Tomsk Blind Weekend 2014


Information

Registration will be closed on June, 25 or when we reach 70 competitors.

Events
Competitors
14
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Aleksey Dubov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 33.71 36.94 Russia 33.7137.8840.3836.3836.56
First 8 31.83 37.03 Russia 37.8440.0233.4431.8339.80
2x2x2 Cube First 7 8.40 10.24 Russia 9.7812.599.038.4011.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 2:09.61 2:21.74 Russia 2:44.902:09.612:24.112:11.782:29.34
Pyraminx Final 4 8.68 13.73 Russia 14.9015.1514.0012.308.68

Alexey Oblaukhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 15.43 15.77 Russia 15.9615.7516.2815.5915.43
First 3 15.44 17.42 Russia 16.1815.4415.9628.8620.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.30 2.63 Russia 5.112.303.162.402.34
First 6 1.77 8.55 Russia 7.662.961.7715.03DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 53.25 1:08.75 Russia 1:21.911:16.4753.251:08.661:01.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:59.71 2:11.57 Russia 2:16.712:07.082:10.931:59.712:36.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:24.33 1:42.63 Russia 2:07.331:24.331:36.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30 Russia 30
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 10:27.00 DNF Russia DNF10:27.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 24:25.00 DNF Russia 24:25.00DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 6/6 36:01 Russia 6/6 36:016/8 49:30

Anna Efremova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 14 2:20.47 DNF Russia 2:20.47DNFDNSDNSDNS

Dmitry Yuharev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 39.34 56.19 Russia 59.2853.5655.9139.3459.09
First 10 47.38 55.06 Russia 50.361:09.441:04.8847.3849.94
2x2x2 Cube First 8 30.65 DNF Russia 51.381:06.1930.65DNSDNS

Egor Vinokurtsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 11 58.15 1:08.61 Russia 1:08.831:17.841:17.0658.1559.94

Ekaterina Kondratenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 13 1:19.08 1:48.71 Russia 1:48.182:30.181:43.751:19.081:54.21

Fyodor Borisov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 15.55 18.86 Russia 17.9620.2118.8415.5519.78
First 6 17.13 19.71 Russia 21.4319.7528.5517.9617.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.83 5.28 Russia 9.065.594.904.835.34
First 5 6.11 6.87 Russia 7.136.116.467.039.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:59.66 2:20.19 Russia 2:32.771:59.662:28.842:18.382:13.34
Pyraminx Final 6 14.90 19.79 Russia 22.5214.9021.3117.0321.02

Ivan Zabrodin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.53 11.34 Russia 10.5311.1912.3811.3411.50
First 2 11.05 14.03 Russia 13.8611.0514.6815.2513.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.69 4.33 Russia 4.722.693.7113.884.55
First 1 3.68 4.26 Russia 4.906.473.803.684.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 39.38 46.70 Russia 39.3849.9446.0944.8449.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:14.36 1:27.46 Russia 1:48.521:25.861:20.021:36.501:14.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:31.09 DNF Russia DNF2:31.09DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 41 Russia 41
Pyraminx Final 2 7.61 8.35 Russia 10.028.028.188.867.61
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 41:28.00 DNF Russia 41:28.00DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 4/6 47:40 Russia DNS4/6 47:40

Konstantin Petrukhin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 12 1:15.69 1:45.64 Russia 1:15.691:25.942:34.162:58.011:16.83

Oleg Gritsenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 14.38 17.19 Russia 14.3816.9317.8319.3016.80
First 5 14.88 19.21 Russia 22.3314.8819.4723.9115.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.78 5.05 Russia 5.904.433.784.818.63
First 2 3.52 4.44 Russia 3.523.905.185.284.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:05.00 1:11.88 Russia 1:18.251:05.561:15.381:05.001:14.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:05.84 2:21.01 Russia 2:33.802:16.812:45.382:12.412:05.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 48.63 DNF Russia DNF48.63DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 40 Russia 40
Pyraminx Final 5 10.31 16.07 Russia 16.0234.1319.5512.6310.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:12.00 NR DNF Russia DNFDNF3:12.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 8:58.41 DNF Russia DNFDNF8:58.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 15/17 52:24 Russia DNF15/17 52:24

Pavel Gordeev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 21.55 25.13 Russia 26.5522.7729.1321.5526.08
First 7 25.34 29.38 Russia 27.2233.4725.3430.5230.40

Roman Strakhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.77 16.46 Russia 19.0216.0512.7714.3019.61
First 4 14.08 17.56 Russia 14.0818.8416.5318.5217.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 6.19 8.23 Russia 8.466.199.338.817.43
First 4 5.16 6.05 Russia 9.135.165.965.436.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:16.19 1:32.03 Russia 1:16.191:37.221:24.061:41.561:34.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:49.61 2:03.79 Russia 1:49.612:05.522:03.592:02.252:06.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:16.68 DNF Russia DNF1:16.68DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 7.65 10.39 Russia 12.9615.008.0610.167.65
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 3:13.36 DNF Russia 3:13.36DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 6:15.11 NR DNF Russia DNF6:15.117:59.06
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 11/16 1:00:00 Russia 11/16 1:00:00DNF

Sergey Galochkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 30.46 55.30 Russia 52.7755.66DNF30.4657.47
First 9 40.69 44.12 Russia 46.7145.7840.6945.4141.18

Yaroslav Mikhaylov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 12.22 12.86 Russia 13.6515.1512.6112.2212.33
First 1 11.19 13.60 Russia 11.1919.8811.8013.7815.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.78 4.06 Russia 4.252.783.844.086.16
First 3 3.66 5.80 Russia 4.883.667.195.338.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 41.61 47.62 Russia 46.401:01.4441.6149.3847.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:46.93 1:49.97 Russia 1:47.331:57.331:48.661:46.931:53.93
Pyraminx Final 1 5.72 7.25 Russia 6.117.538.119.005.72