Ural Open 2016


Date
Jul 25 - 27, 2016
City
Chelyabinsk, Russia
Venue

Family leisure centre "Bremen town Musicians"

Address
Krasnopolskiy str., 7a/1
Website
Ural Open 2016 website
Organizer
Vasily Stasyev
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Contact

vasiliistasyev@gmail.com

Information

Registration will be closed on Juli, 22 or when we reach 40 competitors. The registration fee is 300 RUB (5-6 USD).

Events
Competitors
26
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 13.45 13.88 Russia 16.3713.4914.4313.4513.72
2 Semyon Terskov 12.00 14.13 Russia 12.5612.0015.3014.6715.15
3 Fyodor Borisov 13.22 14.27 Russia 13.9714.3614.4714.9113.22
4 Kirill Litvinov 12.63 17.57 Russia 24.9932.6812.6314.3813.35
5 Sergey Lahno 15.16 17.94 Russia 15.1615.2420.7719.3619.23
6 Denis Vasev 17.21 18.98 Russia 17.3320.5819.3420.2817.21
7 Vasily Stasyev 18.52 20.17 Russia 24.9619.3118.5219.7721.43
8 Nikita Bespalov 17.49 20.40 Russia 20.6120.6317.4919.9622.73
9 Lev Beloretskii 18.89 21.72 Russia 23.0327.1720.0818.8922.06
10 Konstantin Solovyev 18.98 22.33 Russia 26.5820.7125.3720.9218.98
11 Semyon Shtykov 20.05 24.01 Russia 20.0528.6825.2524.1522.62
12 Matvey Sadovnikov 18.73 24.75 Russia 25.2731.7518.7322.3726.60
13 Andrey Razzhivin 28.28 31.88 Russia 29.9645.8328.2832.3433.35
14 Lev Tereschenko 32.73 34.98 Russia 32.7338.2833.0133.651:09.51
15 Dmitriy Kutsenko 30.84 35.85 Russia 36.63DNF35.6630.8435.25
16 Anastasia Dyurdeeva 25.52 36.31 Russia 42.5237.15DNF25.5229.27
17 Evgeniy Sumin 34.27 37.37 Russia 37.1637.7638.6834.2737.18
18 Valentina Solovyova 43.58 46.66 Russia 51.9746.0446.1247.8343.58
19 Alexander Vershinin 47.45 56.25 Russia 58.6447.4549.381:00.741:02.78
20 Vyacheslav Melnikov 55.00 1:00.18 Russia 1:19.7755.4555.0058.411:06.69
21 Artem Ahmatnurov 58.49 1:08.00 Russia 1:20.031:02.0458.491:22.961:01.94
22 Ivan Voronov 58.24 1:11.31 Russia 1:02.521:18.321:21.3058.241:13.10
23 Tatyana Solovyova 1:06.05 1:22.76 Russia 1:06.051:17.091:40.061:17.521:33.68
24 Mikhail Ershov 1:09.61 1:39.28 Russia 1:09.611:46.691:30.561:40.591:54.86
25 Daria Vershinina 1:17.00 DNF Russia DNFDNF1:17.001:18.00DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 12.30 13.64 Russia 13.4814.1512.3013.2914.64
2 Semyon Terskov 12.58 13.78 Russia 12.5814.0413.3113.9814.30
3 Fyodor Borisov 10.15 14.61 Russia 10.1519.2211.5618.8413.44
4 Kirill Litvinov 12.68 16.18 Russia 12.8621.3712.6816.6719.01
5 Sergey Lahno 14.24 17.08 Russia 15.1719.0417.7618.3114.24
6 Nikita Bespalov 18.30 18.87 Russia 18.3019.4519.1118.8018.71
7 Lev Beloretskii 18.37 20.84 Russia 23.7618.3718.5225.8120.23
8 Semyon Shtykov 16.97 20.86 Russia 16.9719.1623.9827.1119.45
9 Denis Vasev 17.42 21.45 Russia DNF23.9121.3617.4219.07
10 Vasily Stasyev 19.88 21.51 Russia 19.88DNF20.2920.8823.37
11 Konstantin Solovyev 18.87 22.10 Russia 24.6018.8720.0221.6726.45
12 Matvey Sadovnikov 23.49 26.54 Russia 29.4523.5241.0623.4926.65
13 Anastasia Dyurdeeva 24.60 31.96 Russia 28.6224.6034.6334.7432.63
14 Lev Tereschenko 26.95 33.00 Russia 39.2229.3639.5926.9530.43
15 Andrey Razzhivin 29.40 35.19 Russia 34.5446.3029.4031.2239.81
16 Dmitriy Kutsenko 33.23 35.47 Russia 34.2433.2336.8435.3442.87
17 Evgeniy Sumin 38.02 41.85 Russia 45.6639.0943.1638.0243.30
18 Valentina Solovyova 39.90 48.45 Russia 45.1050.6249.6255.4039.90

