Univalle Big Cubes 2018


Date
Jan 27 - 28, 2018
City
Cochabamba, Bolivia
Venue

Auditorio Univalle

Address
Av Ayacucho 367, Cochabamba, Bolivia
Details

3er Piso

Organizer
Rodrigo Ugarte
WCA Delegate
Rodrigo Ugarte
Contact
rugarte@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Image description

Events
Competitors
77
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.40 (Bolivian Boliviano).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Smeling Becerra 8.16 8.98 Peru 9.138.168.689.679.14
2 Diego Iglesias Godoy 9.72 11.13 Bolivia 11.1412.3210.9711.299.72
3 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 10.94 11.21 Bolivia 10.9413.6510.9811.5811.06
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 11.44 12.21 Bolivia 11.8312.9111.44DNF11.89
5 Iver Bascope 9.75 12.50 Bolivia 13.6315.829.7512.6111.26
6 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 11.15 13.31 Bolivia 14.6113.0111.1512.3214.71
7 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 12.07 13.38 Bolivia 15.5313.2813.9912.8612.07
8 Daniel C. Bedoya 12.46 13.43 Bolivia 12.4614.2012.9813.2114.09
9 Marcelo Lara Llanos 11.17 13.65 Bolivia 13.0811.1714.4016.8713.48
10 Ronald Flores Mamani 12.53 13.90 Bolivia 14.4913.7616.6413.4612.53
11 Alejandro Marze Rossel 12.34 14.17 Bolivia 13.6315.2112.3418.6913.67
12 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 11.32 14.58 Bolivia 14.3715.0414.3215.1111.32

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Smeling Becerra 8.12 8.97 Peru 9.439.508.128.898.58
2 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 9.60 11.00 Bolivia 10.739.6013.7911.4610.80
3 Diego Iglesias Godoy 10.65 11.41 Bolivia 10.6511.3912.1112.3310.72
4 Iver Bascope 10.63 12.65 Bolivia 11.9010.6313.7114.2712.34
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 11.61 12.66 Bolivia 11.9814.2512.8413.1511.61
6 Ronald Flores Mamani 10.47 13.19 Bolivia 16.4310.4712.5614.3312.67
7 Rodrigo Ugarte 10.71 13.26 Bolivia 12.8910.7114.9711.9215.63
8 Alejandro Marze Rossel 10.95 13.30 Bolivia 13.1413.5110.9513.2614.55
9 Marcelo Lara Llanos 12.89 13.53 Bolivia 12.9412.8914.7315.6512.92
10 Daniel C. Bedoya 12.19 13.64 Bolivia 12.8512.1913.6314.4515.71
11 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 12.74 13.78 Bolivia 15.7512.7413.8513.3614.14
12 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 11.54 13.94 Bolivia 15.4412.5317.5913.8411.54
13 Ignacio Mita Cabezas 11.73 14.24 Bolivia 12.3316.9513.4319.0711.73
14 Alejandro Peredo 13.12 14.32 Bolivia 16.1813.3515.3713.1214.25
15 Jose Erick Jesus Gutierrez 13.04 14.40 Bolivia 17.9513.0413.6215.2514.34
16 Rodrigo Adhemar Medrano Crispin 12.29 14.64 Bolivia 12.2916.8114.3414.4815.10
17 Luis Flores 14.39 14.83 Bolivia 14.7519.3014.3914.4715.28
18 Daniel Delgado Candia 13.13 14.94 Bolivia 14.1813.1314.8915.7616.18
19 Álvaro Rojas 14.18 16.02 Bolivia 14.1814.9617.2616.2916.80
20 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 13.84 16.16 Bolivia 13.9517.3017.2313.8419.78
21 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 14.16 16.56 Bolivia DNF15.4214.1615.9818.29
22 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 15.42 17.07 Bolivia 18.9616.7015.4219.6115.56
23 Luis Julio Uscamayta Rodriguez 16.60 17.36 Bolivia 16.6016.6917.9518.5017.44
24 Nicolás Armando Alba Murillo 17.16 18.73 Bolivia 17.1619.9119.7718.3318.09
25 Saul Alan Aquino Chuquichambi 14.03 18.96 Bolivia 20.4718.2724.2914.0318.14
26 Valentina Alicia Vargas Chambilla 18.09 19.16 Bolivia 18.7118.0918.1620.60DNF
27 Noah Zemans 13.49 19.31 Bolivia 19.5118.3213.4922.1520.09
28 Antonio Rivera Cespedez 17.32 19.87 Bolivia 19.0519.9821.3720.5717.32
29 Carlos Andrés Heredia Espinoza 16.09 20.99 Bolivia 16.0920.7125.8322.2020.05
30 José Alejandro Inochea Fernandez 20.12 22.09 Bolivia 22.5923.0021.6720.1222.00
31 Lenin Fernando Torrico Terrazas 22.21 23.07 Bolivia 23.6222.2123.6222.6322.96
32 Ariel Aliendre 20.74 23.08 Bolivia 31.0422.1520.7425.1821.90
33 Brayan Tomas Sillero 15.24 23.75 Bolivia 25.7922.5322.9525.7815.24
34 Cesar Andrés Saavedra Andrade 18.88 24.11 Bolivia 20.08DNF23.5818.8828.67
35 Christian Flores Torrico 20.18 24.58 Bolivia 22.6023.7920.1827.3434.53

