Vestegnen Open 2017


Date
Sep 10, 2017
City
Hvidovre, Denmark
Venue

Teatersalen Frihedens Idrætscenter

Address
Hvidovrevej 446
Details

Right by the entrance

Organizers
Daniel Vædele Egdal and Fredrik Trondhjem
WCA Delegates
Henrik Buus Aagaard and Matias Rasmussen
Contact

Daniel Vædele Egdal

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

For more information check out the tabs!

Events
Competitors
76
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 60 kr. (Danish Krone).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 8.32 8.69 Sweden 8.3210.328.968.418.71
2 Karl Taagaard Hansen 8.39 9.32 Denmark 10.018.398.739.809.43
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.46 9.55 Denmark 7.516.469.7711.3911.38

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakob Gunnarsson 1.89 2.48 Sweden 2.164.212.562.711.89
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 0.98 2.60 Denmark 2.44DNF0.983.631.74
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.41 2.81 Denmark 2.495.543.622.311.41

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 34.58 36.65 Denmark 35.4235.8334.5838.6940.24
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 31.12 36.69 Denmark 39.7442.8234.1736.1731.12
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 37.40 38.95 Denmark 37.9041.3441.8837.4037.62

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Micki Kanaiya Harning 56.92 DNF Denmark DNF56.92DNF
2 Daniel Anker Hermansen 1:08.59 DNF Denmark 1:08.59DNFDNF
3 Daniel Wallin 1:12.17 DNF Sweden 1:12.17DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 10.64 NR 14.61 Denmark 14.2513.1216.4616.6510.64
2 Daniel Wallin 15.51 16.42 Sweden 16.5516.7418.5615.5115.96
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 16.01 17.85 Sweden 18.5217.1119.3116.0117.93

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 33.92 36.72 NR Denmark 37.5138.7233.92
2 Elvin Thorsen 54.33 55.92 Sweden 54.3357.8555.58
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 53.27 58.73 Denmark 53.2756.111:06.82

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 5.48 6.75 Sweden 6.285.48DNF7.346.64
2 Nathaniel Berg 6.24 7.31 Sweden 7.437.016.247.49DNF
3 Thomas Schmidt 6.76 8.20 Denmark 6.767.5210.367.779.32

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.56 2.93 Denmark 2.812.563.853.062.93
2 Toni Beljo 2.04 3.23 Sweden 3.282.044.433.363.04
3 Elvin Thorsen 1.73 3.34 Sweden 3.974.313.322.731.73

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.09 3.55 Denmark 4.493.723.253.093.67
2 Daniel Wallin 1.98 3.68 Sweden 5.043.421.984.183.43
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.98 4.15 Denmark 5.387.103.222.983.86

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.04 ER 9.56 NR Denmark 10.388.0810.2211.276.04
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 10.59 13.06 Denmark 12.4514.8711.8610.5915.17
3 Daniel Wallin 11.79 13.68 Sweden 12.7111.7915.9221.2312.42