Ural Open 2012


Date
May 19 - 20, 2012
City
Chelyabinsk, Russia
Venue

Chelyabinsk State Pedagogical University

Address
Lenina Street 69
Website
Ural Open 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Anton Rostovikov
Contact

Sergey Shmakov and Vasiliy Stasyev

Information
Events
Competitors
29
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Shmakov 12.33 13.43 Russia 14.2713.0512.9616.6512.33
2 Alexey Polyashov 12.31 13.58 Russia 12.6813.2515.0814.8112.31
3 Anton Rostovikov 10.75 13.89 Russia 13.9410.7514.8413.6314.11
4 Roman Yalaletdinov 13.97 14.92 Russia 15.0613.9715.1514.5616.96
5 Ivan Makachev 13.18 15.17 Russia 15.6516.5914.9614.9113.18
6 Vladimir Turov 14.52 15.81 Russia 15.4015.9714.5216.0618.05
7 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 14.21 16.01 Russia 18.4014.2117.0915.4315.50
8 Oleg Martynov 13.44 18.12 Russia 16.9419.2713.4418.16DNF
9 Vasiliy Sitnikov 15.80 18.87 Russia 21.3823.4615.8017.0018.22
10 Oleg Gritsenko 17.58 19.02 Russia 21.1518.7118.2820.0817.58
11 Dmitry Karyakin 17.06 19.43 Russia 20.7517.0620.8018.7118.84
12 Mikhail Rostovikov 17.05 19.68 Russia 21.7717.0517.1621.3320.55
13 Dmitriy Antoshkin 20.59 21.95 Russia 20.8327.0820.5923.1521.88
14 Andrey Krasovskiy 19.36 22.16 Russia 20.7123.3019.3622.4623.53
15 Vasily Stasyev 18.46 22.53 Russia 23.2821.5023.1818.4622.91
16 Vyacheslav Tokarev 15.71 23.13 Russia 26.0615.7124.8618.47DNF
17 Semen Marchenko 22.21 24.08 Russia 25.3327.8023.3122.2123.59
18 Lev Abramov 23.84 27.41 Russia DNF23.8428.7724.1129.34
19 Aleksey Menshikov 23.88 30.13 Russia 27.6534.2530.5223.8832.22
20 Konstantin Golev 29.77 37.24 Russia DNF29.7733.7842.0035.94
21 Nikita Golyakov 34.59 37.49 Russia 37.7840.5538.2236.4634.59
22 Matvey Sadovnikov 32.83 37.61 Russia 33.7132.8338.3646.4640.77
23 George Terskov 42.63 47.22 Russia 45.9358.4345.2850.4442.63
24 Semyon Terskov 47.30 1:03.73 Russia 1:01.411:08.211:12.911:01.5647.30
25 Yura Golyakov 43.22 1:04.89 Russia 59.69DNF43.221:15.9759.00
26 Vyacheslav Akchurin 58.55 1:07.59 Russia 1:30.7759.2258.551:15.471:08.08
27 Nikita Maneev 47.02 1:09.54 Russia DNF1:32.031:05.5951.0047.02
28 Anastasiya Safina 1:00.30 1:19.66 Russia 4:19.501:11.801:00.301:44.971:02.22
29 Aleksandr Kriushin 1:24.53 DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF1:28.661:24.53