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Smeling Becerra 9.11 10.22 Peru 9.1110.789.8910.2410.54
2 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 11.20 12.29 Bolivia 11.2312.0216.0011.2013.61
3 Ignacio Mita Cabezas 11.35 12.31 Bolivia 12.0613.8311.7111.3513.17
4 Iver Bascope 10.56 12.43 Bolivia 11.2413.1610.56DNF12.90
5 Diego Iglesias Godoy 7.82 12.61 Bolivia 10.1517.1015.097.8212.58
6 Marcelo Lara Llanos 11.20 12.73 Bolivia 11.2013.3513.2214.0111.62
7 Rodrigo Ugarte 11.70 13.13 Bolivia 11.7012.9526.9614.0312.40
8 Alejandro Marze Rossel 11.79 13.27 Bolivia 11.7913.0613.0615.8713.69
9 Alejandro Peredo 11.35 13.38 Bolivia 13.6215.6013.0613.4511.35
10 Daniel Delgado Candia 13.02 13.58 Bolivia 13.0214.5213.9713.5913.17
11 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 11.18 13.96 Bolivia 11.1814.2513.7914.0214.07
12 Daniel C. Bedoya 12.14 14.31 Bolivia 14.6316.0412.1414.4513.84
13 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 12.19 14.46 Bolivia 12.9814.9415.4617.9212.19
14 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 13.77 15.14 Bolivia 13.7714.6214.9315.86DNF
15 Jose Erick Jesus Gutierrez 14.40 15.60 Bolivia 14.4015.7615.6115.4316.99
16 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 12.99 15.63 Bolivia 12.9917.5215.2014.1623.42
17 Rodrigo Adhemar Medrano Crispin 14.82 15.80 Bolivia 16.2415.9315.2218.3514.82
18 Ronald Flores Mamani 14.54 15.89 Bolivia 18.8216.9714.5415.2615.45
19 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 12.16 16.41 Bolivia 18.1815.6915.3512.16DNF
20 Álvaro Rojas 14.36 17.21 Bolivia 14.3619.3916.2316.8118.59
21 Luis Flores 16.84 17.28 Bolivia 16.8417.1017.4119.7317.33
22 Carlos Andrés Heredia Espinoza 14.76 17.31 Bolivia 16.4714.9720.5014.7623.41
23 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 15.16 17.65 Bolivia 21.2218.0817.5215.1617.35
24 Luis Julio Uscamayta Rodriguez 17.57 18.60 Bolivia 17.5918.8317.5719.3820.05
25 Saul Alan Aquino Chuquichambi 17.61 18.90 Bolivia 19.0319.8517.6120.4317.81
26 Antonio Rivera Cespedez 17.87 19.28 Bolivia 17.8721.1320.9218.0518.86
27 Noah Zemans 17.78 19.55 Bolivia 19.0022.6517.7818.8420.82
28 Cesar Andrés Saavedra Andrade 16.52 20.13 Bolivia 16.5221.4419.8819.0722.62
29 Valentina Alicia Vargas Chambilla 15.87 20.20 Bolivia 25.7923.2615.8719.9817.36
30 Nicolás Armando Alba Murillo 17.78 21.21 Bolivia 21.5917.7821.4823.8620.56
31 Brayan Tomas Sillero 16.03 22.02 Bolivia 16.0324.4324.5720.2421.40
32 Christian Flores Torrico 17.75 22.36 Bolivia 17.7521.8823.7223.6621.53
33 José Alejandro Inochea Fernandez 21.47 23.08 Bolivia 21.7128.2325.8121.7121.47
34 Ariel Aliendre 19.10 23.98 Bolivia 19.1037.7427.6222.1622.15
35 Eliezer Marcos Coyo Charque 23.51 25.05 Bolivia 23.5124.9626.4123.9726.23
36 Lenin Fernando Torrico Terrazas 23.66 25.85 Bolivia 23.6623.9625.7138.4327.88
