Ural Open 2016


Date
Jul 25 - 27, 2016
City
Chelyabinsk, Russia
Venue

Family leisure centre "Bremen town Musicians"

Address
Krasnopolskiy str., 7a/1
Website
Ural Open 2016 website
Organizer
Vasily Stasyev
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Contact

vasiliistasyev@gmail.com

Information

Registration will be closed on Juli, 22 or when we reach 40 competitors. The registration fee is 300 RUB (5-6 USD).

Events
Competitors
26
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 11.32 12.30 Russia 14.9111.3212.7311.4812.69
2 Kirill Litvinov 13.24 14.17 Russia 14.5313.9716.6113.2414.02
3 Semyon Terskov 11.93 14.23 Russia 20.9911.9313.9714.3314.39

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Lahno 3.57 4.20 Russia 14.623.573.874.873.86
2 Kirill Litvinov 3.44 4.25 Russia 5.633.443.884.444.43
3 Oleg Martynov 2.89 4.47 Russia 3.673.416.342.896.32

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 41.64 49.91 Russia 41.6447.9449.0452.7556.90
2 Semyon Terskov 48.21 54.83 Russia 1:01.5049.001:07.5653.9948.21
3 Kirill Litvinov 57.05 1:10.65 Russia 1:04.4957.051:03.11DNF1:24.35

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 1:18.60 1:34.82 Russia 1:43.941:18.601:29.281:36.911:38.26
2 Kirill Litvinov 1:32.93 1:42.55 Russia 1:54.131:39.262:00.081:32.931:34.26
3 Fyodor Borisov 1:57.27 2:02.13 Russia 2:11.182:29.711:57.271:57.801:57.41

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 3:09.21 3:21.40 Russia 3:17.293:37.713:09.21
2 Vasily Stasyev 4:08.96 4:14.50 Russia 4:14.764:19.784:08.96
3 Kirill Litvinov 4:36.22 5:16.93 Russia 5:24.144:36.225:50.44

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 4:51.75 5:18.10 Russia 5:41.455:21.094:51.75
2 Fyodor Borisov 5:36.77 5:56.12 Russia 6:13.365:36.775:58.23
3 Vasily Stasyev 5:10.56 6:01.38 Russia 5:10.566:37.846:15.74

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Shtykov 3:03.41 DNF Russia 3:53.863:03.41DNF
2 Semyon Terskov 3:33.92 DNF Russia DNF4:06.573:33.92
3 Fyodor Borisov 15:55.00 DNF Russia DNF15:55.00DNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kirill Litvinov 28 32.00 Russia 343428
2 Sergey Lahno 41 41.67 Russia 424142
3 Fyodor Borisov 38 42.33 Russia 434638

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kirill Litvinov 16.07 18.20 Russia 16.7819.0418.7919.1116.07
2 Semyon Terskov 20.00 23.30 Russia 21.7222.2520.0026.9625.93
3 Sergey Lahno 19.82 25.09 Russia 31.0622.3126.7019.8226.26

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Lahno 1:51.03 2:28.53 Russia 3:26.162:08.411:51.03
2 Vasily Stasyev 2:57.63 3:34.21 Russia 2:57.633:43.154:01.85
3 Nikita Bespalov 3:17.96 3:46.25 Russia 3:43.563:17.964:17.24

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fyodor Borisov 8.26 9.08 Russia 9.979.318.268.839.11
2 Konstantin Solovyev 11.77 16.51 Russia 13.8813.79DNF11.7721.87
3 Kirill Litvinov 14.58 17.48 Russia 21.0021.5114.8816.5514.58

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Terskov 1:15.50 1:17.44 Russia 1:19.211:16.541:16.581:22.141:15.50
2 Oleg Martynov 1:54.58 2:09.63 Russia 2:03.702:26.391:54.582:18.942:06.24
3 Sergey Lahno 2:08.60 2:11.55 Russia 2:13.562:08.602:11.442:09.662:28.96

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fyodor Borisov 4.81 5.74 Russia 6.185.407.664.815.63
2 Oleg Martynov 6.34 7.08 Russia 7.216.3411.327.166.86
3 Konstantin Solovyev 7.17 8.46 Russia 7.178.6711.608.358.36

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Terskov 6.73 7.61 Russia 7.918.147.797.126.73
2 Oleg Martynov 4.33 7.74 Russia 9.996.356.994.339.88
3 Konstantin Solovyev 6.48 8.70 Russia 7.506.489.9010.268.70

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 12.90 17.69 Russia 16.6712.9013.9623.5822.43
2 Sergey Lahno 17.76 23.99 Russia 17.7623.8219.7328.43DNF
3 Nikita Bespalov 23.83 29.46 Russia 34.9129.5923.8330.7927.99