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Polyashov 10.05 12.45 Russia 13.5014.5912.8011.0610.05
2 Sergey Shmakov 11.21 12.86 Russia 11.2116.5811.8611.6915.03
3 Anton Rostovikov 12.66 14.50 Russia 12.8012.6619.2116.3314.36
4 Ivan Makachev 13.09 14.65 Russia 13.0913.5216.0514.3816.25
5 Roman Yalaletdinov 14.40 15.46 Russia 16.0015.5216.6614.4014.86
6 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 13.83 15.60 Russia 13.8318.6813.9715.7717.05
7 Oleg Martynov 13.46 15.80 Russia 13.4615.5815.3416.4722.91
8 Vladimir Turov 12.27 15.81 Russia 13.4412.2717.6516.3421.47
9 Vasiliy Sitnikov 15.11 16.32 Russia 15.1117.1115.7216.5616.68
10 Mikhail Rostovikov 14.28 16.68 Russia 16.8114.2818.21DNF15.03
11 Oleg Gritsenko 14.46 19.97 Russia 14.4620.5328.9623.7215.65
12 Vyacheslav Tokarev 17.94 20.13 Russia 19.6617.9421.4625.1319.27
13 Dmitry Karyakin 18.09 20.73 Russia 18.0932.9718.6323.7519.80
14 Dmitriy Antoshkin 18.38 22.79 Russia 24.4021.5322.5624.2818.38
15 Semen Marchenko 20.52 22.96 Russia 27.0622.0323.7120.5223.15
16 Andrey Krasovskiy 20.50 23.31 Russia 51.0223.2121.5325.1820.50
17 Vasily Stasyev 15.88 23.99 Russia 23.6622.2228.6815.8826.09
18 Lev Abramov 24.08 27.94 Russia 1:34.3029.0927.8426.9024.08
19 Aleksey Menshikov 24.71 30.37 Russia 34.7828.2131.1331.7824.71
20 Konstantin Golev 35.59 36.76 Russia 35.5936.8835.7137.6938.41

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Shmakov 11.08 12.36 Russia 13.6511.0811.9114.3111.52
2 Alexey Polyashov 12.08 13.12 Russia 12.0813.9612.8613.8312.66
3 Ivan Makachev 12.11 14.28 Russia 15.4113.8612.1114.2214.77
4 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 12.97 14.38 Russia 13.5520.7112.9714.6814.91
5 Oleg Martynov 14.47 15.05 Russia 15.0316.7214.6314.4715.50
6 Anton Rostovikov 13.71 15.30 Russia 15.5314.9017.0313.7115.47
7 Vladimir Turov 14.38 15.57 Russia 14.3816.3817.3015.4614.86
8 Mikhail Rostovikov 16.21 17.68 Russia 22.1117.6518.4616.2116.93
9 Roman Yalaletdinov 14.15 17.80 Russia 17.7519.0516.6120.5914.15
10 Vasiliy Sitnikov 16.30 18.42 Russia 25.5018.6916.3016.8319.75
11 Vyacheslav Tokarev 19.00 22.65 Russia 23.2119.0024.3430.2720.41
12 Oleg Gritsenko 16.36 23.98 Russia 16.3617.4420.5333.9636.38

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 3.50 4.27 Russia 5.403.503.883.525.91
2 Vasiliy Sitnikov 3.31 4.93 Russia 6.183.314.534.725.53
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 3.56 4.94 Russia 5.083.563.976.195.77
4 Anton Rostovikov 3.33 5.10 Russia 7.134.404.476.433.33
5 Ivan Makachev 2.30 6.21 Russia 7.162.306.2511.785.21
6 Alexey Polyashov 2.28 6.40 Russia 7.522.287.226.545.43
7 Roman Yalaletdinov 5.11 7.31 Russia 14.385.116.316.888.75
8 Vladimir Turov 3.27 7.49 Russia 8.583.275.588.308.69
9 Vasily Stasyev 3.28 7.54 Russia 7.383.286.948.3010.38
10 Dmitry Karyakin 4.22 7.80 Russia 9.009.034.2214.615.38
11 Mikhail Rostovikov 3.08 8.01 Russia 9.683.087.658.228.15
12 Vyacheslav Tokarev 4.41 8.07 Russia 16.034.419.185.169.86
13 Oleg Martynov 4.31 8.40 Russia 9.31DNF4.318.837.06
14 Andrey Krasovskiy 6.11 9.02 Russia 8.116.756.1112.1915.43
15 Nikita Golyakov 8.19 12.24 Russia 13.938.1914.0512.2510.53
16 Matvey Sadovnikov 8.91 12.28 Russia 17.6113.0011.948.9111.91
17 Lev Abramov 9.36 13.68 Russia 13.6114.229.36DNF13.22
18 Anastasiya Safina 11.22 18.79 Russia 20.3822.4115.2120.7711.22
19 Konstantin Golev 12.31 21.26 Russia 12.31DNF17.8324.5621.38