37 Rodrigo Mateo Inochea Fernández 22.83 26.70 Bolivia 36.2825.7129.6724.7322.83
38 Ailton Queteguari Sejas 21.66 27.11 Bolivia 21.6626.8528.5429.2425.93
39 Alexander Guzmán Rodriguez 24.37 27.58 Bolivia 26.7128.1427.8924.3728.51
40 Joan Anibal Montaño Ledezma 21.29 27.68 Bolivia 28.85DNF22.9731.2321.29
41 Heybrajan Gonzales 24.66 29.05 Bolivia 31.3624.6629.7740.2526.03
42 Daniel Ortuño Perez 25.34 29.48 Bolivia 29.4630.3932.2328.6025.34
43 Ariel Colque Nogales 25.42 29.49 Bolivia 39.0031.8429.2327.4025.42
44 Eiki Mendoza Campos 27.05 29.72 Bolivia 27.3436.0030.6631.1727.05
45 Jimmy Solares Choque 22.05 29.94 Bolivia 24.8332.5722.0532.4351.03
46 Harold De La Cruz 28.89 30.37 Bolivia 29.7535.9630.1531.2228.89
47 Jorge Luis Montaño Gonzales 22.29 30.71 Bolivia 33.8722.2930.3827.8934.92
48 Diego Veliz Valencia 26.94 31.30 Bolivia 26.9435.4834.6927.1232.09
49 Jose Daniel Bautista Villarroel 28.29 32.20 Bolivia 31.8333.2737.5528.2931.49
50 José Luis Condori Huarachi 28.37 32.82 Bolivia 28.3736.2039.2729.3932.86
51 Carlos Micael Mendoza Rada 27.31 33.62 Bolivia 32.8434.2439.9233.7727.31
52 Valeria Fabiana Claros Cadima 29.93 33.69 Bolivia 33.2534.1835.6929.9333.65
53 Yerson Zerna Soto 26.77 35.19 Bolivia 36.6033.1535.8126.77DNF
54 Isaiah Zemans 31.43 38.41 Bolivia 39.9341.7531.4336.8438.45
55 Nicolás Gamboa Herbas 34.20 38.89 Bolivia DNF34.2037.7942.9235.96
56 Jhojan Torrico 25.34 40.57 Bolivia 25.3444.0142.5235.1957.12
57 Brian Tarqui Rojas 30.47 40.74 Bolivia 42.0441.9438.2530.4753.04
58 Luciano Ordoñez 31.78 43.77 Argentina 1:03.6434.4633.2031.781:15.27
59 Anthony Ariel Moreira Perez 38.76 43.80 Bolivia 39.9249.2938.761:08.1242.18
60 Jose Fernando Campero 31.09 44.68 Bolivia 31.0948.90DNF47.7637.39
61 Valeria Veliz Valencia 39.27 45.76 Bolivia 1:10.0339.7939.2742.8454.66
62 Gustavo Mamani Bautista 37.50 46.23 Bolivia 52.5237.5046.6639.50DNF
63 Darien Rodríguez López 31.43 47.23 Bolivia 45.1448.83DNF47.7131.43
64 Maria Eugenia Barreta Reinaga 39.19 48.73 Bolivia 47.7639.1952.3349.0349.39
65 Arturo Pinto 43.95 51.12 Bolivia 1:01.8853.1950.0050.1743.95
66 Anelis Daniela Angulo Corrales 47.68 52.58 Bolivia 48.1653.551:02.2756.0447.68
67 Adriana Denise Garcia Espinoza 48.17 53.99 Bolivia 52.5648.1750.7658.6459.19
68 Mateo Vargas Estrada 59.42 1:05.90 Bolivia 1:14.241:47.891:00.881:02.5959.42
69 Elvis Caero Zapata 59.89 1:07.36 Bolivia 59.891:06.781:05.951:13.501:09.36
70 Kevin Quinteros 1:14.59 1:20.21 Bolivia 1:18.891:14.591:21.041:32.321:20.69
71 Jonatan Ortuño 1:20.13 1:31.74 Bolivia 1:38.001:23.671:20.131:33.551:54.88
72 Miguel Angel Escobar Ignacio 1:21.12 1:36.55 Bolivia 2:45.941:21.121:49.051:31.351:29.25
73 Israel Miranda Matias 14.88 DNF Bolivia DNF14.8816.5815.92DNF
74 Alvaro Escobar Ignacio 51.95 DNF Bolivia DNF1:58.3151.95DNF1:21.22

