Vestegnen Open 2017


Date
Sep 10, 2017
City
Hvidovre, Denmark
Venue

Teatersalen Frihedens Idrætscenter

Address
Hvidovrevej 446
Details

Right by the entrance

Organizers
Daniel Vædele Egdal and Fredrik Trondhjem
WCA Delegates
Henrik Buus Aagaard and Matias Rasmussen
Contact

Daniel Vædele Egdal

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

For more information check out the tabs!

Events
Competitors
76
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 60 kr. (Danish Krone).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 8.32 8.69 Sweden 8.3210.328.968.418.71
2 Karl Taagaard Hansen 8.39 9.32 Denmark 10.018.398.739.809.43
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.46 9.55 Denmark 7.516.469.7711.3911.38
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 8.17 10.06 Sweden 8.1710.299.1510.7313.38
5 Micki Kanaiya Harning 8.99 10.06 Denmark 8.999.0810.9110.1911.54
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 8.98 10.26 Denmark 10.2813.018.9810.699.80
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.27 10.28 Denmark 9.4311.6412.099.769.27
8 Rasmus Andersson 9.68 10.42 Sweden 10.2711.0711.559.689.92
9 Thomas Schmidt 9.73 10.88 Denmark 9.7311.4210.9910.2412.84
10 Toni Beljo 10.79 11.11 Sweden 10.7910.8711.2411.2315.21
11 Oscar Roth Andersen 9.96 11.39 Denmark 12.4510.649.9613.1411.09
12 Nathaniel Berg 9.02 11.49 Sweden 11.279.0210.4812.7216.72
13 Karina Grandjean Beck 10.51 11.67 Denmark 10.9912.1812.6610.5111.83
14 Tommaso Zoffoli 9.34 11.83 Italy 9.3414.3811.8710.1813.43
15 Johan Thuvesen 10.58 12.41 Sweden 10.5813.1012.0212.1014.48
16 Christian Smedegaard 11.50 12.50 Denmark 12.8211.5012.5813.4112.10
17 Fredrik Trondhjem 11.65 12.98 Denmark 14.4511.6512.7612.4713.70
18 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 12.22 12.99 Denmark 13.5312.2212.2815.8813.15
19 Trym Persson-Vassenden 11.90 13.33 Sweden 13.2113.1711.9013.6113.79
20 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 12.30 13.36 Denmark 13.6313.4113.0414.8512.30
21 Theo Lyholm 10.76 13.50 Denmark 12.8915.6313.6410.7613.98
22 Elvin Thorsen 12.17 13.57 Sweden 13.9513.3113.4612.1720.12
23 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.56 13.69 Denmark 22.7414.0111.5613.3113.75
24 Marco Belotti 9.80 13.88 Italy 15.0113.4913.219.8014.94
25 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 11.97 14.14 Denmark 11.9714.8312.9615.2514.62
26 Sandra Rosén 13.17 14.18 Sweden 14.4813.6914.3713.1714.73
27 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 12.93 14.44 Denmark 16.8114.6712.9315.0313.63
28 Callum Goodyear 12.72 14.66 United Kingdom 15.1614.3812.7214.7214.87
29 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 13.67 14.76 Denmark 14.3515.3713.67DNF14.57
30 Alex Tilgreen Mogensen 11.18 15.32 Denmark 15.9417.8112.6711.1817.36
31 Filippo Brancaleoni 13.10 15.37 Italy 17.5613.1015.1213.4218.78
32 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 13.81 15.67 Denmark 14.0520.1616.1713.8116.78
33 Liam Hallberg 13.53 15.86 Sweden 13.5318.1915.2617.7014.61
34 Steffen Nielsen 13.84 15.94 Denmark 17.3417.3715.6513.8414.82
35 Anton Ståhlroos 13.22 15.99 Sweden 20.1314.6319.8413.5113.22
36 Lauge Leth Jensen 14.71 16.13 Denmark 17.1117.6014.7116.1415.15
37 Rasmus Guldager 14.05 16.36 Denmark DNF16.9916.0214.0516.08
38 Darja Makurina 14.60 16.79 Latvia 17.2314.6016.6717.2916.48
39 Niels Magnus Lund Heje 14.97 17.13 Denmark 17.7315.8014.9717.8618.85
40 Daniel Anker Hermansen 16.34 17.48 Denmark 16.8716.7718.7919.6016.34
41 Lovisa Eriksson 15.55 17.63 Sweden 15.5518.6517.6316.6018.84
42 Laurids Abelsen Holm 15.37 17.71 Denmark 15.3719.5727.2918.0615.50
