Ural Open 2012


Date
May 19 - 20, 2012
City
Chelyabinsk, Russia
Venue

Chelyabinsk State Pedagogical University

Address
Lenina Street 69
Website
Ural Open 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Anton Rostovikov
Contact

Sergey Shmakov and Vasiliy Stasyev

Information
Events
Competitors
29
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Aleksandr Kriushin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 1:24.53 DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF1:28.661:24.53

Aleksey Menshikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 24.71 30.37 Russia 34.7828.2131.1331.7824.71
First 19 23.88 30.13 Russia 27.6534.2530.5223.8832.22
Pyraminx Final 7 10.15 16.77 Russia 17.3619.50DNF13.4410.15
First 8 9.72 16.86 Russia 9.72DNF18.9721.2210.40

Alexey Polyashov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 12.08 13.12 Russia 12.0813.9612.8613.8312.66
Second 1 10.05 12.45 Russia 13.5014.5912.8011.0610.05
First 2 12.31 13.58 Russia 12.6813.2515.0814.8112.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.27 5.11 Russia 7.316.435.433.273.47
Second 8 4.47 7.59 Russia 6.158.164.478.469.13
First 6 2.28 6.40 Russia 7.522.287.226.545.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 55.94 1:04.51 Russia 1:08.651:01.1955.941:03.801:08.54
Combined First 3 53.93 1:02.18 Russia 1:15.8058.521:09.4358.5953.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.15 19.50 Russia 21.3417.1521.0219.7117.77
Second 1 17.40 18.36 Russia 19.9117.4017.9118.0819.09
First 1 11.21 NR 15.53 NR Russia 17.0020.4013.7211.2115.86
Pyraminx Final 4 8.55 12.62 Russia 12.0312.7113.118.5513.72
First 4 9.52 13.22 Russia 9.5216.6313.5815.1610.93
Magic Final 1 1.78 1.87 Russia 2.591.831.781.931.86

Anastasiya Safina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 1:00.30 1:19.66 Russia 4:19.501:11.801:00.301:44.971:02.22
2x2x2 Cube First 18 11.22 18.79 Russia 20.3822.4115.2120.7711.22

Andrey Krasovskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 20.50 23.31 Russia 51.0223.2121.5325.1820.50
First 14 19.36 22.16 Russia 20.7123.3019.3622.4623.53
2x2x2 Cube Second 13 7.28 12.70 Russia 12.7210.4114.96DNF7.28
First 14 6.11 9.02 Russia 8.116.756.1112.1915.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 1:37.68 1:53.49 Russia 1:57.331:46.221:56.932:10.551:37.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 11 4:43.27 Russia 4:43.27DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 1:12.83 1:33.09 Russia DNF1:14.251:46.801:38.211:12.83
Pyraminx Final 5 13.19 14.52 Russia 13.4414.9415.1819.0513.19
First 5 7.96 13.51 Russia 7.9611.9613.9715.4314.61
Magic Final 3 1.78 2.27 Russia 2.931.781.961.91DNF
Master Magic Final 2 8.71 10.97 Russia 15.0211.4111.949.568.71

Anton Rostovikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.71 15.30 Russia 15.5314.9017.0313.7115.47
Second 3 12.66 14.50 Russia 12.8012.6619.2116.3314.36
First 3 10.75 13.89 Russia 13.9410.7514.8413.6314.11
2x2x2 Cube Second 9 6.00 7.83 Russia 6.006.5319.4310.726.25
First 4 3.33 5.10 Russia 7.134.404.476.433.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:00.15 1:03.76 Russia 1:03.971:07.811:00.151:04.341:02.96
Combined First 4 54.34 1:03.00 Russia 54.341:12.181:03.521:06.1859.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:43.96 2:06.86 Russia 2:18.902:14.062:05.521:43.962:01.00
Combined First 3 1:41.97 1:57.45 Russia 2:03.271:51.652:06.431:57.431:41.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:24.22 5:19.09 Russia 3:24.223:44.258:48.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 6:59.47 7:18.70 Russia 7:23.536:59.477:33.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:09.91 DNF Russia 1:09.911:20.43DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 22.44 28.75 Russia 22.4429.2533.0526.4130.58
Second 5 22.18 25.51 Russia 23.1122.1825.3028.1329.86
First 6 24.03 34.54 Russia 36.8430.7240.7836.0524.03
Pyraminx Final 2 6.44 9.62 Russia 11.688.8811.138.846.44
First 1 6.03 8.64 Russia 9.066.038.448.4115.19
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 11:58.00 Russia 11:58.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Russia DNFDNS