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 11.32 12.30 Russia 14.9111.3212.7311.4812.69
2 Kirill Litvinov 13.24 14.17 Russia 14.5313.9716.6113.2414.02
3 Semyon Terskov 11.93 14.23 Russia 20.9911.9313.9714.3314.39
4 Fyodor Borisov 11.21 15.10 Russia 16.4313.5715.8311.2115.91
5 Nikita Bespalov 15.42 16.90 Russia 18.1219.4516.1415.4216.44
6 Sergey Lahno 17.70 18.49 Russia 18.8826.1117.7018.7917.79
7 Denis Vasev 17.74 20.35 Russia 20.1825.2317.7418.6022.28
8 Lev Beloretskii 18.12 22.63 Russia 18.1228.9222.5721.2424.09
9 Konstantin Solovyev 21.45 23.92 Russia 25.1426.4122.6621.4523.95
10 Vasily Stasyev 20.72 23.95 Russia 31.2424.2426.5421.0820.72
11 Semyon Shtykov 22.74 26.72 Russia 27.26DNF22.7424.1028.80
12 Matvey Sadovnikov 22.01 27.14 Russia 27.3027.7326.3828.8122.01
13 Anastasia Dyurdeeva 27.77 35.67 Russia 33.9436.8451.8136.2227.77

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kirill Litvinov 3.49 4.61 Russia 4.454.613.494.765.25
2 Sergey Lahno 3.58 5.34 Russia 10.163.585.623.816.60
3 Oleg Martynov 5.01 5.42 Russia 6.445.225.475.585.01
4 Fyodor Borisov 3.35 5.76 Russia 6.725.325.2311.553.35
5 Semyon Shtykov 4.45 5.98 Russia 6.146.914.884.457.94
6 Nikita Bespalov 3.80 6.42 Russia 6.577.493.805.307.38
7 Denis Vasev 5.01 7.13 Russia 6.588.085.016.7411.29
8 Vasily Stasyev 4.40 7.21 Russia 10.198.067.534.406.05
9 Semyon Terskov 4.15 7.58 Russia 4.158.557.949.636.25
10 Lev Beloretskii 5.60 8.08 Russia 11.776.295.608.629.32
11 Matvey Sadovnikov 5.07 8.27 Russia 10.118.405.078.877.53
12 Anastasia Dyurdeeva 6.32 9.50 Russia 6.3220.527.949.3811.18
13 Konstantin Solovyev 4.34 10.00 Russia 8.974.3415.3918.275.65
14 Evgeniy Sumin 8.34 11.68 Russia 14.3215.0111.189.548.34
15 Valentina Solovyova 10.43 12.59 Russia 19.3410.4310.7515.6611.36
16 Ivan Voronov 9.52 12.62 Russia 11.50DNF9.5211.8214.54
17 Andrey Razzhivin 10.95 14.62 Russia 18.6012.5615.3710.9515.94
18 Vyacheslav Melnikov 18.00 22.35 Russia 26.4318.3028.0618.0022.32

