Plata Open Taxco 2018


Date
Nov 24 - 25, 2018
City
Taxco de Alárcon, Guerrero, Mexico
Venue

Hotel Agua Escondida

Address
Plaza Borda No.4, Centro, 40200 Taxco, Gro., México
Details

Salón Chula Vista (frente a Plaza Borda en el Centro de Taxco)

Organizers
Alán Gómez Monjaraz, Enrique de Jesús García Sánchez, and Theo Daniel Gallegos Cuevas
WCA Delegate
Areli Rubí Gordillo Martínez
Contact

plata.open.taxco@gmail.com

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Taxco Guerrero,
Vive una experiencia única en uno de los pueblos mágicos de México, donde podrás participar en una competencia de speedcube acompañado de otros speedcubers!!

Nuestra sede será el Hotel Agua Escondida donde tendremos descuento de un 15% en tarifa de fin de semana indicando que asistirás a la competencia.

Live a speedcubing experience in a traditional town in Mexico. The venue Hotel Agua Escondida offers a 15% discount apply for the weekend of the competition.

Events
Competitors
41
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $180 (Mexican Peso).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Español:

(Cierre del registro, Viernes 9 de Noviembre o hasta llenar las 70 posiciones)

Registro:
IMPORTANTE. Si es la primera vez que te vas a registrar en una competencia de la WCA, o tienes alguna duda, lee a detalle la sección Cómo me registro
Paso 1. Deposita la cuota de recuperación a la cuenta número: 5256 7803 7896 1590 , banco BANAMEX (puedes pagar en oxxo) a nombre de Theo Daniel Gallegos Cuevas
Paso 2. Manda un correo electrónico a plata.open.taxco@gmail.com con el asunto "Taxco - [TuWCAID/NombreCompleto]" escribe la siguiente información en el ticket y adjunta un foto del mismo.
En el ticket:
+ Nombre completo
+ Fecha de nacimiento
+ WCAID (Sólo si tienes WCAID)
+ Nacionalidad

  • Eventos a los que te registraste* Paso 3. Recibirás un correo con la confirmación, debes revisar que ya aparezcas en la página en la pestaña Competidores

Cualquier duda, favor de preguntar via correo electrónico: plata.open.taxco@gmail.com con el tema "PREGUNTA"

Nota : Lleva tu comprobante de depósito (o captura de pantalla) el día del registro para evitar inconvenientes.

English:

(Registration will close on Friday 9th of November or when the limit of 70 competitors is reached)

Registration:
IMPORTANT. If this is your first WCA competition, please check the "cómo me registro" tab
Step 1. Deposit the fee to the account number: 5256 7803 7896 1590 , bank BANAMEX (can pay at oxxo stores) under the name of Theo Daniel Gallegos Cuevas
Step 2. Send an email to plata.open.taxco@gmail.com with the subject "Taxco - [YourWCAID/FullName]" and attach a screenshot or picture of the payment with the following information:
In the ticket write:
+ Full Name
+ Date of Birth
+ WCAid
+ Nationality

Step 3. You'll receive an email with the confirmation, please check that you appear in the "Competitors" tab.

Any doubt, please send an email to: plata.open.taxco@gmail.com with the subject: "QUESTION".

Note : Take your deposit ticket (or screenshot) the date of the event to avoid issues.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 8.29 9.53 Mexico 8.299.338.8910.3711.11
2 Alejandro Daniel Salceda Corvera 9.34 10.11 Mexico 10.269.4712.799.3410.59
3 Diego Brizuela Crespo 9.70 10.11 Mexico 10.249.869.7010.2211.05
4 Joaquin Ruenes Hernández 9.44 10.39 Mexico 10.1510.8910.129.44DNF
5 Diego Trujeque 9.12 10.73 Mexico 9.609.1211.2411.3420.52
6 Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez 6.80 10.90 Mexico 12.99DNF6.8010.349.37
7 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 9.01 11.32 Mexico 10.849.0113.149.9815.94
8 Daniel Guardado Cabral 8.94 11.49 Mexico 9.8613.178.9411.4315.99
9 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 10.47 12.08 Mexico 11.6712.2510.4712.3313.17
10 Jesús Jorge García López 11.93 14.31 Mexico 14.4414.5911.9315.7313.89

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 7.03 8.34 Mexico 7.818.938.297.0310.65
2 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 7.22 8.89 Mexico 9.539.647.227.5010.91
3 Joaquin Ruenes Hernández 9.28 10.09 Mexico 9.5012.3310.7410.049.28
4 Daniel Guardado Cabral 8.06 10.17 Mexico 12.3810.539.958.0610.02
5 Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez 7.20 10.25 Mexico 9.5611.5210.107.2011.08
6 Diego Brizuela Crespo 7.90 10.36 Mexico 10.9910.429.777.9010.90
7 Alejandro Daniel Salceda Corvera 9.35 10.50 Mexico 9.3510.4311.4110.0011.07
8 Diego Trujeque 9.44 10.82 Mexico 9.6813.979.4410.6412.14
9 Samuel Pérez Ocampo 9.73 11.03 Mexico 9.7712.0411.609.7311.73
10 Jesús Jorge García López 9.56 11.85 Mexico 9.5614.7011.4610.5613.54
11 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 10.97 12.91 Mexico 12.2813.3113.1314.4710.97
12 Antonio Isaías Martínez Santos 11.62 13.17 Mexico 18.8713.8611.6212.6912.97
13 Benjamin Sanchez Magaña 10.79 13.29 Mexico 17.3212.4014.3610.7913.11
14 José Pablo Palma Becerril 10.88 13.35 Mexico 14.1813.0310.8814.2212.85
15 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 11.28 13.62 Mexico 14.78DNF13.4711.2812.61
16 Jehosafat Porras Galicia 10.70 13.86 Mexico 15.1614.8911.9110.7014.78
17 Jesús Fernando Castelán Gómez 10.97 13.87 Mexico 14.7313.2014.2310.9714.17
18 Alan Emiliano Gómez Morales 13.04 14.52 Mexico 13.4615.3714.7213.0415.91
19 Iñaki Calderón Contreras 13.36 14.65 Mexico 13.8618.4016.0314.0613.36
20 Marco Antonio Mendez Estrada 10.73 14.91 Mexico 17.2614.7618.9710.7312.71
21 Alejandro Bertin Ruiz Arriaga 11.43 15.32 Mexico 18.6816.5515.8413.5711.43
22 Mauro Daniel Basurto Chavez 13.79 15.40 Mexico 13.8522.4013.7915.4316.91
23 Axel Adad Mercado Reyes 13.81 16.08 Mexico 19.0413.9017.0813.8117.26
24 Omar Eduardo Reyes Arana 12.66 17.88 Mexico 12.6619.7221.7716.3417.57
25 Pedro Trujillo García 16.51 18.62 Mexico 16.5118.1819.6018.0920.37
26 Diego Mateo Eleuterio Estrada 15.08 18.98 Mexico 16.2518.4115.0822.2824.86
27 Alessandro Guilmar Cervantes Albarrán 13.34 19.81 Mexico 24.1132.9413.3415.8619.45
28 Daniel Rivera Isaias 17.34 21.01 Mexico 22.1817.3421.0521.5620.42
29 Roberto Antonio Roman Mora 20.10 21.37 Mexico 20.1023.9821.1922.8120.10
30 Rocio Rodriguez Rivera 17.00 23.49 Mexico 25.6423.1917.0022.1425.14