43 David Billekop Knudsen 13.72 17.73 Denmark 17.7819.5516.8413.7218.58
44 Zoé de Moffarts 15.64 18.14 Belgium 19.0718.5716.7715.6419.99
45 Lars Vennike Nielsson 15.22 18.97 Denmark 15.7018.1723.6615.2223.05
46 Benjamin Thunbo Jonassen 17.75 19.22 Denmark 20.8224.1718.8817.9617.75
47 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 16.73 19.35 Denmark 21.6720.3616.9116.7320.78
48 Karla Struer Lund 16.21 19.62 Denmark 19.8822.8716.2120.0818.91
49 Tobias Canger Lund 18.71 20.02 Denmark 20.6922.4718.7120.5418.82
50 Tristan Hesselholt 19.94 21.08 Denmark 19.9420.5421.3528.1821.36
51 Kristoffer Vasehus 20.20 21.60 Denmark 24.5022.8420.2020.8021.16
52 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 20.30 23.32 Denmark 25.6821.3024.4420.3024.23
53 Thilde Hesselholt 18.20 23.43 Denmark 18.8024.2118.2027.2828.49
54 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 20.10 23.85 Denmark 23.0723.6320.1024.8628.53
55 Zain Ali 22.09 25.06 Denmark 23.2025.42DNF22.0926.55
56 Nitaan Mårtensson 18.07 25.44 Thailand 24.94DNF18.0731.4219.95
57 Eric Bisbjerg 18.79 25.66 Denmark 18.7930.6125.1321.2543.07
58 Peder Steen Henriksen 20.84 25.87 Denmark 23.3529.4120.8425.9228.35
59 Gustav Frickmann Rohde 21.60 26.75 Denmark 21.60DNF29.4226.1524.67
60 Lucas Moldrup 24.80 28.40 Denmark 24.9924.8029.3130.9133.42
61 Elisabeth Christensen 25.67 28.89 Denmark 37.0125.6726.1631.6828.82
62 Christoffer Andersen 27.13 30.25 Denmark DNF27.1333.3830.1127.27
63 Lars Kildebro 26.45 31.18 Denmark 34.6832.2532.7026.4528.59
64 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 30.57 32.28 Denmark 31.6333.6130.5735.5731.60
65 Christian Moldrup 21.54 32.59 Denmark 37.1229.1536.5121.5432.12
66 Lucas Ferslev Jensen 36.84 38.27 Denmark 38.2937.6442.4736.8438.87
67 Anton Tane Søchting Goode 36.88 43.36 Denmark 36.8851.7146.8340.9442.30
68 Lucas Debes 36.31 43.62 Denmark 47.1037.3236.311:26.5246.44
69 Carl Emil Exner 38.35 44.06 Denmark 41.2238.3541.4349.5349.53
70 Axel Grabow Wæsel 23.93 44.29 Denmark 47.7635.6049.5023.9351.22
71 Hampus Lidén 38.31 52.74 Sweden 43.1838.31DNF58.4256.63
72 Tore Hald Christiansen 41.96 52.96 Denmark 41.961:02.3857.2547.9553.69
73 Ludvig Ståhlroos 58.01 1:15.04 Sweden 1:14.2958.011:17.601:14.401:16.44
74 Isabella Victoria Stolarczyk 1:07.79 1:27.83 Denmark 1:20.42DNF1:41.401:07.791:21.68
75 Rasmus Richter Dalum Christensen 1:39.90 2:26.37 Denmark DNF2:23.601:55.661:39.902:59.86
76 Damien Støvring Rolighed 13.60 DNF Denmark 22.6119.65DNF13.60DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakob Gunnarsson 1.89 2.48 Sweden 2.164.212.562.711.89
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 0.98 2.60 Denmark 2.44DNF0.983.631.74
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.41 2.81 Denmark 2.495.543.622.311.41
4 Thomas Schmidt 2.37 3.23 Denmark 2.653.863.173.922.37
5 Johan Thuvesen 2.75 3.39 Sweden 5.173.152.753.373.66
6 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 2.41 3.52 Denmark 3.932.983.642.414.76
7 Toni Beljo 2.84 3.68 Sweden 3.282.843.983.953.80
8 Elvin Thorsen 2.14 3.76 Sweden 4.963.082.144.903.31
9 Daniel Wallin 3.06 3.84 Sweden 3.096.443.063.944.49
10 Liam Hallberg 3.75 3.91 Sweden 3.843.995.553.913.75
11 Nathaniel Berg 2.99 4.13 Sweden 4.704.293.412.994.71
12 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.77 4.19 Denmark 4.244.763.773.884.45
13 Rasmus Andersson 3.28 4.21 Sweden 4.153.283.487.065.00
14 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.29 4.32 Denmark 3.293.674.374.91DNF
15 Filippo Brancaleoni 4.04 4.44 Italy 4.084.824.436.694.04
16 Karl Taagaard Hansen 3.05 4.46 Denmark 3.054.084.454.865.87
17 Callum Goodyear 3.81 4.77 United Kingdom 3.814.505.264.5510.03