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fyodor Borisov 3.33 4.18 Russia 3.334.193.964.385.30
2 Oleg Martynov 3.01 4.81 Russia 4.655.155.323.014.62
3 Kirill Litvinov 3.42 5.00 Russia 4.323.856.843.428.89
4 Semyon Shtykov 5.66 6.21 Russia 6.51DNF5.846.285.66
5 Sergey Lahno 5.39 6.38 Russia 6.555.396.898.065.69
6 Konstantin Solovyev 5.85 7.18 Russia 7.558.075.9112.625.85
7 Semyon Terskov 5.89 7.45 Russia 5.8910.098.696.627.04
8 Nikita Bespalov 5.99 7.73 Russia 7.898.037.275.998.92
9 Vasily Stasyev 6.45 8.18 Russia 7.178.316.459.0510.73
10 Matvey Sadovnikov 4.84 8.63 Russia 8.019.414.8412.998.48
11 Lev Beloretskii 5.11 8.74 Russia 5.119.298.568.3715.42
12 Anastasia Dyurdeeva 7.26 9.14 Russia 7.269.908.2611.199.26
13 Denis Vasev 7.22 9.55 Russia 11.987.2211.509.447.70

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Lahno 3.57 4.20 Russia 14.623.573.874.873.86
2 Kirill Litvinov 3.44 4.25 Russia 5.633.443.884.444.43
3 Oleg Martynov 2.89 4.47 Russia 3.673.416.342.896.32
4 Fyodor Borisov 4.22 4.66 Russia 4.534.666.194.804.22
5 Semyon Shtykov 3.64 5.05 Russia 7.133.644.703.946.52
6 Semyon Terskov 3.37 5.90 Russia 9.563.376.127.364.22
7 Nikita Bespalov 6.05 7.05 Russia 7.536.056.976.668.06
8 Konstantin Solovyev 6.76 7.81 Russia 7.546.7617.628.507.39
9 Vasily Stasyev 4.81 9.68 Russia 12.234.818.937.8915.74

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 47.77 52.36 Russia 47.7757.0849.1254.4553.51
2 Semyon Terskov 53.76 59.65 Russia 1:07.501:01.181:00.6257.1653.76
3 Fyodor Borisov 1:03.41 1:10.02 Russia 1:13.401:03.411:05.861:10.811:35.90
4 Lev Beloretskii 1:11.69 1:17.26 Russia 1:34.391:17.281:16.811:17.691:11.69
5 Kirill Litvinov 1:12.13 1:18.04 Russia 1:26.151:12.131:28.641:14.611:13.37
6 Vasily Stasyev 1:13.14 1:23.88 Russia 1:30.361:13.141:22.221:26.031:23.38
7 Denis Vasev 1:16.83 1:27.59 Russia 1:45.071:16.831:27.231:26.501:29.04
8 Nikita Bespalov 1:35.90 1:44.49 Russia 1:38.531:35.901:48.32DNF1:46.63
9 Konstantin Solovyev 1:35.76 1:52.06 Russia 1:35.762:02.631:45.081:48.472:10.03
10 Matvey Sadovnikov 1:37.44 1:52.88 Russia 2:00.81DNF1:37.441:53.991:43.83
11 Sergey Lahno 1:24.09 2:00.96 Russia 1:26.131:24.09DNF3:06.861:29.88
12 Andrey Razzhivin 2:02.92 2:26.69 Russia 2:06.502:26.272:54.282:47.292:02.92
13 Semyon Shtykov 2:24.59 2:42.66 Russia 2:24.592:35.99DNF2:46.962:45.02
14 Anastasia Dyurdeeva 2:33.87 3:07.39 Russia 3:03.533:35.873:16.592:33.873:02.05
15 Valentina Solovyova 3:44.84 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:44.844:50.034:58.91