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 40.54 41.42 Bolivia 40.5451.2141.6241.3641.27
2 Smeling Becerra 34.48 41.99 Peru 38.0134.4845.7342.2447.95
3 Daniel Delgado Candia 38.37 44.95 Bolivia 51.9938.3741.8246.9546.07
4 Alejandro Marze Rossel 40.80 45.45 Bolivia 48.3844.4250.8743.5540.80
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 45.02 46.79 Bolivia 47.4946.9945.0246.5146.88
6 Daniel C. Bedoya 42.62 47.34 Bolivia 42.6246.671:08.1950.3145.04
7 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 41.86 48.29 Bolivia 50.8751.1549.4041.8644.60
8 Álvaro Rojas 46.92 51.49 Bolivia 55.8248.7646.9252.2253.49

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Smeling Becerra 31.74 36.50 Peru 34.7934.8231.7439.8941.25
2 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 40.14 42.97 Bolivia 42.6640.8445.4040.1457.60
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 39.47 44.20 Bolivia 39.4743.0448.0750.5541.48
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 44.85 47.14 Bolivia 44.8545.4147.2748.7454.11
5 Daniel C. Bedoya 45.73 48.02 Bolivia 49.2456.1947.5047.3145.73
6 Alejandro Marze Rossel 42.79 49.61 Bolivia 48.3751.0242.7959.7949.43
7 Daniel Delgado Candia 40.58 49.96 Bolivia 53.4045.731:06.3050.7540.58
8 Álvaro Rojas 45.07 50.27 Bolivia 51.7349.081:07.2050.0145.07
9 Iver Bascope 52.48 53.81 Bolivia 58.6754.4753.3053.6752.48
10 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 49.90 54.88 Bolivia 53.2757.4849.901:01.3253.88
11 Alejandro Peredo 45.70 57.57 Bolivia 45.7055.601:06.571:01.1855.94
12 Jose Erick Jesus Gutierrez 54.39 58.28 Bolivia 56.421:00.6954.391:04.7957.73
13 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 52.31 59.13 Bolivia 54.0352.311:00.731:02.621:11.67
14 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 49.94 59.75 Bolivia 1:05.1952.871:03.1249.941:03.26
15 Ignacio Mita Cabezas 56.58 1:04.00 Bolivia 1:06.471:16.5956.581:08.2357.31
16 Diego Iglesias Godoy 1:02.35 1:04.48 Bolivia 1:07.451:02.531:05.131:05.781:02.35
17 Ronald Flores Mamani 1:00.85 1:05.82 Bolivia 1:01.061:09.591:06.801:00.851:10.59
18 Luis Flores 1:03.81 1:09.60 Bolivia 1:14.481:28.741:06.681:07.651:03.81
19 Marcelo Lara Llanos 1:03.27 1:10.88 Bolivia 1:06.571:09.44DNF1:03.271:16.64
20 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 1:02.94 1:13.37 Bolivia 1:25.251:06.291:02.94DNF1:08.56

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 35.11 40.68 Bolivia 40.2041.4040.4435.1142.22
2 Smeling Becerra 37.67 42.44 Peru 41.9642.7042.6637.671:11.23
3 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 44.23 47.02 Bolivia 47.4644.6044.2354.2149.01
4 Alejandro Marze Rossel 42.54 47.07 Bolivia 49.8342.5453.0644.0147.37
5 Daniel Delgado Candia 43.04 47.70 Bolivia 43.041:03.7549.9643.8249.32
6 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 45.96 48.99 Bolivia 49.04DNF50.3947.5445.96
7 Álvaro Rojas 44.02 51.60 Bolivia 51.4044.0244.6558.741:06.14
8 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 47.44 53.04 Bolivia 1:01.9247.4451.5454.9652.62
9 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 49.73 53.11 Bolivia 49.7357.961:01.3849.9951.38
10 Daniel C. Bedoya 51.74 55.26 Bolivia 56.5958.8351.7456.5152.67
11 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 47.60 56.39 Bolivia 47.6059.6851.2558.241:01.97
12 Alejandro Peredo 53.78 57.58 Bolivia 56.3356.221:00.1853.78DNF
13 Iver Bascope 51.33 59.12 Bolivia 1:03.8151.33DNF59.2854.26
14 Jose Erick Jesus Gutierrez 57.69 59.90 Bolivia 57.691:00.2759.311:01.581:00.11
15 Luis Flores 57.26 1:06.65 Bolivia 1:40.501:13.391:05.701:00.8557.26
16 Ronald Flores Mamani 1:01.39 1:06.66 Bolivia 1:06.761:28.511:09.591:01.391:03.63
17 Ignacio Mita Cabezas 55.37 1:06.91 Bolivia 1:30.1255.3759.441:16.141:05.14
18 Diego Iglesias Godoy 1:01.89 1:09.03 Bolivia 1:11.861:08.391:07.391:11.311:01.89
19 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 1:07.88 1:16.41 Bolivia 1:07.88DNF1:16.291:19.081:13.86
20 Marcelo Lara Llanos 1:12.72 1:17.76 Bolivia DNF1:20.701:18.321:14.271:12.72
21 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 1:10.32 1:18.36 Bolivia 1:27.151:12.501:10.32DNF1:15.42
22 José Alejandro Inochea Fernandez 1:06.80 1:20.43 Bolivia 1:26.551:13.881:06.801:33.651:20.87
23 Valentina Alicia Vargas Chambilla 1:22.34 1:33.90 Bolivia 1:22.34DNF1:35.461:33.651:32.59
24 Rodrigo Mateo Inochea Fernández 1:27.58 1:34.07 Bolivia 1:34.431:35.271:32.502:09.721:27.58
25 Ailton Queteguari Sejas 1:10.01 1:36.23 Bolivia 2:00.581:45.621:44.311:10.011:18.76
26 Joan Anibal Montaño Ledezma 1:32.27 1:47.84 Bolivia 1:34.852:08.371:32.27DNF1:40.30
27 Saul Alan Aquino Chuquichambi 1:35.56 1:48.09 Bolivia 1:35.562:06.121:38.431:39.72DNF
28 Alexander Guzmán Rodriguez 1:47.97 1:51.77 Bolivia 1:52.001:48.821:54.811:47.971:54.50
29 Eiki Mendoza Campos 1:24.29 1:55.26 Bolivia 2:04.632:09.891:38.881:24.292:02.27
30 Luis Julio Uscamayta Rodriguez 1:37.14 2:05.42 Bolivia 2:05.521:37.142:12.691:58.042:14.04
31 Jimmy Solares Choque 2:16.48 2:21.32 Bolivia 2:23.142:22.95DNF2:17.882:16.48
32 Harold De La Cruz 2:20.82 2:25.27 Bolivia 2:21.432:23.323:43.772:20.822:31.06
33 Jorge Luis Montaño Gonzales 2:17.94 2:42.08 Bolivia 2:35.432:38.692:58.012:52.132:17.94
34 Rodrigo Adhemar Medrano Crispin 47.86 DNF Bolivia DNF54.59DNF47.8657.56
35 Jose Fernando Campero 2:51.02 DNF Bolivia 3:11.75DNF2:51.02DNF2:59.27