18 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 3.37 4.92 Denmark 4.806.126.453.833.37
19 Trym Persson-Vassenden 4.47 4.94 Sweden 4.476.235.104.645.08
20 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 3.18 5.00 Denmark 5.774.503.184.727.65
21 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3.04 5.06 Denmark 3.044.156.515.095.95
22 Sandra Rosén 3.70 5.08 Sweden 5.074.773.706.465.40
23 Niels Magnus Lund Heje 3.95 5.13 Denmark 5.84DNF3.963.955.58
24 Daniel Anker Hermansen 4.01 5.43 Denmark 4.015.595.375.326.69
25 Christian Smedegaard 2.92 5.46 Denmark 5.922.929.514.725.73
26 Marco Belotti 4.18 5.46 Italy 5.935.404.185.295.69
27 Fredrik Trondhjem 3.74 5.48 Denmark 3.748.345.715.894.85
28 Alex Tilgreen Mogensen 3.71 5.49 Denmark 3.718.105.344.536.60
29 Benjamin Thunbo Jonassen 4.24 5.49 Denmark 4.854.245.786.245.85
30 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 4.50 5.92 Denmark 6.235.714.507.625.83
31 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 4.52 6.13 Denmark 6.948.685.745.724.52
32 Thilde Hesselholt 3.21 6.15 Denmark 3.216.878.145.546.05
33 Steffen Nielsen 5.35 6.16 Denmark 6.746.735.576.185.35
34 Lovisa Eriksson 5.08 6.19 Sweden 5.106.695.087.606.77
35 Anton Ståhlroos 4.56 6.21 Sweden 8.995.164.567.206.26
36 Christian Moldrup 5.31 6.37 Denmark 7.355.987.035.316.11
37 Gustav Frickmann Rohde 3.92 6.71 Denmark 3.925.19DNF7.986.95
38 Lars Vennike Nielsson 4.41 6.89 Denmark 9.308.454.416.655.58
39 Theo Lyholm 5.15 6.98 Denmark 8.999.126.665.285.15
40 Tommaso Zoffoli 5.22 7.03 Italy 5.226.699.075.339.40
41 Laurids Abelsen Holm 4.95 7.45 Denmark 4.9510.066.849.056.45
42 Elisabeth Christensen 6.07 7.69 Denmark 10.037.948.326.076.81
43 David Billekop Knudsen 5.67 8.03 Denmark 5.676.62DNF9.208.28
44 Lucas Moldrup 5.84 8.06 Denmark 7.187.219.785.8414.25
45 Lucas Debes 7.08 8.20 Denmark 7.8510.339.427.087.34
46 Tristan Hesselholt 4.53 8.33 Denmark 10.514.5310.727.377.10
47 Nitaan Mårtensson 5.95 8.71 Thailand 7.6317.525.957.7610.75
48 Hampus Lidén 6.52 9.04 Sweden 6.527.967.4611.69DNF
49 Lucas Ferslev Jensen 6.12 10.44 Denmark 6.1213.378.4334.759.51
50 Axel Grabow Wæsel 6.86 10.75 Denmark 12.026.867.8321.4312.39
51 Lauge Leth Jensen 4.80 10.93 Denmark 4.8015.477.73DNF9.59
52 Eric Bisbjerg 7.27 11.56 Denmark 7.279.7612.7212.2017.61
53 Christoffer Andersen 7.05 12.21 Denmark 7.0519.369.527.74DNF
54 Zain Ali 8.25 12.50 Denmark 13.1415.088.2517.119.29
55 Tobias Canger Lund 11.18 12.55 Denmark 11.21DNF11.3711.1815.06
56 Peder Steen Henriksen 8.06 13.31 Denmark 11.3812.08DNF16.478.06
57 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 12.30 14.16 Denmark 12.3027.4013.4014.8914.20
58 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 8.02 15.39 Denmark 8.0220.9024.1311.3013.96
59 Anton Tane Søchting Goode 13.46 19.64 Denmark 23.5118.2445.4313.4617.16
60 Isabella Victoria Stolarczyk 13.49 22.00 Denmark 24.3618.6824.4122.9513.49

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 34.58 36.65 Denmark 35.4235.8334.5838.6940.24
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 31.12 36.69 Denmark 39.7442.8234.1736.1731.12
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 37.40 38.95 Denmark 37.9041.3441.8837.4037.62
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 36.31 39.60 Sweden 38.6442.2939.2836.3140.88
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 36.26 40.18 Denmark 42.1837.8636.2640.5157.44
6 Daniel Wallin 32.41 40.19 Sweden 46.0140.4432.4135.7444.38
7 Micki Kanaiya Harning 37.83 41.87 Denmark 37.8342.4141.9851.5241.23
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 39.12 41.89 Denmark 39.1240.5845.5439.56DNF