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 8.03 8.20 NR Mexico 8.148.039.888.038.44
2 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 7.68 8.66 Mexico 10.297.707.688.619.68
3 Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez 8.50 9.41 Mexico 9.118.509.769.3710.66
4 Diego Brizuela Crespo 8.91 10.11 Mexico 8.9110.2211.5010.0310.07
5 Diego Trujeque 9.01 10.71 Mexico 10.809.0114.0811.0310.30
6 Joaquin Ruenes Hernández 9.57 10.73 Mexico 9.5710.5612.1310.9810.65
7 Benjamin Sanchez Magaña 9.32 10.91 Mexico 11.519.3210.4111.1511.16
8 Alejandro Daniel Salceda Corvera 7.95 11.14 Mexico 12.5611.689.997.9511.76
9 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 10.57 11.36 Mexico 11.2411.5911.2413.0110.57
10 Daniel Guardado Cabral 8.98 11.45 Mexico 10.5411.5512.268.9814.64
11 Samuel Pérez Ocampo 11.40 12.20 Mexico 11.4012.0813.5311.4613.07
12 Jehosafat Porras Galicia 12.38 12.61 Mexico 12.3812.6812.5812.5712.82
13 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 10.62 12.73 Mexico 14.6112.01DNF11.5610.62
14 Alejandro Bertin Ruiz Arriaga 12.21 12.97 Mexico 12.3718.1712.4214.1312.21
15 Alan Emiliano Gómez Morales 11.36 13.01 Mexico 15.4312.8411.6614.5211.36
16 Marco Antonio Mendez Estrada 13.04 13.75 Mexico 13.1314.2013.0416.4813.93
17 José Pablo Palma Becerril 11.70 14.07 Mexico 11.7014.9917.5812.5814.65
18 Antonio Isaías Martínez Santos 11.09 14.28 Mexico 12.6115.4114.8111.0915.61
19 Jesús Jorge García López 12.51 14.75 Mexico 15.2414.8915.5512.5114.11
20 Jesús Fernando Castelán Gómez 13.32 15.73 Mexico 16.1820.2813.3216.4814.53
21 Axel Adad Mercado Reyes 14.21 15.85 Mexico 15.5914.8017.6014.2117.15
22 Mauro Daniel Basurto Chavez 13.29 15.96 Mexico 13.2915.2915.0720.7617.51
23 Omar Eduardo Reyes Arana 13.67 16.80 Mexico 16.3313.6719.0618.7215.36
24 Iñaki Calderón Contreras 15.82 16.88 Mexico 16.3618.5415.8615.8218.42
25 Diego Mateo Eleuterio Estrada 14.04 17.44 Mexico 21.1314.4419.3814.0418.50
26 Pedro Trujillo García 15.70 18.92 Mexico 17.1023.4415.7018.9220.75
27 Alessandro Guilmar Cervantes Albarrán 17.55 19.84 Mexico 21.0435.9017.5518.3320.14
28 Roberto Antonio Roman Mora 20.15 21.66 Mexico 27.4920.1520.4922.1822.31
29 Daniel Rivera Isaias 21.31 22.15 Mexico 23.6621.7021.4523.3121.31
30 Rocio Rodriguez Rivera 16.79 22.32 Mexico 22.1223.6824.4816.7921.17
31 Alberto Lopez Segura 18.29 22.78 Mexico 22.0022.3818.2923.9524.86
32 Raúl Ramírez Mena 18.26 22.96 Mexico 23.0720.1918.2629.3925.61
33 Iván Guerrero Juárez 19.19 24.04 Mexico 51.9823.3822.4619.1926.28
34 Roberto Alan Valencia Lechuga 22.27 24.60 Mexico 26.5724.8722.3522.2735.21
35 Enrique de Jesús García Sánchez 21.00 25.43 Mexico 39.1528.5223.8921.0023.89
36 Edgar Eduardo Galindo García 26.03 32.59 Mexico 37.5035.0034.0828.6926.03
37 Olivia Ramìrez Mena 37.73 42.67 Mexico 42.2153.1847.5137.7338.30
38 Santiago Guardado Cabral 46.42 49.27 Mexico 48.3047.6554.0746.4251.86
39 Areli Rubí Gordillo Martínez 34.92 58.84 Mexico 1:02.491:18.1534.921:14.5439.48
40 Oscar Felipe Montesinos Gutiérrez 54.51 1:00.48 Mexico 1:10.3558.1654.511:04.0159.28
41 Alán Gómez Monjaraz 1:01.92 1:35.74 Mexico 2:04.301:01.921:44.821:38.761:23.64