Dmitriy Antoshkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 18.38 22.79 Russia 24.4021.5322.5624.2818.38
First 13 20.59 21.95 Russia 20.8327.0820.5923.1521.88

Dmitry Karyakin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 18.09 20.73 Russia 18.0932.9718.6323.7519.80
First 11 17.06 19.43 Russia 20.7517.0620.8018.7118.84
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 11.75 46.23 Russia 12.6917.83DNF1:48.1611.75
First 10 4.22 7.80 Russia 9.009.034.2214.615.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 1:27.22 1:37.05 Russia 1:41.061:47.191:27.221:41.811:28.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:11.55 2:33.46 Russia 2:35.882:21.652:11.552:53.612:42.84
Combined First 7 2:21.00 2:25.90 Russia 2:22.252:22.182:21.002:54.192:33.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:09.61 2:28.09 Russia 2:53.402:21.252:09.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 27.25 34.31 Russia 36.8435.4130.6827.2536.84
Second 8 36.30 41.17 Russia 39.8342.7844.7236.3040.91
First 5 29.09 34.12 Russia 38.9738.3033.1129.0930.96
Square-1 Final 2 35.05 51.01 Russia 42.1835.051:25.4141.781:09.06
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 8:04.05 Russia DNF8:04.05
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Master Magic Final 1 5.53 8.00 Russia 5.538.136.719.169.56

George Terskov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 42.63 47.22 Russia 45.9358.4345.2850.4442.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 3:42.96 DNF Russia DNF3:56.59DNF3:42.96DNF

Ivan Makachev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 12.11 14.28 Russia 15.4113.8612.1114.2214.77
Second 4 13.09 14.65 Russia 13.0913.5216.0514.3816.25
First 5 13.18 15.17 Russia 15.6516.5914.9614.9113.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.97 5.43 Russia 5.555.036.962.975.71
Second 4 5.83 7.07 Russia 7.535.836.0510.407.63
First 5 2.30 6.21 Russia 7.162.306.2511.785.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 10 1:32.34 1:36.14 Russia 1:41.581:33.471:33.381:48.661:32.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 9 2:53.00 3:07.89 Russia 3:09.803:20.783:30.032:53.002:53.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 7:00.84 Russia 7:00.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 24.50 28.37 Russia 31.9124.5028.8326.6129.68
Second 2 21.63 24.79 Russia 24.1128.6125.4721.6324.80
First 3 19.13 24.98 Russia 22.3426.9419.1326.2226.38
Pyraminx First 9 16.13 18.33 Russia 16.1322.1618.8116.7219.46
Magic Final 4 1.86 2.34 Russia 2.562.001.863.342.47

Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.97 14.38 Russia 13.5520.7112.9714.6814.91
Second 6 13.83 15.60 Russia 13.8318.6813.9715.7717.05
First 7 14.21 16.01 Russia 18.4014.2117.0915.4315.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.53 4.20 Russia 5.113.934.133.534.53
Second 1 4.75 5.60 Russia 6.025.444.755.445.91
First 3 3.56 4.94 Russia 5.083.563.976.195.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 46.09 51.33 Russia 46.0948.0846.9059.001:06.03
Combined First 2 45.28 57.11 Russia 55.841:00.061:01.4355.4445.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:30.36 1:34.59 Russia 1:46.881:33.441:36.251:34.081:30.36
Combined First 2 1:35.47 1:39.19 Russia 1:42.061:35.471:39.301:40.881:37.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 3:08.22 3:26.40 Russia 3:33.933:08.223:37.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.19 23.48 Russia 19.1923.3124.0823.0626.90
Second 4 23.81 25.47 Russia 28.6824.2224.7723.8127.41
First 4 24.36 26.23 Russia 24.3625.6125.8427.2528.83
Megaminx Combined Final 3 2:48.86 3:27.03 Russia 3:33.063:17.832:48.863:57.843:30.21

