Tomsk Blind Weekend 2014


Information

Registration will be closed on June, 25 or when we reach 70 competitors.

Events
Competitors
14
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 11.19 13.60 Russia 11.1919.8811.8013.7815.22
2 Ivan Zabrodin 11.05 14.03 Russia 13.8611.0514.6815.2513.55
3 Alexey Oblaukhov 15.44 17.42 Russia 16.1815.4415.9628.8620.13
4 Roman Strakhov 14.08 17.56 Russia 14.0818.8416.5318.5217.63
5 Oleg Gritsenko 14.88 19.21 Russia 22.3314.8819.4723.9115.83
6 Fyodor Borisov 17.13 19.71 Russia 21.4319.7528.5517.9617.13
7 Pavel Gordeev 25.34 29.38 Russia 27.2233.4725.3430.5230.40
8 Aleksey Dubov 31.83 37.03 Russia 37.8440.0233.4431.8339.80
9 Sergey Galochkin 40.69 44.12 Russia 46.7145.7840.6945.4141.18
10 Dmitry Yuharev 47.38 55.06 Russia 50.361:09.441:04.8847.3849.94
11 Egor Vinokurtsev 58.15 1:08.61 Russia 1:08.831:17.841:17.0658.1559.94
12 Konstantin Petrukhin 1:15.69 1:45.64 Russia 1:15.691:25.942:34.162:58.011:16.83
13 Ekaterina Kondratenko 1:19.08 1:48.71 Russia 1:48.182:30.181:43.751:19.081:54.21
14 Anna Efremova 2:20.47 DNF Russia 2:20.47DNFDNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 10.53 11.34 Russia 10.5311.1912.3811.3411.50
2 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 12.22 12.86 Russia 13.6515.1512.6112.2212.33
3 Alexey Oblaukhov 15.43 15.77 Russia 15.9615.7516.2815.5915.43
4 Roman Strakhov 12.77 16.46 Russia 19.0216.0512.7714.3019.61
5 Oleg Gritsenko 14.38 17.19 Russia 14.3816.9317.8319.3016.80
6 Fyodor Borisov 15.55 18.86 Russia 17.9620.2118.8415.5519.78
7 Pavel Gordeev 21.55 25.13 Russia 26.5522.7729.1321.5526.08
8 Aleksey Dubov 33.71 36.94 Russia 33.7137.8840.3836.3836.56
9 Sergey Galochkin 30.46 55.30 Russia 52.7755.66DNF30.4657.47
10 Dmitry Yuharev 39.34 56.19 Russia 59.2853.5655.9139.3459.09

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 3.68 4.26 Russia 4.906.473.803.684.09
2 Oleg Gritsenko 3.52 4.44 Russia 3.523.905.185.284.25
3 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 3.66 5.80 Russia 4.883.667.195.338.30
4 Roman Strakhov 5.16 6.05 Russia 9.135.165.965.436.75
5 Fyodor Borisov 6.11 6.87 Russia 7.136.116.467.039.65
6 Alexey Oblaukhov 1.77 8.55 Russia 7.662.961.7715.03DNF
7 Aleksey Dubov 8.40 10.24 Russia 9.7812.599.038.4011.90
8 Dmitry Yuharev 30.65 DNF Russia 51.381:06.1930.65DNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Oblaukhov 2.30 2.63 Russia 5.112.303.162.402.34
2 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 2.78 4.06 Russia 4.252.783.844.086.16
3 Ivan Zabrodin 2.69 4.33 Russia 4.722.693.7113.884.55
4 Oleg Gritsenko 3.78 5.05 Russia 5.904.433.784.818.63
5 Fyodor Borisov 4.83 5.28 Russia 9.065.594.904.835.34
6 Roman Strakhov 6.19 8.23 Russia 8.466.199.338.817.43

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 39.38 46.70 Russia 39.3849.9446.0944.8449.16
2 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 41.61 47.62 Russia 46.401:01.4441.6149.3847.08
3 Alexey Oblaukhov 53.25 1:08.75 Russia 1:21.911:16.4753.251:08.661:01.13
4 Oleg Gritsenko 1:05.00 1:11.88 Russia 1:18.251:05.561:15.381:05.001:14.69
5 Roman Strakhov 1:16.19 1:32.03 Russia 1:16.191:37.221:24.061:41.561:34.81
6 Fyodor Borisov 1:59.66 2:20.19 Russia 2:32.771:59.662:28.842:18.382:13.34
7 Aleksey Dubov 2:09.61 2:21.74 Russia 2:44.902:09.612:24.112:11.782:29.34

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 1:14.36 1:27.46 Russia 1:48.521:25.861:20.021:36.501:14.36
2 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 1:46.93 1:49.97 Russia 1:47.331:57.331:48.661:46.931:53.93
3 Roman Strakhov 1:49.61 2:03.79 Russia 1:49.612:05.522:03.592:02.252:06.09
4 Alexey Oblaukhov 1:59.71 2:11.57 Russia 2:16.712:07.082:10.931:59.712:36.68
5 Oleg Gritsenko 2:05.84 2:21.01 Russia 2:33.802:16.812:45.382:12.412:05.84

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 48.63 DNF Russia DNF48.63DNF
2 Roman Strakhov 1:16.68 DNF Russia DNF1:16.68DNF
3 Alexey Oblaukhov 1:24.33 1:42.63 Russia 2:07.331:24.331:36.22
4 Ivan Zabrodin 2:31.09 DNF Russia DNF2:31.09DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Oblaukhov 30 Russia 30
2 Oleg Gritsenko 40 Russia 40
3 Ivan Zabrodin 41 Russia 41

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 5.72 7.25 Russia 6.117.538.119.005.72
2 Ivan Zabrodin 7.61 8.35 Russia 10.028.028.188.867.61
3 Roman Strakhov 7.65 10.39 Russia 12.9615.008.0610.167.65
4 Aleksey Dubov 8.68 13.73 Russia 14.9015.1514.0012.308.68
5 Oleg Gritsenko 10.31 16.07 Russia 16.0234.1319.5512.6310.31
6 Fyodor Borisov 14.90 19.79 Russia 22.5214.9021.3117.0321.02

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 3:12.00 NR DNF Russia DNFDNF3:12.00
2 Roman Strakhov 3:13.36 DNF Russia 3:13.36DNFDNF
3 Alexey Oblaukhov 10:27.00 DNF Russia DNF10:27.00DNF
4 Ivan Zabrodin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 6:15.11 NR DNF Russia DNF6:15.117:59.06
2 Oleg Gritsenko 8:58.41 DNF Russia DNFDNF8:58.41
3 Alexey Oblaukhov 24:25.00 DNF Russia 24:25.00DNFDNS
4 Ivan Zabrodin 41:28.00 DNF Russia 41:28.00DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 15/17 52:24 Russia DNF15/17 52:24
2 Alexey Oblaukhov 6/6 36:01 Russia 6/6 36:016/8 49:30
3 Roman Strakhov 11/16 1:00:00 Russia 11/16 1:00:00DNF
4 Ivan Zabrodin 4/6 47:40 Russia DNS4/6 47:40