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 4.75 5.60 Russia 6.025.444.755.445.91
2 Oleg Gritsenko 5.34 5.86 Russia 5.9710.285.345.556.06
3 Vasiliy Sitnikov 4.99 6.94 Russia 6.164.998.2512.566.41
4 Ivan Makachev 5.83 7.07 Russia 7.535.836.0510.407.63
5 Oleg Martynov 4.88 7.40 Russia 4.888.886.11DNF7.21
6 Vladimir Turov 6.31 7.45 Russia 8.527.556.688.116.31
7 Roman Yalaletdinov 6.25 7.58 Russia 7.838.866.967.966.25
8 Alexey Polyashov 4.47 7.59 Russia 6.158.164.478.469.13
9 Anton Rostovikov 6.00 7.83 Russia 6.006.5319.4310.726.25
10 Vasily Stasyev 7.53 9.14 Russia 8.527.539.7811.449.13
11 Vyacheslav Tokarev 5.66 10.64 Russia 8.9013.335.6613.449.68
12 Mikhail Rostovikov 8.31 12.28 Russia 11.198.3116.05DNF9.59
13 Andrey Krasovskiy 7.28 12.70 Russia 12.7210.4114.96DNF7.28
14 Dmitry Karyakin 11.75 46.23 Russia 12.6917.83DNF1:48.1611.75

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 3.53 4.20 Russia 5.113.934.133.534.53
2 Oleg Gritsenko 3.77 4.51 Russia 7.213.774.973.964.61
3 Vasiliy Sitnikov 4.08 4.70 Russia 10.255.364.084.134.61
4 Alexey Polyashov 3.27 5.11 Russia 7.316.435.433.273.47
5 Oleg Martynov 3.88 5.16 Russia 3.884.366.805.945.18
6 Ivan Makachev 2.97 5.43 Russia 5.555.036.962.975.71
7 Vladimir Turov 5.00 6.27 Russia 5.166.597.059.035.00
8 Roman Yalaletdinov 4.56 8.24 Russia 4.568.188.968.098.44

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Shmakov 43.33 NR 51.25 Russia 51.4148.5643.331:03.5253.77
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 45.28 57.11 Russia 55.841:00.061:01.4355.4445.28
3 Alexey Polyashov 53.93 1:02.18 Russia 1:15.8058.521:09.4358.5953.93
4 Anton Rostovikov 54.34 1:03.00 Russia 54.341:12.181:03.521:06.1859.30
5 Oleg Martynov 1:05.71 1:10.22 Russia 1:09.551:11.061:05.711:10.051:14.28
6 Roman Yalaletdinov 1:03.36 1:12.00 Russia 1:03.361:09.881:17.221:17.311:08.91
7 Vladimir Turov 1:09.68 1:14.11 Russia 1:16.931:11.561:14.251:09.681:16.53
8 Vyacheslav Tokarev 1:15.40 1:29.74 Russia 1:36.151:26.661:26.411:54.031:15.40
9 Vasily Stasyev 1:17.68 1:30.83 Russia 1:25.911:31.761:17.681:40.441:34.81
10 Ivan Makachev 1:32.34 1:36.14 Russia 1:41.581:33.471:33.381:48.661:32.34
11 Dmitry Karyakin 1:27.22 1:37.05 Russia 1:41.061:47.191:27.221:41.811:28.27
12 Oleg Gritsenko 1:36.31 1:47.33 Russia 1:47.941:36.311:38.021:56.022:00.88
13 Andrey Krasovskiy 1:37.68 1:53.49 Russia 1:57.331:46.221:56.932:10.551:37.68
14 Mikhail Rostovikov 1:59.11 2:07.95 Russia 2:05.312:25.862:04.052:14.501:59.11
15 Nikita Golyakov 2:47.27 3:37.61 Russia 2:54.523:56.942:47.274:01.384:23.36
16 Yura Golyakov 6:32.30 Russia 6:32.306:57.96

