US Open 2007


Date
Jun 16 - 17, 2007
City
Chicago, Illinois, United States
Venue

Chicago Cultural Center

Address
77 E. Randolph Street
Details

Randolph Café

Website
US Open 2007 website
WCA Delegate
Tyson Mao (毛台勝)
Contact

US Open 2007 organization team

Information

Prelims will be on the 16th. Semi-finals and finals will be on the 17th.
Registration fee will be $10 plus $2 per main event and $2 for any and all side events. (10 base, add 2 for each
additional main event, add 2 if they're doing any side events). Participation in side events will be limited only to people
that pre-register.

Events
Competitors
70
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Adam Zamora - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 23.02 24.60 United States 23.0827.3832.6223.0223.35
First 27 20.28 United States 23.8220.2825.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 12.84 14.57 United States 12.8413.6317.18DNF12.89
First 9 6.92 United States 6.9234.7611.44
4x4x4 Cube First 12 1:34.14 United States 2:21.271:34.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 5 3:32.00 4:08.20 United States 3:32.005:05.173:47.43
Magic Final 4 1.62 2.03 United States 1.781.711.622.59DNF

Aidan Wolter - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube B Final 21 31.78 50.70 United States 1:02.9352.9051.0148.2031.78
First 48 37.51 United States 45.2449.2337.51

Alex Moon - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube B Final 5 24.18 28.38 United States 30.1224.4824.1832.7130.53
First 43 29.59 United States 29.5936.27DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 23 12.36 United States 12.3616.3214.48
4x4x4 Cube First 32 4:31.67 United States DNF4:31.67

Alexander Goldberg - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube B Final 9 25.92 33.75 United States 32.0035.5239.2433.7225.92
First 37 25.11 United States 40.8433.0925.11
2x2x2 Cube First 27 19.39 United States 50.8519.3924.63
4x4x4 Cube First 30 3:07.35 United States 3:07.353:24.94
5x5x5 Cube First 19 5:24.31 United States DNF5:24.31
Megaminx Final 7 4:47.85 5:02.58 United States 5:15.634:47.855:04.26

Alexander Lin - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 22.62 24.75 United States 22.6223.7126.3337.3724.22
First 33 22.51 United States 22.5122.5923.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 8.31 9.45 United States 9.868.3510.598.3110.13
First 17 9.44 United States 9.4412.8810.24
4x4x4 Cube First 20 1:59.37 United States 2:15.721:59.37
5x5x5 Cube First 15 3:41.95 United States 4:35.603:41.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 37.06 44.07 United States 46.1139.8646.2437.0654.63
First 10 32.66 United States 53.5632.66

Ambie Valdés - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 16.90 19.99 United States 21.5416.9020.2518.1822.13
First 18 19.03 United States 19.6519.0339.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 5 DNF United States DNFDNF
Magic Final 15 3.59 4.01 United States 4.663.593.627.423.74

Anders Larsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube B Final 13 36.50 42.00 Sweden 47.4147.7041.4736.5037.11
First 50 40.25 Sweden 46.9040.2547.40

Andy Camann - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 15.50 18.00 United States 18.0521.5215.5017.5518.41
First 16 17.31 United States 20.6417.3122.19

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube B Final 4 25.57 27.93 Netherlands 36.4925.5725.9927.6630.15
First 39 26.41 Netherlands 34.1126.4135.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 9.50 10.45 Netherlands 10.529.5010.7820.1010.04
First 16 9.19 Netherlands 17.6616.409.19
4x4x4 Cube First 15 1:41.83 Netherlands 1:41.831:59.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:30.52 2:43.56 Netherlands 2:37.572:42.133:07.092:50.992:30.52
First 10 2:58.18 Netherlands 3:03.622:58.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 5 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 48.45 Netherlands 1:03.8348.45
Clock Final 5 22.51 26.05 Netherlands 22.6832.9622.51
Megaminx Final 6 4:15.87 4:37.59 Netherlands 4:15.874:59.924:36.97
Pyraminx Final 7 12.12 32.20 Netherlands 43.5912.1237.0532.3527.19
Magic Final 8 2.21 2.46 Netherlands 2.312.872.622.462.21
Master Magic Final 7 7.55 16.54 Netherlands DNF7.5519.8115.5014.30