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 40.13 42.64 Denmark 46.2142.0544.7440.1341.14
10 Nathaniel Berg 35.34 42.86 Sweden 43.0541.8844.1135.3443.65
11 Toni Beljo 37.72 44.14 Sweden 48.7443.8247.5437.7241.07
12 Rasmus Andersson 43.23 45.35 Sweden 44.6543.5343.2350.2547.88
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 47.12 49.06 Denmark 47.1249.4448.7249.0359.79
14 Karl Taagaard Hansen 48.30 51.53 Denmark 48.3048.9953.4152.1959.49
15 Johan Thuvesen 46.95 51.95 Sweden 48.9556.0258.9546.9550.87
16 Callum Goodyear 44.24 53.90 United Kingdom 49.551:02.8444.2449.321:08.79
17 Tommaso Zoffoli 43.21 54.32 Italy 1:14.0143.2154.8249.1059.04
18 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 47.97 54.85 Denmark 57.5752.6047.9754.3958.52
19 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 50.85 54.98 Denmark 58.4959.7552.5053.9550.85
20 Daniel Anker Hermansen 46.17 55.10 Denmark 46.1757.7556.4759.7851.09
21 Darja Makurina 52.62 56.21 Latvia 1:01.6854.9152.6258.8754.85
22 Christian Smedegaard 52.76 56.69 Denmark 52.7655.1255.1959.9959.75
23 Henrik Buus Aagaard 50.31 56.72 Denmark 50.3154.6554.451:10.141:01.06
24 Filippo Brancaleoni 52.84 56.91 Italy 1:03.5657.9452.8453.4959.30
25 Theo Lyholm 50.88 57.08 Denmark 56.1458.911:23.6756.2050.88
26 Steffen Nielsen 53.79 57.12 Denmark 53.7955.7954.321:01.261:01.83
27 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 55.93 58.98 Denmark 1:04.0055.9357.5359.141:00.28
28 Zoé de Moffarts 58.19 1:01.42 Belgium 1:03.4358.1959.151:16.521:01.69
29 Marco Belotti 51.37 1:03.16 Italy 1:01.561:03.5351.371:33.491:04.38
30 Lovisa Eriksson 54.47 1:03.35 Sweden 54.4759.991:10.3259.731:10.33
31 Anton Ståhlroos 1:04.25 1:07.90 Sweden 1:04.491:04.25DNF1:12.671:06.54
32 Elvin Thorsen 55.48 1:07.98 Sweden 55.481:05.491:09.591:57.111:08.85
33 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 1:02.95 1:08.66 Denmark 1:16.301:02.951:03.371:12.331:10.28
34 Thomas Schmidt 1:04.54 1:09.65 Denmark 1:12.461:09.191:07.301:04.541:14.68
35 Sandra Rosén 1:11.15 Sweden 1:11.151:19.44
36 Lauge Leth Jensen 1:11.90 Denmark 1:34.731:11.90
37 Karla Struer Lund 1:17.43 Denmark 1:17.731:17.43
38 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:19.51 Denmark 1:19.511:26.03
39 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 1:25.50 Denmark 1:32.861:25.50
40 Tristan Hesselholt 1:25.64 Denmark 1:38.321:25.64
41 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 1:26.65 Denmark 1:26.651:34.13
42 Laurids Abelsen Holm 1:34.51 Denmark 2:59.141:34.51
43 Christoffer Andersen 1:37.18 Denmark 1:57.351:37.18
44 Damien Støvring Rolighed 1:37.40 Denmark 1:46.051:37.40
45 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 1:48.71 Denmark 2:15.751:48.71
46 Benjamin Thunbo Jonassen 1:53.72 Denmark 1:53.72DNF
47 Zain Ali 1:57.51 Denmark 1:57.51DNF
48 Tobias Canger Lund 2:08.78 Denmark 2:08.782:24.22
49 Lucas Moldrup 2:19.99 Denmark 2:19.992:24.75
50 Carl Emil Exner 2:47.02 Denmark 2:47.022:49.35
51 Elisabeth Christensen DNF Denmark DNFDNS
51 Lucas Ferslev Jensen DNF Denmark DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Micki Kanaiya Harning 56.92 DNF Denmark DNF56.92DNF
2 Daniel Anker Hermansen 1:08.59 DNF Denmark 1:08.59DNFDNF
3 Daniel Wallin 1:12.17 DNF Sweden 1:12.17DNFDNF
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:20.14 DNF Denmark DNF1:20.14DNF
5 Callum Goodyear 1:32.36 DNF United Kingdom 1:32.362:16.42DNF
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:50.56 DNF Denmark DNF2:09.341:50.56
7 Darja Makurina 2:21.46 DNF Latvia 2:47.182:21.46DNF
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:49.44 3:12.61 Denmark 3:14.002:49.443:34.40