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joaquin Ruenes Hernández 1.98 2.29 Mexico 1.982.122.232.932.51
2 José Pablo Palma Becerril 2.27 2.47 Mexico 2.612.662.512.282.27
3 Benjamin Sanchez Magaña 1.50 2.69 Mexico 2.832.582.663.971.50
4 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 1.74 3.14 Mexico 3.644.503.262.511.74
5 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 1.98 3.29 Mexico 4.553.703.582.591.98
6 Alejandro Bertin Ruiz Arriaga 1.42 3.52 Mexico 3.735.413.783.051.42
7 Alejandro Daniel Salceda Corvera 2.48 3.63 Mexico 3.983.936.672.482.98
8 Daniel Guardado Cabral 2.07 3.70 Mexico 5.383.593.424.102.07
9 Diego Trujeque 2.62 3.75 Mexico 4.134.396.342.742.62
10 Diego Brizuela Crespo 2.26 4.03 Mexico 8.063.974.553.572.26

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joaquin Ruenes Hernández 1.51 2.28 Mexico 2.801.512.083.871.96
2 Alejandro Daniel Salceda Corvera 2.32 3.00 Mexico 3.352.322.354.043.31
3 Diego Trujeque 2.52 3.08 Mexico 3.472.777.353.012.52
4 José Pablo Palma Becerril 2.32 3.32 Mexico 4.323.112.532.324.89
5 Alejandro Bertin Ruiz Arriaga 3.12 3.49 Mexico 3.823.183.463.126.02
6 Diego Brizuela Crespo 2.56 3.50 Mexico 3.262.564.933.503.75
7 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 3.10 3.58 Mexico 4.373.106.053.153.22
8 Daniel Guardado Cabral 3.53 3.66 Mexico 3.594.743.533.673.73
9 Benjamin Sanchez Magaña 1.98 3.93 Mexico 3.801.985.413.924.06
10 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2.45 4.07 Mexico 4.723.694.284.242.45
11 Samuel Pérez Ocampo 2.92 4.28 Mexico 4.393.202.925.795.24
12 Jesús Jorge García López 3.47 4.34 Mexico 5.293.473.764.904.37
13 Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez 3.43 4.44 Mexico 4.075.394.404.853.43
14 Alan Emiliano Gómez Morales 3.29 4.93 Mexico 4.893.296.095.354.56
15 Mauro Daniel Basurto Chavez 3.53 5.12 Mexico 5.313.5312.964.105.94
16 Jehosafat Porras Galicia 3.94 5.15 Mexico 4.993.945.056.125.40
17 Iñaki Calderón Contreras 4.19 5.45 Mexico 5.605.124.195.646.84
18 Jesús Fernando Castelán Gómez 4.17 5.57 Mexico 5.4114.834.176.354.95
19 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 2.42 5.62 Mexico 7.684.684.509.842.42
20 Marco Antonio Mendez Estrada 3.93 6.31 Mexico 26.533.935.028.245.66
21 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 4.92 6.34 Mexico 6.724.928.236.825.49
22 Omar Eduardo Reyes Arana 5.28 6.63 Mexico 5.897.045.287.506.96
23 Axel Adad Mercado Reyes 4.21 6.74 Mexico 4.216.864.718.6412.29
24 Alberto Lopez Segura 4.42 6.88 Mexico 8.157.109.035.384.42
25 Alessandro Guilmar Cervantes Albarrán 6.39 7.01 Mexico 7.376.396.836.838.54
26 Diego Mateo Eleuterio Estrada 5.48 7.32 Mexico 5.887.665.4810.498.43
27 Roberto Alan Valencia Lechuga 4.72 8.42 Mexico 9.554.728.219.317.73

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Benjamin Sanchez Magaña 2.04 2.21 Mexico 2.132.382.442.042.11
2 José Pablo Palma Becerril 1.84 2.33 Mexico 2.081.842.232.702.67
3 Joaquin Ruenes Hernández 2.01 2.50 Mexico 2.722.342.013.552.43
4 Alejandro Daniel Salceda Corvera 1.58 2.79 Mexico 3.572.321.582.573.49
5 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 1.70 3.49 Mexico 3.703.793.361.703.42
6 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2.62 3.52 Mexico 3.912.624.722.863.78
7 Daniel Guardado Cabral 2.57 3.58 Mexico 3.612.573.673.454.38
8 Samuel Pérez Ocampo 3.46 3.61 Mexico 3.463.963.513.563.77
9 Diego Trujeque 3.42 3.70 Mexico 3.583.523.424.283.99
10 Jesús Fernando Castelán Gómez 2.97 3.93 Mexico 3.813.882.978.484.10
11 Diego Brizuela Crespo 3.38 4.13 Mexico 4.204.523.384.353.85
12 Mauro Daniel Basurto Chavez 2.99 4.29 Mexico 4.613.352.995.494.91
13 Jehosafat Porras Galicia 3.55 4.35 Mexico 4.634.834.073.554.35
14 Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez 3.59 4.51 Mexico 3.713.594.914.915.76
15 Alan Emiliano Gómez Morales 4.54 4.69 Mexico 4.544.844.555.484.67
16 Jesús Jorge García López 4.39 4.79 Mexico 4.824.8512.524.694.39
17 Alejandro Bertin Ruiz Arriaga 2.92 5.02 Mexico 5.273.126.662.927.89
18 Iñaki Calderón Contreras 4.33 5.15 Mexico 7.295.604.435.424.33
19 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 4.40 5.63 Mexico 6.854.4010.584.905.13
20 Axel Adad Mercado Reyes 4.68 6.27 Mexico 5.526.856.954.686.43
21 Marco Antonio Mendez Estrada 4.50 6.36 Mexico 4.817.9413.316.344.50
22 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 5.27 6.74 Mexico 6.365.277.48DNF6.39
23 Alessandro Guilmar Cervantes Albarrán 6.21 6.79 Mexico 7.246.216.496.648.50
24 Omar Eduardo Reyes Arana 4.07 6.88 Mexico 6.585.654.078.418.78
25 Diego Mateo Eleuterio Estrada 3.76 6.96 Mexico 3.766.396.2611.278.22
26 Alberto Lopez Segura 5.52 7.41 Mexico 7.3411.805.527.247.65
27 Roberto Alan Valencia Lechuga 7.07 7.46 Mexico 7.147.167.078.0820.75
28 Raúl Ramírez Mena 7.01 7.49 Mexico 7.227.298.077.017.95
29 Daniel Rivera Isaias 6.55 8.16 Mexico 6.859.596.558.139.50
30 Enrique de Jesús García Sánchez 6.48 8.21 Mexico 6.488.198.8316.267.62
31 Roberto Antonio Roman Mora 5.50 8.50 Mexico 8.655.509.3810.577.46
32 Pedro Trujillo García 6.47 9.67 Mexico 15.1712.639.247.136.47
33 Iván Guerrero Juárez 9.07 10.42 Mexico 13.709.8810.4710.929.07
34 Edgar Eduardo Galindo García 9.29 11.37 Mexico 10.489.2910.1716.5313.47
35 Olivia Ramìrez Mena 16.03 19.72 Mexico 18.2716.0317.5623.3456.05
36 Santiago Guardado Cabral 11.65 24.77 Mexico 57.6722.5930.4211.6521.30
37 Oscar Felipe Montesinos Gutiérrez 17.22 32.29 Mexico 19.721:17.0753.1717.2223.98

