Ural Open 2016


Date
Jul 25 - 27, 2016
City
Chelyabinsk, Russia
Venue

Family leisure centre "Bremen town Musicians"

Address
Krasnopolskiy str., 7a/1
Website
Ural Open 2016 website
Contact

vasiliistasyev@gmail.com

Organizer
Vasily Stasyev
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Information

Registration will be closed on Juli, 22 or when we reach 40 competitors. The registration fee is 300 RUB (5-6 USD).

Events
Main event
Competitors
26
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Oleg Martynov won with an average of 12.30 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kirill Litvinov finished second (14.17) and Semyon Terskov finished third (14.23).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Oleg Martynov 11.32 12.30 Russia 14.9111.3212.7311.4812.69
2x2x2 Cube Sergey Lahno 3.57 4.20 Russia 14.623.573.874.873.86
4x4x4 Cube Oleg Martynov 41.64 49.91 Russia 41.6447.9449.0452.7556.90
5x5x5 Cube Oleg Martynov 1:18.60 1:34.82 Russia 1:43.941:18.601:29.281:36.911:38.26
6x6x6 Cube Oleg Martynov 3:09.21 3:21.40 Russia 3:17.293:37.713:09.21
7x7x7 Cube Oleg Martynov 4:51.75 5:18.10 Russia 5:41.455:21.094:51.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Semyon Shtykov 3:03.41 DNF Russia 3:53.863:03.41DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Kirill Litvinov 28 32.00 Russia 343428
3x3x3 One-Handed Kirill Litvinov 16.07 18.20 Russia 16.7819.0418.7919.1116.07
Clock Fyodor Borisov 8.26 9.08 Russia 9.979.318.268.839.11
Megaminx Semyon Terskov 1:15.50 1:17.44 Russia 1:19.211:16.541:16.581:22.141:15.50
Pyraminx Fyodor Borisov 4.81 5.74 Russia 6.185.407.664.815.63
Skewb Semyon Terskov 6.73 7.61 Russia 7.918.147.797.126.73
Square-1 Oleg Martynov 12.90 17.69 Russia 16.6712.9013.9623.5822.43
3x3x3 With Feet Sergey Lahno 1:51.03 2:28.53 Russia 3:26.162:08.411:51.03
Event Round Format Time limit Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Mo3 10:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Mo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 20:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final Mo3 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.