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Smeling Becerra 1:12.57 1:15.74 Peru 1:17.701:16.001:12.571:13.521:30.28
2 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 1:08.98 1:19.82 Bolivia 1:20.421:18.051:08.981:20.98DNF
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:19.25 1:23.09 Bolivia 1:22.791:23.691:23.931:19.251:22.80
4 Daniel Delgado Candia 1:21.41 1:24.48 Bolivia 1:44.801:27.211:21.751:21.411:24.49
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 1:19.50 1:33.69 Bolivia 1:29.551:36.521:44.751:34.991:19.50
6 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 1:30.00 1:39.06 Bolivia 1:30.001:41.921:42.161:45.671:33.11
7 Diego Iglesias Godoy 1:36.65 1:44.54 Bolivia 1:45.411:43.061:45.761:45.151:36.65
8 Álvaro Rojas 1:39.35 1:44.94 Bolivia 1:58.921:45.411:39.351:47.971:41.45

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Smeling Becerra 1:02.98 1:10.26 Peru 1:02.981:06.761:12.221:30.431:11.81
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:06.55 1:16.17 Bolivia 1:19.631:21.261:14.441:06.551:14.45
3 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 1:15.03 1:22.82 Bolivia 1:28.921:15.031:24.291:24.281:19.88
4 Daniel Delgado Candia 1:18.49 1:25.28 Bolivia 1:26.291:18.491:28.581:25.131:24.43
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 1:24.24 1:33.74 Bolivia 1:38.591:36.431:36.201:28.601:24.24
6 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 1:33.69 1:35.96 Bolivia 1:33.691:33.721:36.921:37.241:40.78
7 Álvaro Rojas 1:32.20 1:36.50 Bolivia 1:42.211:32.591:34.701:45.351:32.20
8 Diego Iglesias Godoy 1:28.54 1:38.70 Bolivia 1:41.311:28.541:36.441:39.311:40.35
9 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:34.03 1:39.30 Bolivia 1:59.361:38.001:34.391:34.031:45.51
10 Daniel C. Bedoya 1:28.87 1:42.68 Bolivia 1:42.781:49.111:51.001:36.161:28.87
11 Rodrigo Adhemar Medrano Crispin 1:36.02 1:48.55 Bolivia 1:51.781:47.101:36.021:58.801:46.76
12 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 1:45.16 1:53.80 Bolivia 2:01.931:47.541:45.161:52.042:01.83
13 Alejandro Marze Rossel 1:51.87 2:13.50 Bolivia 2:16.802:09.492:22.642:14.211:51.87