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 31.03 33.02 Mexico 33.7138.1831.3634.0031.03
2 Daniel Guardado Cabral 29.93 34.52 Mexico 39.4531.3129.9339.5132.81
3 Diego Brizuela Crespo 32.01 36.96 Mexico 38.8632.0134.2137.8240.79
4 Alejandro Daniel Salceda Corvera 33.80 40.18 Mexico 39.5543.0944.5133.8037.91
5 Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez 35.70 42.42 Mexico 44.2239.1757.9343.8835.70
6 Joaquin Ruenes Hernández 41.57 46.48 Mexico 41.5744.4351.7043.9351.09
7 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 42.69 48.97 Mexico DNF49.2042.6946.2151.51
8 Benjamin Sanchez Magaña 46.35 50.26 Mexico 47.4246.3547.173:11.4456.20

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 33.11 34.49 Mexico 33.1133.3136.8433.3239.92
2 Daniel Guardado Cabral 32.21 36.83 Mexico 32.9539.8037.7532.2141.39
3 Alejandro Daniel Salceda Corvera 37.10 40.14 Mexico 40.0941.8442.5037.1038.50
4 Diego Brizuela Crespo 33.02 40.75 Mexico 37.9643.101:28.7433.0241.20
5 Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez 37.79 42.11 Mexico 40.66DNF37.7944.6641.02
6 Joaquin Ruenes Hernández 41.31 42.52 Mexico 41.3146.5042.6842.5642.32
7 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 43.43 45.44 Mexico 44.0845.0453.3947.2143.43
8 Benjamin Sanchez Magaña 42.07 46.79 Mexico 46.1644.7049.501:11.7842.07
9 Jehosafat Porras Galicia 44.05 48.09 Mexico 47.6848.9247.6653.5944.05
10 Mauro Daniel Basurto Chavez 43.06 48.73 Mexico 1:00.6045.8553.4546.9043.06
11 José Pablo Palma Becerril 41.16 49.52 Mexico 51.7753.6543.1541.161:00.08
12 Jesús Jorge García López 45.86 50.33 Mexico 49.9652.5658.4545.8648.48
13 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 44.88 50.77 Mexico 52.441:04.0450.5149.3744.88
14 Alan Emiliano Gómez Morales 46.92 51.66 Mexico 1:09.1054.6651.1646.9249.15
15 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 45.51 52.84 Mexico 48.4255.7354.3745.511:00.39
16 Diego Trujeque 44.60 53.15 Mexico 44.6051.1852.1556.1356.33
17 Samuel Pérez Ocampo 43.33 58.23 Mexico 1:03.0858.6254.781:01.2943.33
18 Jesús Fernando Castelán Gómez 46.29 59.48 Mexico 1:06.751:01.8649.841:09.6846.29
19 Iñaki Calderón Contreras 54.34 1:01.26 Mexico 1:04.4059.5559.841:04.6254.34
20 Marco Antonio Mendez Estrada 51.92 1:02.65 Mexico 51.9252.291:02.651:13.011:15.04

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 27.44 33.95 Mexico 27.4430.4935.5635.8038.39
2 Daniel Guardado Cabral 33.27 37.65 Mexico 38.1243.7833.7033.2741.14
3 Diego Brizuela Crespo 34.17 39.11 Mexico 34.1747.4940.1439.5237.66
4 Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez 36.96 40.25 Mexico 39.8450.2243.7437.1636.96
5 Alejandro Daniel Salceda Corvera 41.10 42.61 Mexico 45.5641.8441.7444.2641.10
6 Joaquin Ruenes Hernández 43.28 47.17 Mexico 47.2449.3343.2849.2445.02
7 Jehosafat Porras Galicia 46.01 47.33 Mexico 46.5646.0147.9047.5351.95
8 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 43.66 47.75 Mexico 50.5947.7243.6650.0245.52
9 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 39.85 50.05 Mexico 46.8239.8554.3548.9856.37
10 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 46.52 50.29 Mexico 49.0346.5256.8451.0550.79
11 Benjamin Sanchez Magaña 47.80 50.45 Mexico 47.8049.6054.2948.6453.11
12 Mauro Daniel Basurto Chavez 43.77 51.23 Mexico 43.7754.4652.701:44.0046.53
13 José Pablo Palma Becerril 46.48 52.21 Mexico 51.4859.8655.7246.4849.42
14 Jesús Jorge García López 49.91 53.32 Mexico 49.9155.3954.4959.4850.09
15 Diego Trujeque 45.23 55.18 Mexico 45.231:05.9247.951:03.3454.26
16 Marco Antonio Mendez Estrada 52.13 57.04 Mexico 1:04.1159.2652.1359.3652.51
17 Alan Emiliano Gómez Morales 50.78 58.15 Mexico 57.121:01.17DNF56.1750.78
18 Samuel Pérez Ocampo 42.03 1:01.97 Mexico 42.031:06.1455.391:11.001:04.38
19 Iñaki Calderón Contreras 54.84 1:02.64 Mexico 1:09.8254.941:05.051:07.9354.84
20 Jesús Fernando Castelán Gómez 1:00.78 1:05.24 Mexico 1:05.461:00.781:29.401:08.701:01.55
21 Alejandro Bertin Ruiz Arriaga 1:00.40 1:07.79 Mexico 1:00.401:08.501:21.541:07.431:07.45
22 Omar Eduardo Reyes Arana 1:07.35 1:14.76 Mexico 1:17.371:12.321:14.591:19.021:07.35
23 Axel Adad Mercado Reyes 1:12.60 1:15.04 Mexico 1:13.571:12.601:16.991:34.281:14.57
24 Daniel Rivera Isaias 1:15.02 1:30.69 Mexico 1:55.401:27.281:30.981:15.021:33.81
25 Alberto Lopez Segura 1:29.00 1:33.36 Mexico 1:33.721:29.001:33.781:38.331:32.57
26 Alessandro Guilmar Cervantes Albarrán 1:30.68 1:34.21 Mexico 1:37.921:31.611:37.041:33.981:30.68
27 Iván Guerrero Juárez 1:28.11 1:45.53 Mexico 2:07.502:33.721:28.111:32.521:36.58
28 Roberto Alan Valencia Lechuga 1:43.23 1:49.25 Mexico 1:58.001:50.331:43.231:52.961:44.45
29 Roberto Antonio Roman Mora 1:37.35 1:53.82 Mexico 1:41.582:10.001:57.011:37.352:02.86
30 Edgar Eduardo Galindo García 2:12.03 2:36.53 Mexico DNF2:12.032:58.102:28.012:23.49
31 Raúl Ramírez Mena 3:03.00 Mexico 3:03.00DNF
32 Olivia Ramìrez Mena 3:39.50 Mexico DNF3:39.50
33 Oscar Felipe Montesinos Gutiérrez 4:45.75 Mexico DNF4:45.75