Konstantin Golev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 35.59 36.76 Russia 35.5936.8835.7137.6938.41
First 20 29.77 37.24 Russia DNF29.7733.7842.0035.94
2x2x2 Cube First 19 12.31 21.26 Russia 12.31DNF17.8324.5621.38

Lev Abramov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 24.08 27.94 Russia 1:34.3029.0927.8426.9024.08
First 18 23.84 27.41 Russia DNF23.8428.7724.1129.34
2x2x2 Cube First 17 9.36 13.68 Russia 13.6114.229.36DNF13.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 1:07.77 1:17.98 Russia 1:26.001:15.881:12.05DNF1:07.77

Matvey Sadovnikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 32.83 37.61 Russia 33.7132.8338.3646.4640.77
2x2x2 Cube First 16 8.91 12.28 Russia 17.6113.0011.948.9111.91

Mikhail Rostovikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 16.21 17.68 Russia 22.1117.6518.4616.2116.93
Second 10 14.28 16.68 Russia 16.8114.2818.21DNF15.03
First 12 17.05 19.68 Russia 21.7717.0517.1621.3320.55
2x2x2 Cube Second 12 8.31 12.28 Russia 11.198.3116.05DNF9.59
First 11 3.08 8.01 Russia 9.683.087.658.228.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 1:59.11 2:07.95 Russia 2:05.312:25.862:04.052:14.501:59.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 10 41.77 47.25 Russia 46.1651.0341.7749.4046.18
First 11 42.13 49.30 Russia 51.9142.5253.4742.1354.38
Pyraminx First 10 9.36 26.43 Russia 43.7234.4628.0216.819.36

Nikita Golyakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 34.59 37.49 Russia 37.7840.5538.2236.4634.59
2x2x2 Cube First 15 8.19 12.24 Russia 13.938.1914.0512.2510.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 2:47.27 3:37.61 Russia 2:54.523:56.942:47.274:01.384:23.36
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 2:50.78 3:24.89 Russia 3:33.683:09.963:31.032:50.783:57.16
Magic Final 5 1.84 3.19 Russia 1.84DNF2.062.275.25

Nikita Maneev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 47.02 1:09.54 Russia DNF1:32.031:05.5951.0047.02

Oleg Gritsenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 16.36 23.98 Russia 16.3617.4420.5333.9636.38
Second 11 14.46 19.97 Russia 14.4620.5328.9623.7215.65
First 10 17.58 19.02 Russia 21.1518.7118.2820.0817.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.77 4.51 Russia 7.213.774.973.964.61
Second 2 5.34 5.86 Russia 5.9710.285.345.556.06
First 1 3.50 4.27 Russia 5.403.503.883.525.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 1:36.31 1:47.33 Russia 1:47.941:36.311:38.021:56.022:00.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 10 3:16.33 3:29.71 Russia 3:16.913:16.333:30.883:41.333:41.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 6:39.25 7:02.96 Russia 6:49.466:39.257:40.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:06.58 NR DNF Russia DNF1:29.181:06.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 11 41.22 49.04 Russia 52.1647.5241.22DNF47.44
First 9 34.41 41.70 Russia 40.2834.4140.9043.931:06.90
Square-1 Final 3 29.06 52.26 Russia 43.3629.0651.691:01.721:07.71
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 5:27.83 NR Russia DNF5:27.83
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 15:14.00 NR Russia DNF15:14.00

Oleg Martynov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 14.47 15.05 Russia 15.0316.7214.6314.4715.50
Second 7 13.46 15.80 Russia 13.4615.5815.3416.4722.91
First 8 13.44 18.12 Russia 16.9419.2713.4418.16DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.88 5.16 Russia 3.884.366.805.945.18
Second 5 4.88 7.40 Russia 4.888.886.11DNF7.21
First 13 4.31 8.40 Russia 9.31DNF4.318.837.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:01.43 1:09.81 Russia 1:15.401:09.191:01.431:11.781:08.47
Combined First 5 1:05.71 1:10.22 Russia 1:09.551:11.061:05.711:10.051:14.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:10.83 2:23.94 Russia 2:10.832:16.712:26.032:30.362:29.09
Combined First 4 2:05.81 2:17.02 Russia 2:05.812:14.962:16.302:19.812:21.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 5:45.47 6:14.62 Russia 6:18.086:40.305:45.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 30.06 35.95 Russia 42.0032.4130.0633.4443.36
Second 6 30.22 32.26 Russia 33.1334.2532.5531.0930.22
First 8 29.28 37.17 Russia 38.4436.9736.5329.2838.02
Megaminx Combined Final 4 3:02.65 3:30.88 Russia 3:30.844:10.933:02.653:45.933:15.86
Pyraminx Final 3 9.83 11.79 Russia 11.7723.139.8311.0212.59
First 3 11.55 12.05 Russia 12.2511.5515.7212.3111.59