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Smeling Becerra 1:05.16 1:15.63 Peru 1:14.971:33.871:05.161:11.321:20.61
2 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 1:16.18 1:23.38 Bolivia 1:25.691:16.181:23.381:21.071:47.43
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:18.57 1:23.96 Bolivia 1:25.401:18.571:20.091:26.38DNF
4 Daniel Delgado Candia 1:26.26 1:28.94 Bolivia 1:30.581:28.251:26.261:33.721:27.98
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:20.83 1:35.08 Bolivia 1:45.811:40.801:32.731:31.711:20.83
6 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 1:28.66 1:38.06 Bolivia 1:33.991:40.521:46.161:39.661:28.66
7 Álvaro Rojas 1:31.95 1:38.52 Bolivia 1:47.301:52.871:34.161:34.111:31.95
8 José Manuel López Cosio 1:37.03 1:39.15 Bolivia 1:37.031:39.851:37.851:39.751:52.70
9 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 1:37.63 1:41.71 Bolivia 1:55.861:39.301:42.291:43.551:37.63
10 Daniel C. Bedoya 1:36.34 1:47.37 Bolivia 1:44.421:52.941:44.751:36.34DNF
11 Diego Iglesias Godoy 1:43.05 1:48.30 Bolivia 1:50.191:51.721:43.291:51.421:43.05
12 Rodrigo Adhemar Medrano Crispin 1:44.53 1:52.46 Bolivia 2:00.242:21.971:44.531:48.751:48.39
13 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 1:55.25 1:59.31 Bolivia 2:13.331:59.852:02.781:55.301:55.25
14 Alejandro Marze Rossel 1:49.60 2:04.99 Bolivia 2:11.882:16.461:53.631:49.602:09.47
15 Ronald Flores Mamani 2:00.57 2:20.03 Bolivia 2:19.492:21.17DNF2:00.572:19.44
16 Iver Bascope 2:05.72 2:22.69 Bolivia 3:29.912:20.342:17.002:30.742:05.72
17 Jose Erick Jesus Gutierrez 2:19.83 2:25.08 Bolivia 2:20.042:32.282:22.912:32.892:19.83
18 Nicolás Armando Alba Murillo 2:12.13 2:28.31 Bolivia 2:39.803:11.162:32.682:12.462:12.13
19 José Alejandro Inochea Fernandez 2:18.86 2:32.03 Bolivia 3:31.912:26.822:41.472:18.862:27.79
20 Alejandro Peredo 2:09.21 2:37.74 Bolivia 2:35.412:46.582:09.212:31.243:11.88
21 Marcelo Lara Llanos 2:16.74 2:44.60 Bolivia 2:41.932:32.782:59.093:29.002:16.74
22 Valentina Alicia Vargas Chambilla 2:33.02 3:02.66 Bolivia 3:24.533:01.972:33.023:13.772:52.25
23 Luis Flores 2:51.33 3:15.98 Bolivia 3:37.492:59.352:51.333:11.10DNF
24 Harold De La Cruz 4:43.42 5:38.19 Bolivia 6:53.724:43.425:04.446:11.635:38.51

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Smeling Becerra 2:13.59 2:16.80 Peru 2:13.592:17.512:19.30
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 2:20.22 2:30.10 Bolivia 2:20.222:35.722:34.35
3 Daniel Delgado Candia 2:43.05 2:46.76 Bolivia 2:43.052:44.742:52.50
4 Álvaro Rojas 2:50.24 2:55.28 Bolivia 3:03.392:52.212:50.24
5 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 2:40.64 3:00.95 Bolivia 3:14.592:40.643:07.62
6 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 3:05.32 3:15.45 Bolivia 3:05.323:09.573:31.46

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 2:10.22 NR 2:22.77 NR Bolivia 2:22.352:10.222:35.75
2 Smeling Becerra 2:11.96 2:29.47 Peru 2:46.712:11.962:29.74
3 Daniel Delgado Candia 2:34.48 2:46.10 Bolivia 2:55.832:47.982:34.48
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 2:58.76 3:04.73 Bolivia 3:16.382:58.762:59.05
5 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 3:04.63 3:06.51 Bolivia 3:09.993:04.913:04.63
6 Álvaro Rojas 3:03.67 3:08.65 Bolivia 3:03.673:10.563:11.72
7 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 3:44.58 Bolivia 3:44.58
8 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 3:52.08 Bolivia 3:52.08
9 José Manuel López Cosio 4:10.06 Bolivia 4:10.06
10 Daniel C. Bedoya 4:20.46 Bolivia 4:20.46
11 Jose Erick Jesus Gutierrez 6:43.23 Bolivia 6:43.23
12 Ronald Flores Mamani DNF Bolivia DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 3:32.70 3:35.49 Bolivia 3:33.233:40.533:32.70
2 Daniel Delgado Candia 3:50.85 4:03.11 Bolivia 4:09.403:50.854:09.09
3 Álvaro Rojas 3:53.32 4:10.07 Bolivia 4:11.554:25.343:53.32
4 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 3:54.28 4:25.85 Bolivia 4:31.583:54.284:51.69
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 4:37.60 4:49.00 Bolivia 4:37.604:44.275:05.12
6 Smeling Becerra 3:25.01 DNF Peru 3:25.013:30.30DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 3:05.78 NR 3:21.93 Bolivia 3:38.273:21.753:05.78
2 Daniel Delgado Candia 3:51.44 4:00.97 Bolivia 3:57.203:51.444:14.26
3 Álvaro Rojas 4:00.21 4:18.75 Bolivia 4:40.014:16.024:00.21
4 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 4:33.21 4:38.75 Bolivia 4:33.214:41.774:41.26
5 Smeling Becerra 4:05.76 DNF Peru 4:05.764:49.20DNF
6 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 5:08.94 Bolivia 5:08.94
7 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 5:28.68 Bolivia 5:28.68
8 Ronald Flores Mamani 6:07.46 Bolivia 6:07.46
9 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 6:44.95 Bolivia 6:44.95
10 Daniel C. Bedoya 7:43.38 Bolivia 7:43.38
11 José Manuel López Cosio DNF Bolivia DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Smeling Becerra 11.04 17.34 Peru 15.6215.5120.9011.0420.89
2 Diego Iglesias Godoy 14.36 18.85 Bolivia 17.8314.3620.5518.1821.19
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 13.78 19.36 Bolivia 17.9013.7820.0620.12DNF
4 Alejandro Marze Rossel 15.64 19.58 Bolivia 19.3015.6423.0118.0321.41
5 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 17.48 20.75 Bolivia 19.1417.4821.1723.2921.94
6 Daniel Delgado Candia 19.51 22.43 Bolivia 20.3021.6330.9819.5125.35
7 Alejandro Peredo 22.55 24.22 Bolivia 23.2224.0225.4222.5526.85
8 Ignacio Mita Cabezas 24.30 26.68 Bolivia 29.7424.3028.5325.8725.65