Bob Burton - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 19.63 22.03 United States 21.1423.8725.8721.0919.63
First 32 21.61 United States 22.2221.9721.61
2x2x2 Cube First 25 12.83 United States 24.2212.8315.43
4x4x4 Cube First 18 1:49.91 United States 1:56.781:49.91
5x5x5 Cube First 13 3:34.70 United States 3:34.704:13.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 5 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 40 United States 40
3x3x3 One-Handed First 13 45.52 United States 45.5253.00
Clock Final 3 15.46 18.19 NAR United States 15.4620.1118.99
Megaminx Final 9 6:16.07 6:35.77 United States 6:16.076:31.127:00.12
Pyraminx Final 6 19.89 25.53 United States 20.6019.8935.341:19.2820.65
Square-1 Final 5 1:29.21 1:38.44 United States 1:49.801:36.311:29.21
Magic Final 2 1.37 1.82 United States 1.604.342.451.411.37
Master Magic Final 1 3.06 3.50 United States 3.153.903.454.093.06

Brittany Dzoan - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 15.24 18.30 United States 17.0724.2419.2915.2418.55
Second 13 14.65 17.47 United States 17.8616.5614.6518.0019.62
First 12 16.53 United States DNF17.2716.53

Bryan Logan - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube B Final 1 23.07 26.21 United States 25.3623.8823.0731.4729.39
First 36 24.20 United States 24.2024.9927.64
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 1:15.57 United States 1:44.601:15.57
Megaminx Final 8 5:03.42 5:15.72 United States 5:10.825:03.425:32.92
Pyraminx Final 4 12.66 21.32 NAR United States 12.6623.1520.8519.9726.18
Square-1 Final 3 54.87 1:09.27 United States 1:15.6054.871:17.34
Magic Final 7 2.08 2.45 United States 2.552.08DNF2.352.44

Chris Dzoan - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 14.24 16.45 United States 16.2514.2416.6117.5316.48
Second 10 12.87 16.97 United States 16.5912.8717.7717.4216.89
First 8 14.91 United States 16.2018.5814.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.56 8.34 United States 8.3710.415.569.417.24
First 6 6.62 United States 7.589.116.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:02.24 1:11.19 United States 1:22.111:10.131:15.311:08.141:02.24
First 2 1:03.71 United States 1:03.711:18.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 5 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 44 United States 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 19.78 23.85 United States 22.2328.6027.9621.3719.78
First 1 16.36 WR United States 16.3627.39
Magic Final 10 1.64 2.54 United States 1.641.844.124.461.66
Master Magic Final 6 9.77 10.52 United States 13.7910.529.7710.4410.59

Chris Krueger - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:35.44 DNF United States 1:35.442:04.75DNF

Chris Parlette - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 21.30 24.57 United States 31.1121.3024.7226.6722.32
First 30 21.27 United States 21.2730.6025.69
4x4x4 Cube First 24 2:11.81 United States 3:20.832:11.81
5x5x5 Cube First 16 4:27.32 United States 4:59.124:27.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 4 6:36.17 United States DNF6:36.17

Chris Pelley - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 19.62 23.15 United States 24.8721.1124.9523.4819.62
First 34 22.75 United States 28.0030.0622.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 9.26 13.86 United States 19.7111.7210.1420.929.26
First 18 9.68 United States 9.6813.0020.26
4x4x4 Cube First 22 2:03.01 United States 2:33.092:03.01

Clancy Cochran - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 19.53 22.13 United States 22.9523.3121.1519.5322.28
First 25 20.21 United States 20.2129.0021.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 7.05 9.62 United States 7.0511.139.3816.208.35
First 13 8.53 United States 8.5313.438.94
4x4x4 Cube First 11 1:31.64 United States 1:32.611:31.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:45.94 2:50.19 United States 2:47.482:45.943:02.532:51.282:51.81
First 7 2:46.28 United States DNF2:46.28