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Shmakov 41.03 NR 46.15 Russia 43.3056.8450.5044.6541.03
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 46.09 51.33 Russia 46.0948.0846.9059.001:06.03
3 Anton Rostovikov 1:00.15 1:03.76 Russia 1:03.971:07.811:00.151:04.341:02.96
4 Alexey Polyashov 55.94 1:04.51 Russia 1:08.651:01.1955.941:03.801:08.54
5 Roman Yalaletdinov 1:05.08 1:08.99 Russia 1:05.081:13.531:15.111:05.551:07.88
6 Oleg Martynov 1:01.43 1:09.81 Russia 1:15.401:09.191:01.431:11.781:08.47
7 Vladimir Turov 1:04.75 1:25.10 Russia 1:26.112:05.751:04.751:29.661:19.53
8 Vyacheslav Tokarev 1:09.52 1:42.64 Russia 2:27.531:59.961:29.581:09.521:38.38

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Shmakov 1:24.09 NR 1:33.63 NR Russia 1:27.311:29.311:44.281:24.09DNF
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:35.47 1:39.19 Russia 1:42.061:35.471:39.301:40.881:37.38
3 Anton Rostovikov 1:41.97 1:57.45 Russia 2:03.271:51.652:06.431:57.431:41.97
4 Oleg Martynov 2:05.81 2:17.02 Russia 2:05.812:14.962:16.302:19.812:21.05
5 Vyacheslav Tokarev 2:12.97 2:21.24 Russia DNF2:16.162:28.962:18.612:12.97
6 Vladimir Turov 2:04.47 2:22.14 Russia 2:15.592:33.782:17.052:04.472:54.94
7 Dmitry Karyakin 2:21.00 2:25.90 Russia 2:22.252:22.182:21.002:54.192:33.27
8 Vasily Stasyev 2:34.72 2:46.08 Russia 2:59.282:41.302:51.302:34.722:45.63
9 Ivan Makachev 2:53.00 3:07.89 Russia 3:09.803:20.783:30.032:53.002:53.08
10 Oleg Gritsenko 3:16.33 3:29.71 Russia 3:16.913:16.333:30.883:41.333:41.43
11 Andrey Krasovskiy 4:43.27 Russia 4:43.27DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Shmakov 1:22.47 NR 1:27.14 NR Russia 1:25.731:30.431:27.361:22.471:28.33
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:30.36 1:34.59 Russia 1:46.881:33.441:36.251:34.081:30.36
3 Anton Rostovikov 1:43.96 2:06.86 Russia 2:18.902:14.062:05.521:43.962:01.00
4 Vyacheslav Tokarev 2:04.55 2:08.76 Russia 2:06.502:08.462:04.552:31.162:11.31
5 Vladimir Turov 2:08.84 2:15.84 Russia 2:08.842:19.082:27.902:15.962:12.47
6 Oleg Martynov 2:10.83 2:23.94 Russia 2:10.832:16.712:26.032:30.362:29.09
7 Dmitry Karyakin 2:11.55 2:33.46 Russia 2:35.882:21.652:11.552:53.612:42.84
8 Vasily Stasyev 2:14.52 2:45.45 Russia 3:00.053:00.412:45.002:31.312:14.52

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Shmakov 2:53.11 NR 3:10.96 Russia 2:53.113:19.283:20.50
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 3:08.22 3:26.40 Russia 3:33.933:08.223:37.05
3 Vasily Stasyev 4:59.75 5:06.74 Russia 4:59.755:12.435:08.03
4 Anton Rostovikov 3:24.22 5:19.09 Russia 3:24.223:44.258:48.80
5 Oleg Martynov 5:45.47 6:14.62 Russia 6:18.086:40.305:45.47
6 Oleg Gritsenko 6:39.25 7:02.96 Russia 6:49.466:39.257:40.18
7 Vladimir Turov 6:43.83 7:32.40 Russia 6:43.838:04.037:49.33
8 Ivan Makachev 7:00.84 Russia 7:00.84

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Shmakov 4:46.36 4:54.63 Russia 4:46.365:10.884:46.65
2 Anton Rostovikov 6:59.47 7:18.70 Russia 7:23.536:59.477:33.11
3 Vasily Stasyev 7:19.86 7:37.55 Russia 7:39.837:19.867:52.96
4 Vladimir Turov 11:40.00 Russia 11:40.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 1:06.58 NR DNF Russia DNF1:29.181:06.58
2 Anton Rostovikov 1:09.91 DNF Russia 1:09.911:20.43DNF
3 Dmitry Karyakin 2:09.61 2:28.09 Russia 2:53.402:21.252:09.61
4 Semen Marchenko 7:32.22 DNF Russia DNF7:32.22DNS