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Smeling Becerra 13.80 17.03 Peru 13.8019.0614.9017.1219.96
2 Diego Iglesias Godoy 16.05 17.92 Bolivia 17.0616.0518.1318.57DNF
3 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 19.89 20.67 Bolivia 20.7423.2619.8921.1320.13
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 17.72 20.93 Bolivia 20.7329.6817.7223.4518.60
5 Alejandro Marze Rossel 19.00 21.06 Bolivia 20.1032.4922.8320.2419.00
6 Daniel Delgado Candia 18.84 21.34 Bolivia 20.4023.9220.8018.8422.81
7 Alejandro Peredo 19.27 25.13 Bolivia 19.27DNF25.9926.5522.86
8 Ignacio Mita Cabezas 24.51 26.89 Bolivia 29.1026.7529.4224.5124.81
9 Daniel C. Bedoya 22.19 27.77 Bolivia 22.1929.1227.41DNF26.79
10 Iver Bascope 25.00 29.74 Bolivia 30.4829.0829.6541.6625.00
11 Rodrigo Adhemar Medrano Crispin 25.59 29.79 Bolivia 25.5929.3028.5431.5236.14
12 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 22.94 29.90 Bolivia 22.9429.1929.8130.7143.26
13 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 23.49 29.94 Bolivia 29.8932.3723.4936.6427.56
14 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 27.57 30.58 Bolivia 27.5729.86DNF31.4730.40
15 Luis Julio Uscamayta Rodriguez 23.63 31.37 Bolivia 23.6330.4529.5039.6634.15
16 Ronald Flores Mamani 29.56 32.62 Bolivia 33.2930.2934.2736.8429.56
17 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 31.62 32.78 Bolivia 32.81DNF31.6231.9933.54
18 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 28.61 33.51 Bolivia DNF34.4832.7728.6133.29
19 Saul Alan Aquino Chuquichambi 31.19 35.31 Bolivia 37.1337.2231.1931.5837.75
20 Jose Erick Jesus Gutierrez 30.31 36.04 Bolivia 33.3657.4830.3137.1537.60
21 Israel Miranda Matias 31.55 41.19 Bolivia 37.8545.5031.5544.3041.41
22 Carlos Andrés Heredia Espinoza 35.38 43.92 Bolivia 39.2553.2948.2535.3844.27
23 Alexander Guzmán Rodriguez 46.03 Bolivia DNF46.03
24 Ariel Colque Nogales 50.18 Bolivia 55.8350.18
25 Harold De La Cruz 1:10.44 Bolivia 1:10.441:15.15
26 Joan Anibal Montaño Ledezma DNF Bolivia DNFDNF
26 Luis Flores DNF Bolivia DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 51.13 58.69 Bolivia 56.371:02.0957.601:05.3551.13
2 Iver Bascope 54.85 1:00.85 Bolivia 1:03.071:11.861:02.3557.1454.85
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:05.02 1:11.85 Bolivia 1:05.021:13.561:08.821:17.851:13.17
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:20.56 1:25.94 Bolivia 1:23.101:35.851:20.561:24.621:30.09
5 Rodrigo Adhemar Medrano Crispin 1:23.22 1:32.55 Bolivia 1:44.681:31.121:31.381:35.161:23.22
6 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 1:24.69 1:34.13 Bolivia 1:48.211:32.691:24.691:41.101:28.61

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 52.69 55.44 NR Bolivia 52.6956.8453.3157.0156.17
2 Iver Bascope 56.09 59.67 Bolivia 58.6056.091:01.1959.231:08.30
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:04.85 1:12.13 Bolivia 1:08.371:30.641:04.851:16.941:11.08
4 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 1:22.83 1:25.67 Bolivia 1:25.601:27.101:24.301:22.831:38.33
5 Rodrigo Adhemar Medrano Crispin 1:27.95 1:37.22 Bolivia 1:46.331:30.211:47.481:27.951:35.11
6 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:31.34 1:37.62 Bolivia 1:31.341:42.401:45.521:38.311:32.16
7 Alejandro Marze Rossel 1:33.33 1:38.98 Bolivia 1:36.052:08.671:37.121:33.331:43.78
8 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 1:42.32 1:45.60 Bolivia 1:45.371:43.141:42.322:04.051:48.28
9 Daniel C. Bedoya 2:31.84 Bolivia 2:34.022:31.84