Dan Cohen - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 17.88 25.14 United States 23.3525.7117.8826.3633.97
First 31 21.54 United States DNF21.5422.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 7.18 8.32 United States 7.987.577.1815.979.40
First 14 8.56 United States 24.9910.568.56
4x4x4 Cube First 14 1:41.10 United States 1:41.10DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:26.72 2:33.98 United States 2:26.722:31.332:36.172:34.454:04.07
First 1 2:25.13 United States 2:25.133:02.84
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 1:21.17 United States 1:21.321:21.17
Square-1 Final 6 1:21.26 1:42.52 United States 1:21.262:04.381:41.93
Magic Final 12 1.70 3.00 United States 3.861.871.70DNF3.26

Dan Dzoan - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 13.62 15.42 United States 13.6215.1414.9516.1617.17
Second 11 15.32 17.07 United States 17.2716.9217.0217.5015.32
First 1 12.98 United States 14.5717.1312.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.64 8.93 United States 7.4110.1615.959.235.64
First 6 6.62 United States 7.8510.096.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 1:02.66 1:10.74 United States 1:14.091:05.511:02.661:28.791:12.62
First 5 1:13.86 United States 1:13.861:18.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:43.25 2:52.47 United States 2:43.253:12.602:52.323:00.552:44.55
First 5 2:43.13 United States 2:45.052:43.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:35.09 DNF United States 2:35.09DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 22.61 25.30 United States 24.0331.6126.0925.7722.61
First 2 24.06 United States 24.0626.43
Master Magic Final 5 3.66 4.78 United States 5.554.803.983.666.57

Dan Klenosky - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube B Final 7 28.72 32.53 United States 29.3635.821:29.8828.7232.40
First 45 33.67 United States 33.6734.3138.16

Daniel Lo - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 17.93 23.64 United States 21.7824.6726.6724.4617.93
First 20 19.50 United States 23.2725.5119.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:59.02 3:29.18 United States 3:59.383:29.132:59.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 39 United States 39
Square-1 Final 9 2:45.92 4:05.70 United States 6:02.312:45.923:28.88

Dave Campbell - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 15.91 19.82 Canada 23.7019.7421.2515.9118.48
First 10 15.35 Canada 19.1515.3519.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 29.71 34.20 Canada 29.7137.1132.6732.8337.41
First 9 31.23 Canada 33.4131.23

Doug Reed - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 18.81 20.32 United States 18.8119.3822.9521.4020.19
First 15 17.03 United States 20.2521.3517.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 9.53 14.50 United States 13.1015.9115.1315.279.53
First 19 10.41 United States 11.9810.4112.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:15.95 1:33.77 United States 1:15.951:36.941:33.351:32.511:35.45
First 10 1:26.66 United States 1:26.661:34.00
5x5x5 Cube First 11 3:24.47 United States 3:24.473:47.60

Dubi Kaufmann - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube B Final 29 1:33.23 1:45.37 United States 1:51.111:40.791:33.231:44.681:50.65
First 69 1:50.31 United States 2:04.921:50.312:20.03

Edward Barrett - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube B Final 27 1:03.85 1:28.09 United States 1:49.561:23.401:03.851:30.281:30.59
First 65 1:18.71 United States 1:22.401:18.71DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 25 8:43.87 United States DNF8:43.87
Pyraminx Final 9 2:42.81 DNF United States DNFDNF2:42.81DNSDNS

Eileen Xie - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube B Final 15 40.18 46.87 United States 40.1844.9254.0241.681:06.61
First 44 31.59 United States 1:07.5531.5934.25
2x2x2 Cube First 24 12.47 United States 18.7012.4713.15
4x4x4 Cube First 27 2:52.29 United States 2:52.29DNF
5x5x5 Cube First 22 6:18.28 United States 6:18.28DNF

Grant Tregay - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 24.07 United States 24.0729.0025.59
4x4x4 Cube First 21 2:00.10 United States 3:18.612:00.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 3:01.57 3:21.62 United States 3:18.193:28.873:01.573:17.793:51.84
First 8 2:50.98 United States 3:20.432:50.98
Megaminx Final 2 1:57.68 NAR 2:08.45 NAR United States 2:04.641:57.682:23.03

Hugo Hinojos-Kabata - Mexico WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube B Final 31 1:38.08 2:49.73 Mexico 2:08.692:33.093:47.421:38.084:42.45
First 68 1:50.04 Mexico 2:51.401:50.044:52.69