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 1:00.69 1:06.14 Mexico 1:09.821:00.691:02.921:05.691:11.58
2 Diego Brizuela Crespo 1:10.34 1:14.30 Mexico 1:15.081:12.321:10.341:15.501:17.65
3 Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez 1:05.84 1:15.47 Mexico 1:07.111:05.841:14.211:25.081:35.30
4 Daniel Guardado Cabral 1:11.87 1:18.58 Mexico 1:11.871:15.891:20.431:31.341:19.43
5 Alejandro Daniel Salceda Corvera 1:14.18 1:21.19 Mexico 1:24.061:24.631:14.181:14.871:25.91
6 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 1:20.28 1:26.80 Mexico 1:28.361:20.991:31.041:20.281:37.63
7 Diego Trujeque 1:22.71 1:27.39 Mexico 1:26.411:51.341:28.701:22.711:27.06
8 Mauro Daniel Basurto Chavez 1:21.67 1:29.43 Mexico 1:29.431:29.001:37.601:29.851:21.67
9 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 1:20.32 1:32.47 Mexico 1:41.101:20.321:29.221:41.141:27.09
10 Joaquin Ruenes Hernández 1:33.52 1:36.81 Mexico 1:37.951:33.521:41.101:36.861:35.62

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 58.55 1:00.11 Mexico 59.0459.651:01.641:05.6158.55
2 Daniel Guardado Cabral 1:00.94 1:12.55 Mexico 1:15.161:00.941:17.961:09.901:12.60
3 Diego Brizuela Crespo 1:10.11 1:14.12 Mexico 1:12.111:11.331:25.791:10.111:18.92
4 Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez 1:10.19 1:14.99 Mexico 1:15.711:18.401:10.191:17.151:12.12
5 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 1:17.74 1:22.05 Mexico 1:19.371:25.701:17.741:23.551:23.23
6 Alejandro Daniel Salceda Corvera 1:12.45 1:23.05 Mexico 1:31.351:29.511:22.201:17.441:12.45
7 Joaquin Ruenes Hernández 1:20.73 1:24.96 Mexico 1:28.881:24.571:30.261:21.431:20.73
8 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 1:18.19 1:27.75 Mexico 1:35.151:24.111:31.061:18.191:28.07
9 Mauro Daniel Basurto Chavez 1:16.59 1:28.11 Mexico 1:16.591:27.361:32.791:33.871:24.19
10 Marco Antonio Mendez Estrada 1:26.19 1:36.95 Mexico 1:42.331:29.992:09.021:26.191:38.54
11 Diego Trujeque 1:28.89 1:37.05 Mexico 1:37.671:28.891:32.931:40.561:55.41
12 Jehosafat Porras Galicia 1:21.78 1:38.68 Mexico 1:40.281:42.431:21.781:39.681:36.09
13 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 1:41.18 1:43.19 Mexico 1:42.881:54.651:44.021:42.681:41.18
14 Jesús Jorge García López 1:30.04 1:46.94 Mexico 1:58.031:30.041:47.391:41.321:52.11
15 Iñaki Calderón Contreras 1:47.66 1:55.35 Mexico 1:49.381:52.332:04.341:47.66DNF
16 Samuel Pérez Ocampo 1:55.87 1:59.67 Mexico 2:02.131:55.872:00.682:15.961:56.19
17 José Pablo Palma Becerril 1:50.62 2:06.45 Mexico 3:16.752:04.001:50.622:09.312:06.04
18 Jesús Fernando Castelán Gómez 1:46.54 2:11.42 Mexico 2:27.561:46.542:28.212:02.002:04.71
19 Alan Emiliano Gómez Morales 1:55.54 2:17.76 Mexico 2:09.472:11.63DNF1:55.542:32.17
20 Pedro Trujillo García 2:02.69 2:18.47 Mexico 2:30.482:06.532:22.502:02.692:26.38
21 Benjamin Sanchez Magaña 1:55.53 2:21.86 Mexico 2:24.012:33.742:46.981:55.532:07.83
22 Omar Eduardo Reyes Arana 2:05.34 2:27.87 Mexico 2:42.772:27.362:19.662:36.602:05.34
23 Axel Adad Mercado Reyes 2:18.53 2:34.11 Mexico 2:26.052:18.532:39.832:36.463:07.00
24 Alejandro Bertin Ruiz Arriaga 2:22.63 2:39.74 Mexico 2:22.633:17.062:30.602:59.342:29.28
25 Daniel Rivera Isaias 2:41.93 2:58.97 Mexico 2:51.00DNF2:41.933:03.683:02.22
26 Alberto Lopez Segura 3:01.91 3:10.13 Mexico 3:01.913:28.453:24.583:03.633:02.19
27 Raúl Ramírez Mena 3:11.87 DNF Mexico 3:42.233:11.873:41.59DNFDNF
28 Edgar Eduardo Galindo García 4:49.65 Mexico 4:49.65DNF
29 Alessandro Guilmar Cervantes Albarrán 5:16.84 Mexico DNF5:16.84
30 Roberto Alan Valencia Lechuga DNF Mexico DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Trujillo García 1:57.23 DNF Mexico DNFDNF1:57.23
2 Antonio Isaías Martínez Santos 3:23.20 DNF Mexico DNF3:23.20DNF
3 Enrique de Jesús García Sánchez 3:44.09 DNF Mexico 3:44.094:11.97DNF
4 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 4:19.28 DNF Mexico DNFDNF4:19.28
5 Benjamin Sanchez Magaña DNF DNF Mexico DNFDNFDNF
5 Omar Eduardo Reyes Arana DNF DNF Mexico DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Trujillo García 1:36.76 DNF Mexico DNFDNF1:36.76
2 Antonio Isaías Martínez Santos 2:38.96 DNF Mexico DNFDNF2:38.96
3 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 4:40.22 4:48.51 Mexico 4:40.674:40.225:04.64
4 Enrique de Jesús García Sánchez 4:44.29 DNF Mexico DNF4:44.29DNF
5 Benjamin Sanchez Magaña 8:49.04 DNF Mexico 8:49.04DNFDNF
6 Omar Eduardo Reyes Arana 9:27.93 DNF Mexico DNFDNF9:27.93
7 Alejandro Bertin Ruiz Arriaga DNF DNF Mexico DNFDNFDNF
7 Alessandro Guilmar Cervantes Albarrán DNF DNF Mexico DNFDNFDNF
7 Daniel Guardado Cabral DNF DNF Mexico DNFDNFDNF
7 Diego Brizuela Crespo DNF DNF Mexico DNFDNFDNF
7 Jehosafat Porras Galicia DNF DNF Mexico DNFDNFDNF
7 Jesús Fernando Castelán Gómez DNF DNF Mexico DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Daniel Salceda Corvera 11.97 15.52 Mexico 15.5611.9715.2017.2915.81
2 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 13.23 16.29 Mexico 14.6018.8717.1717.1013.23
3 Benjamin Sanchez Magaña 17.01 19.20 Mexico 18.17DNF17.8617.0121.58
4 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 15.11 20.00 Mexico 22.4118.5719.9721.4715.11
5 Daniel Guardado Cabral 14.83 21.38 Mexico 18.6823.0314.8322.7322.74
6 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 17.95 21.46 Mexico 19.8517.9523.4821.9822.56
7 Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez 17.85 22.92 Mexico 18.5225.0125.2317.8533.23
8 Jehosafat Porras Galicia 18.22 25.27 Mexico 32.6235.7521.1422.0518.22