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.77 4.67 Bolivia 3.774.575.195.994.24
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.29 5.69 Bolivia 6.014.295.185.888.76
3 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 4.37 5.87 Bolivia 8.975.276.214.376.12
4 Cesar Andrés Saavedra Andrade 4.55 5.90 Bolivia 6.214.554.6710.006.82
5 Iver Bascope 5.50 7.97 Bolivia 5.845.508.509.5713.44
6 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 6.73 8.10 Bolivia 9.126.798.3811.816.73
7 José Alejandro Inochea Fernandez 6.83 8.96 Bolivia 9.266.839.4712.688.14
8 Luis Julio Uscamayta Rodriguez 6.72 9.03 Bolivia 9.536.729.908.828.73
9 Alejandro Peredo 4.61 9.93 Bolivia 9.194.6110.73DNF9.87
10 Jose Erick Jesus Gutierrez 6.27 10.97 Bolivia 14.256.2714.1110.288.51
11 Carlos Andrés Heredia Espinoza 8.70 10.97 Bolivia 13.138.7011.819.6611.43
12 Anelis Daniela Angulo Corrales 9.44 12.77 Bolivia 13.7910.789.4414.7713.75

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.19 4.75 Bolivia 6.964.224.195.714.33
2 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 3.51 4.98 Bolivia 5.843.51DNF4.184.92
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.62 5.03 Bolivia 4.824.924.62DNF5.36
4 Alejandro Peredo 5.13 6.33 Bolivia 6.748.566.555.695.13
5 José Alejandro Inochea Fernandez 5.18 6.49 Bolivia 5.185.736.4411.287.29
6 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 5.65 7.24 Bolivia 8.857.247.675.656.81
7 Jose Erick Jesus Gutierrez 5.02 7.66 Bolivia 7.886.298.80DNF5.02
8 Luis Julio Uscamayta Rodriguez 7.08 7.89 Bolivia 7.087.348.238.578.11
9 Cesar Andrés Saavedra Andrade 4.55 8.25 Bolivia 6.954.55DNF7.809.99
10 Iver Bascope 6.95 8.26 Bolivia 7.868.086.958.8511.85
11 Carlos Andrés Heredia Espinoza 6.01 8.28 Bolivia 8.906.017.929.178.02
12 Anelis Daniela Angulo Corrales 6.06 8.86 Bolivia 7.667.5111.4211.426.06
13 Valentina Alicia Vargas Chambilla 5.93 9.03 Bolivia 7.255.93DNF10.179.66
14 Isaiah Zemans 5.73 9.26 Bolivia 5.738.2510.189.3411.01
15 Diego Iglesias Godoy 6.12 9.39 Bolivia 7.3612.726.1212.678.13
16 Daniel Ortuño Perez 7.47 10.13 Bolivia 9.4614.767.4710.3910.53
17 Luis Flores 8.47 10.22 Bolivia 11.438.4710.1811.979.04
18 Christian Flores Torrico 7.23 10.88 Bolivia 10.909.7716.447.2311.97
19 Jimmy Solares Choque 8.21 11.71 Bolivia 8.888.2114.5113.6312.61
20 Israel Miranda Matias 7.54 11.95 Bolivia 12.137.5413.6112.8410.87
21 Nicolás Armando Alba Murillo 9.63 12.76 Bolivia 9.6311.9913.4412.8618.58
22 Abner Valencia Rojas 9.87 13.78 Bolivia 9.8713.3714.3513.6114.54
23 Maria Eugenia Barreta Reinaga 7.66 14.01 Bolivia 13.997.6614.1119.9013.94
24 Harold De La Cruz 5.99 14.05 Bolivia 5.9914.9417.5319.839.69
25 Anthony Ariel Moreira Perez 8.97 19.32 Bolivia 25.548.9719.99DNF12.42
26 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 5.99 DNF Bolivia 5.99DNF9.32DNF12.65
27 Ignacio Mita Cabezas 9.89 DNF Bolivia 9.89DNFDNFDNSDNS
28 Jorge Luis Montaño Gonzales 10.04 Bolivia 26.4910.04
29 Rodrigo Mateo Inochea Fernández 10.52 Bolivia 10.5212.26
30 Mateo Vargas Estrada 10.60 Bolivia 10.6028.07
31 Valeria Veliz Valencia 11.44 Bolivia 11.4413.44
32 Jose Daniel Bautista Villarroel 11.61 Bolivia 22.7711.61
33 Yerson Zerna Soto 12.51 Bolivia DNF12.51
34 Cristian Alejandro Arnez Daza 12.89 Bolivia 12.8921.09
35 Arturo Pinto 14.57 Bolivia 15.2114.57
36 Saul Alan Aquino Chuquichambi 14.78 Bolivia 15.5714.78
37 Joan Anibal Montaño Ledezma 14.98 Bolivia 14.9817.80
38 Jhojan Torrico 18.64 Bolivia 21.1318.64
39 Lenin Fernando Torrico Terrazas 22.37 Bolivia 22.37DNF
40 Jonatan Ortuño 28.84 Bolivia 28.8454.56
41 Miguel Angel Escobar Ignacio 30.15 Bolivia 30.1544.62
42 Alvaro Escobar Ignacio 50.01 Bolivia 50.01DNF