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 41.64 49.91 Russia 41.6447.9449.0452.7556.90
2 Semyon Terskov 48.21 54.83 Russia 1:01.5049.001:07.5653.9948.21
3 Kirill Litvinov 57.05 1:10.65 Russia 1:04.4957.051:03.11DNF1:24.35
4 Vasily Stasyev 1:01.96 1:16.95 Russia 1:01.961:21.501:20.631:10.891:19.34
5 Fyodor Borisov 1:11.88 1:18.53 Russia 1:15.181:11.881:22.751:17.672:04.85
6 Lev Beloretskii 1:13.87 1:23.18 Russia 1:25.131:15.761:30.441:28.661:13.87
7 Denis Vasev 1:23.98 1:28.21 Russia 1:37.631:28.491:29.331:23.981:26.81
8 Nikita Bespalov 1:23.05 1:33.32 Russia 1:23.051:50.771:28.941:35.821:35.21
9 Konstantin Solovyev 1:25.26 1:34.95 Russia 1:25.261:42.251:26.321:36.292:06.72
10 Matvey Sadovnikov 1:25.52 1:41.92 Russia 1:35.851:25.521:46.551:48.411:43.37
11 Sergey Lahno 1:22.32 DNF Russia DNF1:22.321:29.491:24.37DNF

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 1:21.92 1:31.23 Russia 1:44.451:21.921:25.881:28.811:38.99
2 Semyon Terskov 1:59.84 2:05.34 Russia 2:13.141:59.842:08.102:01.942:05.99
3 Kirill Litvinov 1:21.31 2:11.39 Russia DNF2:03.682:30.332:00.151:21.31
4 Fyodor Borisov 2:00.91 2:16.11 Russia 2:16.816:31.842:16.102:00.912:15.43
5 Vasily Stasyev 2:05.56 2:18.71 Russia 2:05.562:21.372:22.322:25.702:12.43
6 Lev Beloretskii 2:15.91 2:44.10 Russia 2:46.542:23.173:11.763:02.592:15.91
7 Nikita Bespalov 2:43.15 2:59.30 Russia 3:01.992:43.152:55.833:16.913:00.07
8 Matvey Sadovnikov 2:18.42 3:03.14 Russia 3:29.052:18.422:50.433:17.653:01.33
9 Denis Vasev 3:53.26 DNF Russia 3:53.264:10.964:32.08DNFDNF
10 Semyon Shtykov 5:47.75 DNF Russia 6:33.275:47.75DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 1:18.60 1:34.82 Russia 1:43.941:18.601:29.281:36.911:38.26
2 Kirill Litvinov 1:32.93 1:42.55 Russia 1:54.131:39.262:00.081:32.931:34.26
3 Fyodor Borisov 1:57.27 2:02.13 Russia 2:11.182:29.711:57.271:57.801:57.41
4 Semyon Terskov 1:53.95 2:07.94 Russia 2:04.472:13.881:53.952:36.212:05.46
5 Vasily Stasyev 2:09.02 2:12.24 Russia 2:09.022:11.212:10.472:15.052:17.98
6 Lev Beloretskii 2:18.11 2:33.04 Russia 2:27.582:36.982:38.912:34.572:18.11
7 Nikita Bespalov 2:56.30 3:11.97 Russia 3:04.153:40.582:56.303:04.763:26.99

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 3:09.21 3:21.40 Russia 3:17.293:37.713:09.21
2 Vasily Stasyev 4:08.96 4:14.50 Russia 4:14.764:19.784:08.96
3 Kirill Litvinov 4:36.22 5:16.93 Russia 5:24.144:36.225:50.44
4 Lev Beloretskii 7:07.67 7:12.95 Russia 7:10.547:20.647:07.67
5 Nikita Bespalov 6:49.86 DNF Russia 7:27.49DNF6:49.86