9 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 3:25.50 DNF Denmark 4:43.53DNF3:25.50
10 Jakob Gunnarsson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
10 Lars Vennike Nielsson DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
10 Lovisa Eriksson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
10 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
10 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
10 Theo Lyholm DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 10.64 NR 14.61 Denmark 14.2513.1216.4616.6510.64
2 Daniel Wallin 15.51 16.42 Sweden 16.5516.7418.5615.5115.96
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 16.01 17.85 Sweden 18.5217.1119.3116.0117.93
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 15.80 18.00 Denmark 21.5917.4815.8020.0216.50
5 Theo Lyholm 16.59 18.96 Denmark 21.2916.5919.9417.0719.86
6 Micki Kanaiya Harning 16.62 19.84 Denmark 16.8622.6321.9616.6220.71
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 17.36 20.38 Denmark 17.3622.6218.5920.2322.31
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 18.88 20.50 Denmark 21.1921.0819.2324.9318.88
9 Karl Taagaard Hansen 18.59 20.63 Denmark 18.5919.4319.54DNF22.91
10 Daniel Vædele Egdal 14.71 20.68 Denmark 14.7119.8321.3620.8522.02
11 Toni Beljo 13.40 21.18 Sweden 21.9613.4021.5723.6820.01
12 Thomas Schmidt 19.19 21.75 Denmark 20.4423.6921.4623.3619.19
13 Christian Smedegaard 18.79 22.49 Denmark 23.4818.7921.1027.4722.89
14 Nathaniel Berg 18.72 22.56 Sweden 27.7018.7221.3622.7523.58
15 Fredrik Trondhjem 18.62 23.47 Denmark 23.6318.6220.3629.1326.42
16 Elvin Thorsen 21.73 24.25 Sweden 26.8921.7330.4621.8623.99
17 Filippo Brancaleoni 21.09 25.39 Italy 25.0925.2827.4821.0925.81
18 Johan Thuvesen 21.74 26.43 Sweden 21.7425.6529.4924.1530.43
19 Callum Goodyear 23.86 26.69 United Kingdom 27.3624.6128.1023.8628.76
20 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 24.74 27.96 Denmark 27.7525.9524.7430.1831.32
21 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 24.95 28.53 Denmark 31.0928.1726.3324.9535.21
22 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 25.56 29.86 Denmark 30.6439.2325.7625.5633.19
23 Marco Belotti 27.74 31.38 Italy 32.7431.8627.7431.0931.18
24 Laurids Abelsen Holm 29.53 32.05 Denmark 32.1632.0146.5231.9829.53
25 Rasmus Guldager 28.82 33.22 Denmark 31.7728.8233.3634.5337.74
26 Tommaso Zoffoli 22.74 33.83 Italy 22.7435.8437.2028.4542.83
27 Trym Persson-Vassenden 28.89 33.95 Sweden 44.2728.8932.2239.9829.64
28 Daniel Anker Hermansen 33.30 35.80 Denmark 33.7833.3045.9139.9133.71
29 Anton Ståhlroos 28.06 38.16 Sweden 34.5937.6228.0650.1342.28
30 Benjamin Thunbo Jonassen 31.51 41.43 Denmark 31.51DNF46.5443.0434.70
31 Alex Tilgreen Mogensen 30.03 48.27 Denmark 55.8730.0341.1257.1547.81
32 Liam Hallberg 32.63 DNF Sweden DNF32.6334.2845.21DNF
33 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 52.01 Denmark 1:06.0252.01
34 Tobias Canger Lund 58.94 Denmark 58.941:06.76
35 Zain Ali 1:00.09 Denmark 1:00.761:00.09
36 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 1:04.29 Denmark DNF1:04.29
37 Tristan Hesselholt 1:25.43 Denmark DNF1:25.43

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 33.92 36.72 NR Denmark 37.5138.7233.92
2 Elvin Thorsen 54.33 55.92 Sweden 54.3357.8555.58
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 53.27 58.73 Denmark 53.2756.111:06.82
4 Daniel Wallin 50.46 1:03.74 Sweden 1:03.241:17.5250.46
5 Darja Makurina 1:01.70 1:09.61 Latvia 1:14.161:12.981:01.70
6 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:09.78 1:19.93 Denmark 1:09.781:22.951:27.07
