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 3.18 5.00 Denmark 5.774.503.184.727.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:25.50 Denmark 1:32.861:25.50
Pyraminx Combined Final 50 12.85 17.51 Denmark 23.9715.5318.9518.0512.85
Skewb Combined Final 44 8.29 21.81 Denmark DNF16.8431.948.2916.66

Nathaniel Berg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 9.02 11.49 Sweden 11.279.0210.4812.7216.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.99 4.13 Sweden 4.704.293.412.994.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 35.34 42.86 Sweden 43.0541.8844.1135.3443.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 18.72 22.56 Sweden 27.7018.7221.3622.7523.58
Clock Combined Final 2 6.24 7.31 Sweden 7.437.016.247.49DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 3.67 4.91 Sweden 4.973.676.006.543.77
Skewb Combined Final 8 3.24 5.53 Sweden 7.244.367.784.983.24
Square-1 Combined Final 9 18.04 27.04 Sweden 23.4019.4718.0438.2440.97

Niels Magnus Lund Heje - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 39 14.97 17.13 Denmark 17.7315.8014.9717.8618.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 3.95 5.13 Denmark 5.84DNF3.963.955.58
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 5.38 7.46 Denmark 6.588.637.175.3811.39
Skewb Combined Final 24 7.92 10.01 Denmark 10.207.9210.5810.389.44

Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 27 12.93 14.44 Denmark 16.8114.6712.9315.0313.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 47.97 54.85 Denmark 57.5752.6047.9754.3958.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:25.50 DNF Denmark 4:43.53DNF3:25.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 52.01 Denmark 1:06.0252.01
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 6.87 10.60 Denmark 10.009.9812.816.8711.83
Skewb Combined Final 30 8.74 13.54 Denmark 18.1611.2724.458.7411.19
Square-1 Combined Final 24 53.66 Denmark 53.661:02.29

Nitaan Mårtensson - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 56 18.07 25.44 Thailand 24.94DNF18.0731.4219.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 5.95 8.71 Thailand 7.6317.525.957.7610.75

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 9.96 11.39 Denmark 12.4510.649.9613.1411.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 39.12 41.89 Denmark 39.1240.5845.5439.56DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 2.56 2.93 Denmark 2.812.563.853.062.93

Peder Steen Henriksen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 58 20.84 25.87 Denmark 23.3529.4120.8425.9228.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 56 8.06 13.31 Denmark 11.3812.08DNF16.478.06
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 8.69 10.84 Denmark 11.6410.1311.218.6911.18
Skewb Combined Final 42 18.19 20.57 Denmark 26.7918.1924.2218.3119.19

Rasmus Andersson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.68 10.42 Sweden 10.2711.0711.559.689.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.28 4.21 Sweden 4.153.283.487.065.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 43.23 45.35 Sweden 44.6543.5343.2350.2547.88
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 4.70 5.64 Sweden 5.735.094.706.11DNF
Skewb Combined Final 7 3.84 5.07 Sweden 8.613.903.845.196.11

Rasmus Guldager - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 37 14.05 16.36 Denmark DNF16.9916.0214.0516.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 28.82 33.22 Denmark 31.7728.8233.3634.5337.74

Rasmus Richter Dalum Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 75 1:39.90 2:26.37 Denmark DNF2:23.601:55.661:39.902:59.86

Rasmus Stub Detlefsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.98 10.26 Denmark 10.2813.018.9810.699.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.41 2.81 Denmark 2.495.543.622.311.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 36.26 40.18 Denmark 42.1837.8636.2640.5157.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 18.88 20.50 Denmark 21.1921.0819.2324.9318.88
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 1:48.34 Denmark 1:48.34
Clock Combined Final 8 11.47 12.94 Denmark 12.0611.4713.2713.6113.50
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 3.57 3.83 Denmark 4.523.683.604.223.57
Skewb Combined Final 6 2.19 5.05 Denmark 2.194.1015.743.487.57
Square-1 Combined Final 1 6.04 ER 9.56 NR Denmark 10.388.0810.2211.276.04

Sandra Rosén - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 26 13.17 14.18 Sweden 14.4813.6914.3713.1714.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 3.70 5.08 Sweden 5.074.773.706.465.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:11.15 Sweden 1:11.151:19.44
Skewb Combined Final 14 6.63 7.52 Sweden 7.248.2817.777.046.63

Steffen Nielsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 34 13.84 15.94 Denmark 17.3417.3715.6513.8414.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 5.35 6.16 Denmark 6.746.735.576.185.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 53.79 57.12 Denmark 53.7955.7954.321:01.261:01.83
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 11.19 11.83 Denmark 11.3215.1512.5511.1911.61
Skewb Combined Final 43 9.51 21.01 Denmark 13.0615.8734.0940.429.51

Theo Lyholm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 21 10.76 13.50 Denmark 12.8915.6313.6410.7613.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 5.15 6.98 Denmark 8.999.126.665.285.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 50.88 57.08 Denmark 56.1458.911:23.6756.2050.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 16.59 18.96 Denmark 21.2916.5919.9417.0719.86
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 1:48.29 Denmark 1:48.29
Clock Combined Final 17 18.09 DNF Denmark 18.09DNFDNF19.48DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 3.72 5.05 Denmark 5.494.045.623.725.81
Skewb Combined Final 34 9.61 16.15 Denmark 19.9410.789.6124.8317.72
Square-1 Combined Final 21 43.60 Denmark 43.6056.87