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Polyashov 11.21 NR 15.53 NR Russia 17.0020.4013.7211.2115.86
2 Sergey Shmakov 20.21 23.21 Russia 25.9122.7723.3420.2123.52
3 Ivan Makachev 19.13 24.98 Russia 22.3426.9419.1326.2226.38
4 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 24.36 26.23 Russia 24.3625.6125.8427.2528.83
5 Dmitry Karyakin 29.09 34.12 Russia 38.9738.3033.1129.0930.96
6 Anton Rostovikov 24.03 34.54 Russia 36.8430.7240.7836.0524.03
7 Roman Yalaletdinov 30.44 36.34 Russia 30.4440.19DNF37.5531.27
8 Oleg Martynov 29.28 37.17 Russia 38.4436.9736.5329.2838.02
9 Oleg Gritsenko 34.41 41.70 Russia 40.2834.4140.9043.931:06.90
10 Vladimir Turov 40.81 42.76 Russia 42.6940.8145.2143.5242.06
11 Mikhail Rostovikov 42.13 49.30 Russia 51.9142.5253.4742.1354.38
12 Vasily Stasyev 36.50 51.56 Russia 56.3036.501:03.3850.7747.61
13 Vasiliy Sitnikov 44.19 54.50 Russia 53.8649.722:00.9759.9144.19
14 Lev Abramov 1:07.77 1:17.98 Russia 1:26.001:15.881:12.05DNF1:07.77
15 Andrey Krasovskiy 1:12.83 1:33.09 Russia DNF1:14.251:46.801:38.211:12.83
16 Nikita Golyakov 2:50.78 3:24.89 Russia 3:33.683:09.963:31.032:50.783:57.16
17 Yura Golyakov 2:07.25 3:59.95 Russia DNF6:39.212:41.032:39.612:07.25
18 Semyon Terskov 3:26.58 DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF3:26.584:51.97
19 George Terskov 3:42.96 DNF Russia DNF3:56.59DNF3:42.96DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Polyashov 17.40 18.36 Russia 19.9117.4017.9118.0819.09
2 Ivan Makachev 21.63 24.79 Russia 24.1128.6125.4721.6324.80
3 Sergey Shmakov 16.28 24.92 Russia 23.8823.9716.2826.9127.27
4 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 23.81 25.47 Russia 28.6824.2224.7723.8127.41
5 Anton Rostovikov 22.18 25.51 Russia 23.1122.1825.3028.1329.86
6 Oleg Martynov 30.22 32.26 Russia 33.1334.2532.5531.0930.22
7 Roman Yalaletdinov 30.91 33.91 Russia 34.1943.0830.9135.4732.06
8 Dmitry Karyakin 36.30 41.17 Russia 39.8342.7844.7236.3040.91
9 Vladimir Turov 35.38 41.30 Russia 37.0044.0542.8647.9735.38
10 Mikhail Rostovikov 41.77 47.25 Russia 46.1651.0341.7749.4046.18
11 Oleg Gritsenko 41.22 49.04 Russia 52.1647.5241.22DNF47.44
12 Vasily Stasyev 40.55 51.93 Russia 56.0040.5552.801:07.4647.00
13 Vasiliy Sitnikov 41.33 1:03.26 Russia 1:04.631:06.441:23.0058.7141.33

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Polyashov 17.15 19.50 Russia 21.3417.1521.0219.7117.77
2 Sergey Shmakov 17.36 20.64 Russia 17.3619.5624.6119.1123.25
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 19.19 23.48 Russia 19.1923.3124.0823.0626.90
4 Ivan Makachev 24.50 28.37 Russia 31.9124.5028.8326.6129.68
5 Anton Rostovikov 22.44 28.75 Russia 22.4429.2533.0526.4130.58
6 Dmitry Karyakin 27.25 34.31 Russia 36.8435.4130.6827.2536.84
7 Roman Yalaletdinov 32.15 34.74 Russia 36.0035.0832.1537.9133.15
8 Oleg Martynov 30.06 35.95 Russia 42.0032.4130.0633.4443.36