Isaac Wappes - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube B Final 17 34.41 48.90 United States 34.4156.4046.671:00.3043.64
First 54 42.84 United States 42.8444.0053.99
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF United States DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 21 1:23.95 United States 1:55.521:23.95
Magic Final 5 1.53 2.04 United States 1.53DNF2.261.702.16

Jason Baum - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 13.50 15.25 United States 13.8514.6413.5017.2719.39
Second 2 12.22 14.29 United States 14.0114.0012.2215.9914.87
First 9 14.94 United States 17.0415.5614.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 6.50 8.26 United States 6.509.878.0112.546.91
First 3 5.68 United States 7.849.875.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:18.25 1:23.99 United States 1:22.691:33.151:18.251:29.261:20.03
First 6 1:15.79 United States 1:32.151:15.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 5 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 23.48 30.50 United States 34.4033.2029.8228.4923.48
First 7 29.86 United States 29.8630.45

Jeremy Dixon - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube B Final 10 32.36 35.21 United States 34.5538.0733.0242.1532.36
First 42 29.17 United States 35.1829.1738.82
3x3x3 One-Handed First 22 1:44.22 United States 1:46.121:44.22
Magic Final 3 1.58 1.82 United States 1.931.882.841.651.58

Jessica Walter - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube B Final 14 37.54 46.66 Canada 51.0647.6552.6541.2637.54
First 51 40.69 Canada 43.0243.9440.69
2x2x2 Cube First 30 27.82 Canada 35.2033.5627.82
4x4x4 Cube First 26 2:50.90 Canada 3:01.892:50.90

Joe Sequino - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 1:19.16 United States 1:23.371:19.161:41.61

John George - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube B Final 25 56.30 1:14.73 United States 1:40.9456.301:32.961:00.211:11.02
First 64 1:17.54 United States 1:21.921:17.541:18.86

Jonathan Choi - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube B Final 3 23.78 27.87 United States 23.7830.2627.0626.2931.60
First 40 28.06 United States 32.5332.4228.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 13.76 19.59 United States 13.7617.12DNF26.2815.37
First 21 11.76 United States 29.4811.7619.49
4x4x4 Cube First 17 1:45.20 United States 1:47.121:45.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 2:17.41 2:24.10 United States 2:24.322:17.412:30.072:40.082:17.91
First 3 2:30.45 United States 2:30.452:42.19
Magic Final 14 3.30 3.66 United States DNF3.533.303.553.90

Joshua Satterfield - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 20.46 25.47 United States 25.7020.4630.8123.7826.92
First 24 19.90 United States 26.5225.7019.90
2x2x2 Cube First 26 14.53 United States 14.9916.8214.53
4x4x4 Cube First 31 3:13.01 United States 3:46.933:13.01
5x5x5 Cube First 20 5:37.24 United States 6:02.335:37.24
3x3x3 One-Handed First 20 1:22.18 United States 1:22.18DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 12.17 NAR 24.52 United States 51.7112.1727.5628.7917.22
Magic Final 11 2.15 2.80 United States 2.153.462.533.122.74
Master Magic Final 8 9.85 DNF United States DNF9.8511.93DNF10.09

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.30 16.32 Belgium 17.4715.0016.5617.4113.30
Second 7 14.87 16.37 Belgium 15.9418.9714.8718.3014.87
First 2 13.36 Belgium 15.6113.3615.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.23 5.91 NR Belgium 6.705.495.604.236.63
First 5 5.91 Belgium 6.537.815.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:06.10 1:15.76 Belgium 1:11.671:06.101:23.731:25.821:11.89
First 1 1:00.26 NR Belgium 1:20.791:00.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 2:00.63 NR 2:27.72 Belgium 2:39.842:05.702:00.632:37.61DNF
First 2 2:26.19 Belgium 2:26.19DNF
Clock Final 2 12.42 14.00 Belgium 16.0312.4213.55
Megaminx Final 3 2:55.53 3:05.38 Belgium 3:01.463:19.152:55.53
Pyraminx Final 1 8.74 NR 10.97 NR Belgium 8.7410.9311.8710.1014.31
Square-1 Final 1 23.32 24.59 WR Belgium 23.3223.7326.73
Master Magic Final 4 4.17 4.56 Belgium 4.834.174.364.904.49