7 Jakob Gunnarsson 1:13.91 1:27.53 Sweden 1:13.911:46.051:22.64
8 Callum Goodyear 1:45.68 United Kingdom 1:45.68
9 Theo Lyholm 1:48.29 Denmark 1:48.29
10 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:48.34 Denmark 1:48.34
11 Christian Smedegaard DNF Denmark DNF
11 Daniel Anker Hermansen DNF Denmark DNF
11 Fredrik Trondhjem DNF Denmark DNF
11 Karina Grandjean Beck DNF Denmark DNF
11 Lovisa Eriksson DNF Sweden DNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 5.48 6.75 Sweden 6.285.48DNF7.346.64
2 Nathaniel Berg 6.24 7.31 Sweden 7.437.016.247.49DNF
3 Thomas Schmidt 6.76 8.20 Denmark 6.767.5210.367.779.32
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 7.15 8.63 Denmark 9.25DNF7.158.268.38
5 Darja Makurina 8.80 NR 9.65 NR Latvia 10.179.948.8011.048.83
6 Martin Vædele Egdal 8.50 10.44 Denmark 8.898.5013.169.2615.78
7 Elvin Thorsen 10.65 12.85 Sweden 12.3514.0410.6513.3212.89
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 11.47 12.94 Denmark 12.0611.4713.2713.6113.50
9 Callum Goodyear 12.12 13.79 United Kingdom 14.27DNF12.1213.6113.49
10 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 12.65 14.67 Denmark 13.8812.6515.4017.0114.74
11 Christian Smedegaard 12.46 14.74 Denmark 15.9714.1014.1532.4112.46
12 Lovisa Eriksson 11.52 15.64 Sweden 11.52DNF16.2715.9514.70
13 Filippo Brancaleoni 13.48 15.90 Italy 16.9823.2413.4816.1214.60
14 Lars Kildebro 10.71 16.63 Denmark 10.7114.8021.80DNF13.30
15 Johan Thuvesen 13.09 DNF Sweden 13.09DNFDNF14.1015.54
16 Liam Hallberg 14.33 DNF Sweden 14.3322.16DNFDNF19.87
17 Theo Lyholm 18.09 DNF Denmark 18.09DNFDNF19.48DNF
18 Jakob Gunnarsson 25.33 Sweden DNF25.33
19 Daniel Anker Hermansen 26.25 Denmark 27.4726.25
20 Tommaso Zoffoli 35.60 Italy DNF35.60
21 Trym Persson-Vassenden DNF Sweden DNFDNF

Pyraminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.56 2.93 Denmark 2.812.563.853.062.93
2 Toni Beljo 2.04 3.23 Sweden 3.282.044.433.363.04
3 Elvin Thorsen 1.73 3.34 Sweden 3.974.313.322.731.73
4 Daniel Wallin 2.91 3.64 Sweden 4.232.913.923.443.57
5 Thomas Schmidt 3.36 3.73 Denmark 3.363.403.734.084.07
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.57 3.83 Denmark 4.523.683.604.223.57
7 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.81 4.22 Denmark 4.584.837.623.241.81
8 Liam Hallberg 2.91 4.23 Sweden 3.792.916.135.723.18
9 Jakob Gunnarsson 2.73 4.39 Sweden 8.976.403.663.112.73
10 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.84 4.57 Denmark 4.926.094.104.683.84
11 Nathaniel Berg 3.67 4.91 Sweden 4.973.676.006.543.77
12 Theo Lyholm 3.72 5.05 Denmark 5.494.045.623.725.81
13 Johan Thuvesen 4.12 5.54 Sweden 6.517.454.124.865.25
14 Rasmus Andersson 4.70 5.64 Sweden 5.735.094.706.11DNF
15 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.67 6.01 Denmark 4.674.787.186.08DNF
16 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 5.49 6.10 Denmark 5.9010.066.875.535.49
17 Zoé de Moffarts 4.73 7.16 Belgium 7.294.737.896.967.23
18 Anton Ståhlroos 3.87 7.44 Sweden 6.9610.737.427.953.87
19 Niels Magnus Lund Heje 5.38 7.46 Denmark 6.588.637.175.3811.39
20 Christian Smedegaard 5.43 7.56 Denmark 14.4710.266.376.045.43
21 Lovisa Eriksson 4.87 7.61 Sweden 6.7210.6811.454.875.43
22 Karl Taagaard Hansen 5.68 8.06 Denmark 8.719.768.407.065.68
23 Callum Goodyear 5.44 8.12 United Kingdom 9.6912.238.295.446.38
24 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 7.33 8.31 Denmark 9.017.379.888.547.33
25 Micki Kanaiya Harning 6.56 8.80 Denmark 11.669.327.799.286.56
26 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 7.76 9.17 Denmark 9.618.159.7610.247.76
27 Alex Tilgreen Mogensen 8.41 9.26 Denmark 8.419.0410.3011.918.43