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 4:51.75 5:18.10 Russia 5:41.455:21.094:51.75
2 Fyodor Borisov 5:36.77 5:56.12 Russia 6:13.365:36.775:58.23
3 Vasily Stasyev 5:10.56 6:01.38 Russia 5:10.566:37.846:15.74
4 Kirill Litvinov 6:04.40 7:09.63 Russia 6:11.196:04.409:13.30
5 Nikita Bespalov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Shtykov 3:03.41 DNF Russia 3:53.863:03.41DNF
2 Semyon Terskov 3:33.92 DNF Russia DNF4:06.573:33.92
3 Fyodor Borisov 15:55.00 DNF Russia DNF15:55.00DNS
4 Kirill Litvinov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
4 Lev Beloretskii DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
4 Nikita Bespalov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
4 Sergey Lahno DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kirill Litvinov 28 32.00 Russia 343428
2 Sergey Lahno 41 41.67 Russia 424142
3 Fyodor Borisov 38 42.33 Russia 434638
4 Denis Vasev 36 48.33 Russia 466336
5 Nikita Bespalov 46 49.67 Russia 535046
6 Lev Beloretskii 47 49.67 Russia 544847
7 Semyon Terskov 49 50.67 Russia 524951
8 Andrey Razzhivin 54 DNF Russia DNF5455
9 Semyon Shtykov 59 DNF Russia DNF5960
10 Matvey Sadovnikov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kirill Litvinov 14.57 19.26 Russia 19.6914.5718.8419.2628.96
2 Oleg Martynov 18.43 25.18 Russia 23.1830.6228.7518.4323.61
3 Semyon Terskov 22.14 26.34 Russia 24.0727.6729.1527.2822.14
4 Nikita Bespalov 25.09 29.01 Russia 34.1625.8134.5925.0927.07
5 Fyodor Borisov 26.58 30.61 Russia 26.5829.7530.5631.5232.00
6 Vasily Stasyev 36.68 41.90 Russia 42.9339.5243.2436.6849.00
7 Konstantin Solovyev 34.71 43.01 Russia 39.6238.7450.6834.711:52.49
8 Sergey Lahno 35.54 43.42 Russia 41.4953.8639.2235.5449.56
9 Denis Vasev 38.88 45.02 Russia 38.8843.8248.9045.9345.32
10 Lev Beloretskii 39.11 47.21 Russia 39.11DNF48.3442.9950.31
11 Matvey Sadovnikov 41.73 47.86 Russia 41.7348.9345.85DNF48.80
12 Semyon Shtykov 56.88 1:06.56 Russia 1:03.4156.881:16.161:00.11DNF
13 Andrey Razzhivin 49.77 1:19.84 Russia DNF57.841:51.211:10.4849.77
14 Danila Ulyanov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
14 Ivan Voronov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
14 Vyacheslav Melnikov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kirill Litvinov 15.45 18.04 Russia 20.3415.8917.8915.4521.84
2 Oleg Martynov 21.63 26.69 Russia DNF26.8721.6325.8127.39
3 Semyon Terskov 24.05 27.04 Russia 26.1929.2925.6524.0531.03
4 Sergey Lahno 24.36 27.30 Russia 24.3628.5228.3528.0425.51
5 Fyodor Borisov 28.26 29.34 Russia 30.1848.2229.1628.6928.26
6 Nikita Bespalov 27.49 31.58 Russia 38.3241.6428.6627.7627.49
7 Vasily Stasyev 33.91 41.22 Russia 46.7737.1149.4339.7933.91
8 Denis Vasev 36.90 41.78 Russia 46.1541.9536.9051.8837.25
9 Lev Beloretskii 38.49 44.12 Russia 43.0545.9443.38DNF38.49
10 Konstantin Solovyev 42.05 51.73 Russia 1:20.0255.7147.3842.0552.11

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kirill Litvinov 16.07 18.20 Russia 16.7819.0418.7919.1116.07
2 Semyon Terskov 20.00 23.30 Russia 21.7222.2520.0026.9625.93
3 Sergey Lahno 19.82 25.09 Russia 31.0622.3126.7019.8226.26
4 Oleg Martynov 19.84 25.55 Russia 19.8428.6528.4828.2419.93
5 Nikita Bespalov 25.03 28.23 Russia 28.3925.0330.5826.7129.59
6 Fyodor Borisov 26.16 30.08 Russia 28.9931.4726.1638.6429.78
7 Vasily Stasyev 40.21 43.15 Russia 42.8540.2146.6243.1943.42