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Shmakov 1:43.80 1:57.18 Russia 1:43.801:46.692:03.552:23.312:01.30
2 Vasily Stasyev 2:42.08 3:14.67 Russia 3:28.053:05.082:42.08DNF3:10.88
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2:48.86 3:27.03 Russia 3:33.063:17.832:48.863:57.843:30.21
4 Oleg Martynov 3:02.65 3:30.88 Russia 3:30.844:10.933:02.653:45.933:15.86
5 Vladimir Turov 4:12.77 Russia 4:12.774:13.84

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 6.03 8.64 Russia 9.066.038.448.4115.19
2 Vasily Stasyev 6.15 10.85 Russia 6.1510.9010.2813.0911.36
3 Oleg Martynov 11.55 12.05 Russia 12.2511.5515.7212.3111.59
4 Alexey Polyashov 9.52 13.22 Russia 9.5216.6313.5815.1610.93
5 Andrey Krasovskiy 7.96 13.51 Russia 7.9611.9613.9715.4314.61
6 Vladimir Turov 11.77 14.09 Russia 16.8115.2214.1611.7712.90
7 Vyacheslav Tokarev 12.86 15.32 Russia 14.8312.8613.27DNF17.86
8 Aleksey Menshikov 9.72 16.86 Russia 9.72DNF18.9721.2210.40
9 Ivan Makachev 16.13 18.33 Russia 16.1322.1618.8116.7219.46
10 Mikhail Rostovikov 9.36 26.43 Russia 43.7234.4628.0216.819.36
11 Roman Yalaletdinov 14.86 31.53 Russia 14.8637.1526.3334.4633.81
12 Vasiliy Sitnikov 19.25 32.97 Russia 30.3632.8037.7219.2535.75

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vasily Stasyev 7.84 8.76 Russia 8.589.408.307.8411.56
2 Anton Rostovikov 6.44 9.62 Russia 11.688.8811.138.846.44
3 Oleg Martynov 9.83 11.79 Russia 11.7723.139.8311.0212.59
4 Alexey Polyashov 8.55 12.62 Russia 12.0312.7113.118.5513.72
5 Andrey Krasovskiy 13.19 14.52 Russia 13.4414.9415.1819.0513.19
6 Vladimir Turov 10.18 16.43 Russia 15.3314.1619.80DNF10.18
7 Aleksey Menshikov 10.15 16.77 Russia 17.3619.50DNF13.4410.15
8 Vyacheslav Tokarev 12.94 26.35 Russia 32.3120.6812.94DNF26.06

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vasily Stasyev 38.06 43.83 Russia 49.5246.5938.0641.4043.50
2 Dmitry Karyakin 35.05 51.01 Russia 42.1835.051:25.4141.781:09.06
3 Oleg Gritsenko 29.06 52.26 Russia 43.3629.0651.691:01.721:07.71
4 Roman Yalaletdinov 1:18.27 1:49.89 Russia 2:14.591:48.381:18.272:19.181:26.69

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 5:27.83 NR Russia DNF5:27.83
2 Dmitry Karyakin 8:04.05 Russia DNF8:04.05
3 Anton Rostovikov 11:58.00 Russia 11:58.00DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 15:14.00 NR Russia DNF15:14.00
2 Anton Rostovikov DNF Russia DNFDNS
2 Dmitry Karyakin DNF Russia DNFDNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Polyashov 1.78 1.87 Russia 2.591.831.781.931.86
2 Vladimir Turov 1.25 2.11 Russia 1.259.221.841.273.22
3 Andrey Krasovskiy 1.78 2.27 Russia 2.931.781.961.91DNF
4 Ivan Makachev 1.86 2.34 Russia 2.562.001.863.342.47
5 Nikita Golyakov 1.84 3.19 Russia 1.84DNF2.062.275.25
6 Yura Golyakov 2.91 4.56 Russia 4.032.91DNF5.614.05

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Karyakin 5.53 8.00 Russia 5.538.136.719.169.56
2 Andrey Krasovskiy 8.71 10.97 Russia 15.0211.4111.949.568.71