Leyan Lo - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 15.01 15.52 United States 15.1917.8815.0116.3515.01
Second 3 13.63 14.33 United States 13.6315.3013.9615.3513.74
First 7 14.90 United States 14.9015.9115.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.67 8.37 United States 7.709.878.339.074.67
First 8 6.67 United States 6.6710.849.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 1:05.06 1:09.96 United States 1:13.931:07.511:05.061:28.521:08.45
First 4 1:08.53 United States 1:08.531:22.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:27.69 1:35.74 WR United States 1:27.691:47.771:31.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 23.51 32.84 United States 31.3635.5836.4623.5131.57
First 8 30.84 United States 30.8441.07

Marcus Jackson - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube B Final 26 1:02.78 1:18.60 United States 1:16.451:23.601:51.741:15.751:02.78
First 62 1:09.00 United States 1:18.631:48.641:09.00

Mark Polinkovsky (Марк Полинковский) - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube B Final 19 43.25 50.39 United States 48.4353.8750.9451.8043.25
First 56 44.54 United States 57.2744.5452.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 5 DNF United States DNFDNF

Mary Huhtala - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube B Final 30 1:56.14 2:10.59 United States 2:10.461:56.142:11.512:09.802:31.33
First 67 1:38.07 United States 1:56.221:38.072:47.33

Matt Walter - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.75 16.34 Canada 13.7515.1916.9419.1116.89
Second 4 13.32 14.39 Canada 13.3214.2214.1217.7214.83
First 5 14.54 Canada 17.4914.5417.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:10.23 1:15.73 Canada 1:17.761:10.231:19.801:11.191:18.23
First 3 1:07.41 Canada 1:07.411:13.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 2:03.28 NR 2:12.42 NR Canada 2:08.842:18.912:03.282:18.022:10.41
First 6 2:46.18 Canada 2:46.182:54.53

Matthew Lockwood - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube B Final 12 37.49 41.87 United States 46.5040.2837.4938.8351.19
First 46 36.57 United States 38.2736.5739.41
Pyraminx Final 8 25.16 1:00.13 United States 1:50.1932.1425.161:28.3859.87

Michael Grimsley - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube B Final 2 24.11 27.77 United States 36.8326.7624.1128.2628.30
First 41 29.03 United States 36.7829.03DNF

Mike Hughey - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube B Final 11 35.27 39.80 United States 43.7352.4838.3937.2735.27
First 49 39.70 United States 42.4039.7049.85
5x5x5 Cube First 17 4:30.68 United States 4:30.684:59.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 3 5:02.78 United States DNF5:02.78

Mike Shammo - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube B Final 18 31.04 49.90 United States 49.1559.1651.3249.2231.04
First 59 49.89 United States 49.8951.461:08.13

Mike Stewart - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 16.43 17.53 United States DNF16.6318.9916.4316.97
Second 8 13.68 16.90 United States 15.7721.3613.6817.1917.75
First 13 16.61 United States 16.6916.6116.75

Mitchell Stern - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 15.20 16.45 United States 16.5016.4721.2415.2016.39
Second 6 13.44 15.47 United States 13.6415.3013.4417.4817.78
First 11 15.46 United States 18.1717.2215.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.95 5.77 NAR United States 5.076.146.994.956.10
First 4 5.74 United States 6.056.605.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:30.82 1:36.25 United States 1:39.311:37.811:36.611:30.821:34.34
First 8 1:22.64 United States 1:22.641:32.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 5 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 34.27 37.64 United States 36.1139.1634.2737.6539.84
First 5 28.60 United States 37.2428.60
Square-1 Final 2 42.22 1:00.88 United States 43.0142.221:37.40

Muzhou Wang - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 19.90 21.07 United States 21.5220.6821.3121.2119.90
First 23 19.85 United States 19.8522.3720.20
4x4x4 Cube First 23 2:10.18 United States 2:17.752:10.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 2 4:54.51 United States DNF4:54.51
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 47.94 United States 53.4047.94
Magic Final 16 4.15 6.70 United States 5.848.344.15DNF5.93

Nathan Root - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 1:05.73 United States 1:18.091:05.731:16.53