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Daniel Salceda Corvera 14.40 16.44 Mexico 14.4019.2218.8615.4215.03
2 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 14.88 17.07 Mexico 15.3918.4217.4114.8836.01
3 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 14.60 17.57 Mexico 14.6019.4722.3917.7815.46
4 Benjamin Sanchez Magaña 17.01 18.96 Mexico 38.5320.2217.9818.6917.01
5 Daniel Guardado Cabral 13.98 19.63 Mexico 13.9819.8019.2623.9419.83
6 Jehosafat Porras Galicia 17.18 19.79 Mexico 17.1823.8018.9019.4321.05
7 Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez 18.30 19.85 Mexico 18.6924.3618.3020.1620.71
8 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 17.66 19.88 Mexico 21.0519.4221.3419.1817.66
9 Diego Brizuela Crespo 17.27 20.41 Mexico 18.1223.0317.2721.6621.46
10 Samuel Pérez Ocampo 18.91 20.46 Mexico 21.7239.0920.1619.5018.91
11 Jesús Fernando Castelán Gómez 19.77 21.44 Mexico 20.4722.8737.9419.7720.97
12 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 17.84 22.23 Mexico 52.9718.7317.8425.1222.84
13 Joaquin Ruenes Hernández 19.82 23.77 Mexico 22.1925.5636.0123.5619.82
14 Diego Trujeque 20.76 24.96 Mexico 28.0724.6025.3024.9820.76
15 Alan Emiliano Gómez Morales 19.62 25.08 Mexico 22.8441.1330.1519.6222.25
16 José Pablo Palma Becerril 21.52 25.74 Mexico 32.7827.0521.5621.5228.61
17 Antonio Isaías Martínez Santos 23.81 26.69 Mexico DNF28.3426.7824.9623.81
18 Alejandro Bertin Ruiz Arriaga 21.35 30.43 Mexico DNF27.4036.9626.9221.35
19 Jesús Jorge García López 27.28 31.65 Mexico 36.4927.2841.4827.2931.18
20 Axel Adad Mercado Reyes 25.34 32.76 Mexico 43.1725.3434.5831.7831.91