Roman Yalaletdinov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 14.15 17.80 Russia 17.7519.0516.6120.5914.15
Second 5 14.40 15.46 Russia 16.0015.5216.6614.4014.86
First 4 13.97 14.92 Russia 15.0613.9715.1514.5616.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.56 8.24 Russia 4.568.188.968.098.44
Second 7 6.25 7.58 Russia 7.838.866.967.966.25
First 7 5.11 7.31 Russia 14.385.116.316.888.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:05.08 1:08.99 Russia 1:05.081:13.531:15.111:05.551:07.88
Combined First 6 1:03.36 1:12.00 Russia 1:03.361:09.881:17.221:17.311:08.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 32.15 34.74 Russia 36.0035.0832.1537.9133.15
Second 7 30.91 33.91 Russia 34.1943.0830.9135.4732.06
First 7 30.44 36.34 Russia 30.4440.19DNF37.5531.27
Pyraminx First 11 14.86 31.53 Russia 14.8637.1526.3334.4633.81
Square-1 Final 4 1:18.27 1:49.89 Russia 2:14.591:48.381:18.272:19.181:26.69

Semen Marchenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 20.52 22.96 Russia 27.0622.0323.7120.5223.15
First 17 22.21 24.08 Russia 25.3327.8023.3122.2123.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 7:32.22 DNF Russia DNF7:32.22DNS

Semyon Terskov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 47.30 1:03.73 Russia 1:01.411:08.211:12.911:01.5647.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 3:26.58 DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF3:26.584:51.97

Sergey Shmakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 11.08 12.36 Russia 13.6511.0811.9114.3111.52
Second 2 11.21 12.86 Russia 11.2116.5811.8611.6915.03
First 1 12.33 13.43 Russia 14.2713.0512.9616.6512.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 41.03 NR 46.15 Russia 43.3056.8450.5044.6541.03
Combined First 1 43.33 NR 51.25 Russia 51.4148.5643.331:03.5253.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:22.47 NR 1:27.14 NR Russia 1:25.731:30.431:27.361:22.471:28.33
Combined First 1 1:24.09 NR 1:33.63 NR Russia 1:27.311:29.311:44.281:24.09DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:53.11 NR 3:10.96 Russia 2:53.113:19.283:20.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 4:46.36 4:54.63 Russia 4:46.365:10.884:46.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.36 20.64 Russia 17.3619.5624.6119.1123.25
Second 3 16.28 24.92 Russia 23.8823.9716.2826.9127.27
First 2 20.21 23.21 Russia 25.9122.7723.3420.2123.52
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:43.80 1:57.18 Russia 1:43.801:46.692:03.552:23.312:01.30

Vasiliy Sitnikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 16.30 18.42 Russia 25.5018.6916.3016.8319.75
Second 9 15.11 16.32 Russia 15.1117.1115.7216.5616.68
First 9 15.80 18.87 Russia 21.3823.4615.8017.0018.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.08 4.70 Russia 10.255.364.084.134.61
Second 3 4.99 6.94 Russia 6.164.998.2512.566.41
First 2 3.31 4.93 Russia 6.183.314.534.725.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 13 41.33 1:03.26 Russia 1:04.631:06.441:23.0058.7141.33
First 13 44.19 54.50 Russia 53.8649.722:00.9759.9144.19
Pyraminx First 12 19.25 32.97 Russia 30.3632.8037.7219.2535.75