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Lahno 1:51.03 2:28.53 Russia 3:26.162:08.411:51.03
2 Vasily Stasyev 2:57.63 3:34.21 Russia 2:57.633:43.154:01.85
3 Nikita Bespalov 3:17.96 3:46.25 Russia 3:43.563:17.964:17.24
4 Lev Beloretskii 6:02.93 6:35.64 Russia 7:30.896:02.936:13.10
5 Kirill Litvinov 6:54.39 DNF Russia DNF6:54.39DNF
6 Ivan Voronov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fyodor Borisov 8.93 11.16 Russia 10.3012.9012.098.9311.08
2 Konstantin Solovyev 11.22 13.64 Russia 13.8913.8211.2213.2120.04
3 Sergey Lahno 14.63 16.69 Russia 18.1214.63DNF16.1515.81
4 Vasily Stasyev 21.05 23.18 Russia 21.2226.0421.0523.4024.93
5 Kirill Litvinov 15.87 23.30 Russia 19.4422.2428.2115.8731.93
6 Valentina Solovyova 45.36 51.33 Russia DNF51.6845.3653.6148.69
7 Anastasia Dyurdeeva 12.10 DNF Russia 12.3612.1013.03DNFDNF
8 Nikita Bespalov 23.66 DNF Russia DNFDNF23.6624.7129.92
9 Semyon Shtykov 30.48 DNF Russia DNF30.48DNF33.65DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fyodor Borisov 8.26 9.08 Russia 9.979.318.268.839.11
2 Konstantin Solovyev 11.77 16.51 Russia 13.8813.79DNF11.7721.87
3 Kirill Litvinov 14.58 17.48 Russia 21.0021.5114.8816.5514.58
4 Sergey Lahno 11.12 18.45 Russia 17.7419.7518.5819.0211.12
5 Vasily Stasyev 20.61 29.25 Russia 20.6140.1124.29DNF23.34
6 Valentina Solovyova 27.56 38.51 Russia 38.521:06.5238.5438.4827.56

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Terskov 1:12.14 1:23.06 Russia 1:20.391:12.141:41.531:29.071:19.73
2 Vasily Stasyev 2:01.53 2:11.57 Russia 2:06.232:09.872:45.692:01.532:18.60
3 Sergey Lahno 2:04.48 2:16.10 Russia 2:35.192:14.542:21.882:04.482:11.89
4 Oleg Martynov 2:08.42 2:21.56 Russia 2:23.532:20.95DNF2:08.422:20.19
5 Semyon Shtykov 2:08.44 3:10.85 Russia 2:08.442:21.962:16.54DNF4:54.04
6 Matvey Sadovnikov 3:44.58 3:56.47 Russia 3:48.533:48.284:12.613:44.584:13.37
7 Lev Beloretskii 3:26.37 4:02.34 Russia 4:38.533:26.374:18.863:36.244:11.91
8 Nikita Bespalov 4:16.99 5:00.22 Russia 4:46.185:08.024:16.995:06.455:23.74
9 Evgeniy Sumin 6:02.62 6:21.76 Russia 6:34.066:24.256:20.896:20.156:02.62

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Terskov 1:15.50 1:17.44 Russia 1:19.211:16.541:16.581:22.141:15.50
2 Oleg Martynov 1:54.58 2:09.63 Russia 2:03.702:26.391:54.582:18.942:06.24
3 Sergey Lahno 2:08.60 2:11.55 Russia 2:13.562:08.602:11.442:09.662:28.96
4 Semyon Shtykov 2:00.31 2:29.93 Russia 2:50.362:22.452:24.602:00.312:42.75
5 Vasily Stasyev 2:08.75 2:46.04 Russia 2:40.492:13.132:08.75DNF3:24.51
6 Matvey Sadovnikov 3:03.32 3:42.92 Russia DNF3:41.164:00.863:26.733:03.32