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 14.53 17.14 Mexico 16.7815.9318.7214.5320.86
2 Benjamin Sanchez Magaña 16.51 17.66 Mexico 16.5117.7417.4318.5117.81
3 Alejandro Daniel Salceda Corvera 16.31 18.77 Mexico 20.0318.7319.2516.3118.32
4 Daniel Guardado Cabral 16.35 19.10 Mexico 19.0017.9224.6020.3716.35
5 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 15.38 19.24 Mexico 15.3819.7021.7918.8219.21
6 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 15.49 19.88 Mexico 21.1519.7015.4925.0118.79
7 Diego Brizuela Crespo 18.88 19.98 Mexico 20.2520.1218.8819.5820.77
8 Samuel Pérez Ocampo 18.44 20.09 Mexico 19.7621.4618.4419.0527.30
9 Diego Trujeque 16.91 20.37 Mexico 20.7119.1521.2416.9123.52
10 Joaquin Ruenes Hernández 16.94 21.84 Mexico 17.8023.1328.1616.9424.60
11 Jehosafat Porras Galicia 20.45 22.01 Mexico 26.9122.2020.8620.4522.96
12 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 19.92 23.43 Mexico 19.9223.7423.2026.2023.36
13 Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez 17.39 23.69 Mexico 22.1825.5017.3924.2924.59
14 José Pablo Palma Becerril 23.55 24.64 Mexico 25.1627.1423.5523.7824.98
15 Jesús Fernando Castelán Gómez 22.07 25.05 Mexico 36.5625.6925.3722.0724.10
16 Alejandro Bertin Ruiz Arriaga 23.91 25.74 Mexico 25.9423.9128.8924.5326.75
17 Antonio Isaías Martínez Santos 20.95 27.19 Mexico 29.7034.8027.6020.9524.27
18 Alan Emiliano Gómez Morales 22.88 27.24 Mexico 28.0431.6425.5228.1622.88
19 Jesús Jorge García López 26.81 30.46 Mexico 31.3629.9326.8142.7630.08
20 Axel Adad Mercado Reyes 25.39 31.23 Mexico 31.7436.3925.3925.5737.11
21 Mauro Daniel Basurto Chavez 18.53 32.70 Mexico 45.1739.4018.5331.8026.89
22 Iñaki Calderón Contreras 30.76 33.17 Mexico 30.7632.5035.2649.3331.74
23 Marco Antonio Mendez Estrada 28.67 37.05 Mexico 37.6533.0428.6740.4652.27
24 Omar Eduardo Reyes Arana 34.66 38.20 Mexico 35.2235.3943.9950.2334.66
25 Pedro Trujillo García 37.33 40.97 Mexico 47.2540.1642.5437.3340.20
26 Alberto Lopez Segura 35.02 42.35 Mexico 41.8835.0245.6839.4847.32
27 Enrique de Jesús García Sánchez 37.07 45.35 Mexico 49.5037.0747.051:12.4639.49
28 Iván Guerrero Juárez 40.19 48.53 Mexico 40.1949.8244.3651.4151.63
29 Daniel Rivera Isaias 42.43 49.78 Mexico 57.1852.4442.4346.1550.75
30 Alessandro Guilmar Cervantes Albarrán 50.97 58.04 Mexico 2:27.1250.9759.8452.251:02.04
31 Roberto Alan Valencia Lechuga 55.38 1:08.98 Mexico 1:27.7355.381:04.321:23.4559.16
32 Oscar Felipe Montesinos Gutiérrez 2:32.02 Mexico 2:32.022:55.60

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 47.66 50.31 Mexico 47.6651.5852.3850.8748.47
2 Diego Trujeque 1:00.86 1:05.50 Mexico 1:00.861:02.511:03.341:10.651:13.55
3 Daniel Guardado Cabral 58.66 1:07.40 Mexico 58.661:17.781:15.051:06.461:00.70
4 Diego Brizuela Crespo 1:09.34 1:12.79 Mexico 1:12.281:12.411:13.681:09.341:27.41
5 Samuel Pérez Ocampo 1:06.30 1:13.51 Mexico 1:23.771:06.301:17.671:14.421:08.43
6 Jesús Jorge García López 1:02.64 1:14.64 Mexico 1:14.971:33.451:18.541:10.411:02.64
7 Jehosafat Porras Galicia 1:10.28 1:18.92 Mexico 1:19.401:23.621:10.281:13.741:23.80
8 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 1:27.61 1:29.54 Mexico 1:27.671:27.611:36.651:32.631:28.33

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 49.89 51.52 Mexico 50.3955.7750.5353.6549.89
2 Diego Trujeque 1:02.66 1:05.43 Mexico 1:04.831:05.511:15.721:02.661:05.96
3 Jesús Jorge García López 1:08.45 1:15.01 Mexico 1:08.451:23.951:16.421:17.321:11.30
4 Diego Brizuela Crespo 1:05.85 1:15.20 Mexico 1:10.611:18.801:16.181:05.851:19.41
5 Daniel Guardado Cabral 1:10.29 1:17.43 Mexico 1:16.591:12.081:23.621:23.871:10.29
6 Jehosafat Porras Galicia 1:11.08 1:23.29 Mexico 1:11.081:30.861:25.251:32.901:13.77
7 Samuel Pérez Ocampo 1:17.88 1:23.51 Mexico 1:20.431:19.861:17.881:47.231:30.23
8 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 1:30.35 1:34.54 Mexico 1:41.121:31.911:59.981:30.581:30.35
9 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 1:22.08 1:36.55 Mexico 1:28.481:48.041:40.391:40.771:22.08
10 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 1:35.91 1:40.24 Mexico 1:58.331:35.911:36.521:40.411:43.78
11 Alejandro Daniel Salceda Corvera 1:31.68 1:41.34 Mexico 1:31.681:47.841:51.471:41.341:34.83
12 Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez 1:36.67 1:42.72 Mexico 1:45.731:36.671:39.081:43.341:53.11
13 Jesús Fernando Castelán Gómez 1:44.61 1:56.79 Mexico 2:08.421:44.612:13.481:55.301:46.66
14 Axel Adad Mercado Reyes 1:35.79 2:09.05 Mexico 2:22.291:35.791:59.763:28.882:05.10
15 Benjamin Sanchez Magaña 2:02.57 2:09.87 Mexico 2:05.692:17.102:02.572:06.812:22.89
16 Alejandro Bertin Ruiz Arriaga 2:01.42 2:12.69 Mexico 2:01.422:12.432:20.192:43.942:05.44
17 Iñaki Calderón Contreras 2:05.42 2:13.43 Mexico 2:23.012:36.622:05.422:09.022:08.26
18 José Pablo Palma Becerril 1:53.92 2:32.59 Mexico 2:39.881:53.922:41.112:25.512:32.37
19 Omar Eduardo Reyes Arana 2:28.17 2:58.28 Mexico 2:28.173:40.253:42.412:29.992:44.61
20 Alberto Lopez Segura 2:46.42 Mexico 3:49.162:46.42
21 Alan Emiliano Gómez Morales 2:59.35 Mexico 3:53.852:59.35
22 Raúl Ramírez Mena 3:18.35 Mexico DNF3:18.35
23 Daniel Rivera Isaias 3:30.72 Mexico 3:30.72DNF
24 Alessandro Guilmar Cervantes Albarrán 4:31.74 Mexico 5:38.064:31.74