Vasily Stasyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 15.88 23.99 Russia 23.6622.2228.6815.8826.09
First 15 18.46 22.53 Russia 23.2821.5023.1818.4622.91
2x2x2 Cube Second 10 7.53 9.14 Russia 8.527.539.7811.449.13
First 9 3.28 7.54 Russia 7.383.286.948.3010.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 9 1:17.68 1:30.83 Russia 1:25.911:31.761:17.681:40.441:34.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:14.52 2:45.45 Russia 3:00.053:00.412:45.002:31.312:14.52
Combined First 8 2:34.72 2:46.08 Russia 2:59.282:41.302:51.302:34.722:45.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 4:59.75 5:06.74 Russia 4:59.755:12.435:08.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 7:19.86 7:37.55 Russia 7:39.837:19.867:52.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 12 40.55 51.93 Russia 56.0040.5552.801:07.4647.00
First 12 36.50 51.56 Russia 56.3036.501:03.3850.7747.61
Megaminx Combined Final 2 2:42.08 3:14.67 Russia 3:28.053:05.082:42.08DNF3:10.88
Pyraminx Final 1 7.84 8.76 Russia 8.589.408.307.8411.56
First 2 6.15 10.85 Russia 6.1510.9010.2813.0911.36
Square-1 Final 1 38.06 43.83 Russia 49.5246.5938.0641.4043.50

Vladimir Turov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 14.38 15.57 Russia 14.3816.3817.3015.4614.86
Second 8 12.27 15.81 Russia 13.4412.2717.6516.3421.47
First 6 14.52 15.81 Russia 15.4015.9714.5216.0618.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.00 6.27 Russia 5.166.597.059.035.00
Second 6 6.31 7.45 Russia 8.527.556.688.116.31
First 8 3.27 7.49 Russia 8.583.275.588.308.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:04.75 1:25.10 Russia 1:26.112:05.751:04.751:29.661:19.53
Combined First 7 1:09.68 1:14.11 Russia 1:16.931:11.561:14.251:09.681:16.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:08.84 2:15.84 Russia 2:08.842:19.082:27.902:15.962:12.47
Combined First 6 2:04.47 2:22.14 Russia 2:15.592:33.782:17.052:04.472:54.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 6:43.83 7:32.40 Russia 6:43.838:04.037:49.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 11:40.00 Russia 11:40.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 9 35.38 41.30 Russia 37.0044.0542.8647.9735.38
First 10 40.81 42.76 Russia 42.6940.8145.2143.5242.06
Megaminx Combined Final 5 4:12.77 Russia 4:12.774:13.84
Pyraminx Final 6 10.18 16.43 Russia 15.3314.1619.80DNF10.18
First 6 11.77 14.09 Russia 16.8115.2214.1611.7712.90
Magic Final 2 1.25 2.11 Russia 1.259.221.841.273.22

Vyacheslav Akchurin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 58.55 1:07.59 Russia 1:30.7759.2258.551:15.471:08.08

Vyacheslav Tokarev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 19.00 22.65 Russia 23.2119.0024.3430.2720.41
Second 12 17.94 20.13 Russia 19.6617.9421.4625.1319.27
First 16 15.71 23.13 Russia 26.0615.7124.8618.47DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second 11 5.66 10.64 Russia 8.9013.335.6613.449.68
First 12 4.41 8.07 Russia 16.034.419.185.169.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:09.52 1:42.64 Russia 2:27.531:59.961:29.581:09.521:38.38
Combined First 8 1:15.40 1:29.74 Russia 1:36.151:26.661:26.411:54.031:15.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:04.55 2:08.76 Russia 2:06.502:08.462:04.552:31.162:11.31
Combined First 5 2:12.97 2:21.24 Russia DNF2:16.162:28.962:18.612:12.97
Pyraminx Final 8 12.94 26.35 Russia 32.3120.6812.94DNF26.06
First 7 12.86 15.32 Russia 14.8312.8613.27DNF17.86

Yura Golyakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 43.22 1:04.89 Russia 59.69DNF43.221:15.9759.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 6:32.30 Russia 6:32.306:57.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 2:07.25 3:59.95 Russia DNF6:39.212:41.032:39.612:07.25
Magic Final 6 2.91 4.56 Russia 4.032.91DNF5.614.05