Tomsk Blind Weekend 2014


Information

Registration will be closed on June, 25 or when we reach 70 competitors.

Events
Competitors
14
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 10.53 11.34 Russia 10.5311.1912.3811.3411.50
2 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 12.22 12.86 Russia 13.6515.1512.6112.2212.33
3 Alexey Oblaukhov 15.43 15.77 Russia 15.9615.7516.2815.5915.43

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Oblaukhov 2.30 2.63 Russia 5.112.303.162.402.34
2 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 2.78 4.06 Russia 4.252.783.844.086.16
3 Ivan Zabrodin 2.69 4.33 Russia 4.722.693.7113.884.55

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 39.38 46.70 Russia 39.3849.9446.0944.8449.16
2 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 41.61 47.62 Russia 46.401:01.4441.6149.3847.08
3 Alexey Oblaukhov 53.25 1:08.75 Russia 1:21.911:16.4753.251:08.661:01.13

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 1:14.36 1:27.46 Russia 1:48.521:25.861:20.021:36.501:14.36
2 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 1:46.93 1:49.97 Russia 1:47.331:57.331:48.661:46.931:53.93
3 Roman Strakhov 1:49.61 2:03.79 Russia 1:49.612:05.522:03.592:02.252:06.09

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 48.63 DNF Russia DNF48.63DNF
2 Roman Strakhov 1:16.68 DNF Russia DNF1:16.68DNF
3 Alexey Oblaukhov 1:24.33 1:42.63 Russia 2:07.331:24.331:36.22

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Oblaukhov 30 Russia 30
2 Oleg Gritsenko 40 Russia 40
3 Ivan Zabrodin 41 Russia 41

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 5.72 7.25 Russia 6.117.538.119.005.72
2 Ivan Zabrodin 7.61 8.35 Russia 10.028.028.188.867.61
3 Roman Strakhov 7.65 10.39 Russia 12.9615.008.0610.167.65

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 3:12.00 NR DNF Russia DNFDNF3:12.00
2 Roman Strakhov 3:13.36 DNF Russia 3:13.36DNFDNF
3 Alexey Oblaukhov 10:27.00 DNF Russia DNF10:27.00DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 6:15.11 NR DNF Russia DNF6:15.117:59.06
2 Oleg Gritsenko 8:58.41 DNF Russia DNFDNF8:58.41
3 Alexey Oblaukhov 24:25.00 DNF Russia 24:25.00DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 15/17 52:24 Russia DNF15/17 52:24
2 Alexey Oblaukhov 6/6 36:01 Russia 6/6 36:016/8 49:30
3 Roman Strakhov 11/16 1:00:00 Russia 11/16 1:00:00DNF