28 Filippo Brancaleoni 6.16 9.35 Italy 11.576.166.869.6312.47
29 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 8.08 9.96 Denmark 17.328.089.2312.238.42
30 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 6.87 10.60 Denmark 10.009.9812.816.8711.83
31 Peder Steen Henriksen 8.69 10.84 Denmark 11.6410.1311.218.6911.18
32 Tristan Hesselholt 9.17 11.35 Denmark 9.1714.239.6315.6410.18
33 Ludvig Ståhlroos 9.21 11.56 Sweden 15.0213.2010.2111.279.21
34 Steffen Nielsen 11.19 11.83 Denmark 11.3215.1512.5511.1911.61
35 Axel Grabow Wæsel 8.16 11.88 Denmark 12.0410.9912.618.16DNF
36 Benjamin Thunbo Jonassen 7.06 12.07 Denmark 10.6010.82DNF7.0614.78
37 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 7.56 12.61 Denmark 15.747.5613.3612.1512.33
38 Thilde Hesselholt 8.60 12.70 Denmark 18.4613.838.6012.1712.09
39 Trym Persson-Vassenden 8.88 12.87 Sweden 15.389.5716.7513.678.88
40 Christian Moldrup 8.10 13.19 Denmark 18.818.1010.2510.5020.05
41 Lauge Leth Jensen 10.19 13.38 Denmark DNF14.7012.2713.1710.19
42 Lucas Ferslev Jensen 10.83 13.59 Denmark 17.0018.2112.3410.8311.43
43 Fredrik Trondhjem 8.84 13.66 Denmark 18.62DNF10.5511.828.84
44 Zain Ali 10.98 13.88 Denmark 10.9816.1811.0014.4520.76
45 Eric Bisbjerg 9.56 14.57 Denmark 9.5615.9116.0016.0111.81
46 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 12.79 14.82 Denmark 17.9014.1115.6514.6912.79
47 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 8.53 15.41 Denmark 22.6317.5416.788.5311.91
48 Lucas Moldrup 13.54 15.91 Denmark 13.5416.7015.8527.0715.17
49 Laurids Abelsen Holm 7.96 17.48 Denmark 13.947.9614.06DNF24.43
50 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 12.85 17.51 Denmark 23.9715.5318.9518.0512.85
51 Hampus Lidén 13.81 17.79 Sweden 21.9514.37DNF17.0513.81
52 Tobias Canger Lund 10.17 24.21 Denmark 29.6910.1725.8723.8322.92
53 Gustav Frickmann Rohde 4.41 DNF Denmark DNF14.13DNF8.664.41
54 Kristoffer Vasehus 20.65 Denmark 20.6523.04
55 Christoffer Andersen 27.88 Denmark 27.88DNF

Skewb Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.09 3.55 Denmark 4.493.723.253.093.67
2 Daniel Wallin 1.98 3.68 Sweden 5.043.421.984.183.43
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.98 4.15 Denmark 5.387.103.222.983.86
4 Thomas Schmidt 3.65 4.18 Denmark 8.493.654.584.243.72
5 Jakob Gunnarsson 3.59 4.50 Sweden 5.473.596.063.844.20
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.19 5.05 Denmark 2.194.1015.743.487.57
7 Rasmus Andersson 3.84 5.07 Sweden 8.613.903.845.196.11
8 Nathaniel Berg 3.24 5.53 Sweden 7.244.367.784.983.24
9 Johan Thuvesen 3.84 5.82 Sweden 7.045.035.763.846.66
10 Elvin Thorsen 3.00 5.85 Sweden 6.963.004.448.086.16
11 Toni Beljo 4.38 6.18 Sweden 8.405.547.414.385.60
12 Lovisa Eriksson 5.01 7.21 Sweden 7.836.647.165.018.67
13 Darja Makurina 5.76 7.48 Latvia 9.167.467.357.635.76
14 Sandra Rosén 6.63 7.52 Sweden 7.248.2817.777.046.63
15 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 5.95 7.57 Denmark 10.976.569.915.956.23
16 Liam Hallberg 5.88 7.73 Sweden 9.915.886.2210.397.05
17 Christian Smedegaard 5.10 8.32 Denmark 8.915.106.549.51DNF
18 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.74 8.84 Denmark 7.3015.588.434.7410.80
19 Christian Moldrup 8.75 9.17 Denmark 8.879.458.759.1912.54
20 Thilde Hesselholt 6.27 9.55 Denmark 11.819.506.2711.687.48
21 Fredrik Trondhjem 6.42 9.73 Denmark 10.996.428.8010.879.53
22 Benjamin Thunbo Jonassen 7.55 9.92 Denmark 14.388.307.5511.2910.16
23 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 7.33 9.95 Denmark 12.198.617.33DNF9.06
24 Niels Magnus Lund Heje 7.92 10.01 Denmark 10.207.9210.5810.389.44