Nick Zamora - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube B Final 23 49.46 1:01.12 United States 1:03.2649.461:22.201:00.6459.45
First 52 40.84 United States 43.3352.7140.84

Patrick Kelly - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 17.27 19.72 United States 26.0818.9617.2720.4819.73
First 26 20.25 United States 24.8820.2521.84
2x2x2 Cube First 22 12.35 United States 12.3513.8117.02
4x4x4 Cube First 19 1:50.09 United States DNF1:50.09
5x5x5 Cube First 14 3:35.21 United States 3:48.933:35.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 5 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 12 42.16 United States 42.161:22.13
Magic Final 13 3.00 3.52 United States 3.00DNF3.283.154.12

Phil Senour - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube B Final 22 43.23 54.13 United States 1:09.1843.2349.9559.0153.43
First 57 45.35 United States 1:03.1245.3559.88
2x2x2 Cube First 29 25.64 United States 25.6430.2725.93

Phil Thomas - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 20.16 22.78 United States 20.1622.2323.8825.7522.24
First 22 19.72 United States 22.2119.7223.85

Rafael Algarin - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube B Final 28 57.48 1:28.80 United States 1:47.491:55.401:05.201:33.7257.48
First 55 43.68 United States 1:15.541:23.3043.68

Ramone Jackson - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube B Final 20 40.36 50.49 United States 40.3645.0551.1158.9955.31
First 58 47.02 United States 58.6147.0254.86

Richard Meyer - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 20.47 23.83 United States 26.9520.4723.2621.28DNF
First 29 20.55 United States 22.7031.4020.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 8.35 14.21 United States 8.3517.229.1816.24DNF
First 11 7.65 United States 7.6511.748.00
4x4x4 Cube First 25 2:12.31 United States 2:12.312:34.85
5x5x5 Cube First 12 3:26.26 United States 3:26.26DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 1:14.88 United States 1:16.641:14.88

Rommy Barghout - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube B Final 8 25.21 33.43 United States 31.5425.2131.6641.6837.09
First 47 37.12 United States 40.181:10.4137.12
2x2x2 Cube First 28 19.77 United States 19.7729.7729.38
4x4x4 Cube First 29 3:02.96 United States 3:06.563:02.96
5x5x5 Cube First 21 6:02.38 United States 6:17.216:02.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First 23 1:46.77 United States DNF1:46.77

Ross Hochwert - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 1:15.89 United States 1:25.701:15.891:26.72

Rowe Hessler - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 17.29 20.89 United States 20.0917.2927.1720.5722.02
First 14 16.71 United States 19.0022.3416.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 8.13 15.12 United States 12.4921.348.1317.8715.01
First 1 4.18 United States 4.1813.998.87
4x4x4 Cube First 16 1:44.85 United States 2:24.821:44.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:33.43 2:00.97 United States 2:34.661:54.821:33.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 28.36 34.77 United States DNF35.6937.6430.9928.36
First 6 28.75 United States 37.0528.75
Megaminx Final 10 5:23.46 DNF United States DNF5:23.46DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 5/8 59:20 NAR United States 5/8 59:20
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 1 5/8 59:20 United States 5/8 59:20

Ryan Lockwood - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube B Final 6 23.43 30.45 United States 30.0632.9428.3436.7623.43
First 38 25.43 United States 29.6629.1125.43

Ryan Patricio - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 11.98 14.92 United States 18.6413.5315.0116.2211.98
Second 1 11.00 14.17 United States 13.9311.0014.5914.0017.76
First 4 14.31 United States 15.6814.3115.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 23.27 26.44 United States 25.0923.2728.2826.2128.02
First 3 26.46 United States 26.4630.64

Shelley Chang - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 20.48 23.03 United States 28.4620.4823.4122.9322.75
First 20 19.50 United States 22.4319.5019.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:01.97 2:06.65 United States 2:13.642:01.972:04.35

Simon Chanin - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube B Final 16 43.99 48.04 United States 54.8646.5843.9944.2553.30
First 53 41.57 United States 45.8350.8441.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 16.30 18.03 United States 17.1816.3018.2820.1718.62
First 20 11.14 United States 14.6022.7111.14
4x4x4 Cube First 28 2:59.83 United States 3:38.432:59.83
5x5x5 Cube First 18 5:21.30 United States 5:38.565:21.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First 24 2:14.73 United States 2:14.73DNF