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joaquin Ruenes Hernández 3.21 4.00 Mexico 3.924.394.253.843.21
2 Daniel Guardado Cabral 3.26 5.10 Mexico 6.028.253.955.323.26
3 Jesús Jorge García López 4.16 5.37 Mexico 9.724.164.885.405.82
4 Samuel Pérez Ocampo 4.79 5.60 Mexico 4.795.535.845.995.42
5 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 4.78 5.69 Mexico 5.079.045.796.204.78
6 Diego Brizuela Crespo 6.64 7.48 Mexico 7.747.738.726.646.96
7 Alejandro Bertin Ruiz Arriaga 6.58 7.51 Mexico 8.286.977.2714.776.58
8 Benjamin Sanchez Magaña 4.22 7.62 Mexico 7.689.575.6110.184.22
9 Alejandro Daniel Salceda Corvera 6.79 8.24 Mexico 8.668.746.7910.737.33
10 Iñaki Calderón Contreras 6.90 11.60 Mexico 8.1612.4914.15DNF6.90

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joaquin Ruenes Hernández 3.02 3.69 Mexico 5.363.204.603.273.02
2 Daniel Guardado Cabral 2.54 3.91 Mexico 3.253.442.546.755.05
3 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2.58 3.96 Mexico 3.145.402.584.684.05
4 Samuel Pérez Ocampo 4.04 4.75 Mexico 4.964.044.927.684.38
5 Jesús Jorge García López 4.12 5.33 Mexico 4.125.454.236.866.31
6 Alejandro Bertin Ruiz Arriaga 5.16 6.71 Mexico 5.1610.206.435.877.83
7 Alejandro Daniel Salceda Corvera 5.50 6.73 Mexico 7.855.646.6910.525.50
8 Benjamin Sanchez Magaña 4.71 6.87 Mexico 7.837.0012.375.794.71
9 Iñaki Calderón Contreras 6.60 7.31 Mexico 7.546.607.686.708.77
10 Diego Brizuela Crespo 6.57 8.07 Mexico 8.409.046.576.779.97
11 Jehosafat Porras Galicia 6.05 8.68 Mexico 6.059.079.599.527.45
12 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 7.30 8.99 Mexico 10.4312.927.308.128.43
13 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 7.91 8.99 Mexico 10.399.148.679.167.91
14 José Pablo Palma Becerril 7.12 9.03 Mexico 11.2411.097.708.307.12
15 Alberto Lopez Segura 6.84 9.39 Mexico 6.847.319.4611.3913.37
16 Omar Eduardo Reyes Arana 7.83 9.69 Mexico 10.037.838.8210.2312.39
17 Alessandro Guilmar Cervantes Albarrán 7.89 9.82 Mexico 9.2415.617.9812.247.89
18 Axel Adad Mercado Reyes 7.54 10.45 Mexico 12.287.5413.0511.237.85
19 Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez 12.00 13.73 Mexico 12.0012.5015.1913.5120.86
20 Diego Mateo Eleuterio Estrada 11.35 17.38 Mexico 15.2211.3522.2414.6940.49

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joaquin Ruenes Hernández 3.26 3.54 Mexico 3.263.303.983.344.87
2 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 3.33 4.65 Mexico 4.903.763.335.305.51
3 Samuel Pérez Ocampo 4.58 5.31 Mexico 4.586.095.184.6610.63
4 Jesús Jorge García López 3.96 5.36 Mexico 4.89DNF6.373.964.82
5 Daniel Guardado Cabral 3.26 5.73 Mexico 6.435.935.803.265.46
6 Diego Brizuela Crespo 4.83 6.33 Mexico 4.835.3710.247.875.75
7 Alejandro Daniel Salceda Corvera 4.96 7.26 Mexico 6.846.5810.624.968.37
8 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 5.14 7.43 Mexico 5.149.526.458.307.55
9 José Pablo Palma Becerril 7.32 7.83 Mexico 8.5017.007.537.327.45
10 Iñaki Calderón Contreras 6.75 7.84 Mexico 7.527.3918.808.626.75
11 Jehosafat Porras Galicia 8.33 9.48 Mexico 9.108.338.9411.5810.41
12 Alessandro Guilmar Cervantes Albarrán 4.25 9.87 Mexico 4.258.4010.3310.8813.40
13 Benjamin Sanchez Magaña 4.46 9.88 Mexico DNF4.4614.988.835.84
14 Alejandro Bertin Ruiz Arriaga 6.95 10.10 Mexico 11.996.9511.267.0516.22
15 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 8.17 10.48 Mexico 9.4010.4311.6114.128.17
16 Omar Eduardo Reyes Arana 9.60 12.05 Mexico 13.7511.4315.859.6010.97
17 Diego Mateo Eleuterio Estrada 7.36 12.23 Mexico 10.237.3620.7913.5312.94
18 Axel Adad Mercado Reyes 9.45 12.40 Mexico 10.449.4513.5813.1816.83
19 Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez 7.66 12.92 Mexico 8.3112.9418.357.6617.50
20 Alberto Lopez Segura 9.83 13.00 Mexico 12.4011.1322.279.8315.47
21 Iván Guerrero Juárez 9.99 13.68 Mexico 9.9914.0612.6218.6614.36
22 Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga 10.87 14.11 Mexico 18.1815.6114.0910.8712.63
23 Daniel Rivera Isaias 8.49 15.80 Mexico 17.6215.6516.318.4915.43
24 Santiago Guardado Cabral 13.81 17.12 Mexico 29.3914.9419.3313.8117.08
25 Roberto Alan Valencia Lechuga 14.17 17.38 Mexico 22.8017.2317.5614.1717.34
26 Alan Emiliano Gómez Morales 12.62 18.00 Mexico 15.7012.6218.8021.1319.49
27 Raúl Ramírez Mena 15.20 19.96 Mexico 15.2015.6842.2119.6224.57
28 Oscar Felipe Montesinos Gutiérrez 21.54 30.78 Mexico 27.1234.4239.9630.8121.54
29 Olivia Ramìrez Mena 12.24 36.59 Mexico 36.6512.2431.4741.6551.91