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 4.90 6.31 Russia 5.976.066.914.907.50
2 Fyodor Borisov 4.35 6.53 Russia 5.917.436.906.774.35
3 Konstantin Solovyev 4.65 8.20 Russia 15.478.184.657.239.20
4 Sergey Lahno 5.71 8.72 Russia 12.718.255.715.9411.98
5 Lev Beloretskii 5.90 8.77 Russia 12.466.555.9010.948.81
6 Vasily Stasyev 6.87 8.84 Russia 9.4312.849.457.646.87
7 Semyon Shtykov 6.79 9.33 Russia 9.518.306.7910.1815.25
8 Kirill Litvinov 8.75 10.64 Russia 18.238.7512.079.3610.48
9 Nikita Bespalov 7.14 11.08 Russia 11.9315.547.148.7112.59
10 Danila Ulyanov 7.82 13.35 Russia 19.5713.397.8213.2813.38
11 Semyon Terskov 6.70 15.02 Russia 14.4920.906.7019.8710.69
12 Matvey Sadovnikov 5.97 15.36 Russia 10.965.9723.2513.0422.07
13 Anastasia Dyurdeeva 10.71 15.54 Russia 15.9715.7810.7115.4615.38
14 Valentina Solovyova 10.93 17.51 Russia 10.9318.2216.6717.6322.77
15 Lev Tereschenko 15.59 18.26 Russia 18.2516.3920.13DNF15.59
16 Denis Vasev 12.76 19.60 Russia DNF20.3522.4316.0212.76
17 Alexander Vershinin 16.52 21.80 Russia 39.9423.3816.5222.9719.04
18 Evgeniy Sumin 19.40 24.95 Russia 26.1323.6319.4030.3425.09

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fyodor Borisov 4.63 5.81 Russia 7.005.136.415.904.63
2 Konstantin Solovyev 4.26 7.47 Russia 5.907.794.268.7110.19
3 Oleg Martynov 6.79 7.53 Russia 7.797.646.798.177.16
4 Lev Beloretskii 6.43 8.48 Russia 6.439.098.667.7010.01
5 Vasily Stasyev 7.96 8.87 Russia 8.419.379.717.968.82
6 Kirill Litvinov 5.93 11.31 Russia 11.3410.4715.7312.125.93
7 Semyon Shtykov 5.57 11.65 Russia 8.2314.135.5712.5919.13
8 Anastasia Dyurdeeva 7.79 12.00 Russia 12.6116.8410.2113.177.79
9 Sergey Lahno 8.74 12.02 Russia 13.6611.308.7411.5713.18
10 Matvey Sadovnikov 5.47 13.60 Russia 15.2312.4113.16DNF5.47
11 Nikita Bespalov 9.08 14.44 Russia DNF14.0113.0616.269.08
12 Semyon Terskov 9.36 20.06 Russia 23.959.3623.0313.21DNF
13 Danila Ulyanov 12.00 21.43 Russia 14.06DNF27.4522.7912.00

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fyodor Borisov 4.81 5.74 Russia 6.185.407.664.815.63
2 Oleg Martynov 6.34 7.08 Russia 7.216.3411.327.166.86
3 Konstantin Solovyev 7.17 8.46 Russia 7.178.6711.608.358.36
4 Vasily Stasyev 4.30 8.52 Russia 4.308.618.839.348.11
5 Sergey Lahno 8.13 9.15 Russia 9.239.209.0117.038.13
6 Lev Beloretskii 8.53 10.14 Russia 8.5310.5810.9110.359.50
7 Semyon Shtykov 9.88 11.39 Russia 10.7512.9112.649.8810.79
8 Anastasia Dyurdeeva 9.22 12.72 Russia 11.2516.059.2215.8311.08
9 Kirill Litvinov 7.30 12.80 Russia 7.309.9815.0913.5214.89