Stefan Pochmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 17.16 25.54 Germany 17.3140.7317.161:10.1018.59
Second 9 15.27 16.90 Germany 17.1116.6017.0015.2717.22
First 19 19.34 Germany 19.3419.4220.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 5.65 NR 7.04 NR Germany 8.615.775.657.527.84
First 10 7.55 Germany 10.128.777.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:17.04 1:23.26 NR Germany 1:19.081:22.071:17.041:31.791:28.63
First 7 1:18.17 Germany 1:18.171:28.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:27.08 2:40.53 NR Germany 2:36.418:20.502:42.272:27.082:42.92
First 4 2:35.17 Germany 2:44.262:35.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 6:14.69 DNF Germany DNF6:14.69DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 39 NR Germany 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 40.18 45.12 Germany 46.2543.7259.8845.4040.18
First 11 34.28 Germany 55.8834.28
Clock Final 1 10.03 11.92 Germany 10.0313.3912.34
Megaminx Final 1 1:30.46 1:37.14 Germany 1:39.241:30.461:41.71
Pyraminx Final 2 10.19 11.47 NR Germany 10.1910.2113.3110.9018.82
Square-1 Final 7 1:22.78 1:46.43 Germany 1:38.102:18.401:22.78
Magic Final 9 2.39 2.52 Germany 2.392.522.742.432.60
Master Magic Final 3 3.96 4.53 Germany 3.964.094.865.674.65

Sven Gowal - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 21.79 23.61 Switzerland 24.1627.1821.7923.1323.53
First 28 20.31 Switzerland 20.3125.1424.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.21 NR 9.12 Switzerland 7.599.0510.725.2129.87
First 2 5.31 NR Switzerland 5.317.226.44
4x4x4 Cube First 13 1:34.46 Switzerland 1:34.461:59.49
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Switzerland DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 47.83 NR Switzerland 47.831:09.83
Pyraminx Final 3 7.58 NR 11.58 NR Switzerland 13.627.5813.4017.427.71
Square-1 Final 8 1:43.36 NR 1:47.94 NR Switzerland 1:50.561:43.361:49.90
Magic Final 1 1.56 1.65 NR Switzerland DNF1.621.701.621.56
Master Magic Final 2 3.22 NR 3.56 NR Switzerland 4.263.553.813.323.22

Timothy Sun - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 17.90 19.47 United States 23.3317.9018.9619.7919.66
First 17 17.53 United States 17.5322.06DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 7.06 8.59 United States 7.567.997.0611.0110.22
First 12 7.91 United States 9.84DNF7.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:19.89 1:23.86 United States 1:25.971:25.851:19.891:21.401:24.32
First 9 1:26.51 United States 1:31.281:26.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:56.14 3:00.41 United States 2:56.142:59.133:01.903:09.373:00.21
First 9 2:53.42 United States 2:53.423:00.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 1 4:35.90 United States DNF4:35.90
Clock Final 4 14.49 NAR 19.00 United States 14.4925.5017.00
Megaminx Final 4 3:29.12 3:43.81 United States 3:29.123:37.184:05.12
Square-1 Final 4 1:07.64 1:30.06 United States 1:19.682:02.871:07.64
Magic Final 6 1.46 2.36 United States 2.311.62DNF3.141.46

Toby Mao (毛台立) - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 13.27 15.16 United States 14.7913.2715.8718.0914.81
Second 5 13.66 14.39 United States 13.8415.0314.5513.6614.78
First 6 14.87 United States 14.8716.7515.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 8.55 9.28 United States 8.728.559.299.8328.08
First 15 8.59 United States 8.5910.7012.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 28.96 33.99 United States 29.3844.0128.9640.2432.36
First 4 27.31 United States 27.3827.31

Tyson Mao (毛台勝) - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 14.70 17.42 United States 14.7016.4517.9717.8520.27
First 3 13.94 United States 18.5316.3713.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:40.37 DNF United States DNF1:40.37DNF

Yiding Hao - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube B Final 24 1:06.92 1:12.89 China 1:08.751:14.561:15.361:16.401:06.92
First 60 59.37 China 1:31.1759.371:37.68