Thilde Hesselholt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 53 18.20 23.43 Denmark 18.8024.2118.2027.2828.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 3.21 6.15 Denmark 3.216.878.145.546.05
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 8.60 12.70 Denmark 18.4613.838.6012.1712.09
Skewb Combined Final 20 6.27 9.55 Denmark 11.819.506.2711.687.48
Square-1 Combined Final 17 34.72 Denmark 34.7235.29

Thomas Schmidt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.73 10.88 Denmark 9.7311.4210.9910.2412.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.37 3.23 Denmark 2.653.863.173.922.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:04.54 1:09.65 Denmark 1:12.461:09.191:07.301:04.541:14.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 19.19 21.75 Denmark 20.4423.6921.4623.3619.19
Clock Combined Final 3 6.76 8.20 Denmark 6.767.5210.367.779.32
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 3.36 3.73 Denmark 3.363.403.734.084.07
Skewb Combined Final 4 3.65 4.18 Denmark 8.493.654.584.243.72
Square-1 Combined Final 11 18.22 29.47 Denmark 32.5725.8618.2234.8229.97

Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 54 20.10 23.85 Denmark 23.0723.6320.1024.8628.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 4.52 6.13 Denmark 6.948.685.745.724.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 1:04.29 Denmark DNF1:04.29
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 8.08 9.96 Denmark 17.328.089.2312.238.42

Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 64 30.57 32.28 Denmark 31.6333.6130.5735.5731.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 58 8.02 15.39 Denmark 8.0220.9024.1311.3013.96

Tobias Canger Lund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 49 18.71 20.02 Denmark 20.6922.4718.7120.5418.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 55 11.18 12.55 Denmark 11.21DNF11.3711.1815.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 2:08.78 Denmark 2:08.782:24.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 58.94 Denmark 58.941:06.76
Pyraminx Combined Final 52 10.17 24.21 Denmark 29.6910.1725.8723.8322.92
Skewb Combined Final 37 11.06 17.00 Denmark 20.8311.7518.5311.0620.73

Tommaso Zoffoli - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 9.34 11.83 Italy 9.3414.3811.8710.1813.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 5.22 7.03 Italy 5.226.699.075.339.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 43.21 54.32 Italy 1:14.0143.2154.8249.1059.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 22.74 33.83 Italy 22.7435.8437.2028.4542.83
Clock Combined Final 20 35.60 Italy DNF35.60

Toni Beljo - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.79 11.11 Sweden 10.7910.8711.2411.2315.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.84 3.68 Sweden 3.282.843.983.953.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 37.72 44.14 Sweden 48.7443.8247.5437.7241.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 13.40 21.18 Sweden 21.9613.4021.5723.6820.01
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 2.04 3.23 Sweden 3.282.044.433.363.04
Skewb Combined Final 11 4.38 6.18 Sweden 8.405.547.414.385.60
Square-1 Combined Final 12 24.05 32.19 Sweden 24.0526.1925.1249.8045.26

Tore Hald Christiansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 72 41.96 52.96 Denmark 41.961:02.3857.2547.9553.69

Tristan Hesselholt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 50 19.94 21.08 Denmark 19.9420.5421.3528.1821.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 4.53 8.33 Denmark 10.514.5310.727.377.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:25.64 Denmark 1:38.321:25.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 1:25.43 Denmark DNF1:25.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 9.17 11.35 Denmark 9.1714.239.6315.6410.18
Skewb Combined Final 38 10.63 17.31 Denmark 21.6519.2621.1911.4810.63
Square-1 Combined Final 14 26.80 40.22 Denmark 26.8056.7140.3645.5534.74

Trym Persson-Vassenden - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 11.90 13.33 Sweden 13.2113.1711.9013.6113.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.47 4.94 Sweden 4.476.235.104.645.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 28.89 33.95 Sweden 44.2728.8932.2239.9829.64
Clock Combined Final 21 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 8.88 12.87 Sweden 15.389.5716.7513.678.88
Skewb Combined Final 28 9.34 11.55 Sweden 15.309.7413.5811.349.34
Square-1 Combined Final 19 37.70 Sweden 37.7537.70

Victor Alexander Stolarczyk - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 25 11.97 14.14 Denmark 11.9714.8312.9615.2514.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.37 4.92 Denmark 4.806.126.453.833.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:02.95 1:08.66 Denmark 1:16.301:02.951:03.371:12.331:10.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 24.74 27.96 Denmark 27.7525.9524.7430.1831.32
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 7.56 12.61 Denmark 15.747.5613.3612.1512.33
Skewb Combined Final 27 9.08 10.37 Denmark 10.479.0818.6610.749.90
Square-1 Combined Final 23 53.29 Denmark 53.29DNF

Zain Ali - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 55 22.09 25.06 Denmark 23.2025.42DNF22.0926.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 54 8.25 12.50 Denmark 13.1415.088.2517.119.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:57.51 Denmark 1:57.51DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 1:00.09 Denmark 1:00.761:00.09
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 10.98 13.88 Denmark 10.9816.1811.0014.4520.76

Zoé de Moffarts - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 44 15.64 18.14 Belgium 19.0718.5716.7715.6419.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 58.19 1:01.42 Belgium 1:03.4358.1959.151:16.521:01.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 4.73 7.16 Belgium 7.294.737.896.967.23