25 Daniel Anker Hermansen 8.56 10.05 Denmark 10.0311.378.568.7412.03
26 Anton Ståhlroos 7.46 10.29 Sweden DNF10.6710.829.397.46
27 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 9.08 10.37 Denmark 10.479.0818.6610.749.90
28 Trym Persson-Vassenden 9.34 11.55 Sweden 15.309.7413.5811.349.34
29 Gustav Frickmann Rohde 7.38 12.89 Denmark 12.0215.107.3813.6313.01
30 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 8.74 13.54 Denmark 18.1611.2724.458.7411.19
31 Elisabeth Christensen 8.13 13.74 Denmark 19.048.1314.9711.5114.74
32 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 9.91 13.86 Denmark 26.8316.5011.2413.859.91
33 Lucas Moldrup 13.85 15.18 Denmark 19.0213.8516.3014.5914.66
34 Theo Lyholm 9.61 16.15 Denmark 19.9410.789.6124.8317.72
35 Kristoffer Vasehus 12.37 16.69 Denmark 12.3718.3518.7719.9912.94
36 Axel Grabow Wæsel 13.70 16.98 Denmark 13.7018.32DNF18.1714.44
37 Tobias Canger Lund 11.06 17.00 Denmark 20.8311.7518.5311.0620.73
38 Tristan Hesselholt 10.63 17.31 Denmark 21.6519.2621.1911.4810.63
39 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 12.96 18.76 Denmark 28.5612.9621.1219.2515.92
40 Lucas Ferslev Jensen 16.74 19.51 Denmark 24.4716.7818.5723.1816.74
41 Filippo Brancaleoni 11.76 20.15 Italy 23.8118.5411.7622.7119.21
42 Peder Steen Henriksen 18.19 20.57 Denmark 26.7918.1924.2218.3119.19
43 Steffen Nielsen 9.51 21.01 Denmark 13.0615.8734.0940.429.51
44 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 8.29 21.81 Denmark DNF16.8431.948.2916.66
45 Carl Emil Exner 18.95 29.40 Denmark 18.9523.8921.6250.4342.70
46 Alex Tilgreen Mogensen 8.51 DNF Denmark DNF9.02DNF8.5141.28
47 Callum Goodyear 21.12 United Kingdom 21.1221.30
48 Eric Bisbjerg 21.25 Denmark 21.2548.85
49 Ludvig Ståhlroos 26.22 Sweden 26.2226.77

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.04 ER 9.56 NR Denmark 10.388.0810.2211.276.04
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 10.59 13.06 Denmark 12.4514.8711.8610.5915.17
3 Daniel Wallin 11.79 13.68 Sweden 12.7111.7915.9221.2312.42
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 12.76 14.64 Sweden 17.1712.8920.0012.7613.85
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 12.70 15.34 Denmark 18.3814.5512.7016.7414.72
6 Christian Smedegaard 17.09 24.85 Denmark 27.5024.6527.4922.4117.09
7 Johan Thuvesen 18.47 25.79 Sweden 29.5123.8923.9818.4733.39
8 Elvin Thorsen 20.56 26.52 Sweden 24.3620.5633.5338.3721.68
9 Nathaniel Berg 18.04 27.04 Sweden 23.4019.4718.0438.2440.97
10 Daniel Anker Hermansen 23.44 28.17 Denmark 28.4329.4423.4431.0326.64
11 Thomas Schmidt 18.22 29.47 Denmark 32.5725.8618.2234.8229.97
12 Toni Beljo 24.05 32.19 Sweden 24.0526.1925.1249.8045.26
13 Anton Ståhlroos 27.69 34.56 Sweden 38.4027.6934.6441.8630.65
14 Tristan Hesselholt 26.80 40.22 Denmark 26.8056.7140.3645.5534.74
15 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 31.84 Denmark 32.6931.84
16 Henrik Buus Aagaard 33.53 Denmark 43.0133.53
17 Thilde Hesselholt 34.72 Denmark 34.7235.29
18 Lovisa Eriksson 35.56 Sweden 35.561:01.09
19 Trym Persson-Vassenden 37.70 Sweden 37.7537.70
20 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 43.04 Denmark 1:08.9743.04
21 Theo Lyholm 43.60 Denmark 43.6056.87
22 Christian Moldrup 52.07 Denmark 52.07DNF
23 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 53.29 Denmark 53.29DNF
24 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 53.66 Denmark 53.661:02.29
25 Axel Grabow Wæsel 1:11.56 Denmark 1:11.56DNF
26 Benjamin Thunbo Jonassen 1:11.78 Denmark 1:17.741:11.78
27 Alex Tilgreen Mogensen DNF Denmark DNFDNF
27 Callum Goodyear DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
27 Fredrik Trondhjem DNF Denmark DNFDNF