Tomsk Blind Weekend 2014


Information

Registration will be closed on June, 25 or when we reach 70 competitors.

Events
Main event
Competitors
14
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ivan Zabrodin won with an average of 11.34 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Yaroslav Mikhaylov finished second (12.86) and Alexey Oblaukhov finished third (15.77).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Ivan Zabrodin 10.53 11.34 Russia 10.5311.1912.3811.3411.50
2x2x2 Cube Alexey Oblaukhov 2.30 2.63 Russia 5.112.303.162.402.34
4x4x4 Cube Ivan Zabrodin 39.38 46.70 Russia 39.3849.9446.0944.8449.16
5x5x5 Cube Ivan Zabrodin 1:14.36 1:27.46 Russia 1:48.521:25.861:20.021:36.501:14.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Oleg Gritsenko 48.63 DNF Russia DNF48.63DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Alexey Oblaukhov 30 Russia 30
Pyraminx Yaroslav Mikhaylov 5.72 7.25 Russia 6.117.538.119.005.72
4x4x4 Blindfolded Oleg Gritsenko 3:12.00 NR DNF Russia DNFDNF3:12.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Roman Strakhov 6:15.11 NR DNF Russia DNF6:15.117:59.06
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Oleg Gritsenko 15/17 52:24 Russia DNF15/17 52:24
Event Round Format Time limit Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1
Pyraminx Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 15:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 45:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo2

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.