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Terskov 3.68 5.87 Russia 5.445.067.127.593.68
2 Oleg Martynov 5.53 7.49 Russia 5.945.539.809.477.07
3 Sergey Lahno 7.70 9.93 Russia 10.737.709.2312.149.82
4 Konstantin Solovyev 8.32 9.98 Russia 9.6812.368.328.4911.76
5 Matvey Sadovnikov 9.34 11.37 Russia 13.229.9411.499.3412.68
6 Vasily Stasyev 7.14 11.97 Russia 7.1410.8013.6120.7711.50
7 Semyon Shtykov 9.63 12.11 Russia 13.129.6312.1913.2811.03
8 Denis Vasev 9.78 15.86 Russia 9.7827.8324.3012.2910.98
9 Kirill Litvinov 12.61 16.96 Russia 18.3219.3212.6119.0813.47
10 Fyodor Borisov 8.36 18.78 Russia 18.9414.238.3623.1629.65
11 Valentina Solovyova 17.67 18.82 Russia 18.3617.8320.2817.6720.83
12 Anastasia Dyurdeeva 17.11 22.70 Russia 28.7138.9418.9017.1120.50
13 Nikita Bespalov 14.34 28.89 Russia 34.5022.52DNF29.6614.34
14 Danila Ulyanov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
14 Ivan Voronov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
14 Vyacheslav Melnikov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Konstantin Solovyev 4.69 5.89 Russia 7.494.737.044.695.89
2 Oleg Martynov 6.71 7.19 Russia 7.277.416.8811.586.71
3 Semyon Terskov 5.76 7.56 Russia 5.766.748.9814.056.96
4 Denis Vasev 6.31 8.36 Russia 14.878.399.986.316.71
5 Semyon Shtykov 7.18 10.68 Russia 13.008.71DNF10.337.18
6 Sergey Lahno 6.40 10.89 Russia 9.488.4914.886.4014.69
7 Matvey Sadovnikov 7.00 12.69 Russia 16.927.0012.6011.2914.18
8 Kirill Litvinov 6.47 14.12 Russia 10.9616.2015.1916.496.47
9 Vasily Stasyev 6.62 14.23 Russia 14.8811.5816.2318.026.62
10 Fyodor Borisov 11.18 15.24 Russia 11.9418.9320.4114.8611.18

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Terskov 6.73 7.61 Russia 7.918.147.797.126.73
2 Oleg Martynov 4.33 7.74 Russia 9.996.356.994.339.88
3 Konstantin Solovyev 6.48 8.70 Russia 7.506.489.9010.268.70
4 Sergey Lahno 8.07 8.71 Russia 9.248.0710.958.428.46
5 Denis Vasev 10.57 13.40 Russia 11.6910.5718.3516.6311.89
6 Kirill Litvinov 10.12 13.80 Russia 10.2210.1215.6919.2015.48
7 Semyon Shtykov 11.62 15.33 Russia 18.0714.4415.8211.6215.74

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 16.25 18.75 Russia 18.2819.2518.7116.2521.20
2 Sergey Lahno 20.38 24.16 Russia 26.4522.4520.3823.5729.63
3 Nikita Bespalov 21.03 26.85 Russia 21.8331.1335.2221.0327.58
4 Vasily Stasyev 28.13 31.96 Russia 30.5629.2856.3536.0328.13
5 Konstantin Solovyev 37.91 49.48 Russia 43.5550.2057.8154.6837.91
6 Danila Ulyanov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNSDNS
6 Evgeniy Sumin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
6 Kirill Litvinov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 12.90 17.69 Russia 16.6712.9013.9623.5822.43
2 Sergey Lahno 17.76 23.99 Russia 17.7623.8219.7328.43DNF
3 Nikita Bespalov 23.83 29.46 Russia 34.9129.5923.8330.7927.99
4 Vasily Stasyev 27.56 37.29 Russia 40.4131.0740.3827.5640.86
5 Konstantin Solovyev 35.23 41.46 Russia 50.621:20.9636.6237.1535.23

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Shtykov DNF Russia DNF